List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Oakes-amesia C. Schweinf. et P. Allen=Ornithocephalua

Oakesia Tuckerm.=Corema

Oakesia S. Watson=Uvularia

Oakesiella Small=Uvularia

Oaxacana Rose=Coaxana

Oaxacania Robinson et Greenman=Hofmeisteria

Obaejaca Cass.=Senecio

Obbea Hook. f.=Bobea

Obeckia Griff.=Osbeckia

Obelanthera Turcz.=Saurauia

Obeliscaria Cass.=Rudbeckia

Obeliscotheca Adans.=Rudbeckia

Obelisteca Raf.=Ratibida

Obentonia Vell.=Angostura

Oberholzeria Swanepoel, M. M. le Roux, M. F. Wojc. et A. E. van Wyk (Fabaceae)

Oberna Adans.=Silene

Oberonia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oberonioides Szlach. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Obesia Haw.=Stapelia

Obetia Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Obione Gaertn.=Atriplex

Obistila Raf.=Anthericum

Obletia Lemonn. ex Rozier=Verbena

Oblivia Strother (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Oblixilis Raf.=Laportea

Oboejaca Steud.=Senecio

Obolaria L. (Gentianaceae)

Obolaria Walt.=Bacopa

Obolaria Kuntze=Linnaea

Obolinga Barneby=Cojoba

Oboskon Raf.=Salvia

Obregonia Frič (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Obsitila Raf.=Anthericum

Obtegomeria Doroszenko et Cantino (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Obularia L.=Obolaria

Ocalia Klotzsch=Croton

Ocampoa Rich. et Galeotti=Cranichis

Oceanopapaver Guillaumin=Corchorus

Oceanorus Small=Zigadenus

Ocellochloa Zuloaga et Morrone (Poaceae – Pan.)

Ocellosia Raf.=Liriodendron?

Ochagavia Philippi (Bromeliaceae)

Ochanostachys Masters (Ximeniaceae)

Ochetocarpus Meyen=Scyphanthus

Ochetophila Poeppig ex Endl.=Discaria

Ochlandra Thwaites=Schizostachyum

Ochlopoa (Asch. et Graebn.) H. Scholz=Poa

Ochna L. (Ochnaceae)

Ochnella Tiegh.=Ochna

Ochocoa Pierre=Scyphocephalium

Ochoterenaea F. Barkley (Anacardiaceae)

Ochotia A. P. Khokhr.=Magadania

Ochotonophila Gilli=Acanthophyllum

Ochradenus Del.=Reseda

Ochrante Walp.=Turpinia

Ochrantha Beddome=Turpinia

Ochranthe Lindl.=Turpinia

Ochratellus Pierre ex L. Planch.=Niemeyera

Ochreata (Lojac.) Bobrov=Trifolium

Ochreinauclea Ridsd. et Baikh. f.=Neonauclea

Ochrocarpos Thouars=Mammea

Ochrocarpus auctt.=Mammea

Ochrocephala Dittr. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Ochrocodon Rydb.=Fritillaria

Ochrolasia Turcz.=Hibbertia

Ochroluma Baill.=Pouteria

Ochroma Sw. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Ochronelis Raf.=Helianthus

Ochronerium Baill.=Tabernaemontana

Ochrosia Juss. (Apocynaceae)

Ochrosion St.-Lag.=Ochrosia

Ochrosperma Trudgen (Myrtaceae)

Ochrothallus Pierre ex Baill.=Niemeyera

Ochroxylum Schreb.=Zanthoxylum

Ochrus Mill.=Lathyrus

Ochthephilus Wurd. (Melastomataceae)

Ochthocharis Blume (Melastomataceae)

Ochthochloa Edgew.=Chloris

Ochthocosmus Benth. (Ixonanthaceae)

Ochthodium DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Ochtocharis Walp.=Ochthocharis

Ochyrella Szlach. et R. González=Eltroplectris

Ocimastrum Rupr.=Circaea

Ocimum L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Ockea F. G. Dietr.=Adenandra

Ockenia Steud.=Adenandra

Ockia Bartl. et Wendl.=Adenandra

Oclemena Greene (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oclorosis Raf.=Iodanthus

Ocneron Raf.=Rolandra

Ocotea Aubl. (Lauraceae)

Ocrearia Small=Saxifraga

Octadenia R. Br. ex Fischer et C. Meyer=Lobularia

Octadesmia Benth.=Dilomilis

Octamyrtus Diels (Myrtaceae)

Octandrorchis Brieger=Octomeria

Octanema Raf.=Capparis

Octarillum Lour.=Elaeagnus

Octarrhena Thwaites (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Octas Jack=Ilex

Octavia DC.=Lasianthus

Octelisia Raf.=Cassia

Octella Raf.=Melastoma etc.

Octerium Salisb.=Deidamia

Octhocharis G. Don=Ochthocharis

Octima Raf.=Populus

Octoceras Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Octocnema Tiegh.=Octoknema

Octodon Thonn.=Spermacoce

Octogonia Klotzsch=Erica

Octoknema Pierre (Octoknemaceae)

Octolepis Oliv. (Thymelaeaceae – Oct.)

Octolobus Welw. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Octomeles Miq. (Tetramelaceae)

Octomelis auctt.=Octomeles

Octomeria R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Octomeria D. Don=Eria

Octomeria Pfeiff.=Otomeria

Octomeris Naudin=Heterotrichum, Miconia

Octomeron Robyns=Platostoma

Octonum Raf.=Clidemia

Octopera D. Don=Erica

Octopleura Spruce ex Prog.=Neurotheca

Octopleura Griseb.=Ossaea

Octoplis Raf.=Gnidia

Octopoma N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Octosomatium Gagnepain=Trichodesma

Octospermum Airy Shaw=Mallotus

Octotheca R. Viguier=Schefflera

Octotropis Beddome (Rubiaceae)

Ocymastrum Kuntze=Centranthus

Ocymum Wernischek=Ocimum

Ocyroe Philippi (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Odacmis Raf.=Centella

Oddoniodendron De Wild. (Fabaceae)

Odicardis Raf.=Veronica

Odina Roxb.=Lannea

Odisca Raf.=Colea

Odisha S. Misra (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Odixia Orch. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ododeca Raf.=Lythrum

Odoglossa Raf.=Coreopsis

Odollam Adans.=Cerbera

Odollamia Raf.=Cerbera

Odonectis Raf.=Isotria

Odonellia K. Robertson (Convolvulaceae)

Odonia Bertol.=Galactia

Odonostephana Alexander=Gonolobus

Odontadenia Benth. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Odontandra Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Trichilia

Odontandria G. Don=Trichilia

Odontanthera Wight=Cynanchum

Odontarrhena C. Meyer (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Odontea Fourr.=Bupleurum

Odonteilema Turcz.=Acalypha

Odontella Tiegh.=Oncocalyx

Odontelytrum Hackel=Cenchrus

Odontilema Post et Kuntze=Acalypha

Odontitella Rothm. (Orobanchaceae)

Odontites Ludwig (Orobanchaceae)

Odontites Spreng.=Bupleurum

Odontocarpa Neck. ex Raf.=Valerianella

Odontocarpha DC.=Gutierrezia

Odontocarya Miers (Menispermaceae)

Odontochilus Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Odontocline B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Odontocyclus Turcz.=Draba

Odontoglossum Kunth=Oncidium

Odontoloma Kunth=Piptocoma

Odontolophus Cass.=Centaurea

Odontonema Nees=Justicia

Odontonemella Lindau=Mackaya

Odontonychia Small=Paronychia

Odontophorus N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Odontophyllum Sreemadh.=Aphelandra

Odontoptera Cass.=Arctotis

Odontorrhynchus Corrêa (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Odontosiphon M. Roem.=Trichilia

Odontospermum Neck. ex Schultz-Bip.=Asteriscus

Odontostele Schltr. (Orchidaceae; nomen nudum)

Odontostelma Rendle (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Odontostemma Benth. ex G. Don (Caryophyllaceae)

Odontostemum Baker=Odontostomum

Odontostephana Alexander=Gonolobus

Odontostigma Zoll. et Mor.=Gymnostachyum

Odontostigma Rich.=Stemmadenia

Odontostomum Torrey (Tecophilaeaceae)

Odontostyles Breda=Bulbophyllum

Odontotecoma Bureau et K. Schum.=Adenocalymma, Tabebuia

Odontotrichum Zucc.=Psacalium

Odontychium K. Schum.=Alpinia

Odoptera Raf.=Corydalis

Odosicyos Keraudren=Ampelosicyos

Odostelma Raf.=Passiflora

Odostemon Raf.=Berberis

Odostemum Steud.=Berberis

Odostima Raf.=Moneses

Odotalon Raf.=Argythamnia

Odotheca Raf.=Homalium

Odyendea Pierre ex Engl. (Simaroubaceae)

Odyendyea auctt.=Odyendea

Odyssea Stapf (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Oeceoclades Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oechmea Jaume St.-Hil.=Aechmea

Oecoeclades Franch. et Sav.=Angraecum, etc.

Oecopetalum Greenman et C. Thompson (Metteniusaceae)

Oedematopus Planch. et Triana=Clusia

Oedera L. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Oedera Crantz=Dracaena

Oedibasis Kozo-Polj. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oedicephalus Nevski=Astragalus

Oedina Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Oedipachne Link=Eriochloa

Oedmannia Thunb.=Rafnia

Oedochloa C. Silva et R. P. Oliveira (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oeginetia Wight=Aeginetia

Oegroe B. D. Jacks.=Ocyroe

Oehmea Buxb.=Mammillaria

Oemleria Reichb. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Oenanthe L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oenocarpus Mart. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Oenone Tul.=Apinagia

Oenonea Bubani=Melittis

Oenoplea Hedw. f.=Berchemia

Oenoplia (Pers.) Roem. et Schult.=Berchemia

Oenosciadium Pomel=Oenanthe

Oenostachys Bullock=Gladiolus

Oenothera L. (Onagraceae)

Oenotheridium Reiche=Clarkia

Oeollanthus G. Don=Aeolanthus

Oeonia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oeoniella Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oerstedella Reichb. f.=Epidendrum

Oerstedianthus Lundell=Ardisia

Oerstedina Wiehler (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Oeschinomene Poir.=Aeschynomene

Oeschynomene Raf.=Aeschynomene

Oesculus Neck.=Aesculus

Oestlundia Higgins (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oestlundorchis Szlach.=Deiregyne

Oethionema Knowles et Westc.=Aethionema

Ofaiston Raf. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Oftia Adans. (Scrophulariaceae)

Ogastemma Brummitt (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Ogcerostylus Cass.=Angianthus

Ogcodeia Bur.=Naucleopsis

Ogiera Cass.=Eleutheranthera

Oginetia Wight=Aeginetia

Oglifa (Cass.) Cass.=Filago

Ogygia Luer=Acianthera

Ohbaea Byalt et Sokolova=Sedum

O-Higgensia Steud.=Hoffmannia

Ohigginsia Ruíz et Pavón=Hoffmannia

Ohlendorffia Lehm.=Aptosimum

Ohwia Ohashi (Fabaceae)

Oianthus Benth.=Heterostemma

Oilapetalum Pohl (nomen nudum)

Oileus Haw.=Narcissus

Oionychion Nieuwl.=Viola

Oiospermum Less. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Oisodix Raf.=Salix

Oistanthera Markgraf=Tabernaemontana

Oistonema Schltr.=Dischidia

Okea Steud.=Adenandra

Okenia Schltdl. et Cham. (Nyctaginaceae)

Okenia F. G. Dietr.=Adenandra

Okia H. Rob. et Skvarla (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Okoubaka Pellegrin et Normand (Santalaceae – Cerv.)

Olamblis Raf.=Carex

Olax L. (Olacaceae)

Olbia Medik.=Malva

Oldeania Stapleton (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Oldenburgia Less. (Asteraceae – Old.)

Oldenlandia L. (Rubiaceae)

Oldenlandiopsis Terrell et W. Lewis (Rubiaceae)

Oldfeltia B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Oldfieldia Benth. et Hook. f. (Picrodendraceae)

Olea L. (Oleaceae)

Oleander Medik.=Nerium

Olearia Moench (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oleaster Fabr.=Elaeagnus

Oleiocarpon Dwyer=Dipteryx

Oleiocarpus Dwyer=Dipteryx

Oleobachia Hort. ex Mast.=Sterculia

Oleoxylon Roxb.=Dipterocarpus

Olfa Adans.=Isopyrum

Olgaea Iljin (Asteraceae – Card.)

Olgasis Raf.=Tolumnia

Oligacis Raf.=Rubus

Oligacoce Willd. ex DC.=Valeriana

Oligactis (Kunth) Cass. (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Oligactis Raf.=Sericocarpus

Oligaerion Cass.=Ursinia

Oligandra Less.(1834)=Chenopodium

Oligandra Less.(1832)=Lucilia

Oliganthemum F. Muell.=Allopterigeron

Oliganthera Endl.=Chenopodium

Oliganthes Cass. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Oligarrhena R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Oligloron Raf.=Capparis

Oligobotrya Baker=Maianthemum

Oligocarpha Cass.=Brachylaena

Oligocarpus Less.=Osteospermum

Oligoceras Gagnepain (Euphorbiaceae)

Oligochaeta (DC.) K. Koch (Asteraceae – Card.)

Oligochaetochilus Szlach.=Pterostylis

Oligocladus Chodat et Wilczek (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oligocodon Keay (Rubiaceae)

Oligodora DC.=Hymenolepis

Oligodorella Turcz.=Marasmodes

Oligoglossa DC.=Phymaspermum

Oligogyne DC.=Blainvillea

Oligogynium Engl.=Nephthytis

Oligolepis Cass. ex DC.=Sphaeranthus

Oligolobos Gagnepain=Ottelia

Oligomeris Cambess.=Reseda

Oligonema S. Watson=Olivaea

Oligoneuron Small=Solidago

Oligopholis Wight=Christisonia

Oligophyton Linder (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Oligoron Raf.=Asclepias

Oligoscias Seem.=Polyscias

Oligosma Salisb.=Nothoscordum

Oligosmilax Seem.=Heterosmilax Kunth=Smilax?

Oligospermum Hong=Veronica

Oligosporus Cass.=Artemisia

Oligostachyum Wang et Ye (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Oligostemon Benth.=Duparquetia

Oligostemon Turcz.=Meliosma

Oligothrix DC. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Olimarabidopsis Al-Shehbaz et al. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Olinia Thunb. (Oliniaceae)

Olisbaea Benth. et Hook. f.=Mouriri

Olisbea DC.=Mouriri

Olisca Raf.=Juncus

Olisia Spach=Stachys

Olivaea Schultz-Bip. ex Benth. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oliveranthus Rose=Echeveria

Oliverella Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Oliveria Vent. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oliveriana Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oliverodoxa Kuntze=Riedelia

Oliviera Post et Kuntze=Oliveria

Olmeca Soderstrom (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Olmedia Ruíz et Pavón=Trophis

Olmediella Baill. (Salicaceae)

Olmedioperebea Ducke=Maquira

Olmediophaena H. Karst.=Maquira

Olmediopsis H. Karst.=Pseudolmedia

Olmedoa Post et Kuntze=Olmedia

Olmedoella Post et Kuntze=Olmediella

Olmedophaena Post et Kuntze=Maquira

Olneya A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Olofuton Raf.=Capparis

Olopetalum Klotzsch=Monsonia

Oloptum Röser et Halmasha (Poaceae – Poo.)

Olostyla DC.=Coelospermum

Olotrema Raf.=Carex

Olsynium Raf. (Iridaceae)

Oluntos Raf.=Ficus

Olusatrum Wolf=Lomatium, Smyrnium

Olympia Spach=Hypericum

Olymposciadium H. Wolff=Aegokeras

Olympusa Klotzsch (Apocynaceae; nomen nudum)

Olynia Steud.=Olinia

Olynthia Lindl.=Eugenia

Olyra L. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Olythia Steud.=Eugenia

Omalanthus A. Juss.=Homalanthus

Omalanthus Less.=Tanacetum

Omalium Steud.=Homalium

Omalocarpus Choux=Deinbollia

Omaloclados Hook. f.=Faramea

Omalocline Cass.=Crepis

Omalotes DC.=Tanacetum

Omalotheca Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Omania S. Moore=Lindenbergia

Omanthe O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea

Ombrocharis Hand.-Mazz. (Lamiaceae incertae sedis)

Ombrophytum Poeppig ex Endl. (Balanophoraceae)

Omegandra Leach et C. Townsend (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Omeiocalamus Keng f.=Arundinaria

Omentaria Salisb.=Tulbaghia

Omiltemia Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Ommatodium Lindl.=Pterygodium

Omoea Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Omolocarpus Neck.=Nyctanthes

Omonoia Raf.=Eschscholzia

Omoscleria Nees=Scleria

Omphacarpus Korth.=Microcos

Omphacomeria (Endl.) A. DC. (Santalaceae – Sant.)

Omphalandria P. Browne=Omphalea

Omphalea L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Omphalissa Salisb.=Hippeastrum

Omphalium Roth=Omphalodes

Omphalobium Gaertn.=Connarus

Omphalobium Jacq. ex DC.=Schotia

Omphalocarpum P. Beauv. (Sapotaceae)

Omphalocarpum C. Presl ex Dur.=Rourea

Omphalocarpus Post et Kuntze=Rourea

Omphalocaryon Klotzsch=Erica

Omphalococca Willd. ex Schult.=Aegiphila

Omphalodes Mill. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Omphalodes Boerl.=Omphalopus

Omphalogonus Baill.=Periploca

Omphalogramma (Franch.) Franch. (Primulaceae)

Omphalolappula Brand=Lappula

Omphalopappus O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Omphalophthalma H. Karst.=Matelea

Omphalopus Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Omphalospora Bartl.=Veronica

Omphalostigma Reichb.=Lisianthius

Omphalothalma Pritz.=Omphalophthalma

Omphalotheca Hassk.=Commelina

Omphalothrix Maxim.=Omphalotrix

Omphalotrix Maxim. (Orobanchaceae)

Omphalotrigonotis W. T. Wang=Omphalodes

Ona Ravenna=Olsynium

Onagra Mill.=Oenothera

Oncaglossum Sutorý=Cynoglossum

Oncella Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Oncerostylus Post et Kuntze=Angianthus

Oncerum Dulac=Silene

Oncidiochilus Falc.=Goodyera

Oncidium Sw. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oncinema Arn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Oncinocalyx F. Muell.=Teucrium

Oncinotis Benth. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Oncinus Lour.=Melodinus

Oncoba Forssk. (Salicaceae)

Oncocalamus (G. Mann et H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Oncocalyx Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Oncocarpus A. Gray=Semecarpus

Oncocyclus Siemssen=Iris

Oncodeia Benth. et Hook. f.=Naucleopsis

Oncodia Lindl.=Brachtia

Oncodostigma Diels=Meiogyne

Oncolon Raf.=Valerianella

Oncoma Spreng.=Oxera

Oncophyllum D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Bulbophyllum

Oncorachis O. Morrone et F. O. Zuloaga (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oncorhiza Pers.=Dioscorea

Oncorhynchus Lehm.=Castilleja

Oncosina Raf.=Valerianella

Oncosiphon Källersjö (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Oncosperma Blume (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Oncosporum Putterl.=Marianthus

Oncostema Raf. (Hyacinthaceae)

Oncostemma K. Schum.=Tylophora

Oncostemon Spach=Oncostemum

Oncostemum A. Juss. (Myrsinaceae)

Oncostylis Nees=Rhynchospora

Oncostylus (Schltdl.) F. Bolle (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Oncotheca Baill. (Oncothecaceae)

Oncufis Raf.=Cleome

Oncus Lour.=Dioscorea

Oncyphis Post et Kuntze=Cleome

Ondetia Benth. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Ondinea Hartog=Nymphaea

Onea Post et Kuntze=Diarrhena

Onefera Raf.=Chironia

Ongokea Pierre (Aptandraceae)

Onira Ravenna=Cypella

Oniscophora Wendl. ex Buret=Dypsis?

Onistis Raf. (nomen dubium)

Onites Raf.=Origanum

Onix Medik.=Astragalus

Onixotis Raf.=Wurmbea

Onkeripus Raf.=Xylobium

Onkerma Raf.=Carex

Onobroma Gaertn.=Phonus

Onobruchus Medik.=Onobrychis

Onobrychis Mill. (Fabaceae)

Onochiles Bubani=Alkanna

Onochilis Mart.=Nonea

Onoctonia Naudin=Poteranthera

Onodontea G. Don=Alyssum

Onoea Franch. et Sav.=Diarrhena

Onohualcoa Lundell=Mansoa

Ononis L. (Fabaceae)

Onopix Raf.=Cirsium

Onopordon Hill=Onopordum

Onopordum L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Onopyxos Spreng.=Cirsium

Onopyxus Bubani=Carduus

Onoseris Willd. (Asteraceae – Onos.)

Onosma L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Onosmidium Walp.=Lithospermum

Onosmodium Michaux=Lithospermum

Onosuris Raf.=Oenothera

Onosurus G. Don=Oenothera

Onotrophe Cass.=Cirsium

Onuris Philippi (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Onus Gilli=Mellera

Onychacanthus Nees=Bravaisia

Onychium Blume=Dendrobium

Onychopetalum R. E. Fries (Annonaceae)

Onychosepalum Steud.=Desmocladus

Onyx Medik.=Astragalus

Oocarpon Micheli=Ludwigia

Oocarpus Post et Kuntze=Ludwigia

Oocephala H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Oocephalus (Benth.) Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Ooclinium DC.=Praxelis

Ooia S. Y. Wong et P. C. Boyce (Araceae)

Oonopsis (Nutt.) Greene (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oophytum N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Oosterdyckia Boehmer=Cunonia

Oosterdykia Kuntze=Cunonia

Oothrinax O. F. Cook=Zombia

Opa Lour.=Syzygium

Opalatoa Aubl.=Crudia

Opanea Raf.=Rhodamnia

Oparanthus Sherff. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Opelia Pers.=Opilia

Opercularia Gaertn. (Rubiaceae)

Operculicarya Perrier (Anacardiaceae)

Operculina Silva Manso (Convolvulaceae)

Opetiola Gaertn.=Mariscus

Ophelia D. Don ex G. Don=Swertia

Ophellantha Standl.=Acidocroton

Ophelus Lour.=Adansonia

Ophianthe Hanst.=Gesneria

Ophianthes Raf.=Penstemon

Ophidion Luer=Pleurothallis

Ophiobostryx Skeels=Bowiea

Ophiobotrys Gilg (Salicaceae)

Ophiocarpus (Bunge) Ikonn.=Astragalus

Ophiocaryon Endl. (Sabiaceae)

Ophiocaulon Hook. f.=Adenia

Ophiocaulon Raf.=Cassia

Ophiocephalus Wiggins=Castilleja

Ophiochloa Filgueiras, Davidse et Zulonga=Axonopus

Ophiocolea Perrier=Colea

Ophioglossella Schuit. et Ormerod (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ophiolyza Salisb.=Gladiolus

Ophiomeris Miers=Thismia

Ophione Schott=Dracontium

Ophionella Bruyns=Ceropegia

Ophiopogon Ker-Gawler (Ruscaceae)

Ophiopogon Kunth=Liriope

Ophioprason Salisb.=Asphodelus

Ophiorhipsalis (K. Schum.) Bartl.=Lepismium

Ophiorrhiza L. (Rubiaceae)

Ophiorrhiziphyllon Kurz (Acanthaceae – Nels.)

Ophiorrhizophyllum auctt.=Ophiorrhiziphyllon

Ophioscorodon Wallr.=Allium

Ophioseris Raf.=Hieracium

Ophiospermum Reichb.=Aquilaria

Ophiostachys Delile=Chamaelirium

Ophioxylon L.=Rauvolfia

Ophira Burm. ex L.=Grubbia

Ophira Lam.=Grubbia

Ophiria Lindl.=Grubbia

Ophiria Becc.=Pinanga

Ophismenus Poir.=Oplismenus

Ophispermum Lour.=Aquilaria

Ophiurinella Desv.=Stenotaphrum

Ophiuros Gaertn. f. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Ophiurus R. Br.=Ophiuros

Ophrestia H. M. Forbes (Fabaceae)

Ophris Mill.=Epipactis, Neottia

Ophrydium Schrad. ex Nees=Scleria

Ophryococcus Oersted=Hoffmannia

Ophryoscleria Nees=Scleria

Ophryosporus Meyen (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ophrypetalum Diels (Annonaceae)

Ophrys L. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Ophthalmacanthus Nees=Ruellia

Ophthalmoblapton Allemão (Euphorbiaceae)

Ophthalmophyllum Dinter et Schwantes=Conophytum

Ophyostachys Steud.=Chamaelirium

Ophyoxylon Raf.=Rauvolfia

Ophyra Steud.=Grubbia

Ophyrosporus Baker=Ophryosporus

Opicrina Raf.=Prenanthes

Opilia Roxb. (Opiliaceae)

Opisthiolepis L. S. Sm. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Opisthocentra Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Opisthopappus Shih (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Opithandra B. L. Burtt=Oreocharis

Opitzia Seits=Campanula

Opizia J. et C. Presl=Bouteloua

Opizia Raf.=Capsella

Oplexion Raf.=Lobostemon

Oplismenopsis Parodi (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oplismenus P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oplonia Raf. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Oplopanax (Torrey et A. Gray) Miq. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Oploteca Raf.=Froelichia

Oplotheca Nutt.=Froelichia

Oplukion Raf.=Lycium

Oplycium Post et Kuntze=Lycium

Opnithogalum Roem.=Ornithogalum

Opocunonia Schltr. (Cunoniaceae)

Opodia Wittst.=Peucedanum

Opodix Raf.=Salix

Opoideia Lindl.=Peucedanum

Opoidia Lindl.=Peucedanum

Opopanax Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Opophytum N. E. Br.=Mesembryanthemum

Oporanthus Herb.=Sternbergia

Oporinea Baxt.=Leontodon

Oporinia D. Don=Leontodon

Opsago Raf.=Withania

Opsantha Delarbre=Gentiana

Opsanthe Fourr.=Gentiana

Opsiandra Cook=Gaussia

Opsianthes Lilja=Clarkia

Opsicarpium Mozaff. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Opsicocos Wendl.=Actinorhytis?

Opsieston Bunge=Ofaiston

Opsopaea Neck.=Helicteres

Opsopea Raf.=Sterculia

Opulaster Medik.=Physocarpus

Opulus Mill.=Viburnum

Opuntia Mill. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Opuntiopsis Knebel=Schlumbergera

Orabanche Loscos et Pardo=Orobanche

Orania Zipp. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Oraniopsis (Becc.) Dransf. (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Oraoma Turcz.=Aglaia

Orbea Haw.=Ceropegia

Orbeanthus Leach=Ceropegia

Orbeckia G. Don=Osbeckia

Orbeopsis Leach=Ceropegia

Orbexilum Raf. (Fabaceae)

Orbicularia Baill.=Phyllanthus

Orbignya Mart. ex Endl.=Attalea

Orbignya Bert.=Llagunoa

Orbinda Nor.=Smilax

Orbivestus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Orchadocarpa Ridl. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Orchaenactis O. Hoffm.=Orochaenactis

Orchanthe Seem.=Turpinia

Orchiastrum Lem.=Lachenalia

Orchiastrum Seguier=Spiranthes

Orchidantha N. E. Br. (Lowiaceae)

Orchidion Mitch.=Arethusa

Orchidium Sw.=Calypso

Orchidocarpum Michaux=Asimina

Orchidofunckia Rich. et Galeotti=Cryptarrhena

Orchidotypus Kraenzlin=Fernandezia

Orchiodes Trew ex Kuntze=Goodyera

Orchiops Salisb.=Lachenalia

Orchipeda Blume=Voacanga

Orchipedum Breda (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Orchis L. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Orchites Schur=Traunsteinera

Orchyllium Barnhart=Utricularia

Orcuttia Vasey (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Orcya Vell.=Acanthospermum

Oreacanthus Benth. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Oreamunoa Oersted=Oreomunnea

Oreanthes Benth. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Oreanthus Raf.=Heuchera

Oreas Cham. et Schltdl.=Aphragmus

Oreastrum Greene=Aster s. lat.

Orectanthe Maguire (Xyridaceae)

Orectospermum Schott (Fabaceae; nomen nudum)

Oregandra Standl.=Chione

Oreinotinus Oersted=Viburnum

Oreiostachys Gamble=Nastus

Oreithales Schltdl.=Anemone

Orelia Aubl.=Allamanda

Orellana Kuntze=Bixa

Oreobambos K. Schum. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Oreobatus Rydb.=Rubus

Oreobia Philippi=Jaborosa

Oreoblastus Suslova=Solms-Laubachia

Oreobliton Durieu (Amaranthaceae – Bet.)

Oreobolopsis Koyama et Guag.=Trichophorum

Oreobolus R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Oreobroma Howell=Lewisia

Oreocalamus Keng=Chimonobambusa

Oreocallis R. Br. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Oreocallis Small=Leucothoe

Oreocarya Greene (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Oreocaryon Kuntze ex K. Schum.=Cruckshanksia

Oreocaryum Post et Kuntze=Cruckshanksia

Oreocereus (A. Berger) Riccob. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Oreochaenactis Cov.=Orochaenactis

Oreocharis Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Oreocharis (Decne.) Lindl.=Mertensia

Oreochloa Link=Axonopus

Oreochorte Kozo-Polj.=Anthriscus

Oreochrysum Rydb. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oreocnida B. D. Jacks.=Oreocnide

Oreocnide Miq. (Urticaceae)

Oreocome Edgew. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oreocomopsis Pim. et Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oreocosmus Naudin=Tibouchina

Oreodaphne Nees et Mart.=Ocotea

Oreodendron C. White=Phaleria

Oreodoxa Willd.=Prestoea

Oreodoxa Kunth=Roystonea

Oreofraga M. F. Watson et E. L. Barclay (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oreogenia I. M. Johnston=Lasiocaryum

Oreogeum (Ser.) E. I. Golubk.=Geum

Oreograstis K. Schum.=Carpha

Oreoherzogia W. Vent=Rhamnus

Oreoleysera Bremer (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Oreolirion E. P. Bickn.=Sisyrinchium

Oreoloma Botsch.=Sterigmostemum

Oreomitra Diels=Pseuduvaria

Oreomunnea Oersted (Juglandaceae – Eng.)

Oreomyrrhis Endl.=Chaerophyllum

Oreonana Jepson=Lomatium

Oreonesion A. Raynal (Gentianaceae)

Oreopanax Decne. et Planch. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Oreophea Steud.=Orophea

Oreophila D. Don=Hypochaeris

Oreophila Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Paxistima

Oreophylax Löve=Gentianella

Oreophysa (Boiss.) Bornm. (Fabaceae)

Oreophyton O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Oreopoa H. Scholz=Poa

Oreopoa Gandoger=Poa

Oreopogon Post et Kuntze=Andropogon

Oreopolus Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Oreoporanthera Hutch.=Poranthera

Oreorchis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oreorhamnus Ridl.=Rhamnus

Oreosalsola (Litv.) Akhani (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Oreoschimperella Rauschert (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oreosciadium Wedd.=Niphogeton

Oreosedum Grulich=Sedum

Oreoselinon Raf.=Peucedanum

Oreoselinum Mill. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oreoselis Raf.=Peucedanum

Oreoseris DC. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Oreosolen Hook. f.=Scrophularia

Oreosparte Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Oreosphacus Leyb.=Satureja

Oreosplenium Zahlbr. ex Endl.=Saxifraga

Oreostemma Greene (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Oreostylidium S. Berggren=Stylidium

Oreosyce Hook. f.=Cucumis

Oreotelia Raf.=Seseli

Oreothamnus Post et Kuntze=Orothamnus

Oreothyrsus Londau=Ptyssiglottis

Oreotrys Raf.=Heuchera

Oreoxis Raf.=Lomatium

Oreoxylum Post et Kuntze=Oroxylum

Oresbia Cron et B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Orescia Reinw.=Lysimachia

Oresigonia Schltdl. ex Less.=Culcitium

Oresigonia Willd. ex Less.=Werneria

Oresitrophe Bunge (Saxifragaceae)

Orestia Ridl.=Orestias

Orestias Ridl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Orestion Kunze ex Berg=Myrtus

Orestion Raf.=Olearia

Orexis Salisb.=Lycoris

Orfilea Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Orianthera C. S. P. Foster et B. J. Conn (Loganiaceae)

Orias Dode=Lagerstroemia

Oriastrum Poeppig et Endl.=Chaetanthera

Oriba Adans.=Anemone

Oribasia Schreb.=Palicourea

Oribasia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Werneria

Oricia Pierre=Vepris

Oriciopsis Engl.=Vepris

Origanon St.-Lag.=Origanum

Origanum L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Orimaria Raf.=Bupleurum

Orinocoa Raf.=Athenaea

Orinoquia Morillo=Matelea

Orinus A. Hitchc. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Oriophorum Gunnerus=Eriophorum

Orites R. Br. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Orites Banks et Soland. ex Hook. f.=Donatia

Orithalia Blume=Agalmyla

Orithia Blume ex Dur.=Agalmyla

Orithyia D. Don=Tulipa

Oritina R. Br.=Orites

Oritrephes Ridl.=Anerincleistus

Oritrophium (Kunth) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Orium Desv.=Clypeola

Orixa Thunb. (Rutaceae)

Oriza Franch. et Sav.=Oryza

Orizopsis Raf.=Oryzopsis

Orlaya Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Orleanesia Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Orleania Boehm.=Bixa

Orleanisia auctt.=Orleanesia

Orlowia Gueldenst. ex Georgi=Phlomis

Ormenis (Cass.) Cass.=Chamaemelum

Ormerodia Szlach.=Cleisostoma

Ormiastis Raf.=Salvia

Ormilis Raf.=Salvia

Ormiscus Ecklon et Zeyher=Heliophila

Ormocarpopsis R. Viguier (Fabaceae)

Ormocarpum P. Beauv. (Fabaceae)

Ormopterum Schischkin (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ormosciadium Boiss.=Tordylium

Ormosia Jackson (Fabaceae)

Ormosiopsis Ducke=Ormosia

Ormosolenia Tausch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ormostema Raf.=Dendrobium

Ormycarpus Neck.=Brassica

Ornanthes Raf.=Fraxinus

Ornduffia Tippery et Les (Menyanthaceae)

Ornichia Klack. (Gentianaceae)

Ornitharium Lindl. et Paxton=Pteroceras

Ornithidium Salisb. ex R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ornithobaea auctt.=Ornithoboea

Ornithoboea Parish ex C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Ornithocarpa Rose (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Ornithocephalochloa Kurz=Thuarea

Ornithocephalus Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ornithochilus (Lindl.) Benth. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ornithogalon Raf.=Ornithogalum

Ornithogalum L. (Hyacinthaceae)

Ornithogloson Raf.=Ornithoglossum

Ornithoglossum Salisb. (Colchicaceae)

Ornithophora Barb. Rodr.=Gomesa

Ornithopodioides Fabr.=Coronilla

Ornithopodium Mill.=Ornithopus

Ornithopus L. (Fabaceae)

Ornithorhynchium Röhl.=Euclidium

Ornithosperma Raf.=Ipomoea

Ornithospermum Dumoulin=Echinochloa

Ornithostaphylos Small (Ericaceae – Arb.)

Ornithoxanthum Link=Gagea

Ornithrophus Bojer ex Engl.=Weinmannia

Ornitopus Krock.=Ornithopus

Ornitrope Pers.=Allophylus

Ornitrophe Comm. ex Juss.=Allophylus

Ornus Boehm.=Fraxinus

Oroba Medik.=Lathyrus

Orobanche L. (Orobanchaceae)

Orobanche Vell.=misc. Gesneriaceae

Orobanchia Vand.=Alloplectus

Orobella C. Presl=Vicia

Orobium Reichb.=Aphragmus

Orobium Schrad. ex Nees=Lagenocarpus

Orobos St.-Lag.=Lathyrus

Orobus L.=Lathyrus

Orochaenactis Cov. (Asteraceae – Chaen.)

Oroga Raf.=Origanum

Orogenia S. Watson=Lomatium

Orollanthus E. Mey.=Aeollanthus

Oronicum S. F. Gray=Misopates

Orontium L. (Araceae – Oront.)

Orontium Pers.=Misopates

Oropetium Trin. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Orophaca (Torrey et A. Gray) Britton=Astragalus

Orophea Blume (Annonaceae)

Orophochilus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Orophoma Spruce=Mauritia

Oropogon Neck.=Andropogon

Orospodias Raf.=Prunus

Orostachys Fischer ex A. Berger (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Orostachys Steud.=Hordelymus

Orothamnus Pappe ex Hook. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Oroxylon Steud.=Oroxylum

Oroxylum Vent. (Bignoniaceae)

Oroya Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Orphanidesia Boiss. et Bal.=Epigaea

Orphanodendron Barneby et Grimes (Fabaceae)

Orphium E. Mey. (Gentianaceae)

Orrhopygium Löve=Aegilops

Orsidice Reichb. f.=Thrixspermum

Orsina Bertol.=Inula

Orsinia Bertol.ex DC.=Clibadium

Orsopea Raf.=Sterculia

Ortachne Nees ex Steud. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Ortega L.=Ortegia

Ortegaea Kuntze=Ortegia

Ortegia L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Ortegioides Sooland. ex DC.=Ammannia

Ortegocactus Alexander (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Ortgiesia Regel=Aechmea

Orthaca Klotzsch=Orthaea

Orthacanthus P. M. Peterson et Romasch. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Orthachne D. K. Hughes=Ortachne

Orthacna Post et Kuntze=Ortachne

Orthaea Klotzsch (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Orthandra Burret=Mortoniodendron

Orthandra (Pichon) Pichon=Orthopichonia

Orthantha (Benth.) Wettst.=Odontites

Orthanthe Lem.=Sinningia

Orthanthella Rauschert=Odontites

Orthanthera Wight (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Orthechites Urb.=Secondatia

Orthilia Raf. (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Orthion Standl. et Steyerm. (Violaceae)

Orthocarpus Nutt. (Orobanchaceae)

Orthocentron Cass.=Cirsium

Orthoceras R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Orthochilus Hochst. ex Rich. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Orthoclada P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Orthodanum E. Mey.=Rhynchosia

Orthodon Benth.=Mosla

Orthoglottis Breda=Dendrobium

Orthogoneuron Gilg=Gravesia

Orthogynium Baill. (Menispermaceae)

Ortholobium Gagnepain=Archidendron

Ortholoma (Benth.) Hanst.=Columnea

Ortholotus Fourr.=Dorycnium

Orthomene Barneby et Krukoff (Menispermaceae)

Orthopappus Gleason=Elephantopus

Orthopenthea Rolfe=Disa

Orthopetalum Beer=Pitcairnia

Orthophytum Beer (Bromeliaceae)

Orthopichonia H. Huber (Apocynaceae)

Orthopogon R. Br.=Oplismenus

Orthopterum L. Bolus (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Orthopterygium Hemsl. (Anacardiaceae)

Orthoraphium Nees (Poaceae – Poo.)

Orthorrhiza Stapf=Diptychocarpus

Orthosanthus Steud.=Orthrosanthus

Orthoselis Spach=Heliophila

Orthosia Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Orthosiphon Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Orthospermum Opiz=Chenopodium

Orthosphenia Standl. (Celastraceae)

Orthosporum (R. Br.) Kostel.=Chenopodium

Orthostachys Ehrh.=Hordelymus

Orthostachys Spach=Orostachys

Orthostachys Post et Kuntze=Stachys

Orthostemma Wall. ex Voigt=Pentas

Orthostemon O. Berg=Acca

Orthostemon R. Br.=Canscora

Orthotactus Nees=Justicia

Orthotheca Pichon=Xylophragma

Orthothecium Schott et Endl.=Helicteres

Orthothylax (Hook. f.) Skottsb.=Helmholtzia

Orthotropis Benth.=Chorizema

Orthrosanthes Raf.=Orthrosanthus

Orthrosanthus Sweet (Iridaceae)

Orthurus Juz.=Geum

Ortiga Neck.=Loasa

Ortmannia Opiz=Geodorum

Ortostachys Fourr.=Stachys

Orucaria Juss. ex DC.=Machaerium

Orumbella J. Coulter et Rose=Podistera

Orvala L.=Lamium

Orxera Raf.=Aerides

Orychmophragmus Spach=Orychophragmus

Orychophragmos Reichb.=Orychophragmus

Orychophragmus Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Oryctanthus (Griseb.) Eichler (Loranthaceae)

Oryctes S. Watson (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Oryctina Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Orygia Forssk.=Corbichonia

Orymaria Meissn.=Bupleurum

Orypetalum K. Schum.=Oxypetalum

Orysa Desv.=Oryza

Orythia Endl.=Agalmyla

Oryxis Delgado et G. Lewis (Fabaceae)

Oryza L. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Oryzetes Salisb.=Hygrophila

Oryzidium C. Hubb. et Schweick (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oryzopsis Michaux (Poaceae – Poo.)

Osa Aiello (Rubiaceae)

Osbeckia L. (Melastomataceae)

Osbeckiastrum Naudin=Dissotis

Osbertia Greene (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Osbornia F. Muell. (Myrtaceae)

Oscaria Lilja=Primula

Oschatzia Walp. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Oscularia Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Osculisa Raf.=Carex

Oserya Tul. et Wedd. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Oshimella Masam. et Suzuki=Whytockia

Osiodendron Pohl (nomen nudum)

Oskampia Baillon=Lycopsis

Oskampia Moench=Nonea

Oskampia Raf.=Tournefortia

Osmadenia Nutt. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Osmanthes Raf.=Dracaena

Osmanthus Lour. (Oleaceae)

xOsmarea C. Curtis=Osmanthus

Osmaronia Greene=Oemleria

Osmaton Raf.=Trachyspermum

Osmelia Thwaites (Salicaceae)

Osmhydrophora Barb. Rodr.=Bignonia

Osmia Schultz-Bip.=Chromolaena

Osmiopsis R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Osmites L.=Relhania

Osmitiphyllum Schultz-Bip.=Schistostephium

Osmitopsis Cass. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Osmodium Raf.=Lithospermum

Osmoglossum (Schltr) Schltr.=Cuitlauzina

Osmohydrophora auctt.=Bignonia

Osmorhiza Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Osmoscleria Lindl.=Scleria

Osmoshiza Raf.=Osmorhiza

Osmothamnus DC.=Rhododendron

Osmoxylon Miq. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Osmyne Salisbl.=Ornithogalum

Ossaea DC. (Melastomataceae)

Ossea Nieuwl. et Lundell=Cornus

Ossiculum Cribb et van der Laan=Calyptrochilum

Ossifraga Rumph.=Euphorbia

Ostachyrium Steud.=Panicum

Osteiza Steud.=Calea

Ostenia Buchenau=Hydrocleys

Osteocarpum F. Muell.=Sclerolaena

Osteocarpus Philippi=Nolana

Osteomeles Lindl. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Osteophloeum Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Osteospermum L. (Asteraceae – Cal.)

Osterdamia Neck. ex Kuntze=Zoysia

Osterdikia Adans.=Cunonia

Osterdyckia Reichb.=Cunonia

Ostericum Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ostinia Clairv.=Crataegus

Ostlundia W. Higgins=Encyclia

Ostodes Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Ostrearia Baill. (Hamamelidaceae)

Ostreocarpus Rich. ex Endl.=Aspidosperma

Ostrowskia Regel (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Ostruthium Link=Peucedanum

Ostrya Scop. (Betulaceae – Coryl.)

Ostrya Hill=Carpinus

Ostryocarpus Hook. f. (Fabaceae)

Ostryoderris Dunn=Aganope

Ostryodium Desv.=Flemingia

Ostryopsis Decne. (Betulaceae – Coryl.)

Osvaldoa J. R. Grande (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oswalda Cass.=Clibadium

Oswaldia Less.=Clibadium

Osyricera Blume=Bulbophyllum

Osyriceras Post et Kuntze=Bulbophyllum

Osyridicarpos A. DC. (Santalaceae – Thes.)

Osyridicarpus auctt.=Osyridicarpos

Osyris L. (Santalaceae – Sant.)

Otacanthus Lindl. (Plantaginaceae)

Otachyrium Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Otamplis Raf.=Cocculus

Otandra Salisb.=Geodorum

Otanema Raf.=Asclepias

Otanthera Blume=Melastoma

Otanthus Hoffmanns. et Link=Achillea

Otaria Kunth=Asclepias

Otatea (McClure et E. W. Sm.) Calderón et Soderstrom (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Oteiza Llave (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Othake Raf.=Palafoxia

Othanthera G. Don=Orthanthera

Othera Thunb.=Ilex

Otherodendron Makino=Microtropis

Othlis Schott=Doliocarpus

Othocallis Salisb. (Hyacinthaceae)

Otholobium Stirton (Fabaceae)

Othonna L. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Othonnopsis Jaub. et Spach=Othonna

Othostemma Pritz.=Hoya

Othrys Nor. ex Thouars=Crateva

Otidia Lindl. ex Sweet=Pelargonium

Otilix Raf.=Lycianthes

Otillis Gaertn.=Leea

Otion Crisp et P. Weston (Fabaceae)

Otiophora Zucc. (Rubiaceae)

Otites Adans.=Silene

Otoba (A. DC.) H. Karst. (Myristicaceae)

Otocalyx Brandegee=Arachnothryx

Otocarpum Willk.=Matricaria

Otocarpus Durieu (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Otocephalus Chiov.=Pentanisia

Otochilus Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Otochlamys DC.=Cotula

Otoglossum (Schltr.) Garay et Dunsterv. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Otoglyphis Pomel=Cotula

Otolepis Turcz.=Lepisanthes

Otomeria Benth. (Rubiaceae)

Otonephelium Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Otonychium Blume=Harpullia

Otopappus Benth. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Otopetalum Miq.=Micrechites

Otopetalum F. Lehm. et Kraenzlin=Kraenzlinella

Otophora Blume=Lepisanthes

Otophora Post et Kuntze=Otiophora

Otophylla Benth.=Tomanthera

Otoptera DC. (Fabaceae)

Otosema Benth.=Millettia

Otosma Raf.=Zantedeschia

Otospermum Willk. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Otostegia Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Otostemma Blume=Hoya

Otostylis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ototropis Nees (Fabaceae)

Ototropis Post et Kuntze=Indigofera

Otoxalis Small=Oxalis

Ottelia Pers. (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Ottilis Endl.=Leea

Ottleya Sokoloff (Fabaceae)

Ottoa Kunth (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ottochloa Dandy (Poaceae – Pan.)

Ottonia Spreng.=Piper

Ottoschmidtia Urb.=Guettarda

Ottoschulzia Urb. (Metteniusaceae)

Ottosonderia L. Bolus (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Oubanguia Baill. (Lecythidaceae – Scyt.)

Ouchemoly Fabr. (nomen nudum)

Oudemansia Miq.=Helicteres

Oudneya R. Br.=Moricandia

Ougeinia Benth. (Fabaceae)

Ouratea Aubl. (Ochnaceae)

Ouratella Tiegh.=Ouratea

Ouret Adans.=Aerva

Ourisia Comm. ex Juss. (Plantaginaceae)

Ourisianthus Bonati=Artanema

Ourouparia Aubl.=Uncaria

Oustropis G. Don=Indigofera

Outarda Dumort.=Coutarea

Outea Aubl.=Macrolobium

Outreya Jaub. et Spach=Jurinea

Ouvirandra Thouars=Aponogeton

Ovaria Fabr.=Solanum

Overstratia Deschamps ex R. Br.=Saurauia

Ovidia Meissn. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Ovidia Raf.=Commelina

Ovieda L.=Clerodendrum

Ovieda Spreng.=Lapeirousia

Ovilla Adans.=Jasione

Ovostima Raf.=Aureolaria

Owataria Matsum.=Suregada

Owenia F. Muell. (Meliaceae)

Owenia Hilsenb. ex Meissn.=Oxygonum

Oxalis L. (Oxalidaceae)

Oxalistylis Baill.=Phyllanthus

Oxallis Nor.=Oxalis

Oxandra Rich. (Annonaceae)

Oxanthera Montrouz.=Citrus

Oxera Labill. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Oxerostylus Steud.=Angianthus

Oxia Reichb.=Boerhavia

Oxiceros Lour.=Randia

Oxicoccus Neck.=Oxycoccus

Oxiphoeria Hort. ex Dum.-Cours.=Calomeria

Oxipolis Raf.=Oxypolis

Oxis Medik.=Oxalis

Oxisma Raf.=Bellucia, Henriettea

Oxleya A. Cunn.=Flindersia

Oxodium Raf.=Piper

Oxodon Steud.=Chaptalia

Oxyacantha Medik.=Crataegus, Pyracantha

Oxyacanthus Chevall.=Ribes

Oxyadenia Spreng.=Leptochloa

Oxyandra Reichb.=Sloanea

Oxyanthe Steud.=Phragmites

Oxyanthera Brongn. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oxyanthus DC. (Rubiaceae)

Oxybaphus L’Hérit. ex Willd.=Mirabilis

Oxybasis Karelin et Kir. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Oxycarpha S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Oxycarpus Lour.=Garcinia

Oxycaryum Nees=Cyperus

Oxyceros Lour.=Benkara

Oxychlaena Post et Kuntze=Gibbaria

Oxychlamys Schltr.=Aeschynanthus

Oxychloe Philippi (Juncaceae)

Oxychloris Lazarides (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Oxycladium F. Muell.=Mirbelia

Oxycladus Miers=Monttea

Oxycoca Raf.=Oxycoccus

Oxycoccoides (Benth. et Hook. f.) Nakai=Vaccinium

Oxycoccos Hedw. f.=Oxycoccus

Oxycoccus Hill (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Oxydectes Kuntze=Croton

Oxydendron D. Dietr.=Oxydendrum

Oxydendrum DC. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Oxydenia Nutt.=Dinebra

Oxydiastrum Dur.=Eugenia

Oxydium Benn.=Desmodium

Oxydon Less.=Chaptalia

Oxyglossellum M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Oxyglottis (Bunge) Nevski=Astragalus

Oxyglycus Bowd. (nomen dubium)

Oxygonum Burchell ex Campderá (Polygonaceae – Polyg.?)

Oxygraphis Bunge (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Oxygyne Schltr. (Thismiaceae)

Oxylaena Benth. ex Anderberg=Osteospermum

Oxylapathon St.-Lag.=Rumex

Oxylepis Benth.=Helenium

Oxylobium Andrews (Fabaceae)

Oxylobus (DC.) A. Gray (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Oxymeris DC.=Leandra

Oxymitra (Blume) Hook. f. et Thomson=Friesodielsia

Oxymitus C. Presl=Argylia

Oxymyrrhine Schauer=Baeckea

Oxymyrsine Bubani=Ruscus

Oxynepeta Bunge=Nepeta

Oxynia Nor.=Averrhoa

Oxynix B. D. Jacks.=Averrhoa

Oxyodon DC.=Chaptalia

Oxyosmyles Speg.=Ixorhea

Oxyotis Welw. ex Baker=Aeollanthus

Oxypappus Benth. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Oxypetalum R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Oxyphaeria Steud.=Calomeria

Oxypheria DC.=Calomeria

Oxyphyllum Philippi (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Oxypogon Raf.=Lathyrus

Oxypolis Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Oxypteryx Greene=Asclepias

Oxyramphis Wall. ex Meissn.=Lespedeza

Oxyrhachis Pilg. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Oxyrhamphis Reichb.=Lespedeza

Oxyrhynchus Brandegee (Fabaceae)

Oxyria Hill. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Oxys Mill.=Oxalis

Oxysepala Wight=Bulbophyllum

Oxysma Post et Kuntze=Bellucia, Henriettea

Oxyspermum Ecklon et Zeyher=Galopina

Oxyspora DC. (Melastomataceae)

Oxystelma R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Oxystemon Planch. et Triana=Clusia

Oxystigma Harms=Prioria

Oxystophyllum Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Oxystylis Torrey et Frémont (Brassicaceae – Cleom.)

Oxytandrum Neck.=Apeiba

Oxytenanthera Munro (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Oxytenia Nutt.=Iva

Oxytheca Nutt. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Oxythece Miq.=Pouteria

Oxytria Raf.=Schoenolirion

Oxytropis DC. (Fabaceae)

Oxyura DC.=Layia

Oxyurus Raf. (nomen nudum)

Oyedaea (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Ozandra Raf.=Melaleuca

Ozanonia Gandoger=Rosa

Ozanthes Raf.=Lindera

Ozarthris Raf.=Viscum

Oziroe Raf. (Hyacinthaceae)

Ozodia Wight et Arn.=Foeniculum

Ozodycus Raf.=Cucurbita

Ozomelis Raf. (Saxifragaceae)

Ozophyllum Schreb.=Ticorea

Ozoroa Del. (Anacardiaceae)

Ozothamnus R. Br. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ozotis Raf.=Aesculus

Ozotrix Raf.=Torilis

Ozoxeta Raf.=Helicteres