List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Babactes DC.=Chirita

Babbagia F. Muell.=Osteocarpum

Babcockia Boulos=Sonchus

Babiana Ker-Gawler (Iridaceae)

Babingtonia Lindl. (Myrtaceae)

Babiron Raf.=Spermolepis

Babtistonia Barb. Rodr.=Oncidium

Baca Raf.=Boea

Bacasia Ruíz et Pavón=Barnadesia

Baccaurea Lour. (Phyllanthaceae)

Baccaureopsis Pax=Thecacoris

Baccharidastrum Cabrera=Baccharis

Baccharidiopsis G. Barroso=Baccharis

Baccharis L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Baccharodes Kuntze=Baccharoides

Baccharoides Moench (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Bachia Schomb. (Orchidaceae; nomen dubium)

Bachmannia Pax (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Backebergia Bravo=Pachycereus

Backeria Bakh. f.=Diplectria

Backhousia Hook. et Harv. (Myrtaceae)

Baclea Fourn.=Gonolobus?

Baclea Greene=Nemacladus

Baconia DC.=Pavetta

Bacopa Aubl. (Plantaginaceae)

Bactris Jacq. ex Scop. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Bactyrilobium Willd.=Cassia

Bacularia F. Muell. ex Hook. f.=Linospadix

Badamia Gaertn.=Terminalia

Badianifera L.=Illicium

Badiera DC. (Polygalaceae)

Badiera Hassk.=Polygala

Badilloa R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Badula Juss. (Myrsinaceae)

Badusa A. Gray (Rubiaceae)

Baea Juss.=Boea

Baeckea L. (Myrtaceae)

Baeckea Burm. f.=Brunia

Baeckia R. Br.=Baeckea

Baeica C. B. Clarke=Boeica

Baeobotrys Forst. et G. Forst.=Maesa

Baeochortus Ehrh.=Carex

Baeolepis Decne. ex Moq.=Decalepis

Baeometra Salisb. ex Endl. (Colchicaceae)

Baeoterpe Salisb.=Hyacinthus

Baeothrion Pfeiff.=Eleocharis

Baeothryon Ehrh. ex A. Dietr.=Eleocharis

Baeria Fischer et C. Meyer=Lasthenia

Baeriopsis J. Howell (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Baeumerta G. Gaertn., B. Mey. et Scherb.=Nasturtium

Baeumertia Post et Kuntze=Nasturtium

Bafodeya Prance ex F. White (Chrysobalanaceae)

Bafutia C. Adams (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Bagalatta Roxb. ex Reichb.=Tiliacora

Bagassa Aubl. (Moraceae)

Bagnisia Becc.=Thismia

Baguenaudiera Bubani=Colutea

Bahamia Britton et Rose=Vachellia

Baharuia Middleton (Apocynaceae)

Bahel Adans.=Artanema

Bahelia Kuntze=Artanema

Bahia Lagasca (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Bahianthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bahiopsis Kellogg (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Baicalia Steller ex Gmel.=Astragalus, Oxytropis

Baijiania A. M. Lu et J. Q. Li (Cucurbitaceae)

Baikaea B. D. Jacks.=Baikiaea

Baikiaea Benth. (Fabaceae)

Baikiea auctt.=Baikiaea

Baileya Harv. et A. Gray ex Torrey (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Baileyoxylon C. White (Achariaceae)

Baillaudea Roberty=Calycobolus

Baillieria Aubl.=Clibadium

Baillonacanthus Kuntze=Henrya

Baillonella Pierre (Sapotaceae)

Baillonia Bocquillon=Citharexylum

Baillonodendron Heim=Dryobalanops

Baimashania Al-Shehbaz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Baimo Raf.=Fritillaria

Baissea A. DC. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Baitaria Ruíz et Pavón (Montiaceae)

Bajacalia Loockerman et al. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Bajan Adans.=Amaranthus

Bakera Post et Kuntze=Hechtia, Rosa, Schefflera

Bakerantha L. B. Sm.=Hechtia

Bakerella Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Bakeria André=Hechtia

Bakeria Seem.=Schefflera

Bakeridesia Hochr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Bakeriella Pierre ex Dubard=Synsepalum

Bakerisideroxylon Engl.=Synsepalum

Bakerolimon Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Bakerophyton (Léonard) Hutch.=Aeschynomene

Bakeros Raf.=Seseli

Bakoa P. C. Boyce et S. Y. Wong (Araceae)

Balaka Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Balakata Esser (Euphorbiaceae)

Balanaulax Raf.=Quercus

Balaneikon Setchell=Balanophora

Balanghas Raf.=Sterculia

Balangue DC. (nomen dubium)

Balania Tiegh.=Balanophora

Balaniella Tiegh.=Balanophora

Balanites Del. (Zygophyllaceae – Trib.)

Balanocarpus Bedd.=Shorea

Balanophora Forst. et G. Forst. (Balanophoraceae)

Balanoplis Raf.=Castanopsis

Balanops Baill. (Balanopaceae)

Balanopsis Raf.=Ocotea

Balanopteris Gaertn.=Heritiera

Balanostreblus Kurz=Sorocea

Balansaea Boiss. et Reuter=Geocaryum

Balansaephytum Drake del Castillo=Poikilospermum

Balansochloa Kuntze=Germainia

Balantium Desv. ex Ham.=Parinari

Balardia Cambess.=Spergularia

Balaustion Hook. (Myrtaceae)

Balbisia Cav. (Ledocarpaceae)

Balbisia DC.=Rhetinodendron

Balbisia Willd.=Tridax

Balboa Planch. et Triana=Chrysochlamys

Balboa Liebm.=Tephrosia

Baldellia Parl. (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Baldingera G. Gaertn., Mey. et Scherb.=Phalaris

Baldingeria Neck.=Cotula

Baldingeria F. W. Schmidt=Leontodon

Baldomiria Herter=Leptochloa

Balduina Nutt. (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Balduinia Raf.=Balduina, Passiflora

Baldwinia Torrey et A. Gray=Balduina

Baldwinia Raf.=Passiflora

Balendasia Raf.=Passerina

Balenerdia Comm. ex Steud.=Nanodea

Balessam Bruce=Commiphora

Balexerdia Comm. ex Endl.=Nanodea

Balfouria R. Br.=Wrightia

Balfouria (H. Ohba) H. Ohba=Wrightia

Balfourina Kuntze=Didymaea

Balfourodendron Méllo ex Oliv. (Rutaceae)

Balfuria Reichb.=Wrightia

Balgoya Morat et Meijden (Polygalaceae)

Balingayum Blanco=Goodenia

Balinotella Soják=Seseli

Baliospermum Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Balisaea Taub.=Aeschynomene

Balizia Barneby et Grimes (Fabaceae)

Ballantinia Hook. f. ex E. Shaw (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Ballardia Montrouz.=Carpolepis

Ballarion Raf.=Stellaria

Ballela (Raf.) B. D. Jacks.=Merremia

Ballexerda Comm. ex A. DC.=Nanodea

Ballieria Juss.=Clibadium

Ballimon Raf.=Daucus

Ballochia Balf. f. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ballosporum Salisb.=Gladiolus

Ballota L. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Ballote Mill.=Ballota

Balls-Headleya F. Muell. ex Bailey (Cunoniaceae; nomen nudum)

Ballya Brenan=Aneilema

Ballyanthus Bruyns=Duvallia

Balmea Martínez (Rubiaceae)

Balmeda Nocca=Grewia

Balmisa Lagasca=Arisarum

Baloghia Endl. (Euphorbiaceae)

Balonga Le Thomas=Uvaria

Baloskion Raf. (Restionaceae)

Balsamaria Lour.=Calophyllum

Balsamea Gled.=Commiphora

Balsamiflua Griff.=Populus

Balsamina Mill.=Impatiens

Balsamita Mill.=Tanacetum

Balsamocarpon Clos (Fabaceae)

Balsamocitrus Stapf (Rutaceae)

Balsamodendron DC.=Commiphora

Balsamodendrum Kunth=Commiphora

Balsamona Vand.=Cuphea

Balsamophloeos O. Berg=Commiphora

Balsamorhiza Hook. ex Nutt. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Balsamus Stackh.=Commiphora

Balsas J. Jiménez Ram. et K. Vega (Sapindaceae)

Balthasaria Verdc. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Baltimora L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Baltimorea Raf.=Baltimora

Bambekea Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Bamboga Baill.=Mitragyna

Bambos Retz.=Bambusa

Bamburanta L. Linden=Trachyphrynium

Bambus J. F. Gmel.=Bambusa

Bambusa Schreb. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Bambusa Mutis ex Caldas=Guadua

Bamia R. Br. ex Sims=Hibiscus

Bamiania Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Bamlera K. Schum. et Lauterb.=Astronidium

Bampsia Lisowski et Mielcarek (Linderniaceae)

Banalia Raf.=Croton

Banalia Bubani=Hedysarum

Banalia Moq.=Indobanalia

Banara Aubl. (Salicaceae)

Banava Juss.=Lagerstroemia

Bancalus Kuntze=Nauclea

Bancrofftia Steud.=Arracacia

Bancroftia Billb.=Arracacia

Bancroftia Porter ex Gaceta de Venez.=Satureja?

Bancroftia Macfad.=Tovaria

Bandeiraea Welw. ex Benth.=Griffonia

Bandereia Baill.=Griffonia

Bandura Adans.=Nepenthes

Banffya Baumg.=Gypsophila

Banglium Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.=Boesenbergia

Bania Becc.=Carronia

Banisteria L.=Banisteriopsis,Heteropterys

Banisterioides Dubard et Dop=Sphedamnocarpus

Banisteriopsis C. Robinson (Malpighiaceae)

Banisterodes Kuntze=Xathophyllum

Banium Ces. ex Boiss.=Carum

Banjolea S. Bowd.=Nelsonia

Bankesia Bruce=Hagenia

Banksea J. Koenig=Hellenia

Banksia L. f. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Banksia Domb. ex DC.=Cuphea

Banksia Bruce=Hagenia

Banksia Forst. et G. Forst.=Pimelea

Baobab Adans.=Adansonia

Baobabus Kuntze=Adansonia

Baolia H. W. Kung et G. L. Chu=Chenopodium

Baoulia A. Chev.=Murdannia

Baphia Afzel. ex Lodd. (Fabaceae)

Baphiastrum Harms (Fabaceae)

Baphicacanthus Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Baphiopsis Benth. ex Bak. (Fabaceae)

Baphorhiza Link=Alkanna

Baprea Pierre ex Pax et K. Hoffm.=Cladogynos

Baptisia Vent. (Fabaceae)

Baptistania Pfitz.=Gomesa

Baptistonia Barb. Rodr.=Gomesa

Baptorhachis W. Clayton et Renvoize (Poaceae – Pan.)

Baranda Llanos=Barringtonia

Barathranthus Danser=Baratranthus

Baratostachys (Korth.) Kuntze=Phoradendron

Baratranthus (Korth.) Miq. (Loranthaceae)

Barattia A. Gray et Engelm.=Encelia

Baraultia Spreng.=Carallia

Barbacenia Vand. (Velloziaceae)

Barbaceniopsis L. B. Sm. (Velloziaceae)

Barba-jovis Seguier=Anthyllis

Barbamine Khokr.=Barbarea

Barbaraea Beckm.=Barbarea

Barbarea R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Barbellina Cass.=Staehelina

Barberetta Harv. (Haemodoraceae)

Barberina Vell.=Symplocos

Barbeuia Thouars (Barbeuiaceae)

Barbeya Schweinf. (Barbeyaceae)

Barbeya Alboff=Amphoricarpos

Barbeyastrum Cogn.=Dichaetanthera

Barbiera Spreng.=Clitoria

Barbieria DC.=Clitoria

Barbilus P. Browne=Trichilia

Barbosa Becc.=Syagrus

Barbosella Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Barbrodria Luer=Barbosella

Barbula Lour.=Caryopteris

Barbylus Juss.=Trichilia

Barcella (Trail) Drude (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Barcena Dugès=Colubrina

Barckhausenia Menke=Crepis

Barckhausia DC.=Crepis

Barclaya Wall. (Nymphaeaceae)

Bardana Hill=Arctium

Bardotia Eb. Fisch., Schäferh. et Kai Müll. (Orobanchaceae)

Bareria Juss.=Poraqueiba

Baretia Comm. ex Cav.=Turraea

Bargemontia Gaudich.=Nolana

Barhamia Klotzsch=Croton

Barisoma Bunge=Heracleum

Barjonia Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Barkania Ehrenb.=Halophila

Barkeria Knowles et Westc. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Barkerwebbia Becc.=Heterospathe

Barkhausenia Schur=Corydalis

Barkhausia Moench=Crepis

Barkhusenia Hoppe=Crepis

Barkleyanthus H. Robinson et Brettell (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Barklya F. Muell. (Fabaceae)

Barlaea Reichb.=Cynorkis

Barleria L. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Barleriacanthus Oersted=Barleria

Barlerianthus Oersted=Barleria

Barleriola Oersted (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Barleriopsis Oersted=Barleria

Barleriosiphon Oersted=Barleria

Barlerites Oersted=Barleria

Barlia Parl.=Himantoglossum

Barnadesia Mutis ex L. f. (Asteraceae – Barn.)

Barnardia Lindl. (Hyacinthaceae)

Barnardiella Goldbl.=Moraea

Barnebya Anderson et Gates (Malpighiaceae)

Barnebydendron Kirkbride (Fabaceae)

Barnebyella Podlech=Astragalus

Barneoudia Gay=Anemone

Barnettia Santisuk=Santisukia

Barnhartia Gleason (Polygalaceae)

Barola Adans.=Trichilia

Barollaea Neck.=Caryocar

Barombia Schltr.=Aerangis

Barombiella Szlach.=Plectrelminthus

Barongia Peter G. Wilson et Hyland (Myrtaceae)

Baronia Baker=Rhus

Baroniella Costantin et Gallaud (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Barosma Willd.=Agathosma

Barraldeia Thouars=Carallia

Barrattia A. Gray=Encelia

Barreliera J. F. Gmel.=Barleria

Barreria L. (nomen dubium)

Barreria Scop.=Poraqueiba

Barrettia Sim=Ricinodendron

Barringtonia Forst. et G. Forst. (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Barroetea A. Gray=Brickellia

Barroetia auctt.=Brickellia

Barrosoa R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Barrotia Gaudich.=Pandanus

Barrowia Decne.=Ortanthera

Bartera Post et Kuntze=Barteria

Barteria Hook. f. (Passifloraceae)

Barteria Welw.=Brasenia

Barthea Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Barthesia Comm. ex A. DC.=Ardisia

Barthlottia E. Fischer (Scrophulariaceae)

Bartholina R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Barthollesia Silva Manso=Bertholletia

Bartholomaea Standl. et Steyerm. (Salicaceae)

Barthratherum Anderss.=Arthraxon

Bartlettia A. Gray (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Bartlettina R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bartlingia F. Muell. ex Benth.=Laxmannia

Bartlingia Reichb.=Plocama

Bartlingia Brongn.=Pultenaea

Bartolina Adans.=Tridax

Bartonia Muhlenb. ex Willd. (Gentianaceae)

Bartonia Pursh ex Sims=Mentzelia

Bartramia Salisb.=Penstemon

Bartramia Bartram=Pinckneya

Bartramia Ellis=Primula

Bartramia L.=Triumfetta

Bartschella Britton et Rose=Mammillaria

Bartschia Dalla Torre et Harms=Bartsia

Bartsia L. (Orobanchaceae)

Bartsiella Bolliger=Odontites

Barya Klotzsch=Begonia

Barylucuma Ducke=Pouteria

Baryosma Roem. et Schult.=Agathosma

Baryosma Gaertn.=Coumarouna

Barysoma Bunge=Heracleum

Baryxylum Lour.=Peltophorum

Basaltogeton Salisb.=Scilla

Basanacantha Hook. f.=Randia

Basananthe Peyr. (Passifloraceae)

Basedowia E. Pritzel (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Basella L. (Basellaceae)

Basellinia auctt.=Basselinia

Baseonema Schltr. et Rendle (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Bashania Keng f.et Yi (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Basicarpus Tiegh.=Antidaphne

Basigyne J. J. Sm.=Dendrochilum

Basilaea Juss. ex Lam.=Eucomis

Basileophyta F. Muell.=Fieldia

Basilicum Moench (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Basilima Raf.=Sorbaria

Basillaea R. Hedw.=Eucomis

Basiloxylon K. Schum.=Pterygota

Basiphyllaea Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Basisperma C. White (Myrtaceae)

Basistelma Bartlett=Ditassa

Basistemon Turcz. (Plantaginaceae)

Baskervilla Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Basonca Raf.=Rogeria

Bassecoia B. L. Burtt (Dipsacaceae)

Basselinia Vieill. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Bassia All. (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Bassia K. Koenig=Madhuca

Bassovia Aubl.=Solanum

Bastardia Kunth (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Bastardiastrum (Rose) D. Bates (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Bastardiopsis (K. Schum.) Hassler (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Bastera J. F. Gmel.=Berkheya

Barteria Houtt.=Berkheya

Barteria Mill.=Calycanthus

Bastia Steud.=Buphthalmum

Basutica E. Phillips=Gnidia

Batania Hatusima=Pycnarrhena

Batanthes Raf.=Ipomopsis

Bataprine Nieuw.=Galium

Batatas Choisy=Ipomoea

Batemania Endl.=Batemannia

Batemannia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Baterium Miers=Haematocarpus

Batesanthus N. E. Br.=Cryptolepis

Batesia Spruce ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Batesimalva Fryx. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Bathiaea Drake=Brandzeia

Bathiea Schltr.=Neobathiea

Bathieaea Willis=Brandzeia

Bathiorchis Bosser et P. J. Cribb=Goodyera

Bathiorhamnus Capuron (Rhamnaceae)

Bathratherum Nees=Arthraxon

Bathya Ravenna=Rhodophiala

Bathysa C. Presl (Rubiaceae)

Bathysograya Kuntze=Badusa

Batidaea (Dumort.) Greene=Rubus

Batidophaca Rydb.=Astragalus

Batindum Raf.=Oftia

Batis P. Browne (Bataceae)

Batocarpus H. Karst. (Moraceae)

Batocydia Mart. ex Britton=Dolichandra

Batodendron Nutt.=Vaccinium

Batopedina Verdc. (Rubiaceae)

Batopilasia Nesom et Noyes (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Batrachium (DC.) Gray=Ranunculus

Batratherum Nees=Arthraxon

Batschia Mutis ex Thunb.=Abuta

Batschia Moench=Eupatorium

Batschia Vahl=Humboldtia

Batschia J. F. Gmel.=Lithospermum

Battandiera Maire=Ornithogalum

Battata Hill=Solanum

Bauchea E. Fourn.=Sporobolus

Baucis Philippi=Brachyclados

Baudinia Lesch. ex DC.(1828)=Calothamnus

Baudinia Lesch. ex DC.(1839)=Scaevola

Baudouinia Baill. (Fabaceae)

Bauera Banks ex Andrews (Cunoniaceae)

Bauerella Borzi=Acronychia

Bauerella Schindl.=Psoralea

Baueropsis Hutch.=Cullen

Bauhinia L. (Fabaceae)

Baukea Vatke=Rhynchosia

Baumannia DC.=Damnacanthus

Baumannia K. Schum.=Knoxia

Baumannia Spach=Oenothera

Baumea Gaudich.=Machaerina

Baumgartenia Spreng.=Borya

Baumgartia Moench=Cocculus

Baumia Engl. et Gilg (Orobanchaceae)

Baumiella H. Wolff=Afrocarum

Baursea Hoffmanns.=Philodendron

Baursia Schott=Philodendron

Bauschia Seub. ex Warm.=Aneilema

Bauxia Neck.=Neomarica

Bavera Poir.=Bauera

Baxtera Reichb.=Marsdenia

Baxteria R. Br. ex Hook. (Dasypogonaceae)

Bayabusua de Wilde et de Wilde-Duyfjes (Cucurbitaceae)

Baynesia Bruyns (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Bayonia Dugand=Mansoa

Baziasa Staeud.=Sabazia

Bazina Raf.=Lindernia

Bdallophyton Eichler=Bdallophytum

Bdallophytum Eichler (Cytinaceae)

Bdellium Baill. ex Laness.=Commiphora

Bea C. B. Clarke=Boea

Beadlea Small=Cyclopogon

Bealia Scribner ex Vasey=Muhlenbergia

Beata O. F. Cook=Coccothrinax

Beatonia Herb.=Tigridia

Beatsonia Roxb.=Frankenia

Beaua Pourr.=Boea

Beaucarnea Lem. (Ruscaceae)

Beaufortia R. Br. (Myrtaceae)

Beauharnoisia Ruíz et Pavón=Tovomita

Beauica Post et Kuntze=Boeica

Beaumaria Deless.=Aristotelia

Beaumontia Wall. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Beaumulix Willd. ex Poir.=Reaumuria

Beauprea Brongn. et Gris. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Beaupreopsis Virot (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Beautempsia Gaudich.=Capparis

Beautia Comm. ex Poir.=Thilachium

Beauverdia Herter (Alliaceae)

Beauvisagea Pierre=Planchonella

Bebbia Greene (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Beccabunga Hill=Veronica

Beccarianthus Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Beccariella Pierre=Pleioluma

Beccarimnea Pierre ex Post et Kuntze=Pouteria

Beccarina Tiegh.=Trithecanthera

Beccarinda Kuntze (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Beccariodendron Warb.=Goniothalamus

Beccariophoenix Jum. et Perrier (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Becheria Ridl.=Ixora, Psychotria

Bechium DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Bechonneria Hort. ex Carr.=Beschorneria

Bechsteineria Muell.=Sinningia

Becium Lindl.=Ocimum

Beckea A. St.-Hil.=Baeckea

Beckea Pers.=Brunia

Beckera Fresen.=Snowdenia

Beckeria Bernh.=Melica

Beckeria Heynh.=Snowdenia

Beckeropsis Figari et De Not.=Cenchrus

Beckia Raf.=Baeckea

Beckmannia Host. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Beckwithia Jepson (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Beclardia Rich. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Becquerelia Brongn. (Cyperaceae)

Beddomea Hook. f.=Aglaia

Bedfordia DC.=Brachyglottis

Bedousi Augier=Casearia

Bedousia Dennst.=Casearia

Bedusia Raf.=Casearia

Beehsa Endl.=Melocanna

Been Schmidel=Limonium

Beera Beauv.=Hypolytrum

Beesha Kunth=Melocanna

Beesha Munro=Ochlandra

Beesia Balf. f. et W. W. Sm. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Beethovenia Engel=Ceroxylon

Befaria Mutis ex L.=Bejaria

Begonia L. (Begoniaceae)

Begoniella Oliv.=Begonia

Beguea Capuron (Sapindaceae)

Behaimia Griseb. (Fabaceae)

Behen Hill=Centaurea

Behen Moench=Silene

Behenantha Schur=Silene

Behnia Didr. (Behniaceae)

Behria Greene=Bessera

Behrinia Sieber=Crepis

Behuria Cham. (Melastomataceae)

Beilia Kuntze=Micranthus

Beilia Ecklon=Watsonia

Beilschmidtia Reichb.=Beilschmiedia

Beilschmiedia Nees (Lauraceae)

Beirnaertia Louis ex Troupin (Menispermaceae)

Beiselia Forman (Burseraceae)

Bejaranoa R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bejaria Mutis ex L. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Bejaudia Gagnepain=Myrialepis

Bejuco Loefl.=Hippocratea

Beketowia Krasn.=Braya

Belairia Rich.=Pictetia

Belamcanda Adans.=Iris

Belandra S. F. Blake=Prestonia

Belangera Cambess.=Lamanonia

Belanthera Post et Kuntze=Hydrolea

Belantheria Nees=Brillantaisia

Belemia Pires (Nyctaginaceae)

Belencita H. Karst.=Capparis

Belendenia Raf.=Tritonia

Belenia Decne.=Physochlaina

Belenidium Arn.=Dyssodia

Beleropone C. B. Clarke=Justicia

Belharnosia Adans.=Sanguinaria

Belia Steller=Claytonia

Belicea Lundell=Morinda

Beliceodendron Lundell=Lecointea

Belicia Lundell=Morinda

Belilla Adans.=Mussaenda

Belingia Pierre=Zollingeria

Belis Salisb.=Cunninghamia

Belladona Duhamel=Atropa

Belladonna Sweet=Amaryllis

Belladonna Boehm.=Atropa

Bellardia All.=Bartsia

Bellardia Schreb.=Coccocypselum

Bellardia Colla=Microseris

Bellardiochloa Chiov.=Poa

Bellendena R. Br. (Proteaceae – Bell.)

Bellendenia Endl.=Tritonia

Bellendenia Raf.=Tritonia

Bellermannia Klotzsch=Gonzalagunia?

Bellevalia Lapeyr. (Hyacinthaceae)

Bellevalia Montrouz. apud P. Beauv.=Agatea

Bellevalia Delile=Althenia

Bellevalia Scop.=Clerodendrum

Bellevalia Roem. et Schult.=Richeria

Bellia Bubani=Chaerophyllum

Bellida Ewart. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Bellidiaster Dumort.=Osmitopsis

Bellidiastrum Scop.=Osmitopsis

Bellidiastrum Less.=Relhania

Bellidiopsis Spach=Relhania

Bellidistrum Reichb.=Osmitopsis

Bellidium Bertol.=Bellis

Bellilla Raf.=Mussaenda

Bellingia Pierre=Zollingeria

Bellinia Roem. et Schult.=Saracha

Belliolum Tiegh.=Zygogynum

Belliopsis Pomel=Bellium

Bellis L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Bellium L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Belloa Remy (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Bellonia L. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Bellota Gay=Ocotea

Belluccia Adans.=Ptelea

Bellucia Neck. ex Raf. (Melastomataceae)

Bellynkxia Muell. Arg.=Morinda

Belmontia E. Mey.=Sebaea

Beloakon Raf.=Phlomis

Beloanthera Hassk.=Hydrolea

Beloere Shuttlew. ex A. Gray=Abutilon

Beloglottis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Belonanthus Graebner=Valeriana

Belonia Adans.=Bellonia

Belonites E. Mey.=Pachypodium

Belonophora Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Beloperone Nees=Justicia

Beloperonides Oersted=Justicia

Belopis Raf.=Salvia

Belostemma Wall. ex Wight=Tylophora

Belosynapsis Hassk. (Commelinaceae)

Belotia Rich.=Trichospermum

Belotropis Raf.=Salicornia

Belou Adans.=Aegle

Belovia Moq.=Suaeda

Beltokon Raf.=Origanum

Beltrania Miranda=Enriquebeltrania

Belutta Raf.=Allmania

Belutta-kaka Adans.=Chonemorpha

Belvala Adans.=Struthiola

Belvalia Delile=Althenia

Belvisia Desv.=Napoleonaea

Bemangidia L. Gaut. (Sapotaceae)

Bemarivea Choux=Tinopsis

Bembecodium Lindl.=Athanasia

Bembicia Oliv. (Salicaceae)

Bembicidium Rydb.=Poitea

Bembicina Kuntze=Bembicia

Bembiciopsis Perr.=Camellia

Bembicium Mart.=Eupatorium

Bembicodium Post et Kuntze=Athanasia

Bembix Lour.=Ancistrocladus

Bembycodium Kunze=Athanasia

Bemsetia Raf.=Ixora

Benaurea Raf.=Musschia

Bencomia Webb et Berth.=Poterium

Benedicta Bernh.=Centaurea

Benedictaea Toledo=Ottelia

Benedictella Maire=Lotus

Benevidesia Saldanha et Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Benguellia G. Taylor (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Benincasa Savi (Cucurbitaceae)

Benitoa Keck (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Benitzia H. Karst.=Gymnosiphon

Benjamina Vell.=Dictyoloma

Benjaminia Mart. ex Benj. (Plantaginaceae)

Benkara Adans. (Rubiaceae)

Bennetia DC.=Saussurea

Bennetia Raf.=Sporobolus

Bennettia Miq.=Bennettiodendron

Bennettia R. Br.=Galearia

Bennettia S. F. Gray=Saussurea

Bennettiodendron Merr. (Salicaceae)

Benoicanthus Heine et A. Raynal (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Benoistia Perrier et Leandri (Euphorbiaceae)

Bensonia Buckman=Bensoniella

Bensoniella Morton (Saxifragaceae)

Benstonea Callm. et Buerki (Pandanaceae)

Benteca Adans.=Hymenodictyon

Benteka Adans.=Hymenodictyon

Benthamantha Alef.=Coursetia

Benthamia Rich. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Benthamia Lindl.(1830)=Amsinckia

Benthamia Lindl.(1833)=Cornus

Benthamidia Spach=Cornus

Benthamiella Speg. (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Benthamina Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Benthamistella Kuntze=Buchnera

Benthamodendron Philipson=Cornus

Bentheca Neck.=Hymenodictyon

Bentheka Neck. ex A. DC.=Willughbeia

Bentia Rolfe=Justicia

Bentinckia A. Berry (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Bentinckiopsis Becc.=Clinostigma

Bentleya E. Bennett (Pittosporaceae)

Bentnickiopsis Becc.=Clinostigma

Benzingia Dodson (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Benzoe Fabr.=Lindera

Benzoin Boerh. ex Schaeff.=Lindera

Benzoin Hayne=Styrax

Benzoina Raf.=Lindera

Benzonia Schumach. (Rubiaceae)

Bequaertia R. Wilczek (Celastraceae)

Bequaertiodendron De Wild.=Englerophytum

Berardia Villars (Asteraceae – Card.)

Berardia Brongn.=Brunia

Berberidopsis Hook. f. (Berberidopsidaceae)

Berberis L. (Berberidaceae)

Berchemia Neck. ex DC. (Rhamnaceae)

Berchemiella Nakai (Rhamnaceae)

Berchtoldia C. Presl=Chaetium

Berckheya Pers.=Berkheya

Berebera Baker=Millettia

Berendtia A. Gray=Mimulus

Berendtiella Wettst. et Harms=Mimulus

Berenice Tul. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Berenice Salisb.=Allium

Bergbambos Stapleton (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Bergella Schnizlein=Bergia

Bergena Adans.=Lecythis

Bergenia Moench (Saxifragaceae)

Bergenia Raf.=Cuphea

Bergenia Neck.=Lythrum

Bergera Koenig ex L. (Rutaceae)

Bergeranthus Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Bergeretia Desv.=Clypeola

Bergeretia Bubani=Illecebrum

Bergerocactus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Bergerocereus Frič et Kreuz.=Bergerocactus

Bergeronia M. Micheli =Muellera

Berghausia Endl.=Garnotia

Berghesia Nees (Rubiaceae)

Berghias Juss.=Gardenia

Bergia L. (Elatinaceae)

Bergiera Neck.=Bergia

Berginia Harv.=Holographis

Bergkias Sonn.=Gardenia

Bergsmia Blume=Ryparosa

Berhardia C. Muell.=Berardia

Berhautia Balle (Loranthaceae)

Beriesa Steud.=Anredera

Beringeria Link=Ballota

Beringia R. Prince et al.=Transberingia

Berinia Brign.=Crepis

Berkheya Ehrh. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Berkheyopsis O. Hoffm.=Hirpicium

Berla Bubani=Sium

Berlandiera DC. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Berliera Buch.-Ham.=Myrioneuron

Berlinia Soland. ex Hook. f. (Fabaceae)

Berlinianche (Harms) Vatt.=Pilostyles

Bermudiana Mill.=Sisyrinchium

Bernarda Adans.=Bernardia

Bernardia Houston ex Mill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Bernardia P. Browne=Adelia

Bernardia Endl.=Berardia

Bernardina Baudo=Lysimachia

Bernardinia Planch.=Rourea

Berneuxia Decne. (Diapensiaceae)

Bernhardia Willd. ex Bernh.=Bernardia

Berniera DC.=Gerbera

Bernieria Baill.=Beilschmiedia

Bernoullia Oliv. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Bernoullia Neck.=Geum

Bernullia Raf.=Geum

Berrebera Hochst.=Millettia

Berresfordia L. Bolus=Conophytum

Berria Roxb.=Berrya

Berroa Beauverd (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Berrya Roxb. (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Berrya Klein=Litsea

Bersama Fres. (Melianthaceae)

Bertera Steud.=Gladiolus

Berteroa DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Berteroa Zipp. (nomen nudum)

Berteroella O. Schulz=Stevenia

Berthiera Vent.=Bertiera

Berthelotia DC.=Pluchea

Berthiera Vent.=Bertiera

Bertholetia Brongn.=Bertholletia

Bertholetia Reichb.=Pluchea

Bertholletia Bonpl. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Bertiera Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Bertiera Blume=Mycetia

Bertilia Cron (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Bertolonia Raddi (Melastomataceae)

Bertolonia Moçiño et Sessé=Cercocarpus

Bertolonia DC.=Leucheria

Bertolonia Spinola=Myoporum

Bertolonia Raf.=Phyla

Bertolonia Spreng.=Tovomitopsis

Bertuchia Dennst.=Gardenia

Bertya Planch. (Euphorbiaceae)

Berula Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Berula Hoffm. ex Bess.=Sium

Beruniella Zak. et Nabiev=Heliotropium

Beryllis Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Berylsimpsonia B. L. Turner (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Berzelia Brongn. (Bruniaceae)

Berzelia Mart.=Hermbstaedtia

Beschorneria Kunth (Agavaceae)

Besenna Rich.=Albizia

Besha D. Dietr.=Ochlandra

Besleria Plum. ex L. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Bessera Schultes f. (Themidaceae)

Bessera Spreng.=Flueggea

Bessera Vell.=Pisonia

Bessera Schultes=Pulmonaria

Besseya Rydb.=Veronica

Bessia Raf.=Intsia

Bestram Adans.=Antidesma

Beta L. (Amaranthaceae – Bet.)

Betchea Schltr.=Caldcluvia

Betckea DC.=Valerianella

Betela Raf.=Piper

Betencourtia Choisy=Senecio

Bethencourtia Choisy (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Betonica L. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Betula L. (Betulaceae – Betul.)

Betulaster Spach=Betula

Beurera Kuntze=Bourreria

Beureria Ehret=Calycanthus

Beurreria Jacq.=Bourreria

Bevania Bridges ex Endl.=Desfontainia

Beveria Collinson=Calycanthus

Beverinckia Salisb. ex DC.=Rhododendron

Beverna Adans.=Babiana

Bewsia Goossens (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Beyeria Miq. (Euphorbiaceae)

Beyeriopsis Muell. Arg.=Beyeria

Beyrichia Cham. et Schltdl.=Achetaria

Beythea Endl.=Elaeocarpus

Bezanilla Rémy=Psilocarphus

Bhesa Buch.-Ham. ex Arn. (Centroplacaceae)

Bhidea Stapf ex Bor. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Bhutanthera Renz (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Bia Klotzsch=Tragia

Biancaea Tod.=Caesalpinia

Biarum Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Biaslia Vand.=Mayaca

Biasolettia Pohl ex Baker=Eupatorium

Biasolettia W. D. J. Koch=Geocaryum

Biasolettia C. Presl=Hernandia

Biassolettia Endl.=Hernandia

Biatherium Desv.=Gymnopogon

Biauricula Bubani=Iberis

Bicchia Parl.=Habenaria

Bichea Stokes=Cola

Bichenia D. Don=Trichocline

Bicornella Lindl.=Cynorkis

Bicorona A. DC.=Melodinus

Bicuculla Borckh.=Adlumia

Bicuculla auctt.=Dicentra

Bicucullaria Juss.=Dicentra

Bicucullata Marchant ex Adans.=Dicentra

Bicuiba de Wilde (Myristicaceae)

Bicuspidaria (S. Watson) Rydb.=Mentzelia

Bidaria (Endl.) Decne.=Marsdenia

Bidens L. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Bidwellia Herb.=Trachyandra?

Bidwillia Herb.=Trachyandra?

Biebersteinia Stephan (Biebersteiniaceae)

Bielschmeidia Panch. et Sebert=Beilschmiedia

Bielzia Schur=Centaurea

Bieneria Reichb.=Chloraea

Bienertia Bunge ex Boiss. (Amaranthaceae – Suaed.)

Biermannia King et Pantl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bifaria (Hackel) Kuntze=Mesosetum

Bifaria Tiegh.=Korthalsella

Bifolium Gaertn., Mey. et Scherb.=Maianthemum

Bifolium Petiver ex Nieuwl.=Neottia

Bifora Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Biforis Spreng.=Bifora

Bifrenaria Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bigamea Koenig=Ancistrocladus

Bigelonia Raf.=Stellaria

Bigelovia Spreng.(1821)=Casearia

Bigelovia Sm.=Forestiera

Bigelovia Spreng.(1827)=Spermacoce

Bigelowia DC. (1836) (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Bigelowia DC. ex Ging.=Noisettia

Bigelowia DC.(1830)=Spermacoce

Bigelowia Raf.=Stellaria

Biggina Raf.=Salix

Biglandularia Seem.=Sinningia

Biglandularia H. Karst.=Voyria

Bignonia L. (Bignoniaceae)

Bignonia auctt.=Dolichandra

Bihai Mill.=Heliconia

Bihaia Kuntze=Heliconia

Bihania Meissn.=Eusideroxylon

Bijlia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Bikera Adans.=Tetragonotheca

Bikinia Wieringa (Fabaceae)

Bikkia Reinw. (Rubiaceae)

Bikkiopsis Brongn. et Gris=Bikkia

Bikukulla Adans.=Dicentra

Bilabium Miq.=Chirita

Bilabrella Lindl.=Habenaria

Bilacunaria Pim. et Tikhom. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Bilacus Kuntze=Aegle

Bilamista Raf.=Gentiana

Bilderdykia Dumort.=Fallopia

Bilegnum Brand=Rindera

Bileveillea Vaniot=Blumea

Bilitalium Buch.-Ham. (nomen nudum)

Billardiera Sm. (Pittosporaceae)

Billardiera Vahl=Coussarea

Billardiera Moench=Verbena

Billbergia Thunb. (Bromeliaceae)

Billburttia Magee et B.-E. van Wyk (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Billia Peyr. (Sapindaceae)

Billieturnera Fryx. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Billiotia Reichb.=Agonis

Billiotia G. Don=Melanopsidium

Billiottia Endl.=Agonis

Billiottia DC.=Melanopsidium

Billotia R. Br. ex G. Don=Agonis

Billotia Schultz-Bip.=Crepis

Billottia R. Br.=Agonis

Billottia Colla=Calothamnus

Billya Cass.=Petalacte

Biltia Small=Rhododendron

Bima Noronha=Castanopsis, Nephelium

Binaria Raf.=Bauhinia

Bindera Raf. (Asteraceae; nomen dubium)

Binectaria Forssk.=Mimusops

Bingeria A. Chev.=Turraeanthus

Binghamia Backeb.=Cleistocactus

Binghamia Britton et Rose=Espostoa

Binia Noronha ex Thouars=Noronhia

Binnendijkia Kurz=Leptonychia

Binotia Rolfe=Gomesa

Binotia W. Watson=Worsleya

Biolettia Greene=Trichocoronis

Biondea Usteri=Sloanea

Biondia Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Bionia Mart. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Biophytum DC. (Oxalidaceae)

Biotia DC.=Aster s. lat.

Biotia Cass.=Madia

Biovularia Kamieński=Utricularia

Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Bipontia S. F. Blake=Soaresia

Bipontinia Alef.=Psoralea

Biporeia Thouars=Quassia

Biramella Tiegh.=Ochna

Biramia Néraud=Macleania

Birchea Rich.=Luisia

Biris Medik.=Iris

Birnbaumia Kostel.=Anisacanthus

Birolia Raf.=Clusia

Birolia Bell.=Elatine

Birostula Raf.=Scandix

Bisaschersonia Kuntze=Diospyros

Bisboeckelera Kuntze (Cyperaceae)

Bischoffia Decne.=Bischofia

Bischofia Blume (Phyllanthaceae)

Biscutela Raf.=Biscutella

Biscutella L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Bisedmondia Hutch.=Calycophysum

Biserrula L.=Astragalus

Bisetaria Tiegh.=Ouratea

Bisglaziovia Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Bisgoeppertia Kuntze (Gentianaceae)

Bishopalea H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Bishopanthus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Bishopiella R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bishovia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bisluederitzia Kuntze=Neoluederitzia

Bismalva Medik.=Malva

Bismarckia Hildebr. et H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Bisnaga Orcutt=Ferocactus

Bisnicholsonia Kuntze=Neonicholsonia

Bisphaeria Noronha=Poikilospermum

Bisquamaria Pichon=Laxoplumeria

Bisrautanenia Kuntze=Neorautanenia

Bissea V. R. Fuentes=Henoonia

Bistaia Noronha=Litsea

Bistella Adans.=Vahlia

Bistorta (L.) Scop. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Bistropogon auctt.=Bystropogon

Biswarea Cogn.=Herpetospermum

Bitteria Börner=Carex

Bituminaria Heist. ex Fabr. (Fabaceae)

Biventraria Small=Asclepias

Bivinia Jaub. ex Tul. (Salicaceae)

Bivolva Tiegh.=Balanophora

Bivonaea DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Bivonaea Moçiño et Sessé=Cardionema

Bivonea Raf.=Cnidoscolus

Bivonia Raf.=Bernardia

Bivonia Spreng.=Bernardia

Biwaldia Scop.=Garcinia

Bixa L. (Bixaceae)

Bixagrewia Kurz=Trichospermum

Bizonula Pellegrin (Sapindaceae)

Blabea Baehni=Planchonella

Blabeia Baehni=Planchonella

Blaberopus A. DC.=Alstonia

Blachia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Blackallia C. Gardner (Rhamnaceae)

Blackbournea Kunth=Zanthoxylum

Blackburnia Forst. et G. Forst.=Zanthoxylum

Blackia Schrank=Bellucia

Blackiella Aellen=Atriplex

Blackstonia Hudson (Gentianaceae)

Blackstonia A. Juss.=Moronobea

Blackwellia Sieber ex Pax et Hoffm.=Claoxylon

Blackwellia Comm. ex Juss.=Homalium

Blackwellia Gaertn. (nomen dubium)

Bladhia Thunb.=Ardisia

Bladowia Willd.=Apinagia

Blaeria L.=Erica

Blainvillea Cass. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Blairia Spreng.=Erica

Blairia Adans.=Priva

Blakburnia J. F. Gmel.=Zanthoxylum

Blakea P. Browne (Melastomataceae)

Blakeanthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Blakeochloa Veldk.=Plinthanthesis

Blakiella Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Blakstonia Scop.=Moronobea

Blakwellia Comm. ex Juss.=Homalium

Blakwellia Scop.=Leea

Blakwellia Gaertn. (nomen dubium)

Blanchea Boiss.=Iphiona

Blanchetia DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Blanchetiastrum Hassler=Hibiscus

Blanchetiodendron Barneby et Grimes (Fabaceae)

Blanckia Neck.=Conobea

Blancoa Lindl. (Haemodoraceae)

Blancoa Blume(1836)=Arenga

Blancoa Blume(1847)=Harpullia

Blandfordia Sm. (Blandfordiaceae)

Blandfordia Andr.=Galax

Blandfortia Poir.=Galax

Blandibractea Wernh.=Simira

Blandina Raf.=Leucas

Blandowia Willd.=Apinagia

Blanisia Pritz.=Cleome

Blastania Kotschy et Peyr.=Ctenolepis

Blastemanthus Planch. (Ochnaceae)

Blastocaulon Ruhl.=Paepalanthus

Blastotrophe F. Didrichs.=Alafia

Blastus Lour. (Melastomataceae)

Blattaria Kuntze=Pentapetes

Blattaria Mill.=Verbascum

Blatti Adans.=Sonneratia

Blaxium Cass.=Dimorphotheca

Bleasdalea F. Muell. ex Domin (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Blechum P. Browne (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Bleekeria Miq.=Alchornea

Bleekeria Hassk.=Ochrosia

Bleekrodea Blume (Moraceae)

Blencocoes Raf.=Nicotiana

Blennoderma Spach=Oenothera

Blennodia R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Blennosperma Less. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Blennospora A. Gray (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Blenocoes Raf.=Nicotiana

Blepetalon Raf.=Scutia

Blephanthera Raf.=Bulbine

Blepharacanthus Nees ex Lindl.=Blepharis

Blepharaden Dulac=Swertia

Blepharandra Griseb. (Malpighiaceae)

Blepharanthemum Klotzsch=Plagianthus

Blepharanthera Schltr.=Brachystelma

Blepharanthes Sm.=Adenia

Blepharidachne Hackel (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Blepharidium Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Blephariglottis Raf.=Platanthera

Blepharipappus Hook. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Blepharis Juss. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Blepharispermum Wight ex DC. (Asteraceae – Athr.)

Blepharispermum Benth.=Erica

Blepharistemma Wall. ex Benth. (Rhizophoraceae)

Blepharitheca Pichon=Cuspidaria

Blepharizonia (A. Gray) Greene (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Blepharocalyx O. Berg (Myrtaceae)

Blepharocarya F. Muell. (Anacardiaceae)

Blepharochilum M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Bulbophyllum

Blepharochlamys C. Presl=Mystropetalon

Blepharochloa Endl.=Leersia

Blepharodachna Post et Kuntze=Blepharidachne

Blepharodon Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Blepharoglottis auctt.=Platanthera

Blepharolepis Nees(1836)=Polpoda

Blepharolepis Nees(1843)=Scirpus

Blepharoneuron Nash=Muhlenbergia

Blepharopappus Post et Kuntze=Blepharipappus

Blepharophyllum Klotzsch=Erica

Blepharospermum Post et Kuntze=Blepharispermum

Blepharostemma Post et Kuntze=Blepharistemma

Blepharostemma Fourr.=Galium

Blepharozonia Post et Kuntze=Blepharizonia

Blepheuria Raf.=Campanula

Blephilia Raf. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Blephiloma Raf.=Phlomis

Blephistelma Raf.=Passiflora

Blephixeta Raf.=Pycnanthemum?

Blephixis Raf.=Chaerophyllum

Bletia Ruíz et Pavón (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bletiana Raf.=Bletia

Bletilla Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bletti Steud.=Sonneratia

Blighia König (Sapindaceae)

Blighiopsis Van der Veken (Sapindaceae)

Blinkworthia Choisy (Convolvulaceae)

Blismus Montand.=Blysmus

Blitanthus Reichb.=Acroglochin

Blitoides Fabr.=Amaranthus

Bliton Adans.=Amaranthus

Blitum L. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Blitum Fabr.=Amaranthus

Blochmannia Reichb.=Triplaris

Blomia Miranda (Sapindaceae)

Blondea Rich.=Sloanea

Blondia Neck.=Tirella

Bloomeria Kellogg (Themidaceae)

Blossfeldia Werderm. (Cactaceae – Bloss.)

Blossfeldiana Megata=Frailea

Blotia Leandri=Wielandia

Bluffia Nees=Alloteropsis

Blumea DC. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Blumea Zipp. ex Miq.=Didymosperma

Blumea Reichb.=Neesia

Blumea G. Don=Saurauia

Blumella Tiegh.=Elytranthe

Blumenbachia Schrad. (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Blumenbachia Koeler=Sorghum

Blumeodendron (Muell. Arg.) Kurz (Euphorbiaceae)

Blumeopsis Gagnepain (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Blumeorchis Szlach.=Cleisostoma

Blumia Nees=Magnolia

Blumia Spreng.=Saurauia

Blumia Meyen ex Endl. (Orchidaceae; nomen dubium)

Blutaparon Raf. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Blysmocarex Ivanova=Carex

Blysmopsis Oteng-Yeboah=Blysmus

Blysmoschoenus Palla (Cyperaceae; nomen dubium)

Blysmus Panzer ex Schultes (Cyperaceae)

Blyttia Arn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Blyttia Fr.=Cinna

Blyxa Noronha ex Thouars (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Blyxopsis Kuntze=Blyxa

Boadschia All.=Peltaria

Boaria A. DC.=Maytenus

Bobaea Rich.=Bobea

Bobartella Gaertn.=Mariscus

Bobartia L. (Iridaceae)

Bobea Gaudich. (Rubiaceae)

Boberella E. H. L. Krause=misc. Solanaceae

Bobgunnia Kirkbride et Wiersema (Fabaceae)

Bobrovia A. P. Khokhr.=Trifolium

Bobu Adans.=Symplocos

Bobua DC.=Symplocos

Boca Vell.=Banara

Bocagea A. St.-Hil. (Annonaceae)

Bocageopsis R. E. Fries (Annonaceae)

Bocco Steud.=Swartzia

Bocconia L. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Bockia Scop.=Mouriri

Bocoa Aubl. (Fabaceae)

Bocquillonia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Bodinieria Léveillé et Vaniot=Boenninghausenia

Bodinieriella Léveillé=Enkianthus

Bodwichia Walp.=Bowdichia

Boea Comm. ex Lam. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Boebera Willd.=Dyssodia

Boeberastrum (A. Gray) Rydb.=Dyssodia

Boeberoides (DC.) Strother (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Boechera Löve et D. Löve (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Boeckeleria T. Durand=Tetraria

Boeckhia Kunth=Hypodiscus

Boehmeria Jacq. (Urticaceae)

Boehmeriopsis Komarov=Fatoua

Boeica T. Anderson ex C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Boeicopsis Li=Boeica

Boelckea Rossow (Plantaginaceae)

Boelia Webb=Genista

Boenninghausenia Reichb. ex Meissn. (Rutaceae)

Boenninghausia Spreng.=Chaetocalyx

Boerhaavia L.=Boerhavia

Boerhavia L. (Nyctaginaceae)

Boerlagea Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Boerlagea Post et Kuntze=Pouteria?

Boerlagella Cogn.=Pouteria?

Boerlagella (Pierre ex Dub.) H. J. Lam=Pouteria?

Boerlagia Pierre=Pouteria?

Boerlagiodendron Harms=Osmoxylon

Boesenbergia Kuntze (Zingiberaceae)

Bogenhardia Reichb.=Herissantia

Bognera Mayo et Nicolson (Araceae – Ar.)

Bogoria J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bohadschia F. W. Schmidt=Hyoseris, Leontodon

Bohadschia Crantz=Peltaria

Bohadschia C. Presl=Turnera

Boheravia Parodi=Boerhavia

Boholia Merr. (Rubiaceae)

Boisduvalia Spach=Epilobium

Boissiaea Lem.=Bossiaea

Boissiera Hochst. ex Ledeb.=Bromus

Boissiera Haenseler ex Willk.=Gagea

Boissiera Domb. ex DC.=Lardizabala

Boivinella A. Camus (Poaceae – Pan.)

Boivinella Pierre ex Aubrév. et Pellegr.=Englerophytum

Bojeria Raf.=Euphorbia

Bojeria DC.=Inula, Printzia

Bokkeveldia D. Mueller-Doblies et U. Mueller-Doblies=Strumaria

Bolandia Cron (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Bolandra A. Gray (Saxifragaceae)

Bolanosa A. Gray (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Bolanthus (Ser.) Reichb. (Caryophyllaceae)

Bolax Comm. ex Juss. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Bolbidium Lindl. ex Brieger=Maxillaria

Bolbodium Brieger=Dendrobium

Bolbophyllaria Reichb. f.=Bulbophyllum

Bolbophyllopsis Reichb.=Bulbophyllum

Bolbophyllum Spreng.=Bulbophyllum

Bolborchis Zoll. et Moritzi=Nervilia

Bolbosaponaria Bondarenko=Gypsophila

Bolboschoenus (Asch.) Palla (Cyperaceae)

Bolbostemma Franquet=Actinostemma

Bolbostylis Gardn.=Eupatorium

Bolboxalis Small=Oxalis

Boldea Juss.=Peumus

Boldoa Cav. ex Lag. (Nyctaginaceae)

Boldoa Endl.=Peumus

Boldu Nees=Beilschmiedia

Boldu Adans.=Peumus

Bolducia Neck.=Taralea

Boldus Schult.=Peumus

Bolelia Raf.=Downingia

Boleum Desv.=Vella

Bolina Raf.=Bertolonia

Bolivaria Cham. et Schltdl.=Jasminum

Bolivicactus Doweld=Parodia

Bolivicereus Cárdenas=Cleistocactus

Bollaea Parl.=Pancratium

Bollea Reichb. f.=Pescatoria

xBollwilleria Zabel=xSorbopyrus

Bolocephalus Hand.-Mazz.=Dolomiaea

Bolophyta Nutt.=Parthenium

Bolosia Pourr. ex Willk. et Lange=Hispidella

Boltonia L’Hérit. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Bolusafra Kuntze (Fabaceae)

Bolusanthemum Schwantes=Bijlia, Hereroa

Bolusanthus Harms (Fabaceae)

Bolusia Benth. (Fabaceae)

Bolusiella Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bomarea Mirb. (Alstroemeriaceae)

Bomaria Kunth=Bomarea

Bombacopsis Pittier=Pachira

Bombax L. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Bombix Medik.=Hibiscus

Bombycella Lindl.=Hibiscus

Bombycidendron Zoll. et Moritzi=Hibiscus

Bombycilaena (DC.) Smoljan.=Micropus

Bombycodendron=Hibiscus

Bombycospermum C. Presl=Ipomoea

Bombynia Noronha=Elaeagnus

Bombyx Moench=Hibiscus

Bona Medik.=Vicia

Bonafidia Neck.=Amorpha

Bonafousia A. DC.=Tabernaemontana

Bonaga Medik.=Ononis

Bonamia Thouars (Convolvulaceae)

Bonamica Vell.=Chionanthus

Bonamiopsis Roberty=Bonamia

Bonamya Neck.=Stachys

Bonania Rich. (Euphorbiaceae)

Bonannia Gussone (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Bonannia Raf.=Blighia

Bonannia C. Presl=Brassica

Bonanox Raf.=Ipomoea

Bonapa Larrañaga=Tillandsia

Bonapartea Haw.=Agave

Bonapartea Ruíz et Pavón=Tillandsia

Bonarota Adans.=Paederota

Bonatea Willd. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Bonatia Schltr. et K. Krause=Tarenna

Bonatoa Post et Kuntze=Bonatea

Bonaveria Scop.=Coronilla

Bondtia Kuntze=Bontia, Eremophila, Pholidia

Bonduc Mill.=Guilandina

Bonellia Colla=Jacquinia

Bonetiella Rzed. (Anacardiaceae)

Bongardia C. Meyer (Berberidaceae)

Bonia Bal. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Bonifacia Silva Manso ex Steud.=Augusta

Bonifazia Standl. et Steyerm.=Disocactus

Boninia Planch. (Rutaceae)

Boninofatsia Nakai=Fatsia

Boniodendron Gagnepain (Sapindaceae)

Bonjeanea Reichb.=Dorycnium

Bonjeania Reichb.=Dorycnium

Bonnaya Link et Otto=Lindernia

Bonnayodes Blatter et Hallberg=Limnophila

Bonneria B. D. Jacks.=Bonniera

Bonnetia Mart. (Bonnetiaceae)

Bonnetia Neck.=Buchnera

Bonnetia Schreb.=Mahurea

Bonniera Cordemoy=Angraecum

Bonnierella R. Viguier=Polyscias

Bonplandia Cav. (Polemoniaceae – Cob.)

Bonplandia Willd.=Angostura

Bontia L. (Scrophulariaceae)

Bontia P. Browne=Avicennia

Bonyunia Schomb. ex Progel (Loganiaceae)

Bonzetia Post et Kuntze=Bouzetia

Boophane Herb.=Boophone

Boophone Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Boopis Juss. (Calyceraceae)

Boosia Speta=Drimia

Boothia Dougl. ex Benth.=Platystemon

Bootia Adans.=Aspalathus

Bootia Bigel.=Potentilla

Bootia Neck.=Saponaria

Bootrophis Steud.=Actaea

Boottia Wall.=Ottelia

Boottia Ayres ex Baker=Pleurostylia

Bopusia C. Presl=Graderia

Boquila Decne. (Lardizabalaceae)

Borabora Steud.=Mariscus

Boraeva Boiss.=Isatis

Boraginella Kuntze=Trichodesma

Boraginodes Post et Kuntze=Trichodesma

Borago L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Borassodendron Becc. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Borassus L. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Borbasia Gandoger=Dianthus

Borbonia L.=Aspalathus

Borbonia Adans.=Ocotea

Borbonia Mill.=Persea

Borboya Raf.=Hyacinthus

Borckhausenia Gaertn., Mey. et Scherb.=Corydalis

Borckhausenia Roth=Teedia

Bordasia Krapov. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Borderea Miègev.=Dioscorea

Borea Meissn.=Lindenbergia

Borea Zipp. ex Mackl. (nomen nudum)

Borealluma Plowes=Caralluma

Boreava Jaub. et Spach=Isatis

Borellia Neck.=Cordia

Boretta Kuntze=Daboecia

Borinda Stapleton (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Boriskellera Terechov=Eragrostis

Borismene Barneby (Menispermaceae)

Borissa Raf.=Lysimachia

Borith Adans.=Anabasis

Borkhausia Nutt.=Crepis

Borkonstia Ignatov=Aster s. lat.

Bormiera Post et Kuntze=Bonniera

Borneacanthus Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Borneodendron Airy Shaw (Euphorbiaceae)

Borneosicyos W. de Wilde (Cucurbitaceae)

Bornmuellera Hausskn. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Bornmuellerantha Rothm. (Orobanchaceae)

Bornoa O. F. Cook=Attalea

Borodinia Busch. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Borodiniopsis D. A. German (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Borojoa Cuatrec. (Rubiaceae)

Boronella Baill.=Boronia

Boronia Sm. (Rutaceae)

Borrachinea Lavy=Borago

Borraginoides Boehm.=Trichodesma

Borrago auctt.=Borago

Borrera Spreng.=Spermacoce

Borreria G. Meyer=Spermacoce

Borrichia Adans. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Borsczowia Bunge=Suaeda

Borthwickia W. W. Sm. (Borthwickiaceae)

Borya Labill. (Boryaceae)

Borya Willd.=Forestiera

Borya Montrouz. ex P. Beauv.=Oxera

Borzicactella F. Ritter=Cleistocactus

Borzicactus Riccob.=Cleistocactus

Borzicereus Frič et Kreuz.=Cleistocactus

Bosca Vell.=Daphnopsis

Boscheria Carr.=Ficus

Boschia Korth. (Malvaceae – Helict.)

Boschniakia C. Meyer ex Bong. (Orobanchaceae)

Boscia Lam. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Bosciopsis B. C. Sun=Boscia

Boscoa Post et Kuntze=Daphnopsis

Bosea L. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Bosia Mill.=Bosea

Bosistoa F. Muell. ex Benth. (Rutaceae)

Bosleria Nelson=Solanum

Bosqueia Thouars ex Baill.=Trilepisium

Bosqueiopsis De Wild. et T. Durand (Moraceae)

Bosquiea B. D. Jacks.=Trilepisium

Bosscheria de Vriese et Teijsm.=Ficus

Bossekia Raf.=Geum

Bossekia Neck.=Rubus

Bossera Leandri=Alchornea

Bossiaea Vent. (Fabaceae)

Bossiena B. D. Jacks.=Bossiaea

Bostrychanthera Benth.=Chelonopsis

Bostrychode Miq. ex O. Berg=Syzygium

Boswellia Roxb. ex Colebr. (Burseraceae)

Botelua Lag.=Bouteloua

Botherbe Steud. ex Klatt=Calydorea

Bothriochilus Lem.=Coelia

Bothriochloa Kuntze (Poaceae – Pan.)

Bothriocline Oliv. ex Benth. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Bothriopodium Rizzini=Amphilophium

Bothriospermum Bunge (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Bothriospora Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Bothrocaryum (Koehne) Pojark.=Cornus

Botor Adans.=Psophocarpus

Botria Lour.=Ampelocissus

Botrophis Raf.=Actaea

Botrya Juss.=Ampelocissus

Botryadenia Fischer et C. Meyer=Myriactis

Botryanthe Klotzsch=Plukenetia

Botryanthus Kunth=Muscari

Botryarrhena Ducke (Rubiaceae)

Botrycarpum Rich.=Ribes

Botryceras Willd.=Laurophyllus

Botrycomus Fourr.=Muscari

Botrydendrum Post et Kuntze=Meryta

Botrydium Spach=Dysphania

Botrylotus Post et Kuntze=Trigonella

Botrymorus Miq.=Pipturus

Botryocarpium Spach=Ribes

Botryocytinus (E. G. Baker) Watanabe=Cytinus

Botryodendrum Endl.=Meryta

Botryoides Wolf=Muscari

Botryoloranthus (Engl. et K. Krause) Balle=Oedina

Botryolotus Jaub. et Spach=Trigonella

Botryomeryta R. Viguier=Meryta

Botryopanax Miq.=Polyscias

Botryophora Hook. f. (Euphorbiaceae)

Botryopleuron Hemsl.=Veronica

Botryopsis Miers=Chondrodendron

Botryoropis C. Presl=Barringtonia

Botryosicyos Hochst.=Dioscorea

Botryospora B. D. Jacks.=Botryophora

Botryostege Stapf=Elliottia

Botrypanax Post et Kuntze=Polyscias

Botryphile Salisb.=Muscari

Botryphora Post et Kuntze=Botryophora

Botryropis Post et Kuntze=Barringtonia

Botrys Reichb. ex Nieuwl.=Dysphania

Botrys Fourr.=Teucrium

Botschantzevia Nabiev (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Bottegoa Chiov. (Rutaceae)

Bottionea Colla=Trichopetalum

Boucerosia Wight et Arn.=Caralluma

Bouchardatia Baill. (Rutaceae)

Bouchea Cham. (Verbenaceae)

Bouchetia Dunal (Solanaceae – Pet.)

Bouea Meissn. (Anacardiaceae)

Bouetia A. Chev.=Hemizygia

Bougainvillea Comm. ex Juss. (Nyctaginaceae)

Bougueria Decne.=Plantago

Boulardia F. Schultz=Orobanche

Boulaya Gandoger=Rubus

Bouletia M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Bouphone Lem.=Boophone

Bourasaha Thouars=Burasaia

Bourdaria A. Chev.=Cincinnobotrys

Bourdonia Greene=Chaetopappa

Bourgaea Coss.=Cynara

Bourgia Scop.=Cordia

Bourjotia Pomel=Heliotropium

Bourlageodendron K. Schum.=Boerlagiodendron

Bournea Oliv.=Oreocharis

Bourreria P. Browne (Boraginaceae – Ehr.)

Bousigonia Pierre (Apocynaceae)

Boussingaultia Kunth=Anredera

Bouteloua Lag. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Boutiquea Le Thomas=Neostenanthera

Boutonia DC. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Boutonia Bojer ex Baill.=Cordemoya

Boutonia Hort.=Goodenia

Bouvardia Salisb. (Rubiaceae)

Bouzetia Montr. (Rutaceae)

Bovea Decne.=Lindenbergia

Bovonia Chiov.=Aeollanthus

Bowdichia Kunth (Fabaceae)

Bowiea Harv. ex Hook. f. (Hyacinthaceae)

Bowiea Haw.=Aloe

Bowkeria Harv. (Stilbaceae)

Bowlesia Ruíz et Pavón (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Bowmania Gardn.=Trixis

Bowringia Champ. ex Benth.=Leucomphalos

Boyania Wurdack (Melastomataceae)

Boykiana Raf.=Rotala

Boykinia Nutt. (Saxifragaceae)

Boykinia Nutt. ex Raf.=Cayaponia

Boykinia Raf.=Rotala

Boymia A. Juss.=Evodia

Bozea Raf.=Bosea

Braasiella Braem, Lueckel et Russmann=Tolumnia

Brabeium L. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Brabejaria Burm. f.=Brabeium

Brabejum L.=Brabeium

Brabila P. Browne (nomen nudum)

Brabyla L.=Brabeium

Bracea Britton=Neobracea

Bracea King=Sarcosperma

Bracera Engelm.=Hagenia

Brachanthemum DC. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Brachatera Desv.=Danthonia

Bracheilema R. Br.=Vernonia

Brachiaria (Trin.) Griseb.=Moorochloa

Brachiolobos All.=Rorippa

Brachionidium Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brachionostylum Mattf. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Brachiostemon Hand.-Mazz.=Ornithoboea

Brachistepis Thouars=Beclardia

Brachistus Miers=Witheringia

Brachoneuron Post et Kuntze=Brochoneura

Brachtia Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brachyachaenium Baker=Dicoma

Brachyachne (Benth.) Stapf (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Brachyachyris Spreng.=Gutierrezia

Brachyactis Ledeb.=Symphyotrichum

Brachyandra Philippi=Helogyne

Brachyandra Naudin=Pterolepis

Brachyanthes Cham. ex Dunal=Petunia

Brachyapium (Baill.) Maire=Stoibrax

Brachyaster Ambrosi=Aster s. lat.

Brachyathera Kuntze=Danthonia

Brachybotrys Maxim. ex Oliv. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Brachycalycium Backeb.=Gymnocalycium

Brachycalyx Sweet ex DC.=Rhododendron

Brachycarpaea DC.=Heliophila

Brachycaulos Dikshit et Panigr.=Chamaerhodos

Brachycentrum Meissn.=Centronia

Brachycereus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Brachychaeta Torrey et A. Gray=Solidago

Brachycheila Harv. ex Ecklon et Zeyher=Diospyros

Brachychilum (Wall.) Petersen=Hedychium

Brachychilus Post et Kuntze=Diospyros, Hedychium

Brachychiton Schott et Endl. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Brachychlaena Post et Kuntze=Brachylaena

Brachychloa S. Phillips (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Brachyclados Gillies ex D. Don (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Brachycladus Post et Kuntze=Brachyclados

Brachycodon Fed.=Campanula

Brachycodon Progel=Irlbachia

Brachycome Cass.=Brachyscome

Brachycome Gaudich.=Vittadinia

Brachycorys Schrad.=Lindenbergia

Brachycorythis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Brachycylix (Harms) R. Cowan (Fabaceae)

Brachycyrtis Koidz.=Tricyrtis

Brachyderea Cass.=Crepis

Brachyelytrum P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Brachyelytreae)

Brachyglottis Forst. et G. Forst. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Brachygyne (Benth.) Small=Dasistoma

Brachygyne Cass.=Eriocephalus

Brachyhelus (Benth.) Post et Kuntze=Schwenckia

Brachyilema Post et Kuntze=Vernonia

Brachylaena R. Br. (Asteraceae – Tarch.)

Brachylepis C. Meyer=Anabasis

Brachylepis Hook. et Arn.=Melinia

Brachylepis Wight et Arn.=Decalepis

Brachylobus Dulac=Melilotus

Brachylobus Link=Rorippa

Brachyloma Sonder (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Brachyloma Hanst.=Kohleria

Brachylophon Oliv. (Malpighiaceae)

Brachymeris DC.=Phymaspermum

Brachynema Benth. (Erythropalaceae)

Brachynema F. Muell.=Abrophyllum

Brachynema Griff. (nomen dubium)

Brachyoglotis Lam.=Brachyglottis

Brachyolobos DC.=Rorippa

Brachyonostylum Mattf.=Brachionostylum

Brachyotum (DC.) Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Brachypappus Schultz-Bip.=Senecio

Brachypetalum Nutt. ex Lindl.=Maianthemum

Brachypeza Schltr. ex Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brachyphragma Rydb.=Astragalus

Brachypoda Raf.=Eclipta

Brachypodandra Gagnepain=Vatica?

Brachypodium P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Brachypremna Gleason=Ernestia

Brachypterum (Wight et Arn.) Benth.=Solori

Brachypterys A. Juss.=Stigmaphyllon

Brachypteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Stigmaphyllon

Brachypus Ledeb.=Fibigia

Brachyramphus DC.=Lactuca

Brachyrhynchos Less.=Senecio

Brachyridium Meissn.=Lepidophyllum

Brachyris Nutt.=Gutierrezia

Brachyscias Hart et Henwood (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Brachyscome Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Brachyscypha Baker=Lachenalia

Brachysema R. Br.=Gastrolobium

Brachysiphon A. Juss. (Penaeaceae)

Brachysola Rye (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Brachyspatha Schott=Amorphophallus

Brachystachys Klotzsch=Croton

Brachystachyum Keng=Semiarundinaria

Brachystegia Benth. (Fabaceae)

Brachystele Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Brachystelma R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Brachystelmaria Schltr.=Brachystelma

Brachystemma D. Don (Caryophyllaceae)

Brachystemum Michaux=Pycnanthemum

Brachystephanus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Brachystephium Less.=Brachyscome

Brachystepis Pritz.=Oeonia

Brachystigma Pennell (Orobanchaceae)

Brachystylis E. Mey. ex DC.=Marasmodes

Brachystylus Dulac=Koeleria

Brachythalamus Gilg=Gyrinops

Brachythrix Wild et Pope (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Brachytome Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Brachytophora Dur.=Brachylophon

Brachytropis Fieber=Polygala

Bracisepalum J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brackenridgea A. Gray (Ochnaceae)

Braconotia Godr.=Elymus

Bracteantha Anderberg et Haegi=Xerochrysum

Bracteanthus Ducke=Siparuna

Bracteola Swallen=Chrysochloa

Bracteolanthus de Wit=Bauhinia

Bracteolaria Hochst.=Baphia

Bradburia Torrey et A. Gray=Chrysopsis

Bradburya Raf.=Centrosema

Braddleya Vell.=Amphirrhox

Bradea Standl. ex Brade (Rubiaceae)

Bradlaeia Neck.=Siler

Bradlea Adans.=Apios, Wisteria

Bradleia Cav.=Phyllanthus

Bradleia Raf.=Laser

Bradleja Banks ex Gaertn.=Phyllanthus

Bradleya Post et Kuntze=Amphirrhox, Apios, Glochidion, Siler

Bradshawia F. Muell.=Rhamphicarpa

Braemia Jenny (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bragantia Vand.=Gomphrena

Bragantia Lour.=Aristolochia

Brahea Mart. ex Endl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Brami Adans.=Bacopa

Bramia Lam.=Bacopa

Branciona Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Brandegea Cogn.=Echinopepon

Brandella R. Mill.=Adelocaryum

Brandesia Mart.=Alternanthera

Brandisia Hook. f. et Thomson (Orobanchaceae)

Brandonia Reichb.=Pinguicula

Brandtia Kunth=Arundinella

Brandzeia Baill. (Fabaceae)

Branica Endl.=Bacopa

Branicia Andrz.=Senecio

Brasea A. Voss=Senecio

Brasenia Schreb. (Cabombaceae)

Brasilaelia Campacci=Cattleya

Brasilettia (DC.) Kuntze=Caesalpinia

Brasilia G. Barroso=Calea

Brasiliastrum Lam.=Comocladia, Picramnia

Brasilicactus Backeb.=Parodia

Brasilicereus Backeb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Brasilidium Campacci=Gomesa

Brasiliocroton P. E. Berry et Cordeiro (Euphorbiaceae)

Brasiliopuntia (K. Schum.) Berger (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Brasiliorchis R. B. Singer et al.=Maxillaria

Brasiliparodia F. Ritter=Parodia

Brasilium J. F. Gmel.=Comocladia, Picramnia

Brasilocactus Frič=Parodia

Brasilocalamus Nakai=Merostachys

Brasilocereus auctt.=Brasilicereus

Brasilocycnis Gerlach et Whitten=Polycycnis

Brassaia Endl.=Schefflera

Brassaiopsis Decne. et Planch. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Brassavola R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brassavola Adans.=Helenium

Brassavola Hort.=Rhyncholaelia

Brassavolaea Post et Kuntze=Helenium

Brassenia Heynh.=Brasenia

Brassia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Brassiantha A. C. Sm. (Celastraceae)

Brassica L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Brassicaria Pomel=Brassica

Brassicastrum Link=Brassica

Brassicella Fourr. ex O. E. Schulz=Brassica

Brassiodendron C. Allen=Endiandra

Brassiophoenix Burret (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Brathydium Spach=Hypericum

Brathys Mutis ex L. f.=Hypericum

Braunblanquetia Eskuche (Plantaginaceae)

Braunea Willd.=Tiliacora

Brauneria Neck. ex Britton=Echinacea

Braunlowia A. DC.=Brownlowia

Braunsia Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Bravaisia DC. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Bravoa La Llave et Lex.=Agave

Bravocactus Doweld=Turbinicarpus

Braxilia Raf.=Pyrola

Braxipis Raf.=Cola

Braxireon Raf.=Narcissus

Braxylis Raf.=Ilex

Braya Sternb. et Hoppe (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Braya Vell.=Hirtella

Brayera Kunth=Hagenia

Brayodendron Small=Diospyros

Brayopsis Gilg et Muschler (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Brayulinea Small=Guilleminea

Brazilocactus Frič=Parodia

Brazoria Engelm. ex A. Gray (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Brazzeia Baill. (Lecythidaceae – Scyt.)

Brebissonia Spach=Fuchsia

Bredemeyera Willd. (Polygalaceae)

Bredia Blume (Melastomataceae)

Breea Less.=Cirsium

Brehmia Schrank=Hibiscus

Brehmia Harv.=Strychnos

Brehnia Baker=Behnia

Breitungia Löve et D. Löve=Sedum

Bremekampia Sreemadh.=Haplanthodes

Bremeria Razafim. et Alejandro (Rubiaceae)

Bremontiera DC.=Indigofera

Brenandendron H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Brenania Keay (Rubiaceae)

Brenaniodendron J. Léonard=Micklethwaitia

Brenesia Schltr.=Acianthera

Brenierea Humbert (Fabaceae)

Breonadia Ridsd. (Rubiaceae)

Breonia Rich. (Rubiaceae)

Brephocton Raf.=Baccharis

Breteuillia Buc’hoz=Didelta

Bretschneidera Hemsl. (Akaniaceae)

Breueria R. Br.=Bonamia

Breueriopsis Roberty=Bonamia

Breuieropsis Roberty=Bonamia

Brevidens Miq. ex C. B. Clarke=Cyrtandromoea

Breviea Aubrév. et Pellegrin (Sapotaceae)

Breviglandium Dulac=Hottonia

Brevilongium Christenson=Otoglossum

Brevipodium Löve et D. Löve=Brachypodium

Brevoortia Alph. Wood=Dichelostemma

Brewcaria L. B. Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Breweria R. Br.=Bonamia

Brewerina A. Gray=Arenaria

Breweriopsis Roberty=Bonamia

Brewiera Roberty=Bonamia

Brewieropsis Roberty=Bonamia

Brewstera M. Roem.=Ixonanthes

Brexia Noronha ex Thouars (Celastraceae)

Brexiella Perrier (Celastraceae)

Brexiopsis Perrier=Drypetes

Breynia L.=Capparis

Breynia Forst. et G. Forst.=Phyllanthus

Breyniopsis Beille=Phyllanthus

Brezia Moq.=Suaeda

Brianhuntleya Chess., S. A. Hammer et I. Oliv. (Aizoaceae)

Bricchettia Pax=Cocculus

Brickellia Elliott (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Brickelliastrum R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Bricour Adans.=Myagrum

Bridelia Willd. (Phyllanthaceae)

Bridgesia Bertero ex Cambess. (Sapindaceae)

Bridgesia Hook. et Arn.=Ercilla

Bridgesia Backeb.(1935)=Eriosyce

Bridgesia Backeb.(1934)=Gymnocalycium

Bridgesia Hook.=Polyachyrus

Briedelia Willd.=Bridelia

Briegeria Senghas=Jacquiniella

Brieya De Wild.=Piptostigma

Briggsia Craib=Oreocharis

Briggsiopsis K. Y. Pan (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Brighamia A. Gray (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Brignolia DC.=Isertia

Brignolia Bertol.=Kundmannia

Brillantaisia P. Beauv. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Brimeura Salisb. (Hyacinthaceae)

Brimys Scop.=Drimys

Brindonia Thouars=Garcinia

Brintonia Greene=Solidago

Briquetastrum Robyns et Lebrun=Leocus

Briquetia Hochr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Briquetina Macbr.=Citronella

Brisegnoa Remy=Oxytheca

Briseis Salisb.=Allium

Brisonia Mutis apud Alba (nomen nudum)

Brissonia Neck.=Indigofera, Tephrosia

Britoa O. Berg=Campomanesia

Brittenia Cogn. ex Boerl.=Phyllagathis

Brittonamra Kuntze=Vicia

Brittonastrum Briq.=Agastache

Brittonella Rusby=Mionandra

Brittonia C. A. Armstr.=Ferocactus

Brittonia Kuntze=Indigofera, Tephrosia

Brittonrosea Speg.=Echinocactus

Briza L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Brizochloa V. Jir. et Chrtek=Briza

Brizophila Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Brizopyrum Link=Desmazeria

Brizopyrum J. Presl=Distichlis

Brizopyrum Stapf=Tribolium

Brizula Hieron.=Aphelia

Brocchia Vis. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Brocchia Mauri ex Tenore=Simmondsia

Brocchinia Schultes f. (Bromeliaceae)

Brochoneura Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Brochosiphon Nees=Dicliptera

Brockmania W. Fitzg.=Hibiscus

Brodiaea Sm. (Themidaceae)

Brodriguesia R. Cowan (Fabaceae)

Brogniartia Walp.=Brongniartia

Brombya F. Muell. (Rutaceae)

Bromelia L. (Bromeliaceae)

Bromelia Adans.=Pitcairnia

Bromelica (Thurb.) Farw.=Melica

Bromfeldia Neck.=Jatropha

Bromheadia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bromidium Nees et Meyen=Agrostis

Bromopsis (Dumort.) Fourr.=Bromus

Bromuniola Stapf et C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Bromus L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Bromus Scop.=Triticum

Brongniartia Kunth (Fabaceae)

Brongniartia Blume=Kibara

Brongniartikentia Becc.=Clinosperma

Bronnia Kunth=Fouquieria

Bronwenia W. R. Anderson et C. Davis (Malpighiaceae)

Brookea Benth. (Plantaginaceae)

Brosimopsis S. Moore=Brosimum

Brosimum Sw. (Moraceae)

Brossaea L.=Gaultheria

Brossardia Boiss.=Noccaea

Brossea Kuntze=Gaultheria

Brotera Willd.=Cardopatium

Brotera Spreng.(1800)=Flaveria

Brotera Vell.=Luehea

Brotera Cav.=Melhania

Brotera Spreng.(1801)=Mesosphaerum

Broteroa Kuntze=Cardopatium

Broteroa DC.=Flaveria

Brotobroma H. Karst. et Triana=Herrania

Broughtonia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Broughtonia Wall. ex Lindl.=Otochilus

Brousemichea Willis=Zoysia

Brousmichea Bal.=Zoysia

Broussaisia Gaudich. (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Broussonetia L’Hérit. ex Vent. (Moraceae)

Broussonetia Ortega=Sophora

Browallia L. (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Brownaea Jacq.=Brownea

Brownanthus Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Brownea Jacq. (Fabaceae)

Browneopsis Huber (Fabaceae)

Browningia Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Brownlowia Roxb. (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Brucea J. F. Mill. (Simaroubaceae)

Bruchmannia Nutt.=Beckmannia

Bruckenthalia Reichb.=Erica

Bruea Gaudich. (nomen dubium)

Brueckea Klotzsch et H. Karst.=Aegiphila

Bruennichia Willd.=Brunnichia

Brugmansia Pers. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Brugmansia Blume=Rhizanthes

Bruguiera Sav. (Rhizophoraceae)

Bruguiera Rich. ex DC.=Conostegia

Bruguiera Thouars=Lumnitzera

Bruguiera Pfeiff.=Mirabilis

Bruinsmania Miq.=Isertia

Bruinsmia Boerl. et Koord. (Styracaceae)

Brunella Mill.=Prunella

Brunellia Ruíz et Pavón (Brunelliaceae)

Brunfelsia L. (Solanaceae – Pet.)

Brunfelsiopsis (Urb.) Kuntze=Brunfelsia

Brunia Lam. (Bruniaceae)

Bruniera Franch.=Wolffia

Brunnera Steven (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Brunnichia Banks ex Gaertn. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Brunonia Sm. ex R. Br. (Goodeniaceae)

Brunoniella Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Brunsfelsia L.=Brunfelsia

Brunsvia Neck.=Croton

Brunsvigia Heister (Amaryllidaceae)

Brunswigia auctt.=Brunsvigia

Brunyera Bubani=Oenothera

Bruquieria Pourr. ex Ort.=Mirabilis

Bruschia Bertol.=Nyctanthes

Bruxanellia Dennst. ex Kostel.=Blachia

Brya P. Browne (Fabaceae)

Brya Vell.=Hirtella

Bryantea Raf.=Neolitsea

Bryanthus J. F. Gmel. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Bryantia Webb ex Gaudich.=Pandanus

Bryantiella J. M. Porter (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Bryaspis Duvign. (Fabaceae)

Brylkinia F. Schmidt (Poaceae – Poo.)

Bryobium Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bryocarpum Hook. f. et Thomson (Primulaceae)

Bryocles Salisb.=Hosta

Bryodes Benth. (Linderniaceae)

Bryodes Philippi=Quinchamalium?

Bryomorpha Karelin et Kir.=Thylacospermum

Bryomorphe Harv. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Bryonia L. (Cucurbitaceae)

Bryoniastrum Fabr.=Sicyos

Bryonopsis Arn.=Kedrostis

Bryophthalmum E. Mey.=Moneses

Bryophyllum Salisb.=Kalanchoe

Bryopsis Reiche=Lyallia

Bubalina Raf.=Burchellia

Bubania Girard=Limoniastrum

Bubbia Tiegh.=Zygogynum

Bubon L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Bubonium Hill=Asteriscus

Bubroma Schreb.=Guazuma

Bubroma Ehrh.=Trifolium

Bucafer Adans.=Ruppia

Bucanion Steven=Heliotropium

Buccaferrea Bubani=Potamogeton

Buccaferrea Petagna=Ruppia

Bucco Wendl.=Agathosma

Bucculina Lindl.=Holothrix

Bucephalandra Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Bucephalon L.=Trophis

Bucephalophora Pau=Rumex

Bucera P. Browne=Bucida

Buceragenia Greenman=Pseuderanthemum

Buceras P. Browne=Bucida

Buceras Hall.=Trigonella

Bucerosia Endl.=Caralluma

Bucetum Parn.=Festuca

Buchanania Spreng. (Anacardiaceae)

Buchanania Sm.=Colebrookea

Buchaniana Pierre=Buchanania

Bucharea Raf.=Convolvulus

Buchenavia Eichler=Terminalia

Buchenroedera Ecklon et Zeyher=Lotononis

Buchera Reichb.=Hornungia

Bucheria Heynh.=Thryptomene

Bucheria Wittst. (nomen nudum)

Buchholzia Engl. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Buchia D. Dietr.=Bouchea

Buchia Kunth=Perama

Buchingera Boiss. et Hohen.=Asperuginoides

Buchingera F. Schultz=Cuscuta

Buchloe Engelm.=Bouteloua

Buchlomimus Reeder et al.=Bouteloua

Buchnera L. (Orobanchaceae)

Buchnerodendron Guerke (Achariaceae)

Bucholtzia Meissn.=Alternanthera

Bucholzia Mart.=Alternanthera

Bucholzia Stadtm. ex Willem.=Combretum

Buch’osia Vell.=Heteranthera

Buchozia Pfeiffer=Heteranthera

Buchozia L’Hérit. ex Juss.=Serissa

Buchtienia Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Bucida L.=Terminalia

Bucinella Wiehler=Columnea

Bucinellina Wiehler=Columnea

Buckinghamia F. Muell. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Bucklandia R. Br. ex Griff.=Exbucklandia

Buckleya Torrey (Santalaceae – Thes.)

Bucknera Michaux=Buchnera

Buckollia Venter et R. L. Verh. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Bucquetia DC. (Melastomataceae)

Bucranion Raf.=Utricularia

Buda Adans.=Spergularia

Budawangia Telford (Ericaceae)

Buddleia L.=Buddleja

Buddleja Houston ex L. (Scrophulariaceae)

Buechnera Wettst.=Buchnera

Buechneria Roth=Buchnera

Bueckia Rich.=Neesenbeckia

Buekia Giseke=Alpinia

Buekia Nees=Neesenbeckia

Buellia Raf.=Ruellia

Buelowia Schumach. et Thonn.=Smeathmannia

Buena Pohl=Cosmibuena

Buena Cav.=Gonzalagunia

Buergeria Miq.=Maackia

Buergeria Sieb. et Zucc.=Magnolia

Buergersiochloa Pilg. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Buesiella C. Schweinf.=Cyrtochilum

Buettneria Murray=Byttneria

Buffonea Koch=Bufonia

Buffonia Batsch=Bufonia

Bufonia L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Buforrestia C. B. Clarke (Commelinaceae)

Bugenvillea Endl.=Bougainvillea

Buginvillaea Comm. ex Juss.=Bougainvillea

Buglossa S. F. Gray=Lycopsis

Buglossites Moris=Borago

Buglossites Bubani=Lycopsis

Buglossoides Moench (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Buglossum Mill.=Anchusa

Bugranopsis Pomel=Ononis

Buguinvillaea Humb. et Bonpl.=Bougainvillea

Bugula Mill.=Ajuga

Buhsea Bunge=Cleome

Buhsia Bunge=Cleome

Buinalis Raf.=Paronychia

Buiningia Buxb.=Coleocephalocereus

Bujacia E. Mey.=Glycine

Bukiniczia Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Bulbedulis Raf.=Camassia

Bulbilis Raf. ex Kuntze=Bouteloua

Bulbillaria Zucc.=Gagea

Bulbine Wolf (Asphodelaceae)

Bulbinella Kunth (Asphodelaceae)

Bulbinopsis Borzi=Bulbine

Bulbisperma Reinw. ex Blume=Peliosanthes

Bulbocapnos Bernh.=Corydalis

Bulbocastanum Adans.=Bunium

Bulbocastanum Schur=Carum

Bulbocastanum Lag.=Conopodium

Bulbocodium L.=Colchicum

Bulbocodium Gron.=Romulea

Bulbophyllaria Reichb. f.=Bulbophyllum

Bulbophyllopsis Reichb. f.=Bulbophyllum

Bulbophyllum Thouars (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bulbospermum Blume=Peliosanthes

Bulbostylis Kunth (Cyperaceae)

Bulbostylis DC.=Brickellia

Bulbostylis Gardn.=Eupatorium

Bulbulus Swallen=Rehia

Bulga Kuntze=Ajuga

Bulleyia Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Bulliarda Neck.=Annona, Xylopia

Bulliarda DC.=Crassula

Bulnesia C. Gay (Zygophyllaceae – Larr.)

Bulowia Hook.=Smeathmannia

Bulwera Post et Kuntze=Deplanchea

Bulweria F. Muell.=Deplanchea

Bumalda Thunb.=Staphylea

Bumelia Sw.=Sideroxylon

Bunburia Harv.=Vincetoxicum

Bunburya Meissn. ex Hochst.=Tricalysia

Bunchosia Rich. ex Kunth (Malpighiaceae)

Bungarimba K. M. Wong (Rubiaceae)

Bungea C. Meyer (Orobanchaceae)

Bunias L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Buniella Schischkin=Bunium

Bunion St.-Lag.=Bunium

Bunioseris Jord.=Lactuca

Buniotrinia Stapf et Wettst.=Ferula

Bunium L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Bunium Koch=Pimpinella

Bunnya F. Muell.=Cyanostegia

Bunochilus D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Bunophila Willd.=Machaonia

Buonapartea G. Don=Tillandsia

Bupariti Duhamel=Thespesia

Buphane Herb.=Boophone

Buphthalmum L. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Buplerum Raf.=Bupleurum

Bupleuroides Moench=Phyllis

Bupleurum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Buplevrum Raf.=Bupleurum

Buprestis Spreng.=Bupleurum

Bupthalmum Neck.=Buphthalmum

Buraeavia Baill.=Austrobuxus

Burasaia Thouars (Menispermaceae)

Burbidgea Hook. f. (Zingiberaceae)

Buronia Fabr.=Persea

Burcardia Duhamel=Callicarpa

Burcardia Neck. ex Raf.=Campomanesia

Burcardia Schreb.=Piriqueta

Burchardia R. Br. (Colchicaceae)

Burchardia B. D. Jacks.=Callicarpa

Burchardia Neck.=Psidium

Burchellia R. Br. (Rubiaceae)

Burckella Pierre (Sapotaceae)

Burckhardia Post et Kuntze=Burchardia, Piriqueta, etc.

Burdachia Mart. ex A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Bureaua Kuntze=Austrobuxus

Bureava Baill.=Combretum

Bureavella Pierre=Pouteria

Burgesia F. Muell.=Gastrolobium

Burghartia Scop.=Piriqueta

Burglaria Wendl.=Ilex

Burgsdorfia Moench=Sideritis

Burkartia Crisci (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Burkea Hook. (Fabaceae)

Burkhardia Benth. et Hook. f.=Piriqueta

Burkillanthus Swingle (Rutaceae)

Burkillia Ridl.=Burkilliodendron

Burkilliodendron Sastry (Fabaceae)

Burlemarxia Menezes et Semir=Barbacenia

Burlingtonia Lindl.=Rodriguezia

Burmabambus Keng f.=Yushania

Burmannia L. (Burmanniaceae)

Burmeistera H. Karst. et Triana (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Burnatastrum Briq.=Plectranthus

Burnatia M. Micheli (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Burnettia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Burneya Cham. et Schltdl.=Timonius

Burnsbaloghia Szlach.=Deiregyne

Burragea Donn. Sm. et Rose=Gongylocarpus

Burretiodendron Rehder (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Burretiokentia Pichi-Serm. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Burriela Baill.=Lasthenia

Burrielia DC.=Lasthenia

Burriellia Engl.=Lasthenia

Burroughsia Mold.=Lippia

Bursa Boehm.=Capsella

Bursaia Steud.=Burasaia

Bursapastoris Quer=Capsella

Bursa-pastoris Seguier=Capsella

Bursaria Cav. (Pittosporaceae)

Bursera Jacq. ex L. (Burseraceae)

Burseranthe Rizz.=Trichilia

Burseria Jacq.=Bursera

Burseria Loefl.=Verbena

Burshia Raf.=Myriophyllum

Bursinopetalum Wight=Mastixia

Burtinia Buc’hoz=Magnolia

Burtonia R. Br.=Gompholobium

Burtonia Salisb.=Hibbertia

Burttdavya Hoyle=Nauclea

Burttia Baker f. et Exell. (Connaraceae)

Busbeckea Endl.=Capparis

Busbeckea Mart.=Salpichroa

Busbeckia Hécart=Ligustrum

Busbequia Salisb.=Hyacinthus

Buschia Ovcz.=Ranunculus

Busea Miq.=Cyrtandromoea

Buseria T. Durand=Coffea

Bushia Nieuwl.=Bassia

Bushiola Nieuwl.=Bassia

Busipho Salisb.=Aloe

Bussea Harms (Fabaceae)

Busseria Cramer=Bursera

Busseuillia Lesson=Eriocaulon

Bustamenta Alaman ex DC.=Eupatorium

Bustelina B. D. Jacks.=Oxystelma

Bustelma Fourn.=Oxystelma

Bustia Adans.=Buphthalmum

Bustillosia Clos=Gymnophyton

Butania Keng f.=Yushania

Butayea De Wild.=Sclerochiton

Butea Roxb. ex Willd. (Fabaceae)

Buteraea Nees=Strobilanthes

Butia (Becc.) Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Butinia Boiss.=Conopodium

Butneria Duhamel=Calycanthus

Butneria P. Browne=Casasia

Butomissa Salisb.=Allium

Butomopsis Kunth (Alismataceae – Limn.)

Butomus L. (Butomaceae)

Butonica Lam.=Barringtonia

Butonicoides R. Br.=Planchonia

Buttneria P. Browne=Casasia

Buttneria Schreb.=Byttneria

Buttonia McKen ex Benth. (Orobanchaceae)

Butumia G. Taylor=Saxicolella

Butyrospermum Kotschy=Vitellaria

Buxanthus Tiegh.=Buxus

Buxella Tiegh.=Buxus

Buxella Small=Gaylussacia

Buxiphyllum W. T. Wang et C. Z. Gao=Paraboea

Buxus L. (Buxaceae)

Byblis Salisb. (Byblidaceae)

Bygnonia Barcena=Bignonia

Byrnesia Rose=Graptopetalum

Byronia Endl.=Ilex

Byrsa Nor.=Stephania

Byrsanthes C. Presl=Siphocampylus

Byrsanthus Guillemin (Salicaceae)

Byrsocarpus K. Schum.=Rourea

Byrsonima Rich. ex Kunth (Malpighiaceae)

Byrsophyllum Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Bystropogon L’Hérit. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Bythophyton Hook. f. (Linderniaceae)

Bytneria Jacq.=Byttneria

Byttneria Loefl. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Byttneria Steud.=Calycanthus

Byurlingtonia Lindl.=Rodriguezia