List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Aa Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Aakesia Baill.=Blighia

Aakia J. R. Grande (Poaceae – Pan.)

Aalius Lam. ex Kuntze=Phyllanthus

Aama B. D. Jacks.=Dichroa

Aamia Hassk.=Dichroa

Aaronsohnia Warb. et Eig. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Ababella Comm. ex Moewes=Turraea

Abacosa Alef.=Vicia

Abalemis Raf.=Anemone

Abalon Adans.=Helonias

Abalum Adans.=Helonias

Abama Adans.=Narthecium

Abandion Adans.=Colchicum

Abandium Adans.=Colchicum

Abaphus Raf.=Gethyllis

Abapus Adans.=Gethyllis

Abarema Pittier (Fabaceae)

Abasoloa La Llave et Lex.=Eclipta?

Abasicarpon Andrz. ex Reichb.=Arabis

Abatia Ruíz et Pavón (Salicaceae)

Abauria Becc.=Koompassia

Abavo Risler=Adansonia

Abaxianthus M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones =Dendrobium

Abbevillea O. Berg=Campomanesia

Abbotia Raf.=Triglochin

Abbottia F. Muell.=Timonius

Abdominea J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Abdra Greene (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Abdulmajidia Whitm. (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Abebaia Baehni=Manilkara

Abelemis Britton=Anemone

Abelia R. Br. (Linnaeaceae)

Abelicea Baill.=Zelkova

Abelicia Kuntze=Zelkova

Abeliophyllum Nakai (Oleaceae)

Abelmoschus Medik.=Hibiscus

Abena Neck.=Stachytarpheta

Aberemoa Aubl.=Guatteria

Aberia Hochst.=Dovyalis

Aberrantia Luer=Acianthera

Abesina Neck.=Verbesina

Abiga St.-Lag.=Ajuga

Abildgaardia Vahl (Cyperaceae)

Abildgardia Reichb.=Abildgaardia

Abilgaardia Poir.=Abildgaardia

Abioton Raf.=Capnophyllum

Ablania Aubl.=Sloanea

Abobra Naudin (Cucurbitaceae)

Abola Lindl.=Caucaea

Abola Adans.=Cinna

Abolaria Neck.=Globularia

Abolboda Humb. (Xyridaceae)

Aborchis Steud.=Disa

Aboriella Bennet=Pilea

Abortopetalum Degener=Abutilon

Abrahamia Randrianasolo (Anacardiaceae)

Abramsia Gillespie=Airosperma

Abrochis Neck.=Disa

Abroma Jacq. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Abroma Mart.=Theobroma

Abromeitia Mez=Fittingia

Abromeitiella Mez=Deuterocohnia

Abronia Juss. (Nyctaginaceae)

Abrophaes Raf.=Miconia

Abrophyllum Hook. f. (Rousseaceae)

Abrotanella (Gaudich.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Abrot.)

Abrotanum Duham.=Artemisia

Abrus Adans. (Fabaceae)

Abryanthemum Neck.=Carpobrotus

Absinthium Mill.=Artemisia

Absintion Adans.=Artemisia

Absolmsia Kuntze=Hoya

Abulfali Adans.=Thymbra

Abumon Adans.=Agapanthus

Abuta Aubl. (Menispermaceae)

Abutilaea F. Muell.=Abutilon

Abutilodes Kuntze=Modiola

Abutilon Mill. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Abutilothamnus Ulbr.=Bastardiopsis

Abutua Batsch=Abuta

Acacallis Lindl.=Aganisia

Acachmena H. P. Fuchs=Erysimum

Acacia Mill. (Fabaceae)

Acaciella Britton et Rose (Fabaceae)

Acaciopsis Britton et Rose=Vachellia

Acacium Steud.=Crepis

Acaena Mutis ex L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Acaenops Schrad. ex Fourr.=Dipsacus

Acajou Mill.=Anacardium

Acajuba Gaertn.=Anacardium

Acakia Raf.=Acacia

Acalypha L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acalyphes Hassk.=Acalypha

Acalyphopsis Pax et K. Hoffm.=Acalypha

Acampe Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acamptoclados Nash=Eragrostis

Acamptopappus (A. Gray) A. Gray (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Acana Dur.=Onopordum

Acanos Adans.=Onopordum

Acantacaryx Arruda ex Koster=Caryocar

Acanthacaryx Steud.=Caryocar

Acanthambrosia Rydb.=Ambrosia

Acanthanthus Y. Itô=Echinopsis

Acantharia Rojas (nomen dubium)

Acanthea Pharm. ex Wehmer (nomen dubium)

Acanthella Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Acanthephippium Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acanthinophyllum Allemão=Clarisia

Acanthium Fabr.=Onopordum

Acanthobotrya Ecklon et Zeyher=Lebeckia

Acanthobotrys Clem.=Lebeckia

Acanthocalycium Backeb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Acanthocalyx (DC.) Tiegh.=Morina

Acanthocardamum Thell.=Aethionema

Acanthocarpaea Dalla Torre et Harms=Limeum

Acanthocarpea Klotzsch=Limeum

Acanthocarpus Lehm. (Laxmanniaceae)

Acanthocarpus Kuntze=Limeum

Acanthocarya Arruda ex Endl.=Caryocar

Acanthocaulon Klotzsch ex Endl.=Platygyne

Acanthocephala Backeb.=Parodia

Acanthocephalus Karelin et Kir (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Acanthocereus (A. Berger) Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Acanthochiton Torrey=Amaranthus

Acanthochlamys P. C. Kao (Velloziaceae)

Acanthocladium F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Acanthocladus Klotzsch ex Hassk. (Polygalaceae)

Acanthococos Barb. Rodr.=Acrocomia

Acanthodesmos C. Adams et du Quesnay (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Acanthodion Lem.=Acanthocladium

Acanthodium Delile=Acanthopsis, Blepharis

Acanthodus Raf.=Acanthus

Acanthogilia A. Day et Moran. (Polemoniaceae – Acanth.)

Acanthoglossum Blume=Pholidota

Acanthogonum Torrey=Chorizanthe

Acantholepis Less. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Acantholimon Boiss. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Acantholinum K. Koch=Acantholimon

Acantholippia Griseb. (Verbenaceae)

Acantholobivia Backeb.=Echinopsis

Acantholobivia Y. Itô=Rebutia

Acantholoma Gaudich. ex Baill.=Pachystroma

Acanthomintha (A. Gray) A. Gray (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Acanthonema Hook. f. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Acanthonotus Benth.=Indigofera

Acanthonychia (DC.) Rohrb.=Cardionema

Acanthopale C. B. Clarke (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Acanthopanax (Decne. et Planch.) Miq.=Eleutherococcus

Acanthopetalus Y. Itô=Echinopsis

Acanthophaca Nevski=Astragalus

Acanthophippium Blume=Acanthephippium

Acanthophoenix Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Acanthophora Merr.=Aralia

Acanthophyllum C. Meyer (Caryophyllaceae)

Acanthophyllum Hook. et Arn.=Nassauvia

Acanthophyton Schultz-Bip.=Cichorium

Acanthophytum Less.=Cichorium

Acanthoplana C. Koch=Polylophium

Acanthopleura K. Koch=Polylophium

Acanthoprasium Spenn. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Acanthopsis Harv. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Acanthopteron Britton=Mimosa

Acanthopyxis Miq. ex Lanj.=Caperonia

Acanthorhipsalis (K. Schum.) Britton et Rose=Pfeiffera

Acanthorhipsalis Kimnach=Lepismium

Acanthorrhinum Rothm. (Plantaginaceae)

Acanthorrhiza Wendl.=Cryosophila

Acanthosabal Prosch.=Acoelorrhaphe

Acanthoscyphus Small=Oxytheca

Acanthosicyos Welw. ex Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Acanthosicyus Post et Kuntze=Acanthosicyos

Acanthosonchus (Schultz-Bip.) Kirp.=Sonchus

Acanthosperma Vell.=Acicarpha

Acanthospermum Schrank. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Acanthosphaera Warb.=Naucleopsis

Acanthospora Spreng.=Tillandsia

Acanthostachys Klotzsch (Bromeliaceae)

Acanthostachyum Benth. et Hook. f.=Acanthostachys

Acanthostelma Bidgood et Brummit (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Acanthostemma (Blume) Blume=Hoya

Acanthostyles R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Acanthosyris (Eichler) Griseb. (Santalaceae – Cerv.)

Acanthothamnus Brandegee (Celastraceae)

Acanthothapsus Gandoger=Verbascum

Acanthotheca DC.=Dimorphotheca

Acanthotreculia Engl.=Treculia

Acanthotrichilia (Urb.) O. F. Cook et G. N. Collins=Trichilia

Acanthoxanthium (DC.) Fourr.=Xanthium

Acanthura Lindau=Lepidagathis

Acanthus L. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Acanthyllis Pomel=Anthyllis

Acareosperma Gagnepain (Vitaceae)

Acarna Boehm.=Atractylis

Acarna Hill=Cirsium

Acarpha Griseb.=Boopis

Acarpha R. Br. ex Benth.=Latrobea

Acaste Salisb.=Babiana

Acaulimalva Krapov (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Acaulon N. E. Br.=Aloinopsis

Acca O. Berg (Myrtaceae)

Accara Landrum (Myrtaceae)

Accia A. St.-Hil.=Fragariopsis

Accoromba Baill.=Galega

Accorombona Endl.=Galega

Acedilanthus Benth. et Hook. f.=Veratrum

Acelica Rizz.=Justicia

Acelidanthus Trautv. et Mey.=Veratrum

Acentra Philippi=Hybanthus

Acer L. (Sapindaceae)

Aceranthes Reichb.=Epimedium

Aceranthus Morren et Decne.=Epimedium

Aceras R. Br.=Orchis

Acerates Elliott=Asclepias

Aceratium DC. (Elaeocarpaceae – Elaeoc.)

Aceratorchis Schltr.=Galearis

Aceriphyllum Engl.=Mukdenia

Acerophyllum Post et Kuntze=Mukdenia

Acerotis Raf.=Asclepias

Acetosa Mill.=Rumex

Acetosella Kuntze=Oxalis

Acetosella (Meissn.) Fourr.=Rumex

Achaemenes St.-Lag.=Achimenes

Achaenipodium Brandegee=Verbesina

Achaeta E. Fourn.=Calamagrostis

Achaete Hackel=Calamagrostis

Achaetogeron A. Gray=Erigeron

Achania Sw.=Hibiscus

Achantia A. Chev.=Mansonia

Acharagma (N. P. Taylor) Glass (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Acharia Thunb. (Achariaceae)

Acharitea Benth.=Nesogenes

Achariterium Bluff et Fingerh.=Filago

Achasma Griff.=Etlingera

Achatocarpus Heimerl (Achatocarpaceae)

Achemora Raf.=Oxypolis

Achetaria Cham. et Schltdl. (Plantaginaceae)

Achillaea L.=Achillea

Achillea L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Achilleopsis Turcz.=Androcalva

Achillios St.-Lag.=Achillea

Achilus Hemsl.=Globba

Achimenes Pers. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Achimenes Vahl=Artanema

Achimenes P. Browne=Columnea

Achimus Poir.=Streblus

Achiranthes P. Br.=Achyranthes

Achirida Horan.=Canna

Achiridia Baker=Canna

Achironia Steud.=Aspalathus

Achlaena Griseb.=Arthropogon

Achlydosa M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Achlyphila Maguire et Wurd. (Xyridaceae)

Achlys DC. (Berberidaceae)

Achmaea Steud.=Aechmea

Achmandra Wight=Kedrostis

Achmea Poir.=Aechmea

Achnatherum P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

xAchnella Barkworth (intergeneric hybrid Achnatherum + Nassella)

Achneria P. Beauv.=Eriachne

Achneria Munro ex Benth. et Hook. f. =Pentameris

Achnodon Link=Phleum

Achnodonton P. Beauv.=Phleum

Achnophora F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Achnopogon Maguire, Steyerm. et Wurd. (Asteraceae – Stifft.)

Achoriphragma Soják=Parrya

Achradelpha Cook=Pouteria

Achradotypus Baill.=Pycnandra

Achrantes Pfeiff.=Achyranthes

Achranthes Dumort.=Achyranthes

Achras L.=Manilkara

Achratinis Kuntze=Arachnitis

Achroanthes Raf.=Malaxis

Achrochloa B. D. Jacks.=Koeleria

Achromochlaena Post et Kuntze=Cassinia

Achromolaena Cass.=Cassinia

Achroostachys Benth.=Athroostachys

Achrouteria Eyma=Chrysophyllum

Achrysum A. Gray=Calocephalus

Achuaria Gereau=Raputia

Achudemia Blume=Pilea

Achudenia Benth. et Hook. f.=Pilea

Achupalla Humb.=Puya

Achymenes Batsch=Artanema

Achymus Vahl ex Juss.=Streblus

Achyrachaena Schauer (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Achyracharna Walp.=Achyrachaena

Achyrantes L.=Achyranthes

Achyranthes L. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Achyranthus Neck.=Achyranthes

Achyrastrum Neck.=Hyoseris

Achyrobaccharis Schultz-Bip. ex Walp.=Baccharis

Achyrocalyx Benoist=Stenandriopsis

Achyrochoma B. D. Jacks.=Vernonia

Achyroclina Post et Kuntze=Achyrocline

Achyrocline (Less.) DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Achyrocoma Post et Kuntze=Elytropappus

Achyrocome Schrank=Elytropappus

Achyrodes Boehm.=Lamarckia

Achyroma Wendl.=Vernonia

Achyronia Boehm.=Aspalathus

Achyronia Wendl.=Liparia

Achyronychia Torrey et A. Gray (Caryophyllaceae)

Achyropappus Kunth (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Achyropappus Bieb. ex Fischer=Tricholepis

Achyrophorus Guett.=Hypochaeris

Achyropsis (Moq.) Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Achyroseris Schultz-Bip.=Scorzonera

Achyrospermum Blume (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Achyrostephus G. Kunze ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Achyrothalamus O. Hoffm.=Erythrocephalum

Acia Schreb.=Acioa, Couepia

Aciachna Post et Kuntze=Aciachne

Aciachne Benth. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Acialyptus B. D. Jacks.=Syzygium

Acianthera Post et Kuntze=Acisanthera

Acianthera Scheidw. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acianthopsis Szlach.=Acianthus

Acianthus R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Acicalyptus A. Gray=Syzygium

Acicarpa R. Br.=Acicarpha

Acicarpa Raddi=Digitaria

Acicarpha Juss. (Calyceraceae)

Acicarphaea Walp.=Chaenactis

Acicarpus Post et Kuntze=Panicum

Aciclinium Torrey et A. Gray=Bigelowia

Acidandra Mart. ex Spreng.=Zollernia

Acidanthera Hochst.=Gladiolus

Acidanthus Clem.=Acianthus

Acidocroton Griseb. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acidocroton P. Browne=Flueggea

Acidodendrum Kuntze=Miconia

Acidolepis Clem.=Vernonia

Acidonia L. Johnson et B. Briggs=Persoonia

Acidosasa Chu et C. S. Chao (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Acidosperma Clem.=Coreopsis

Acidoton Sw. (Euphorbiaceae)

Acidoton P. Browne=Flueggea

Aciella Tiegh.=Amylotheca

Acilepidopsis H. Robinson=Vernonia

Acilepis D. Don (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Acinax Raf.=Amomum

Acineta Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acinodendron Raf.=Miconia

Acinodendrum Kuntze=Miconia

Acinolis Raf.=Miconia

Acinos Mill.=Satureja

Acinotum (DC.) Reichb.=Matthiola

Acinotus Baill.=Matthiola

Acioa Aubl. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Acioja J. F. Gmel.=Acioa

Acion Briggs et L. Johnson=Chordifex

Aciotis D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Acipetalum Turcz.=Cambessedesia

Aciphylla Forst. et G. Forst. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aciphyllaea A. Gray=Dyssodia

Aciphyllum Steud.=Chorizema

Acis Salisb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Acisanthera P. Browne (Melastomataceae)

Acispermum Neck.=Coreopsis

Acistoma Zipp. ex Span.=Woodfordia

Ackama A. Cunn. (Cunoniaceae)

Ackermania Dodson et Escobar=Benzingia

Ackermannia Barth.=Disocactus

Acladodea Ruíz et Pavón=Talisia

Acladodia Dalla Torre et Harms=Talisia

Acleanthus Clem.=Acleisanthes

Acleia DC.=Senecio

Acleisanthes A. Gray (Nyctaginaceae)

Acleja Post et Kuntze=Senecio

Aclema Post et Kuntze=Euphorbia

Aclinia Griff.=Dendrobium

Aclisanthes Post et Kuntze=Acleisanthes

Aclisia E. Mey. ex C. Presl=Pollia

Acmadenia Bartl. et H. L. Wendl. (Rutaceae)

Acmanthera (A. Juss.) Griseb. (Malpighiaceae)

Acmella Rich. ex Pers. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Acmena DC.=Syzygium

Acmenosperma Kausel=Syzygium

Acmispon Raf. (Fabaceae)

Acmostemon Pilg.=Ipomoea

Acmostigma Raf.=Pavetta

Acmostima Raf.=Palicourea

Acnadena Raf.=Cordia

Acnida L.=Amaranthus

Acnide Mitch.=Amaranthus

Acnista Dur.=Amaranthus

Acnistus Schott (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Acocanthera Post et Kuntze=Acokanthera

Acoeloraphe Post et Kuntze=Acoelorraphe

Acoeloraphis Dur.=Acoelorraphe

Acoelorraphe Wendl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Acoelorrhaphe Wendl.=Acoelorraphe

Acoelorrhaphis Dur.=Acoelorraphe

Acoidium Lindl.=Trichocentrum

Acokanthera G. Don (Apocynaceae)

Acoma Benth.=Coreocarpus

Acoma Adans.=Homalium

Acomastylis Greene (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Acome Baker=Cleome

Acomis F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Acomosperma K. Schum. (nomen nudum)

Aconceveibum Miq.=Mallotus

Aconisia J. R. Grande (Poaceae – Pan.)

Aconitella Spach=Delphinium

Aconitopsis Kemul.-Nat.=Delphinium

Aconitum L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Aconium Engl.=Aeonium

Aconogonon (Meissn.) Reichb. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Aconogonum Reichb.=Aconogonon

Acontias Schott=Xanthosoma

Acopanea Steyerm.=Bonnetia

Acophorum Gaudich. ex Steud. (Poaceae; nomen nudum)

Acorellus Palla ex Kneuck.=Cyperus

Acoridium Nees et Meyen=Dendrochilum

Acorus L. (Acoraceae)

Acosmia Benth. ex G. Don=Gypsophila

Acosmium Schott (Fabaceae)

Acosmus Desv.=Aspicarpa

Acosta Adans.=Centaurea

Acosta Ruíz et Pavón=Moutabea

Acosta DC.=Spiracantha

Acosta Lour.=Vaccinium

Acostaea Schltr.=Specklinia

Acostia Swallen (Poaceae – Pan.)

Acourea Scop.=Dalbergia

Acouroa Aubl.=Dalbergia

Acouroua Taubert=Dalbergia

Acourtia D. Don (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Acquartia Endl.=Solanum

Acrachne Wight et Arn. ex Chiov. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Acradenia Kipp. (Rutaceae)

Acraea Lindl.=Pterichis

Acrandra O. Berg=Campomanesia

Acranthemum Tiegh.=Agelanthus

Acranthera Arn. ex Meissn. (Rubiaceae)

Acranthus Clem.=Acrosanthes

Acranthus Hook. f.=Aeranthes

Acratherum Link=Arundinella

Acreugenia Kausel=Myrcianthes

Acridocarpus Guillem. et Perr. (Malpighiaceae)

Acrilia Griseb.=Trichilia

Acrilla C. DC.=Trichilia

Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acrisione B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Acrista O. F. Cook=Prestoea

Acritochaeta Post et Kuntze=Acritochaete

Acritochaete Pilg. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Acritopappus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Acriulus Ridl.=Scleria

Acriviola Mill.=Tropaeolum

Acroanthes Raf.=Malaxis

Acroblastum Soland. ex Setchell=Balanophora

Acrobotrys K. Schum. et K. Krause (Rubiaceae)

Acrocarpidium Miq.=Peperomia

Acrocarpus Wight ex Arn. (Fabaceae)

Acrocarpus Nees=Lagenocarpus

Acrocentron Cass.=Centaurea

Acrocentrum Post et Kuntze=Centaurea

Acrocephalium Hassk.=Platostoma

Acrocephalus Benth.=Platostoma

Acroceras Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Acrochaene Lindl.=Monomeria

Acrochaete Peter=Setaria

Acrochloa Griseb.=Koeleria

Acroclasia C. Presl=Mentzelia

Acroclinium A. Gray=Rhodanthe

Acrocoelium Baill.=Leptaulus

Acrocomia Mart. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Acrocorion Adans.=Galanthus

Acrocorium Post et Kuntze=Galanthus

Acrocoryna Post et Kuntze=Metastelma

Acrocoryne Turcz.=Metastelma

Acrodiclidium Nees et Mart.=Licaria

Acrodon N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Acrodryon Spreng.=Cephalanthus

Acrodrys Clem.=Cephalanthus

Acroelytrum Steud.=Lophatherum

Acroglochia Gérard=Acroglochin

Acroglochin Schrad. ex Schultes (Amaranthaceae – Bet.)

Acroglyphe E. Mey.=Annesorhiza

Acrolasia C. Presl=Mentzelia

Acrolepis Schrad.=Ficinia

Acrolinium Engl.=Rhodanthe

Acrolobus Klotzsch=Heisteria

Acrolophia Pfitzer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acrolophus Cass.=Centaurea

Acronema Falc. ex Edgew. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Acronia C. Presl=Pleurothallis

Acronoda Hassk.=Elaeocarpus

Acronodia Blume=Elaeocarpus

Acronozus Steud.=Elaeocarpus

Acronychia Forst. et G. Forst. (=Melicope?) (Rutaceae)

Acropanea Steyerm.=Bonnetia

Acropera Lindl.=Gongora

Acropetalum A. Juss.=Dombeya

Acrophyllum Benth. (Cunoniaceae)

Acrophyllum E. Mey.=Pappea

Acropogon Schltr. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Acropselion Spach=Trisetum

Acroptilion Endl.=Rhaponticum

Acroptilon Cass.=Rhaponticum

Acrorchis Dressler (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Acrosanthes Ecklon et Zeyher (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Acrosanthes Engl.=Vismia

Acrosanthus Clem.=Acrosanthes

Acroschizocarpus Gombócz=Christolea, Smelowskia

Acrosepalum Pierre=Ancistrocarpus

Acrospelion Steud.=Trisetum

Acrospelton Wittst.=Trisetum

Acrospira Welw. ex Baker=Anthericum

Acrossanthes C. Presl=Vismia

Acrossanthus Baill.=Vismia

Acrostachys (Benth. et Hook. f) Tiegh.=Helixanthera

Acrostemon Klotzsch=Erica

Acrostephanus Tiegh.=Tapinanthus

Acrostiche Diet.=Acrotriche

Acrostigma Post et Kuntze=Palicourea

Acrostigma O. F. Cook et Doyle=Wettinia

Acrostoma Didr.=Remijia

Acrostylia Frapp. ex Cordem.=Cynorkis

Acrostylis Post et Kuntze=Cynorkis

Acrosynanthus Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Acrotaphros Steud. ex Hochst.=Ormocarpum

Acrothamnus Quinn (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Acrothrix Clem.=Acrotriche

Acrotiche Poir.=Acrotriche

Acrotoma Post et Kuntze=Acrotome

Acrotome Benth. ex Endl. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Acrotrema Jack.=Dillenia

Acrotriche R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Acroxis Steud.=Muhlenbergia

Acrozus Spreng.=Elaeocarpus

Acrumen Gallesio=Citrus

Acrymia Prain (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Acryphyllum Lindl.=Tephrosia

Acsmithia Hoogl. (Cunoniaceae)

Actaea L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Actaea Lour.=Tetracera

Actegeton Blume=Azima

Actegiton Endl.=Azima

Actephila Blume (Phyllanthaceae)

Actephilopsis Ridl.=Trigonostemon

Acticarnopus Raf.=Chaetopappa

Actimeris Raf.=Verbesina

Actinanthella Balle (Loranthaceae)

Actinanthus Ehrenb.=Oenanthe

Actinea A. Juss.=Helenium

Actinella Pers.=Helenium

Actinia Griff.=Dendrobium

Actinidia Lindl. (Actinidiaceae)

Actinobole Fenzl ex Endl. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Actinocarpus Raf.=Chaetopappa

Actinocarpus R. Br.=Damasonium

Actinocarya Benth. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Actinocaryum Post et Kuntze=Actinocarya

Actinocephalus (Körn.) Sano=Paepalanthus

Actinocheita F. Barkley (Anacardiaceae)

Actinochloa Roem. et Schult.=Bouteloua

Actinochloris Steud.=Chloris

Actinocladum McClure ex Soderstrom (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Actinocladus E. Mey.=Capnophyllum

Actinocyclus Klotzsch=Orthilia

Actinodaphne Nees (Lauraceae)

Actinodium Schauer (Myrtaceae)

Actinokentia Dammer (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Actinolema Fenzl (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Actinolepis DC.=Eriophyllum

Actinomeris Nutt.=Verbesina

Actinomorphe Kuntze=Actinodaphne

Actinomorphe (Miq.) Miq.=Schefflera

Actinopappus Hook. f. ex A. Gray=Rutidosis

Actinophloeus (Becc.) Becc.=Ptychosperma

Actinophora A. Juss.=Actaea

Actinophora Wall. ex R. Br.=Schoutenia

Actinophyllum Ruíz et Pavón=Schefflera

Actinorhytis Wendl. et Drude (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Actinoschoenus Benth. (Cyperaceae)

Actinoscirpus (Ohwi) R. Haines et Lye (Cyperaceae)

Actinoseris (Endl.) Cabrera=Richterago

Actinospermum Elliott=Balduina

Actinospora Turcz.=Actaea

Actinostema Lindl.=Actinostemon

Actinostemma Griff. (Cucurbitaceae)

Actinostemma Lindl.=Actinostemon

Actinostemon Mart. ex Klotzsch (Euphorbiaceae)

Actinostigma Turcz.=Seringia

Actinostigma Welw.=Symphonia

Actinotinus Oliv.=Aesculus, Viburnum

Actinotus Labill. (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Actipsis Raf.=Solidago

Actispermum Raf.=Balduina

Actites Lander=Sonchus

Actogeton Clem.=Azima

Actogiton Blume=Azima

Actophila Post et Kuntze=Actephila

Actoplanes K. Schum.=Donax, Schumannianthus

Actynophloeus Becc.=Ptychosperma

Acuan Medik.=Desmanthus

Acuania Kuntze=Desmanthus

Acuba Link=Aucuba

Acubalus Neck.=Silene

Acularia Raf.=Scandix

Acuna Endl.=Bejaria

Acunaeanthus Borh. et al. (Rubiaceae)

Acunna Ruíz et Pavón=Bejaria

Acura Hill=Scabiosa

Acuroa J. F. Gmel.=Dalbergia

Acustelma (Baill.) Venter=Cryptolepis

Acuston Raf.=Fibigia

Acylopsis Post et Kuntze=Matricaria

Acynos Pers.=Satureja

Acyntha Medik.=Sansevieria

Acyphilla Poir.=Aciphylla

Ada Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Adactylus Rolfe=Apostasia

Adamanthus Szlach.=Camaridium

Adamantinia Van den Berg et C. N. Gonçalves (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Adamantogeton Schrad. ex Nees=Lagenocarpus

Adamantogiton Post et Kuntze=Lagenocarpus

Adamaram Adans.=Terminalia

Adambea Lam.=Lagerstroemia

Adamboe Adans.=Lagerstroemia

Adamboe Raf.=Stictocardia

Adamea Jacques-Félix=Feliciadamia

Adamia Wall.=Dichroa

Adamia Jacq.-Fel.=Feliciadamia

Adamsia Fischer ex Steud.=Geum

Adamsia Willd.=Puschkinia

Adansonia L. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Adaphus Neck.=Laurus?

Adarianta Knoche=Pimpinella

Adatoda Adans.=Justicia

Addisonia Rusby=Helogyne

Adelaida Buc’hoz (nomen dubium)

Adelanthus Endl.=Pyrenacantha

Adelaster Lindl. ex Veitch=Fittonia

Adelbertia Meissn.=Meriania

Adelia L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Adelia P. Browne=Forestiera

Adelia auctt.=Bernardia

Adeliodes Post et Kuntze=Hypserpa

Adelioides R. Br. ex Benth.=Hypserpa

Adeliopsis Benth.=Hypserpa

Adelmannia Reichb.=Borrichia

Adelmeria Ridl.=Alpinia

Adelobotrys DC. (Melastomataceae)

Adelocaryum Brand (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Adeloda Raf.=Dicliptera

Adelodypsis Becc.=Dypsis

Adelonema Schott=Homalomena

Adelonenga Hook. f.=Hydriastele

Adelopetalum Fitzg.=Bulbophyllum

Adelosa Blume=Clerodendrum?

Adelostemma Hook. f. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Adelostigma Steetz (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Adelphia W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Adeltia Mirb.=Adelia

Ademo Post et Kuntze=Euphorbia

Adenacantha B. D. Jacks.=Phymaspermum

Adenacanthus Nees=Strobilanthes

Adenachaena DC.=Phymaspermum

Adenandra Willd. (Rutaceae)

Adenandria Raf. (nomen nudum)

Adenanthe Maguire et al.=Tyleria

Adenanthellum B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Adenanthemum B. Nord.=Adenanthellum

Adenanthera L. (Fabaceae)

Adenanthes Knight=Adenanthos

Adenanthos Labill. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Adenanthus Roem. et Schult.=Adenanthos

Adenarake Maguire et Wurd. (Ochnaceae)

Adenaria Kunth (Lythraceae)

Adenaria Pfeiff.=Gaylussacia

Adenarium Raf.=Honckenya

Adeneleuterophora Barb. Rodr.=Elleanthus

Adeneleuthera Kuntze=Elleanthus

Adeneleutherophora Dalla Torre et Harms=Elleanthus

Adenema G. Don=Enicostema

Adenesma Griseb.=Enicostema

Adenia Forssk. (Passifloraceae)

Adenilema Blume=Neillia

Adenilemma Hassk.=Neillia

Adenimesa Nieuwl.=Mesadenia

Adenium Roem. et Schult. (Apocynaceae)

Adenleima Reichb.=Neillia

Adenoa Arbo (Turneraceae)

Adenobasium C. Presl=Sloanea

Adenobium Steud.=Sloanea

Adenocalymma Mart. ex Meissn. (Bignoniaceae)

Adenocalymna Mart. ex Meissn.=Adenocalymma

Adenocalyx Bert. ex Kunth (nomen dubium)

Adenocarpum D. Don ex Hook. et Arn.=Chrysanthellum

Adenocarpus DC. (Fabaceae)

Adenocarus Post et Kuntze=Chrysanthellum

Adenocaulon Hook. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Adenocaulum Clem.=Adenocaulon

Adenocaulus Clem.=Adenocaulon

Adenoceras Reichb. et Zoll. ex Baill.=Macaranga

Adenochaena DC.=Phymaspermum

Adenochaeton Endl.=Cocculus

Adenocheton Fenzl=Cocculus

Adenochetus Baill.=Cocculus

Adenochilus Hook. f. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Adenochlaena Boivin ex Baill.=Cephalocroton

Adenoclina Post et Kuntze=Adenocline

Adenocline Turcz. (Euphorbiaceae)

Adenocrepis Blume=Baccaurea

Adenocritonia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Adenocyclus Less.=Piptocoma

Adenodaphne S. Moore=Litsea

Adenodiscus Turcz.=Trichospermum

Adenodolichos Harms (Fabaceae)

Adenodolichus Post et Kuntze=Adenodolichos

Adenodus Lour.=Elaeocarpus

Adenoglossa B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Adenogonum Welw. ex Hiern=Engleria

Adenogramma Reichb. (Molluginaceae)

Adenogyna Post et Kuntze=Gymnanthes

Adenogyna Raf.=Saxifraga

Adenogyne Klotzsch=Gymnanthes

Adenogyne B. D. Jacks.=Saxifraga

Adenogynum Reichb. et Zoll.=Cladogynos

Aenogyras Dur.=Scolopia

Adenogyrus Klotzsch=Scolopia

Adenola Raf.=Ludwigia

Adenolepis Schultz-Bip.=Bidens

Adenolepis Less.=Cosmos

Adenolinum Reichb.=Linum

Adenolisianthus (Progel) Gilg=Irlbachia

Adenolobus (Benth.) Torre et Hillc. (Fabaceae)

Adenoncos Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Adenonema Bunge=Stellaria

Adenoon Dalz. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Adenopa Raf.=Drosera

Adenopappus Benth.=Tagetes

Adenopeltis Bertero ex A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Adenopetalum Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Adenopetalum Turcz.=Vitis

Adenophaedra (Muell. Arg.) Muell. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Adenophora Fischer=Campanula

Adenophyllum Pers. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Adenophyllum Thouars ex Baill.=Omphalea

Adenoplea Radlk.=Buddleja

Adenoplusia Radlk.=Buddleja

Adenopodia C. Presl (Fabaceae)

Adenopogon Welw.=Swertia

Adenoporces Small=Tetrapterys

Adenopus Benth.=Lagenaria

Adenorachis (DC.) Nieuwl.=Photinia

Adenorandia Vermoesen (Rubiaceae)

Adenorhopium Reichb.=Jatropha

Adenorima Raf.=Euphorbia

Adenoropium Pohl=Jatropha

Adenorrhopium Wittst.=Jatropha

Adenosachma A. Juss.=Mycetia

Adenosacma Post et Kuntze=Mycetia

Adenosacme Wall. ex Miq.=Mycetia

Adenosciadium H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Adenoscilla Gren. et Godr.=Scilla

Adenoselen Spach=Marasmodes

Adenosepalum Fourr.=Hypericum

Adenosma R. Br. (Plantaginaceae)

Adenosma Nees=Hygrophila

Adenosolen DC.=Marasmodes

Adenospermum Hook. et Arn.=Chrysanthellum

Adenostachya Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Adenostegia Benth.=Cordylanthus

Adenostema Desport.=Adenostemma

Adenostemma Forst. et G. Forst. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Adenostemma Hook. f.=Arenaria

Adenostemon Spreng.=Gomortega

Adenostemum Pers.=Gomortega

Adenostephanes Lindl.=Euplassa

Adenostephanus Klotzsch=Euplassa

Adenostoma Hook. et Arn. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Adenostoma Blume (nomen nudum)

Adenostyles Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Adenostyles Endl.=Zeuxine

Adenostylis Post et Kuntze=Adenostyles

Adenostylis Blume=Zeuxine

Adenostylium Reichb.=Adenostyles

Adenothamnus Keck. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Adenotheca Welw. ex Baker=Schizobasis

Adenothola Lem.=Manettia

Adenotrachelium Nees ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Adenotrias Jaub. et Spach=Hypericum

Adenotrichia Lindl.=Senecio

Adenum G. Don=Adenium

Adesia Eaton=Pilea

Adesmia DC. (Fabaceae)

Adhatoda Mill.=Justicia

Adhunia Vell. (Myrtaceae; nomen dubium)

Adianthum Brum.=Acacia

Adicea Raf.=Pilea

Adike Raf.=Pilea

Adina Salisb. (Rubiaceae)

Adinandra Jack. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Adinandrella Exell=Ternstroemia

Adinandropsis Pitt-Schenkel=Balthasaria

Adinauclea Ridsd.=Adina

Adinobotrys Dunn=Callerya

Adipe Raf.=Bifrenaria

Adipera Raf.=Senna

Adipsen Raf. (nomen nudum)

Adisa Steud.=Sumbaviopsis

Adisca Blume=Sumbaviopsis

Adiscanthus Ducke (Rutaceae)

Adlera Post et Kuntze=Eperua

Adleria Neck.=Eperua

Adlumia Raf. ex DC. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Admarium Raf.=Honckenya

Adnaria Raf.=Styrax

Adnula Raf.=Pelexia

Adoceton Raf.=Alternanthera

Adodendron DC.=Rhodothamnus

Adodendrum Neck.=Rhodothamnus

Adoketon Raf.=Alternanthera

Adolia Lam.=Scutia

Adolphia Meissn. (Rhamnaceae)

Adonanthe Spach=Adonis

Adonastrum Dalla Torre et Harms=Adonis

Adoniastrum Schur=Adonis

Adonidia Becc.=Veitchia

Adonigeron Fourr.=Senecio

Adonis L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Adopogon Neck.=Krigia

Adorion Raf.=Lomatium

Adorium Raf.=Lomatium

Adoxa L. (Adoxaceae)

Adrastaea DC.=Hibbertia

Adrastea Spreng.=Hibbertia

Adriana Gaudich. (Euphorbiaceae)

Adriania Endl.=Adriana

Adromischus Lem. (Crassulaceae – Kal.)

Adrorhizon Hook. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Adulpa Endl.=Mariscus

Adupla Bosc=Mariscus

Aduseta Dalla Torre et Harms=Alyssum, Draba, Lobularia

Aduseton Scop.=Alyssum, Draba, Lobularia

Adventina Raf.=Galinsoga

Adyseton Adans.=Alyssum, Draba, Lobularia

Adysetum Link=Alyssum, Draba, Lobularia

Aeceoclades Duchartre ex B. D. Jacks.=Oeceoclades

Aechma C. A. Agardh=Aechmea

Aechmaea Brongn.=Aechmea

Aechmandra Arn.=Kedrostis

Aechmanthera Nees=Strobilanthes

Aechmea Ruíz et Pavón (Bromeliaceae)

Aechmolepis Decne.=Tacazzea

Aechmophora Steud.=Bromus

Aectyson Raf.=Sedum

Aedemone Kotschy=Aeschynomene

Aedesia O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Aedia Post et Kuntze=Randia

Aedmannia Spach=Rafnia

Aedula Nor.=Orophea

Aeegiphila Sw.=Aegiphila

Aeeridium Salisb.=Aerides

Aegelatis Roxb.=Aegialitis

Aegenetia Roxb.=Aeginetia

Aegeria Endl.=Ilex, Myrsine

Aegialea Klotzsch=Pieris

Aegialina Schult.=Rostraria

Aegialinites C. Presl=Aegialitis

Aegialinitis Benth. et Hook. f.=Aegialitis

Aegialitis R. Br. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Aegialitis Trin.=Rostraria

Aegialophila Boiss. et Heldr.=Centaurea

Aegianilites C. B. Clarke=Aegialitis

Aegiatilis Griff.=Aegialitis

Aegiceras Gaertn. (Myrsinaceae)

Aegicon Adans.=Aegilops

Aegilemma Löve=Aegilops

Aegilonearum Löve=Aegilops

Aegilopodes Löve=Aegilops

Aegilops L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Aeginetia L. (Orobanchaceae)

Aeginetia Cav.=Bouvardia

Aegiphila Jacq. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Aegiphyla Steud.=Aegiphila

Aegle Corr. Serr. (Rutaceae)

Aegle Dulac=Posidonia

Aeglopsis Swingle (Rutaceae)

Aegoceras Post et Kuntze=Aegiceras

Aegochloa Benth.=Navarretia

Aegokeras Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aegomarathrum Steud.=Cachrys

Aegonychion Endl.=Aegonychon

Aegonychon Gray (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Aegophila Post et Kuntze=Aegiphila

Aegopicron Giseke=Maprounea

Aegopodion St.-Lag.=Aegopodium

Aegopodium L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aegopogon P. Beauv.=Amphipogon

Aegopogon Humb. et Bonpl. ex Willd.=Muhlenbergia

Aegopordon Boiss.=Jurinea

Aegopricon L. f.=Maprounea

Aegopricum L.=Maprounea

Aegoseris Steud.=Crepis

Aegotoxicon Molina=Aextoxicon

Aegotoxicum Endl.=Aextoxicon

Aegylops Honck.=Aegilops

Aeiphanes Spreng.=Aiphanes

Aelbroeckia De Moor=Aeluropus

Aellenia Ulbr.=Halothamnus

Aeluropus Trin. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Aeluroschia Post et Kuntze=Astragalus

Aembilla Adans.=Scolopia

Aenanthe Raf.=Oenanthe

Aenhenrya Gopalan (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Aenictophyton A. T. Lee (Fabaceae)

Aenida Scop.=Amaranthus

Aenigmatanthera W. R. Anderson=Niedenzuella

Aenothera Lam.=Oenothera

Aeolanthus Mart.=Aeollanthus

Aeolianthes Spreng.=Aeollanthus

Aeollanthus Mart. ex Spreng. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Aeolotheca Post et Kuntze=Zaluzania

Aeonia Lindl.=Oeonia

Aeoniopsis Rech. f.=Bukiniczia

Aeonium Webb et Berth. (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Aepyanthus Post et Kuntze=Arnebia

Aequatorium B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Aera Aschers.=Aira

Aerachne Hook. f.=Acrachne

Aerangis Reichb. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aeranthes Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aeranthus Spreng.=Aeranthes

Aeria O. F. Cook=Gaussia

Aerides Lour. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aeridium Pfeiff.=Aerides

Aeridium Post et Kuntze=Deschampsia

Aeridostachya (Hook. f.) Brieger=Eria

Aeriphracta Reichb.=Ocotea

Aerisilvaea Radcl.-Sm.=Lingelsheimia

Aerobion Kaempf. ex Spreng.=Angraecum

Aerokorion Scop.=Galanthus

Aeronia Lindl.=Oeonia

Aerope (Endl.) Reichb.=Rhizophora

Aeropsis Aschers. et Graebn.=Airopsis

Aerosperma Post et Kuntze=Airosperma

Aerua Juss.=Aerva

Aerva Forssk. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Aesandra Pierre=Diploknema

Aeschrion Vell. Conc.=Picrasma

Aeschinanthus Endl.=Aeschynanthus

Aeschinomene Nocca=Aeschynomene

Aeschrion Vell.=Picrasma

Aeschryon Pfeiff.=Picrasma

Aeschynanthus Jack (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Aeschynomene L. (Fabaceae)

Aesculus L. (Sapindaceae)

Aestuaria Schaeff. (Rutaceae; nomen dubium)

Aetanthus (Eichler) Engl. (Loranthaceae)

Aetenia auctt.=Perideridia

Aethales Post et Kuntze=Sedum

Aetheilema R. Br.=Phaulopsis

Aetheocephalus Gagnepain=Athroisma

Aetheochlaena Post et Kuntze=Senecio

Aetheolaena Cass.=Senecio

Aetheolirion Forman (Commelinaceae)

Aetheonema Reichb.=Gaertnera

Aetheonema Bubani et Penzig=Aethionema

Aetheopappus Cass.=Psephellus

Aetheorhiza Cass.=Sonchus

Aetheorrhiza Reichb.=Sonchus

Aetheorhyncha Dressler (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aethephyllum N. E. Br.=Cleretum

Aetheria Blume ex Endl.=Stenorrhynchos

Aethiocarpa Vollesen=Harmsia

Aethionema R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aethionia D. Don=Tolpis

Aethiopis (Benth.) Opiz=Salvia

Aethiopsis Engl.=Salvia

Aethonia D. Don=Tolpis

Aethonopogon Kuntze=Polytrias

Aethulia A. Gray=Ethulia

Aethusa L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aetia Adans.=Combretum

Aetopsis Post et Kuntze=Salvia

Aetoxicon Endl.=Aextoxicon

Aetoxylon (Airy Shaw) Airy Shaw (Thymelaeaceae – Oct.)

Aextoxicon Ruíz et Pavón (Aextoxicaceae)

Aextoxicum Post et Kuntze=Aextoxicon

Afarca Raf.=Sageretia

Affonsea A. St.-Hil.=Inga

Affonsoa Post et Kuntze=Inga

Afgekia Craib=Wisteria

Aflatunia Vassilcz.=Prunus

Afrachneria Sprague=Pentameris

Afraegle (Swingle) Engl. (Rutaceae)

Afrafzelia Pierre=Afzelia

Aframmi Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aframomum K. Schum. (Zingiberaceae)

Afrardisia Mez=Ardisia

Afraurantium A. Chev.=Citrus

Afridia Duthie=Nepeta

Afrobrunnichia Hutch. et Dalziel (Polygonaceae)

Afrocalathea K. Schum. (Marantaceae)

Afrocanthium (Bridson) Lantz et B. Bremer (Rubiaceae)

Afrocarum Rauschert=Berula

Afrocrania (Harms) Hutch.=Cornus

Afrodaphne Stapf=Beilschmiedia

Afrofittonia Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Afroguatteria Boutique (Annonaceae)

Afrohamelia Wernham=Atractogyne

Afroknoxia Verdc.=Knoxia

Afrolicania Mildbr. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Afroligusticum Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Afrolimon Lincz.=Limonium

Afromendoncia Gilg ex Lindau=Mendoncia

Afroqueta Thulin et Razafim. (Turneraceae)

Afrorhaphidophora Engl.=Rhaphidophora

Afrormosia Harms=Pericopsis

Afrosciadium P. J. D. Winter (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Afrosersalisia A. Chev.=Synsepalum

Afrosison H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Afrostyrax Perkins et Gilg (Huaceae)

Afrothismia (Engl.) Schltr. (Afrothismia clade)

Afrotrewia Pax et K. Hoffm.=Euphorbia

Afrotrichloris Chiov. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Afrotrilepis (Gilly) Raynal. (Cyperaceae)

Afrotysonia Rauschert (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Afrovivella A. Berger=Rosularia

Afzelia Sm. (Fabaceae)

Afzelia J. F. Gmel.=Seymeria

Afzeliella Gilg=Guyonia

Agaisia Garay et Sweet=Aganisia

Agalina Hort.=Schefflera

Agalinis Raf. (Orobanchaceae)

Agallis Philippi=Tropidocarpum

Agallochum Lam.=Aquilaria

Agallostachys Beer=Bromelia

Agalma Miq.=Schefflera

Agalma Steud.=Sonchus

Agalmanthus (Endl.) Hombr. et Jacquinot=Metrosideros

Agalmyla Blume (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Agaloma Raf.=Euphorbia

Aganippa Baill.=Jaegeria

Aganippia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Jaegeria

Aganisia Lindl. (Orchidaceae –Epid.)

Aganon Raf.=Callicarpa

Aganonerion Pierre ex Spire (Apocynaceae)

Aganope Miq. (Fabaceae)

Aganosma (Blume) G. Don (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Agaosizia Spach=Camissoniopsis

Agapanthus L’Hérit. (Agapanthaceae)

Agapatea Steud.=Distichia

Agapetes D. Don ex G. Don (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Agardhia Spreng.=Qualea

Agarista D. Don ex G. Don (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Agarista DC.=Coreopsis

Agasillis Spreng.=Agasyllis

Agassizia Chavannes=Galvezia

Agassizia Gray et Engelm.=Gaillardia

Agassizia Spach=Camissonia

Agassyllis Lag.=Agasyllis

Agasta Miers=Barringtonia

Agastache Clayton ex Gronov. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Agastachis Poir=Agastachys

Agastachys R. Br. (Proteaceae – Symphion.)

Agastachys Ehrh.=Carex

Agasthiyamalaia S. Rajkumar et Janarth. (Calophyllaceae)

Agasthosma Brongn.=Agathosma

Agastianis Raf.=Sophora

Agasulis Raf.=Ferula

Agasyllis Spreng. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Agatea A. Gray (Violaceae)

Agatea W. Rich ex A. Gray=Crossostylis

Agathaea Cass.=Aster, Felicia

Agathea Endl.=Aster, Felicia

Agathelepis Reichb.=Agathelpis

Agathelpis Choisy=Microdon

Agathidanthes Hassk.=Nyssa

Agathisanthemum Klotzsch (Rubiaceae)

Agathisanthes Blume=Nyssa

Agathodes Reichb.=Swertia

Agathomeria Baill.=Calomeria

Agathomeris Delaun.=Calomeria

Agathomoris Dur.=Calomeria

Agathophora (Fenzl) Bunge=Halogeton

Agathophyllum Blume=Ocotea

Agathophyllum Juss.=Cryptocarya

Agathophyton Moq.=Oxybasis

Agathophytum Moq.=Oxybasis

Agathorhiza Raf.=Angelica

Agathosma Willd. (Rutaceae)

Agathotes D. Don=Swertia

Agathyrsus D. Don=Lactuca

Agati Adans.=Sesbania

Agatia Reichb.=Sesbania

Agation Brongn.=Agatea

Agatophyllum Comm. ex Thouars=Cryptocaryon

Agatophyton Fourr.=Oxybasis

Agauria (DC.) Hook. f.=Agarista

Agave L. (Agavaceae)

Agdestis Sessé et Moçiño ex DC. (Agdestidaceae)

Agelaea Sol. ex Planch. (Connaraceae)

Agelandra Engl. et Pax=Croton

Agelanthus Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Agenium Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Agenora D. Don=Hypochaeris

Ageomoron Raf.=Caucalis

Ageratella A. Gray ex S. Watson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ageratina Spach (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ageratina O. Hoffm.=Ageratinastrum

Ageratinastrum Mattf. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ageratiopsis Schultz-Bip. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Eupatorium

Ageratium Reichb.=Aceratium

Ageratium Steud.=Erinus

Ageraton Adans.=Erinus

Ageratum L. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ageratum Mill.=Erinus

Agerella Fourr.=Veronica

Ageria Adans.=Ilex, Myrsine

Aggeianthus Wight=Porpax

Aggeranthus Wight=Porpax

Agiabampoa Rose ex O. Hoffm.=Alvordia

Agialid Adans.=Balanites

Agialida Kuntze=Balanites

Agianthus Greene=Streptanthus

Agiella Tiegh.=Balanites

Agihalid Juss.=Balanites

Agina Neck.=Bartonia

Agirta Baill.=Tragia

Agistron Raf.=Carex

Aglae Dulac=Posidonia

Aglaea Post et Kuntze=Aglaia

Aglaea (Pers.) Ecklon=Melasphaerula

Aglaeopsis Post et Kuntze=Aglaia

Aglaia Lour. (Meliaceae)

Aglaia Dumort.=Aegle

Aglaia Allamand=Cyperus?

Aglaia Nor. ex Thouars=Hibbertia

Aglaiopsis Miq.=Aglaia

Aglaja Endl.=Hibbertia

Aglaodendron Remy=Plazia

Aglaodendrum Post et Kuntze=Plazia

Aglaodorum Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Aglaonema Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Aglitheis Raf.=Allium

Aglossorrhyncha Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aglotoma Raf.=Aster?

Aglycia Willd. ex Steud.=Eriochloa

Agnesia Zuloaga et Judziewicz (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Agnirictus Schwantes=Stomatium

Agnistus G. Don=Acnistus

Agnorhiza (Jepson) W. Weber (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Agnostus A. Cunn.=Stenocarpus

Agnus-castus Carr.=Vitex

Agonandra Miers ex Benth. (Opiliaceae)

Agoneissos Zoll. ex Nied.=Tristellateia

Agonis (DC.) Sweet (Myrtaceae)

Agonolobus (Mey.) Reichb.=Erysimum

Agonomyrtus Schau. ex Reichb.=Leptospermum?

Agonon Raf.=Ilex?

Agophyllum Neck.=Zygophyllum

Agorrhinum Fourr.=Antirrhinum

Agoseris Raf. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Agostana Bute ex S. F. Gray=Bupleurum

Agouticarpa C. Perss. (Rubiaceae)

Agraphis Link=Hyacinthoides

Agraulus P. Beauv.=Agrostis

Agrestis Bubani=Agrostis

Agretta Ecklon=Tritonia

Agrianthus Mart. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Agricolaea Schrank=Clerodendrum

Agrifolium Hill=Ilex

Agrimonia L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Agrimonioides Wolf=Aremonia

Agrimonoides Mill.=Aremonia

Agriodaphne Nees ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Agriodendron Endl.=Aloe

Agriophyllum M. Bieb. (Amaranthaceae – Corisp.)

Agriophyllum Post et Kuntze=Berkheya

Agriphyllum Juss.=Berkheya

Agrocharis Hochst.=Daucus

Agropyron Gaertn. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Agropyropsis (Battand. et Trabut) A. Camus (Poaceae – Poo.)

Agropyrum Roem. et Schult.=Agropyron

Agrosinapis Fourr.=Brassica

Agrostana Hill=Bupleurum

Agrostemma L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Agrosticula Raddi=Sporobolus

Agrostis L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Agrostis Adans.=Imperata

Agrostistachys Dalz. (Euphorbiaceae)

Agrostocrinum F. Muell. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Agrostomia Cerv.=Chloris

Agrostophyllum Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Agrostopoa Davidse, Soreng et Peterson (Poaceae – Poo.)

Aguava Raf.=Myrcia

Aguiaria Ducke (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Agylla Philippi=Cladium

Agylophora Neck. ex Raf.=Uncaria

Agyneia L.=Phyllanthus

Agyneja L.=Phyllanthus

Agyneja Vent.=Phyllanthus

Ahernia Merr. (Achariaceae)

Ahouai Mill.=Thevetia

Ahovai auctt.=Thevetia

Ahzolia Standl. et Steyerm.=Sechium

Aichryson Webb et Berth.=Aeonium

Aidelus Spreng.=Veronica

Aidia Lour. (Rubiaceae)

Aidiopsis Tirv. (Rubiaceae)

Aidomene Stopp (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Aigiros Raf.=Populus

Aigosplen Raf.=Callirhoe

Aikinia R. Br.=Epithema

Aikinia Wall.=Mnesithea

Aikinia Salisb. ex A. DC.=Wahlenbergia

Ailanthus Desf. (Simaroubaceae)

Ailantopsis Gagnepain=Trichilia

Aillya De Vriese=Goodenia

Ailuroschia Stev.=Astragalus

Aimenia Comm. ex Planch.=Cissus

Aimorra Raf. (Asteraceae; nomen dubium)

Ainea Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Ainsliaea DC. (Asteraceae – Pert.)

Ainsliea Kuntze=Ainsliaea

Ainsworthia Boiss.=Tordylium

Aiolographis Thouars=Graphorkis, Limodorum

Aiolon Lunell=Anemone

Aiolotheca DC.=Zaluzania

Aiouea Aubl. (Lauraceae)

Aiphanes Willd. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Aipyanthus Steven=Arnebia

Aira L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Airampoa Frič=Opuntia

Airella (Dumort.) Dumort.=Aira

Airidium Steud.=Deschampsia

Airochloa Link=Koeleria

Airopsis Desv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Airosperma Lauterb. et K. Schum. (Rubiaceae)

Airyantha Brummitt (Fabaceae)

Aisandra Airy Shaw=Diploknema

Aistocaulon Poelln.ex H. J. Jacobsen=Aloinopsis

Aistopetalum Schltr. (Cunoniaceae)

Aitchisonia Hemsl. ex Aitch.=Plocama

Aithales Webb et Berthel.=Sedum

Aithonium Zipp. ex C. B. Clarke=Rhynchoglossum

Aititara Endl.=Evodia

Aitonia Thunb.=Nymania

Aitopsis Raf.=Salvia

Aizoanthemum Dinter ex Friedrich (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Aizodraba Fourr.=Draba

Aizoon L. (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Aizoon Hill=Sempervivum

Aizoon Andr.=Sesuvium

Aizopsis Grulich=Sedum

Aizoum L.=Aizoon

Ajania Polj. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Ajaniopsis C. Shih (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Ajax Salisb.=Narcissus

Ajaxia Raf.=Delphinium

Ajovea Juss.=Aiouea

Ajuea Post et Kuntze=Aiouea

Ajuga L. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Ajugoides Makino (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Ajuvea Steud.=Aiouea

Akakia Adans.=Acacia

Akania Hook. f. (Akaniaceae)

Akea Stokes=Blighia

Akeassia Lebrun et Stork (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Akebia Decne. (Lardizabalaceae)

Akeesia Tussac=Blighia

Akentra Benj.=Utricularia

Aker Raf.=Acer

Akersia Buin.=Cleistocactus

Aklema Raf.=Euphorbia

Akrosida Fryx. et Fuertes (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Akschindlium Ohashi=Tadehagi

Akylopsis Lehm.=Matricaria

Alabella Comm. ex Baill.=Turraea

Alacospermum Neck.=Cryptotaenia

Aladenia Pichon=Farquharia

Alafia Thouars (Apocynaceae)

Alagophyla Raf.=Sinningia

Alagophylla B. D. Jacks.=Sinningia

Alagoptera Mart.=Allagoptera

Alaida F. Dvořák=Dontostemon

Alairia Kuntze=Mairia

Alajja Ikonn.=Eriophyton

Alalantia Corr.=Atalantia

Alamania Lex. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Alandina Neck.=Moringa

Alangium Lam. (Cornaceae)

Alania Endl. (Boryaceae)

Alantsilodendron Villiers=Dichrostachys

Alarconia DC.=Wyethia

Alatavia Rodionenko=Iris

Alaternoides Fabr.=Phylica

Alaternus Mill.=Rhamnus

Alathraea Steud.=Orobanche

Alatiglossum Baptista=Gomesa

Alatiliparis Marg. et Szlach. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Alatococcus Acevedo-Rodríguez (Sapindaceae)

Alatoseta Compton (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Alatraea Neck.=Orobanche

Albersia Kunth=Amaranthus

Alberta E. Mey. (Rubiaceae)

Albertia Regel ex B. et O. Fedtsch.=Exochorda

Albertia Regel et Schmalh.=Aulacospermum, Kozlovia, Trachydium

Albertinia Spreng. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Albertinia DC.=Eremanthus

Albertisia Becc. (Menispermaceae)

Albertisiella Pierre ex Aubrév.=Pouteria

Albertokuntzea Kuntze=Seguieria

Albidella Pichon (Alismataceae)

Albikia J. et C. Presl=Hypolytrum

Albina Giseke=Alpinia

Albinea Hombr. et Jacquinot=Pleurophyllum

Albizia Durazz. (Fabaceae)

Albizzia Benth.=Albizia

Albolboa Hieron.=Abolboda

Albonia Buc’hoz=Ailanthus

Albovia Schischkin=Pimpinella

Alboviodoxa Woronow ex Grossh. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Albradia D. Dietr.=Streblus

Albrandia Gaudich.=Streblus

Albraunia Speta (Plantaginaceae)

Albuca L.=Ornithogalum

Albucea Reichb.=Ornithogalum

Albuga Schreb.=Ornithogalum

Albugoides Medik.=Ornithogalum

Alcaea Burm. f.=Althaea

Alcamaspinora B. D. Jacks.=Lawsonia

Alcanna Orph.=Alkanna

Alcanna Gaertn.=Lawsonia

Alcantara Glaz. ex G. Barroso=Xerxes

Alcantarea (Mez) Harms (Bromeliaceae)

Alcea L. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Alcea Mill.=Malva

Alchemilla L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Alchimilla Mill.=Alchemilla

Alchornea Sw. (Euphorbiaceae)

Alchorneopsis Muell. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Alcimandra Dandy=Magnolia

Alcina Cav.=Melampodium

Alcinaeanthus Merr.=Neoscortechinia

Alciope DC.=Capelio

Alcmene Urb.=Duguetia

Alcoceratothrix Nied.=Byrsonima

Alcoceria Fernald=Dalembertia

Alcytophyllum Dur.=Arcytophyllum

Aldaeea Schltdl.=Phacelia

Aldama La Llave (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Aldasorea Hort. ex Haage et Schmidt=Aeonium

Aldea Ruíz et Pavón=Phacelia

Aldeaea Reichb.=Phacelia

Aldelaster C. Koch=Pseuderanthemum?

Aldenella Greene=Cleome

Aldina Endl. (Fabaceae)

Aldina Adans.=Brya

Aldina E. Mey.=Vachellia

Aldinia Raf.=Croton

Aldinia Scop.=Justicia

Aldrovanda L. (Droseraceae)

Aldunatea Remy=Chaetanthera

Alectoridia Rich.=Arthraxon

Alectoroctonum Schltdl.=Euphorbia

Alectorolophus Zinn=Rhinanthus

Alectorurus Makino=Comospermum

Alectra Thunb. (Orobanchaceae)

Alectryon Gaertn. (Sapindaceae)

Alegria Moçiño et Sessé=Luehea

Aleisanthia Ridl. (Rubiaceae)

Aleisanthiopsis Tange (Rubiaceae)

Aleome Neck.=Cleome

Alepidea Delaroche (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Alepidixia Tiegh.=Viscum

Alepidocalyx Piper=Phaseolus

Alepidocline S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Alepis Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Alepyrum R. Br.=Centrolepis

Alepyrum Hieron.=Centrolepis

Aletes J. Coulter et Rose=Lomatium

Aletris L. (Nartheciaceae)

Aleurites Forst. et G. Forst. (Euphorbiaceae)

Aleuritia (Duby) Opiz=Primula

Aleurodendron Reinw.=Melochia

Alevia Baill.=Bernardia

Alexa Moq.=Castanospermum

Alexandra Schomb.=Castanospermum

Alexandra Bunge=Suaeda

Alexandrina Lindl.=Castanospermum

Alexeya Pakhamova=Paraquilegia

Alexfloydia B. Simon (Poaceae – Pan.)

Alexgeorgea Carlq. (Restionaceae)

Alexia Wight=Alyxia

Alexis Salisb.=Amomum

Alexitoxicon St.-Lager=Vincetoxicum

Alfaroa Standl. (Juglandaceae – Eng.)

Alfaraopsis Iljinskaya=Engelhardtia

Alfonsia Kunth=Elaeis

Alfredia Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Alga Boehm.=Posidonia

Alga Lam.=Zostera

Algarobia Benth.=Prosopis

Algelanthus auctt.=Tapinanthus

Algernonia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Algrizea Proença et NicLugh (Myrtaceae)

Alguelaguen Adans.=Lepechinia

Alguelagum Kuntze=Lepechinia

Alhagi Gagnebin (Fabaceae)

Alibertia Rich. ex DC. (Rubiaceae)

Alibertia Marion=Agave

Alibrexia Miers=Nolana

Alibum Less.=Liabum

Alicabon Raf.=Withania

Alicastrum P. Browne=Brosimum

Alicia W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Aliciella Brand (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Aliconia Herrera=Mikania

Alicosta Dulac=Bartsia

Alicteres Neck. ex Schott et Endl.=Helicteres

Aliella Qaiser et Lack=Phagnalon

Alifana Raf.=Brachyotum

Alifanus Adans.=Rhexia

Alifiola Raf.=Silene

Aligera Suksd.=Plectritis

Alina Adans.=Hyperbaena

Aliniella J. Raynal=Alinula

Alinorchis Szlach.=Habenaria

Alinula J. Raynal (Cyperaceae)

Alionia Raf.=Allionia

Aliopsis Omer et Qaiser=Gentianella

Alipendula Neck.=Filipendula

Alipsa Hoffmanns.=Liparis

Alipsea Hoffmanns.=Liparis

Aliseta Raf.=Arnica

Alisma L. (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Alismographis Thouars=Eulophia, Limodorum

Alismorchis Thouars=Calanthe

Alismorkis Thouars=Calanthe

Alisson Vil.=Alyssum

Alistilus N. E. Br. (Fabaceae)

Aliteria Benoist=Clarisia

Alitubus Dulac=Achillea

Alix Comm. ex DC.=Psiadia

Alkanna Tausch (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Alkanna Adans.=Lawsonia

Alkekengi Mill.=Physalis

Alkibias Raf.=Aster s.lat., Chrysocoma, etc.

Allaeanthus Thwaites=Broussonetia

Allaeophania Thwaites=Hedyotis

Allaganthera Mart.=Alternanthera

Allagas Raf.=Alpinia

Allagopappus Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Allagophyla Raf.=Sinningia

Allagoptera Nees (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Allagosperma M. Roem.=Melothria

Allagostachyum Steud.=Tribolium

Allamanda L. (Apocynaceae)

Allanblackia Oliv. ex Benth.=Garcinia

Allania Benth.=Aldina

Allania Meissn.=Alania

Allantoma Miers (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Allantospermum Forman (Ixonanthaceae)

Allardia Decne. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Allardtia A. Dietr.=Tillandsia

Allasia Lour.=Vitex

Allazia S. Manso=Vitex

Alleizettea Dubard et Dop=Danais

Alleizettella Pitard (Rubiaceae)

Allelotheca Steud.=Lophatherum

Allemanda L.=Allamanda

Allemania Endl.=Allmania

Allenanthus Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Allendea La Llave et Lex.=Liabum

Allenia Ewart=Micrantheum

Allenia E. Phillips=Radyera

Allenrolfea Kuntze (Amaranthaceae – Salic.)

Alletotheca Benth. et Hook. f.=Lophatherum

Allexis Pierre (Violaceae)

Alliaria Heister ex Fabr. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Alliaria Kuntze=Dysoxylum

Allibertia Marion=Agave

Allinum Neck.=Selinum

Allionia L. (Nyctaginaceae)

Allionia Loefl.=Mirabilis

Allioniella Rydb.=Mirabilis

Allittia P. Short (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Allium L. (Alliaceae)

Allmania R. Br. ex Wight (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Allmaniopsis Süsseng. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Allobia Raf.=Euphorbia

Allobium Miers=Phoradendron

Allobrogia Tratt.=Paradisea

Alloburkillia Whitm.=Burkilliodendron

Allocalyx Cordemoy=Bacopa

Allocarpus Kunth=Calea

Allocarya Greene=Plagiobothrys

Allocaryastrum Brand=Plagiobothrys

Allocassine N. Robson (Celastraceae)

Allocasuarina L. Johnson (Casuarinaceae)

Alloceratium Hook. f. et Thomson=Diptychocarpus

Allocheilos W. T. Wang (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Allochilus Gagnepain=Goodyera

Allochlamys Moq.=Pleuropetalum

Allochrusa Bunge ex Boiss.=Acanthophyllum

Allodape Endl.=Lebetanthus

Allodaphne Steud.=Lebetanthus

Alloeochaete C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Danth.)

Alloeospermum Spreng.=Alloispermum

Allogyne Lewton=Thespesia

Allohemia Raf.=Oryctanthus

Alloiantheros Steud.=Gymnopogon

Alloiatheros Raf.=Gymnopogon

Alloiosepalum Gilg=Purdiaea

Alloiozonium Kunze=Arctotheca

Alloispermum Willd. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Allolepis Soderstrom et Decker (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Allomaieta Gleason (Melastomataceae)

Allomarkgrafia Woodson (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Allomia DC.=Alomia

Allomorphia Blume=Oxyspora

Alloneuron Pilg. (Melastomataceae)

Allopetalum Reinw.=Labisia

Allophylastrum Acevedo-Rodríguez (Sapindaceae)

Allophyllum (Nutt.) A. D. et V. Grant (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Allophylus L. (Sapindaceae)

Allophyton T. S. Brandegee=Tetranema

Alloplectus Mart. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Allopleia Raf.=Sibthorpia

Allopterigeron Dunlop (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Allopythion Schott=Amorphophallus

Allosampela Raf.=Ampelopsis

Allosandra Raf.=Tragia

Allosanthus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Alloschemone Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Alloschmidia H. Moore=Basselinia

Allosidastrum (Hochr.) Krapov. et al. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Allosperma Raf.=Commelina

Allospondias (Pierre) Stapf=Spondias

Allostigma W. T. Wang (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Allostis Raf.=Baeckea

Allosyncarpia S. T. Blake (Myrtaceae)

Alloteropsis J. Presl (Poaceae – Pan.)

Allotoonia J. F. Morales et J. K. Williams=Echites

Allotria Raf.=Commelina

Allotropa Torrey et A. Gray (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Allouya Aubl.=Calathea

Allowissadula Bates (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Allowoodsonia Markgraf (Apocynaceae)

Alloxylon P. Weston et Crisp (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Allozygia Naudin=Oxyspora

Alluandia Drake=Alluaudia

Alluaudia (Drake) Drake (Didiereaceae)

Alluaudiopsis Humbert et Choux (Didiereaceae)

Allucia Klotzsch ex Petersen=Renealmia

Allughas Steud.=Alpinia

Almaleea Crisp et P. Weston (Fabaceae)

Almana Raf.=Sinningia

Almeidea A. St.-Hil. (Rutaceae)

Almeloveenia Dennst.=Moullava

Almidela Reichb.=Almeidea

Almutaster Löve et D. Löve (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Almyra Salisb.=Pancratium

Alnaster Spach=Alnus

Alniphyllum Matsum. (Styracaceae)

Alnobetula Schur=Alnus

Alnus Mill. (Betulaceae – Betul.)

Alocasia (Schott) G. Don (Araceae – Ar.)

Alocasia Raf.=Arisaema

Alocasia Neck.=Arisaema, Dracunculus

Alocasiophyllum Engl.=Cercestis

Alococarpum Riedl et Kuber (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aloe L. (Asphodelaceae)

Aloeatheros Endl.=Gymnopogon

Aloes Raf.=Aloe

Aloexylum Lour.=Aquilaria

Aloiampelos Klopper et Gideon F. Sm. (Asphodelaceae)

Aloidendron (A. Berger) Klopper et Gideon F. Sm. (Asphodelaceae)

Aloides Fabr.=Stratiotes

Aloinella (A. Berger) Lemée=Aloe

Aloinopsis Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Aloiozonium Lindl.=Arctotheca

Aloitis Raf.=Gentianella

Alomia Kunth (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Alomiella R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Alona Lindl.=Nolana

Alonsoa Ruíz et Pavón (Scrophulariaceae)

Alopecias Stev.=Astragalus

Alopecuropsis Opiz=Alopecurus

Alopecuro-veronica L.=Pogostemon

Alopecurus L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Alophia Herb. (Iridaceae)

Alophium Cass.=Centaurea

Alophochloa Endl.=Rostraria

Alophyllus L.=Allophylus

Alopicarpus Neck.=Trillium

Aloranthus F. S. Voigt=Chloranthus

Alosemis Raf.=Rhynchanthera

Aloseris Raf.=Rhynchanthera

Aloysia Paláu (Verbenaceae)

Alpaminia O. Schulz=Weberbauera

Alpan Bosc ex Raf.=Aristolochia

Alphandia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Alphitonia Reisseck ex Endl. (Rhamnaceae)

Alphonsea Hook. f. et Thomson (Annonaceae)

Alphonseopsis Baker f.=Polyceratocarpus

Alpinia Roxb. (Zingiberaceae)

Alpinia L.=Renealmia

Alposelinum Pim.=Lomatocarpa

Alrawia (Wendelbo) Persson et Wendelbo (Hyacinthaceae)

Alsaton Raf.=Laser

Alschingera Vis.=Physospermum

Alseianthiopsis Tange=Greenea?

Alseis Schott (Rubiaceae)

Alsenosmia Endl.=Alseuosmia

Alseodaphne Nees (Lauraceae)

Alseuosmia Cunn. (Alseuosmiaceae)

Alsinanthe (Fenzl) Reichb.=Minuartia

Alsinanthemos J. G. Gmel.=Lysimachia

Alsinanthemum Fabr.=Lysimachia

Alsinanthus Desv.=Arenaria

Alsinastrum Quer=Elatine

Alsine Gaertn.=Minuartia

Alsine Druce=Spergularia

Alsine L.=Arenaria, Spergularia, Stellaria

Alsinella Moench=Cerastium

Alsinella Hill=Sagina

Alsinella Hornem.=Spergularia

Alsinella Sw.=Arenaria, Stellaria

Alsinidendron H. Mann=Schiedea

Alsinoides Lippi ex Adans.=Jorena

Alsinopsis Small=Minuartia

Alsinula Dostál=Stellaria

Alsmithia H. Moore=Heterospathe

Alsobia Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Alsocydia Mart. ex J. C. Gomes=Cuspidaria

Alsodeia Thouars=Rinorea

Alsodeiidium Engl.=Alsodeiopsis

Alsodeiopsis Oliv. (Icacinaceae)

Alsolinum Fourr.=Linum

Alsomitra (Blume) Spach (Cucurbitaceae)

Alstonia R. Br. (Apocynaceae)

Alstonia Scop.=Pacouria

Alstonia Mutis=Symplocos

Alstroemeria L. (Alstroemeriaceae)

Altamiranoa Rose=Villadia

Alteinia auctt.=Althenia

Altensteinia Kunth (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Alternanthera Forssk. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Alternasemina Silva Manso=Melothria

Althaea L. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Althaeastrum Fabr.=Malva

Althenia Petit (Potamogetonaceae)

Altheria Thouars=Melochia

Althoffia K. Schum.=Trichospermum

Altingia Noronha=Liquidambar

Altisatis Thouars=Habenaria, Satyrium

Altoparadisium Filg. et al. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Altora Adans.=Clutia

Alughas L.=Alpinia

Alus Bubani=Coris

Aluta Rye et Trudgeon (Myrtaceae)

Alvaradoa Liebm. (Picramniaceae)

Alvardia Fenzl=Steganotaenia

Alvarezia Pav. ex Nees=Blechum

Alveolina Tiegh.=Psittacanthus

Alvesia Welw. (1869) (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Alvesia Welw.(1858)=Bauhinia

Alvimia Calderón ex Soderstrom et Londoño (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Alvimiantha Grey-Wilson (Rhamnaceae)

Alvisia Lindl.=Eria

Alvordia Brandegee (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Alwisia Thwaites ex Lindl.=Taeniophyllum

Alycia Willd. ex Steud.=Eriochloa

Alymeria D. Dietr.=Polycarpaea

Alymnia (DC.) Spach=Polymnia

Alyogyne Alef. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Alypum Fischer=Globularia

Alysicarpus Neck. ex Desv. (Fabaceae)

Alyssoides Mill. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Alyssopsis Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Alyssopsis Reichb.=Alyssoides

Alyssum L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Alytostylis Mast.=Stixis

Alyxia Banks ex R. Br. (Apocynaceae)

Alzalia F. G. Dietr.=Alzatea

Alzatea Ruíz et Pavón (Alzateaceae)

Alziniana F. G. Dietr. ex Pfeiff.=Alzatea

Amadea Adans.=Androsace

Amagris Raf.=Calamagrostis

Amaioua Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Amalago Raf.=Piper

Amalia Reichb.=Laelia

Amalia Hort. Hisp.=Tillandsia

Amalias Reichb.=Laelia

Amalobotrya Kunth ex Meissn.=Symmeria

Amalocalyx Pierre (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Amalophyllon Brandegee (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Amamelis Lem.=Hamamelis

Amana Honda=Tulipa

Amannia Blume=Ammannia

Amanoa Aubl. (Phyllanthaceae)

Amapa Steud.=Carapa

Amaraboya Linden ex Mast.=Blakea

Amaracanthus Steud.=Amaracarpus

Amaracarpus Blume (Rubiaceae)

Amaracus Gled.=Origanum

Amaralia Welw. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Sherbournia

Amarantellus Spegazz.=Amaranthus

Amarantesia Hort. ex Regel=Alternanthera

Amaranthoides Mill.=Gomphrena

Amaranthus L. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Amaranthus Adans.=Celosia

Amarella Gilib.=Gentianella

Amarenus C. Presl=Trifolium

Amaria S. Mutis ex Caldas=Bauhinia

Amaridium Ind. Kew.=Maxillaria

Amarolea Small=Osmanthus

Amaroria A. Gray=Soulamea

Amaryllis L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Amaryllis Sweet=Hippestrum

Amasonia L. f. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Amathea Raf.=Aphelandra

Amatlania Lundell=Ardisia

Amatula Medik.=Solanum

Amauria Benth. (Asteraceae – Perit.)

Amauriella Rendle=Anubias

Amauriopsis Rydb. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Amaxitis Adans.=Dactylis

Ambaiba Adans.=Cecropia

Ambassa Steetz (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ambavia Le Thomas (Annonaceae)

Ambelania Aubl. (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Amberboa Vaill. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Amberboi Adans.=Amberboa

Amberboia Kuntze=Amberboa

Ambianella Willis=Mimusops

Ambilobea Thulin, Beier et Razafim. (Burseraceae)

Ambinax B. D. Jacks.=Vernicia

Ambinux Comm. ex Juss.=Vernicia

Amblachaenium Turcz. ex DC.=Hypochaeris

Amblatum G. Don=Lathraea

Ambleia Spach=Stachys

Amblirion Raf.=Fritillaria

Amblogyna Raf.=Amaranthus

Amblophus Merr.=Valeriana

Amblostima Raf.=Schoenolirion

Amblostoma Scheidw.=Encyclia

Amblyachyrum Hochst. ex Steud.=Apocopis

Amblyanthe Rauschert=Dendrobium

Amblyanthera Muell. Arg.=Mandevilla

Amblyanthera Blume=Osbeckia

Amblyanthopsis Mez (Myrsinaceae)

Amblyanthus A. DC. (Myrsinaceae)

Amblyanthus (Schltr.) Brieger=Dendrobium

Amblycarpum Lem.=Inula

Amblychloa Link=Sclerochloa

Amblyglottis Blume=Calanthe

Amblygonocarpus Harms (Fabaceae)

Amblygonum (Meissn.) Reichb.=Polygonum

Amblylepis Decne.=Helenium

Amblynotopsis J. F. Macbr.=Antiphytum

Amblynotus (A. DC.) I. M. Johnston (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Amblyocalyx Benth.=Alstonia

Amblyocarpum Fischer et C. Meyer=Inula

Amblyochloa Link=Sclerochloa

Amblyoglossum Turcz.=Tylophora

Amblyolepis DC. (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Amblyopappus Hook. et Arn. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Amblyopelis Steud.=Helenium

Amblyopetalum (Griseb.) Malme=Oxypetalum

Amblyopogon (Fischer et C. Meyer ex A. DC.) Jaub. et Spach=Centaurea

Amblyopyrum Eig=Aegilops

Amblyorhinum Turcz.=Valeriana

Amblysperma Benth. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Amblystigma Benth. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Amblystigma Post et Kuntze=Schoenolirion

Amblystoma Kuntze=Epidendrum

Amblytes Dulac=Molinia

Amblytropis Kitag.=Gueldenstaedtia

Ambongia Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ambora Juss.=Tambourissa

Amborella Baill. (Amborellaceae)

Amboroa Cabrera (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ambotia Raf.=Annona

Ambraria Heister ex Fabr.=Anthospermum

Ambraria Cruse=Nenax

Ambrella Perrier (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ambrina Spach=Dysphania

Ambroma L. f.=Abroma

Ambrosia L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Ambrosia B. D. Jacks.=Ambrosina

Ambrosina Bassi (Araceae – Ar.)

Ambrosinia L.=Ambrosina

Ambuli Adans.=Limnophila

Ambulia Lam.=Limnophila

Amburana Schwacke et Taubert (Fabaceae)

Ambuya Raf.=Aristolochia

Amebia Repel=Arnebia

Amecarpus Benth. ex Lindl.=Indigofera

Amechania DC.=Agarista, Leucothoe

Ameghinoa Speg. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Amelanchier Medik. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Amelanchus Raf.=Amelanchier

Amelancus Raf.=Amelanchier

Ameletia DC.=Rotala

Amelia Alefeld=Pyrola

Amelichloa Arriaga et Barkw.=Nassella

Amelina C. B. Clarke=Aneilema

Amellus L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Amellus Adans.=Aster

Amellus P. Browne=Melanthera

Amellus Ort. ex Willd.=Tridax

Amenippis Thouars=Satyrium

Amerimnon P. Browne=Dalbergia

Amerimnum Post et Kuntze=Dalbergia

Amerina DC.=Aegiphila

Amerina Nor.=Aglaia

Amerina Raf.=Salix

Amerix Raf.=Salix

Amerlingia Opiz=Sambucus

Ameroglossum E. Fischer et al. (Scrophulariaceae?)

Amerorchis Hultén=Galearis

Amerosedum Löve et D. Löve=Sedum

Amesia A. Nelson et J. F. Macbr.=Epipactis

Amesiella Schltr. ex Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Amesiodendron Hu (Sapindaceae)

Amethystanthus Nakai=Isodon

Amethystea L. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Amethystina Zinn=Amethystea

Amherstia Wall. (Fabaceae)

Amianthanthus Kunth=Amianthium

Amianthemum Steud.=Amianthium

Amianthium A. Gray (Melanthiaceae)

Amianthum Raf.=Amianthium

Amicia Kunth (Fabaceae)

Amictonis Raf.=Callicarpa

Amida Nutt.=Madia

Amidena Adans.=Orontium

Amidena Raf.=Rohdea

Amiris La Llave=Amyris

Amirola Pers.=Llagunoa

Amischophacelus R. Rao et Kamm.=Cyanotis

Amischotolype Hassk. (Commelinaceae)

Amischotopyle Pichon=Amischotolype

Amitostigma Schltr.=Ponerorchis

Ammadenia Rupr.=Honckenya

Ammandra O. F. Cook (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Ammanella Miq.=Ammannia

Ammannia L. (Lythraceae)

Ammanthus Boiss. et Heldr.=Anthemis

Ammi L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ammianthus Spruce ex Benth.=Retiniphyllum

Ammiopsis Boiss.=Daucus

Ammios Moench=Trachyspermum

Ammobium R. Br. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ammobroma Torrey=Pholisma

xAmmocalamagrostis P. Fourn.=Calamagrostis

Ammocallis Small=Catharanthus

Ammocharis Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Ammochloa Boiss. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Ammocodon Standl.=Acleisanthes

Ammodaucus Cosson et Durieu=Thapsia

Ammodendron Fischer ex DC. (Fabaceae)

Ammodenia J. G. Gmel. ex Rupr.=Honckenya

Ammodia Nutt.=Chrysopsis

Ammodytes Stev.=Astragalus

Ammogeton Schrad.=Agoseris

Ammoides Adans. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ammolirion Karelin et Kir=Eremurus

Ammonalia Desv.=Honckenya

Ammonia Nor.=Polyalthia

Ammophila Host. =Calamagrostis

Ammopiptanthus Cheng f. (Fabaceae)

Ammopursus Small=Liatris

Ammorrhiza Ehrh.=Carex

Ammoselinum Torrey et A. Gray (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ammoseris Endl.=Launaea

Ammosperma Hook. f. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Ammothamnus Bunge (Fabaceae)

Ammyrsine Pursh=Kalmia

Amni Brongn.=Ammi

Amoana Leopardi et Carnevali (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Amoebophyllum N. E. Br.=Phyllobolus

Amoenippis Thouars=Satyrium

Amogeton Neck.=Aponogeton

Amoleiachyris Schultz-Bip.=Gutierrezia

Amolinia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Amomis O. Berg=Pimenta

Amomophyllum Engl.=Spathiphyllum

Amomum Roxb. (Zingiberaceae)

Amomyrtella Kausel (Myrtaceae)

Amomyrtus (Burret) Legrand et Kausel (Myrtaceae)

Amonia Nestl.=Aremonia

Amoora Roxb.=Aglaia

Amooria Walp.=Trifolium

Amordica Neck.=Momordica

Amorea Moq. ex Del.=Cycloloma

Amoreuxia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC. (Cochlospermaceae)

Amoreuxia Moq.=Cycloloma

Amorgine Raf.=Achyranthes

Amoria C. Presl=Trifolium

Amorimia W. R. Anderson (Malphighiaceae)

Amorpha L. (Fabaceae)

Amorphocalyx Klotzsch=Tachigali

Amorphophallus Blume ex Decne. (Araceae – Ar.)

Amorphospermum F. Muell.=Niemeyera

Amorphus Raf.=Amorpha

Amosa Neck.=Inga

Amoureuxia C. Muell.=Amoreuxia

Ampacus Kuntze=Evodia

Ampalis Bojer ex Bureau=Streblus

Amparoa Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ampelamus Raf.=Cynanchum

Ampelanus B. D. Jacks.=Cynanchum

Ampelaster G. L. Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Ampelocalamus S. L. Chen et al. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Ampelocera Klotzsch (Ulmaceae)

Ampelocissus Planch. (Vitaceae)

Ampelodaphne Meissn.=Endlicheria

Ampelodesma P. Beauv. ex Benth.=Ampelodesmos

Ampelodesmos Link (Poaceae – Poo.)

Ampelodonax Lojac.=Ampelodesmos

Ampeloplia Raf.=Sageretia

Ampeloplis Raf.=Sageretia

Ampelopsis Michaux (Vitaceae)

Ampelosicyos Thouars=Ampelosycios

Ampelosycios Thouars (Cucurbitaceae)

Ampelothamnus Small=Pieris

Ampelovitis Carr.=Vitis

Ampelozizyphus Ducke (Rhamnaceae)

Ampelygonum Lindl.=Polygonum?

Amperea A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Amphania Banks ex DC.=Ternstroemia

Ampherephis Kunth=Centratherum

Amphiachyris (DC.) Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Amphianthus Torrey=Bacopa

Amphiasma Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Amphibecis Schrank=Centratherum

Amphiblemma Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Amphiblestra C. Presl=Tectaria

Amphibolia L. Bolus ex Herre (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Amphibolis C. A. Agardh (Cymodoceaceae)

Amphibolis Schott et Kotschy=Hyacinthus

Amphibologyne Brand=Antiphytum

Amphibromus Nees (Poaceae – Poo.)

Amphicalea (DC.) Gardn.=Calea

Amphicalyx Blume=Gaultheria

Amphicarpa Elliott ex Nutt.=Amphicarpaea

Amphicarpaea Elliott ex Nutt. (Fabaceae)

Amphicarpon Raf.=Amphicarpum

Amphicarpum Kunth (Poaceae – Pan.)

Amphicome (Royle) G. Don=Incarvillea

Amphidasya Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Amphidonax Nees=Arundo

Amphiderris Spach=Orites

Amphidetes Fourn.=Matelea

Amphidonax Nees=Arundo, Zenkeria

Amphidoxa DC.=Gnaphalium

Amphiestes S. Moore=Hypoestes

Amphigena Rolfe=Disa

Amphigenes Janka=Festuca

Amphiglossa DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Amphiglottium Lindl.=Epidendrum

Amphiglottis Salisb.=Epidendrum

Amphilobium Loud.=Amphilophium

Amphilochia Mart.=Qualea

Amphilophis (Trin.) Nash=Bothriochloa

Amphilophium Kunth (Bignoniaceae)

Amphimas Pierre ex Harms (Fabaceae)

Amphineurion (A. DC.) Pichon (Apocynaceae)

Amphinomia DC.=Leobordea

Amphiodon Huber (Fabaceae)

Amphiolanthus Griseb.=Micranthemum

Amphion Salisb.=Semele

Amphione Raf.=Ipomoea

Amphipappus Torrey et A. Gray (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Amphipetalum Bacig. (Talinaceae)

Amphiphyllum Gleason (Rapateaceae – Sax.)

Amphipleis Raf.=Nicotiana

Amphipogon R. Br. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Amphipterygium Schiede ex Standl. (Anacardiaceae)

Amphirephis Nees et Mart.=Centratherum

Amphirhapis DC.=Inula, Microglossa, Solidago, etc.

Amphirrhox Spreng. (Violaceae)

Amphiscirpus Oteng-Yeboah (Cyperaceae)

Amphiscopia Nees=Justicia

Amphisiphon W. Barker=Daubenya

Amphistelma Griseb.=Ditassa

Amphitecna Miers (Bignoniaceae)

Amphithalea Ecklon et Zeyher (Fabaceae)

Amphitoma Gleason=Miconia

Amphizoma Miers=Elachyptera

Amphochaeta Andersson=Pennisetum

Amphodus Lindl.=Kennedya

Amphoranthus S. Moore=Phaeoptilum

Amphorchis Thouars=Cynorkis

Amphorella Brandegee=Matelea

Amphoricarpos Vis. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Amphoricarpus Spruce ex Miers=Cariniana

Amphorkis Thouars=Cynorkis

Amphorocalyx Baker (Melastomataceae)

Amphorogyne Stauffer et Hürlimann (Santalaceae – Amph.)

Amphymenium Kunth=Pterocarpus

Ampliglossum Campacci=Gomesa

Amplophus Raf.=Valeriana

Ampomele Raf.=Rubus

Amsinckia Lehm. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Amsonia Walter (Apocynaceae)

Amsora Bartl.=Aglaia

Amura Schult.=Aglaia

Amydrium Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Amyema Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Amygdalopersica Daniel=Prunus

Amygdalophora M. Roem.=Prunus

Amygdalopsis M. Roem.=Prunus

Amygdalopsis Carr.=Prunus

Amygdalus L.=Prunus

Amygdalus Kuntze=Heritiera

Amylocarpus Barb. Rodr.=Bactris

Amylotheca Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Amyrea Leandri (Euphorbiaceae)

Amyris P. Browne (Rutaceae)

Amyrsia Raf.=Myrteola

Amyxa Tiegh. ex Domke (Thymelaeaceae – Oct.)

Anabaena A. Juss.=Romanoa

Anabaenella Pax et K. Hoffm.=Romanoa

Anabasis L. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Anabata Willd.=Forsteronia?

Anacampseros L. (Anacampserotaceae)

Anacampseros Mill.=Sedum

Anacampseros P. Browne=Talinum

Anacampta Miers=Tabernaemontana

Anacamptis Rich. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Anacantha (Ljin) Soják=Cirsium

Anacaona Alain=Penelopeia

Anacardia St.-Lag.=Anacardium

Anacardium L. (Anacardiaceae)

Anacardium Lam.=Semecarpus

Anacharis Rich.=Elodea

Anacheilium Reichb. ex Hoffmanns.=Prosthechea

Anachortus V. Jirásek et Chrtek=Corynephorus

Anachyris Nees=Paspalum

Anachyrium Steud.=Paspalum

Anacis Schrank=Coreopsis

Anaclanthe N. E. Br.=Babiana

Anaclasmus Griff.=Nenga

Anacolosa (Blume) Blume (Aptandraceae)

Anacolus Griseb.=Hockinia

Anactinia Remy=Nardophyllum

Anactis Cass.=Atractylis

Anactis Raf.=Solidago

Anactorion Raf.=Sparaxis

Anacyclia Hoffmanns.=Billbergia

Anacyclodon Jungh.=Leucopogon

Anacyclus L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Anacylanthus Steud.=Ancylanthos

Anadelphia Hackel (Poaceae – Pan.)

Anademia C. A. Agardh=Grevillea

Anadenanthera Speg. (Fabaceae)

Anadendron Schott=Anadendrum

Anadendron Wight=Anodendron

Anadendrum Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Anadenia R. Br.=Grevillea

Anaectocalyx Triana ex Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Anaectochilus Lindl.=Anoectochilus

Anafrenium Arn.=Heeria

Anagallidastrum Adans.=Lysimachia

Anagallidium Griseb.=Swertia

Anagallis L.=Lysimachia

Anagalloides Krock.=Lindernia

Anaganthos Hook. f.=Australina

Anaglypha DC.=Gibbaria

Anagosperma Wettst.=Euphrasia

Anagyris L. (Fabaceae)

Anagyris Lour.=Sophora

Anagzanthe Baudo=Lysimachia

Anaitis DC.=Sanvitalia

Anakasia Philipson (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Analectis Juss.=Symphorema

Analiton Raf.=Rumex

Analyrium E. Mey. ex C. Presl=Peucedanum

Anamaria Souza=Stemodia

Anamelis Garden=Fothergilla

Anamenia Vent.=Anemone

Anamirta Colebr. (Menispermaceae)

Anamomis Griseb.=Myrcianthes

Anamorpha H. Karst. et Triana=Melochia

Anamtia Koidz.=Myrsine

Ananas Mill. (Bromeliaceae)

Ananas Gaertn.=Bromelia

Ananassa Lindl.=Ananas

Anandria Less.=Leibnitzia

Anangia W. J. de Wilde et Duyfjes=Zehneria

Anantherix Nutt.=Asclepias

Ananthopus Raf.=Commelina

Ananthura H. Robinson et Skvarla (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Anapalina N. E. Br.=Tritoniopsis

Anaphalioides (Benth.) Kirp.=Anaphaloides

Anaphalis DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anaphaloides (Benth.) Kirp. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anaphora Gagnepain=Dienia

Anaphragma Stev.=Astragalus

Anaphrenium E. Mey. ex Endl.=Heeria

Anaphyllopsis A. Hay (Araceae – Las.)

Anaphyllum Schott (Araceae – Las.)

Anapodophyllon Mill.=Podophyllum

Anapodophyllum Moench=Podophyllum

Anarmodium Schott=Dracunculus

Anarmosa Miers ex Hook.=Tetilla

Anarrhinum Desf. (Plantaginaceae)

Anarthria R. Br. (Anarthriaceae)

Anarthrophyllum Benth. (Fabaceae)

Anarthrosyne E. Mey.=Pseudarthria

Anartia Miers=Tabernaemontana

Anaschovadi Adans.=Elephantopus

Anaspis Rech. f.=Scutellaria

Anasser Blanco=Wrightia

Anastatica L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Anastrabe E. Mey. ex Benth.(Stilbaceae)

Anastraphea D. Don (nomen dubium)

Anastraphia D. Don (Asteraceae – Gochn.)

Anastrophea Wedd.=Sphaerothylax

Anastrophus Schltdl.=Axonopus

Anasyllis E. Mey.=Loxostylis

Anathallis Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Anatherix Steud.=Asclepias

Anatherostipa (Kuntze) Peñalillo (Poaceae – Poo.)

Anatherum P. Beauv.=Andropogon

Anatherum Nabélěk=Festuca

Anatis Sessé et Moçiño=Nolina

Anatropa Ehrenb.=Tetradiclis

Anatropanthus Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Anatropostylia (Plitm.) Kupicha=Ormosia

Anaua Miq.=Drypetes

Anaueria Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Anauxanopetalum Teijsm. et Binn.=Swintonia

Anavinga Adans.=Casearia

Anax Ravenna=Stenomesson

Anaxagorea A. St.-Hil. (Annonaceae)

Anaxeton Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anaxeton Schrank=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Anblatum Hill=Lathraea

Ancalanthus Balf. f.=Angkalanthus

Ancana F. Muell.=Meiogyne

Ancathia DC. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Anchietea A. St.-Hil. (Violaceae)

Anchomanes Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Anchonium DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Anchusa L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Anchusa Hill=Alkanna

Anchusella Bigazzi et al.=Anchusa

Anchusopsis Bisch.=Lindelofia

Ancistrachne S. T. Blake (Poaceae – Pan.)

Ancistragrostis S. T. Blake=Deyeuxia

Ancistranthus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ancistrella Tiegh.=Ancistrocladus

Ancistrocactus (K. Schum.) Britton et Rose=Sclerocactus

Ancistrocarphus A. Gray (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ancistrocarpus Oliv. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Ancistrocarpus Kunth=Microtea

Ancistrocarya Maxim. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Ancistrochilus Rolfe (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ancistrochloa Honda=Calamagrostis

Ancistrocladus Wall. (Ancistrocladaceae)

Ancistrodesmus Naudin=Microlepis

Ancistrolobus Spach=Cratoxylon

Ancistrophora A. Gray=Verbesina

Ancistrophyllum (G. Mann et H. Wendl.) H. Wendl.=Laccosperma

Ancistrorhynchus Finet (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ancistrostigma Fenzl=Trianthema

Ancistrostylis T. Yamaz.=Staurogyne

Ancistrothyrsus Harms (Passifloraceae)

Ancistrotropis A. Delgado (Fabaceae)

Ancistrum Forst. et G. Forst.=Acaena

Anclyanthus A. Juss.=Ancylanthos

Ancouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Ancrumia Harv. ex Bak.=Solaria

Ancylacanthus Lindau=Ptyssiglottis

Ancylanthos Desf. (Rubiaceae)

Ancylanthus auctt.=Ancylanthos

Ancylobothrys Pierre=Ancylobotrys

Ancylobotrys Pierre (Apocynaceae)

Ancylocalyx Tul.=Pterocarpus

Ancylocladus Wall. ex Kuntze=Willughbeia

Ancylogyne Nees=Sanchezia

Ancylostemon Craib=Oreocharis

Ancylotropis Eriksen (Polygalaceae)

Ancyrossemon Poeppig et Endl.=Klaprothia

Ancyrostemma Poeppig et Endl.=Klaprothia

Anda A. Juss.=Joannesia

Andaca Raf.=Lotus

Andeimalva J. A. Tate (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Andenea Frič et Kreuz.=Echinopsis

Anderbergia B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Andersonia R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Andersonia Buch.-Ham.=Anogeissus

Andersonia Roxb.=Aphanamixis

Andersonia Willd.=Gaertnera

Andersonia J. Koenig ex R. Br.=Stylidium

Anderssoniopiper Trel.=Piper

Andesia Hauman=Oxychloe

Andicus Vell.=Joannesia

Andinia (Luer) Luer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Andinocleome Iltis et Cochrane=Cleome

Andira Lam. (Fabaceae)

Andouinia Reichb.=Audouinia

Andrachne L. (Phyllanthaceae)

Andracna Marnac et Reyn.=Andrachne

Andradea Allemão (Nyctaginaceae)

Andradia Sim=Dialium

Andrastis Raf. ex Benth.=Cladrastis

Andrea Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Andreadoxa Kallunki (Rutaceae)

Andreettaea Luer=Pleurothallis

Andreoskia Spach=Andrzeiowskya

Andreoskia DC.=Dontostemon

Andresia Sleumer=Cheilotheca

Andreusia Vent.=Myoporum

Andreusia Dun.=Symphysia

Andrewsia Spreng.=Bartonia

Andriala Decne.=Hieracium

Andriana B.-E. van Wyk (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Andriapetalum Pohl=Panopsis

Andrieuxia DC.=Heliopsis

Andringitra Skema (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Androcalva C. F. Wilkins et Whitlock (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Androcalymma Dwyer (Fabaceae)

Androcentrum Lem.=Bravaisia

Androcephalium Warb.=Lunasia

Androcera Nutt.=Solanum

Androchilus Liebm. ex Hartman=Ponthieva

Androcoma Nees=Scirpus

Androcorys Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Androcymbium Willd.=Colchicum

Androglossa Benth.=Sabia

Andrographis Wall. ex Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Androgyne Griff.=Panisea

Androlepis Brongn. ex Houllet (Bromeliaceae)

Andromachia Humb. et Bonpl.=Liabum

Andromeda L. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Andromycia Rich.=Asterostigma

Androphilax Steud.=Cocculus

Androphoranthus H. Karst.=Caperonia

Androphthoe Scheff.=Dendrophthoe

Androphylax Wendl.=Cocculus

Androphysa Moq.=Halocharis

Andropogon L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Andropterum Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Andropus Brand=Nama

Androsace L. (Primulaceae)

Androsaces Aschers.=Androsace

Androsaemum Duhamel=Hypericum

Androscepia Brongn.=Themeda

Androsemum Link=Hypericum

Androsiphon Schltr.=Daubenya

Androsiphonia Stapf (Passifloraceae)

Androstachys Prain (Picrodendraceae)

Androstemma Lindl.=Conostylis

Androstephanos Fern. Casas=Hieronymiella

Androstephium Torrey (Themidaceae)

Androstoma Hook. f. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Androstylanthus Ducke=Helianthostylis

Androstylium Miq.=Clusia

Androsyce Wedd. ex Hook. f.=Elatostema

Androsyne Salisb.=Walleria

Androtium Stapf (Anacardiaceae)

Androtrichum (Brongn.) Brongn. (Cyperaceae)

Androtropis R. Br.=Acranthera

Androya Perrier (Scrophulariaceae)

Andruris Schltr.=Sciaphila

Andryala L.=Hieracium

Andrzeiowskia Reichb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Andrzeiowskya auctt.=Andrzeiowskia

Anechites Griseb. (Apocynaceae)

Anecio Neck.=Senecio

Anecochilus Blume=Anoectochilus

Anectochilus Blume=Anoectochilus

Anectron H. Winkler=Nectaropetalum

Aneilema R. Br. (Commelinaceae)

Anelasma Miers=Abuta

Anelsonia J. F. Macbr. et Payson (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Anelytrum Hackel=Avena

Anemagrostis Trin.=Apera

Anemanthele Veldk.=Achnatherum

Anemanthus Fourr.=Anemone

Anemarrhena Bunge (Anemarrhenaceae)

Anemia Nutt.=Anemopsis

Anemiopsis Endl.=Anemopsis

Anemitis Raf.=Phlomis

Anemocarpa Paul G. Wilson (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anemoclema (Franch.) W. T. Wang=Anemone

Anemoisandra Pohl (nomen nudum)

Anemonanthea (DC.) S. F. Gray=Anemone

Anemonanthera Willis=Anemone

Anemonastrum Holub=Anemone

Anemone L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Anemonella Spach=Thalictrum

Anemonidium (Spach) Löve et D. Löve=Anemone

Anemonoides Mill.=Anemone

Anemonopsis Sieb. et Zucc. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Anemonopsis Pritz.=Anemopsis

Anemonospermos Boehm.=Arctotis

Anemonospermum Comm. ex Steud.=Arctotheca

Anemopaegma Mart. ex Meissn. (Bignoniaceae)

Anemopaegmia Mart. ex Meissn.=Anemopaegma

Anemopsis Hook. et Arn. (Saururaceae)

Anepsa Raf.=Stenanthium

Anepsias Schott=Rhodospatha

Anerincleistus Korth. (Melastomataceae)

Anerma Schrad. ex Nees=Scleria

Aneslea Reichb.=Nymphaea

Anesorhiza Endl.=Annesorhiza

Anetanthus Hiern ex Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Anetholea Peter G. Wilson=Syzygium

Anethum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Anetia Endl.=Byrsanthus

Anetilla Galushko=Anemone

Anettea Szlach. et Mytnik=Gomesa

Aneulophus Benth. (Erythroxylaceae)

Aneuriscus C. Presl=Symphonia

Aneurolepidium Nevski=Leymus

Angadenia Miers (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Angasomyrtus Trudgen et Keigh (Myrtaceae)

Angeia Tidestrom=Myrica

Angeja Vand. (nomen dubium)

Angelandra Endl. (1850)=Croton

Angelandra Endl. (1843)=Engelmannia

Angelesia Korth. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Angelica L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Angelina Pohl ex Tul.=Siparuna

Angelium Reichb.=Tommasinia

Angelocarpa Rupr.=Angelica

Angelonia Bonpl. (Plantaginaceae)

Angelophyllum Rupr.=Angelica

Angelopogon Poeppig ex Poeppig et Endl.=Misodendrum

Angervilla Neck.=Stemodia

Angianthus Wendl. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Angianthus Post et Kuntze=Porpax

Anginon Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Angiopetalum Reinw.=Labisia

Angkalanthus Balf. f. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Angolaea Wedd. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Angolam Adans.=Alangium

Angolamia Scop.=Alangium

Angolluma Munster=Orbea

Angophora Cav. (Myrtaceae)

Angorchis Thouars=Angraecum

Angoseseli Chiov. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Angostura Roem. et Schultes (Rutaceae)

Angostyles Benth.=Angostylis

Angostylidium (Muell. Arg.) Pax et K. Hoffm.=Tetracarpidium

Angostylis Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Angraecopsis Kraenzlin (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Angraecum Bory (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Anguillaria Gaertn.=Ardisia

Anguillaria R. Br.=Wurmbea

Anguillicarpus Burkill=Goldbachia

Anguina Mill.=Trichosanthes

Anguinum Fourr.=Allium

Anguloa Ruíz et Pavón (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Anguria Mill.=Citrullus

Anguria Jacq.=Psiguria

Anguriopsis J. R. Johnst.=Doyerea

Angusta Ellis=Gardenia

Angustinea A. Gray=Miconia

Angylocalyx Taubert (Fabaceae)

Anhalonium Lem.=Ariocarpus

Ania Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aniba Aubl. (Lauraceae)

Anictoclea Nimmo=Tetrameles

Anidrum Neck. ex Raf.=Bifora

Anigosanthos Lemée=Anigozanthos

Anigosia Salisb.=Anigozanthos

Anigozanthos Lab. (Haemodoraceae)

Aniketon Raf.=Smilax

Anil Mill.=Indigofera

Anilema Kunth=Aneilema

Aningeria Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Pouteria

Aningueria Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Pouteria

Aniotum Soland. ex Parkinson=Inocarpus

Anisacantha R. Br.=Sclerolaena

Anisacanthus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Anisachne Keng=Calamagrostis

Anisactis DC.=Carum, Petroselinum

Anisadenia Wall. ex Meissn. (Linaceae)

Anisandra Bartl.=Microcorys

Anisandra Planch. ex Oliv.=Ptychopetalum

Anisantha C. Koch=Bromus

Anisanthera Griff.=Adenosma

Anisanthera Raf.=Caccinia

Anisanthera Raf.=Crotalaria

Anisantherina Pennell=Agalinis

Anisanthus Sweet ex Klatt=Gladiolus

Anisanthus Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Symphoricarpos

Aniseia Choisy (Convolvulaceae)

Aniselytron Merr. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Anisepta Raf.=Croton

Aniserica N. E. Br.=Erica

Anisifolium Kuntze=Limonia

Anisocalyx Hance=Bacopa

Anisocalyx L. Bolus=Jacobsenia

Anisocarpus Nutt. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Anisocentra Turcz.=Tropaeolum

Anisocentrum Turcz.=Acisanthera

Anisocereus Backeb.=Escontria

Anisochaeta DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anisochilus Wall. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Anisocoma Torrey et A. Gray (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Anisocycla Baill. (Menispermaceae)

Anisodens Dulac=Scabiosa

Anisoderis Cass.=Crepis

Anisodontea C. Presl (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Anisodus Link ex Spreng. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Anisolepis Steetz=Helipterum

Anisolobus A. DC.=Odontadenia

Anisolotus Bernh. ex Schltdl.=Lotus

Anisomallon Baill.=Apodytes

Anisomeles R. Br. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Anisomeria D. Don (Phytolaccaceae)

Anisomeris C. Presl=Chomelia

Anisometros Hassk.=Pimpinella

Anisonema A. Juss.=Phyllanthus

Anisopappus Hook. et Arn. (Asteraceae – Athr.)

Anisopetala (Kraenzlin) M. A. Clem.=Dendrobium

Anisopetalon Hook.=Bulbophyllum

Anisopetalum Hook.=Bulbophyllum

Anisophyllea R. Br. ex Sabine (Anisophylleaceae)

Anisophyllum G. Don=Anisophyllea

Anisophyllum Boivin ex Baill.=Croton

Anisophyllum Haw.=Euphorbia

Anisophyllum Jacq. (Anacardiaceae; nomen dubium)

Anisoplectus Oersted=Drymonia

Anisopleura Fenzl=Heptaptera

Anisopoda Baker (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Anisopogon R. Br. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Anisoptera Korth. (Dipterocarpaceae – Dipt.)

Anisopus N. E. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Anisopyrum (Griseb.) Gren. et Duval=Leymus

Anisora Raf.=Helicteres

Anisoramphus DC.=Crepis

Anisosciadium DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Anisosepalum E. Hossain (Acanthaceae – Nels.)

Anisosperma A. Silva Manso (Cucurbitaceae)

Anisostachya Nees=Justicia

Anisostemon Turcz.=Connarus

Anisostichus Bureau=Bignonia

Anisosticte Bartl.=Capparis

Anisostictus Benth. et Hook. f.=Bignonia

Anisostigma Schinz=Tetragonia

Anisotes Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Anisotes Lindl.=Lythrum

Anisothrix O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Anisotoma Fenzl (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Anisotomaria C. Presl=Anisotoma

Anisotome Hook. f. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Anistelma Raf.=Hedyotis

Anistylis Raf.=Liparis

Anisum Hill=Pimpinella

Anithista Raf.=Carex

Ankylobus Stev.=Astragalus

Ankylocheilos Summerh.=Taeniophyllum

Ankyropetalum Fenzl (Caryophyllaceae)

Anna Pellegrin (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Annaea Kolak.=Campanula

Annamocalamus H. N. Nguyen, N.-H. Xia et V. T. Tran (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Annamocarya A. Chev.=Carya

Annea Mackinder et Wieringa (Fabaceae)

Anneliesia Brieger et Lueckel=Miltonia

Annesijoa Pax et K. Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Anneslea Wall. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Anneslea Hook.=Calliandra

Anneslea Roxb. ex Andr.=Nymphaea

Annesleia Hook.=Calliandra

Annesleya Post et Kuntze=Anneslea

Anneslia Salisb.=Calliandra

Annesorhiza Cham. et Schltdl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Annickia Setten et Maas (Annonaceae)

Annona L. (Annonaceae)

Annularia Hochst.=Voacanga

Annulodiscus Tardieu=Salacia

Anocheile Hoffmanns. ex Reichb.=Epidendrum

Anochilus (Schltr.) Rolfe=Pterygodium

Anoda Cav. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Anodendron A. DC. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Anodia Hassk.=Anoda

Anodiscus Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Anodontea Sweet=Alyssum

Anodopetalum A. Cunn. ex Endl. (Cunoniaceae)

Anoectocalyx Benth.=Anaectocalyx

Anoectochilus Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Anogeissus (DC.) Wall. (Combretaceae)

Anogra Spach=Oenothera

Anogyna Nees=Lagenocarpus

Anoiganthus Baker=Cyrtanthus

Anoma Lour.=Moringa

Anomacanthus R. Good (Acanthaceae – Thunb.)

Anomalanthus Klotzsch=Erica

Anomalesia N. E. Br.=Gladiolus

Anomalluma Plowes (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Anomalocalyx Ducke (Euphorbiaceae)

Anomalopteris (DC.) G. Don=Acridocarpus

Anomalopterys (DC.) G. Don=Acridocarpus

Anomalosicyos Gentry=Sicyos

Anomalostemon Klotzsch=Cleome

Anomalostylus R. Foster=Trimezia

Anomalotis Steud.=Agrostis

Anomantha Raf.=Verbesina

Anomanthodia Hook. f.=Aidia

Anomantia DC.=Verbesina

Anomatheca Ker-Gawler=Freesia

Anomaza Laws. ex Salisb.=Lapeyrousia

Anomeris Raf.=Actinomeris

Anomianthus Zoll.=Uvaria

Anomocarpus Miers=Calycera

Anomochloa Brongn. (Poaceae – Anom.)

Anomoctenium Pichon=Amphilophium

Anomopanax Harms=Mackinlaya

Anomorhegmia Meissn.=Stauranthera

Anomosanthes Blume=Lepisanthes

Anomospermum Miers (Menispermaceae)

Anomospermum Dalzell=Actephila

Anomostachys (Baill.) Hurus.=Excoecaria

Anomostephium DC.=Wedelia

Anomotassa K. Schum. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Anona Mill.=Annona

Anonidium Engl. et Diels (Annonaceae)

Anoniodes Schltr.=Sloanea

Anonis Mill.=Ononis

Anonocarpus Ducke=Batocarpus

Anonychium Schweinf.=Prosopis

Anonymos Kuntze=Galax

Anoosperma Kuntze=Oncosperma

Anoplanthus Endl.=Orobanche

Anoplia Steud.=Leptochloa

Anoplocaryum Ledeb. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Anoplon Reichb.=Orobanche

Anoplophytum Beer=Tillandsia

Anopterus Lab. (Escalloniaceae)

Anopyxis (Pierre) Engl. (Rhizophoraceae)

Anosmia Bernh.=Smyrnium

Anosporum Nees=Cyperus

Anota Schltr.=Rhynchostylis

Anotea (DC.) Kunth (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Anothea O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea

Anotis DC.=Arcytophyllum, Hedyotis, Houstonia, Neanotis,Oldenlandia

Anotites Greene=Silene

Anoumabia A. Chev.=Harpullia

Anplectrella Furtado=Creochiton

Anplectrum A. Gray=Diplectria

Anquetilia Decne.=Skimmia

Anredera Juss. (Basellaceae)

Ansellia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Anselonia O. E. Schulz=Anelsonia

Anserina Dumort.=Blitum

Ansonia Raf.=Amsonia

Ansonia Bert. ex Hemsl.=Lactoris

Anstrutheria Gardner=Cassipourea

Antacanthus Rich. ex DC.=Scolosanthus

Antagonia Griseb.=Cayaponia

Antaurea Neck.=Centaurea

Antegibbaeum Schwantes ex C. Weber (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Antelaea Gaertn.=Azadirachta

Antennaria Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Antenoron Raf.=Persicaria

Antephora Steud.=Anthephora

Anteremanthus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Anteriorchis E. Klein et Strack=Anacamptis

Anteriscium Meyen=Asteriscium

Anthacantha Lem.=Euphorbia

Anthacanthus Nees=Oplonia

Anthactinia Bory ex M. Roem.=Passiflora

Anthadenia Lem.=Sesamum

Anthaea Nor. ex Thouars=Didymeles

Anthaenantia P. Beauv.=Anthenantia

Anthaenantiopsis Mez ex Pilg. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Anthaerium Schott=Anthurium

Anthagathis Harms=Jollydora

Anthallogea Raf.=Polygala

Anthalogea Raf.=Polygala

Anthanema Raf.=Cuscuta

Anthanotis Raf.=Asclepias

Antheeischima Korth.=Gordonia

Antheidosorus A. Gray=Myriocephalus

Antheidosurus C. Muell.=Myriocephalus

Antheilema Raf.=Ruellia

Anthelia Schott=Epipremnum

Antheliacanthus Ridl.=Pseuderanthemum

Anthelis Raf.=Fumana, Helianthemum, etc.

Anthelmenthia P. Browne=Spigelia

Anthelmenthica Pfeiff.=Spigelia

Anthelminthica B. D. Jacks.=Spigelia

Anthema Medik.=Malva

Anthemiopsis Bojer=Wedelia

Anthemis L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Anthenantia P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Anthephora Schreb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Anthereon Pridgeon et M. W. Chase=Pabstiella

Anthericlis Raf.=Tipularia

Anthericopsis Engl. (Commelinaceae)

Anthericum L. (Anthericaceae)

Anthericus Aschers. et Graebn.=Anthericum

Antherocephala DC.=Andersonia

Antheroceras Bert.=Leucocoryne

Antherolophus Gagnepain=Aspidistra

Antheropeas Rydb.=Eriophyllum

Antheroporum Gagnepain (Fabaceae)

Antherosperma Poir. ex Steud.=Atherosperma

Antherostele Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Antherostylis C. Gardner=Goodenia

Antherothamnus N. E. Br. (Scrophulariaceae)

Antherotoma (Naudin) Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Antherotriche Turcz.=Anisoptera

Antherura Lour.=Psychotria

Antherylium Rohr et Vahl=Ginoria

Antheryta Raf.=Tibouchina

Antheresteria Spreng.=Themeda

Anthillis Neck.=Anthyllis

Anthipsimus Raf.=Muhlenbergia

Anthirhoea Comm. ex Juss.=Anthirhea

Anthirrinum Moench=Antirrhinum

Anthistiria L. f.=Themeda

Anthobembix Perkins=Steganthera

Anthobolus R. Br. (Opiliaceae)

Anthobryum Philippi=Frankenia

Anthocarapa Pierre (Meliaceae)

Anthocephalus Rich.=Breonia

Anthoceras Baker=Leucocoryne

Anthocercis Lab. (Solanaceae – Nic.)

Anthochlamys Fenzl (Amaranthaceae – Corisp.)

Anthochloa Nees et Meyen (Poaceae – Poo.)

Anthochortus Nees (Restionaceae)

Anthochytrum Reichb.=Crepis

Anthocleista Afzel. ex R. Br. (Gentianaceae)

Anthoclitandra (Pierre) Pichon=Landolphia

Anthocoma Zoll. et Mor.=Cymaria

Anthocoma K. Koch=Rhododendron

Anthodiscus G. Meyer (Caryocaraceae)

Anthodiscus Endl.=Salacia

Anthodon Ruíz et Pavón (Celastraceae)

Anthodus Mast. ex Roem. et Schult.=Anthodon

Anthogonium Wall. ex Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Anthogyas Raf.=Bletia

Antholoma Labill.=Sloanea

Antholyza L.=Gladiolus

Anthomeles M. Roem.=Crataegus

Anthonotha P. Beauv. (Fabaceae)

Anthopogon Neck.=Gentiana

Anthopogon Nutt.=Gymnopogon

Anthopteropsis A. C. Sm.(Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Anthopterus Hook. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Anthora DC.=Aconitum

Anthorrhiza Huxley et Jebb (Rubiaceae)

Anthosachne Steud.=Elymus

Anthosciadium Fenzl ex Endl.=Selinum

Anthoshorea Heim=Shorea

Anthosiphon Schltr.=Cryptocentrum

Anthospermopsis (K. Schum.) Kirkbride (Rubiaceae)

Anthospermum L. (Rubiaceae)

Anthostema A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Anthostyrax Pierre=Styrax

Anthotium R. Br. (Goodeniaceae)

Anthotroche Endl. (Solanaceae – Nic.)

Anthoxanthum L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Anthriscus Pers. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Anthrocephalus Schltdl.=Anthocephalus

Anthropodium Sims=Arthropodium

Anthrostylis D. Dietr.=Arthrostylis

Anthurium Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Anthyllis L. (Fabaceae)

Anthyllis Adans.=Polycarpon, Polycarpaea

Antia O. F. Cook=Coccothrinax

Antiaris Leschen (Moraceae)

Antiaropsis K. Schum. (Moraceae)

Anticharis Endl. (Scrophulariaceae)

Anticheirostylis Fitzg.=Prasophyllum

Antichloa Steud.=Bouteloua

Antichorus L.=Corchorus

Anticlea Kunth (Melanthiaceae)

Anticoryne Turcz.=Baeckea

Antidaphne Poeppig et Endl. (Santalaceae – Sant.)

Antidesma L. (Phyllanthaceae)

Antidris Thouars=Disperis

Antigona Vell.=Casearia

Antigonon Endl. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Antillanorchis Garay=Tolumnia

Antillanthus B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Antillia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Antimima N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Antimion Raf.=Solanum

Antinisa (Tul.) Hutch.=Homalium

Antinoria Parl. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Antiostelma (Tsiang et P. T. Li) P. T. Li=Hoya

Antiotrema Hand.-Mazz. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Antiphiona Merxm. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Antiphyla Raf.=Melochia

Antiphylla Haw.=Saxifraga

Antiphytum DC. ex Meissn. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Antirhea Comm. ex Juss. (Rubiaceae)

Antirrhinum L. (Plantaginaceae)

Antirrhoa J. F. Gmel. ex C. DC.=Turraea

Antirrhoea Endl.=Antirhea

Antisola Raf.=Miconia

Antistrophe A. DC. (Myrsinaceae)

Antitaxis Miers=Pycnarrhena

Antithrixia DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Antitoxicum Pobedim=Vincetoxicum

Antitragus Gaertn.=Crypsis

Antizoma Miers (Menispermaceae)

Antochloa Nees et Meyen ex Nees=Anthochloa

Antochortus Nees=Anthochortus

Antodon Neck.=Leontodon

Antogoeringia Kuntze=Oenothera

Antommarchia Colla ex Meissn.=Correa

Antonella Caro=Tridens

Antongilia Jum.=Dypsis

Antonia Pohl (Loganiaceae)

Antonia R. Br.=Rhynchoglossum

Antoniana Bubani=Hesperis

Antoniana Tussac=Faramea

Antonina Vved.=Satureja

Antopetitia Rich. (Fabaceae)

Antophylax Poir.=Cocculus

Antoschmidtia Boiss.=Schmidtia

Antriba Raf.=Scurrula

Antriscus Raf.=Anthriscus

Antrizon Raf.=Antirrhinum?

Antrocaryon Pierre (Anacardiaceae)

Antrolepis Welw.=Ascolepis

Antrophora I. M. Johnston=Lepidocordia

Antrospermum Schultz-Bip.=Arctotis

Antschar Horsf.=Antiaris

Antunesia O. Hoffm.=Vernonia

Antura Forssk.=Carissa

Anubias Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Anulocaulis Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Anumophila Link=Calamagrostis

Anura (Juz.) Tscherneva=Cousinia

Anurosperma (Hook. f.) H. Hallier=Nepenthes

Anurus C. Presl=Lathyrus

Anvillea DC. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Anvilleina Maire=Anvillea

Anychia Michaux=Paronychia

Anychiastrum Small=Paronychia

Anzybas M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Corybas

Aonikena Speg.=Chiropetalum

Aopla Lindl.=Herminium

Aoranthe Somers (Rubiaceae)

Aorchis Vermeulen=Galearis

Aosa Wigend (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Aostea Buscal. et Muschler=Vernonia

Aotus Sm. (Fabaceae)

Apabuta (Griseb.) Griseb.=Hyperbaena

Apacheria C. Mason (Crossosomataceae)

Apactis Thunb.=Xylosma

Apalanthe Planch. (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Apalantus Adans.=Callisia

Apalatoa Aubl.=Crudia

Apalochlamys Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Apaloptera Nutt.=Abronia

Apaloxylon Drake=Neoapaloxylon

Apalus DC.=Blennosperma

Apama Lam.=Aristolochia

Apargia Scop.=Leontodon

Apargidium Torrey et A. Gray=Microseris

Aparinanthus Fourr.=Galium

Aparine Guett.=Galium

Aparinella Fourr.=Galium

Aparisthmium Endl. (Euphorbiaceae)

Apartea Pellegrin=Mapania

Apassalus Kobuski (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Apatales Blume ex Ridl.=Liparis

Apatanthus Viv.=Hieracium

Apatelia DC.=Saurauia

Apatemone Schott=Schismatoglottis

Apatesia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Apation Blume=Liparis

Apatitia Desv.=Bellucia

Apatophyllum McGillivray (Celastraceae)

Apatostelis Garay=Stelis

Apaturia Lindl.=Pachystoma

Apatzingania Dieterle=Echinopepon

Apegia Neck.=Ceropegia

Apeiba Aubl. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Apeiba Rich.=Entelea

Apelandra auctt.=Aphelandra

Apella Scop.=Laurus

Apemon Raf.=Datura

Apentostera Raf.=Penstemon

Apenula Neck.=Legousia

Apera Adans. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Aperiphracta Nees=Ocotea

Aperula Blume=Lindera

Apetahia Baill. (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Apetalon Wight=Didymoplexis

Apetlorhamnus Nieuwl.=Rhamnus

Aphaca Mill.=Lathyrus

Aphaenandra Miq. =Mussaenda

Aphaerema Miers (Salicaceae)

Aphanactis Wedd. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Aphanamixis Blume (Meliaceae)

Aphanandrium Lindau=Neriacanthus

Aphananthe Planch. (Cannabaceae)

Aphananthe Link=Microtea

Aphananthemum Steud.=Helianthemum

Aphandra Barfod (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Aphanelytrum Hackel (Poaceae – Poo.)

Aphanes L.=Alchemilla

Aphania Blume=Lepisanthes

Aphanisma Nutt. ex Moq. (Amaranthaceae – Bet.)

Aphanocalyx Oliv. (Fabaceae)

Aphanocarpus Steyerm. (Rubiaceae)

Aphanochilus Benth.=Elsholtzia

Aphanococcus Radlk.=Lepisanthes

Aphanodon Naudin=Henriettea

Aphanomyrtus Miq.=Syzygium

Aphanomyxis DC.=Aphanamixis

Aphanopappus Endl.=Lipochaeta

Aphanopetalum Endl. (Aphanopetalaceae)

Aphanopleura Boiss. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aphanosperma Daniel (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Aphanostelma Malme=Melinia

Aphanostelma Schltr.=Metaplexis

Aphanostemma Willis=Metaplexis

Aphanostemma A. St.-Hil.=Ranunculus

Aphanostephus DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)¨

Aphanostylis Pierre=Landolphia

Aphantochaeta A. Gray=Chaetopappa

Apharica Schltdl.=Lepisanthes

Aphelandra R. Br. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Aphelandrella Mildbr.=Aphelandra

Aphelandros St.-Lag.=Aphelandra

Aphelexis D. Don=Edmondia

Aphelia R. Br. (Centrolepidaceae)

Aphillanthes Neck.=Aphyllanthes

Aphloia (DC.) Benn. (Aphloiaceae)

Aphoma Raf.=Iphigenia

Aphomonix Raf.=Saxifraga

Aphonina Neck.=Pariana

Aphora Nutt.=Ditaxis

Aphora Neck.=Virgilia

Aphragmia Nees=Ruellia

Aphragmus Andrz. ex DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aphylax Salisb.=Aneilema

Aphyllangis Thouars=Solenangis

Aphyllanthes L. (Aphyllanthaceae)

Aphyllarum S. Moore=Caladium

Aphylleia Champ.=Sciaphila

Aphyllocaulon Lag.=Gerbera

Aphyllocladus Wedd. (Asteraceae – Onos.)

Aphyllodium (DC.) Gagnepain (Fabaceae)

Aphyllon Michaux=Orobanche

Aphyllorchis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aphyteia L.=Hydnora

Apiastrum Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Apicra Willd.=Astroloba, Haworthia

Apilia Raf.=Fraxinus

Apinagia Tul. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Apinella Neck. ex Raf.=Trinia

Apiocarpus Montrouz.=Harpullia?

Apiopetalum Baill. (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Apios Fabr. (Fabaceae)

Apios Boehm.=Glycine

Apiospermum Klotzsch=Pistia

Apirophorum Neck.=Pyrus

Apista Blume=Podochilus

Apium L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Apivea Steud.=Aiouea

Aplactis Raf.=Solidago

Aplanodes Marais (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aplarina Raf.=Euphorbia

Aplectra Raf.=Aplectrum

Aplectrocapnos Boiss. et Reut.=Sarcocapnos

Aplectrum (Nutt.) Torr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aplectrum Blume=Diplectria

Apleura Philippi=Azorella

Aplexia Raf.=Leersia

Aplilia Raf.=Fraxinus

Aplina Raf.=Staehelina

Aploca Neck. ex Kuntze=Oxystelma

Aplocarya Lindl.=Nolana

Aplocera Raf.=Ctenium

Aplochlamis Steud.=Cassinia

Aploleia Raf.=Callisia

Aplolophium Cham.=Amphilophium

Aplopappus Cass.=Haplopappus

Aplophyllum A. Juss.=Haplophyllum

Aplophyllum Cass.=Mutisia

Aplostellis Thouars=Nervilia

Aplostemon Raf.=Fimbristylis, Scirpus, etc.

Aplostylis Raf.=Cuscuta

Aplotaxis DC.=Saussurea

Aplotheca Mart. ex Cham.=Froelichia

Apluda L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Apluda P. Beauv.=Anadelphia

Apoballis Schott (Araceae)

Apocaulon R. Cowan (Rutaceae)

Apochaete (C. E. Hubb.) J. Phipps=Tristachya

Apochiton C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Apochloa Zuloaga et Morrone (Poaceae – Pan.)

Apochoris Duby=Lysimachia

Apoclada McClure (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Apocopis Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Apocopsis Meissn.=Apocopis

Apocynastrum Fabr.=Apocynum

Apocynum L. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Apodandra Pax et K. Hoffm.=Plukenetia

Apodanthera Arn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Apodanthes Poit. (Apodanthaceae)

Apodasmia Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Apodicarpum Makino (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Apodina Tiegh.=Psittacanthus

Apodiscus Hutch. (Phyllanthaceae)

Apodocephala Baker (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Apodolirion Baker (Amaryllidaceae)

Apodostachys Turcz.=Ercilla

Apodostigma R. Wilczek. (Celastraceae)

Apodynomene E. Mey.=Tephrosia

Apodytes E. Mey. ex Arn. (Apodytes clade)

Apogandrum Neck.=Erica

Apogeton Schrad. ex Steud.=Aponogeton

Apogon Steud.=Chloris

Apogon Elliott=Krigia

Apogonia (Nutt.) E. Fourn.=Mnesithea

Apoia Merr.=Sarcosperma

Apolanesia Reichb.=Apoplanesia

Apolepsis (Blume) Hassk.=Lepidagathis

Apoleya Gleason=Apuleia

Apolgusa Raf.=Lecokia

Apollonias Nees (Lauraceae)

Apomaea Neck.=Ipomoea

Apomuria Bremek.=Psychotria

Aponoa Raf.=Columnea

Aponogeton L. f. (Aponogetonaceae)

Aponogeton Hill=Zannichellia

Apopetalum Pax=Brunellia

Apophragma Griseb.=Curtia

Apophyllum F. Muell. (Brassicaceae – Capp.?)

Apoplanesia C. Presl (Fabaceae)

Apopleumon Raf.=Ipomoea

Apopyrus Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Aporanthus Bromf.=Trigonella

Aporetia Walp.=Allophylus

Aporetica Forst. et G. Forst.=Allophylus

Aporocactus Lem.=Disocactus

Aporocereus Frič et Kreuz.=Disocactus

Aporopsis (Schltr.) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Aporosa Blume (Phyllanthaceae)

Aporosella Chodat et Hassler=Phyllanthus

Aporostylis Rupp et Hatch. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Aporrhiza Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Aporuellia C. B. Clarke=Ruellia

Aporum Blume=Dendrobium

Aporusa Blume=Aporosa

Aposeris Neck. ex Cass. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Apostasia Blume (Orchidaceae – Apost.)

Apostates Lander (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Apotaenium K.-Pol.=Kozlovia

Apoterium Blume=Calophyllum

Apoxyanthera Hochst.=Raphionacme

Apozia Willd. ex Benth.=Satureja

Appella Adans.=Premna

Appendicula Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Appendiculana Kuntze=Appendicularia

Appendicularia DC. (Melastomataceae)

Appendiculopsis (Schltr.) Szlach.=Agrostophyllum

Appertiella C. Cook et Triest. (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Appunettia R. Good=Morinda

Appunia Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Apradus Adans.=Arctopus

Aprella Steud.=Leersia

Aprevalia Baill.=Delonix

Apsanthea Jord.=Scilla

Apseudes Raf.=Palimbia

Aptandra Miers (Aptandraceae)

Aptandropsis Ducke=Heisteria

Aptenia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Apterantha C. H. Wright=Lagrezia

Apteranthes Mik.=Caralluma

Apteria Nutt. (Burmanniaceae)

Apterigia (Ledeb.) Galushko=Noccaea

Apterocaryon (Spach) Opiz=Betula

Apterokarpos Rizz.=Loxopterygium

Apteron Kurz=Ventilago

Apterosperma H. T. Chang (Theaceae)

Apterygia Baehni=Sideroxylon

Apteuxis Griff.=Pternandra

Aptilon Raf.=Krigia

Aptosimum Burchell (Scrophulariaceae)

Aptotheca Miers=Forsteronia

Apuleia Mart. (Fabaceae)

Apuleia Gaertn.=Berkheya

Apurimacia Harms (Fabaceae)

Aquartia Jacq.=Solanum

Aquifolium Mill.=Ilex

Aquilaria Lam. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Aquilariella Tiegh.=Aquilaria

Aquilegia L. (Ranunculaceae – Isop.)

Aquilicia L.=Leea

Aquilina Bubani=Aquilegia

Arabidella (F. Muell.) O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Arabidium Spach=Arabis

Arabidopsis (DC.) Heynh (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Arabis L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Arabis Adans.=Iberis

Arabisa Reichb.=Arabis

Aracamunia Carnevali et I. Ramírez (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Arachidna Boehm.=Arachis

Arachis L. (Fabaceae)

Arachna Nor.=Hedychium

Arachnabenis Thouars=Habenaria

Arachnanthe Blume=Arachnis

Arachne Neck.=Phyllanthus

Arachne (Endl.) Pojark.=Leptopus

Arachnimorpha Desv.=Rondeletia

Arachnis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Arachnites F. W. Schmidt=Ophrys

Arachnitis Philippi (Thismiaceae?)

Arachnocalyx Compton=Erica

Arachnodendris Thouars=Aeranthes

Arachnodes Gagnepain=Phyllanthus

Arachnopogon Berg ex Haberle=Hypochaeris

Arachnorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Caladenia

Arachnospermum F. W. Schmidt=Podospermum

Arachnothrix Walp.=Arachnothryx

Arachnothryx Planch. (Rubiaceae)

Arachus Medik.=Vicia

Aracium Monnier=Crepis

Araeoandra Lefor=Viviania

Araeococcus Brongn. (Bromeliaceae)

Arafoe Pim. et Lavranova (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aragallus Neck. ex Greene=Astragalus

Aragoa Kunth (Plantaginaceae)

Aragus Steud.=Astragalus

Aralia L. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Aralidium Miq. (Torricelliaceae)

Araliopsis Kurz=Brassaiopsis

Araliopsis Engl.=Vepris

Araliorhamnus Perrier=Berchemia

Aralodendron Oersted ex Marchal=Oreopanax

Aranella Barnhart=Utricularia

Arapabaca Adans.=Spigelia

Arapatiella Rizz. et A. Mattos (Fabaceae)

Arariba Mart.=Simira

Ararocarpus Scheff.=Meiogyne

Araschcoolia Schultz-Bip. ex Oliv.=Geigeria

Aratitiyopea Steyerm. et L. Berry (Xyridaceae)

Araucasia Benth. et Hook. f.=Orania

Araujia Brot. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Arausiaca Blume=Orania

Arbelaezaster Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Arberella Soderstrom et Calderón (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Arboa Thulin et Razafim. (Turneraceae)

Arbulocarpus Tenn.=Spermacoce

Arbutus L. (Ericaceae – Arb.)

Arcangelina Kuntze=Tripogon

Arcangelisia Becc. (Menispermaceae)

Arcaula Raf.=Lithocarpus

Arceuthobium M. Bieb. (Santalaceae – Visc.)

Arceuthobium Griseb.=Dendrophthora

Arceutholobium Steud.=Arceuthobium

Archaeocarex Börner=Carex

Archaetogeron Greenm.=Erigeron

Archakebia Qin=Akebia

Archangelica Wolf=Angelica

Archboldia E. Beer et H. J. Lam=Clerodendrum

Archboldiodendron Kobuski (Ternstroemiaceae)

Archemera Raf.=Oxypolis

Archemora DC.=Oxypolis

Archeria Hook. f. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Archiatriplex G. L. Chu (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Archibaccharis Heering (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Archiboehmeria C. J. Chen (Urticaceae)

Archiclematis (Tamura) Tamura=Clematis

Archidendron F. Muell. (Fabaceae)

Archidendropsis I. Nielsen (Fabaceae)

Archihyoscyamus Lu=Hyoscyamus

Archileptopus P. T. Li=Leptopus

Archimedea Leandro=Lophophytum

Archineottia S. C. Chen=Neottia

Archiphyllum Tiegh.=Misodendrum

Archiphysalis Kuang=Withania

Archirhodomyrtus (Nied.) Burret (Myrtaceae)

Architaea Mart.=Archytaea

Archivea Christenson et Jenny (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Archontophoenix H. A. Wendl. et Drude (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Archytaea Mart. (Bonnetiaceae)

Arcion Bubani=Arctium

Arcoa Urb. (Fabaceae)

Arctagrostis Griseb. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Arctanthemum (Tzvelev) Tzvelev (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Arcteranthis Greene (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Arcterica Cov.=Pieris

Arctiodracon A. Gray=Lysichiton

Arction Lam.=Berardia

Arctium L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Arctium Lam.=Berardia

Arctocalyx Fenzl=Solenophora

Arctocarpus Blanco=Artocarpus

Arctocrania Nakai=Cornus

Arctogentia Löve=Gentianella

Arctogeron DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Arctomecon Torrey et Frémont (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Arctophila (Rupr.) Andersson (Poaceae – Poo.)

Arctopoa (Griseb.) Probat.=Poa

Arctopus L. (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Arctostaphylos Adans. (Ericaceae – Arb.)

Arctotheca Vaill. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Arctotis L. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Arctottonia Trel.=Piper

Arctous (A. Gray) Nied. (Ericaceae – Arb.)

Arcuatopterus Sheh et Shan (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Arculus Tiegh.=Amylotheca

Arcyna Wiklund (Compositae – Card.)

Arcynospermum Turcz. (Malvaceae; nomen dubium)

Arcyosperma O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Arcyphyllum Elliott=Rhynchosia

Arcythophyllum Schltdl.=Arcytophyllum

Arcytophyllum Willd. ex Schultes et Schultes f. (Rubiaceae)

Ardernia Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Ardinghalia Comm. ex Juss.=Phyllanthus

Ardinghella Thouars=Mammea

Ardisia Sw. (Myrsinaceae)

Ardisia Gaertn.=Cyathodes

Ardisiandra Hook. f. (Myrsinaceae)

Arduina Mill. ex L.=Carissa

Arduina Adans.=Kundmannia

Areca L. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Arecastrum (Drude) Becc.=Syagrus

Arechavaletaia Speg.=Azara

Aregelia Kuntze=Nidularium

Aregelia Mez=Neoregelia

Areldia Luer=Pleurothallis?

Arelina Neck.=Berkheya

Aremonia Neck. ex Nestler (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Arenaria L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Arenaria Adans.=Sagina

Arenbergia Mart. et Gal.=Eustoma

Arenga Lab. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Arenifera Herre (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Arequipa Britton et Rose=Oreocereus

Arequipiopsis Kreuz. et Buining=Oreocereus

Arethusa L. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Arethusantha Finet=Cymbidium

Aretia L.=Androsace

Aretia Link=Primula

Aretiastrum (DC.) Spach=Valeriana

Arfeuillea Pierre ex Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Argania Roem. et Schult.=Sideroxylon

Argelasia Fourr.=Genista

Argelia Decne.=Solenostemma

Argemone L. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Argenope Salisb.=Narcissus

Argentacer Small=Acer

Argentina Hill=Potentilla

Argentipallium Paul G. Wilson (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Argeta N. E. Br.=Gibbaeum

Argillochloa W. Weber=Festuca

Argithamnia Sw.=Argythamnia

Argocoffea (Pierre ex De Wild.) Lebrun=Argocoffeopsis

Argocoffeopsis Lebrun (Rubiaceae)

Argolasia Juss.=Lanaria

Argomuellera Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Argophilum Blanco=Aglaia

Argophyllum Forst. et G. Forst. (Argophyllaceae)

Argophyllum Blanco=Aglaia

Argopogon Mimeur=Ischaemum

Argorips Raf.=Salix

Argostemma Wall. (Rubiaceae)

Argostemmella Ridl.=Argostemma

Argothamnia Spreng.=Argythamnia

Argusia Boehmer=Heliotropium

Argussiera Bubani=Hippophae

Arguzia Raf.=Heliotropium

Argylia D. Don (Bignoniaceae)

Argyra Noronha ex Baill.=Croton

Argyranthemum Webb ex Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Argyranthus Neck.=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Argyreia Lour. (Convolvulaceae)

Argyrella Naudin=Dissotis

Argyreon St.-Lag.=Argyreia

Argyrexias Raf.=Echium

Argyrocalymma K. Schum. et Lauterb.=Carpodetus

Argyrochaeta Cav.=Parthenium

Argyrocoma Raf.=Paronychia

Argyrocome Gaertn.=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Argyrocytisus (Maire) Raynaud=Cytisus

Argyrodendron F. Muell. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Argyrodendron (Endl.) Klotzsch=Croton

Argyroderma N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Argyroglottis Turcz. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Argyrolobium Ecklon et Zeyher=Cytisus

Argyronerium Pitard=Epigynum

Argyrophanes Schltdl.=Helichrysum

Argyrophyllum Pohl ex Baker=Soaresia

Argyrophyton Hook.=Dubautia

Argyropsis M. Roem.=Zephyranthes

Argyrorchis Blume=Macodes

Argyrostachys Lopriore=Achyropsis

Argyrotegium J. Ward et Breitw. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Argyrothamnia Muell. Arg.=Argythamnia

Argyrovernonia MacLeish=Chresta

Argyroxiphium DC.=Dubautia

Argytamnia Duchesne=Argythamnia

Argythamnia P. Browne (Euphorbiaceae)

Arhynchium Lindl. et Paxton=Armodorum

Aria Jacq. f.=Sorbus

Ariadne Urb.=Mazaea

Ariadnea Klotzch (nomen dubium)

Ariaria Cuervo=Bauhinia

Aricuriroba auctt.=Syagrus

Arida (R. Hartman) Morgan et R. Hartman (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Aridaria N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Aridarum Ridl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Arietinum Beck=Cypripedium

Arikury Becc.=Syagrus

Arikuryroba Barb. Rodr.=Syagrus

Arillaria S. Kurz=Ormosia

Arillastrum Panch. ex Baill. (Myrtaceae)

Arinemia Raf.=Ilex

Ariocarpus Scheidw. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Ariodendron Meissn.=Aloe

Ariona Pers.=Arjona

Ariopsis Nimmo (Araceae – Ar.)

Arioristra Klotzsch (nomen dubium)

Ariosorbus Koidz.=Sorbus

Aripuana Struwe et al. (Gentianaceae)

Arisacontis Schott=Cyrtosperma

Arisaema Mart. (Araceae – Ar.)

Arisanorchis Hayata=Cheirostylis

Arisaron Adans.=Arisarum

Arisarum Mill. (Araceae – Ar.)

Arischrada Pobed.=Salvia

Aristaea Rich.=Aristea

Aristaloe Boatwr. et J. C. Manning (Asphodelaceae)

Aristaria Jungh.=Themeda

Aristavena F. Albers et Butzin=Deschampsia

Aristea Aiton (Iridaceae)

Aristega Miers=Tiliacora

Aristeguietia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Aristella (Trin.) Bertol.=Achnatherum

Aristeyera H. Moore=Asterogyne

Aristida L. (Poaceae – Arist.)

Aristidium (Endl.) Lindl.=Bouteloua

Aristocapsa Reveal et Hardman=Oxytheca

Aristoclesia Cov.=Platonia

Aristogeitonia Prain (Picrodendraceae)

Aristolelea Lour.=Spiranthes

Aristolochia L. (Aristolochiaceae)

Aristomenia Vell.=Stifftia

Aristopetalum Willis=Aistopetalum

Aristopsis Guerra=Aristida

Aristotela J. F. Gmel.=Aristotelia

Aristotela Adans.=Othonna

Aristotelea Spreng.=Aristotelia

Aristotelea Lour.=Spiranthes

Aristotelia L’Hérit. (Elaeocarpaceae – Elaeoc.)

Aristotelia Comm. ex Lam.=Terminalia

Arivela Raf.=Cleome

Arivona Steud.=Arjona

Arjona Comm. ex Cav. (Schoepfiaceae)

Arjonaea Kuntze=Arjona

Arkezostis Raf.=Cayaponia

Arkopoda Raf.=Reseda

Armania Bert. ex DC.=Encelia

Armarintea Bubani=Cachrys

Armatocereus Backeb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Armeniaca Mill.=Prunus

Armeniastrum Lem.=Espadaea

Armenteria Thouars ex Baill.=Uvaria

Armeria Willd. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Armeria Kuntze=Phlox

Armeriastrum (Jaub. et Spach) Lindl.=Acantholimon

Armodorum Breda (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Armola (Kirschl.) Montandon=Atriplex

Armoracia P. Gaertner, Meyer et Scherb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Armourea Lewton=Thespesia

Armouria Lewton=Thespesia

Arnaldoa Cabrera (Asteraceae – Barn.)

Arnanthus Baehni=Pichonia

Arnebia Forssk. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Arnebiola Chiov.=Arnebia

Arnedina Reichb.=Arundina

Arnhemia Airy Shaw (Thymelaeaceae – Oct.)

Arnica L. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Arnica Boehm.=Doronicum

Arnicastrum Greenman (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Arnicratea Hallé (Celastraceae)

Arnicula Kuntze=Arnica

Arnocrinum Endl. et Lehm. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Arnoglossium S. F. Gray=Plantago

Arnoglossum Raf. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Arnoldia Cass.=Dimorphotheca

Arnoldia Blume=Weinmannia

Arnoldoschultzea Mildbr. (Sapotaceae; nomen nudum)

Arnopogon Willd.=Urospermum

Arnoseris Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Arnottia Rich.=Cynorkis

Arodendron Werth=Typhonodorum

Arodes Kuntze=Zantedeschia

Arodia Raf.=Rubus

Aroides Fabr.=Calla

Aromadendron Andrews ex Steud.=Eucalyptus

Aromadendron Blume=Magnolia

Aromadendrum W. Anders. ex R. Br.=Eucalyptus

Aromadendrum Blume=Magnolia

Aromia Nutt.=Amblyopappus

Aron Adans.=Colocasia, Dracunculus

Arongana Choisy=Harungana

Aronia Medik. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Aronia Mitch.=Orontium

Aronicum Neck. ex Reichb.=Doronicum

Arophyton Jum. (Araceae – Ar.)

Aropsis Rojas=Spathicarpa

Arosma Raf.=Philodendron

Aroton Neck.=Croton

Arouna Aubl.=Dialium

Arpitium Neck. ex Sweet=Endressia

Arpophyllum La Llave et Lex. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Arrabidaea Steud.=Colubrina

Arrabidaea DC.=Fridericia

Arracacha DC.=Arracacia

Arracacia Bancr. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Arraschkoolia Hochst.=Geigeria

Arrhenachne Cass.=Baccharis

Arrhenatherum P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Arrhenechthites Mattf. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Arrhostoxylum Nees=Ruellia

Arrhynchium Lindl.=Arachnis

Arrojadoa Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Arrojadoa Mattf.=Arrojadocharis

Arrojadocharis Mattf. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Arrojadoopsis Guiggi=Arrojadoa

Arrostia Raf.=Gypsophila

Arrowsmithia DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Arrozia Schrad. ex Kunth=Luziola

Arrudea A. St.-Hil. et Camb.=Clusia

Arrudaria Macedo=Copernicia

Arsace Fourr.=Erica

Arsenia Nor.=Uvaria

Arsenjevia Starod.=Anemone

Arsenococcus Small=Lyonia

Arsis Lour.=Microcos

Artabotrys R. Br. (Annonaceae)

Artanacetum (Rzazade) Rzazade=Artemisia

Artanema D. Don (Linderniaceae)

Artanthe Miq.=Piper

Artaphaxis Mill=Atraphaxis

Artedia L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Artemisia L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Artemisiastrum Rydb.=Artemisia

Artemisiella Ghafoor (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Artemisiopsis S. Moore (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Artenema G. Don=Artanema

Arthraerua (Kuntze) Schinz. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Arthraerva (Kuntze) Schinz.=Arthraerua

Arthragrostis Lazarides (Poaceae – Pan.)

Arthratherum P. Beauv.=Aristida

Arthraxella Nakai=Psittacanthus

Arthraxon P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Arthraxon Tiegh.=Psittacanthus

Arthrocarpum Balf. f.=Chapmannia

Arthrocereus A. Berger (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Arthrochilium Beck=Epipactis

Arthrochilus F. Muell. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Arthrochlaena Benth.=Sclerodactylon

Arthrochloa J. W. Lorch=Acrachne

Arthrochloa R. Br.=Holcus

Arthrochortus Lowe=Lolium

Arthroclianthus Baill. (Fabaceae)

Arthrocnemum Moq. (Amaranthaceae – Salic.)

Arthrolepis Boiss.=Achillea

Arthrolobium Reichb.=Ornithopus

Arthrolobus Andrz. ex DC.=Brassica

Arthrolobus Stev. ex DC.=Sterigmostemum

Arthrolophis (Trin.) Chiov.=Andropogon

Arthromischus Thwaites=Paramignya

Arthrophyllum Blume=Polyscias

Arthrophyllum Bojer ex DC.=Phyllarthron

Arthrophytum Schrenk (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Arthropodium R. Br. (Laxmanniaceae)

Arthropogon Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Arthrosamanea Britton et Rose=Albizia

Arthrosia (Luer) Luer=Acianthera

Arthrosolen C. Meyer=Gnidia

Arthrosprion Hassk.=Acacia

Arthrostachya Link=Gaudinia

Arthrostachys Desv.=Andropogon

Arthrostema Ruíz et Pavón=Arthrostemma

Arthrostemma Pavón ex D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Arthrostemma Naudin=Pterolepis

Arthrostygma Steud.=Petrophile

Arthrostylidium Rupr. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Arthrostylis R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Arthrostylis Boeck.=Actinoschoenus

Arthrothamnus Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Arthrotrichum F.Muell.=Ptilotus

Artia Guillaumin (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Artocarpus Forst. et G. Forst. (Moraceae)

Artomeria Breda=Eria

Artorhiza Raf.=Solanum

Artorima Dressler et G. Pollard (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Artrolobium Desv.=Coronilla, Ornithopus, etc.

Aruana Burm. f.=Myristica

Aruba Nees et Mart.=Almeidea

Aruba Aubl.=Quassia

Arum L. (Araceae – Ar.)

Aruna Schreb.=Dialium

Aruncus L. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Arundarbor Kuntze=Bambusa

Arundastrum Kuntze=Schumannianthus

Arundina Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Arundinaria Michaux (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Arundinella Raddi (Poaceae – Pan.)

Arundo L. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Arundo P. Beauv.=Phragmites

Arundoclaytonia Davidse et R. Ellis (Poaceae – Pan.)

Arungana Pers.=Harungana

Arunia Pers.=Brunia

Arversia Cambess.=Polycarpon

Arviela Salisb.=Zephyranthes

Arytera Blume (Sapindaceae)

Asacara Raf.=Gleditsia

Asaemia (Harv.) Benth.=Athanasia

Asagraea Baill.=Psorothamnus

Asagraea Lindl.=Schoenocaulon

Asanthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Asaphes Spreng.=Morina

Asaphes DC.=Toddalia

Asarca Lindl.=Chloraea

Asarina Mill. (Plantaginaceae)

Asarum L. (Asaraceae)

Ascalea Hill=Carduus, Cirsium

Ascalonicum Renault=Allium

Ascania Crantz=Cordia

Ascanica B. D. Jacks.=Cordia

Ascaricida Cass.=Vernonia

Ascaridia Reichb.=Vernonia

Ascarina Forst. et G. Forst. (Chloranthaceae)

Ascarinopsis Humbert et Capuron=Ascarina

Aschamia Salisb.=Hippeastrum

Aschenbornia Schauer=Calea

Aschenfeldtia F. Muell.=Pimelea

Aschersonia F. Muell.=Halophila

Aschersoniodoxa Gilg et Muschler (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aschistanthera C. Hansen (Melastomataceae)

Asciadium Griseb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Asciadum Griseb.=Asciadium

Ascidieria Seidenf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ascidiogyne Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ascium Schreb.=Norantea

Ascleia Raf.=Hydrolea

Asclepias L. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Asclepiodella Small=Asclepias

Asclepiodora A. Gray=Asclepias

Asclerum Tiegh.=Gonystylus

Ascocarydion G. Taylor=Plectranthus

Ascocentropsis Senghas et Schild.=Ascocentrum

Ascocentrum Schltr. ex J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ascochilopsis Carr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ascochilus Ridl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ascochilus Blume=Geodorum

Ascoglossum Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ascolabium Ying=Ascocentrum

Ascolepis Nees ex Steud. (Cyperaceae)

Ascopholis C. Fischer (Cyperaceae)

Ascotainia Ridl.=Tainia

Ascotheca Heine (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ascra Schott=Banara

Ascyrum L.=Hypericum

Ascyrum Mill.=Hypericum

Ascyum Vahl=Norantea

Asemanthia (Stapf) Ridl.=Mussaenda

Asemeia Raf. (Polygalaceae)

Asemanthia Ridl.=Mussaenda

Asemnantha Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Asepalum Marais (Orobanchaceae)

Asephananthes Bory=Passiflora

Ashtonia Airy Shaw (Phyllanthaceae)

Asiasarum F. Maek.=Asarum

Asicaria Neck.=Persicaria

Asimia Kunth=Asimina

Asimina Adans. (Annonaceae)

Asiphonia Griff.=Aristolochia

Asisadenia Hutch.=Anisadenia

Askellia W. Weber=Crepis

Asketanthera Woodson (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Askidiosperma Steud. (Restionaceae)

Askofake Raf.=Utricularia

Askolame Raf.=Milla

Asophila Neck.=Gypsophila

Aspalathoides (DC.) K. Koch=Anthyllis

Aspalathus L. (Fabaceae)

Aspalathus Kuntze=Caragana

Aspalatus A. St.-Hil.=Aspalathus

Aspalthium Medik.=Bituminaria

Asparagopsis (Kunth) Kunth=Asparagus

Asparagus L. (Asparagaceae)

Aspasia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Aspasia Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Aspasia E. Mey.=Stachys

Aspazoma N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Aspegrenia Poeppig et Endl.=Octomeris

Aspelina Cass.=Senecio

Aspera Moench=Galium

Asperella Humb.=Elymus

Asperuginoides Rauschert (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Asperugo L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Asperula L.=Galium

Asphalathus Burm. f.=Aspalathus

Asphalthium Medik.=Bituminaria, Psoralea

Asphodeline Reichb. (Asphodelaceae)

Asphodeliris Kuntze=Tofieldia

Asphodeloides Moench=Asphodelus

Asphodelopsis Steud. ex Baker=Chlorophytum

Asphodelus L. (Asphodelaceae)

Aspicarpa Rich. (Malpighiaceae)

Aspidalis Gaertn.=Cuspidia

Aspidandra Hassk.=Ryparosa

Aspidanthera Benth.=Ferdinandusa

Aspideium Zollik. ex DC.=Chondrilla

Aspidistra Ker-Gawler (Ruscaceae)

Aspidixia Tiegh.=Viscum

Aspidocarpus Neck.=Rhamnus

Aspidocarya Hook. f. et Thomson (Menispermaceae)

Aspidogenia Burret=Myrcianthes

Aspidoglossum E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Aspidogyne Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Aspidonepsis Nicholas et Goyder (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Aspidophyllum Ulbr.=Ranunculus

Aspidopterys A. Juss. ex Endl. (Malpighiaceae)

Aspidopteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Aspidopterys

Aspidosperma Mart. et Zucc. (Apocynaceae)

Aspidostemon Rohwer et H. Richter (Lauraceae)

Aspidostigma Hochst.=Toddalia

Aspilia Thouars=Wedelia

Aspiliopsis Greenman=Podachaenium

Aspilobium Soland.=Geniostoma

Aspilotum Soland. ex Steud.=Geniostoma

Aspitium Neck. ex Steud.=Laserpitium

Aspla Reichb.=Herminium

Asplundia Harling (Cyclanthaceae)

Asplundianthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Asprella Willd.=Elymus

Asprella Humb.=Leersia

Asprella Host=Psilurus

Aspris Adans.=Aira

Asraoa Joseph=Wallichia

Assa Houtt.=Tetracera

Assaracus Haw.=Narcissus

Assidora A. Chev.=Schumanniophyton

Assoella J. Monts.=Arenaria

Assonia Cav.=Dombeya

Asta Klotzsch ex O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Astartea DC. (Myrtaceae)

Astelia Banks et Soland. ex R. Br. (Asteliaceae)

Astelma R. Br.=Helichrysum

Astelma Schltr.=Papuastelma

Astemma Less.=Monactis

Astemon Regel=Lepechinia

Astenolobium Nevski=Astragalus

Astephananthes Bory=Passiflora

Astephania Oliv.=Anisopappus

Astephanocarpa Baker=Syncephalum

Astephanus R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Aster L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Asteracantha Nees=Hygrophila

xAsterago Everett=xSolidaster

Asterandra Klotzsch=Phyllanthus

Asterantha Reichb.=Hygrophila

Asteranthe Engl. et Diels (Annonaceae)

Asteranthemum Kunth=Maianthemum

Asteranthera Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Asteranthopsis Kuntze=Asteranthe

Asteranthos Desf. (Lecythidaceae – Scyt.)

Asteranthus Spreng.=Asteranthos

Asteranthus Endl.=Homalium

Asterias Borckh.=Gentiana

Asteriastigma Bedd.=Hydnocarpus

Asteridea Lindl. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Asteridium Engelm. ex Walp.=Chaetopappa

Asterigeron Rydb.=Erigeron

Asteringa E. Mey. ex DC.=Pentzia

Asteriscium Cham. et Schltdl. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Asteriscodes Kuntze=Callistephus

Asteriscus Mill. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Asteriscus Reichb.=Asteriscium

Asteriscus Schultz-Bip.=Pallenis

Asterocarpus Ecklon et Zeyher=Pterocelastrus

Asterocarpus Reichb.=Sesamoides

Asterocephalus Adans.=Lomelosia

Asterochaete Nees=Carpha

Asterochiton Turcz.=Thomasia

Asterochlaena Garcke=Pavonia

Asterocytisus (W. D. J. Koch) Schur ex Fuss=Genista

Asterogeum S. F. Gray=Plantago

Asterogyne H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Asterohyptis Epling (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Asteroides Mill.=Buphthalmum

Asterolasia F. Muell. (Rutaceae)

Asterolepidion Ducke=Dendrobangia

Asterolinon Hoffmanns. et Link=Lysimachia

Asteromoea Blume=Aster

Asteromyrtus Schauer (Myrtaceae)

Asteropeia Thouars (Asteropeiaceae)

Asterophorum Sprague=Christiana

Asterophyllum Schimp. et Spenn.=Galium

Asteropsis Less. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Asteropterus Adans.=Leysera

Asteropus Schult.=Waltheria

Asteropyrum J. R. Drumm. et Hutch. (Ranunculaceae – Copt.)

Asteroschoenus Nees=Rhynchospora

Asterosedum Grulich=Phedimus

Asterosperma Less.=Felicia

Asterostemma Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Asterostigma Fischer et C. Meyer (Araceae – Ar.)

Asterostoma Blume=Osbeckia

Asterothamnus Novopokr. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Asterothrix Cass.=Leontodon

Asterotricha auctt.=Astrotricha

Asterotricha V. V. Botschantz.=Fibigia

Asterotrichion Klotzsch (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Asthenatherum Nevski=Centropodia

Asthenochloa Buese (Poaceae – Pan.)

Asthotheca Miers ex Planch. et Triana=Clusiella

Astianthus D. Don (Bignoniaceae)

Astiella Jovet (Rubiaceae)

Astilbe Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Saxifragaceae)

Astilboides Engl. (Saxifragaceae)

Astiria Lindl. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Astoma DC.=Astomaea

Astomaea Reichb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Astomatopsis Korovin=Astomaea

Astonia S. W. L. Jacobs (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Astorganthus Endl.=Melicope

Astracantha Podlech=Astragalus

Astradelphus Rémy=Erigeron

Astraea Klotzsch=Croton

Astraea Schauer=Thryptomene

Astragalina Bubani=Astragalus

Astragaloides Boehm.=Astragalus

Astragaloides Quer=Astragalus

Astragalus L. (Fabaceae)

Astranthium Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Astranthus Lour.=Homalium

Astrantia L. (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Astrapaea Lindl.=Dombeya

Astrebla F. Muell. ex Benth. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Astrephia Dufr.=Valeriana

Astridia Dinter (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Astripomoea Meeuse (Convolvulaceae)

Astrocalyx Merr. (Melastomataceae)

Astrocarpa Neck. ex Dumort.=Sesamoides

Astrocarpus Duby=Sesamoides

Astrocaryum G. Meyer (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Astrocasia Robinson et Millsp. (Phyllanthaceae)

Astrocassine Capuron ined. (Celastraceae)

Astrocephalus Raf.=Lomelosia

Astrochlaena Hallier f.=Astripomoea

Astrococcus Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Astrocodon Fed.=Campanula

Astrocoma Neck.=Staavia

Astrodaucus Drude (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Astrodendrum Dennst.=Sterculia

Astroglossus Reichb. ex Benth.=Stellilabium

Astrogyne Benth.=Croton

Astrogyne Wall. ex Laws.=Siphonodon

Astroloba Uitew. (Asphodelaceae)

Astrolobium DC.=Coronilla, Ornithopus

Astroloma R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Astromerremia Pilg.=Merremia

Astronia Blume (Melastomataceae)

Astronia Nor.=Murraya

Astronidium A. Gray (Melastomataceae)

Astronium Jacq. (Anacardiaceae)

Astropanax Seem.=Schefflera

Astropetalum Griff.=Swintonia

Astrophea Reichb.=Passiflora

Astrophia Nutt.=Lathyrus

Astrophyllum Torrey et A. Gray=Choisya

Astrophyton Lawr. et Lem.=Astrophytum

Astrophytum Lem. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Astropus Spreng.=Waltheria

Astroschoenus Lindl.=Rhynchospora

Astrostemma Benth.=Hoya

Astrothalamus C. Robinson (Urticaceae)

Astrotheca Vesque=Clusiella

Astrotricha DC. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Astrotrichilia (Harms) Penn. (Meliaceae)

Astydamia DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Astylis Wight=Drypetes

Astylus Dulac=Hornungia

Astyposanthes Herter=Stylosanthes

Astyria Lindl.=Astiria

Asyneuma Griseb. et Schenk=Campanula

Asystasia Blume (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Asystasiella Lindau=Asystasia

Atacca Lem.=Tacca

Ataccia C. Presl=Tacca

Atadinus Raf.=Rhamnus

Ataenia Hook. et Arn.=Perideridia

Ataenidia Gagnepain (Marantaceae)

Atalanta Nutt.=Cleome

Atalanta Raf.=Cleome

Atalanthus D. Don=Sonchus

Atalantia Corr. Serr. (Rutaceae)

Atalaya Blume (Sapindaceae)

Atamasco Raf.=Zephyranthes

Atamisquea Miers ex Hook. et Arn. =Capparis

Atamosco Adans.=Zephyranthes

Atanara Raf.=Annona

Atasites Neck.=Gerbera

Ataxia R. Br.=Anthoxanthum

Ate Lindl.=Habenaria

Atecosa Raf.=Rumex

Ateixa Ravenna=Sarcodraba

Atelandra Lindl.=Hemigenia

Atelandra Bello=Meliosma

Atelanthera Hook. f. et Thomson (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Atelea Rich.=Ateleia

Ateleia (DC.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Ateleste Sonder=Dovyalis

Atelianthus Nutt. ex Benth.=Veronica

Atelophragma Rydb.=Astragalus

Atemnosiphon Leandri=Gnidia

Atenia Hook. et Arn.=Perideridia

Ateramnus P. Browne=Gymnanthes

Atevala Raf.=Aloe

Athalmum Neck.=Pallenis

Athalmus B. D. Jacks.=Pallenis

Athamanta L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Athamantha Raf.=Athamanta

Athamus Neck.=Carlina

Athanasia L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Athecia Gaertn.=Forstera

Athenaea Sendtner (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Athenaea Schreb.=Casearia

Athenaea Adans.=Sparganophoros

Athenanthia Kunth=Anthenantia

Atheolaena Reichb.=Senecio

Atherandra Decne. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Atheranthera Mast.=Gerrardanthus

Athernotus Dulac=Calamagrostis

Atherocephala DC.=Andersonia

Atherolepis Hook. f. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Atherolepsis Willis=Atherolepis

Atherophora Steud.=Aegopogon

Atheropogon Muhl. ex Willd.=Bouteloua

Atherosperma Labill. (Atherospermataceae)

Atherostemon Blume=Atherandra

Atherstonea Pappe=Strychnos

Athertonia L. Johnson et B. Briggs (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Atherurus Blume=Pinellia

Athesiandra Miers ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Ptychopetalum

Athlianthus Endl.=Justicia

Athrixia Ker-Gawler (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Athroandra (Hook. f.) Pax et K. Hoffm.=Erythrococca

Athrodactylis Forst. et G. Forst.=Pandanus

Athroisma DC. (Asteraceae – Athr.)

Athroisma Griff.=Trigonostemon

Athrolophis (Trin.) Chiov.=Andropogon

Athronia Neck.=Spilanthes

Athroostachys Benth. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Athruphyllum Lour.=Rapanea

Athyana (Griseb.) Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Athymalus Neck.=Euphorbia

Athyrocarpus Schltdl. ex Benth.=Commelina

Athyrus Neck.=Lathyrus

Athysanus Greene (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Atimeta Schott=Rhodospatha

Atirbesia Raf.=Marrubium

Atirsita Raf.=Eryngium?

Atitara O. F. Cook=Desmoncus

Atitara Juss.=Evodia

Atkinsia R. Howard=Thespesia

Atkinsonia F. Muell. (Loranthaceae)

Atlanthemum Raynaud=Helianthemum

Atlantia Kurz=Atalantia

Atocion Adans.=Silene

Atolaria Neck.=Crotalaria

Atomostigma Kuntze=Myrcia

Atomostylis Steud.=Cyperus

Atopocarpus Cuatrec.=Clonodia

Atopostema Boutique=Monanthotaxis

Atossa Alef.=Vicia

Atractantha McClure (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Atractocarpa Franch.=Puelia

Atractocarpus Schltr. et K. Krause (Rubiaceae)

Atractogyne Pierre (Rubiaceae)

Atractylis L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Atractylis Boehm.=Carthamus

Atractylodes DC. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Atragene L.=Clematis

Atraphax Scop.=Atraphaxis

Atraphaxis L. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Atrategia Hook. f.=Goniothalamus

Atrema DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Atrichantha Hilliard et B. L. Burtt. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Atrichodendron Gagnepain (Solanaceae)

Atrichoseris A. Gray (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Atriplex L. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Atropa L. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Atropanthe Pascher (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Atropatenia F. K. Mey.=Noccaea

Atropis (Trin.) Griseb.=Puccinellia

Atroxima Stapf (Polygalaceae)

Atrutegia Bedd.=Goniothalamus

Attalea Kunth (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Attractilis Hall. ex Scop.=Atractylis

Atulandra Raf.=Rhamnus

Atuna Raf. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Atylosia Wight et Arn.=Cajanus

Atylus Salisb.=Petrophile

Atyson Raf.=Sedum

Aubentonia Domb. ex Steud.=Waltheria

Aubertia Bory=Evodia vel Fagara?

Aubertia Chapel. ex Baill.=Croton

Aubertiella Briq.=Salvia

Aubion Raf.=Cleome

Aubletella Pierre=Chrysophyllum

Aubletia Schreb.=Apeiba

Aubletia Rich.=Monnieria

Aubletia Lour.=Paliurus

Aubletia Neck.=Ruellia

Aubletia Gaertn.=Sonneratia

Aubletia Le Monn. ex Rozier, mut. Dandy=Verbena

Aubletiana J. Murillo (Euphorbiaceae)

Aubregrinia Heine (Sapotaceae)

Aubrevillea Pellegrin (Fabaceae)

Aubrieta Adans. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aubrietia DC.=Aubrieta

Aubrya Baill.=Sacoglottis

Auchera DC.=Cousinia

Aucklandia Falc.=Saussurea

Aucoumea Pierre (Burseraceae)

Aucuba Thunb. (Garryaceae)

Aucuba Cham.=Raputia

Aucubaephyllum Ahlb.=Psychotria

Aucuparia Medik.=Sorbus

Audibertia Benth.=Mentha, Salvia

Audibertiella Briq.=Salvia

Audouinia Brongn. (Bruniaceae)

Auerodendron Urb. (Rhamnaceae)

Auganthus Link=Primula

Augea Thunb. ex Retz.=Lanaria

Augea Thunb.=Zygophyllum

Augia Lour.=Rhus

Augouardia Pellegrin (Fabaceae)

Augusta Pohl (Rubiaceae)

Augusta Ellis=Gardenia

Augusta Leandro=Stifftia

Augustea DC.=Augusta

Augustia Klotzsch=Begonia

Augustinea H. Karst.=Bactris

Augustinea A. St.-Hil. et Naudin=Miconia

Aukuba Koehne=Aucuba

Aulacia Lour.=Micromelum

Aulacidium Rich. ex DC.=Macrocentrum

Aulacinthus E. Mey.=Lotononis

Aulacocalyx Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Aulacocarpus O. Berg=Mouriri

Aulacodiscus Hook. f.=Pleiocarpidia

Aulacolepis Hackel=Calamagrostis

Aulacorhynchus Nees=Tetraria

Aulacospermum Ledeb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Aulacostigma Turcz.=Rhynchotheca

Aulacothele Monv.=Coryphantha

Aulandra H. J. Lam=Palaquium

Aulax Bergius (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Aulaxanthus Elliott=Anthenantia

Aulaxia Nutt.=Anthenantia

Aulaxis Steud.=Anthenantia

Aulaxis Haw.=Saxifraga

Aulaya Harv.=Harveya

Auleya D.Dietr.=Harveya

Aulica Raf.=Hippeastrum

Auliphas Raf.=Miconia

Aulisconema Hua=Disporopsis

Auliza Small=Epidendrum

Aulizeum Lindl. ex Stein=Epidendrum

Aulojusticia Lindau=Justicia

Aulomyrcia O. Berg=Myrcia

Aulonemia Goudot (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Aulonix Raf.=Cytisus

Aulosema Walp.=Astragalus

Aulosepalum Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Aulosolena Kozo-Polj.=Sanicula

Aulospermum J. Coulter et Rose=Cymopterus

Aulostephanus Schltr.=Brachystelma

Aulostylis Schltr.=Calanthe

Aulotandra Gagnepain (Zingiberaceae)

Auranticarpa Cayzer et al. (Pittosporaceae)

Aurantium Mill.=Citrus

Aureilobivia Frič=Echinopsis

Aurelia Cass.=Grindelia

Aurelia J. Gay=Narcissus

Aureliana Boehm.=Panax

Aureliana Lafiteau ex Catesb.=Aralia

Aureliana Sendt (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Aureolaria Raf. (Orobanchaceae)

Auricula Hill=Primula

Auriculardisia Lundell=Ardisia

Auricula-ursi Seguier=Primula

Aurila Nor.=Pyrenaria?

Aurinia Desv. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Aurinocidium Romowicz et Szlach.=Grandiphyllum

Aurora Nor.=Combretum

Aurota Raf.=Curculigo

Austerium Poit. ex DC.=Rhynchosia

Australina Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Australluma Plowes (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Australopyrum (Tzvelev) Löve (Poaceae – Poo.)

Australorchis Brieger=Dendrobium

Austroacacia Mill.=Senegalia

Austroamericium Hendrych=Thesium

Austrobaileya C. White (Austrobaileyaceae)

Austrobassia Ulbr.=Sclerolaena

Austrobrickellia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Austrobryonia I. Telford (Cucurbitaceae)

Austrobuxus Miq. (Picrodendraceae)

Austrocactus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Austrocephalocereus Backeb.=Micranthocereus

Austrochloris Lazarides (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Austrocritonia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Austrocylindropuntia Backeb. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Austrocynoglossum M. Popov ex R. Mill=Cynoglossum

Austrodanthonia Linder=Rytidosperma

Austroderia N. P. Barker et H. P. Linder (Poaceae – Danth.)

Austrodolichos Verdc. (Fabaceae)

Austrodrimys Doweld=Drimys

Austroeupatorium R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Austrofestuca (Tzvelev) Alexeev=Poa

Austrogambeya Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Chrysophyllum

Austroliabum H. Robinson et Brettell=Microliabum

Austrolluma Plowes=Caralluma

Austromatthaea L. S. Sm. (Monimiaceae)

Austromimusops A. Meeuse=Vitellariopsis

Austromuellera C. White (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Austromyrtus (Nied.) Burret (Myrtaceae)

Austropeucedanum Mathias et Constance (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Austroplenckia Lundell=Plenckia

Austrosteenisia Geesink (Fabaceae)

Austrostipa S. W. L. Jacobs et J. Everett (Poaceae – Poo.)

Austrosynotis C. Jeffrey (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Autana C. T. Philbrick (Podostemaceae)

Auticoryne Turcz.=Baeckea

Autogenes Raf.=Narcissus

Autonoe (Webb et Berth.) Speta (Hyacinthaceae)

Autrandra Pierre ex Prain=Erythrococca

Autrandra Pierre ex Prain=Erythrococca

Autranea C. Winkl. et Barbey=Myopordon

Autranella A. Chev. (Sapotaceae)

Autrania Willis=Myopordon

Autumnalia Pim. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Autunesia Dyer=Vernonia

Auxemma Miers=Cordia

Auxopus Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Auzuba Juss.=Sideroxylon

Aveledoa Pittier=Metteniusa

Avellanita Philippi (Euphorbiaceae)

Avellara Blanca et Díaz de la Guardia=Scorzonera

Avellinia Parl.=Trisetaria

Avena L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Avena Scop.=Lagurus

Avenaria Heister ex Fabr.=Bromus

Avenastrum Opiz=Helictotrichon

Avenella Parl. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Avenochloa Holub=Helictotrichon

Avenula (Dumort.) Dumort.=Helictotrichon

Averia Leonard=Tetramerium

Averrhoa L. (Oxalidaceae)

Averrhoidium Baill. (Sapindaceae)

Aversia G. Don=Polycarpon

Avesicaria Barnh.=Utricularia

Avetra Perrier=Trichopus

Avicennia L. (Acanthaceae – Avic.)

Aviceps Lindl.=Satyrium

Avicularia Steud.=Polygonum

Aviunculus Fourr.=Coronilla

Avoira Giseke=Astrocaryum

Avonia (Fenzl) Rowley=Anacampseros

Avonsera Speta=Ornithogalum

Avornela Raf.=Genista

Awayus Raf.=Spiraea

Axanthes Blume=Urophyllum

Axanthopsis Korth.=Urophyllum

Axenfeldia Baill.=Mallotus

Axia Lour.=Boerhavia

Axiana Raf.=Boerhavia

Axillaria Raf.=Polygonatum

Axinaea Ruíz et Pavón (Melastomataceae)

Axinandra Thwaites (Crypteroniaceae)

Axinanthera H. Karst.=Bellucia

Axinea Juss.=Axinaea

Axiniphyllum Benth. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Axinopus Kunth=Axonopus

Axiris L.=Axyris

Axiron Raf.=Cytisus

Axolopha Alef.=Malva

Axolus Raf.=Cephalanthus

Axonopus P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Axonopus Hook. f.=Alloteropsis

Axonotechium Fenzl=Corbichonia

Axyris L. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Ayapana Spach (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ayapanopsis R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Aydendron Nees=Aniba

Ayenia L. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Ayensua L. B. Sm. (Bromeliaceae)

Aylacophora Cabrera (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Aylanthus Raf.=Ailanthus

Aylantus Juss.=Ailanthus

Aylmeria Mart.=Polycarpaea

Aylostera Speg.=Rebutia

Aylthonia N. Menezes=Barbacenia

Aynia H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ayparia Raf.=Elaeocarpus

Aytonia L. f.=Nymania

Azadehdelia Braem=Cribbia

Azadirachta A. Juss. (Meliaceae)

Azalea Desv.=Kalmia, Rhododendron

Azalea L.=Rhododendron

Azaleastrum Rydb.=Rhododendron

Azaltea Walp.=Alzatea

Azamara Hochst. ex Reichb.=Allophylus

Azanza Alef.=Thespesia

Azaola Blanco=Madhuca

Azara Ruíz et Pavón (Salicaceae)

Azarolus Borkh.=Crataegus, Sorbus, etc.

Azedara Raf.=Melia

Azedarac Adans.=Melia

Azedaraca Raf.=Melia

Azedarach Mill.=Melia

Azeredia Arruda ex Allemão=Cochlospermum

Azilia Hedge et Lamond (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Azima Lam. (Salvadoraceae)

Azophora Neck.=Rhizophora

Azorella Lam. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Azorellopsis H. Wolff=Mulinum

Azorina Feer=Campanula

Aztecaster Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Aztekium Bödecker (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Azukia Takah. ex Ohwi=Vigna

Azureocereus Akers et J. H. Johnson=Browningia

Azurinia Fourr.=Veronica