List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Tabacina Reichb.=Nicotiana

Tabacum Opiz=Nicotiana

Tabacus Moench=Nicotiana

Tabaroa L. P. Queiroz, G. P. Lewis et M. F. Wojc. (Fabaceae)

Tabascina Baill.=Justicia

Tabebuia Gomes ex DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Taberna Miers=Tabernaemontana

Tabernaemontana L. (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Tabernanthe Baill. (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Tabernaria Raf.=Tabernaemontana

Tabraca Nor.=Polyalthia?

Tacamahaca Mill.=Populus

Tacarcuna Huft (Phyllanthaceae)

Tacazzea Decne. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Tacca Forst. et G. Forst. (Dioscoreaceae)

Taccarum Brongn. ex Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Tachia Aubl. (Gentianaceae)

Tachia Pers.=Tachigali

Tachiadenus Griseb. (Gentianaceae)

Tachibota Aubl.=Hirtella

Tachigalea Griseb.=Amasonia

Tachigali Aubl. (Fabaceae)

Tachigalia Juss.=Tachigali

Tachites Soland. ex Gaertn.=Melicytus

Tachytes Steud.=Melicytus

Tacinga Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Tacitus Moran=Graptopetalum

Tacoanthus Baill.=Ruellia

Tacsonia Juss.=Passiflora

Tadehagi Ohashi (Fabaceae)

Taeckholmia Boulos=Sonchus

Taenais Salisb.=Crinum

Taenia Post et Kuntze=Tainia

Taeniandra Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Taenianthera Burret=Geonoma

Taeniatherum Nevski (Poaceae – Poo.)

Taenidia (Torrey et A. Gray) Drude=Lomatium

Taenidium Targ.-Tozz.=Posidonia

Taeniocarpum Desv.=Pachyrhizus

Taeniochlaena Hook. f.=Rourea

Taeniola Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Taenionema Post et Kuntze=Orthosia?

Taeniopetalum Vis. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Taeniopetalum Bunge=Xanthoselinum

Taeniophyllum Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Taenioplehrum Dur. et Jacks.=Perideridia

Taeniopleurum J. Coulter et Rose=Perideridia

Taeniorhachis Cope (Poaceae – Pan.)

Taeniorrhiza Summerh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Taeniosapium Muell. Arg.=Sapium

Taeniostema Spach=Crocanthemum

Taenosapium Benth. et Hook. f.=Sapium

Taetsia Medik.=Cordyline

Tafalla Ruíz et Pavón=Hedyosmum

Tafalla D. Don=Loricaria

Tafallaea Kuntze=Hedyosmum

Tagera Raf.=Cassia

Tagetes L. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Taguaria Raf.=Gaiadendron

Tahitia Burret=Christiana

Taihangia T. T. Yu et C. L. Li=Geum

Tainia Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tainionema Schltr.=Orthosia?

Tainiopsis Schltr.=Eriodes

Tainiopsis Hayata=Tainia

Taitonia Yamamoto=Gomphostemma

Takasagoya Y. Kimura=Hypericum

Takeikadzuchia Kitagawa et Kitam. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Takhtajanella V. Avet.=Alyssum

Takhtajania M. Baranova et J. Leroy (Winteraceae)

Takhtajaniantha Nazarova=Scorzonera

Takhtajanianthus De=Rhanteriopsis

Tala Blanco=Limnophila

Talamancalia H. Robinson et Cuatrec.=Pseudogynoxis

Talanelis Raf.=Campanula

Talangninia Chapel. ex DC.=Randia

Talasium Spreng.=Panicum

TalassiaKorovin=Ferula

Talauma Juss.=Magnolia

Talbotia S. Moore=Afrofittonia

Talbotia Balf.=Xerophyta

Talbotiella Baker f. (Fabaceae)

Talbotiopsis L. B. Sm.=Xerophyta

Talechium Hill=Campanula

Talguenea Miers ex Endl.=Trevoa

Tali Adans.=Connarus

Taliera Mart.=Corypha

Taligalea Aubl.=Amasonia

Talinaria Brandegee=Anacampseros

Talinella Baill.=Talinum

Talinium Raf.=Talinum

Talinopsis A. Gray (Anacampserotaceae)

Talinum Adans. (Talinaceae)

Talipariti Fryx.=Hibiscus

Talipulia Raf.=Aneilema

Talisia Aubl. (Sapindaceae)

Talisiopsis Radlk.=Zanha

Talmella T. Durand=Talinum

Talpa Raf.=Catalpa

Talpinaria H. Karst.=Pleurothallis

Taltalia E. Bayer=Alstroemeria

Tamala Raf.=Persea

Tamamschjanella Pim. et Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tamamschjania Pim. et Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tamananthus Badillo (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Tamania Cuatrec.=Espeletia

Tamara Roxb. ex Steud.=Nelumbo

Tamaricaria Qaiser et Ali=Myrtama

Tamarindus L. (Fabaceae)

Tamariscus Mill.=Tamarix

Tamarix L. (Tamaricaceae)

Tamatavia Hook. f.=Chapelieria

Tamaulipa R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Tamayoa Badillo=Lepidesmia

Tamayorkis Szlach. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tambourissa Sonn. (Monimiaceae)

Tamia Rav.=Calydorea

Tamijia S. Sakai et Nagam. (Zingiberaceae)

Tamilnadia Tirv. et Sastre (Rubiaceae)

Tammsia H. Karst. (Rubiaceae)

Tamnus Mill.=Dioscorea

Tamonea Aubl. (Verbenaceae)

Tamonea Aubl.=Miconia

Tamonopsis Griseb.=Lantana

Tampoa Aubl.=Salacia

Tamridaea Thulin et B. Bremer (Rubiaceae)

Tamuria Starod.=Anemone

Tamus L.=Dioscorea

Tana B.-E. van Wyk (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tanacetopsis (Tzvelev) Kovalevsk. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Tanacetum L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Tanaecium Sw. (Bignoniaceae)

Tanaesium Raf.=Bignonia

Tanakaea Franch. et Sav. (Saxifragaceae)

Tanakea auctt.=Tanakaea

Tanaosolen N. E. Br.=Tritoniopsis

Tanarius Kuntze=Macaranga

Tanaxion Raf.=Pluchea

Tandonia Moq.=Anredera

Tandonia Baill.=Tannodia

Tangaraca Adans.=Hamelia

Tanghekolli Adans.=Crinum

Tanghinia Thouars=Cerbera

Tangtsinia S. C. Chen=Cephalanthera

Tanibouca Aubl.=Terminalia

Tankervillia Link=Phaius

Tannodia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Tanquana H. Hartmann et Liede (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Tanroujou Juss.=Hymenaea

Tansaniochloa Rauschert=Setaria

Tantalus Nor. ex Thouars=Sarcolaena

Tanulepis Balf. f.=Camptocarpus

Taonabo Aubl.=Ternstroemia

Tapagomea Kuntze=Psychotria

Tapanava Adans.=Pothos

Tapanawa Hassk.=Pothos

Tapanhuacanga Vell. ex Vand. (nomen dubium)

Tapeinaegle Herb.=Narcissus

Tapeinanthus Herb.=Narcissus

Tapeinanthus Boiss. ex Benth.=Thuspeinanta

Tapeinia Comm. ex Juss. (Iridaceae)

Tapeinochilos Miq. (Costaceae)

Tapeinochilus Benth. et Hook. f.=Tapeinochilos

Tapeinoglossum Schltr.=Bulbophyllum

Tapeinophallus Baill.=Amorphophallus

Tapeinosperma Hook. f.=Discocalyx

Tapeinostelma Schltr.=Brachystelma

Tapeinostemon Benth. (Gentianaceae)

Tapeinotes DC.=Sinningia

Tapesia C. F. Gaertn.=Hamelia

Tapheocarpa Conrau (Commelinaceae)

Taphrogiton Montand.=Scirpus

Taphrospermum C. Meyer=Eutrema

Tapia Mill.=Crateva

Tapina Mart.=Sinningia

Tapinaegle Post et Kuntze=Narcissus

Tapinanthus (Blume) Reichb. (Loranthaceae)

Tapinanthus Post et Kuntze=Narcissus, Thuspeinanta

Tapinia Post et Kuntze=Tapeinia

Tapinia Steud.=Tapirira

Tapinocarpus Dalz.=Theriophonum

Tapinochilus Post et Kuntze=Tapeinochilos

Tapinopentas Bremek.=Otomeria

Tapinophallus Post et Kuntze=Amorphophallus

Tapinosperma Post et Kuntze=Discocalyx

Tapinostemma (Benth.) Tiegh.=Plicosepalus

Tapiphyllum F. Robyns=Vangueria

Tapiria Juss.=Tapirira

Tapirira Aubl. (Anacardiaceae)

Tapirocarpus Sagot=Talisia

Tapiscia Oliv. (Tapisciaceae)

Taplinia Lander (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Tapogamea Raf.=Psychotria

Tapogomea Aubl.=Psychotria

Tapoides Airy Shaw (Euphorbiaceae)

Tapomana Adans.=Connarus

Taprobanea E. Christ. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tapura Aubl. (Dichapetalaceae)

Tara Molina (Fabaceae)

Taraktogenos Hassk.=Hydnocarpus

Taralea Aubl. (Fabaceae)

Taramea Raf.=Faramea

Tarasa Philippi (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Taravalia Greene=Ptelea

Taraxaconastrum Guett.=Hyoseris

Taraxaconoides Guett.=Leontodon

Taraxacum Weber ex F. H. Wigg. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Taraxacum Zinn=Leontodon

Taraxia (Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray) Raim. (Onagraceae)

Taraxis Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Tarchonanthus L. (Asteraceae – Tarch.)

Tardavel Adans.=Spermacoce

Tardiella Gagnepain=Casearia

Tarenaya Raf.=Cleome

Tarenna Gaertn. (Rubiaceae)

Tarennoidea Tirv. et Sastre (Rubiaceae)

Tarigidia Stent. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Tariri Aubl.=Picramnia

Tarlmounia H. Robinson et al. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Tarpheta Raf.=Stachytarpheta

Tarphochlamys Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Tarrietia Blume=Heritiera

Tarsina Nor.=Lepeostegeres

Tartagalia Capurro=Eriotheca

Tartonia Raf.=Thymelaea

Tashiroa Willis=Bredia

Tashiroea Matsum.=Bredia

Tasmannia R. Br. ex DC. (Winteraceae)

Tasoba Raf.=Polygonum

Tassadia Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Tassia Rich.=Tachigalia

Tatea Seem.=Bikkia

Tatea F. Muell.=Premna

Tateanthus Gleason (Melastomataceae)

Tatianyx Zuloaga et Soderstrom (Poaceae – Pan.)

Tatina Raf.=Sideroxylon

Tattia Scop.=Homalium

Taubertia K. Schum.=Disciphania

Taumastos Raf.=Libertia

Taurantha D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Tauroceras Britton et Rose=Vachellia

Taurophthalmum Duchassaing ex Griseb.=Dioclea

Taurostalix Reichb. f.=Bulbophyllum

Taurrettia Raeusch.=Tourrettia

Tauscheria Fischer ex DC.=Isatis

Tauschia Schltdl.=Lomatium

Tauschia Preissler=Symphysia

Tavalla Pers.=Hedyosmum

Tavaresia Welw. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Tavernaria Reichb.=Taverniera

Taverniera DC. (Fabaceae)

Taveunia Burret=Cyphosperma

Tavomyta Vitm.=Tovomita

Taxanthema Neck.=Limonium

Taxillus Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Taxotrophis Blume=Streblus

Tayloriophyton Nayar=Oxyspora

Tayotum Blanco=Geniostoma

Tchihatchewia Boiss.=Hesperis

Teagueia (Luer) Luer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Teclea Del.=Vepris

Tecleopsis Hoyle et Leakey=Vepris

Tecmarsis DC.=Vernonia

Tecoma Juss. (Bignoniaceae)

Tecomanthe Baill. (Bignoniaceae)

Tecomaria Spach=Tecoma

Tecomella Seem. (Bignoniaceae)

Tecophilaea Bertero ex Colla (Tecophilaeaceae)

Tecticornia Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Salic.)

Tectiphiala H. Moore (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Tectona L. f. (Lamiaceae incertae sedis)

Tectonia Spreng.=Tectona

Tecunumania Standl. et Steyerm.(Cucurbitaceae)

Tedingea D. et U. Mueller-Doblies=Strumaria

Teedea Post et Kuntze=Teedia

Teedia Rudolphi (Scrophulariaceae)

Teesdalea Aschers.=Teedia

Teesdalia R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Teesdaliopsis (Willk.) Rothm.=Teesdalia

Teganium Schmidel=Nolana

Teganocharis Hochst.=Butomopsis

Tegicornia Paul G. Wilson=Tecticornia

Tegneia Lilja=Calandrinia

Tehuana Panero et Villaseñor (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Teichmeyeria Scop.=Gustavia

Teichostemma R. Br.=Vernonia

Teijsmannia auctt.=Johannesteijsmannia

Teijsmannia Post et Kuntze=Pottsia

Teijsmanniodendron Koorders (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Teinosolen Hook. f.=Heterophyllaea

Teinostachyum Munro=Schizostachyum

Teixeiranthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Tekel Adans.=Libertia

Tekelia Kuntze=Libertia

Tekelia Scop.=Sideroxylon

Tektona L. f.=Tectona

Telanthera R. Br.=Alternanthera

Telanthophora H. Robinson et Brettell (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Telectadium Baill. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Teleiandra Nees et Meyen=Ocotea

Teleianthera Endl.=Alternanthera

Telekia Baumg.=Inula

Telelophus Dulac=Dethawia

Telemachia Urb.=Elaeodendron

Telephiastrum Fabr.=Anacampseros

Telephioides Ort.=Andrachne

Telephium L. (Caryophyllaceae – Tel.)

Telephium Hill=Hylotelephium

Telesia Raf.=Zexmenia

Telesilla Klotzsch (Apocynaceae; nomen nudum)

Telesmia Raf.=Salix

Telesonix Raf. (Saxifragaceae)

Telestria Raf.=Bauhinia

Telfairia Hook. (Cucurbitaceae)

Telfairia Newm. ex Hook.=Byttneria

Telina T. Durand et Jacks.=Genista

Telina E. Mey.=Lotononis

Telinaria C. Presl=Genista

Teline Medik.=Genista

Teliostachya Nees=Lepidagathis

Telipodus Raf.=Philodendron

Telipogon Mutis ex Kunth (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Telis Kuntze=Trigonella

Telitoxicum Moldenke (Menispermaceae)

Tellima R. Br. (Saxifragaceae)

Telmatophace Schleid.=Lemna

Telmatophila Mart. ex Baker (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Telmatophila Ehrh.=Scheuchzeria

Telmatosphace Ball=Lemna

Telminostelma Fourn.=Cynanchum

Telmissa Fenzl=Sedum

Telogyne Baill.=Trigonostemon

Telopaea Parkinson=Aleurites

Telopea R. Br. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Telopea Soland. ex Baill.=Aleurites

Telophyllum Tiegh.=Misodendrum

Telopogon Mutis ex Spreng.=Telipogon

Telosiphonia (Woodson) Henrickson=Mandevilla

Telosma Cov. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Telotia Pierre=Pycnarrhena

Teloxis Reichb.=Teloxys

Teloxys Moq. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Telukrama Raf.=Cornus

Tema Adans.=Echinochloa

Temburongia S. Dransf. et Wong (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Temenia O. F. Cook=Attalea

Temminckia De Vriese=Scaevola

Temmodaphne Kosterm.=Cinnamomum

Temnadenia Miers (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Temnemis Raf.=Carex

Temnocalyx F. Robyns (Rubiaceae)

Temnocydia Mart. ex DC.=Bignonia etc.

Temnolepis Baker=Anisopappus

Temnopteryx Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Temochloa S. Dransf. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Templetonia R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Temu O. Berg=Blepharocalyx

Temus Molina=Drimys?

Tenageia Ehrh.=Juncus

Tenageia (Reichb.) Reichb.=Juncus

Tenagocharis Hochst.=Butomopsis

Tenaris E. Mey.=Brachystelma

Tenaxia N. P. Barker et H. P. Linder (Poaceae – Danth.)

Tendana Reichb. f.=Satureja

Tengia Chun=Petrocodon

Tenicroa Raf. (Hyacinthaceae)

Tennantia Verdc. (Rubiaceae)

Tenorea C. Koch=Bupleurum

Tenorea Gasp.=Ficus

Tenorea Colla=Trixis

Tenorea Raf.=Zanthoxylum

Tenoria Spreng.=Bupleurum

Tenoria Dehnh. et Giord.=Hygrophila

Tenrhynea Hilliard et B. L. Burtt (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Teonongia Stapf=Streblus

Tepesia C. F. Gaertn.=Hamelia

Tephea Delile=Olinia

Tephis Adans.=Polygonum

Tephranthus Neck.=Phyllanthus

Tephras E. Mey. ex Harv. et Sonder=Galenia

Tephrocactus Lem. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Tephroseris (Reichb.) Reichb. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Tephrosia Pers. (Fabaceae)

Tephrothamnus Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Tephrothamnus Sweet=Argyrolobium

Tepion Adans.=Verbesina

Tepso Raf.=Bupleurum

Tepualia Griseb. (Myrtaceae)

Tepuia Camp. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Tepuianthus Maguire et Steyerm. (Thymelaeaceae – Tep.)

Teramnus P. Browne (Fabaceae)

Terana La Llave (Asteraceae; nomen dubium)

Terania Berland.=Leucophyllum

Terauchia Nakai=Anemarrhena

Terebinthina Kuntze=Limnophila

Terebinthus Mill.=Bursera, Pistacia

Terebraria Kuntze=Neolaugeria

Tereianthes Raf.=Reseda

Tereianthus Fourr.=Reseda

Tereietra Raf.=Ipomoea

Tereiphas Raf.=Scabiosa

Teremis Raf.=Lycium

Terepis Raf.=Salvia

Terera Domb. ex Naudin=Miconia

Terminalia L. (Combretaceae)

Terminaliopsis Danguy=Terminalia

Terminalis Kuntze=Cordyline

Terminalis Medik.=Dracaena

Terminthia Bernh.=Rhus

Terminthodia Ridl.=Tetractomia

Terminthos St.-Lag.=Pistacia

Termontis Raf.(1840)=Antirrhinum

Termontis Raf.(1815)=Linaria

Ternatea Tourn. ex Mill.=Clitoria

Terniola Til.=Dalzellia

Terniopsis H. C. Chao=Dalzellia

Ternstroemia Mutis ex L. f. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Ternstroemiopsis Urb.=Eurya

Terobera Steud.=Cladium

Terogia Raf.=Ortegia

Terpnanthus Nees et Mart.=Spiranthera

Terpnophyllum Thwaites=Garcinia

Terranea Colla=Erigeron

Terrelia auctt.=Elymus

Terrella Nevski=Elymus

Terrellia Lunell=Elymus

Terrentia Vell.=Ichthyothere

Tersonia Moq. (Gyrostemonaceae)

Tertrea DC.=Machaonia

Tertria Schrank=Polygaloides

Terua Standl. et F. J. Herm.=Lonchocarpus

Teruncius Lunell=Thlaspi

Terustroemia Jack=Ternstroemia

Tesmannia Willis=Tessmannia

Tesota C. Muell.=Olneya

Tessarandra Miers=Chionanthus

Tessaranthium Kellogg=Frasera

Tessaria Ruíz et Pavón=Pluchea

Tessenia Bubani=Erigeron

Tesserantherum Curran=Frasera

Tesseranthium Pritz.=Frasera

Tessiera DC.=Spermacoce

Tessmannia Harms (Fabaceae)

Tessmanniacanthus Mildbr. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Tessmannianthus Markgraf (Melastomataceae)

Tessmanniodoxa Burret=Chelyocarpus

Tessmanniophoenix Burret=Chelyocarpus

Testudinaria Salisb. ex Burch.=Dioscorea

Testudipes Markgraf=Tabernaemontana

Testulea Pellegrin (Ochnaceae)

Teta Roxb.=Peliosanthes

Tetanosia Rich. ex M. Roem.=Opilia

Tetaris Lindl.=Arnebia

Tetilla DC. (Melianthaceae)

Tetrabaculum M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Tetraberlinia (Harms) Hauman (Fabaceae – Caes.)

Tetracanthus Rich.=Pectis

Tetracanthus Wright ex Griseb.=Pinillosia

Tetracarpaea Hook. (Tetracarpaeaceae)

Tetracarpaea Benth.=Anisophyllea

Tetracarpidium Pax=Plukenetia

Tetracarpum Moench=Schkuhria

Tetracarpus Post et Kuntze=Tetracarpaea

Tetracarya T. Durand=Microula

Tetracellion Turcz. ex Fischer et C. Meyer=Rorippa

Tetracentron Oliv.(Tetracentraceae)

Tetracera L. (Dilleniaceae)

Tetraceras Post et Kuntze=Tetracera

Tetraceras Webb=Tetracme

Tetraceratium (DC.) Kuntze=Tetracme

Tetrachaete Chiov. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tetracheilos Lehm.=Acacia

Tetrachne Nees (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tetrachondra Petrie ex Oliv. (Tetrachondraceae)

Tetrachyron Schltdl. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tetraclea A. Gray (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Tetraclis Hiern=Diospyros

Tetracma Post et Kuntze=Tetracme

Tetracme Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Tetracmidion Korsh.=Tetracme

Tetracoccus Engelm. ex C. Parry (Picrodendraceae)

Tetracocyne Turcz.=Patrisia

Tetracoilanthus Rappa et Camarrone=Aptenia

Tetracronia Pierre=Glycosmis

Tetracrypta Gardn. et Champ.=Anisophyllea

Tetractinostigma Hassk.=Aporusa

Tetractis DC.=Tetractys (nomen dubium)

Tetractomia Hook. f. (Rutaceae)

Tetractys Spreng. (nomen dubium)

Tetracustelma Baill.=Matelea

Tetradapa Osbeck=Erythrina

Tetradema Schltr.=Agalmyla

Tetradenia Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Tetradenia Nees=Neolitsea

Tetradia R. Br.=Pterygota

Tetradia Thouars ex Tul.=Tetrataxis

Tetradiclis Steven ex M. Bieb. (Nitrariaceae)

Tetradium Lour. (Rutaceae)

Tetradium Dulac=Rhodiola

Tetradoa Pichon=Hunteria

Tetradoxa C. Y. Wu (Adoxaceae)

Tetradyas Danser=Cyne

Tetradymia DC. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Tetraedrocarpus O. Schwarz=Echiochilon

Tetraena Maxim.=Zygophyllum

Tetraeugenia Merr.=Syzygium

Tetragamestus Reichb. f.=Scaphyglottis

Tetragastris Gaertn. (Burseraceae)

Tetraglochidion K. Schum.=Phyllanthus

Tetraglochidium Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Tetraglochin Poeppig=Margyricarpus

Tetraglossa Bedd.=Cleidion

Tetragocyanis Thouars=Phaius

Tetragoga Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Tetragompha Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Tetragonanthus S. G. Gmel.=Halenia

Tetragonella Miq.=Tetragonia

Tetragonia L. (Aizoaceae – Tetr.)

Tetragonobolus Scop.=Lotus

Tetragonocalamus Nakai=Bambusa

Tetragonocarpos Mill.=Tetragonia

Tetragonocarpus Hassk.=Marsdenia

Tetragonolobus Scop.=Lotus

Tetragonosperma Scheele=Tetragonotheca

Tetragonotheca L. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Tetragyne Miq.=Microdesmis

Tetrahit Adans.=Sideritis

Tetrahit Gérard=Stachys

Tetrahitum Hoffmanns. et Link=Stachys

Tetraith Bubani=Stachys

Tetralepis Steud.=Cyathochaeta

Tetralix Griseb. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Tetralix Hill=Cirsium

Tetralix Zinn=Erica

Tetralobus A. DC.=Utricularia

Tetralocularia O’Don. (Convolvulaceae)

Tetralopha Hook. f.=Gynochthodes

Tetralyx Hill=Cirsium

Tetrameles R. Br. (Tetramelaceae)

Tetrameranthus R. E. Fries (Annonaceae)

Tetramris Naudin=Comolia

Tetramerista Miq. (Tetrameristaceae)

Tetramerium Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Tetramerium C. F. Gaertn.=Faramea

Tetramicra Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tetramolopium Nees (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tetramorphaea DC.=Centaurea

Tetramorphandra Baill.=Hibbertia

Tetramyxis Gagnepain=Spondias

Tetrandra Miq.=Heliotropium

Tetranema Benth. (Plantaginaceae)

Tetranema Sweet=Desmodium

Tetraneuris Greene (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Tetrantha Poit. ex DC.=Riencourtia

Tetranthera Jacq.=Litsea

Tetranthus Sw. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tetraotis Reinw.=Enydra

Tetrapanax (K. Koch) K. Koch (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Tetrapanax Harms=Oplopanax

Tetrapasma G. Don=Discaria

Tetrapathaea (DC.) Reichb.=Passiflora

Tetrapeltis Lindl.=Otochilus

Tetraperone Urb. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Tetrapetalum Miq.=Cyathostemma

Tetraphis auctt.=Triraphis

Tetraphyla Reichb.=Sedum

Tetraphylax De Vriese=Goodenia

Tetraphyle Ecklon et Zeyher=Crassula

Tetraphyllaster Gilg=Tristemma

Tetraphyllum Griff. ex C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Tetraphysa Schltr.=Pentacyphus

Tetrapilus Lour.=Olea

Tetraplacus Radlk.=Otacanthus

Tetraplandra Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Tetraplasandra A. Gray=Polyscias

Tetraplasia Rehder=Damnacanthus

Tetraplasium Kunze=Tetilla

Tetrapleura Benth. (Fabaceae)

Tetrapleura Parl. ex Webb=Tornabenea

Tetrapodenia Gleason=Burdachia

Tetrapogon Desf. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tetrapollinia Maguire et Boom (Gentianaceae)

Tetrapoma Turcz. ex Fischer et C. Meyer=Rorippa

Tetrapora Schauer=Baeckea

Tetraptera Miers ex Lindl.=Burmannia

Tetraptera Philippi=Gaya

Tetrapteris Cav.=Tetrapterys

Tetrapterocarpon Humbert (Fabaceae)

Tetrapteron (Munz) W. L. Wagner et Hoch (Onagraceae)

Tetrapterygium Fischer et C. Meyer=Isatis

Tetrapterys Cav. (Malpighiaceae)

Tetrapteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Tetrapterys

Tetraracus Klotzsch ex Engl.=Tapirira

Tetrardisia Mez=Ardisia

Tetrarhaphis Miers=Oxytheca

Tetraria P. Beauv. (Cyperaceae)

Tetrariopsis C. B. Clarke=Tetraria

Tetrarrhena R. Br. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Tetraselago Jun. (Scrophulariaceae)

Tetrasida Ulbr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Tetrasiphon Urb. (Celastraceae)

Tetrasperma Steud.=Discaria

Tetraspidium Baker (Orobanchaceae)

Tetraspis Chiov.=Kirkia

Tetraspora Miq.=Baeckea

Tetrastemma Diels ex H. Winkl.=Uvariopsis

Tetrastemon Hook. et Arn.=Myrrhinium

Tetrastichella Pichon=Cuspidaria

Tetrastigma (Miq.) Planch. (Vitaceae)

Tetrastigma K. Schum.=Schumanniophyton

Tetrastylidium Engl. (Strombosiaceae)

Tetrastylis Barb. Rodr.=Passiflora

Tetrasynandra Perkins (Monimiaceae)

Tetrataenium (DC.) Manden (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tetrataxis Hook. f. (Lythraceae)

Tetrateleia Sonder=Cleome

Tetratelia Sonder=Cleome

Tetrathalamus Lauterb.=Zygogynum

Tetratheca Sm. (Elaeocarpaceae – Trem.)

Tetrathylacium Poeppig (Salicaceae)

Tetrathyrium Benth.=Loropetalum

Tetratome Poeppig et Endl.=Mollinedia

Tetraulacium Turcz. (Plantaginaceae)

Tetrazygia Rich. ex DC. (Melastomataceae)

Tetrazygiopsis Borh.=Tetrazygia

Tetrazygos Rich. ex DC.=Charianthus

Tetreilema Turcz.=Frankenia

Tetrixus Tiegh. ex Lecomte=Viscum

Tetrodea Raf.=Amphicarpaea

Tetrodes Raf.=Amphicarpaea

Tetrodon (Kraenzlin) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Tetrodus Cass.=Helenium

Tetroncium Willd. (Juncaginaceae)

Tetrorchidiopsis Rauschert=Tetrorchidium

Tetrorchidium Poeppig (Euphorbiaceae)

Tetrorhiza Raf. ex Jacks.=Gentiana

Tetrorum Rose=Sedum

Tetrouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Teucridium Hook. f. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Teucrion St.-Lag.=Teucrium

Teucrium L. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Teuscheria Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Texiera Jaub. et Spach=Glastaria

Textoria Miq.=Dendropanax

Teyleria Backer (Fabaceae)

Teysmannia Miq.(1859)=Johannesteijsmannia

Teysmannia Miq.(1857)=Pottsia

Teysmanniodendron Koord.=Teijsmanniodendron

Teyssmannia Reichb. f. et Zoll.=Johannesteijsmannia

Thacla Spach=Caltha

Thacombauia Seem.=Flacourtia

Thaia Seidenf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thailentadopsis Kosterm. (Fabaceae)

Thalasium Spreng.=Panicum

Thalassia Banks ex C. Koenig (Hydrocharitaceae – Hydrill.)

Thalassiophila Denizot=Thalassia

Thalassodendron Hartog (Cymodoceaceae)

Thaleropia Peter G. Wilson (Myrtaceae)

Thalesia Raf.=Orobanche

Thalesia Mart. ex Pfeiff.=Sweetia

Thalestris Rizz.=Justicia

Thalia L. (Marantaceae)

Thalianthus Klotzsch=Myrosma

Thalictrella Rich.=Isopyrum

Thalictrodes Kuntze=Actaea

Thalictrum L. (Ranunculaceae – Thal.)

Thalliana Steud.=Colubrina

Thalysia Kuntze=Zea

Thaminophyllum Harv. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Thamnea Soland. ex Brongn. (Bruniaceae)

Thamnia P. Browne=Laetia

Thamnium Klotzsch=Erica

Thamnocalamus Munro (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Thamnocharis W. T. Tang=Oreocharis

Thamnochordus Kuntze=Thamnochortus

Thamnochortus P. Bergius (Restionaceae)

Thamnojusticia Mildbr.=Justicia

Thamnosciadium Hartvig (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Thamnoseris F. Philippi (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Thamnosma Torrey et Frémont (Rutaceae)

Thamnus L.=Dioscorea

Thamnus Klotzsch=Erica

Thanatophorus Walp.=Harpullia

Thapsandra Griseb.=Verbascum

Thapsia L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Thapsium Walp.=Lomatium

Thapsus Raf.=Verbascum

Tharpia Britton et Rose=Senna

Thaspium Nutt.=Lomatium

Thaumasianthes Danser (Loranthaceae)

Thaumastochloa C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thaumatocaryon Baill. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Thaumatocaryum Baill.=Thaumatocaryon

Thaumatococcus Benth. (Marantaceae)

Thaumatophyllum Schott=Philodendron

Thaumaza Salisb.=Eriospermum

Thaumuria Gaudich.=Parietaria

Thawatchaia M. Kato, Koi et Y. Kita (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Thea L.=Camellia

Theaphyla Raf.=Camellia

Theaphylla Raf.=Camellia

Theaphyllum Nutt. ex Turcz.=Perrottetia

Thebesia Neck.=Anemone

Theca Juss.=Tectona

Thecacoris A. Juss. (Phyllanthaceae)

Thecagonum Babu=Leptopetalum

Thecanisia Raf.=Filipendula

Thecanthes Wikström=Pimelea

Thecocarpus Boiss. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Thecophyllum André=Guzmania

Thecopus Seidenf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thecorchus Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Thecostele Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thedachloa S. Jacobs (Poaceae – Pan.)

Theileamea Baill.=Chlamydacanthus

Theileamia Willis=Chlamydacanthus

Theilera E. Phillipps (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Theis Salisb. ex DC.=Rhododendron

Theka Adans.=Tectona

Thela Lour.=Plumbago

Thelaia Alef.=Pyrola

Thelasis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thelecarpus Tiegh.=Phragmanthera

Thelechitonia Cuatrec.=Sphagneticola, Wedelia

Theleophyton (Hook. f.) Moq.=Atriplex

Thelepaepale Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Thelepodium A. Nelson=Thelypodium

Thelepogon Roth ex Roem. et Schult. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thelesperma Less. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Thelethylax C. Cusset (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Theligonum L. (Rubiaceae)

Thelionema R. Henderson (Hemerocallidaceae)

Thelira Thouars=Parinari

Thellungia Stapf=Sporobolus

Thellungiella O. Schulz=Eutrema

Thelmatophace Godr.=Lemna

Thelocactus (K. Schum.) Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Thelocarpus Post et Kuntze=Tapinanthus

Thelocephala Y. Itô=Eriosyce

Thelomastus Frič=Thelocactus

Thelophytum Post et Kuntze=Atriplex

Thelopogon Post et Kuntze=Thelepogon

Thelosperma Post et Kuntze=Thelesperma

Thelychiton Endl.=Dendrobium

Thelycrania (Dumort.) Fourr.=Cornus

Thelygonum Schreb.=Theligonum

Thelymitra Forst. et G. Forst. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Thelypodiopsis Rydb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Thelypodium Endl. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Thelypogon Mutis ex Spreng.=Telipogon

Thelypotzium Gagnepain=Andrachne

Thelyra Thouars=Hirtella

Thelyschista Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Thelysia Salisb.=Iris

Thelythamnos Spreng. f.=Ursinia

Themeda Forssk. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Themis Salisb.=Brodiaea

Themistoclesia Klotzsch (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Thenardia Kunth (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Thenardia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Rhynchanthera

Theobroma L. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Theobromodes Kuntze=Theobroma

Theodora Medik.=Schotia

Theodorea Barb. Rodr.=Gomesa

Theodorea Cass.=Saussurea

Theodoria Neck.=Sterculia

Theodoricea Buc’hoz (nomen nudum)

Theodorovia Kolak.=Campanula

Theophrasta L. (Theophrastaceae)

Theophroseris Andrae=Tephroseris

Theopsis Nakai=Camellia

Theopyxis Griseb.=Lysimachia

Thepparatia Phuph. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Therebina Nor.=Pilea

Therefon Raf.=Boykinia

Thereianthus G. Lewis (Iridaceae)

Theresa Clos=Scutellaria

Theresia K. Koch=Fritillaria

Theriophonum Blume (Araceae – Ar.)

Thermia Nutt.=Thermopsis

Therminthos St.-Lag.=Pistacia

Thermophila Miers=Salacia

Thermopsis R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Therocistus Holub=Tuberaria

Therofon Raf.=Boykinia

Therogeron DC.=Minuria

Therolepta Raf.=Marshallia

Therophon Rydb.=Boykinia

Therophonum Post et Kuntze=Boykinia

Theropogon Maxim. (Ruscaceae)

Therorhodion Small (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Thesidium Sonder (Santalaceae – Thes.)

Thesion St.-Lag.=Thesium

Thesium L. (Santalaceae – Thes.)

Thesmophora Rourke (Stilbaceae)

Thespesia Soland. ex Corr. Serr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Thespesiopsis Exell et Hillc.=Thespesia

Thespesocarpus Pierre=Diospyros

Thespidium F. Muell.=Pluchea

Thespis DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Thevenotia DC. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Thevetia L. (Apocynaceae)

Thevetia Adans.=Cerbera

Thevetia Vell.=Picrasma?

Thevetiana Kuntze=Picrasma?

Theyga Molina=Laurelia

Theyodis Rich.=Oldenlandia

Thezera Raf.=Rhus?

Thibaudia Ruíz et Pavón ex J. St.-Hil. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Thicuania Raf.=Dendrobium

Thiebautia Colla=Bletia

Thieleodoxa Cham.=Alibertia

Thiersia Baill.=Faramea

Thiga Molina=Laurelia

Thilachium Lour.=Maerua

Thilakium Lour.=Maerua

Thilcum Molina=Fuchsia

Thillaea Sang.=Crassula

Thiloa Eichler=Combretum

Thimus Neck.=Thymus

Thinicola J. Ross (Fabaceae)

Thinobia Philippi=Nardophyllum

Thinogeton Benth.=Exodeconus

Thinopyrum Löve (Poaceae – Poo.)

Thinouia Triana et Planch. (Sapindaceae)

Thiodia Benn.=Laetia

Thiodia Griseb.=Zuelania

Thiollierea Montrouz.=Bikkia

Thisantha Ecklon et Zeyher=Crassula

Thisbe Falc.=Herminium

Thiseltonia Hemsl. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Thismia Griff. (Thismiaceae)

Thium Steud.=Astragalus

Thladiantha Bunge (Cucurbitaceae)

Thladianthopsis Cogn.=Thladiantha

Thlasidia Raf.=Scabiosa

Thlaspeocarpa C. A. Sm.=Heliophila

Thlaspi L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Thlaspiceras F. K. Mey.=Noccaea

Thlaspidea Opiz=Thlaspi

Thlaspidium (Lipsky) Rassulova=Astragalus

Thlaspidium Mill.=Biscutella

Thlaspidium Spach=Lepidium

Thlaspidium Bubani=Thlaspi

Thlaspius St.-Lag.=Thlaspi

Thlipsocarpus Kunze=Hyoseris

Thodaya Compton=Euryops

Thogsennia Aiello (Rubiaceae)

Thollonia Baill.=Icacina

Thomandersia Baill. (Thomandersiaceae)

Thomasia Gay (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Thomassetia Hemsl.=Brexia

Thommasinia Steud.=Tommasinia

Thompsonella Britton et Rose (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Thompsonia R. Br.=Deidamia

Thompsonia Steud.=Amorphophallus

Thomsonia Wall.=Amorphophallus

Thonandia Linder et Verboom=Rytidosperma

Thonnera De Wild.=Uvariopsis

Thonningia Vahl (Balanophoraceae)

Thora Hill=Ranunculus

Thoracocarpus Harling (Cyclanthaceae)

Thoracosperma Klotzsch=Erica

Thoracostachyum Kurz=Mapania

Thoraea Gandoger=Pimpinella

Thorea Rouy=Arrhenatherum

Thorea Briq.=Caropsis

Thoreauea J. K. Williams (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Thoreldora Pierre=Glycosmis

Thorelia Gagnepain=Camchaya

Thorelia Hance=Tristania

Thoreliella C. Y. Wu=Camchaya

Thorella Briq.=Caropsis

Thoreochloa Holub=Arrhenatherum

Thornbera Rydb.=Dalea

Thorncroftia N. E. Br. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Thornea Breedlove et McClint=Hypericum

Thorntonia Reichb.=Hibiscus

Thorvaldsenia Liebm.=Chysis

Thorwaldsenia auctt.=Chysis

Thottea Rottb.=Aristolochia

Thouarea Kunth=Thuarea

Thouarsia Vent. ex DC.=Psiadia

Thouarsia Post et Kuntze=Thuarea

Thouarsiora Homolle ex Arènes=Ixora

Thouinia Poit. (Sapindaceae)

Thouinia Sm.=Humbertia

Thouinia Domb. ex DC.=Lardizabala

Thouinia L. F.=Linociera

Thouinia Comm. ex Planch.=Vitis

Thouinidium Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Thouvenotia Danguy=Beilschmiedia

Thozetia F. Muell. ex Benth.=Marsdenia

Thrasya Kunth (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thrasyopsis L. Parodi (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thraulococcus Radlk.=Lepisanthes

Threlkeldia R. Br.=Sclerolaena

Thrica S. F. Gray=Leontodon

Thrinax L. f. ex Sw. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Thrincia Roth=Leontodon

Thrincoma O. F. Cook=Coccothrinax

Thringis O. F. Cook=Coccothrinax

Thrixanthocereus Backeb.=Espostoa

Thrixgyne Keng=Duthiea

Thrixia Dulac=Leontodon

Thrixspermum Lour. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thryallis Mart. (Malpighiaceae)

Thryallis L.=Galphimia

Thrycocephalum Steud.=Kyllinga

Thryocephalon Forst. et G. Forst.=Kyllinga

Thryothamnus Philippi=Junellia

Thryptomene Endl. (Myrtaceae)

Thuarea Pers. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thuessinkia Korth. ex Miq.=Caryota

Thuinia Raf.=Chionanthus

Thujopsis Post et Kuntze=Loricaria

Thulinia Cribb (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Thumbergia Poit.=Thunbergia

Thumung Koen.=Zingiber

Thunbergia Retz. (Acanthaceae – Thunb.)

Thunbergia Montin=Gardenia

Thunbergianthus Engl. (Orobanchaceae)

Thunbergiella H. Wolff=Itasina

Thunbergiopsis Engl.=Thunbergianthus

Thunia Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thuranthos C. H. Wright (Hyacinthaceae)

Thuraria C. H. Wright (nomen dubium)

Thuraria Nutt.=Grindelia

Thurberia A. Gray=Gossypium

Thurberia Benth.=Limnodea

Thurnhausera Pohl ex G. Don=Curtia

Thurnheyssera Mart. ex Meissn.=Symmeria

Thurnia Hook. f. (Thurniaceae)

Thurovia Rose (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Thurya Boiss. et Bal. (Caryophyllaceae)

Thuspeinanta T. Durand (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Thuspeinantha auctt.=Thuspeinanta

Thyana Ham.=Thouinia

Thyarea Benth.=Thuarea

Thyella Raf.=Jacquemontia

Thylacantha Nees et Mart.=Angelonia

Thylacanthus Tul.=Julbernardia

Thylachium DC.=Thilachium

Thylacis Gagnepain=Thrixspermum

Thylacitis Raf.=Centaurium

Thylacitis Adans.=Gentiana

Thylacium Spreng.=Thilachium

Thylacodraba (Náb.) O. Schulz=Draba

Thylacophora Ridley=Riedelia

Thylacospermum Fenzl (Caryophyllaceae)

Thylactitis Steud.=Gentiana

Thylax Raf.=Zanthoxylum

Thylaxus Raf.=Zanthoxylum

Thyloceras Steud.=Styloceras

Thyloglossa Nees=Justicia

Thylostemon Kunkel=Beilschmiedia

Thymalis Post et Kuntze=Euphorbia

Thymbra L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Thymbra Mill.=Satureja

Thymelaea Mill. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Thymelaea auctt.=Daphne

Thymelina Hoffmanns.=Gnidia

Thymocarpus Nicolson, Steyerm. et Sivadasan=Calathea

Thymophylla Lag. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Thymophyllum Benth. et Hook. f.=Thymophylla

Thymopsis Benth. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Thymopsis Jaub. et Spach=Hypericum

Thymos St.-Lag.=Thymus

Thymus L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Thynninorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Arthrochilus

Thyopsis Wedd.=Loricaria

Thypha Costa=Typha

Thyrasperma N. E. Br.=Hymenogyne

Thyridachne C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thyridocalyx Bremek.=Triainolepis

Thyridolepis S. T. Blake (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thyridostachyum Nees=Mnesithea

Thyrocarpus Hance (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Thyroma Miers=Aspidosperma

Thyrophora Neck.=Gentiana

Thyrsacanthus Moric.=Odontonema

Thyrsanthella (Baill.) Pichon (Apocynaceae)

Thyrsanthema Neck.=Chaptalia

Thyrsanthemum Pichon (Commelinaceae)

Thyrsanthera Pierre ex Gagnepain (Euphorbiaceae)

Thyrsanthus Benth.=Forsteronia

Thyrsanthus Schrank=Lysimachia

Thyrsanthus Ell.=Wisteria

Thyrsia Stapf=Phacelurus

Thyrsine Gled.=Cytinus

Thyrsodium Salzm. ex Benth. (Anacardiaceae)

Thyrsosalacia Loes. (Celastraceae)

Thyrsosma Raf.=Viburnum

Thyrsostachys Gamble (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Thysamus Reichb.=Cnestis

Thysanachne C. Presl=Arundinella

Thysanella A. Gray=Polygonum

Thysanella Salisb.=Thysanotus

Thysanocarex Börner=Carex

Thysanocarpus Hook. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Thysanochilus Falc.=Eulophia

Thysanoglossa Porto et Brade (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Thysanolaena Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Thysanospermum Champ. ex Benth.=Coptosapelta

Thysanostemon Maguire (Clusiaceae)

Thysanostigma Imlay (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Thysanotus R. Br. (Laxmanniaceae)

Thysantha Hook.=Crassula

Thysanurus O. Hoffm.=Geigeria

Thysanus Lour.=Cnestis

Thyselium Raf.=Peucedanum

Thysselinum Adans.=Peucedanum

Thysselinum Moench=Pleurospermum

Tianshaniella B. Fedtsch. ex Popov (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Tiaranthus Herb.=Pancratium

Tiarella L. (Saxifragaceae)

Tiaridium Lehm.=Heliotropium

Tiarocarpus Rech. f.=Cousinia

Tiarrhena (Maxim.) Nakai=Miscanthus

Tibestina Maire=Dicoma

Tibetia (Ali) Tsui (Fabaceae)

Tibouchina Aubl. (Melastomataceae)

Tibouchinopsis Markgraf (Melastomataceae)

Tibuchina Raf.=Tibouchina

Ticanto Adans.=Caesalpinia

Ticodendron Gómez-Laurito et L. D. Gómez (Ticodendraceae)

Ticoglossum Lucas Rodr. ex Halb.=Rossioglossum

Ticorea Aubl. (Rutaceae)

Ticorea A. St.-Hil.=Galipea

Tidestromia Standl. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Tiedemannia DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tiedmannia Torrey et A. Gray=Tiedemannia

Tieghemella Pierre (Sapotaceae)

Tieghemia Balle=Oncocalyx

Tieghemopanax R. Viguier=Polyscias

Tienmuia Hu=Phacellanthus

Tietkensia Short (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Tigarea Aubl.=Dioliocarpus, Tetracera

Tigarea Pursh=Purshia

Tiglium Klotzsch=Croton

Tigridia Juss. (Iridaceae)

Tigridiopalma C. Chen=Phyllagathis

Tikalia Lundell=Blomia

Tikusta Raf.=Tupistra

Tilco Adans.=Fuchsia

Tilcusta Raf.=Rohdea

Tildenia Miq.=Peperomia

Tilecarpus K. Schum.=Medusanthera

Tilesia G. Meyer (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tilesia Thunb. ex Steud.=Gladiolus

Tilia L. (Malvaceae – Til.)

Tiliacora Colebr. (Menispermaceae)

Tilingia Regel et Tiling (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tilioides Medik.=Tilia

Tillaea L.=Crassula

Tillaeastrum Britton=Crassula

Tillandsia L. (Bromeliaceae)

Tillea L.=Crassula

Tillia St.-Lag.=Crassula

Tilliandsia Michaux=Tillandsia

Tillospermum Salisb.=Kunzea

Tilmia O. F. Cook=Aiphanes

Tilocarpus auctt.=Medusanthera

Timaeosia Klotzsch=Gypsophila

Timandra Klotzsch=Croton

Timanthea Salisb.=Baltimora

Timbalia Clos=Pyracantha

Timbuleta Steud.=Anarrhinum

Timeroya Benth.=Pisonia

Timeroyea Montrouz.=Pisonia

Timmia J. F. Gmel.=Cyrtanthus

Timonius DC. (Rubiaceae)

Timoron Raf.=Krubera

Timotocia Moldenke=Casselia

Timouria Rosch. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Tina Schultes (Sapindaceae)

Tina Blume=Harpullia

Tinadendron Achille (Rubiaceae)

Tinaea Garzia=Lamarckia

Tinaea Boiss.=Neotinea

Tinantia Scheidw. (Commelinaceae)

Tinantia Dumort.=Cyphella

Tinantia Mart. et Gal.=Cyphomeris

Tinda Reichb.=Streblus

Tinea Biv.=Neotinea

Tinea Spreng.=Prockia

Tineoa Post et Kuntze=Lamarckia, Neotinea, Prockia

Tinguarra Parl.=Athamanta

Tingulonga Kuntze=Protium

Tiniaria (Meissn.) Reichb.=Fallopia

Tinnea Kotschy ex Hook. f. (Lamiaceae – Scut.)

Tinnea Vatke=Cyclocheilon

Tinnia Nor.=Leea

Tinomiscium Miers ex Hook. f. et Thomson (Menispermaceae)

Tinopsis Radlk.=Tina

Tinosolen Post et Kuntze=Heterophyllaea

Tinospora Miers (Menispermaceae)

Tinostachyum Post et Kuntze=Schizostachyum

Tintinabulum Rydb.=Gilia

Tintinnabularia Woodson (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Tinus Kuntze=Ardisia

Tinus L.(1759)=Clethra

Tinus L.(1754)=Premna

Tinus Mill.=Viburnum

Tipalia Dennst.=Zanthoxylum

Tipha Neck.=Typha

Tiphogeton Ehrh.=Ludwigia

Tipuana (Benth.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Tipularia Nutt. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tiputinia P. Berry et C. Woodward (Thismiaceae)

Tiquilia Pers. (Boraginaceae – Ehr.)

Tiquiliopsis A. Heller=Tiquilia

Tirania Pierre (Stixaceae)

Tirasekia G. Don=Lysimachia

Tiricta Raf.=Daucus

Tirpitzia Hallier f. (Linaceae)

Tirtalia Raf.=Ipomoea

Tirucalia Raf.=Euphorbia

Tirucalla Raf.=Euphorbia

Tischleria Schwantes=Carruanthus

Tisonia Baill. (Salicaceae)

Tissa Adans.=Spergularia

Tisserantia Humbert=Sphaeranthus

Tisserantiella Mimeur=Thyridachne

Tisserantiodoxa Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Englerophytum

Tisserantodendron Sillans=Fernandoa

Tita Scop.=Cassipourea

Titania Endl.=Oberonia

Titanopsis Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Titanotrichum Soler. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Titelbachia Klotzsch=Begonia

Tithonia Desf. ex Juss. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tithonia Kuntze=Rivina

Tithonia Raeusch.=Rudbeckia

Tithymalis Raf.=Euphorbia

Tithymalodes Kuntze=Euphorbia

Tithymaloides Ortega=Euphorbia

Tithymalopsis Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Tithymalus Hill=Euphorbia

Tithymalus Gaertn.=Euphorbia

Tithymalus Mill.=Euphorbia

Titragyne Salisb.=Rohdea

Tittelbachia Klotzsch=Begonia

Tittmannia Brongn.=Audouinia

Tittmannia Reichb.=Lindernia

Tityrus Salisb.=Narcissus

Tium Medik.=Astragalus

Tjongina Adans.=Baeckea

Toanabo DC.=Ternstroemia

Tobagoa Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Tobaphes Philippi=Plazia

Tobinia Desv.=Fagara

Tobion Raf.=Pimpinella

Tobira Adans.=Pittosporum

Tobium Raf.=Poterium

Tocantinia Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Tococa Aubl. (Melastomataceae)

Tocoyena Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Todaroa Parl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Todaroa Rich. et Galeotti=Campylocentrum

Toddalia Juss. (Rutaceae)

Toddalia auctt.=Teclea, Vepris

Toddaliopsis Engl. (Rutaceae)

Toddavaddi Kuntze=Biophytum

Toddavaddia Kuntze=Biophytum

Toechima Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Toelkenia P. V. Heath=Crassula

Toffieldia Schrank=Tofieldia

Tofielda Pers.=Tofieldia

Tofieldia Hudson (Tofieldiaceae)

Toisusu Kimura=Salix

Toiyabea Roberts et al. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tokoyena Rich. ex Steud.=Tocoyena

Tola Wedd. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Lepidophyllum

Tolbonia Kuntze=Calotis

Toliara Judz.=Perotis

Tollatia Endl.=Layia

Tolmachevia Löve et D. Löve=Rhodiola

Tolmiaea Buek=Elliottia

Tolmiea Torrey et A. Gray (Saxifragaceae)

Tolmiea Hook.=Elliottia

Tolpis Adans. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Toluifera Lour.=Glycosmis

Toluifera L.=Myroxylon

Tolumnia Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tolypanthus (Blume) Reichb. (Loranthaceae)

Tolypeuma E. Mey.=Ammannia

Tomantea Steud.=Centaurea

Tomanthea DC.=Centaurea

Tomanthera Raf. (Orobanchaceae)

Tomaris Raf.=Rumex

Tombea Brongn. et Gris=Sonneratia

Tomentaurum Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tomex L.=Callicarpa

Tomex Forssk.=Dobera

Tomex Thunb.=Litsea

Tomiephyllum Fourr.=Scrophularia

Tomilix Raf.=Macranthera

Tomista Raf.=Florestina

Tommasinia Bertol. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tomodon Raf.=Hymenocallis

Tomostima (Raf.) O. E. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Tomostina Willis=Tomostima

Tomostoma Merr.=Tomostima

Tomostylis Montrouz.=Crossostylis

Tomotris Raf.=Corymborkis

Tomoxis Raf.=Ornithogalum

Tomzanonia Nir (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tonabea Juss.=Ternstroemia

Tonalanthus Brandegee=Calea

Tonca Rich.=Bertholletia

Tondin Vitm.=Paullinia

Tonduzia Pittier=Alstonia

Tonduzia Boeck. ex Tonduz=Scleria

Tonella Nutt. ex A. Gray (Plantaginaceae)

Tonestus A. Nelson (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tongoloa H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tonguea Endl.=Sisymbrium

Tonina Aubl.=Paepalanthus

Tonningia Neck. ex A. Juss.=Cyanotis

Tonsella Schreb.=Tontelea

Tonshia Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don=Saurauia

Tontanea Aubl.=Coccocypselum

Tontelea Miers (Celastraceae)

Tontelea Aubl.=Elachyptera

Tooldia Lehm. ex Wittst. (nomen nudum)

Toona (Endl.) M. Roem. (Meliaceae)

Topeinostemon C. Muell.=Tapeinostemon

Topiaris Raf.=Cordia

Topobea Aubl.=Blakea

Toquera Raf.=Cordia

Torcula Nor.=Pithecellobium

Tordylioides Wall. ex DC.=Heracleum

Tordyliopsis DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tordylium L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Toreala B. D. Jacks.=Pithecellobium

Torenia L. (Linderniaceae)

Toresia Pers.=Anthoxanthum

Torfasadis Raf.=Euphorbia

Torfosidis B. D. Jacks.=Euphorbia

Torgesia Bornm.=Sporobolus

Toricellia DC.=Torricellia

Torilis Adans. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tormentilla L.=Potentilla

Torminalis Medik.=Sorbus

Torminaria Opiz=Sorbus

Tornabenea Parl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tornabenia Benth. et Hook. f.=Tornabenea

Tornelia Gutierrez ex Schltdl.=Monstera

Toronia L. Johnson et B. Briggs=Persoonia

Torpesia (Endl.) M. Roem.=Trichilia

Torralbasia Krug et Urb. (Celastraceae)

Torrentia Vell.=Ichthyothere

Torrenticola Domin=Cladopus

Torresea Allemão=Amburana

Torresia Willis=Amburana

Torresia Ruíz et Pavón=Anthoxanthum

Torreya Spreng.=Clerodendrum

Torreya Croom ex Meissn.=Croomia

Torreya Eaton=Mentzelia

Torreya Raf.(1819)=Pycreus

Torreya Raf.(1818)=Synandra

Torreycactus Doweld=Thelocactus

Torreyochloa Church (Poaceae – Poo.)

Torricellia DC. (Torricelliaceae)

Torrubia Vell.=Pisonia

Torrukia Vell.=Pisonia

Tortipes Small=Uvularia

Tortuella Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Tortula Roxb. ex Willd.=Priva

Torularia O. Schulz=Neotorularia

Torulinium Desv.=Cyperus

Torymenes Salisb.=Amomum

Tosagris P. Beauv.=Muhlenbergia

Toubaouate Kunkel=Didelotia

Toubasuate Aubrév. et Pellegr.=Didelotia

Touchardia Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Touchiroa Aubl.=Crudia

Toulichiba Adans.=Ormosia

Toulicia Aubl. (Sapindaceae)

Touloucouna M. Roem.=Carapa

Toumeya Britton et Rose=Sclerocactus

Tounatea Aubl.=Swartzia

Tournaya A. Schmitz=Gigasiphon

Tournefortia L.=Heliotropium

Tournefortiopsis Rusby=Guettarda

Tournesol Adans.=Chrozophora

Tournesolia Scop.=Chrozophora

Tourneuxia Cosson (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Tournonia Moq. (Basellaceae)

Tourolia Stokes=Touroulia

Touroubea Steud.=Souroubea

Touroulia Aubl. (Quiinaceae)

Tourretia Foug.=Tourrettia

Tourrettia Foug. (Bignoniaceae)

Toussaintia Boutique (Annonaceae)

Touterea Eaton et Wright=Mentzelia

Touteria Willis=Mentzelia

Tovara Adans.=Persicaria

Tovaria Ruíz et Pavón (Tovariaceae)

Tovaria Neck.=Maianthemum

Tovarochloa T. Macfarl. et But.=Poa

Tovomia Pers.=Tovomita

Tovomita Aubl. (Clusiaceae)

Tovomitidium Ducke=Tovomita

Tovomitopsis Planch. et Triana=Chrysochlamys

Townsendia Hook. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Townsonia Cheeseman (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Toxanthera Hook. f.=Kedrostis

Toxanthera Endl. ex Grüning=Monotaxis

Toxanthes Turcz.=Millotia

Toxanthus Benth.=Millotia

Toxicaria Aepnel ex Steud.=Antiaris

Toxicaria Schreb.=Strychnos

Toxicodendron auctt.=Hyaenanche

Toxicodendron Mill.=Rhus

Toxicodendrum Gaertn.=Allophylus

Toxicodendrum Thunb.=Hyaenanche

Toxicophlaea Harv.=Acokanthera

Toxicophloea Lindl.=Acokanthera

Toxicoscordion Rydb. (Melanthiaceae)

Toxina Nor.=Allophylus

Toxocarpus Wight et Arn. (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Toxophoenix Schott=Astrocaryum

Toxopus Raf.=Macranthera

Toxosiphon Baill. (Rutaceae)

Toxostigma Rich.=Arnebia

Toxotrophis Planch.=Streblus

Toxotropis Turcz.=Poitea

Toxylon Raf.=Maclura

Toxylus Raf.=Maclura

Tozzettia Savi=Alopecurus

Tozzettia Parl.=Fritillaria

Tozzia L. (Orobanchaceae)

Tracanthelium Kit. ex Schur=Phyteuma

Tracaulon Raf.=Polygonum

Trachelanthus Kunze (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Trachelanthus Klotzsch=Begonia

Trachelioides Opiz=Campanula

Tracheliopsis Opiz=Campanula

Tracheliopsis Buser=Campanula

Trachelium L. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Trachelium Hill=Campanula

Trachelocarpus C. Muell.=Begonia

Trachelosiphon Schltr.=Eurystyles

Trachelospermum Lem. (Apocynaceae)

Trachinema Raf.=Anthericum

Trachodes D. Don=Sonchus

Trachoma Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trachomitum Woodson=Apocynum

Trachopyron Raf.=Fagopyrum

Trachyandra Kunth (Asphodelaceae)

Trachycalymma (K. Schum.) Bullock (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Trachycarpus H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Trachycaryon Klotzsch=Adriana

Trachydium Lindl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Trachylobium Hayne=Hymenaea

Trachyloma Pfeiff.=Scleria

Trachylomia Nees=Scleria

Trachymarathrum Tausch=Cachrys

Trachymene Rudge (Araliaceae – Hydrocot.)

Trachymene DC.=Platysace

Trachynia Link=Brachypodium

Trachynotia Michaux=Sporobolus

Trachyozus Reichb.=Trachys

Trachyphrynium Benth. (Marantaceae)

Trachyphrynium K. Schum.=Hypselodelphys

Trachyphytum Nutt.=Mentzelia

Trachypleurum Reichb.=Bupleurum

Trachypoa Bubani=Dactylis

Trachypogon Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trachypyrum Post et Kuntze=Faopyrum

Trachyrhachis (Schltr.) Szlach.=Bulbophyllum

Trachyrhizum (Schltr.) Brieger=Dendrobium

Trachyrhynchium Nees=Cladium

Trachyrhyngium Kunth=Cladium

Trachys Pers. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trachysciadium Ecklon et Zeyher=Ezosciadium, Pimpinella

Trachysperma Raf.=Nymphoides

Trachyspermum Link (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Trachystachys A. Dietr.=Trachys

Trachystella Steud.=Tetracera

Trachystemma auctt.=Trachystemon

Trachystemon D. Don (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Trachystigma C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Trachystoma O. E. Schulz=Brassica

Trachystylis S. T. Blake (Cyperaceae)

Trachytella DC.=Tetracera

Trachytheca Nutt. ex Benth.=Eriogonum

Trachythece Pierre (Sapotaceae; nomen dubium)

Tractema Raf. (Hyacinthaceae)

Tractocopevodia Raiz. et Naray (Rutaceae)

Tracyanthus Smal=Zigadenus

Tracyina S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tradescantella Small=Callisia

Tradescantia L. (Commelinaceae)

Traevia Neck.=Trewia

Tragacantha Mill.=Astragalus

Traganopsis Maire et Wilczek (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Tragantha Endl.=Eupatorium

Traganthes Wallr.=Eupatorium

Traganthus Klotzsch=Bernardia

Traganum Del. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Tragia Plum. ex L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Tragiella Pax et K. Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Tragiola Small et Pennell=Gratiola

Tragiopsis H. Karst.=Sebastiania

Tragiopsis Pomel=Stoibrax

Tragium Spreng.=Pimpinella

Tragoceras Spreng.=Zinnia

Tragoceros Kunth=Zinnia

Tragolinum Raf.=Pimpinella

Tragopogon L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Tragopogonodes Kuntze=Urospermum

Tragopyrum Bieb.=Atraphaxis

Tragoriganum Gronov.=Satureja

Tragoselinum Mill.=Pimpinella

Tragosma C. Meyer ex Ledeb.=Cymbocarpum

Tragularia Koen. ex Roxb.=Pisonia

Tragus Haller (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tragus Panz.=Brachypodium

Traillia Lindl. ex Endl.=Schimpera

Trailliaedoxa W. W. Sm. et Forrest (Rubiaceae)

Trallesia Zumaglini=Matricaria

Tralliana Lour.=Colubrina

Trambis Raf.=Phlomis

Tramoia Schwacke et Taub. ex Glaziou (nomen nudum)

Trankenia Thunb.=Frankenia

Transberingia Al-Shehbaz et O’Kane (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Transcaucasia Hiroe=Astrantia

Trapa L. (Lythraceae)

Trapaulos Reichb.=Hydrangea

Trapella Oliv. (Plantaginaceae)

Trasera Raf.=Frasera

Trasi Lestib.=Cladium

Trasis P. Beauv.=Cladium

Trasus S. F. Gray=Carex

Trattenikia Pers.=Marshallia

Trattinickia auctt.=Trattinnickia

Trattinickya A. Juss.=Trattinnickia

Trattinnickia Willd. (Burseraceae)

Traubia Moldenke (Amaryllidaceae)

Traunia K. Schum.=Toxocarpus

Traunsteinera Reichb. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Traupalos Raf.=Hydrangea

Trautvetteria Fischer et C. Meyer (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Traversia Hook. f.=Brachyglottis

Traxara Raf.=Lobostemon

Traxilisa Raf.=Tetracera

Traxilum Raf.=Ehretia

Trecacoris Pritz.=Thecacoris

Trechonaetes Miers=Jaborosa

Treculia Decne. ex Trécul (Moraceae)

Treichelia Vatke (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Treisia Haw.=Euphorbia

Treisteria Griff.=Curanga

Treleasea Rose=Tradescantia

Trema Lour. (Cannabaceae)

Tremacanthus S. Moore=Ruellia

Tremacron Craib=Oreocharis

Tremandra R. Br. ex DC. (Elaeocarpaceae – Trem.)

Tremanthera Post et Kuntze=Saurauia

Tremanthus Pers.=Styrax

Tremasperma Raf.=Ipomoea

Tremastelma Raf.=Lomelosia

Trematanthera F. Muell.=Saurauia

Trematocarpus A. Zahlbr.=Trematolobelia

Trematolobelia A. Zahlbr. ex Rock (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Trematosperma Urb.=Pyrenacantha

Trembleya DC. (Melastomataceae)

Tremolsia Gandoger=Atractylis

Tremotis Raf.=Ficus

Tremula Dumort.=Populus

Tremularia Heister ex Fabr.=Briza

Tremulina Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Trendelenburgia Klotzsch=Begonia

Trentepohlia Boeck.=Cyperus

Trentepohlia Roth=Heliophila

Trepadonia H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Trepnanthus Steud.=Spiranthera

Trepocarpus Nutt. ex DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Trepodandra Dur.=Tripodandra

Tresanthera H. Karst.=Rustia

Tresteira Hook. f.=Picria

Tretocarya Maxim.=Microula

Tretorhiza Adans.=Gentiana

Treubania Tiegh.=Amylotheca

Treubella Tiegh.=Amylotheca

Treubella Pierre=Palaquium

Treubia Pierre ex Boerl.=Lophopyxis

Treuia Stokes=Mallotus

Treutlera Hook. f. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Trevauxia Steud.=Luffa

Trevesia Vis. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Trevia L.=Mallotus

Trevirana Willd.=Achimenes

Trevirania Spreng.=Achimenes

Trevirania Roth=Lindernia

Trevirania Heynh.=Psychotria

Trevoa Miers (Rhamnaceae)

Trevoria F. Lehm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trevouxia Scop.=Luffa

Trewia L.=Mallotus

Triachne Cass.=Nassauvia

Triachyrium Benth.=Sporobolus

Triachyrum Hochst. ex A. Braun=Sporobolus

Triacis Griseb.=Turnera

Triacma van Hass. ex Miq.=Hoya

Triactina Hook. f. et Thomson=Sedum

Triadenia Spach=Hypericum

Triadenia Miq.=Trachelospermum

Triadenum Raf.=Hypericum

Triadica Lour. (Euphorbiaceae)

Triadodaphne Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Triaena Kunth=Bouteloua

Triaenacanthus Nees=Strobilanthes

Triaenanthus Nees=Strobilanthes

Triaenophora (Hook. f.) Soler. (Rehmanniaceae)

Triaina Kunth=Bouteloua

Triainolepis Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Triallosia Raf.=Lachenalia

Trianaea Planch. et Linden (Solanaceae)

Trianaeopiper Trel.=Piper

Triandrophora Schwar=Cleome

Trianea H. Karst.=Limnobium

Triangis Thouars=Angraecum

Trianoptiles Fenzl (Cyperaceae)

Trianosperma (Torrey et A. Gray) Mart.=Cayaponia

Triantha (Nutt.) Baker=Tofieldia

Trianthaea Spach=Vernonia

Trianthella House=Tofieldia

Trianthema L. (Aizoaceae – Sesuv.)

Trianthema Spreng. ex Turcz.=Adenocline

Trianthera Wettst.=Calceolaria

Trianthium Desv.=Chrysopogon

Trianthus Hook. f.=Nassauvia

Triaristella (Reichb.) Brieger ex Luer=Trisetella

Triaristellina Rauschert=Trisetella

Triarrhena (Maxim.) Nakai=Miscanthus

Triarthron Baill.=Phthirusa

Trias Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Triascidium Benth. et Hook. f.=Huanaca

Triasekia G. Don=Lysimachia

Triaspis Burchell (Malpighiaceae)

Triathera Desv.=Bouteloua

Triathera Roth ex Roem. et Schult.=Tripogon

Triatherus Raf.=Ctenium

Triavenopsis P. Candargy=Duthiea

Tribeles Philippi (Escalloniaceae)

Triblemma R. Br. ex DC.=Bertolonia

Tribolacis Griseb.=Turnera

Tribolium Desv. (Poaceae – Danth.)

Tribonanthes Endl. (Haemodoraceae)

Tribounia D. J. Middleton (Gesneriaceae)

Tribrachia Lindl.=Bulbophyllum

Tribrachium Benth. et Hook. f.=Bulbophyllum

Tribrachya Korth.=Rennellia

Tribrachys Champ. ex Thwaites=Thismia

Tribroma Cook=Theobroma

Tribula Hill=Athamanta

Tribulago Luer=Specklinia

Tribulastrum B. Juss. ex Pfeiff.=Neurada

Tribulocarpus S. Moore (Aizoaceae – Sesuv.)

Tribuloides Seguier=Trapa

Tribulopis R. Br.=Kallstroemia

Tribulopsis R. Br.=Kallstroemia

Tribulus L. (Zygophyllaceae – Trib.)

Tricalistra Ridl.=Tupistra

Tricalysia Rich. ex DC. (Rubiaceae)

Tricardia Torrey (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Tricarium Lour.=Phyllanthus

Tricarpelema J. K. Morton (Commelinaceae)

Tricarpha Longpre=Sabazia

Tricaryum Spreng.=Phyllanthus

Tricatus Pritz.=Abronia

Tricentrum DC.=Comolia

Tricera Schreb.=Buxus

Triceraia Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Turpinia

Triceras Post et Kuntze=Gomphogyne

Triceras Andrz. ex Reichb.=Matthiola

Triceras Wittst.=Turpinia

Tricerastes C. Presl=Datisca

Triceratella Brenan (Commelinaceae)

Triceratia Rich.=Sicydium

Triceratorhynchus Summerh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Triceratostris (Szlach.) Szlach. et Tamayo=Deiregyne

Tricercandra A. Gray=Chloranthus

Tricerma Liebm.=Maytenus

Triceros Griff.=Gomphogyne

Triceros Lour.=Turpinia

Trichacanthus Zoll.=Blepharis

Trichachne Nees=Digitaria

Trichadenia Thwaites (Achariaceae)

Trichaeta P. Beauv.=Trisetaria

Trichaetolepis Rydb.=Adenophyllum

Trichandrum Neck.=Helichrysum

Trichantha Hook. f.=Columnea

Trichantha H. Karst. et Triana=Bonamia

Trichanthecium Zuloaga et Morrone (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trichanthemis Regel et Schmalh. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Trichanthera Kunth (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Trichanthera Ehrenb.=Hermannia

Trichanthodium Sonder et F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Trichanthus Philippi=Jaborosa

Trichapium Gilli=Clibadium

Tricharis Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Trichasma Walp.=Argyrolobium

Trichasterophyllum Willd. ex Link=Crocanthemum

Trichaulax Vollesen (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Trichaurus Arn.=Tamarix

Trichelostylis Lestib.=Fimbristylis

Trichera Schrad.=Knautia

Tricherostigma Boiss.=Euphorbia

Trichilia P. Browne (Meliaceae)

Trichinium R. Br.=Ptilotus

Trichlisperma Raf.=Polygala

Trichlora Baker (Alliaceae)

Trichloris Fourn. ex Benth.=Leptochloa

Trichoa Pers.=Abuta

Trichoballia C. Presl=Tetraria

Trichobasis Turcz.=Conothamnus

Trichocalyx Balf. f. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Trichocalyx Schauer=Calytrix

Trichocarpus Neck.=Prunus

Trichocarpus Schreb.=Sloanea

Trichocarya Miq.=Licania

Trichocaulon N. E. Br.=Hoodia

Trichocentrum Poeppig et Endl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichocephalum Schur=Dipsacus

Trichocephalus Brongn. (Rhamnaceae)

Trichoceras Spreng.=Trichoceros

Trichocereus (A. Berger) Riccob.=Echinopsis

Trichoceros Kunth (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichochaeta Steud.=Rhynchospora

Trichochilus Ames=Dipodium

Trichochiton Komarov=Cryptospora

Trichochlaena Kuntze=Tricholaena

Trichochloa DC.=Muhlenbergia

Trichocladus Pers. (Hamamelidaceae)

Trichocline Cass. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Trichocoronis A. Gray (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Trichocoryne S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Trichocrepis Vis.=Crepis

Trichocyamos Yakovlev=Ormosia

Trichocyclus N. E. Br.=Brownanthus

Trichodesma R. Br. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Trichodia Griff.=Paropsia

Trichodiadema Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Trichodiclida Cerv.=Erioneuron

Trichodium Michaux=Agrostis

Trichodon Benth.=Phragmites

Trichodoum P. Beauv. ex Taub.=Dioclea

Trichodrymonia Oersted=Paradrymonia

Trichodypsis Baill.=Dypsis

Trichogalium Fourr.=Galium

Trichogamia Boehm.=Trichogamila (nomen dubium)

Trichogamila P. Browne (nomen dubium)

Trichoglottis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichogonia (DC.) Gardner (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Trichogoniopsis R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Trichogyne Less. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Tricholaena Schrad. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Tricholaser Gilli (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tricholemma (Röser) Röser=Helictotrichon

Tricholepis DC. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Tricholeptus Gandoger=Daucus

Tricholobos Turcz.=Sisymbrium

Tricholobus Blume=Connarus

Tricholoma Benth.=Mimulus

Tricholophus Spach=Polygala

Trichomaria Steud.=Tricomaria

Trichomema S. F. Gray=Romulea

Trichomeriopsis auctt.=Trochomeriopsis

Trichonema Ker-Gawler=Romulea

Trichoneura Andersson (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Trichoon Roth=Phragmites

Trichopetalon Raf.=Trichopetalum

Trichopetalum Lindl. (Laxmanniaceae)

Trichophorum Pers. (Cyperaceae)

Trichophyllum Nutt.=Bahia

Trichophyllum Ehrh.=Eleocharis

Trichophyllum House=Eleocharis

Trichopilia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichopodium C. Presl=Marina

Trichopodium Lindl.=Trichopus

Trichopteria Lindl.=Trichopteryx

Trichopteris Neck.=Scabiosa

Trichopterya Lindl.=Trichopteryx

Trichopteryx Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trichoptilium A. Gray (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Trichopus Gaertn. (Trichopodaceae)

Trichopyrum Löve=Elymus

Trichorhiza Lindl. ex Steud.=Luisia

Trichoryne F. Muell.=Tricoryne

Trichosacme Zucc. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Trichosalpinx Luer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichosanchezia Mildbr. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Trichosandra Decne. (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Trichosantha Steud.=Stipa

Trichosanthes L. (Cucurbitaceae)

Trichosathera Ehrh.=Stipa

Trichoschoenus Raynal (Cyperaceae)

Trichoscypha Hook. f. (Anacardiaceae)

Trichoseris Poeppig et Endl.=Agoseris

Trichoseris Vis.=Crepis

Trichosia Blume=Eria

Trichosiphon Schott et Endl.=Sterculia

Trichosma Lindl.=Eria

Trichospermum Blume (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Trichospermum P. Beauv. ex Cass.=Parthenium

Trichospira Kunth (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Trichosporum D. Don=Aeschynanthus

Trichostachys Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Trichostachys Welw.=Faurea

Trichostegia Turcz.=Athrixia

Trichostelma Baill.=Gonolobus

Trichostema L. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Trichostemma R. Br.=Vernonia

Trichostemma Cass.=Wedelia

Trichostemma L.=Trichostema

Trichostemum Raf.=Trichostema

Trichostephania Tard.=Ellipanthus

Trichostephanus Gilg (Salicaceae)

Trichostephium Cass.=Wedelia

Trichostephus Cass.=Wedelia

Trichosterigma Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Trichostigma Rich. (Petiveriaceae)

Trichostomantherium Domin=Melodinus

Trichotaenia Yamaz.=Lindernia

Trichothalamus Spreng.=Potentilla

Trichotheca (Nied.) Willis=Byrsonima

Trichotolinum O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Trichotosia Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trichouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Trichovaselia Tiegh.=Elvasia

TrichroaRaf.=Rhamnus

Trichrysus Raf.=Helleborus

Trichuriella Bennet (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Trichurus C. Towns.=Trichuriella

Trichymenia Rydb.=Hymenothrix

Triclanthera Raf.=Crateva

Tricliceras Thonner ex DC. (Turneraceae)

Triclinium Raf.=Sanicula

Triclis Hall.=Mollugo

Triclisia Benth. (Menispermaceae)

Triclisperma Raf.=Polygala

Triclissa Salisb.=Kniphofia

Triclocladus Hutch.=Trichocladus

Tricochilus Ames=Dipodium

Tricoilendus Raf.=Indigofera

Tricomaria Gillies ex Hook. et Arn. (Malpighiaceae)

Tricomariopsis Dubard=Sphedamnocarpus

Tricondylus Salisb.=Lomatia

Tricoryne R. Br. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Tricoscypha Engl.=Trichoscypha

Tricostularia Nees (Cyperaceae)

Tricratus L’Hérit. ex Willd.=Abronia

Tricuspidaria Ruíz et Pavón=Crinodendron

Tricuspis Pers.=Crinodendron

Tricuspis P. Beauv.=Tridens

Tricycla Cav.=Bougainvillea

Tricyclandra Keraudren=Ampelosicyos

Tricyrtis Wall. (Liliaceae)

Tridachne Liebm. ex Lindl. et Paxt.=Notylia

Tridactyle Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tridactylina (DC.) Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Tridactylites Haw.=Saxifraga

Tridalia Nor.=Abroma

Tridaps Comm. ex Endl.=Artocarpus

Tridax L. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Triddenum Raf.=Triadenum

Tridens Roem. et Schult. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tridentea Haw. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Tridentopsis P. M. Peterson (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tridermia Raf.=Grewia

Tridesmis Spach=Cratoxylon

Tridesmis Lour.=Croton

Tridesmostemon Engl. (Sapotaceae)

Tridesmus Steud.=Croton

Tridia Korth.=Hypericum

Tridianisia Baill.=Cassinopsis

Tridimeris Baill. (Annonaceae)

Tridophyllum Neck.=Potentilla

Tridynamia Gagnepain (Convolvulaceae)

Tridynia Raf.=Lysimachia

Tridyra Steud.=Lysimachia

Trieenea Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae)

Triendilix Raf.=Glycine

Trientalis L.=Lysimachia

Triexastima Raf.=Heteranthera

Trifax Nor.=Reissantia

Trifidacanthus Merr. (Fabaceae)

Trifillium Medik.=Medicago

Trifoliada Rojas=Oxalis

Trifoliastrum Moench=Trigonella

Trifolium L. (Fabaceae)

Trifurcaria Endl.=Herbertia

Trifurcia Herb.=Herbertia

Trigastrotheca F. Muell.=Mollugo

Trigella Salisb.=Cyanella

Triglochin L. (Juncaginaceae)

Triglossum Fischer=Arundinaria

Trigoglottis auctt.=Trichoglottis

Trigonachras Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Trigonanthe (Schltr.) Brieger=Dryadella

Trigonanthera E. André=Peperomia

Trigonanthus Korth. ex Hook. f.=Ceratostylis

Trigonea Parl.=Allium

Trigonella L. (Fabaceae)

Trigonia Aubl. (Trigoniaceae)

Trigoniastrum Miq. (Trigoniaceae)

Trigonidium Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trigoniodendron E. F. Guim. et Miguel (Trigoniaceae)

Trigonis Jacq.=Cupania

Trigonobalanus Forman (Fagaceae)

Trigonocapnos Schltr. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Trigonocarpaea Steud.=Kokoona

Trigonocarpus Bert. ex Steud.=Chorizanthe

Trigonocarpus Vell.=Cupania

Trigonocarpus Wall.=Kokoona

Trigonocaryum Trautv. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Trigonochilum Königer et Schuldh.=Cyrtochilum

Trigonochlamys Hook. f.=Santiria

Trigonochloa P. M. Peterson et N. Snow (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Trigonopleura Hook. f. (Peraceae)

Trigonopterum Steetz ex Anderss. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Trigonopyren Bremek.=Psychotria

Trigonosciadium Boiss.=Pastinaca

Trigonospermum Less. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Trigonostemon Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Trigonotheca Hochst.=Catha

Trigonotheca Schultz-Bip.=Lipotriche

Trigonotis Steven (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Trigostemon Blume=Trigonostemon

Triguera Cav.(1785)=Hibiscus

Triguera Cav.(1786)=Solanum

Trigula Nor.=Clematis

Trigynaea Schltdl. (Annonaceae)

Trigynaea auctt.=Unonopsis

Trigyneia Reichb.=Trigynaea

Trigynia Jacq.-Fél.=Leandra

Trihaloragis M. L. Moody et Les (Haloragaceae)

Trihesperus Herb.=Echeandia

Trihexastigma Post et Kuntze=Heteranthera

Trikalis Raf.=Suaeda

Trikeraia Bor. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Trilepidea Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Trilepis Nees (Cyperaceae)

Trilepisium Thouars (Moraceae)

Triliena Raf.=Acnistus

Trilisa (Cass.) Cass.=Carphephorus

Trilix L.=Prockia

Trillesianthus Pierre ex A. Chev.=Marquesia

Trillidium Kunth=Trillium

Trillium L. (Melanthiaceae)

Trilobachne Schenck ex Henrard (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trilobulina Raf.=Utricularia

Trilocularia Schltr.=Balanops

Trilomisa Raf.=Begonia

Trilophus Lestib.=Kaempferia

Trilophus Fischer=Menispermum

Trilopus Mitch.=Hamamelis

Trima Nor.=Mycetia

Trimeiandra Raf.=Lonchostoma

Trimelopter Raf.=Ornithogalum

Trimenia Seem. (Trimeniaceae)

Trimeranthes Cass.=Sigesbeckia

Trimeranthus H. Karst.=Chaetolepis

Trimeria Harv. (Salicaceae)

Trimeris C. Presl=Lobelia

Trimerisma C. Presl=Platylophus

Trimeriza Lindl.=Aristolochia

Trimerocalyx (Murb.) Murb.=Linaria

Trimetra Moçiño ex DC.=Borrichia

Trimeza Salisb.=Trimezia

Trimezia Salisb. ex Herb. (Iridaceae)

Trimista Raf.=Mirabilis

Trimorpha Cass.=Erigeron

Trimorphaea Cass.=Erigeron

Trimorphandra Brongn. et Gris=Hibbertia

Trimorphoea Benth. et Hook. f.=Erigeron

Trimorphopetalum Baker=Impatiens

Trinacte Gaertn.=Jungia

Trinax D. Dietr.=Thrinax

Trinchinettia Endl.=Calea

Trinciatella Adans.=Hyoseris

Trineuria C. Presl=Aspalathus

Trineuron Hook. f.=Abrotanella

Tringa Roxb.=Hypolytrum

Trinia Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Triniella Calest.=Trinia

Triniochloa A. Hitchc. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Triniteurybia Brouillet et al. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Triniusa Steud.=Bromus

Trinogeton Walp.=Exodeconus

Triocles Salisb.=Kniphofia

Triodanis Raf. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Triodica Steud.=Sapium

Triodia R. Br. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Triodoglossum Bullock=Schlechterella

Triodon Rich.=Rhynchospora

Triodon DC.=Triodia

Triodris Thouars=Disperis

Triodus Raf.=Carex

Triolaena Dur. et Jacks.=Triolena

Triolena Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Triomma Hook. f. (Burseraceae)

Trionaea Medik.=Hibiscus

Trioncinia (F. Muell.) Veldk. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Trionfettaria Post et Kuntze=Triumfetta

Trionfettia Post et Kuntze=Triumfetta

Trionum L. ex Schaeff.=Hibiscus

Triopteris L.=Mascagnia

Triopterys L.=Mascagnia

Triopteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Mascagnia

Trioptolemea Benth.=Dalbergia

Triorchis Agosti=Spiranthes

Triorchos Small et Nash=Pteroglossaspis

Triostemon Benth. et Hook. f.=Triosteum

Triosteon Adans.=Triosteum

Triosteospermum Mill.=Triosteum

Triosteum L. (Caprifoliaceae)

Tripagandra Raf.=Callisia

Tripentas Casp.=Hypericum

Tripetalanthus A. Chev.=Plagiosiphon

Tripetaleia Sieb. et Zucc.=Elliottia

Tripetalum K. Schum.=Garcinia

Tripetalum Post et Kuntze=Sambucus

Tripetelus Lindl.=Sambucus

Tripha Nor.=Mischocarpus

Triphaca Lour.=Sterculia

Triphalia Banks et Soland. ex Hook. f.=Aristotelia

Triphasia Lour. (Rutaceae)

Triphelia R. Br. ex Endl.=Actinodium

Triphlebia Stapf=Eragrostis

Triphora Nutt. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Triphylleion Süsseng.=Niphogeton

Triphyllocynis Thouars=Cynorkis

Triphylloides Moench=Trifolium

Triphyllum Medik.=Medicago

Triphyophyllum Airy Shaw (Dioncophyllaceae)

Triphysaria Fischer et C. Meyer (Orobanchaceae)

Tripidium H. Scholz=Erianthus

Tripinna Lour.=Vitex

Tripinnaria Pers.=Vitex

Triplachne Link (Poaceae – Poo.)

Tripladenia D. Don (Colchicaceae)

Triplandra Raf.=Croton

Triplandron Benth.=Clusia

Triplarina Raf.=Baeckea

Triplaris Loefl. ex L. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Triplasandra Seem.=Tetraplasandra

Triplasis P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Triplateia Bartl. (Caryophyllaceae)

Triplathera (Endl.) Lindl.=Bouteloua

Triplectrum Wight et Arn.=Medinilla

Tripleura Lindl.=Zeuxine

Tripleurospermum Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Triplima Raf.=Carex

Triplisomeris Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Anthonotha

Triplobus Raf.=Sterculia

Triplocentrum Cass.=Centaurea

Triplocephalum O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Triplochiton K. Schum. (Malvaceae – Helict.)

Triplochiton Alef.=Hibiscus

Triplochlamys Ulbr.=Hibiscus

Triplolepis Turcz.=Streptocaulon

Triplomeia Raf.=Licaria

Triplopetalum Nyár.=Alyssum

Triplopogon Bor. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Triplorhiza Ehrh.=Pseudorchis

Triplosperma G. Don=Ceropegia

Triplostegia Wall. ex DC. (Dipsacaceae)

Triplotaxis Hutch.=Vernonia

Tripodandra Baill.=Rhaptonema

Tripodanthera M. Roem.=Gymnopetalum

Tripodanthus (Eichler) Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Tripodion Medik. (Fabaceae)

Tripodium auctt.=Tripodion

Tripogandra Raf.=Callisia

Tripogon Roem. et Schult. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tripolion Raf.=Tripolium

Tripolium Nees (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Tripora Cantino (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Tripsacum L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Tripsilina Raf.=Passiflora

Tripterachaenium Kuntze=Osteospermum

Tripteranthus Wall. ex Miers=Burmannia

Tripterella Michaux=Burmannia

Tripteris Thunb.=Mascagnia

Tripteris Less.=Osteospermum

Tripterium Bercht. et C. Presl=Thalictrum

Tripterocalyx Hook. ex Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Tripterocarpus Meissn.=Bridgesia

Tripterococcus Endl. (Celastraceae)

Tripterodendron Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Tripterospermum Blume (Gentianaceae)

Tripterygium Hook. f. (Celastraceae)

Triptilion Ruíz et Pavón=Nassauvia

Triptilium DC.=Nassauvia

Triptilodiscus Turcz. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Triptolemaea Walp.=Dalbergia

Triptolemea Mart.=Dalbergia

Triptorella Ritgen=Burmannia

Tripudianthes (Seidenf.) Szlach. et Kras=Bulbophyllum

Triquetra Medik.=Astragalus

Triquiliopsis Rydb.=Heliotropium

Triraphis R. Br. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Triraphis Nees=Pentameris

Trirostellum C. P. Wang et Xie=Gynostemma

Trisacarpis Raf.=Hippeastrum

Trisanthus Lour.=Centella

Triscaphis Gagnepain=Picrasma

Triscenia Griseb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Trischidium Tul. (Fabaceae)

Trisciadia Hook. f.=Coelospermum

Trisciadium Phil.=Huanaca

Triscyphus Taubert ex Warm.=Thismia

Trisecus Willd. ex Roem. et Schult. (nomen nudum)

Trisema Hook. f.=Hibbertia

Trisepalum C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Trisetaria Forssk. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Trisetarium Poir.=Trisetum

Trisetella Luer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trisetobromus Nevski=Bromus

Trisetopsis Röser et A. Wölk (Poaceae – Poo.)

Trisetum Pers. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Trisiola Raf.=Distichlis, Uniola

Tristachya Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Tristagma Poeppig (Alliaceae)

Tristania R. Br. (Myrtaceae)

Tristania Poir.=Spartina

Tristaniopsis Brongn. et Gris (Myrtaceae)

Tristegis Nees=Melinis

Tristellateia Thouars (Malpighiaceae)

Tristemma Juss. (Melastomataceae)

Tristemon Scheele=Cucurbita

Tristemon Raf.(1838)=Juncus

Tristemon Raf.(1819)=Triglochin

Tristemonanthus Loes. (Celastraceae)

Tristeria Hook. f.=Picria

Tristerix Mart. (Loranthaceae)

Tristicha Thouars (Podostemaceae – Trist.)

Tristichocalyx Miers=Legnephora

Tristichopsis A. Chev.=Tristicha

Tristira Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Tristiropsis Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Tristylea Jord. et Fourr.=Saxifraga

Tristylium Turcz.=Cleyera

Tristylopsis Kanh. et Hatus.=Tristiropsis

Trisyngyne Baill. (Nothofagaceae)

Tritaenicum Turcz.=Gymnophyton

Tritaxis Baill.=Trigonostemon

Tritelandra Raf.=Epidendrum

Triteleia Douglas ex Lindl. (Themidaceae)

Triteleiopsis Hoover (Themidaceae)

Triteleya Philippi=Triteleia

Tritheca Miq.=Ammannia

Trithecanthera Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Trithrinax Mart. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Trithuria Hook. f. (Hydatellaceae)

Trithyrocarpus Hassk.=Commelina

Triticum L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Tritillaria Raf.=Fritillaria

Tritoma Ker-Gawler=Kniphofia

Tritomanthe Link=Kniphofia

Tritomium Link=Kniphofia

Tritomodon Turcz.=Campanula

Tritomopterys (A. Juss. ex Endl.) Nied.=Gaudichaudia

Tritonia Ker-Gawler (Iridaceae)

Tritoniopsis L. Bolus (Iridaceae)

Tritonixia Klatt=Tritonia

Tritophus Lestib.=Kaempferia

Tritriela Raf.=Ornithogalum

Triumfetta L. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Triumfettaria Reichb.=Triumfetta

Triumfettoides Rauschert=Triumfetta

Triunia L. Johnson et B. Briggs (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Triunila Raf.=Uniola

Triuranthera Backer=Driessenia

Triuridopsis H. Maas et Maas (Triuridaceae)

Triuris Miers (Triuridaceae)

Triurocodon Schltr.=Thismia

Trivalvaria (Miq.) Miq. (Annonaceae)

Trivolvulus Moçiño et Sessé ex Choisy=Ipomoea

Trixago Stev.=Bartsia

Trixago Haller=Stachys

Trixago Raf.=Teucrium

Trixanthera Raf.=Trichanthera

Trixapias Raf.=Utricularia

Trixella Fourr.=Stachys

Trixis P. Browne (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Trixis Sw.=Clibadium

Trixis Adans.=Proserpinaca

Trixostis Raf.=Aristida

Trizeuxis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Trocdaris Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Trochantha (Hallé) R. H. Archer et al. (Celastraceae)

Trochera Rich.=Ehrharta

Trochetia DC. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Trochetiopsis Marais (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Trochilocactus Linding.=Disocactus

Trochisandra Bedd.=Bhesa

Trochiscanthes Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Trochiscanthos St.-Lag.=Trochiscanthes

Trochiscus O. Schulz=Rorippa

Trochocarpa R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Trochocephalus (Mert.et Koch) Opiz=Scabiosa

Trochocodon Candargy=Campanula

Trochodendron Sieb. et Zucc. (Trochodendraceae)

Trochomeria Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Trochomeriopsis Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Trochoseris Poeppig et Endl.=Agoseris

Trochostigma Sieb. et Zucc.=Actinidia

Troglophyton Hilliard et B. L. Burtt (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Trollius L. (Ranunculaceae)

Trommsdorffia Mart.=Pedersenia

Trommsdorfia Bernh.=Hypochaeris

Tromotriche Haw. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Tromsdorffia R. Br.=Agalmyla

Tromsdorffia Blume=Chirita

Tromsdorffia Benth. et Hook. f.=Iresine

Tronicena Steud.=Aeginetia

Troniceus Miq.=Aeginetia

Troostwyckia Benth. et Hook. f.=Agelaea

Troostwykia Miq.=Agelaea

Tropaeastrum Mabb.=Tropaeolum

Tropaeolum L. (Tropaeolaceae)

Tropalanthe S. Moore=Pycnandra

Tropentis Raf.=Seseli

Tropexa Raf.=Aristolochia

Trophaeastrum Sparre=Tropaeolum

Trophaeum Kuntze=Tropaeolum

Trophianthus Scheidw.=Aspasia

Trophis P. Browne (Moraceae)

Trophisomia Rojas Acosta=Sorocea

Trophospermum Walp.=Eutrema

Tropidia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tropidocarpum Hook. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Tropidococcus Krapov.=Modiolastrum

Tropidolepis Tausch=Chiliotrichum

Tropidopetalum Turcz.=Bouea

Tropilis Raf.=Dendrobium

Tropitia Pichon=Tradescantia

Tropitoma Raf.=Desmodium

Tropitria Raf.=Tradescantia

Tropocarpa D. Don ex Meissn.=Orites

Tros Haw.=Narcissus

Troschelia Klotzsch et Schomb.=Schiekia

Trotula Comm. ex DC.=Ammannia

Trouettea Pierre ex Aubrév.=Niemeyera

Trouettia Pierre ex Baill.=Niemeyera

Troxilanthes Raf.=Polygonatum

Troximon Nutt.=Agoseris

Troximon Gaertn.=Krigia, Scorzonera

Troxirum Raf.=Peperomia

Troxistemon Raf.=Hymenocallis

Trozelia Raf.=Acnistus

Trudelia Garay=Vanda

Truellum Houttuyn=Polygonum

Trujanoa La Llave=Rhus

Trukia Kanehira (Rubiaceae)

Truncaria DC.=Miconia

Trungboa Rauschert (Lamiales incertae sedis)

Tryallis C. Muell.=Thryallis

Trybliocalyx Lindau=Chileranthemum

Trychinolepis Robinson=Ophryosporus

Tryginia Jacq.-Fél.=Leandra

Trygonanthus Endl. ex Steud.=Loranthus

Trymalium Fenzl (Rhamnaceae)

Trymatococcus Poeppig et Endl.=Brosimum

Tryocephalum Endl.=Kyllinga

Tryothamnus Willis=Junellia

Tryphane Reichb.=Minuartia

Tryphera Blume=Mollugo

Tryphia Lindl.=Holothrix

Tryphostemma Harv.=Basananthe

Tryptomene Walp.=Thryptomene

Tryssophyton Wurd. (Melastomataceae)

Tsaiorchis Tang et Wang (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Tsavo Jarmol.=Populus

Tschompskia Aschers. et Graebn.=Arundinaria

Tschonoskia Regel ex Fedtsch.=Arundinaria

Tschudya DC.=Leandra

Tschulaktavia Bajt. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Tsebona Capuron (Sapotaceae)

Tsia Adans.=Camellia

Tsiana J. F. Gmel.=Costus

Tsiangia But, Hsue et P. T. Li=Ixora

Tsiem-tani Adans.=Rumphia (nomen dubium)

Tsimatimia Jum. et Perrier=Garcinia

Tsingya Capuron (Sapindaceae)

Tsjeracanarinam Dur. et Jacks.=Cansjera

Tsjeracanarinum Dur. et Jacks.=Cansjera

Tsjeru-caniram Adans.=Cansjera

Tsjinkia B. D. Jacks.=Lagerstroemia

Tsjinkin Adans.=Lagerstroemia

Tsoala Bosser et D’Arcy (Solanaceae – Goetz.)

Tsoongia Merr. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Tsoongiodendron Chun=Magnolia

Tsotria Raf.=Isotria

Tsubaki Adans.=Camellia

Tsusiophyllum Maxim.=Rhododendron

Tsutsusi Adans.=Kalmia

Tsvelevia Alekseev (Poaceae – Poo.)

Tuamina Alef.=Vicia

Tuba Spach=Nolana

Tubanthera Comm. ex DC.=Colubrina

Tuberaria (Dunal) Spach (Cistaceae)

Tuberculocarpus Pruski (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tuberogastris Thouars=Phaius

Tuberolabium Yamamoto (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Tuberosa Fabr.=Agave

Tuberostyles Benth.=Tuberostylis

Tuberostylis Steetz (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Tubiflora J. F. Gmel.=Elytraria

Tubilabium J. J. Sm.=Myrmechis

Tubilium Cass.=Pulicaria

Tubocapsicum (Wettst.) Mak.=Capsicum

Tubocytisus (DC.) Fourr.=Cytisus

Tubopadus Pomel=Prunus

Tubutubua Post et Kuntze=Tapeinochilos

Tuchiroa Kuntze=Crudia

Tuchsia Raf.=Fuchsia

Tuckermannia Klotzsch=Corema

Tuckermannia Nutt.=Coreopsis

Tuckeya Gaudich.=Pandanus

Tucma Ravenna=Ennealophus

Tucnexia DC.=Morettia

Tuctoria Reeder (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Tuerckheimia Dammer ex Donn. Sm.=Chamaedorea

Tuerckheimocharis Urb.=Scrophularia

Tugarinovia Iljin (Asteraceae – Card.)

Tula Adans.=Nolana

Tulakenia Raf.=Jurinea

Tulasnea Wight=Dalzellia

Tulasnea Naudin=Siphanthera

Tulasneantha P. Royen (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Tulbachia D. Dietr.=Agapanthus

Tulbaghia L. (Alliaceae)

Tulbaghia Fabr.=Agapanthus

Tulbagia L.=Tulbaghia

Tulestea Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Synsepalum

Tulexis Raf.=Brassavola

Tulichiba Post et Kuntze=Ormosia

Tulicia Post et Kuntze=Toulicia

Tulipa L. (Liliaceae)

Tulipastrum Spach=Magnolia

Tulipifera Mill.=Liriodendron

Tulisma Raf.=Sinningia

Tulista Raf. (Asphodelaceae)

Tullia Leavenw.=Pycnanthemum

Tullya Raf.=Pycnanthemum

Tulocarpus Hook. et Arn.=Guardiola

Tuloclinia Raf.=Lachnospermum

Tulophos Raf.=Triteleia

Tulorima Raf.=Saxifraga

Tulotis Raf.=Platanthera

Tulucuna Post et Kuntze=Carapa

Tumalis Raf.=Euphorbia

Tumamoca Rose (Cucurbitaceae)

Tumelaia Raf.=Daphne

Tumidinodus Li=Anna

Tumionella Greene=Haplopappus

Tunaria Kuntze=Cantua

Tunas Lunell=Opuntia

Tunatea Kuntze=Swartzia

Tunga Roxb.=Hypolytrum

Tunica Ludw.=Dianthus

Tunica Mert. et W. D. J. Koch=Petrorhagia

Tunilla D. Hunt et J. Iliff. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Tupa G. Don=Lobelia

Tupeia Cham. et Schltdl. (Loranthaceae)

Tupeia Blume=Dendrotrophe

Tupeianthus Takht.=Tepuianthus

Tupelo Adans.=Nyssa

Tupidanthus Hook. f. et Thomson=Schefflera

Tupistra Ker-Gawler (Ruscaceae)

Turanga (Bunge) Kimura=Populus

Turania Akhani et E. H. Roalson (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Turaniphytum Polj.=Artemisia

Turaria Spreng.=Thuraria (nomen dubium)

Turbina Raf. (Convolvulaceae)

Turbine Willis=Turbina

Turbinicarpus (Backeb.) F. Buxb. et Backeb. (CactaceaeCact.)

Turbith Tausch=Athamanta

Turbitha Raf.=Athamanta

Turczaninovia auctt.=Aster

Turczaninowia DC.=Aster

Turczaninoviella auctt.=Turczaninowiella (Apiaceae – Azor.; nomen dubium)

Turczaninowiella Kozo-Polj. (Apiaceae – Azor.; nomen dubium)

Turetta Vell. (Rosaceae; nomen dubium)

Turgenia Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Turgeniopsis Boiss.=Glochidotheca

Turgosea Haw.=Crassula

Turia Forssk.=Luffa

Turibana (Nakai) Nakai=Euonymus

Turnia A. Juss.=Turpinia

Turnera L. (Turneraceae)

Turpenia Wight=Turpinia

Turpethum Raf.=Operculina

Turpinia Vent. (Staphyleaceae)

Turpinia Pers.=Poiretia

Turpinia Raf.=Rhus

Turpinia La Llave et Lex.=Vernonia

Turpinis Miq.=Turpinia

Turpinium Baill.=Vernonia

Turpithum B. D. Jacks.=Operculina

Turraea L. (Meliaceae)

Turraeanthus Baill. (Meliaceae)

Turraya Wall.=Leersia

Turretia DC.=Tourrettia

Turrettia Poir.=Tourrettia

Turricula Macbr. (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Turrigera Decne.=Tweedia

Turrillia A. C. Sm.=Bleasdalea

Turrita Wallr.=Pseudoturritis

Turritis L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Turritis Adans.=Arabis

Tursenia Cass.=Baccharis

Tursitis Raf.=Kickxia

Turukhania Vassilcz.=Medicago

Turulia Post et Kuntze=Touroulia

Tussaca Reichb.=Chrysothemis

Tussaca Raf.=Goodyera

Tussacia Beer=Catopsis

Tussacia Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Catopsis?

Tussacia Benth.=Chrysothemis

Tussilago L. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Tutcheria Dunn=Pyrenaria

Tutuca Molina (nomen dubium)

Tuxtla Villaseñor et Strother (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Tuyamaea Yamaz.=Lindernia

Tweedia Hook. et Arn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Twisselmannia Al-Shehbaz=Tropidocarpum

Tydaea Decne.=Kohleria

Tydea C. Muell.=Kohleria

Tylacantha Endl.=Angelonia

Tylachenia Post et Kuntze=Jurinea

Tylachium Gilg=Thilachium

Tylanthera C. Hanson=Phyllagathis

Tylanthus Reissek=Phylica

Tylecarpus Engl.=Medusanthera

Tylecodon Toelken (Crassulaceae – Kal.)

Tyleria Gleason (Ochnaceae)

Tyleropappus Greenman (Asteraceae – Neur.)

Tylexis Post et Kuntze=Brassavola

Tylisma Post et Kuntze=Sinningia

Tylista Post et Kuntze=Haworthia

Tylloma D. Don=Chaetanthera

Tylocarpus Post et Kuntze=Guardiola, Medusanthera

Tylocarya Nelmes=Fimbristylis

Tylochilus Nees=Cyrtopodium

Tyloclinia Post et Kuntze=Metalasia

Tyloderma Miers=Hylenaea

Tylodontia Griseb.=Cynanchum

Tyloglossa Hochst.=Justicia

Tylomium C. Presl=Lobelia

Tylopetalum Barneby et Krukoff=Sciadotenia

Tylophora R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Tylophoropsis N. E. Br.=Tylophora

Tylophus Post et Kuntze=Triteleia

Tylopsacas Leeuwenb. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Tylorima Post et Kuntze=Saxifraga

Tylosema (Schweinf.) Torre et Hillc. (Fabaceae)

Tylosepalum Kurz ex Teijsm. et Binn.=Trigonostemon

Tylosperma Botsch.=Potentilla

Tylosperma Leeuwenb.=Tylopsacas

Tylostemon Engelm.=Beilschmiedia

Tylostigma Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Tylostylis Blume=Eria

Tylothrasya Döll=Thrasya

Tylotis Post et Kuntze=Platanthera

Tympananthe Hassk.=Matelea

Tynanthus Miers (Bignoniaceae)

Tynnanthus Miers=Tynanthus

Tynus J. S. Presl=Viburnum

Typha L. (Typhaceae)

Typhalea Neck.=Hibiscus

Typhodes Post et Kuntze=Phalaris

Typhoides Moench=Phalaris

Typhonium Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Typhonodorum Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Tyrbastes Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Tyria Klotzsch ex Endl.=Bernardia

Tyria Klotzsch=Macleania

Tyrimnus (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Tysonia L. Bolus=Afrotysonia

Tysonia F. Muell.=Neotysonia

Tyssacia Steud.=Chrysothemis

Tytonia G. Don=Hydrocera

Tytthostemma Nevski=Stellaria

Tzellemtinia Chiov.=Bridelia

Tzeltalia Estrada et Martínez=Physalis

Tzvelevia Alexeev=Festuca

Tzvelevopyrethrum Kamelin=Tanacetum?