List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Gabertia Gaudich.=Grammatophyllum

Gabila Baill.=Pycnarrhena

Gabonius Wieringa et Mackinder (Fabaceae)

Gabunia K. Schum. ex Stapf=Tabernaemontana

Gadellia Schulkina=Campanula

Gaedawakka Kuntze=Chaetocarpus

Gaeodendrum Post et Kuntze=Gaiadendron

Gaerdtia Klotzsch=Begonia

Gaertnera Lam. (Rubiaceae)

Gaertnera Schreb.=Hiptage

Gaertnera Lam.=Sphenoclea

Gaertneria Medik.=Ambrosia

Gaertneria Neck.=Gentiana

Gagea Salisb. (Liliaceae)

Gagernia Klotzsch (Ochnaceae; nomen nudum)

Gagia St.-Lag.=Gagea

Gagnebina Neck. ex DC. (Fabaceae)

Gagnebinia Post et Kuntze=Manettia

Gagnepainia K. Schum. (Zingiberaceae)

Gagria Král=Pachyphragma

Gaguedi Bruce=Protea

Gahnia Forst. et G. Forst. (Cyperaceae)

Gaiadendron G. Don (Loranthaceae)

Gaillardia Foug. (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Gaillionia Endl.=Plocama

Gaillonia Rich. ex DC.=Plocama

Gaimarda Juss.=Gaimardia

Gaimardia Gaudich. (Centrolepidaceae)

Gaiodendron Endl.=Gaiadendron

Gaissenia Raf.=Trollius

Gajanus Kuntze=Inocarpus

Gajati Adans.=Aeschynomene

Gakenia Fabra.=Matthiola

Galactanthus Lem.=Galanthus

Galactea Wight=Galactia

Galactella B. D. Jacks.=Galatella

Galactia P. Browne (Fabaceae)

Galaction St.-Lag.=Galactia

Galactites Moench (Asteraceae – Card.)

Galactodendron Kunth=Brosimum

Galactodendrum Kunth ex Humb.=Brosimum

Galactoglychia Miq.=Ficus

Galactophora Woodson (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Galactoxylon Pierre=Palaquium

Galagania Lipsky (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Galanga Nor.=Alpinia

Galanthus L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Galapagoa Hook. f.=Tiquilia

Galardia Lam.=Gaillardia

Galarhoeus Haw.=Euphorbia

Galarips Allemão ex L.=Allamanda

Galasia Schultz-Bip.=Microseris

Galasia Koch=Scorzonera

Galatea Cass.=Aster s. lat.

Galatea Herb.=Nerine

Galatea Salisb.=Eleutherine

Galatella (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Galathea Liebm.=Neomarica

Galathea Steud.=Eleutherine, Nerine

Galathenium Nutt.=Lactuca

Galax Sims (Diapensiaceae)

Galax L.=Nemophila

Galaxa Parkinson (Apocynaceae; nomen nudum)

Galaxia Thunb.=Moraea

Galbanon Adans.=Athamanta

Galbanophora Neck.=Seseli

Galbanum D. Don=Polylophium

Galbulimima Bailey (Himantandraceae)

Galdicia Néraud (nomen nudum)

Gale Duhamel=Myrica

Galeana La Llave (Asteraceae – Perit.)

Galeandra Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Galearia Zoll. et Moritzi (Pandaceae)

Galearia C. Presl=Trifolium

Galearis Raf. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Galeata Wendl. (nomen dubium)

Galeatella (F. Wimmer) Degener et I. Degener=Lobelia

Galedragon S. F. Gray=Dipsacus

Galedupa Lam.=Millettia

Galedupa Prain=Sindora

Galega L. (Fabaceae)

Galenia L. (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Galeobdolon Adans.=Lamium

Galeoglossum Rich. et Galeotti (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Galeola Lour. (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Galeomma Rauschert (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Galeopsis L. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Galeopsis Hill=Stachys

Galeorchis Rydb.=Galearis

Galeottia Rich. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Galeottia Nees=Stenostephanus

Galeottia Rupr. ex M. Martens et Galeotti=Zeugites

Galeottiella Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Galera Blume=Epipogium

Galianthe Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

xGaliasperula Ronniger=Galium

Galiba Post et Kuntze=Pycnarrhena

Galilea Parl.=Cyperus

Galimbia Endl.=Peucedanum

Galiniera Del. (Rubiaceae)

Galinsoga Ruíz et Pavón (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Galinsogaea Zucc.=Galinsoga

Galinsogea Willd.=Galinsoga

Galinsogea Kuntze=Tridax

Galinsogeopsis Schultz-Bip.=Pericome

Galinsoja Roth=Galinsoga

Galinzoga Dumort.=Galinsoga

Galion St.-Lag.=Galium

Galiopsis St.-Lag.=Galeopsis

Galiopsis Fourr.=Galium

Galipea Aubl. (Rutaceae)

Galisongea Willd.=Galinsoga

Galitzkya Botsch. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Galium L. (Rubiaceae)

Galiziola Raf.=Ardisia

Gallapagoa Pritz.=Heliotropium

Gallardoa Hicken (Malpighiaceae)

Gallaria Schrank ex Endl.=Medinilla

Gallasia Mart. ex DC.=Miconia

Gallesia Casar. (Petiveriaceae)

Gallesioa Kuntze=Gallesia

Gallesioa M. Roem.=Clausena

Galliaria Bubani=Amaranthus

Galliastrum Fabr.=Mollugo

Gallienia Dubard et Dop (Rubiaceae)

Gallinsoga Jaume St.-Hil.=Galinsoga

Gallion Pohl=Galium

Gallitrichum Fourr.=Salvia

Gallium Mill.=Galium

Galloa Hassk.=Cocculus

Galoglychia Gasp.=Ficus

Galophthalmum Nees et Mart.=Blainvillea

Galopina Thunb. (Rubiaceae)

Galordia Raeusch.=Gaillardia

Galorhoeus Endl.=Euphorbia

Galphimia Cav. (Malpighiaceae)

Galphinia Poir.=Galphimia

Galpinia N. E. Br. (Lythraceae)

Galpinsia Britton=Oenothera

Galstronema Steud.=Cyrtanthus

Galtonia Decne.=Ornithogalum

Galumpita Blume=Gironniera

Galurus Spreng.=Acalypha

Galvania Vand.=Psychotria

Galvesia J. F. Gmel.=Galvezia

Galvesia Pers.=Pitavia

Galvezia Dombey ex Juss. (Plantaginaceae)

Galvezia Ruíz et Pavón=Pitavia

Galypola Nieuwl.=Polygala

Gama La Llave=Matricaria?

Gamanthera van der Werff=Licaria

Gamanthus Bunge=Halimocnemis

Gamaria Raf.=Disa

Gamatopea Bremek.=Psychotria

Gamazygis Pritz.=Angianthus

Gambelia Nutt. (Plantaginaceae)

Gambeya Pierre=Chrysophyllum

Gambeyobotrys Aubrév.=Chrysophyllum

Gamblea C. B. Clarke=Schefflera

Gamblum Raf.=Draba

Gamelythrum Nees=Amphipogon

Gamelytrum Steud.=Amphipogon

Gamocarpha DC. (Calyceraceae)

Gamochaeta Wedd. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gamochaetopsis Anderberg et Freire (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gamochilum Walp.=Argyrolobium

Gamochilus Lestib.=Hedychium

Gamochlamys Baker=Spathantheum

Gamogyne N. E. Br.=Piptospatha

Gamolepis Less.=Steirodiscus

Gamoplexis Falc.=Gastrodia

Gamopoda Baker=Rhaptonema

Gamosepalum Hausskn.=Alyssum

Gamosepalum Schltr.=Aulosepalum

Gamotopea Bremek.=Psychotria

Gamozygis Turcz.=Angianthus

Gampsoceras Steven=Ranunculus

Gamwellia Baker f.=Gleditsia

Gandasulium Kuntze=Hedychium

Gandola L.=Basella

Gandola Moq.=Ullucus

Gandriloa Steud.=Chenopodium

Gangila Bernh.=Sesamum

Ganguebina Vell.=Manettia

Ganguelia Robbrecht (Rubiaceae)

Ganitrum Raf.=Elaeocarpus

Ganitrus Gaertn.=Elaeocarpus

Ganja Reichb.=Corchorus

Ganophyllum Blume (Sapindaceae)

Ganosma Decne.=Aganosma

Gansblum Adans.=Erophila

Gantelbua Bremek.=Hemigraphis

Ganua Pierre ex Dubard=Madhuca

Ganymedes Salisb.=Narcissus

Gaoligongshania D. Z. Li et al. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Garacium Gren. et Godr.=Lactuca

Garadiolus Post et Kuntze=Garhadiolus

Garaleum Schultz-Bip.=Garuleum

Garapatica H. Karst.=Alibertia

Garaventia Looser=Tristagma?

Garaya Szlach.=Mesadenella

Garayanthus Szlach.=Cleisostoma

Garayella Brieger=Chamelophyton

Garberia A. Gray (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Garcia Rohr (Euphorbiaceae)

Garciadelia Jestrow et Jiménez Rodr. (Euphorbiaceae)

Garciana Lour.=Philydrum

Garcibarrigoa Cuatrec.=Pseudogynoxis

Garcilassa Poeppig=Hymenostephium

Garcinia L. (Clusiaceae)

Gardena Adans.=Gardenia

Gardenia Ellis (1761) (Rubiaceae)

Gardenia Ellis(1821)=Calycanthus, Gelsemium, Kleinhovia

Gardenia J. Colden ex Garden=Triadenum

Gardeniola Cham.=Alibertia

Gardeniopsis Miq. (Rubiaceae)

Gardinia Bertol.=Brodiaea

Gardneria Wall. (Loganiaceae)

Gardnerina R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gardnerodoxa Sandw.=Neojobertia

Gardoquia Ruíz et Pavón=Satureja

Gareilassa Walp.=Hymenostephium

Garhadiolus Jaub. et Spach (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Garidelia Spreng.=Nigella

Garidella L.=Nigella

Garnieria Brongn. et Gris=Persoonia

Garnotia Brongn. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Garnotiella Stapf=Asthenochloa

Garosmos Mitch. (nomen dubium)

Garrelia Gaudich.=Dyckia

Garretia Welw.=Khaya

Garrettia Fletcher (LamiaceaeGarrettia clade)

Garrielia Post et Kuntze=Dyckia

Garrya Douglas ex Lindl. (Garryaceae)

Garuga Roxb. (Burseraceae)

Garugandra Griseb.=Gleditsia

Garuleum Cass. (Asteraceae – Cal.)

Garumbium Blume=Homalanthus

Gaslondia Vieill.=Syzygium

Gasoub B. D. Jacks.=Mesembryanthemum

Gasoul Adans.=Mesembryanthemum

Gasparinia Endl.=Aeginetia

Gasparrinia Bertol.=Seseli, Silaum

Gassoloma D. Dietr.=Geissoloma

Gasteranthopsis Oersted=Besleria

Gasteranthus Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Gasteria Duval (Asphodelaceae)

Gasterolychnis Rupr.=Silene

Gasteronema Lodd. ex Steud.=Cyrtanthus

Gastonia Comm. ex Lam.=Polyscias

Gastorchis Thouars=Phaius

Gastorkis Thouars=Phaius

Gastranthopsis Post et Kuntze=Besleria

Gastranthus Moritz ex Benth.=Stenostephanus

Gastranthus F. Muell.=Parsonsia

Gastridium P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Gastridium Blume=Dendrobium

Gastrilia Raf.=Daphnopsis

Gastrocalyx Gardn.=Prepusa

Gastrocalyx Schischk.=Silene

Gastrocarpha D. Don=Moscharia

Gastrochilus D. Don (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gastrochilus Wall.=Boesenbergia

Gastrococos Morales=Acrocomia

Gastrocotyle Bunge (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Gastrodia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gastroglottis Blume=Dienia

Gastrolepis Tiegh. (Stemonuraceae)

Gastrolobium R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Gastrolychnis (Fenzl) Reichb.=Silene

Gastromeria D. Don=Melasma

Gastronema Herb.=Cyrtanthus

Gastronychia Small=Paronychia

Gastropodium Lindl.=Epidendrum

Gastropyrum (Jaub. et Spach) Löve=Aegilops

Gastrorchis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gastrosiphon (Schltr.) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Corybas

Gastrostylum Schultz-Bip.=Matricaria

Gastrostylus (Torrey) Kuntze=Cneoridium

Gastrosulum Schultz-Bip.=Matricaria

Gatesia Bertol.=Dalea

Gatesia A. Gray=Yeatesia

Gatnaia Gagnepain=Baccaurea

Gattenhoffia Neck.=Dimorphotheca

Gattenhofia Medik.=Iris

Gatyona Cass.=Crepis

Gaudichaudia Kunth (Malpighiaceae)

Gaudina St.-Lag.=Gaudinia

Gaudinia P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Gaudinia J. Gay=Limeum

Gaudiniopsis (Boiss.) Eig=Ventenata

xGaulnettya Marchant=Gaultheria

Gaulteria Adans.=Gaultheria

Gaultheria Kalm ex L. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

xGaulthettya Camp=Gaultheria

Gaultiera Raf.=Gaultheria

Gaumerocassia Britton=Senna

Gaunia Scop.=Gahnia

Gaura Lam.=Lechea

Gaura L.=Oenothera

Gaurea Reichb.=Guarea

Gaurella Small=Oenothera

Gauridium Spach=Oenothera

Gauropsis (Torrey et Frem.) Cockerell=Oenothera

Gauropsis C. Presl=Clarkia

Gaussia H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Gautiera Raf.=Gaultheria

Gavarretia Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Gavesia Walp.=Dalea

Gavilea Poeppig (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Gavnia Pfeiff.=Gahnia

Gaya Kunth (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Gaya Gaudich.=Pachypleurum

Gaya Spreng.=Seringia

Gayacum Brongn.=Guaiacum

Gayella Pierre=Pouteria

Gaylussacia Kunth (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Gayoides (Endl.) Small=Herissantia

Gayophytum A. Juss. (Onagraceae)

Gaytania Muent.=Pimpinella

Gazachloa Phipps=Danthoniopsis

Gazania Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Gazaniopsis C. Huber=Unident-Asteraceae spp.

Geanthemum (R. E. Fries) Saff.=Duguetia

Geanthia Raf.=Crocus

Geanthus Raf.=Crocus

Geanthus Reinw.=Etlingera

Geanthus Philippi=Speea

Gearum N. E. Br. (Araceae – Ar.)

Geaya Costantin et Poisson=Kalanchoe

Geblera Andrz. ex Bess.=Crepis

Geblera Fischer et C. Meyer=Flueggea

Geboscon Raf.=Nothoscordum

Geeria Blume=Eurya

Geeria Neck.=Paullinia

Geesinkorchis de Vogel (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Geigera Less.=Geigeria

Geigera Lindl.=Geijera

Geigeria Greiss. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Geijera Schott (Rutaceae)

Geisarina Raf.=Forestiera

Geiseleria Klotzsch=Croton

Geiseleria Kunth=Zigadenus

Geisenia Endl.=Trollius

Geisoloma Lindl.=Geissoloma

Geisorrhiza Reichb.=Geissorhiza

Geissanthera Schltr.=Microtatorchis

Geissanthus Hook. f. (Myrsinaceae)

Geissapsis Baker=Geissaspis

Geissaspis Wight et Arn. (Fabaceae)

Geissois Labill. (Cunoniaceae)

Geissolepis Robinson (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Geissoloma Lindl. ex Kunth (Geissolomataceae)

Geissomeria Lindl. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Geissopappus Benth.=Calea

Geissorhiza Ker-Gawler (Iridaceae)

Geissospermum Allemão (Apocynaceae)

Geitonoplesium Cunn. ex R. Br. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Gela Lour.=Acronychia

Gelasia Cas.=Scorzonera

Gelasine Herb. (Iridaceae)

Geleznowia Turcz. (Rutaceae)

Gelibia Hutch.=Polyscias

Gelidocalamus Wen (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Gelonium Gaertn.=Matayba

Gelonium Roxb. ex Willd.=Suregada

Gelpkea Blume=Syzygium

Gelseminum Pursh=Gelsemium

Gelseminum Weinm.=Tecoma

Gelsemium Juss. (Gelsemiaceae)

Gembanga Blume=Corypha

Gemella Lour.=Allophylus

Gemella Hill=Bidens

Gemellaria Pinel ex Lem.=Nidularium

Geminaria Raf.=Savia

Gemmaria Salisb.=Strumaria

Gemmaria Nor.=Tetracera

Gemmingia Fabr.=Aristea, Iris

Gendarussa Nees=Justicia

Genea (Dumort.) Dumort.=Bromus

Genersichia Heuff.=Carex

Genesiphyla Raf.=Phyllanthus

Genesiphylla L’Hérit.=Phyllanthus

Genetyllis DC.=Darwinia

Genevieria Gandoger=Rubus

Genianthus Hook. f. (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Geniosporum Wall. ex Benth.=Platostoma

Geniostemon Engelm. et A. Gray (Gentianaceae)

Geniostephanus Fenzl.=Trichilia

Geniostoma Forst. et G. Forst. (Loganiaceae)

Genipa L. (Rubiaceae)

Genipella Rich. ex DC.=Alibertia

Genista L. (Fabaceae)

Genista-spartium Duhamel=Genista

Genistella Ortega=Genista

Genistidium I. M. Johnst. (Fabaceae)

Genistoides Moench=Genista

Genlisa Raf.=Scilla

Genlisea A. St.-Hil. (Lentibulariaceae)

Genlisea Benth. et Hook. f.=Aristea

Genlisia Reichb.=Aristea

Gennaria Parl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Genoplesium R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Genoria Pers.=Ginoria

Genosiris Labill.=Patersonia

Gentiana L. (Gentianaceae)

Gentianella Moench (Gentianaceae)

Gentianodes Löve et D. Löve=Gentiana

Gentianopsis Ma (Gentianaceae)

Gentianothamnus Humbert (Gentianaceae)

Gentianusa Pohl=Gentiana

Gentilia A. Chev. et Beille=Bridelia

Gentingia Johansson et Wong (Rubiaceae)

Gentlea Lundell=Ardisia

Gentrya Breedlove et Heckard=Castilleja

Genyorchis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Geobalanus Small=Licania

Geobina Raf.=Goodyera

Geoblasta Barb. Rodr.=Bipinnula

Geocallis Horan.=Amomum

Geocalpa Brieger=Acianthera

Geocardia Standl.=Geophila

Geocarpon Mackenzie=Mononeuria

Geocaryum Cosson (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Geocaulon Fern. (Santalaceae – Com.)

Geocharis (K. Schum.) Ridl. (Zingiberaceae)

Geochloa H. P. Linder et N. P. Barker (Poaceae – Danth.)

Geochorda Cham. et Schltdl.=Bacopa

Geococcus J. L. Drumm. ex Harv. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Geodorum Jackson (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Geoffraea L.=Geoffroea

Geoffraya Bonati=Lindernia

Geoffroea Jacq. (Fabaceae)

Geoffroya Murr.=Geoffroea

Geogenanthus Ule (Commelinaceae)

Geoherpum Willd. ex Schult. et Schult. f.=Mitchella

Geohintonia Glass et FitzMaurice (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Geolobus Raf.=Vigna

Geomitra Becc.=Thismia

Geonoma Willd. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Geopanax Hemsl.=Schefflera

Geophila D. Don (Rubiaceae)

Geophila Bergeret=Merendera

Geopogon Steud.=Chloris

Geoprumnon Rydb.=Astragalus

Georchis Lindl.=Goodyera

Georgeantha Briggs et L. Johnson (Ecdeiocoleaceae)

Georgia Spreng.=Cosmos, Dahlia

Georgina Willd.=Dahlia

Geosiris Baill. (Iridaceae)

Geostachys (Baker) Ridl. (Zingiberaceae)

Geracium Reichb.=Crepis

Geraea Torrey et A. Gray (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Geranion St.-Lag.=Geranium

Geraniopsis Chrtek=Geranium

Geraniospermum Kuntze=Pelargonium

Geranium L. (Geraniaceae)

Gerardia Benth.=Agalinis

Gerardia L.=Stenandrium

Gerardianella Klotzsch=Micrargeria

Gerardiina Engl. (Orobanchaceae)

Gerardiopsis Engl.=Anticharis

Gerascanthus P. Browne=Cordia

Gerbera L. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Gerbera Boehm.=Arnica

Gerbera J. F. Gmel.=Quararibea

Gerberia L. ex Cass.=Gerbera

Gerberia Stell. ex Choisy=Lagotis

Gerberia Scop.=Quararibea

Gerdaria C. Presl=Sopubia

Gereaua Buerki et Callm. (Sapindaceae)

Germainia Bal. et Poit. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Germanea Lam.=Plectranthus

Germania Hook. f.=Plectranthus

Germaria C. Presl=Prunus

Gerocephalus F. Ritter=Espostoopsis

Gerontogea Cham. et Schltdl.=Oldenlandia

Geropogon L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Gerostemum Steud.=Stapelia

Gerrardanthus Harv. ex Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Gerrardiana Willis=Gerrardina

Gerrardina Oliv. (Gerrardinaceae)

Gerritea Zuloaga (Poaceae – Pan.)

Gersinia Néraud=Bulbophyllum

Gertrudia K. Schum.=Ryparosa

Geruma Forssk. (nomen dubium)

Gervasia Raf.=Poterium

Geryonia Schrank ex Hoppe=Saxifraga

Geschollia Speta=Drimia

Gesnera Adans.=Gesneria

Gesnera Mart.=Sinningia

Gesneria L. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Gesnouinia Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Gesnouisia Steud.=Gesnouinia

Gessneria Dumort.=Gesneria

Gestroa Becc.=Erythrospermum

Gethosyne Salisb.=Asphodelus

Gethyllis L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Gethyonis Post et Kuntze=Allium

Gethyra Salisb.=Renealmia

Gethyum Philippi=Solaria

Getonia Roxb. (Combretaceae)

Getonia Banks et Soland.=Cyrtandra

Getuonis Raf.=Allium

Geum L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Geum Mill.=Saxifraga

Geuncus Raf.=Saxifraga

Geunsia Moçiño et Sessé=Calandrinia

Geunsia Blume=Callicarpa

Geunsia Raf.=Geum

Geunsia Neck.=Hypoestes

Geunzia Neck.=Samyda

Gevuina Molina (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Ghaesembilla auctt.=Embelia

Ghaznianthus Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Ghesaembilla Adans.=Embelia

Ghiesbrechtia Lindl.=Calanthe

Ghiesbreghtia Rich. et Galeotti=Calanthe

Ghiesbreghtia A. Gray=Eremogeton

Ghikaea Volkens et Schweinf. (Orobanchaceae)

Ghinia Bubani=Cardamine

Ghinia Schreb.=Tamonea

Giadotrum Pichon=Cleghornia

Gibasis Raf.=Tradescantia

Gibasoides D. Hunt (Commelinaceae)

Gibbaeum Haw. ex N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Gibbaria Cass. (Asteraceae – Cal.)

Gibbesia Small=Paronychia

Gibbsia Rendle=Leucosyke

Gibsonia Stocks=Calligonum

Gibsoniothamnus L. O. Williams (Schlegeliaceae)

Gieseckia Reichb.=Gisekia

Giesekia C. A. Agardh=Gisekia

Giesleria Regel=Kohleria

Gifola Cass.=Filago

Gifolaria Pomel=Filago

Gigachilon Seidl=Triticum

Gigalobium P. Browne=Entada

Giganthemum Welw.=Camoensia

Gigantochloa Kurz ex Munro (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Gigasiphon Drake (Fabaceae)

Gigliolia Barb. Rodr.=Octomeria

Gigliolia Becc.=Areca

Gijefa (M. Roem.) Post et Kuntze=Kedrostis

Gilberta Turcz. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gilbertiella Boutique=Monanthotaxis

Gilbertiodendron Léonard (Fabaceae)

Gilesia F. Muell.=Hermannia

Gilgia Pax=Glossonema

Gilgiochloa Pilg (Poaceae – Pan.)

Gilgiodaphne Domke=Synandrodaphne

Gilia Ruíz et Pavón (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Giliastrum (Brand) Rydb. (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Giliberta St.-Lag.=Turraea

Gilibertia Ruíz et Pavón=Dendropanax

Gilibertia J. F. Gmel.=Turraea

Gilipus Raf. (nomen dubium)

Gillbeea F. Muell. (Cunoniaceae)

Gillena Adans.=Clethra

Gillenia Moench (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Gillenia Steud.=Clethra

Gillespiea A. C. Sm. (Rubiaceae)

Gilletiella De Wild. et T. Durand=Anomacanthus

Gilletiodendron Vermoesen (Fabaceae)

Gillettia Rendle=Anthericopsis

Gillia Endl.=Gilia

Gilliesia Lindl. (Alliaceae)

Gillietiella auctt.=Anomacanthus

Gillonia A. Juss.=Gillenia

Gilmania Cov. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Gilruthia Ewart (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gimbernatea Ruíz et Pavón=Terminalia

Ginalloa Korth. (Santalaceae – Visc.)

Ginannia F. G. Dietr.=Dendropanax

Ginannia Bubani=Holcus

Ginannia Scop.=Paloue

Gingidia Dawson (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Gingidium Hill=Ammi

Gingidium Forst. et G. Forst.=Gingidia

Ginginsia DC.=Pharnaceum

Ginnania M. Roem.=Turraea

Ginora L.=Ginoria

Ginoria Jacq. (Lythraceae)

Ginoria DC.=Heimia

Ginsa Steud.=Aralia

Ginsen Adans.=Aralia

Ginseng Wood=Aralia

Ginura Vidal=Gynura

Giorgiella De Wild.=Efulensia

Giraldia Baroni=Atractylis

Giraldiella Dammer=Lloydia

Girardinia Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Gireoudia Klotzsch=Begonia

Girgensohnia Bunge ex Fenzl (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Giroa Steud.=Guioa

Gironniera Gaudich. (Cannabaceae)

Girostachys Raf.=Spiranthes

Girtaneria Raf.=Rhamnus

Girtanneria Neck.=Rhamnus

Gisania Ehrenb. ex Moldenke=Chascanum

Gisechia L.=Gisekia

Giseckia Willd=Gisekia

Gisekia L. (Gisekiaceae)

Gissanthe Salisb.=Costus

Gissanthus Post et Kuntze=Geissanthus

Gissaspis Post et Kuntze=Geissaspis

Gissipium Medik.=Gossypium

Gissois Post et Kuntze=Geissois

Gissolepis Post et Kuntze=Geissolepis

Gissoloma Post et Kuntze=Geissoloma

Gissomeria Post et Kuntze=Geissomeria

Gissonia Salisb.=Leucadendron

Gissopappus Post et Kuntze=Geissopappus

Gissorhiza Post et Kuntze=Geissorhiza

Gissospermum Post et Kuntze=Geissospermum

Gitara Pax et K. Hoffm.=Acidoton

Githago Adans.=Agrostemma

Githopsis Nutt. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Gitonoplesium Post et Kuntze=Geitonoplesium

Giulianetta Rolfe=Glomera

Givotia Griff. (Euphorbiaceae)

Gjellerupia Lauterb. (Opiliaceae)

Glabraria L.=Brownlowia

Gladiangis Thouars=Angraecum

Gladiolimon Mobayen (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Gladiolus L. (Iridaceae)

Gladiopappus Humbert (Asteraceae – Dic.)

Glandiloba (Raf.) Steud.=Eriochloa

Glandonia Griseb. (Malpighiaceae)

Glandora D. C. Thomas et al. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Glandula Medik.=Astragalus

Glandularia J. F. Gmel. (Verbenaceae)

Glandulicactus Backeb.=Sclerocactus

Glandulifera Dalla Torre et Harms=Adenandra

Glandulifera (Salm-Dyck) Frič=Coryphantha

Glandulifolia Wendl.=Adenandra

Glans Gronov.=Balanites

Glaphiria Spach=Decaspermum, Vaccinium

Glaphyria Jack=Decaspermum, Vaccinium

Glaribraya H. Hara=Eutrema

Glastaria Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Glaucena Vitm.=Clausena

Glaucidium Sieb. et Zucc. (Glaucidiaceae)

Glaucium Mill. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Glaucocarpum Rollins=Hesperidanthus

Glaucocochlearia (O. Schulz) Pobed.=Cochlearia

Glaucosciadium B. L. Burtt et P. Davis (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Glaucothea O. F. Cook=Brahea

Glaux Hill=Astragalus

Glaux L.=Lysimachia

Glayphyria G. Don=Decaspermum, Vaccinium

Glaziocharis Taubert ex Warm.=Thismia

Glaziophyton Franch. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Glaziostelma Fourn.=Tassadia

Glaziova Bureau=Amphilophium

Glaziova Mart. ex Drude=Lytocaryum

Glaziovia Benth. et Hook. f.=Amphilophium

Glaziovianthus G. Barroso=Chresta

Gleadovia Gamble et Prain (Orobanchaceae)

Gleasonia Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Glebionis Cass. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Glechoma L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Glechon Spreng. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Glechonion St.-Lag.=Glechoma

Glecoma L.=Glechoma

Gleditschia Scop.=Gleditsia

Gleditsia L. (Fabaceae)

Glehnia Schmidt ex Miq. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Glekia Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae)

Gleniea Willis=Glenniea

Glenniea Hook. f. (Sapindaceae)

Glia Sonder=Anginon

Glicirrhiza Nocca=Glycyrrhiza

Glinus L. (Molluginaceae)

Glionnetia Tirv. (Rubiaceae)

Gliopsis Rauschert=Rutheopsis

Gliricidia Kunth (Fabaceae)

Glischrocaryon Endl. (Haloragaceae)

Glischrocolla (Endl.) A. DC. (Penaeaceae)

Glischrothamnus Pilg (Molluginaceae)

Glissanthe Steud.=Costus

Globba L. (1771) (Zingiberaceae)

Globba L.(1754)=Alpinia?

Globbaria Raf.=Globba

Globeria Raf.=Liriope

Globeris Raf.=Liriope

Globifera J. F. Gmel.=Micranthemum

Globimetula Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Globocarpus Caruel=Oenanthe

Globularia L. (Plantaginaceae)

Globulariopsis Compton (Scrophulariaceae)

Globulea Haw.=Crassula

Globulostylis Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Glocheria Pritz.=Stenostephanus

Glochidinopsis Steud.=Phyllanthus

Glochidion Forst. et G. Forst.=Phyllanthus

Glochidionopsis Blume=Phyllanthus

Glochidium Wittst.=Phyllanthus

Glochidocaryum W. T. Wang=Actinocarya

Glochidopleurum Koso-Pol.=Bupleurum

Glochidotheca Fenzl (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Glochisandra Wight=Phyllanthus

Glockeria Nees=Stenostephanus

Gloeocarpus Radlk.(Sapindaceae)

Gloeospermum Triana et Planch. (Violaceae)

Gloiospermum Benth. et Hook. f.=Gloeospermum

Glomera Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Glomeraria Cav.=Amaranthus

Glomeropitcairnia Mez (Bromeliaceae)

Gloneria André=Psychotria

Gloriosa L. (Colchicaceae)

Glosarithys Rizzini=Justicia

Glosocomia D. Don=Codonopsis

Glossanthis Polj.=Trichanthemis

Glossanthus J. G. Klein ex Benth.=Rhynchoglossum

Glossapis Spreng.=Habenaria

Glossarion Maguire et Wurd. (Asteraceae – Stifft.)

Glossarrhen Mart.=Schweiggeria

Glossaspis Spreng.=Habenaria

Glossidea Tiegh.=Psittacanthus

Glossocalyx Benth. (Siparunaceae)

Glossocardia Cass. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Glossocarya Wall. ex Griff. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Glossocentrum Crueg.=Miconia

Glossochilopsis Szlach.=Malaxis

Glossochilus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Glossocoma Endl.=Votomita

Glossocomia Reichb.=Codonopsis

Glossodia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Glossodiscus Warb. ex Sleum.=Casearia

Glossogyne Cass.=Glossocardia

Glossolepis Gilg=Chytranthus

Glossoloma Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Glossoma Schreb.=Votomita

Glossonema Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Glossopappus Kunze (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Glossopetalon A. Gray (Crossosomataceae)

Glossopetalum Benth. et Hook. f.=Glossopetalon

Glossopetalum Schreb.=Goupia

Glossopholis Pierre=Tiliacora

Glossophyllum Fourr.=Ranunculus

Glossorhyncha Ridl.=Glomera

Glossoschima Walp.=Laplacea

Glossospermum Wal.=Melochia

Glossostelma Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Glossostemon Desf. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Glossostemum Steud.=Glossostemon

Glossostephanus E. Mey.=Oncinema

Glossostigma Wight et Arn.=Mimulus

Glossostipula Lorence (Rubiaceae)

Glossostylis Cham. et Schltdl.=Melasma

Glossula Reichb.=Aristolochia

Glossula Lindl.=Habenaria

Glottes Medik.=Astragalus

Glottidium Desv.=Sesbania

Glottiphyllum Haw. ex N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Glottis Medik.=Astragalus

Gloveria Jordaan=Gymnosporia

Gloxinella (H. E. Moore) Roalson et Boggan (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Gloxinia L’Hérit. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Gloxinia Hort.=Sinningia

Gloxiniopsis Roalson et Boggan (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Gluema Aubrév. et Pellegrin (Sapotaceae)

Glumicalyx Hiern (Scrophulariaceae)

Glumosia Herb.=Sisyrinchium

Gluta L. (Anacardiaceae)

Glutago Comm. ex Raf.=Oryctanthus

Glutinaria Fabr.=Salvia

Glyaspermum Zoll. et Mor.=Pittosporum

Glycanthes Raf.=Columnea

Glyce Lindl.=Alyssum

Glyceria R. Br. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Glyceria Nutt.=Hydrocotyle

Glycicarpus Benth. et Hook. f.=Nothopegia

Glycideras DC.=Psiadia

Glycine Willd. (Fabaceae)

Glycinopsis (DC.) Kuntze=Periandra

Glyciphylla Raf.=Gaultheria

Glycorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Ericksonella

Glycosma Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Myrrhis

Glycosmis Corr. Serr. (Rutaceae)

Glycoxylon Ducke=Pradosia

Glycoxylum Capelier ex Tul.=Dicoryphe

Glycycarpus Dalz.=Nothopegia

Glycydendron Ducke (Euphorbiaceae)

Glycyderas Cass.=Psiadia

Glycynodendron Pax et Hoffm.=Glycydendron

Glycyphylla Stev.=Astragalus

Glycyphylla Spach=Gaultheria

Glycyrrhiza L. (Fabaceae)

Glycyrrhizopsis Boiss. et Bal.=Glycyrrhiza

Glypha Lour. ex Endl.=Scaevola

Glyphaea Hook. f. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Glyphia Cass.=Psiadia

Glyphochloa W. Clayton (Poaceae – Pan.)

Glyphosperma S. Watson=Asphodelus

Glyphospermum G. Don=Gentiana

Glyphostylus Gagnepain=Excoecaria

Glyptocarpa Hu=Pyrenaria

Glyptocaryopsis Brand=Plagiobothrys

Glyptomenes Collins ex Raf.=Asimina

Glyptopetalum Thwaites (Celastraceae)

Glyptopleura Eaton (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Glyscosmis D. Dietr.=Glycosmis

Gmelina L. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Gnafalium Raf.=Gnaphalium

Gnaphalion St.-Lag.=Gnaphalium

Gnaphaliothamnus Kirpiczn. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gnaphalium L. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gnaphalium Adans.=Otanthus

Gnaphalodes A. Gray=Actinobole

Gnaphalodes Mill.=Micropus

Gnaphalon Lowe=Phagnalon

Gnaphalopsis DC.=Dyssodia

Gneorum G. Don=Cneorum

Gnephosis Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gnidia L. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Gnidiopsis Tiegh.=Gnidia

Gnidium G. Don=Cnidium

Gnomonia Lunell=Festuca

Gnomophalium Greuter (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Gnoteris Raf.=Mesosphaerum

Goadbyella R. Rogers=Microtis

Gobara Wight et Arn. ex Voigt=Dysoxylum

Gochnatia Kunth (Asteraceae – Gochn.)

Gocimeda Gandoger=Medicago

Godefroya Gagnepain=Cleistanthus

Godetia Spach=Clarkia

Godia Steud.=Soldanella

Godiaeum Bojer=Codiaeum

Godinella T. Lestib.=Lysimachia

Godmania Hemsl. (Bignoniaceae)

Godoya Ruíz et Pavón (Ochnaceae)

Godwinia Seem.=Dracontium

Goebelia Bunge ex Boiss.=Sophora

Goeldinia Huber=Allantoma

Goeppertia Nees (Marantaceae)

Goeppertia Griseb.=Bisgoeppertia

Goeppertia Nees(1831)=Calathea, Maranta, Monotagma

Goeppertia Nees(1836)=Endlicheria

Goerkemia Yild.=Isatis

Goerziella Urb.=Amaranthus

Goethalsia Pittier (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Goethartia Herzog=Pouzolzia

Goethea Nees=Hibiscus

Goetzea Wydler (Solanaceae – Goetz.)

Goetzea Reichb.=Rothia

Goetzia Miers=Goetzea

Gohoria Neck.=Ammi

Golaea Chiov.=Crabbea

Golatta Raf.=Grafia

Goldbachia DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Goldbachia Trin.=Arundinella

Goldenia Raeusch.=Heliotropium

Goldfussia Nees=Strobilanthes

Goldmanella Greenman (Asteraceae – Core.)

Goldmania Greenman=Goldmanella

Goldmania M. Rose ex M. Micheli=Microlobius

Goldschmidtia Dammer=Dendrobium

Golenkinianthe Koso-Pol.=Chaerophyllum

Golia Adans.=Soldanella

Golionema S. Watson=Olivaea

Golowninia Maxim.=Gentiana

Golubiopsis Becc. ex Martelli=Hydriastele

Gomara Adans.=Crassula

Gomara Ruíz et Pavón=Sanango

Gomaranthus Rauschert=Sanango

Gomaria Spreng.=Sanango

Gomarum Raf.=Comarum

Gomesa R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gomesia Spreng.=Gomesa

Gomesia La Llave (Asteraceae; nomen nudum)

Gomeza Lindl.=Gomesa

Gomezia Bartl.=Gomesa

Gomezia Benth. et Hook. f.=Gomesia La Llave (Asteraceae; nomen nudum)

Gomezia Mutis=Nertera

Gomidesia O. Berg=Myrcia

Gomidezia Benth. et Hook. f.=Myrcia

Gomortega Ruíz et Pavón (Gomortegaceae)

Gomoscypha Post et Kuntze=Tupistra

Gomosia Lam.=Nertera

Gomotriche Turcz.=Ptilotus

Gomoza Cothen.=Nertera

Gomozia Mutis ex L. f.=Nertera

Gomphandra Wall. ex Lindl. (Stemonuraceae)

Gomphia Schreb.=Ouratea

Gomphichis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Gomphiluma Baill.=Pouteria

Gomphima Raf.=Monochoria

Gomphipus (Raf.) B. D. Jacks.=Ipomoea

Gomphocalyx Baker (Rubiaceae)

Gomphocarpus R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Gomphgyna Post et Kuntze=Gomphogyne

Gomphogyne Griff. (Cucurbitaceae)

Gompholobium Sm. (Fabaceae)

Gomphopetalum Turcz.=Angelica

Gomphopus Post et Kuntze=Ipomoea

Gomphosia Wedd.=Ferdinandusa

Gomphostema Hassk.=Gomphostemma

Gomphostemma Wall. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Gomphostigma Turcz.=Buddleja

Gomphostylis Wall. ex Lindl.=Coelogyne

Gomphostylis Raf.=Zigadenus

Gomphotis Raf.=Thryptomene

Gomphraena L.=Gomphrena

Gomphrena L. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Gomutus Corrêa=Arenga

Gonancylis Raf.=Apios

Gonantherus Raf.=Osmorhiza

Gonatandra Schltdl.=Tradescantia

Gonatanthus Klotzsch=Remusatia

Gonatherus Post et Kuntze=Osmorhiza

Gonatia Nutt. ex DC.=Gratiola

Gonatocarpus Schreb.=Haloragis

Gonatogyne Klotzsch ex Muell. Arg. (Phyllanthaceae)

Gonatopus Hook. f. ex Engl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Gonatostemon Regel=Chirita

Gonatostylis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Gonema Raf.=Ossaea

Gongora Ruíz et Pavón (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gongrodiscus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Gongronema (Endl.) Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Gongrospermum Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Gongrostylus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gongrothamnus Steetz=Distephanus

Gongylocarpus Schltdl. et Cham. (Onagraceae)

Gongylolepis Schomb. (Asteraceae – Stifft.)

Gongylosciadium Rech. f. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Gongylosperma King et Gamble (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Gongylotaxis Pim. et Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Gonialoe (Baker) Boatwr. et J. C. Manning (Asphodelaceae)

Gonianthes Blume=Burmannia

Gonianthes Rich.=Portlandia

Goniaticum Stokes=Persicaria

Gonioanthela Malme=Peplonia

Goniocarpus Koenig=Haloragis

Goniocaulon Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Goniocheton Blume=Dysoxylum

Goniochilus M. Chase=Leochilus

Goniochiton Reichb.=Dysoxylum

Goniocladus Burret=Physokentia

Goniodiscus Kuhlm. (Celastraceae)

Goniodium Kunze ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Goniogyna DC.=Crotalaria

Goniogyne Benth. et Hook. f.=Crotalaria

Goniolimon Boiss. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Goniolobium G. Beck=Conringia

Gonioma E. Mey. (Apocynaceae)

Goniopogon Turcz.=Calotis

Goniorrhachis Taub. (Fabaceae)

Gonioscheton G. Don=Dysoxylum

Gonioscypha Baker=Rohdea, Tupistra

Goniosperma Burret=Physokentia

Goniostachyum (Schau.) Small=Lippia

Goniostemma Wight (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Goniostoma Elmer=Geniostoma

Goniothalamus (Blume) Hook. f. et Thomson (Annonaceae)

Goniotriche Turcz.=Ptilotus

Gonipia Raf.=Centaurium

Gonistum Raf.=Piper

Gonistylus Baill.=Gonystylus

Goniurus C. Presl=Pothos

Gonocalyx Planch. et Linden ex Lindl. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Gonocarpus Thunb. (Haloragaceae)

Gonocarpus Ham.=Combretum

Gonocaryum Miq. (Cardiopteridaceae)

Gonoceras Post et Kuntze=Cephalaria

Gonocitrus Kuz=Atalantia

Gonocrypta Baill.=Pentopetia

Gonocytisus Spach=Genista

Gonogona Link=Goodyera

Gonohoria G. Don=Rinorea

Gonokeros Raf.=Cephalaria

Gonolobium Hedw. f.=Gonolobus

Gonolobus Michaux (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Gonoloma Raf.=Cissus

Gononcus Raf.=Persicaria

Gonondra Raf.=Sophora

Gonophylla Ecklon et Zeyher ex Meissn.=Lachnaea

Gonoptera Turcz.=Bulnesia

Gonopyros Raf.=Diospyros

Gonopyrum Fischer et C. Meyer=Polygonum

Gonospermum Less. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Gonostegia Turcz. (Urticaceae)

Gonostemma Haw.=Stapelia

Gonostemon Haw.=Stapelia

Gonosuke Raf.=Ficus

Gonotheca Blume ex DC.=Oldenlandia

Gonotheca Raf.=Tetragonotheca

Gonsii Adans.=Adenanthera

Gontarella Gilib. ex Steud.=Isopyrum

Gontscharovia Boriss. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Gonufas Raf.=Celosa

Gonus Lour.=Brucea

Gonyanera Korth.=Acranthera

Gonyanthes Nees=Burmannia

Gonyclisia Dulac=Kernera

Gonypetalum Ule=Tapura

Gonyphas Post et Kuntze=Celosia

Gonystylus Teijsm. et Binn. (Thymelaeaceae – Oct.)

Gonzalagunia Ruíz et Pavón (Rubiaceae)

Gonzalea Pers.=Gonzalagunia

Goodallia Benth. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Goodallia Bowd. ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Goodenia Sm. (Goodeniaceae)

Goodenoughia A. Voss=Goodenia

Goodia Salisb. (Fabaceae)

Goodiera Koch=Goodyera

Goodmania Rev. et Ertter (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Goodyera R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Gooringia F. Williams=Odontostemma

Gorceixia Baker (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Gordonia Ellis (Theaceae)

Gorenia Meissn.=Govenia

Gorgasia O. F. Cook=Roystonea

Gorgoglossum F. Lehm.=Sievekingia

Gorgonidium Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Gorinkia J. Presl et C. Presl=Conringia

Gorkemia Yild.=Isatis

Gormania Britton=Sedum

Gorodkovia Botsch. et Karav.=Smelowskia

Gorostemum Steud.=Stapelia

Gorskia Bolle=Guibourtia

Gortera Hill=Gorteria

Gorteria L. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Gosela Choisy (Scrophulariaceae)

Gossampinus Schott et Endl.=Ceiba

Gossampinus Buch.-Ham.=Ceiba

Gossania Walp.=Gouania

Gossia N. Snow et Guymer (Myrtaceae)

Gossweilera S. Moore (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Gossweilerochloa Renvoize=Tridens

Gossweilerodendron Harms=Prioria

Gossypianthus Hook. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Gossypioides Skovsted ex J. B. Hutch. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Gossypiospermum (Griseb.) Urb.=Casearia

Gossypium L. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Gothofreda Vent.=Oxypetalum

Gouania Jacq. (Rhamnaceae)

Gouarea Hedw. f.=Guarea

Goudenia Vent.=Goodenia

Goudotia Decne.=Distichia

Gouffeia Robill. et Cast. ex DC.=Arenaria

Goughia Wight=Daphniphyllum

Gouinia Fourn. ex Benth. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Goulardia Husn.=Elymus

Gouldia A. Gray=Hedyotis

Gouldochloa Valdés R., Morden et Hatch=Chasmanthium

Goupia Aubl. (Goupiaceae)

Gourliea Gillies ex Hook. et Arn.=Geoffroea

Gourmania A. Chev.=Hibiscus

Govana All.=Gouania

Govania Wall.=Givotia

Govantesia Llanos=Champereia

Govenia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Govindooia Wight=Tropidia

Gowenia Lindl.=Govenia

Goyazia Taubert (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Goyazianthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Goydera Liede (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Grabowskia Schltdl.=Lycium

Grabuskia Raf.=Lycium

Graciela Rzed.=Strotheria

Gracielanthus R. Gonzalez et Szlach.=Aulosepalum

Gracilangis Thouars=Chamaeangis

Gracilea Rzed.=Melanocenchris

Gracilophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Graderia Benth. (Orobanchaceae)

Graeffea Seem.=Trichospermum

Graeffenrieda D. Dietr.=Graffenrieda

Graellsia Boiss.=Draba

Graemia Hook.=Cephalophora

Graevia Neck.=Grewia

Graffenrieda DC. (Melastomataceae)

Grafia Reichb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Grafia A. D. Hawkes=Phalaenopsis

Grahamia Gillies ex Hook. (Anacampserotaceae)

Grahamia Spreng.=Cephalophora

Grajalesia Miranda (Nyctaginaceae)

Gramen Krause=Festuca

Gramen Seguier=Secale

Gramerium Desv.=Digitaria

Graminastrum E. H. L. Krause=Dissanthelium

Graminisatis Thouars=Cynorkis

Grammadenia Benth.=Cybianthus

Grammangis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Grammanthes DC.=Crassula

Grammarthron Cass.=Doronicum

Grammatocarpus C. Presl=Scyphanthus

Grammatophyllum Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Grammatotheca C. Presl (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Grammeionium Reichb.=Viola

Grammica Lour.=Cuscuta

Grammocarpus Schur=Trigonella

Grammopetalum C. Meyer ex Meinsh.=Trinia

Grammosciadium DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Grammosolen Haegi (Solanaceae – Nic.)

Grammosperma O. Schulz=Sarcodraba

Granadilla Mill.=Passiflora

Granatum Kuntze=Carapa

Granatum St.-Lag.=Punica

Grandidiera Jaub. (Achariaceae)

Grandiera Lefeb. ex Baill.=Sindora

Grandiphyllum Docha Neto (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Grangea Adans. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Grangeopsis Humbert (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Grangeria Comm. ex Juss. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Graniera Mandon et Wedd. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Abatia

Granitites Rye (Rhamnaceae)

Grantia Boiss.=Iphiona

Grantia Griff. ex Voigt=Wolffia

Graphandra Imlay (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Graphardisia (Mez) Lundell=Ardisia

Graphephorum Desv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Graphiosa Alef.=Lathyrus

Graphistemma (Benth.) Benth. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Graphistylis B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Graphophorum Post et Kuntze=Trisetum

Graphorchis Thouars=Graphorkis

Graphorkis Thouars (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Graptopetalum Rose (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Graptophyllum Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Grastidium Blume=Dendrobium

Gratiola L. (Plantaginaceae)

Gratwickia F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Grauanthus Fayed (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Graumuellera Reichb.=Amphibolis

Gravenhorstia Nees=Lonchostoma

Gravenshorstia Nees=Lonchostoma

Gravesia Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Gravesiella Fernandes et R. Fernandes=Cincinnobotrys

Gravia Steud.=Pleurospermum

Gravisia Mez=Aechmea

Graya Endl.=Grayia

Graya Nees ex Steud.=Isachne

Graya Steud.=Sphaerocaryum

Grayia Hook. et Arn. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Grazielanthus Peixoto et Per.-Moura (Monimiaceae)

Grazielia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Grazielodendron Lima (Fabaceae)

Grecescua Gandoger=Epilobium

Greenea Wight et Arn. (Rubiaceae)

Greenea Post et Kuntze=Limnodea

Greeneina Kuntze=Helicostylis

Greenella A. Gray=Gutierrezia

Greeneocharis Guerke et Harms (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Greenia Nutt.=Limnodea

Greeniopsis Merr. (Rubiaceae)

Greenmania Hieron.=Unxia

Greenmaniella W. Sharp (Asteraceae – Neur.)

Greenovia Webb et Berth.=Aeonium

Greenwaya Giseke=Amomum

Greenwayodendron Verdc. (Annonaceae)

Greenwoodia Burns-Balogh=Kionophyton

Greevesia F. Muell.=Hibiscus

Greggia Gaertn.=Eugenia

Greggia Engelm.=Fallugia, Purshia

Greggia A. Gray=Nerisyrenia

Gregia Carr.=Greigia

Gregoria Duby=Androsace

Greigia Regel (Bromeliaceae)

Grenacheria Mez (Myrsinaceae)

Greniera J. Gay=Arenaria

Grenvillea Sweet=Pelargonium

Greslania Balansa (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Greuia Stokes=Grewia

Grevea Baill. (Montiniaceae)

Grevellina Baill.=Turraea

Grevillea R. Br. ex J. Knight (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Grewia L. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Grewiella Kuntze=Desplatsia

Grewiopsis De Wild. et T. Durand=Desplatsia

Greyia Hook. et Harv. (Francoaceae)

Grias L. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Griegia auctt.=Greigia

Grielum L. (Neuradaceae)

Griesebachia Endl.=Erica

Grieselinia Endl.=Griselinia

Griffinia Ker-Gawler (Amaryllidaceae)

Griffithella (Tul.) Warm. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Griffithia Wight et Arn.=Benkara

Griffithia J. M. Black=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Griffithia Maingay ex King=Monoon

Griffithianthus Merr.=Monoon

Griffithiella Prain=Griffithella

Griffithsochloa Pierce=Bouteloua

Griffonia Baill. (Fabaceae)

Griffonia Hook. f.=Acioa

Grimaldia Schrank=Chamaecrista

Grimmeodendron Urb. (Euphorbiaceae)

Grindelia Willd. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Grindeliopsis Schultz-Bip.=Xanthocephalum

Gripidea Miers=Caiophora

Grischowia H. Karst.=Monochaetum

Grisebachia Klotzsch=Erica

Grisebachia Drude et H. Wendl.=Howea

Grisebachianthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Grisebachiella Lorentz=Astephanus

Griselea D. Dietr.=Combretum

Griselinia Forst. et G. Forst. (Griseliniaceae)

Griselinia Scop.=Pterocarpus

Griseocereus (P. V. Heath) P. V. Heath=Stenocereus

Grisia Brongn.=Bikkia

Grislea L.=Combretum

Grislea Loefl.=Pehria

Grisleya Post et Kuntze=Pehria

Grisollea Baill. (Stemonuraceae)

Grisseea Bakh. f.=Parsonsia

Grobya Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Groelandia Fourr.=Groenlandia

Groenlandia Gay (Potamogetonaceae)

Gromovia Regel=Justicia

Gromphaena St.-Lag.=Gomphrena

Grona Benth. et Hook. f.=Nogra

Grona Lour.=Desmodium

Grone Spreng.=Desmodium

Gronophyllum R. Scheffer=Hydriastele

Gronovia L. (Loasaceae – Gron.)

Gronovia Blanco=Illigera

Grosourdya Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Grosowidya B. D. Jacks.=Grosourdya

Grossera Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Grossheimia Sosnowsky et Takht.=Centaurea

Grossostylis Pers.=Crossostylis

Grossularia Mill.=Ribes

Grosvenoria R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Grotefendia Seem.=Polyscias

Groutia Guill. et Perr.=Opilia

Grubbia P. Bergius (Grubbiaceae)

Grubovia Freitag et G. Kadereit (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Gruenera Opiz=Salix

Gruhlmannia Neck. ex Raf.=Spermacoce

Grumilea Gaertn.=Psychotria

Grundelia Engl. et O. Hoffm.=Gundelia

Grundlea Steud.=Psychotria

Grunilea Poir.=Psychotria

Grushvitzkya Skvortsova et Aver.=Brassaiopsis

Grusonia K. Schum. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Grussia M. Wolff=Phalaenopsis

Gruvelia A. DC.=Pectocarya

Grymania C. Presl=Couepia, Maranthes, Parinari

Grypocarpha Greenman=Philactis

Guacamaya Maguire (Rapateaceae – Sax.)

Guachamaca De Grosourdy=Prestonia

Guaco Liebm.=Aristolochia

Guadella Franch.=Guaduella

Guadua Kunth (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Guaduella Franch. (Poaceae – Puel.)

Guagnebina Vell.=Manettia

Guaiabara Mill.=Coccoloba

Guaiacana Duhamel=Diospyros

Guaiacon Adans.=Guaiacum

Guaiacum L. (Zygophyllaceae – Larr.)

Guaiava Adans.=Glossarion

Guaicaia Maguire=Glossarion

Guajacum L.=Guaiacum

Guajava Kuntze=Psidium

Gualteria Duhamel=Gaultheria

Gualtheria J. F. Gmel.=Gaultheria

Guamatela J. D. Sm. (Guamatelaceae)

Guamia Merr.=Meiogyne

Guanabanus Mill.=Annona

Guanchezia G. Romero et Carnevali (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Guandiola Steud.=Guardiola

Guania Tul.=Gouania

Guapea Endl.=Guapira

Guapeba B. A. Gomes=Pouteria

Guapebeira Gomes=Pouteria

Guapeiba Gomes=Pouteria

Guapina Steud.=Guapira

Guapira Aubl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Guapurium Juss.=Eugenia

Guapurum J. F. Gmel.=Eugenia

Guarania Wedd. ex Baill.=Richeria

Guararibea Cav.=Quararibea

Guardiola Cerv. ex Bonpl. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Guarea Allemão ex L. (Meliaceae)

Guaria Dumort.=Guarea

Guarianthe Dressler et Higgins (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Guariruma Cass.=Mutisia

Guaropsis C. Presl=Clarkia

Guatemala A. W. Hill=Guamatela

Guatteria Ruíz et Pavón (Annonaceae)

Guatteriella R. E. Fries=Guatteria

Guatteriopsis R. E. Fries=Guatteria

Guayaba Nor.=Psidium

Guayabilla Sessé et Moçiño=Samyda

Guayania R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Guaymasia Britton et Rose=Coulteria

Guayunia C. Gay ex Moldenke=Rhaphithamnus

Guazuma Mill. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Gubleria Gaudich.=Nolana

Gudrunia Braem=Tolumnia

Gueinzia Sonder ex Schott=Stylochaeton

Gueldenstaedtia Fischer (Fabaceae – Pap.)

Gueldenstaedtia Neck.=Axyris

Guenetia Sagot ex Benoist=Catostemma

Guenthera Andrz. ex Bess.=Brassica

Guenthera Regel=Xanthocephalum

Guentheria Spreng.=Gaillardia

Guepinia Bast.=Teesdalia

Guerkea K. Schum.=Baissea

Guerreroia Merr.=Glossocardia

Guersentia Raf.=Chrysophyllum

Guesmelia Walp.=Quesnelia

Guettarda L. (Rubiaceae)

Guettardella Champ. ex Benth.=Antirhea

Guettardia Post et Kuntze=Guettarda

Guetzlaffia Walp.=Strobilanthes

Guevaria R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Guevina Juss.=Gevuina

Guevinia Hort. Par. ex Decne.=Celastrus

Guevuina Post et Kuntze=Gevuina

Guiabara Adans.=Coccoloba

Guianodendron Sch. Rodr. et A. M. G. Azevedo (Fabaceae)

Guibourtia Bennett (Fabaceae)

Guichenotia Gay (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Guidonia P. Browne=Laetia

Guidonia (DC.) Griseb.=Samyda

Guidonia Mill.=Samyda

Guienzia Benth. et Hook. f.=Stylochaeton

Guiera Adans. ex Juss. (Combretaceae)

Guihaia Dransf., S. K. Lee et F. N. Wei (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Guihaiothamnus H. S. Lo=Wendlandia

Guiina Crueg.=Quiina

Guilandia P. Browne=Caesalpinia

Guilandina L. (Fabaceae)

Guildingia Hook.=Mouriri

Guilelma Link=Bactris

Guilfoylia F. Muell. (Surianaceae)

Guilielma Mart.=Bactris

Guillainia Vieill.=Alpinia

Guillandinodes Kuntze=Schotia

Guillauminia Bertrand=Aloe

Guilleminea Kunth (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Guilleminia Reichb.=Guilleminea

Guilleminia Neck.=Votomita

Guillenia Greene=Caulanthus

Guillonea Cosson=Thapsia

Guindilia Gillies ex Hook. et Arn. (Sapindaceae)

Guinetia Rico et Sousa (Fabaceae)

Guinnalda Sessé et Moçiño=Gelsemium

Guioa Cav. (Sapindaceae)

Guiraoa Cosson (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Guirea Steud.=Guiera

Guizotia Cass. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Gularia Garay=Schiedeella

Guldaenstedtia A. Juss.=Gueldenstaedtia

Guldenstaedtia Dumort.=Gueldenstaedtia

Gulielma Spreng.=Bactris

Gulubia Becc.=Hydriastele

Gulubiopsis Becc.=Hydriastele

Gumifera Raf.=Vachellia

Gumillaea Roem. et Schult.=Gumillea

Gumillea Ruíz et Pavón=Picramnia?

Gumira Hassk.=Premna

Gumsia Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.=Eriolaena

Gumteolis Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don=Centranthera

Gumutus Spreng.=Arenga

Gundelia L. (Asteraceae – Gund.)

Gundelsheimera Cass.=Gundelia

Gundlachia A. Gray (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Gundlea Willis=Psychotria

Gunillaea Thulin (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Gunisanthus A. DC.=Diospyros

Gunnarella Senghas (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gunnaria Z. J. Liu et L. J. Chen=Vanda

Gunnarorchis Brieger=Thelasis

Gunnera L. (Gunneraceae)

Gunneropsis Oersted=Gunnera

Gunnessia P. Forster (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Gunnia F. Muell.=Gunniopsis

Gunnia Lindl.=Sarcochilus

Gunniopsis Pax (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Gunthera Steud.=Brassica

Guntheria Benth. et Hook. f.=Gaillardia

Gupa Jaume St.-Hil.=Goupia

Gupia Post et Kuntze=Goupia

Gurania (Schltdl.) Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Guraniopsis Cogn.=Apodanthera

Guringalia Briggs et L. Johnson=Chordifex

Gurltia Klotzsch=Begonia

Guroa Steud.=Finlaysonia

Gurua Buch.-Ham. ex Wight=Finlaysonia

Gusmania Remy=Erigeron

Gusmannia Juss.=Guzmania

Gussonea J. Presl et C. Presl=Fimbristylis

Gussonea Rich.=Solenangis

Gussonia Spreng.(1821)=Excoecaria, Sebastiania, etc.

Gussonia Spreng.(1831)=Solenangis

Gustavia L. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Gutenbergia Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Gutenbergia Walp.=Morinda

Guthnickia Regel=Achimenes

Guthriea Bolus (Achariaceae)

Gutierrezia Lag. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Guttenbergia Zoll. et Moritzi=Morinda

Gutzlaffia Hance=Strobilanthes

Guya Frapp. ex Cordem.=Drypetes

Guyania Airy Shaw=Guayania

Guynesomia Bonifacino et Sancho (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Guyonia Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Guzmania Ruíz et Pavón (Bromeliaceae)

Guzmannia Philippi=Erigeron

Gwillimia Rottl. ex Sims=Magnolia

Gyaladenia Schltr.=Brachycorythis

Gyalanthos Szlach. et Marg.=Pleurothallis

Gyas Salisb.=Bletia

Gyaxis Salisb.=Scadoxus

Gybianthus Pritz.=Cybianthus

Gymapsis Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Gymelaea (Endl.) Spach=Nestegis

Gyminda Sarg. (Celastraceae)

Gymnacalypha Post et Kuntze=Acalypha

Gymnacanthus Nees=Ruellia

Gymnacanthus Oersted=Ruellia

Gymnachaena Reichb. ex DC.=Stoebe

Gymnachne L. Parodi=Rhomboelytrum

Gymnaconitum (Stapf) Wei Wang et Z. D. Chen (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Gymnacranthera Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Gymnadenia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Gymnadeniopsis Rydb.=Platanthera

Gymnagathis Schauer=Melaleuca

Gymnagathis Stapf=Stapfiophyton

Gymnalypha Griseb.=Acalypha

Gymnamblosis Pfeiff.=Croton

Gymnandra Pall.=Lagotis

Gymnandropogon (Nees) Duthie=Bothriochloa

Gymnantha Y. Itô=Rebutia

Gymnanthelia Schweinf.=Cymbopogon

Gymnanthemum Cass. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Gymnanthera R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Gymnanthes Sw. (Euphorbiaceae)

Gymnanthocereus Backeb.=Browningia

Gymnanthus Endl.=Gymnanthes

Gymnanthus Jungh.=Trochodendron

Gymnarren Leandro ex Klotzsch=Actinostemon

Gymnarrhena Desf. (Asteraceae – Gymn.)

Gymnarrhoea (Baill.) Post et Kuntze=Actinostemon

Gymnartocarpus Boerl.=Parartocarpus

Gymnaster Kitam.=Miyamayomena

Gymneia (Benth.) Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Gymnelaea (Endl.) Spach=Nestegis

Gymnema R. Br.=Marsdenia

Gymnema Endl.=Pluchea

Gymnemopsis Costantin=Marsdenia

Gymnerpis Thouars=Goodyera

Gymnima Raf. ex Britten=Marsdenia

Gymnobalanus Nees et Mart.=Ocotea

Gymnobothrys Wall. ex Baill.=Sapium

Gymnocactus Backeb.=Turbinicarpus

Gymnocalycium Pfeiffer ex Mittler (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Gymnocampus Leschen. ex Pfeiffer=Levenhookia

Gymnocarpon Pers.=Gymnocarpos

Gymnocarpos Forssk. (Caryophyllaceae)

Gymnocarpum DC.=Gymnocarpos

Gymnocarpus Thouars ex Baill.=Uapaca

Gymnocarpus Viv.=Gymnocarpos

Gymnocaulis Nutt.=Orobanche

Gymnocaulus Philippi=Calycera

Gymnocereus Rauh et Backeb.=Browningia

Gymnochaeta Steud.=Schoenus

Gymnochaete Benth. et Hook. f.=Schoenus

Gymnochilus Blume=Cheirostylis

Gymnocladus Lam. (Fabaceae)

Gymnocline Cass.=Tanacetum

Gymnococca Fischer et C. Meyer ex Fischer, Meyer et Avé-Lall.=Pimelea

Gymnocondylus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gymnocoronis DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gymnodes Fourr.=Luzula

Gymnodiscus Less. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Gymnogonum Parry=Goodmania

Gymnogyne F. Didr.=Boehmeria

Gymnogyne Steetz=Cotula

Gymnolaema Benth.=Sacleuxia

Gymnolaena (DC.) Rydb. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Gymnoleima Decne.=Moltkia

Gymnolomia Kunth=Wedelia

Gymnoluma Baill.=Elaeoluma

Gymnomesium Schott=Arum

Gymnonychium Bartl.=Agathosma

Gymnopentzia Benth. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Gymnopetalum Arn.=Trichosanthes

Gymnophragma Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Gymnophyton Clos. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Gymnopodium Rolfe (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Gymnopogon P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Gymnopogon Forst. ex Scop. (Apocynaceae; nomen dubium)

Gymnopoma N. E. Br.=Skiatophytum

Gymnopsis DC.=Wedelia

Gymnopyrenium Dulac=Cotoneaster

Gymnorebutia Doweld=Weingartia

Gymnoreima Endl.=Lithodora, Moltkia

Gymnorinorea Keay=Decorsella

Gymnoschoenus Nees (Cyperaceae)

Gymnosciadium Hochst.=Pimpinella

Gymnosiphon Blume (Burmanniaceae)

Gymnosperma Less. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Gymnospermium Spach (Berberidaceae)

Gymnospora (Chodat) J. F. B. Pastore (Polygalaceae)

Gymnosporia (Wight et Arn.) Hook. f. (Celastraceae)

Gymnosporia Benth. et Hook. f.=Maytenus

Gymnostachium Reichb.=Gymnostachyum

Gymnostachys R. Br. (Araceae – Gymnost.)

Gymnostachyum Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Gymnostechyum Spach=Gymnostachyum

Gymnostemon Aubrév. et Pellegrin (Simaroubaceae)

Gymnostephium Less. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Gymnosteris Greene (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Gymnostichum Schreb.=Elymus

Gymnostillingia Muell. Arg.=Stillingia

Gymnostoma L. Johnson (Casuarinaceae)

Gymnostyles Raf.=Pluchea

Gymnostyles Juss.=Soliva

Gymnostylis B. D. Jacks.=Pluchea

Gymnoterpe Salisb.=Tapeinanthus

Gymnotheca Decne. (Saururaceae)

Gymnothrix Spreng.=Pennisetum

Gymnotrix P. Beauv.=Pennisetum

Gymnouratella Tiegh.=Ouratea

Gymnoxis Steud.=Wedelia

Gymostyles Willd.=Soliva

Gynactis Cass.=Glossocardia

Gynaecocephalium Hassk.=Phytocrene

Gynaecopachys Hassk.=Gynopachis

Gynaecotrochus Hassk.=Gynotroches

Gynaecura Hassk.=Gynura

Gynaeum Post et Kuntze=Cordia

Gynaion A. DC.=Cordia

Gynamblosis Torr.=Croton

Gynampsis Raf.=Downingia

Gynandriris Parl.=Moraea

Gynandropsis DC.=Cleome

Gynanthistrophe Poit. ex DC.=Swartzia

Gynaphanes Steetz=Epaltes

Gynapteina Spach=Schefflera

Gynastrum Neck.=Pisonia

Gynatrix Alef. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Gynema Raf.=Pluchea

Gynerium Willd. ex P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Gynestum Poit.=Geonoma

Gynetera Raf.=Tetracera

Gyneteria Spreng.=Pluchea

Gynetra B. D. Jacks.=Tetracera

Gynheteria Willd.=Pluchea

Gynicidia Neck.=Mesembryanthemum

Gynisanthus Post et Kuntze=Diospyros

Gynizodon Raf.=Oncidium

Gynocampus Leschen. ex DC.=Levenhookia

Gynocardia R. Br. (Achariaceae)

Gynocephala Benth. et Hook. f.=Phytocrene

Gynocephalium Endl.=Phytocrene

Gynocephalum Blume=Phytocrene

Gynochthodes Blume (Rubiaceae)

Gynochtodes Blume=Gynochthodes

Gynocraterium Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Nels.)

Gynodon Raf.=Allium

Gynoglossum Zipp. ex Scheff.=Rapanea

Gynoglottis J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Gynoisa B. D. Jacks.=Ipomoea

Gynoisia Raf.=Ipomoea

Gynomphis Raf.=Tibouchina

Gynoon Juss.=Phyllanthus

Gynopachis Blume=Aidia

Gynopachys Blume=Aidia

Gynophoraria Rydb.=Astragalus

Gynophorea Gilli=Pseudofortuynia

Gynophyge Gilli=Agrocharis

Gynopleura Cav.=Malesherbia

Gynopogon Forst. et G. Forst.=Alyxia

Gynostemma Blume (Cucurbitaceae)

Gynothrix Post et Kuntze=Plagianthus

Gynotroches Blume (Rhizophoraceae)

Gynoxys Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Gynura Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Gypothamnium Philippi (Asteraceae – Onos.)

Gypsacanthus Lott, Jaramillo et Rzed. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Gypsocallis Salisb.=Erica

Gypsophila L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Gypsophytum Adans.=misc. Caryophyllaceae

Gypsophytum Ehrh.=Gypsophila

Gyptidium R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gyptis (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Gyrandra Griseb. (Gentianaceae)

Gyrandra Wall.=Daphniphyllum

Gyrandra Moq.=Tersonia

Gyranthera Pittier (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Gyrenia Knowles et Westc. ex Loud.=Milla

Gyrinops Gaertn. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Gyrinopsis Decne.=Aquilaria

Gyrocarpus Jacq. (Hernandiaceae)

Gyrocaryum Valdés (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Gyrocephalium Reichb.=Phytocrene

Gyrocheilos W. T. Wang (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Gyrodoma Wild. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Gyrogyne W. T. Wang (Gesneriaceae – Epith.)

Gyromia Nutt.=Medeola

Gyroptera Botsch.=Lagenantha

Gyrostachis Blume=Spiranthes

Gyrostachys Pers. ex Blume=Spiranthes

Gyrostelma Fourn.=Matelea

Gyrostemon Desf. (Gyrostemonaceae)

Gyrostephium Turcz.=Chthonocephalus

Gyrostipula J. Leroy (Rubiaceae)

Gyrotaenia Griseb. (Urticaceae)

Gyrotheca Salisb.=Lachanthes

Gytonanthus Raf.=Patrinia