List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Eadesia F. Muell.=Anthocercis

Eaplosia Raf.=Baptisia

Earina Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eadesia F. Muell.=Anthocercis

Earleocassia Britton=Senna

Earlia F. Muell.=Graptophyllum

Eastwoodia Brandegee (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Eatonella A. Gray (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Eatonia Riddell ex Raf.=Ludwigia

Eatonia Raf.=Panicum

Ebandoua Pellegrin=Jollydora

Ebelia Reichb.=Diodia

Ebelingia Reichb.=Harrisonia

Ebenidium Jaub. et Spach=Ebenus

Ebenopsis Britton et Rose (Fabaceae)

Ebenoxylon Spreng.=Diospyros

Ebenoxylum Lour.=Diospyros

Ebenum Raf.=Diospyros

Ebenus L. (Fabaceae)

Ebenus Kuntze=Diospyros

Eberhardtia Lecomte (Sapotaceae)

Eberlanzia Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Eberlea Riddell ex Nees=Hygrophila, Justicia

Ebermaiera Nees=Staurogyne

Ebertia Speta=Thuranthos

Ebingeria Chrtek et Krísa=Luzula

Ebnerella Buxb.=Mammillaria

Ebracteola Dinter et Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Ebraxia Raf.=Silene

Ebulum Garcke=Sambucus

Ebulus Fabr.=Sambucus

Eburnangis Thouars=Angraecum

Eburnax Raf.=Mimosa

Eburopetalum Becc.=Anaxagorea

Eburophyton A. Heller=Cephalanthera

Ecastaphyllum P. Browne=Dalbergia

Ecballium Rich. (Cucurbitaceae)

Ecbolium Kurz (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ecclinusa Mart. (Sapotaceae)

Eccoilopus Steud.=Spodiopogon

Eccoptocarpha Launert (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eccremanthus Thwaites=Pometia

Eccremis Willd. ex Baker (Hemerocallidaceae)

Eccremocactus Britton et Rose=Weberocereus

Eccremocarpus Ruíz et Pavón (Bignoniaceae)

Eccremocereus Frič et Kreuz.=Weberocereus

Ecdeiocolea F. Muell. (Ecdeiocoleaceae)

Ecdysanthera Hook. et Arn.=Urceola

Echaltium Wight=Melodinus

Echeandia Ortega (Anthericaceae)

Echenais Cass.=Cirsium

Echetrosis Philippi=Parthenium

Echeveria DC. (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Echidiocarya A. Gray ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Plagiobothrys

Echidnium Schott=Dracontium

Echidnopsis Hook. f. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Echinacanthus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Echinacea Moench (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Echinais C. Koch=Cirsium

Echinalysium Trinia=Elytrophorus

Echinanthus Neck.=Echinops

Echinanthus Cerv.=Tragus

Echinaria Desf. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Echinaria Fabr.=Cenchrus

Echinella Pridgeon et M. W. Chase=Echinosepala

Echinocactus Link et Otto (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Echinocactus Fabr.=Melocactus

Echinocalyx Benth.=Sindora

Echinocarpus Blume=Sloanea

Echinocassia Britton et Rose=Senna

Echinocaulon (Meissn.) Spach=Persicaria

Echinocaulos (Meissn. ex Endl.) Hassk.=Persicaria

Echinocephalum Gardn.=Melanthera

Echinocereus Engelm. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Echinochlaena Spreng.=Echinolaena

Echinochlaenia Börner=Carex

Echinochloa P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Echinocitrus Tanaka=Triphasia

Echinocodon Hong (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Echinocodon Kolak.=Campanula

Echinocodonia Kolak.=Campanula

Echinocoryne H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Echinocroton F. Muell.=Mallotus

Echinocystis Torrey et A. Gray (Cucurbitaceae)

Echinodendrum Rich.=Scolosanthus

Echinodiscus Benth.=Pterocarpus

Echinodium Poit. ex Cass.=Acanthospermum

Echinodorus Rich. ex Engelm. (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Echinofossulocactus Britton et Rose=Stenocactus

Echinofossulocactus Lawrence=Echinocactus

Echinoglochin (A. Gray) Brand=Plagiobothrys

Echinoglossum Blume=Cleisostoma

Echinolaena Desv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Echinolema Jacq. f. ex DC.=Acicarpha

Echinolitrum Steud.=Fimbristylis

Echinolobium Desv.=Hedysarum

Echinolobivia Y. Itô=Echinopsis

Echinoloma Steud.=Acicarpha

Echinolysium Benth.=Elytrophorus

Echinolytrum Desv.=Fimbristylis

Echinomastus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Echinomeria Nutt.=Helianthus

Echinonyctanthus Lem.=Echinopsis

Echinopaepale Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Echinopanax Decne. et Planch. ex Harms=Oplopanax

Echinopepon Naudin (Cucurbitaceae)

Echinophora L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Echinopogon P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Echinops L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Echinopsilon Moq.=Spirobassia

Echinopsis Zucc. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Echinopsus St.-Lag.=Echinops

Echinopterys A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Echinopteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Echinopterys

Echinopus Mill.=Echinops

Echinorebutia Frič=Rebutia

Echinorhyncha Dressler (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Echinoschoenus Nees et Meyen=Rhynchospora

Echinosciadium Zohary=Anisosciadium

Echinosepala Pridgeon et M. W. Chase (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Echinosophora Nakai=Sophora

Echinosparton Fourr.=Genista

Echinospartum (Spach) Fourr.=Genista

Echinospermum Sw. ex Lehm.=Lappula

Echinosphaera Sieber ex Steud.=Ricinocarpos

Echinostachys Brongn.=Aechmea

Echinostachys E. Mey.=Pycnostachys

Echinostephia (Diels) Domin=Stephania

Echinothamnus Engl.=Adenia

Echinus L. Bolus=Braunsia

Echinus Lour.=Mallotus

Echiochilon Desf. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Echiochilopsis Caball.=Echiochilon

Echiochilus Post et Kuntze=Echiochilon

Echiodes Post et Kuntze=misc. Boraginaceae

Echioglossum Blume=Cleisostoma

Echioides Ortega=Arnebia

Echioides Fabr.=Lycopsis

Echioides Moench=Myosotis

Echioides Desf.=Nonea

Echion St.-Lag.=Echium

Echiopsis Reichb.=Lobostemon

Echiostachys Levyns=Lobostemon

Echirospermum Allemão ex Saldanha da Gama=misc. Fabaceae

Echisachys Neck.=Tragus

Echitella Pichon=Mascarenhasia

Echites P. Browne (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Echithes Thunb.=Echites

Echium L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Echthronema Herb.=Sisyrinchium

Echthrosis Durand=Parthenium

Echthrus Lour.=Argemone

Echyrospermum Schott=misc. Fabaceae

Eckardia Endl.=Peristeria

Eckartia Reichb. f.=Peristeria

Eckebergia Batsch=Ekebergia

Ecklonea Steud.=Trianoptiles

Ecklonia Schrad.=Trianoptiles

Eclecticus P. O’Byrne (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eclipta L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Ecliptica Kuntze=Eclipta

Ecliptostelma Brandegee=Marsdenia

Eclopes Gaertn=Relhania

Eclotoripa Raf.=Digera

Eclypta E. Mey.=Eclipta

Ecphymacalyx Pohl (nomen nudum)

Ecpoma K. Schum.=Sabicea

Ectadiopsis Benth.=Cryptolepis

Ectadium E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Ectasis D. Don=Erica

Ecteinanthus T. Anderson=Isoglossa

Ectemis Raf.=Cordia

Ectinanthus Post et Kuntze=Isoglossa

Ectinocladus Benth.=Alafia

Ectopopterys W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Ectosperma Swallen=Swallenia

Ectotropis N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae)

Ectozoma Miers =Markea

Ectrosia R. Br. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Ectrosiopsis (Ohwi) Jansen=Ectrosia

Ecua Middleton (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Ecuadendron D. Neill (Fabaceae)

Ecuadorella Dodson et G. A. Romero=Otoglossum

Ecuadoria Dodson et Dressler=Brachystele

Edanthe O. F. Cook et Doyle=Chamaedorea

Edbakeria R. Viguier=Pearsonia

Eddya Torrey et A. Gray=Tiquilia

Edechi Loefl.=Guettarda

Edemias Raf.=Erigeron

Edgaria C. B.Clarke=Herpetospermum

Edgeworthia Meissn. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Edgeworthia Falc.=Sideroxylon

Edisonia Small=Matelea

Editeles Raf.=Lythrum

Edithcolea N. E. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Edithea Standl.=Omiltemia

Edmondia Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Edmondia Cogn.=Calycophysum

Edmonstonia Seem.=Tetrathylacium

Edmundoa Leme (Bromeliaceae)

Edosmia Nutt.=Perideridia

Edouardia Corrêa de Mello=Dolichandra

Edraianthus (A. DC.) A. DC.=Campanula

Edrajanthus auctt.=Campanula

Edrastenia B. D. Jacks.=Oldenlandia

Edrastima Raf. (Rubiaceae)

Edrissa Endl.=Oldenlandia

Edritria Raf.=Carex

Eduardoregelia Popov=Tulipa

Edusaron Medik.=Desmodium

Edusarum Steud.=Desmodium

Edwardia Raf.=Cola

Edwardsia Endl.=Bidens

Edwardsia Salisb.=Sophora

Edwarsia Dumort.=Bidens

Edwarsia Neck.=Bidens

Edwinia A. Heller=Jamesia

Eeldea Th. Dur.=Hibbertia

Eenia Hiern et S. Moore=Anisopappus

Effusiella Luer=Stelis

Efossus Orcutt=Stenocactus

Efulensia C. H. Wright (Passifloraceae)

Egania Remy=Chaetanthera

Eganthus Tiegh.=Minquartia

Egassea Pierre ex De Wild.=Oubanguia

Egena Raf.=Clerodendrum

Egeria Planch. (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Egeria Néraud (nomen nudum)

Eggelingia Summerh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eggersia Hook. f.=Neea

Egleria Eiten=Eleocharis

Eglerodendron Aubrév.=Pouteria

Egletes Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Ehrardia Benth. et Hook. f.=Aiouea

Ehrartha P. Beauv.=Ehrharta

Ehrartia Benth.=Leersia

Ehrenbergia Spreng.=Amaioua

Ehrenbergia Mart.=Kallstroemia

Ehrendorferia Fukuhara et Lidén (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Ehretia P. Browne (Boraginaceae – Ehr.)

Ehretiana Collinson=Periploca

Ehrhardia Scop.=Aiouea

Ehrhardta Hedw.=Ehrharta

Ehrharta Thunb. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Ehrhartia F. H. Wigg.=Leersia

Ehrhartia Post et Kuntze=Aiouea, Ehrharta

Eichhornia Kunth (Pontederiaceae)

Eichlerago Carrick=Prostanthera

Eichleria Hortog=Manilkara

Eichleria Progel=Rourea

Eichlerina Tiegh.=Struthanthus

Eichlerodendron Briq.=Xylosma

Eichornia Rich.=Eichhornia

Eichwaldia Ledeb.=Reaumuria

Eicosia Blume=Eucosia

Eidema Ravenna=Zephyranthes

Eidothea A. Douglas et Hyland (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Eigia Soják (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eilemanthus Hochst.=Indigofera

Einadia Raf.=Chenopodium

Einomeia Raf.=Aristolochia

Einomeria Reichb.=Aristolochia

Einsteinia Ducke=Kutchubaea

Eionitis Bremek.=Oldenlandia

Eirmocephala H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Eisenmannia Schultz-Bip.=Blainvillea

Eisocreochiton Quis. et Merr.=Creochiton

Eitenia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eizaguirrea Remy=Leucheria

Eizia Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Ekebergia Sparrman (Meliaceae)

Ekimia H. Duman et M. F. Watson (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ekmania Gleason (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ekmanianthe Urb. (Bignoniaceae)

Ekmaniocharis Urb.=Mecranium

Ekmaniopappus Borhidi (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Ekmanochloa A. Hitchc. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Elachanthemum Ling et Y. R. Ling (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Elachanthera F. Muell.=Luzuriaga

Elachanthus F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Elachocroton F. Muell.=Sebastiania

Elacholoma F. Muell. et Tarte=Mimulus

Elachopappus F. Muell.=Myriocephalus

Elachothamnos DC.=Minuria

Elachyptera A. C. Sm. (Celastraceae)

Elaeagia Wedd. (Rubiaceae)

Elaeagnus L. (Elaeagnaceae)

Elaeagrus Pall.=Elaeagnus

Elaeis Jacq. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Elaeocarpus L. (Elaeocarpaceae – Elaeoc.)

Elaeocharis Brongn.=Eleocharis

Elaeochytris Fenzl=Ferula

Elaeococca Comm. ex A. Juss.=Vernicia

Elaeococcus Spreng.=Vernicia

Elaeodendron Jacq. (Celastraceae)

Elaeodendrum Murr.=Elaeodendron

Elaeogene Miq.=Vatica

Elaeoluma Baill. (Sapotaceae)

Elaeophora Ducke=Plukenetia

Elaeophorbia Stapf=Euphorbia

Elaeopleurum Korovin=Seseli

Elaeoselinum Koch ex DC.=Thapsia

Elaeosticta Fenzl (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Elais L.=Elaeis

Elangis Thouars=Cryptopus

Elaphandra Strother (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Elaphanthera Hallé=Exocarpos

Elaphoboscum Rupr.=Pastinaca

Elaphrium Jacq.=Bursera

Elasis D. Hunt (Commelinaceae)

Elasmatium Dulac=Goodyera

Elasmocarpus Hochst. ex Chiov.=Indigofera

Elate L.=Phoenix

Elateriodes Kuntze=Elateriospermum

Elaterioides Kuntze=Elateriospermum

Elateriopsis Ernst=Hanburia

Elateriospermum Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Elaterispermum Reichb.=Elateriospermum

Elaterium Mill.=Ecballium

Elaterium Jacq.=Rytidostylis

Elateum Raf.=Phoenix

Elatine L. (Elatinaceae)

Elatine Hill=Kickxia

Elatinella (Seub.) Opiz=Elatine

Elatinoides (Chav.) Wettst.=Glossostigma

Elatinopsis Clav.=Elatine

Elatosema Forst. et G. Forst.=Procris

Elatostema Forst. et G. Forst. (Urticaceae)

Elatostematoides Robinson=Elatostema

Elatostemma Endl.=Elatostema, Procris

Elatostemon Post et Kuntze=Elatostema

Elattosis Gagnepain=Butomopsis

Elattospermum Soler=Breonia

Elattostachys (Blume) Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Elayuna Raf.=Piliostigma

Elbunis Raf.=Ballota

Elburzia Hedge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Elcaja Forssk.=Trichilia

Elcana Blanco=Cerbera

Elcismia Robinson=Celmisia

Elcomarhiza Barb. Rodr.=Marsdenia

Eleagnus Hill=Elaeagnus

Electra DC.=Coreopsis

Electra Nor.=Sapindus

Electra Panz.=Schismus

Electrosperma F. Muell.=Eriocaulon

Elegia L. (Restionaceae)

Eleiastis Raf.=Tetracera

Eleiodoxa (Becc.) Burret (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Eleiosina Raf.=Sibiraea

Eleiotis DC. (Fabaceae)

Elekmania B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Elelis Raf.=Salvia

Elemanthus Schltdl.=Indigofera

Elemi Adans.=Amyris

Elemifera Burm. f.=Amyris

Elengi Adans.=Mimusops

Eleocaris Sanguinetti=Eleocharis

Eleocharis R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Eleogenus Nees=Eleocharis

Eleogiton Link=Isolepis

Eleorchis F. Maek. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Elephantella Rydb.=Pedicularis

Elephantina Bertol.=Rhinanthus

Elephantodon Salisb.=Dioscorea

Elephantomene Barneby et Krukoff (Menispermaceae)

Elephantopsis A. Dietr.=Elephantopus

Elephantopus L. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Elephantorrhiza Benth. (Fabaceae)

Elephantosis Less.=Elephantopus

Elephantusia Willd.=Phytelephas

Elephas Mill.=Rhynchocorys

Elettaria Maton (Zingiberaceae)

Elettariopsis Baker (Zingiberaceae)

Eleusine Gaertn. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Eleutharrhena Forman (Menispermaceae)

Eleutherandra Slooten (Achariaceae)

Eleutheranthera Poit. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Eleutheranthus K. Schum.=Opercularia

Eleutheria Triana et Planch.=Schmardaea

Eleutherine Herb. (Iridaceae)

Eleutherocarpum Schltdl.=Osteomeles

Eleutherococcus Maxim. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Eleutheroglossum (Schltr.) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Eleutheropetalum (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. ex Oersted=Chamaedorea

Eleutherospermum K. Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Eleutherostemon Herzog=Diogenesia

Eleutherostemon Klotzsch=Erica

Eleutherostigma Pax et K. Hoffm.=Plukenetia

Eleutherostylis Burret (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Eleuthrantheron Steud.=Eleutheranthera

Eleuthranthes F. Muell.=Opercularia

Eliaea Cambess.=Eliea

Eliastis Post et Kuntze=Tetracera

Elichrysum Mill.=Phaenocoma

Elictotrichon Bess. ex Andrz.=Helictotrichon

Elide Medik.=Asparagus

Elidurandia Buckl.=Thespesia

Eliea Cambess. (Hypericaceae)

Eligia Dumort.=Elegia

Eligmocarpus Capuron (Fabaceae)

Elimus Nocca=Elymus

Elingamita Baylis (Myrsinaceae)

Eliokarmos Raf.=Ornithogalum

Elionurus Humb. et Bonpl. ex Willd. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eliopia Raf.=Heliotropium

Eliosina Post et Kuntze=Sibiraea

Eliotis Post et Kuntze=Eleiotis

Eliottia Steud.=Elliottia

Elisabetha Post et Kuntze=Elizabetha

Elisanthe Reichb.=Silene

Elisarrhena Benth. et Hook. f.=Anomospermum

Elisena M. Roem.=Boophone

Elisena Herb.=Hymenocallis

Elisia Milano=Brugmansia

Elisma Buchen.=Luronium

Elissarrhena Miers=Anomospermum

Elizabetha Schomb. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Elizaldia Willk.=Nonea

Elkaja M. Roem.=Trichilia

Elkania Schltdl. ex Wedd.=Pouzolzia

Elleanthus C. Presl (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Elleborus Vill.=Helleborus

Elleimataenia Kozo-Polj.=Osmorhiza

Ellenbergia Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Ellertonia Wight=Kamettia

Ellimia Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Reseda

Elliottia Muhlenb. ex Elliott (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Ellipanthus Hook. f. (Connaraceae)

Ellipeia Hook. f. et Thomson=Uvaria

Ellipeiopsis R. E. Fries=Uvaria

Ellisia L. (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Ellisia P. Browne=Duranta

Ellisia Garden=Frasera, Gelsemium

Ellisiana Garden=Gelsemium

Ellisiophyllum Maxim. (Plantaginaceae)

Ellisochloa P. M. Peterson et N. P. Barker (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Ellobium Lilja=Fuchsia

Ellobum Blume=Didissandra

Elmera Rydb.=Mitella

Elmeria Ridl.=Alpinia

Elmerrillia Dandy=Magnolia

Elmigera Reichb.=Penstemon

Elodea Michaux (Hydrocharitaceae – Anach.)

Elodea Juss.=Triadenum

Elodes Adans.=Hypericum

Elodes Spach=Hypericum

Elongatia (Luer) Luer=Stelis

Elopium Schott=Philodendron

Eloyella Ortíz (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Elphegea Less.=Felicia

Elphegea Cass.=Psiadia

Elsbolzia Reichb.=Elsholtzia

Elschozia Raf.=Elsholtzia

Elsholtia Koch=Elsholtzia

Elsholtzia Willd. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Elsholtzia Neck.=Couroupita

Elshotzia Brongn.=Elsholtzia

Elshotzia Raf.=Eschscholzia

Elsiea F. M. Leighton=Ornithogalum

Elsneria Walp.=Homalocarpus

Elsota Adans.=Securidaca

Elssholzia Garcke=Elsholtzia

Elssholzia Post et Kuntze=Couroupita

Eltroplectris Raf. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Eluteria Steud.=Croton

Elutheria M. Roem.=Swietenia

Elutheria P. Browne=Guarea

Elvasia DC. (Ochnaceae)

Elvina Steud.=Delilia

Elvira Cass.=Delilia

Elwendia Boiss.=Bunium

Elwertia Raf.=Clusia

Elymandra Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Elymus L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Elymus Mitch.=Zizania

Elyna Schrad.=Carex

Elynanthus P. Beauv. ex Lestib. (Cyperaceae; nomen dubium)

Elynanthus Nees=Schoenus, Tetraria

Elyonorus Bartl.=Elionurus

Elyonurus Humb. et Bonpl. ex Willd.=Elionurus

Elythranthe Reichb.=Elytranthe

Elythranthera (Endl.) A. S. George (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Elythraria D. Dietr.=Elytraria

Elythroblepharum auctt.=Digitaria

Elythrophorus Dumort.=Elytrophorus

Elythrospermum Steud.=Scirpus

Elythrostamna Bojer=Ipomoea

Elytranthe (Blume) Blume (Loranthaceae)

Elytranthera (Endl.) A. S. George=Elythranthera

Elytraria Michaux (Acanthaceae – Nels.)

Elytrigia Desv.=Elymus

Elytrigium Benth.=Elymus

Elytroblepharum (Steud.) Schltdl.=Digitaria

Elytropappus Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Elytrophorum Poir.=Elytrophorus

Elytrophorus P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Elytropus Muell. Arg. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Elytrospermum C. Meyer=Scirpus

Elytrostachys McClure (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Elytrostamna Choisy=Ipomoea

Emarhendia Kiew et al. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Embadium J. Black (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Embamma Griff.=Ampelocissus

Embelia Burm. f. (Myrsinaceae)

Embelica Bojer=Sonchus

Embergeria Boulos=Sonchus

Emblemantha Stone (Myrsinaceae)

Emblica Gaertn.=Phyllanthus

Emblingia F. Muell. (Emblingiaceae)

Embolanthera Merr. (Hamamelidaceae)

Embothrium Forst. et G. Forst. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Embreea Dodson (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Embryogonia Blume=Combretum

Embryopteris Gaertn.=Diospyros

Emelia Wight=Emilia

Emelianthe Danser (Loranthaceae)

Emelista Raf.=Cassia

Emeorhiza Pohl=Emmeorhiza

Emericia Roem. et Schult.=Vallaris

Emerus Mill.=Hippocrepis

Emetila (Raf.) Raf. ex S. Wats.=Ilex

Emex Necker ex Campderá=Rumex

Emicocarpus K. Schum. et Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Emilia Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Emiliella S. Moore (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Emiliomarcelia T. Durand et H. Durand=Trichoscypha

Eminia Taubert (Fabaceae)

Eminium (Blume) Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Emlenia Raf.=Cynanchum

Emmenanthe Benth. (Boraginaceae – Hydroph.)

Emmenanthus Hook. et Arn.=Ixonanthes

Emmenopterys Oliv. (Rubiaceae)

Emmenopteryx Dalla Torre et Harms=Emmenopterys

Emmenosperma F. Muell. (Rhamnaceae)

Emmenospermum F. Muell.=Emmenosperma

Emmenospermum C. B. Clarke ex Hook. f.=Phtheirospermum

Emmeorhiza Pohl ex Endl. (Rubiaceae)

Emmotium Meissn.=Emmotum

Emmotum Desv. (Emmotaceae)

Emorya Torrey=Buddleja

Emorycactus Doweld=Echinocactus

Empedoclea A. St.-Hil.=Tetracera

Empedoclesia Sleumer=Orthaea

Empedoclia Raf.=Sideritis

Empetron Adans.=Empetrum

Empetrum L. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Emphysopus Hook. f.=Lagenophora

Emplectanthus N. E. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Emplectocladus Torrey=Prunus

Empleuridium Sonder et Harv. (Celastraceae)

Empleurosma Bartl.=Dodonaea

Empleurum Soland. ex Aiton (Rutaceae)

Empodisma L. Johnson et Cutler (Restionaceae)

Empodium Salisb. (Hypoxidaceae)

Empogona Hook. f.=Tricalysia

Empusa Lindl.=Liparis

Empusaria Reichb. f.=Liparis

Empusella (Luer) Luer=Specklinia

Emuleria Raf.=Justicia

Emulina Raf.=Jacquemontia

Emurtia Raf.=Eugenia

Enaemon Post et Kuntze=Olea

Enaimon Raf.=Olea

Enalcida Cass.=Tagetes

Enallagma (Miers) Baill.=Amphitecna

Enalus Aschers. et Gerke=Enhyalus

Enantia Oliv.=Annickia

Enantia Falc.=Sabia

Enantiophylla J. Coulter et Rose (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Enantiosparton K. Koch=Genista

Enantiotrichum E. Mey. ex DC.=Euryops

Enarganthe N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Enargea Banks=Luzuriaga

Enartea Steud.=Luzuriaga

Enarthrocarpus Labill. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Enartocarpus Poir.=Enarthrocarpus

Enaulophyton Steenis=Phyllagathis

Encelia Adans. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Enceliopsis (A. Gray) Nelson (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Encentrus C. Presl=Gymnosporia

Encephalocarpus A. Berger=Pelecyphora

Encephalosphaera Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Encheila O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea?

Encheiridion Summerh.=Microcoelia

Enchelya Lem.=Encelia

Enchidion Muell. Arg.=Trigonostemon

Enchidium Jack=Trigonostemon

Encholirium Mart. ex Schultes et Schultes f. (Bromeliaceae)

Enchosanthera King et Stapf ex Guillaumin=Creochiton

Enchydra F. Muell.=Enydra

Enchylaena R. Br.=Maireana

Enchylus Ehrh.=Sedum

Enchysia C. Presl=Isotoma

Encilia Reichb.=Ercilla

Enckea Kunth=Piper

Enckianthus Desf.=Enkianthus

Enckleia Pfeiff.=Enkleia

Encliandra Zucc.=Fuchsia

Encopa Griseb.=Encopella

Encopea C. Presl=Faramea

Encopella Pennell (Linderniaceae)

Encrypta Post et Kunze=Eucrypta

Encurea Walp.=Paullinia

Encyanthus Spreng.=Enkianthus

Encycla Benth.=Eriogonum

Encyclia Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Encyclia Poeppig et Endl.=Polystachya

Encyclium Neum.=Encyclia

Endacanthus Baill.=Pyrenacantha

Endadenium Leach=Euphorbia

Endallex Raf.=Phalaris

Endammia Raf.=Corema

Endecaria Raf.(1815) (Menispermaceae; nomen dubium)

Endecaria Raf.(1838)=Cuphea

Endeisa Raf.=Dendrobium

Endema Pritz.=Eudema

Endera Regel=Taccarum

Endertia Steenis et De Wit (Fabaceae)

Endesmia R. Br.=Eucalyptus

Endespermum Blume=Dalbergia

Endiandra R. Br. (Lauraceae)

Endiplus Raf.=Phacelia

Endisa Post et Kuntze=Dendrobium

Endiusa Alef.=Vicia

Endivia Hill=Cichorium

Endlichera C. Presl=Emmeorhiza

Endlicheria Nees (Lauraceae)

Endocarpa Raf.=Aiouea

Endocaulos C. Cusset (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Endocellion Turcz. ex Herder (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Endocles Salisb.=Zigadenus

Endocomia de Wilde (Myristicaceae)

Endocodon Raf.=Calathea

Endocoma Raf.=Trichopetalum

Endodaca Schltdl.=Aristolochia

Endodeca Raf.=Aristolochia

Endodesmia Benth. (Calophyllaceae)

Endodia Raf.=Leersia

Endogona Raf.=Anthericum

Endogonia (Turcz.) Lindl.=Trigonotis

Endoisila Raf.=Euphorbia

Endolasia Turcz.=Manettia

Endolepis Torr.=Stutzia

Endoleuca Cass.=Metalasia

Endolimna Raf.=Heteranthera

Endolithodes Bartl.=Retiniphyllum

Endoloma Raf.=Amphilophium

Endomallus Gagnepain=Cajanus

Endomelas Raf.=Thunbergia

Endonema A. Juss. (Penaeaceae)

Endopappus Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Endoplectris Raf.=Epimedium

Endopleura Cuatrec. (Humiriaceae)

Endopogon Raf.(1836)=Diodia

Endopogon Raf.(1818)=Mecardonia

Endopogon Nees=Strobilanthes

Endoptera DC.=Crepis

Endorima Raf.(1819)=Balduina

Endorima Raf.(1836)=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Endosamara Geesink (Fabaceae)

EndosiphonT. Anderson ex Benth.=Ruellia

Endospermum Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Endospermum Endl.=Dalbergia

Endosteira Turcz.=Cassipourea

Endostemon N. E. Br. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Endostephium Turcz.=Galipea

Endotheca Raf.=Aristolochia

Endotis Raf.=Allium

Endotricha Aubrév. et Pellegr.=Aubregrinia

Endotriche (Bunge) Steud.=Gentianella

Endotropis Endl.=Cynanchum

Endotropis Raf.=Rhamnus

Endrachium Juss.=Humbertia

Endrachne Augier=Humbertia

Endresiella Schltr.=Trevoria

Endressia Gay (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Endusa Miers ex Benth.=Minquartia

Endusia Benth. et Hook. f.=Vicia

Endymion Dumort.=Hyacinthoides

Endysa Post et Kuntze=Minquartia

Enemion Raf. (Ranunculaceae – Thal.)

Enemosyne Lehm.=Eremosyne

Eneodon Raf.=Leucas

Enetephyton Nieuwl.=Utricularia

Engelhardia Leschen. ex Blume (Juglandaceae – Eng.)

Engelhardtia Leschen. ex Blume=Engelhardia

Engelia H. Karst. ex Nees=Medoncia

Engelmannia Torrey et A. Gray ex Nutt. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Engelmannia Klotzsch=Croton

Engelmannia Pfeiff.=Cuscuta

Englemannia A. Gray ex Nutt.=Engelmannia

Englera Post et Kuntze=Engleria

Englerarum Nauheimer et P. C. Boyce (Araceae)

Englerastrum Briq.=Plectranthus

Englerella Pierre=Pouteria

Engleria O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Englerina Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Englerocharis Muschler (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Englerodaphne Gilg=Gnidia

Englerodendron Harms (Fabaceae)

Englerodoxa Hoerold=Ceratostema

Englerophoenix Kuntze=Attalea

Englerophytum K. Krause (Sapotaceae)

Engomegoma Breteler (Strombosiaceae)

Engysiphon G. Lewis=Geissorhiza

Enhalus Rich. (Hydrocharitaceae – Hydrill.)

Enhydra DC.=Enydra

Enhydria Kanitz=Myriophyllum

Enhydrias Ridl.=Blyxa

Enicosanthellum Tien Ban=Disepalum

Enicosanthum Becc.=Monoon

Enicostema Blume (Gentianaceae)

Enipea Raf.=Salvia

Enkea Walp.=Piper

Enkianthus Lour. (Ericaceae – Enk.)

Enkleia Griff. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Enkyanthus DC.=Enkianthus

Enkylia Griff.=Gynostemma

Enkylista Hook. f.=Calycophyllum

Enneadynamis Bubani=Parnassia

Ennealophus N. E. Br. (Iridaceae)

Enneapogon Desv. ex P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Ennearina Raf.=Pleea

Enneastemon Exell=Monanthotaxis

Enneatypus Herzog=Ruprechtia

Ennepta Raf.=Ilex

Enobarbichthys Whitley=Jerdonia

Enochoria Baker f.=Schefflera

Enodium Pers. ex Gaudin=Molinia

Enomegra A. Nelson=Argemone

Enomeia Spach=Aristolochia

Enosanthes A. Cunn. ex Schauer=Homoranthus

Enothrea Raf.=Octomeria

Enourea Aubl.=Paullinia

Enrila Blanco=Ventilago

Enriquebeltrania Rzed. (Euphorbiaceae)

Ensete Horan. (Musaceae)

Enskide Raf.=Utricularia

Enslemia Th. Dur.=Cynanchum

Enslenia Nutt.=Cynanchum

Enslenia Raf.=Ruellia

Ensolenanthe Schott=Alocasia

Enstoma A. Juss.=Eustoma

Entada Adans. (Fabaceae)

Entadopsis Britton=Entada

Entandrophragma C. DC. (Meliaceae)

Entasicum Post et Kuntze=Trepocarpus

Entasikom Raf.=Trepocarpus

Entasikon Raf.=Trepocarpus

Entaticus Gray=Habenaria

Entelea R. Br. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Enterolobium Mart. (Fabaceae)

Enteropogon Nees (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Enterospermum Hiern=Tarenna

Enthomanthus Moçiño et Sessé ex Ramírez=Lopezia

Entoganum Banks ex Gaertn.=Melicope

Entolasia Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Entomophobia de Vogel (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Entoplocamia Stapf (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Entosiphon Bedd.=Atuna

Entrecasteauxia Montrouz.=Duboisia

Entrochium Raf.=Eupatorium

Enula Boehm.=Inula

Enurea J. F. Gmel.=Paullinia

Enydra Lour. (Asteraceae – Neur.)

Enydria Vell.=Myriophyllum

Enymion Raf.=Enemion

Enymonospermum Spreng. ex DC.=Pleurospermum

Eokochia Freitag et G. Kadereit (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Eomatucana F. Ritter=Matucana

Eomecon Hance (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Eopepon Naudin=Trichosanthes

Eophylon A. Gray=Exacum

Eophyton Benth. et Hook. f.=Exacum

Eora O. F. Cook=Rhopalostylis

Eosanthe Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Eothinanthes Raf.=Tradescantia

Epacris Cav. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Epacris Forst. et G. Forst.=div. Ericaceae

Epactium Willd. ex J. A. Schultes et J. H. Schultes=Ludwigia?

Epallage DC.=Anisopappus

Epallageiton Koso-Pol.=Cymopterus

Epaltes Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Eparmatostigma Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Epatitis Raf.=Adenostyles

Eperua Aubl. (Fabaceae)

Epetetiorhiza Steud.=Physalis

Epetorhiza Steud.=Physalis

Ephaeola Post et Kuntze=Acnistus

Ephaiola Raf.=Acnistus

Ephebopogon Steud.=Microstegium

Ephedranthus S. Moore (Annonaceae)

Ephemerantha P. Hunt et Summerh.=Dendrobium

Ephemeron Mill.=Tradescantia

Ephemerum Mill.=Tradescantia

Ephemerum Reichb.=Lysimachia

Ephialis Banks et Soland. ex A. Cunn.=Vitex

Ephialum Wittst.=Vitex

Ephielis Schreb.=Matayba

Ephippiandra Decne. (Monimiaceae)

Ephippianthus Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ephippiocarpa Markgraf=Callichilia

Ephippiorhynchium Nees=Rhynchospora

Ephippium Blume=Bulbophyllum

Ephynes Raf.=Monochaetum

Epiadena Raf.=Salvia

Epiandra Benth. et Hook. f.=Gahnia

Epiandria C. Presl=Gahnia

Epibaterium Forst. et G. Forst.=Cocculus

Epibatherium Raeusch.=Cocculus

Epibator Luer=Zootrophion

Epibiastrum Scop.=Cocculus

Epiblastus Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Epiblema R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Epiblepharis Tiegh.=Luxemburgia

Epicampes J. Presl=Muhlenbergia

Epicarpura Hassk.=Steblus

Epicarpurus Blume=Streblus

Epicharis Blume=Dysoxylum

Epichrocantha Ecklon et Zeyher ex Meissn.=Gnidia

Epichroxantha Ecklon et Zeyher ex Tiegh.=Gnidia

Epichysianthus Voigt=Chonemorpha

Epicion Small=Ditassa

Epicladium Small=Prosthechea

Epiclastipelma auctt.=Epiclastopelma

Epiclastopelma Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Epiclinastrum Bojer ex DC.=Gerbera

Epicoila Raf.=Tristerix

Epicostorus Raf.=Physocarpus

Epicranthes Blume=Bulbophyllum

Epicrianthus Blume=Bulbophyllum

Epicryanthes Blume ex Penzig=Epirixanthes

Epidanthus L. O. Williams=Epidendrum

Epidendroides Soland.=Myrmecodia

Epidendropsis Garay et Dunsterv.=Epidendrum

Epidendrum L. (1764) (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Epidendrum L.(1753)=Brassavola

Epidorchis Thouars=Oeonia

Epidorkis Thouars=Oeonia

Epidryos Maguire (Rapateaceae – Sax.)

Epifagus Nutt. (Orobanchaceae)

Epigaea L. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Epigeneium Gagnepain=Dendrobium

Epigenia Vell.=Styrax

Epigogium Koch=Epipogium

Epigynanthus Blume=Hydrilla

Epigynium Klotzsch=Vaccinium

Epigynum Wight (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Epikeros Raf.=Selinum

Epilasia (Bunge) Benth. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Epilatoria Comm. ex Steud.=Psiadia

Epilepis Benth.=Coreopsis

Epilepsis Lindl.=Coreopsis

Epilinella Pfeiff.=Cuscuta

Epilithes Blume=Laurembergia

Epilobium L. (Onagraceae)

Epiluma Baill.=Pichonia

Epilyna Schltr.=Elleanthus

Epimedion Adans.=Epimedium

Epimedium L. (Berberidaceae)

Epimenidion Raf.=Scilla

Epimeredi Adans.=Anisomeles

Epinetrum Hiern=Albertisia

Epionix Raf.=Baeometra

Epipactis Zinn. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Epipactis Seguier=Goodyera

Epipactis Raf.=Limodorum

Epipactum Ritg.=Epipactis

Epipetrum Philippi=Dioscorea

Epiphanes Blume=Gastrodia

Epiphegus Spreng.=Epifagus

Epiphora Lindl.=Polystachya

Epiphyllanthus A. Berger=Schlumbergera

Epiphyllopsis Backeb. et F. M. Knuth=Hatiora

Epiphyllum Haw. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Epiphyllum Pfeiff.=Schlumbergera

Epiphystis Trin.=Cyperus

Epiphyton Maguire=Epidryos

Epipogion St.-Lag.=Epipogium

Epipogium J. F. Gmel. ex Borkh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Epipogium Ehrh.=Epipogium

Epipogon S. G. Gmel.=Epipogium

Epipogum Rich.=Epipogium

Epipremnopsis Engl.=Amydrium

Epipremnum Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Epipremum Th. Dur.=Epipremnum

Epiprinus Griff. (Euphorbiaceae)

Epirhixanthes Steud.=Epirixanthes

Epirhizanthes Benth. et Hook. f.=Epirixanthes

Epirhizanthus Endl.=Epirixanthes

Epirixanthes Blume (Polygalaceae)

Epirizanthe Blume=Epirixanthes

Epirizanthes Baill.=Epirixanthes

Epirrhizanthes Chod.=Epirixanthes

Epirrhizanthus Wittst.=Epirixanthes

Episanthera Hochst. ex Nees=Eremomastax

Epischoenus C. B.Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Episcia Mart. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Episcopia Moritz ex Klotzsch=Themistoclesia

Episiphis Raf.=Hypericum

Episteira Raf.=Phyllanthus

Epistemma D. V. Field et J. Hall. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Epistemum Walp.=Amphithalea

Epistephium Kunth (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Epistira Post et Kuntze=Phyllanthus

Epistylium Sw.=Phyllanthus

Episyzygium Süsseng. et A. Ludw.=Eugenia

Epitaberna K. Schum.=Heinsia

Epithecia Knowles et Westcott=Prosthechea

Epithecium Benth. et Hook. f.=Prosthechea

Epithelantha A. Weber ex Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Epithema Blume (Gesneriaceae – Epith.)

Epithinia Jack=Scyphiphora

Epithymum Opiz=Cuscuta

Epitrachys C. Koch=Cirsium

Epitriche Turcz. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Epixiphium (Engelm. ex A. Gray) Munz (Plantaginaceae)

Eplateia Raf.=Acnistus

Epleienda Raf.=Eugenia

Eplejenda Post et Kuntze=Eugenia

Eplidium Raf.=Mimulus

Eplingia L. O. Williams=Trichostema

Eplingiella Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Epurga Fourr.=Euphorbia

Equitiris Thouars=Oberonia

Eraclissa Forssk.=Andrachne

Eraclyssa Scop.=Andrachne

Eraeliss Forssk.=Andrachne

Eragrostiella Bor. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Eragrostis Wolf (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Eranthemum L. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Eranthis Salisb. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Erasanthe P. J. Cribb, Hermans et D. L. Roberts (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Erasma R. Br.=Lonchostoma

Erasmia Miq.=Peperomia

Eratica Hort. ex Dipp.=Olearia

Erato DC. (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Eratobotrys Fenzl ex Endl.=Scilla

Erblichia Seem. (Turneraceae)

Ercilia Endl.=Ercilla

Ercilla A. Juss. (Phytolaccaceae)

Erdisia Britton et Rose=Corryocactus

Erebennus Alef.=Hibiscus

Erebinthus Mitch.=Tephrosia

Erechthites Less.=Erechtites

Erechtites Raf. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Ereicoctis (DC.) Kuntze=Arcytophyllum

Eremaea Lindl. (Myrtaceae)

Eremaeopsis Kuntze=Eremaea

Eremalche Greene (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Eremanthe Spach=Hypericum

Eremanthis Cass.=Stoebe

Eremanthus Less. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Eremanthus Royle=Erismanthus

Eremia D. Don=Erica

Eremiastrum A. Gray=Monoptilon

Eremiella Compton=Erica

Ereminula Greene=Dimeresia

Eremiopsis N. E. Br.=Erica

Eremites Benth.=Eremitis

Eremitilla Yatsk. et J. L. Cont. (Orobanchaceae)

Eremitis Doell (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Eremium Seberg et Linde-Laursen=Leymus

Eremobium Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eremoblastus Botsch. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eremocallis Salisb. ex S. F. Gray=Erica

Eremocarpus Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Eremocarpus Lindl.=Eremodaucus

Eremocarpus Spach ex Reichb.=Hypericum

Eremocarya Greene (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Eremocaulon Soderstrom et Londoño (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Eremocharis Philippi (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Eremocharis R. Br.=Clianthus

Eremochion Gilli=Horaninovia

Eremochlaena auctt.=Eremolaena

Eremochlamys Peter=Tricholaena

Eremochloa Buese (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eremochloe S. Watson=Blepharidachne

Eremocitrus Swingle=Citrus

Eremocrinum M. E. Jones (Anthericaceae)

Eremodaucus Bunge (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Eremodendron DC. ex Meissn.=Eremophila

Eremodraba O. Schulz=Neuontobotrys

Eremogeton Standl. et L. O. Williams (Scrophulariaceae)

Eremogone Fenzl (Caryophyllaceae)

Eremohylema Nelson=Pluchea

Eremolaena Baill. (Sarcolaenaceae)

Eremolepis Griseb.=Antidaphne

Eremolimon Lincz.=Limonium

Eremolithia Jepson=Scopulophila

Eremolobium Aschers. ex Boiss.=Eremobium

Eremoluma Baill.=Pouteria

Eremomastax Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Eremonanus I. M. Johnston=Eriophyllum

Eremopanax Baill.=Arthrophyllum

Eremopappus Takht.=Centaurea

Eremophea Paul G. Wilson (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Eremophila R. Br. (Scrophulariaceae)

Eremophyton Bég. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eremopoa Rosch. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Eremopogon Stapf=Dichanthium

Eremopyrum (Ledeb.) Jaub. et Spach (Poaceae – Poo.)

Eremopyxis Baill.=Baeckea

Eremorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Eremosemium Greene=Grayia

Eremosis (DC.) Gleason (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Eremosparton Fischer et C. Meyer (Fabaceae)

Eremospatha (G. Mann et H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Eremosperma Chiov.=Hewittia

Eremosporus Spach=Hypericum

Eremostachys Bunge=Phlomoides

Eremosyne Endl. (Escalloniaceae)

Eremothamnus O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Erem.)

Eremothera (Raven) W. L. Wagner et Hoch (Onagraceae)

Eremotropa Andres=Monotropastrum

Eremurus M. Bieb. (Asphodelaceae)

Erepsia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Eresda Spach=Reseda

Eresimus Raf.=Cephalanthus

Eretia Stokes=Ehretia

Ergocarpon C. Towns (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Erharta Juss.=Ehrharta

Erhetia Hill=Ehretia

Eria Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eriachaenium Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Eriachna Post et Kuntze=Eriachne

Eriachne R. Br. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Eriachne Philippi=Digitaria

Eriadenia Miers=Mandevilla

Eriander H. Winkler=Prioria

Eriandra P. Royen et Steenis (Polygalaceae)

Eriandrostachys Baill.=Macphersonia

Erianthecium L. Parodi (Poaceae – Poo.)

Erianthemum Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Erianthera Nees=Andrographis

Erianthera Benth.=Eriophyton

Erianthus Michaux=Saccharum

Eriastrum Wooton et Standl. (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Eriathera B. D. Jacks.=Andrographis

Eriaxis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Eribroma Pierre=Sterculia

Erica L. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Ericala S. F. Gray=Gentiana

Ericameria Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Ericaulon Lour.=Eriocaulon

Ericentrodea S. F. Blake et Sherff. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Erichsenia Hemsl. (Fabaceae)

Ericilla Steud.=Ercilla

Ericinella Klotzsch=Erica

Ericksonella Hopper et A. P. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Ericodes Kuntze=Erica

Ericoides Boehm.=Erica

Ericoides Fabr.=Erica

Ericoila Borckh.=Gentiana

Ericoma Vasey=Achnatherum

Ericomyrtus Turcz.=Baeckea

Ericopsis C. A. Gardn.=Leschenaultia

Erigenia Nutt. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Erigerodes Kuntze=Epaltes

Erigeron L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Erigone Salisb.=Crinum

Erigonia A. Juss.=Erigenia

Erimatalia Roem. et Schult.=Erycibe

Erinacea Adans.=Genista

Eringium Neck.=Eryngium

Erinia Noulet=Campanula

Erinna Philippi=Leucocoryne?

Erinocarpus Nimmo ex J. Graham (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Erinosma Herb.=Leucojum

Erinus L. (Plantaginaceae)

Erioblastus Nakai ex Honda=Deschampsia

Eriobotrya Lindl. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Eriocachrys DC.=Magydaris

Eriocactus Backeb.=Parodia

Eriocalia Sm.=Actinotus

Eriocalyx Endl.=Aspalathus

Eriocapitella Nakai=Anemone

Eriocarpaea Bertol.=Onobrychis

Eriocarpha Lag. ex DC.=Lasiospermum

Eriocarpha Cas.=Montanoa

Eriocarpum Nutt.=Machaeranthera

Eriocarpus Post et Kuntze=Lasiospermum, Machaeranthera, Onobrychis

Eriocaucanthus Chiov.=Caucanthus

Eriocaulon L. (Eriocaulaceae)

Eriocephala Backeb.=Parodia

Eriocephalus L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Eriocereus (A. Berger) Riccob.=Harrisia

Eriochaenium C. Muell.=Eriachaenium

Eriochaeta Fig. et De Not.=Pennisetum

Eriochaeta Torrey ex Steud.=Rhynchospora

Eriochilos Spreng.=Eriochilus

Eriochilum Ritgen=Eriochilus

Eriochilus R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Eriochiton (R. Anderson) A. J. Scott (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Eriochlaena Spreng.=Eriolaena

Eriochlamys Sonder et F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Eriochloa Kunth (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eriochrysis P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eriochylis auctt.=Eriochilus

Eriochylus Steud.=Eriochilus

Eriocladium Lindl.=Angianthus

Erioclepis Fourr.=Cirsium

Eriocline Cass.=Osteospermum

Eriocnema Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Eriococcus Hassk.=Phyllanthus

Eriocoelum Hook. f. (Sapindaceae)

Eriocoma Kunth=Montanoa

Eriocoma Nutt.=Achnatherum

Eriocoryne Wall.=Saussurea

Eriocycla Lindl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Eriocyclax B. D. Jacks.=Aspalathus

Eriodaphus Spach=Scolopia

Eriodendron DC.=Ceiba

Eriodes Rolfe (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eriodesmia D. Don=Erica

Eriodictyon Benth. (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Eriodrys Raf.=Quercus

Eriodyction Benth.=Eriodictyon

Eriogenia Steud.=Eriogynia

Erioglossum Blume=Lepisanthes

Eriogonella Goodman=Chorizanthe

Eriogonum Michaux (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Eriogynia Hook. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Eriolaena DC. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Eriolarynx (Hunz.) Hunz. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Eriolepis Cass.=Cirsium

Eriolithis Gaertn. (Rosaceae; nomen dubium)

Eriolobus (DC.) M. Roemer=Malus

Eriolopha Ridl.=Alpinia

Eriolytrum Kunth=Panicum

Erione Schott et Endl.=Ceiba

Erioneuron Nash (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Erionia Nor.=Ocimum

Eriopappus Hort. ex Loud.=Eupatorium

Eriope Bonpl. ex Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Eriopetalum Wight=Brachystelma

Eriopexis (Schltr.) Brieger=Dendrobium

Eriopha Hill=Centaurea

Eriophila Reichb.=Erophila

Eriophorella Holub=Trichophorum

Eriophoropsis Palla=Eriophorum

Eriophorum L. (Cyperaceae)

Eriophyllum Lag. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Eriophyton Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Eriopidion Harley (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Eriopodium Hochst.=Andropogon

Eriopsis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eriopus D. Don=Taraxacum

Eriopus Schultz-Bip. ex Baker=Trichocline

Eriorhaphe Miq.=Pentapetes

Erioscirpus Palla (Cyperaceae)

Eriosema (DC.) Desv. (Fabaceae)

Eriosemopsis F. Robyns (Rubiaceae)

Eriosermum Thunb.=Eriospermum

Eriosolena Blume=Daphne

Eriospermum Jacq. ex Willd. (Ruscaceae)

Eriosphaera Less.=Galeomma

Eriosphaera F. G. Dietr.=Lasiospermum

Eriospora Hochst. ex Rich.=Coleochloa

Eriostax Raf.=Aechmea

Eriostemon Sm. (Rutaceae)

Eriostemon Panch. et Sebert=Myrtopsis

Eriostemon Less.=Saussurea

Eriostemon Sweet=Stachys

Eriostemum Colla ex Steud.=Elaeocarpus

Eriostemum Poir.=Eriostemon

Eriostemum Steud.=Stachys

Eriostoma Boivin ex Baill.=Tricalysia

Eriostomum Hoffmanns. et Link=Stachys

Eriostrobilus Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Eriostylos C. Towns (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Eriosyce Philippi (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Eriosynaphe DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Eriotheca Schott et Endl. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Eriothrix Cass.=Eriotrix

Eriothymus (Benth.) Reichb. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Eriotrichium Lem.=Eritrichium

Eriotrichum St.-Lag.=Eritrichium

Eriotrix Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Erioxantha Raf.=Eria

Erioxylum Rose et Standl.=Gossypium

Eriphia P. Browne=Besleria

Eriphilema Herb.=Sisyrinchium

Eriphlema Baker=Sisyrinchium

Erisimum Neck.=Erysimum

Erisma Rudge (Vochysiaceae)

Erismadelphus Mildbr. (Vochysiaceae)

Erismanthus Wall. ex Muell. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Erithalia Bunge ex Steud.=Gentiana

Erithalis P. Browne (Rubiaceae)

Erithalis G. Forst.=Timonius

Eritheis S. F. Gray=Inula

Erithraea Neck.=Centaurium

Erithrorhiza Raf.=Galax

Eritrichium Schrad. ex Gaudin (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Eritrichum Schrad.=Eritrichium

Eritronium Scop.=Erythronium

Eriudaphus Nees=Scolopia

Erlangea Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ermanea Cham.=Christolea

Ermania Cham. ex Botsch=Smelowskia

Ermaniopsis Hara=Solms-Laubachia

Erndelia Neck.=Passiflora

Erndlia Giseke=Curcuma

Ernestell Germain=Rosa

Ernestia DC. (Melastomataceae)

Ernestimeyera Kuntze=Alberta

Ernodea Sw. (Rubiaceae)

Ernstamra Kuntze=Wigandia

Ernstia Badillo=Blumea

Ernstingia Scop.=Matayba

Erobathos Spach=Nigella

Erobatos (DC.)Reichb.=Nigella

Erocallis Rydb.=Lewisia

Erochloa Steud.=Eragrostis

Erochloe Raf.=Eragrostis

Erodendron Meissn.=Protea

Erodendrum Salisb.=Protea

Erodion St.-Lag.=Erodium

Erodiophyllym F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Erodium L’Hérit. (Geraniaceae)

Eroeda Levyns=Oedera

Eronema Raf.=Cuscuta

Erophaca Boiss. (Fabaceae)

Erophila DC.=Draba

Erosion Lunell=Eragrostis

Erosma Booth=Ficus

Erosmia A. Juss.=Hoffmannia

Eroteum Sw.=Freziera

Eroteum Blanco=Trichospermum

Erpetina Naudin=Medinilla

Erpetion Sweet=Viola

Erporchis Thouars=Platylepis

Erporkis Thouars=Platylepis

Errazurizia Philippi (Fabaceae)

Errerana Kuntze=Acronychia

Ertela Adans.=Monnieria

Eruca Mill.=Brassica

Erucago Mill.=Bunias

Erucaria Gaertn. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Erucaria Cerv.=Bouteloua

Erucastrum (DC.) C. Presl=Brassica

Ervatamia (DC.) Stapf=Tabernaemontana

Ervilia Link=Vicia

Ervum L.=Vicia

Erxlebenia Opiz=Pyrola

Erxlebia Medik.=Commelina

Erybathos Fourr.=Nigella

Erycibe Roxb. (Convolvulaceae)

Erycina Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Erymophyllum Paul G. Wilson (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Eryngiophyllum Greenman=Chrysanthellum

Eryngium L. (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Eryocycla Pritz.=Eriocycla

Erysibe G. Don=Erycibe

Erysimastrum (DC.) Rupr.=Erysimum

Erysimum L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Erythaea Pfeiff.=Centaurium

Erythalia Delarbre=Gentiana

Erythea S. Watson=Brahea

Erytheremia Endl.=Lygodesmia

Erythorchis Blume=Galeola

Erythracanthus Nees=Staurogyne

Erythradenia (Robinson) R. King et H. Robinson=Decachaeta

Erythraea Borkh.=Centaurium

Erythranthe Spach=Mimulus

Erythranthera Zotov=Rytidosperma

Erythranthus Oersted ex Hanst.=Drymonia

Erythremia Nutt.=Lygodesmia

Erythrina L. (Fabaceae)

Erythrobalanus (Oersted) O. Schwarz=Quercus

Erythrocarpus M. Roem.=Adenia

Erythrocarpus Blume=Suregada

Erythrocephalum Benth. (Asteraceae – Dic.)

Erythrocereus Houghton (Cactaceae; nomen nudum)

Erythrochaete Sieb. et Zucc.=Senecio

Erythrochilus auctt.=Claoxylon

Erythrochiton Nees et Mart. (Rutaceae)

Erythrochiton Griff.=Ternstroemia

Erythrochlaena Post et Kuntze=Cirsium

Erythrochlamys Guerke=Ocimum

Erythrochylus Reinw. ex Blume=Claoxylon

Erythrococca Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Erythrocoma Greene=Geum

Erythrocynis Thouars=Cyrnorkis

Erythrodanum Thouars=Nertera

Erythrodes Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Erythrodris Thouars=Disperis

Erythrogyne Gasp.=Ficus

Erythrolaena Sweet=Cirsium

Erythroleptis Thouars=Liparis

Erythronium L. (Liliaceae)

Erythropalla Hassk.=Erythropalum

Erythropalum Blume (Erythropalaceae)

Erythrophila Arn.=Erythrophysa

Erythrophleum Afzel. ex R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Erythrophysa E. Mey. ex Arn. (Sapindaceae)

Erythrophysopsis Verdc.=Erythrophysa

Erythropogon DC.=Lachnospermum

Erythropsis Lindl. ex Schott et Endl.=Firmiana

Erythropyxis Engl.=Brazzeia

Erythrorchis Blume (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Erythrorhipsalis A. Berger=Rhipsalis

Erythrorhiza Michaux=Galax

Erythroropalum Blume=Erythropalum

Erythrosana Baill.=Sanicula

Erythroselinum Chiov. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Erythrospermum Lam. (Achariaceae)

Erythrostaphyle Hance=Iodes

Erythrostemon Klotzsch (Fabaceae)

Erythrostictus Schltdl.=Colchicum

Erythrostigma Hassk.=Connarus

Erythrotis Hook. f.=Cyanotis

Erythroxylon L.=Erythroxylum

Erythroxylum P. Browne (Erythroxylaceae)

Erytrochilus Reinw. ex Blume=Claoxylon

Erytrochiton Schltdl.=Erythrochiton

Erytronium Scop.=Erythronium

Erytropyxis Pierre=Brazzeia

Esblichia Rose=Erblichia

Escallonia Mutis ex L. f. (Escalloniaceae)

Escallonia Mutis=Dichondra

Eschenbachia Moench=Erigeron

Escheria Regel=Gloxinia

Eschholtzia Reichb.=Eschscholzia

Eschholzia Cham.=Eschscholzia

Escholtzia Dumort.=Eschscholzia

Eschscholtzia Bernh.=Eschscholzia

Eschscholzia Cham. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Eschweilera Mart. ex DC. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Eschweileria Zipp. ex Boerl.=Osmoxylon

Esclerona Raf.=Xylia

Escobaria Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Escobariopsis Doweld=Mammillaria

Escobedia Ruíz et Pavón (Orobanchaceae)

Escobesseya Hester=Escobaria

Escobrittonia Doweld=Coryphantha

Escocoryphantha Doweld=Escobaria

Escontria Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Esculus Raf.=Aesculus

Esdra Salisb.=Trillium

Esembeckia Barb. Rodr.=Esenbeckia

Esenbeckia Kunth (Rutaceae)

Esenbeckia Blume=Neesia

Esera Neck.=Drosera

Esfandiaria Charif et Aellen=Anabasis

Eskemukerjea Malick et Sengupta (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Esmarchia Reichb.=Cerastium

Esmeralda Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Esmeraldia E. Fourn.=Ditassa

Esopon Raf.=Prenanthes

Espadaea Rich. (Solanaceae – Goetz.)

Espadea Miers=Espadaea

Espejoa DC. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Espeletia Mutis ex Bonpl. (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Espeletia Nutt.=Balsamorhiza

Espeletiopsis Cuatrec.=Espeletia

Espera Willd.=Berrya

Espicostorus Raf.=Physocarpus

Espinosa Lag.=Eriogonum

Espostoa Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Espostoopsis Buxb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Esquirolia H. Lév.=Ligustrum

Esquiroliella H. Lév.=Eutrema

Essenhardtia Sweet=Eysenhardtia

Esterhazya Mikan (Orobanchaceae)

Esterhuysenia L. Bolus (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Estevesia P. J. Braun=Harrisia

Esula (Pers.) Haw.=Euphorbia

Etaballia Benth. (Fabaceae)

Etaeria Blume=Hetaeria

Etericius Desv. (nomen dubium)

Eteriscius B. D. Jacks. (nomen dubium)

Eteriscus Steud. (nomen dubium)

Ethanium Salisb.=Renealmia

Etheiranthus Kostel.=Muscari

Etheosanthes Raf.=Tradescantia

Ethesia Raf.(1838)=Justicia

Ethesia Raf.(1837)=Ornithogalum

Ethionema Brongn.=Aethionema

Ethnora O. F. Cook=Attalea

Ethulia L. f. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Ethuliopsis F. Muell.=Epaltes

Ethusa Ludw.=Aethusa

Etiosedum Löve et D. Löve=Sedum

Etlingera Giseke (Zingiberaceae)

Etorloba Raf. =Jacaranda

Etornotus Raf.=Schweinfurthia

Etoxoe Raf.=Astrantia

Ettlingera Giseke=Etlingera

Etubila Raf.=Dendrophthoe

Etusa Steud.=Aethusa

Euacer Opiz=Acer

Euadenia Oliv. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Eualcida Hemsl.=Tagetes

Euandra Post et Kuntze=Evandra

Euanthe Schltr.=Vanda

Euaraliopsis Hutch.=Brassaiopsis

Euarthrocarpus Endl.=Enarthrocarpus

Euarthronia Nutt. ex A. Gray=Coprosma

Eubasis Salisb.=Aucuba

Eubotryoides (Nakai) H. Hara=Leucothoe

Eubotrys Nutt. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Eubotrys Raf.=Muscari

Eubrachion Hook. f. (Santalaceae – Sant.)

Eucalia Raeusch.=Encelia

Eucallias Raf.=Billbergia

Eucalypton St.-Lag.=Eucalyptus

Eucalyptopsis C. White (Myrtaceae)

Eucalyptus L’Hérit. (Myrtaceae)

Eucapnia Raf.=Nicotiana

Eucapnos Bernh.=Dicentra

Eucapnos Sieb. et Zucc.=Lamprocapnos

Eucarpha (R. Br.) Spach (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Eucarya T. Mitchell ex Sprague et Summerh.=Santalum

Eucentrus Endl.=Celastrus

Eucephalus Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Euceraea Mart. (Salicaceae)

Euceras Post et Kuntze=Euceraea

Euchaetis Bartling et Wendl. (Rutaceae)

Eucharidium Fischer et C. Meyer=Clarkia

Eucharis Planch. et Linden (Amaryllidaceae)

Euchidium Endl.=Trigonostemon

Euchile (Dressler et G. Pollard) Withner=Prosthechea

Euchilodes (Benth.) Kuntze=Euchilopsis

Euchilopsis F. Muell. (Fabaceae)

Euchilos Spreng.=Pultenaea

Euchilus R. Br.=Pultenaea

Euchiton Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Euchlaena Schrad.=Zea

Euchlora Ecklon et Zeyher (Fabaceae)

Euchloris D. Don=Helichrysum

Euchorium Ekman et Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Euchresta Bennett (Fabaceae)

Euchroma Nutt.=Castilleja

Euchylaena Spreng.=Maireana

Euchylia Dulac=Lonicera

Euchylus Poir.=Pultenaea

Eucladus Nutt. ex Hook.=Schiedea

Euclasta Franch. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Euclastaxon Post et Kuntze=Andropogon

Euclaste Dur. et Jacks.=Euclasta

Euclea L.=Diospyros

Eucliandra Steud.=Fuchsia

Euclidium R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Euclinia Salisb. (Rubiaceae)

Euclisia Greene=Streptanthus

Eucnemia Reichb.=Govenia

Eucnemis Lindl.=Govenia

Eucnide Zucc. (Loasaceae – Eucn.)

Eucodonia Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Eucolum Salisb.=Gloxinia

Eucomea Soland. ex Salisb.=Eucomis

Eucomis L’Hérit. (Hyacinthaceae)

Eucommia Oliv. (Eucommiaceae)

Eucorymbia Stapf (Apocynaceae)

Eucosia Blume=Goodyera

Eucrania Post et Kuntze=Cornus

Eucrinum (Nutt.) Lindl.=Fritillaria

Eucriphia Pers.=Eucryphia

Eucrosia Ker-Gawler (Amaryllidaceae)

Eucryphia Cav. (Cunoniaceae)

Eucrypta Nut. (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Eucycla (Nutt.) Kuntze=Eriogonum

Eucyperus Rikli=Cyperus

Eudema Humb. et Bonpl. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eudesmia R. Br.=Eucalyptus

Eudesmis Raf.=Colchicum

Eudianthe (Reichb.) Reichb.=Silene

Eudipetala Raf.=Commelina

Eudiplex Raf.=Tamarix

Eudisanthema Neck. ex Post et Kuntze=Brassavola

Eudistemon Raf.=Lepidium

Eudodeca Steud.=Aristolochia

Eudolon Salisb.=Strumaria

Eudonax Fr.=Arundo

Eudorus Cass.=Senecio

Eudoxia Klotzsch=Acalypha

Eudoxia D. Don ex G. Don=Gentiana

Euforbia Tenore=Euphorbia

Eufournia Reeder=Sohnsia

Eufragia Griseb.=Parentucellia

Eugamelia DC. ex Pfeiff.=Delilia

Eugeissona Griff. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Eugenia L. (Myrtaceae)

Eugeniodes Kuntze=Symplocos

Eugeniopsis O. Berg=Marlierea

Eugissona Post et Kuntze=Eugeissona

Euglypha Chodat et Hassler=Aristolochia

Eugone Salisb.=Gloriosa

Euhemus Raf.=Lycopus

Euhesperida Brullo et Furnari=Satureja

Euhydrobryum Koidz.=Hydrobryum

Euilus Stev.=Astragalus

Euklasta Post et Kuntze=Euclasta

Euklastaxon Steud.=Andropogon

Euklisia (Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray) Rydb.=Streptanthus

Eukrania Raf.=Cornus

Eukylista Benth.=Calycophyllum

Eulalia Kunth (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eulalia Trin.=Miscanthus

Eulaliopsis Honda (Poaceae – Pan.)

Eulenburgia Pax=Momordica

Eulepis (Bong.) Post et Kuntze=Mesanthemum

Euleria Urb. (Anacardiaceae)

Euleucum Raf.=Corema

Eulobus Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray (Onagraceae)

Eulophia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eulophidium Pfitzer=Oeceoclades

Eulophiella Rolfe (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eulophiopsis Pfitzer=Graphorkis

Eulophus R. Br.=Eulophia

Eulophus Nutt. ex DC.=Perideridia

Eulophus Nutt.=Peucedanum

Eulychnia Philippi (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Eulychnocactus Backeb.=Corryocactus

Eumachia DC.=Psychotria

Eumecanthus Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Eumolpe Decne. ex Jacq. et L’Hér.=Achimenes

Eumorpha Ecklon et Zeyher=Pelargonium

Eumorphanthus A. C. Sm.=Psychotria

Eumorphia DC. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Eunannos Porta et Brade=Cattleya

Eunanus Benth.=Mimulus

Eunomia DC.=Noccaea

Eunoxis Raf.=Lactuca

Euodia Forst. et G. Forst. (Rutaceae)

Euodia Gaertn.=Cryptocarya

Euoesta Post et Kuntze=Lycium

Euonymodaphne Post et Kuntze=Licaria

Euonymoides Soland. ex A. Cunn.=Alectryon

Euonymoides Medik.=Celastrus

Euonymopsis Perrier (Celastraceae)

Euonymus L. (Celastraceae)

Euonyxis Post et Kuntze=Veratrum, Zigadenus

Euopis Bartl.=Berkheya

Euosanthes Endl.=Homoranthus

Euosma Willd. ex Schultes=Hoffmannia

Euosma Andr.=Logania

Euosmia Kunth=Hoffmannia

Euosmus (Nutt.) Bartl.=Lindera, Sassafras

Euothonaea Reichb. f.=Scaphyglottis

Euparaea Steud.=Lysimachia

Euparea Banks et Soland. ex Gaertn.=Lysimachia

Eupatoriadelphus R. King et H. Robinson=Eutrochium

Eupatoriastrum Greenman (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eupatorina R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eupatoriophalacron Adans.=Eclipta

Eupatoriophalacron Mill.=Verbesina

Eupatoriopsis Hieron. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eupatorium L. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eupatorium Bubani=Agrimonia

Eupetalum Lindl.=Begonia

Euphlebium (Kraenzlin) Brieger=Dendrobium

Euphocarpus Anders. ex Steud.=Correa

Euphoebe Blume ex Meissn.=Alseodaphne

Euphora Griff.=Aglaia

Euphorbia L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Euphorbiastrum Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Euphorbiodendron Millsp.=Euphorbia

Euphorbiopsis H. Lév.=Euphorbia

Euphorbium Hill=Euphorbia

Euphoria Comm. ex Juss.=Litchi

Euphorianthus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Euphoriopsis Radlk.=Euphorianthus

Euphorona Steud. (nomen dubium)

Euphrasia L. (Orobanchaceae)

Euphroboscis Wight=Thelasis

Euphrona Vell. (nomen dubium)

Euphronia Mart. et Zucc. (Euphroniaceae)

Euphrosine Allemand (nomen dubium)

Euphrosine Endl.=Euphrosyne

Euphrosinia Reichb.=Euphrosyne

Euphrosyne DC. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Euphyleia Raf.=Cordyline

Euphylieu Raf.=Cordyline

Euplassa Salisb. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Euploca Nutt.=Heliotropium

Eupodia Raf.=Chironia

Eupogon Desv.=Andropogon

Eupomatia R. Br. (Eupomatiaceae)

Euporteria Kreuz. et Buining=Eriosyce

Euprepia Stev.=Astragalus

Eupritchardia Kuntze=Pritchardia

Euproboscis Griff.=Thelasis

Euptelea Sieb. et Zucc. (Eupteleaceae)

Eupteron Miq.=Polyscias

Euptilia Raf.=Pterocephalus

Eupyrena Wight et Arn.=Timonius

Euranthemum Nees ex Steud.=Eranthemum

Euraphis (Trin.) Lindl.=Pappophorum

Eurebutia Frič=Rebutia

Euregelia Kuntze=Cylindrocarpa

Eureiandra Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Eurhaphis Trin. ex Steud.=Pappophorum

Eurhotia Neck.=Psychotria

Euriosma Desv.=Eriosema

Euriples Raf.=Salvia

Euroschinus Hook. f. (Anacardiaceae)

Eurostorhiza Steud.=Caustis

Eurostorhiza G. Don ex Steud.=Physalis

Eurotia Adans.=Axyris

Eurotium B. D. Jacks.=Freziera

Eurya Thunb. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Euryale Salisb.=Nymphaea

Euryales Steud.=Proiphys

Euryandra Hook. f.=Eureiandra

Euryandra Forst. et G. Forst.=Tetracera

Euryangium Kauffm.=Ferula

Euryanthe Cham. et Schltdl.=Amoreuxia

Eurybia (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Eurybia S. F. Gray=Aster s. lat.

Eurybiopsis DC.=Minuria

Euryblema Dressler (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eurybropsis Willis=Minuria

Eurycarpus Botsch.=Solms-Laubachia

Eurycaulis M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Eurycentrum Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Eurychaenia Griseb.=Miconia

Eurychanes Nees=Ruellia

Eurychiton Nimmo=Limonium

Eurychona Wilis=Eurychone

Eurychone Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Eurychorda Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Eurycles Salisb. ex Schultes et Schultes f.=Proiphys

Eurycoma Jack (Simaroubaceae)

Eurycorymbus Hand.-Mazz. (Sapindaceae)

Eurydochus Maguire et Wurd.=Gongylolepis

Eurygania Klotzsch=Thibaudia

Eurylepis D. Don=Erica

Eurylobium Hochst.=Stilbe

Euryloma Raf.=Calonyction

Euryloma D. Don=Erica

Eurymyrtus Post et Kuntze=Baeckea

Eurynema Endl.=Hermannia

Eurynoma Steud.=Coprosma

Eurynome DC.=Coprosma

Eurynotia R. Foster=Ennealophus

Euryodendron H. T. Chang (Ternstroemiaceae)

Euryomyrtus Schauer=Baeckea

Euryops (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Euryosma Walp.=Eriosema

Eurypetalum Harms (Fabaceae)

Euryptera Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Lomatium

Eurysolen Prain (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Euryspermum Salisb.=Leucadendron

Eurystegia D. Don=Erica

Eurystemon Alexander (Pontederiaceae)

Eurystigma L. Bolus=Mesembryanthemum

Eurystyles Wawra (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Eurystylus Bouché=Canna

Eurystylus Post et Kuntze=Eurystyles

Eurytaenia Torrey et A. Gray (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Eurytalia Fourr.=Gentiana

Eurytenia Buckl.=Eurytaenia

Eurythalia D. Don=Gentiana

Eusarcops Raf.=Hippeastrum

Euscapha Tiegh.=Euscaphis

Euscaphia Stapf=Euscaphis

Euscaphis Sieb. et Zucc. (Staphyleaceae)

Eusideroxylon Teijsm. et Binnend (Lauraceae)

Eusipho Salisb.=Cyrtanthus

Eusiphon Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Eusmia Humb. et Bonpl.=Hoffmannia

Eusolenanthe Benth. et Hook. f.=Alocasia

Eustachia Raf.=Veronica

Eustachya Raf.=Veronica

Eustachys Desv. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Eustachys Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Eustathes Spreng.=Xanthophyllum

Eustaxia Raf.=Veronica

Eustegia R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Eustegia Raf.=Conostegia

Eustephia Cav. (Amaryllidaceae)

Eustephiopsis R. E. Fries=Hieronymiella

Eusteralis Raf.=Pogostemon

Eustigma Gardner et Champ. (Hamamelidaceae)

Eustoma Salisb. (Gentianaceae)

Eustrephia D. Dietr.=Eustephia

Eustrephus R. Br. (Laxmanniaceae)

Eustylis Hook. f.=Anisotome

Eustylis Engelm. et A. Gray=Alophia

Eustylus Baker=Alophia

Eusynaxis Griff.=Pyrenaria

Eusynetra Raf.=Columnea

Eutaxia R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Eutelia R. Br. ex DC.=Ammannia

Euteline Raf.=Genista

Eutereia Raf.=Dracontium

Euterpe Mart. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Eutetras A. Gray (Asteraceae – Perit.)

Euthales R. Br.=Goodenia

Euthales F. G. Dietr.=Tovomita

Euthalia Rupr.=Arenaria

Euthalis Banks et Soland. ex Hook. f.=Maytenus

Euthamia (Nutt.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Euthamnus Schltr.=Aeschynanthus

Euthemis Jack (Ochnaceae)

Eutheta Standl.=Melasma

Euthodon Griff.=Pottsia

Euthrixia D. Don=Chaetanthera

Euthryptochloa T. Cope=Phaenosperma

Euthyra Salisb.=Trillium

Euthystachys A. DC. (Stilbaceae)

Eutmon Raf.=Talinum

Eutoca R. Br.=Phacelia

Eutralia (Raf.) B. D. Jacks.=Rumex

Eutraphis Walp.=Euscaphis

Eutrema R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Eutriana Trin.=Bouteloua

Eutrochium Raf. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Eutropia Klotzsch=Croton

Eutropus Falc.=Pentatropis

Euxena Calest.=Arabis

Euxenia Cham.=Podanthus

Euxolus Raf.=Amaranthus

Euxylophora Huber (Rutaceae)

Euzomodendron Cosson=Vella

Euzomum Link=Brassica

Evacidium Pomel (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Evacopsis Pomel=Filago

Evactoma Raf.=Silene

Evaiezoa Raf.=Saxifraga

Evallaria Neck.=Polygonatum

Evalthe Raf.=Chironia

Evandra R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Evanesca Raf.=Pimenta

Evansia Salisb.=Iris

Evax Gaertn.=Filago

Evea Aubl.=Psychotria

Eveleyna Steud.=Elleanthus

Eveltria Raf.=Orthrosanthus

Evelyna Poeppig et Endl.=Elleanthus

Evelyna Raf.=Litsea

Everardia Ridl. ex Thurn. (Cyperaceae)

Everettia Merr.=Astronidium

Everettiodendron Merr.=Baccaurea

Everion Raf.=Froelichia

Everistia S. Reynolds et R. Henderson=Psydrax

Eversmannia Bunge (Fabaceae)

Evia Comm. ex Blume=Spondias

Evodea Kunth=Euodia

Evodia Lam.=Euodia

Evodia Gaertn.=Ravensara

Evodianthus Oersted (Cyclanthaceae)

Evodiella van der Linden=Melicope

Evodiopanax (Harms) Nakai=Schefflera

Evoista Raf.=Lycium

Evolvulus L. (Convolvulaceae)

Evolvulus Sw.=Evolvulus

Evonimoides Medik.=Celastrus

Evonimus Neck.=Euonymus

Evonymodaphne Nees=Licaria

Evonymoides Medik.=Celastrus

Evonymopsis Perrier=Euonymopsis

Evonymus L.=Euonymus

Evonyxis Raf.=Veratrum, Zigadenus

Evopis Cass.=Berkheya

Evosma Steud.=Logania

Evosmia Humb. et Bonpl.=Hoffmannia

Evosmus (Nutt.) Reichb.=Lindera

Evota (Lindl.) Rolfe=Ceratandra

Evotella Kurzweil et Linder (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Evotrochis Raf.=Primula

Evrardia Adans.=Bursera

Evrardia Gagnepain=Odontochilus

Evrardiana Aver.=Odontochilus

Evrardianthe Rauschert=Odontochilus

Evrardiella Gagnepain=Aspidistra

Ewaldia Klotzsch=Begonia

Ewartia Beauverd (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ewartiothamnus Anderberg (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Ewersmannia Gorshkova=Eversmannia

Ewyckia Blume=Pternandra

Exacantha Post et Kuntze=Exoacantha

Exaculum Caruel (Gentianaceae)

Exacum L. (Gentianaceae)

Exadenus Griseb.=Halenia

Exagrostis Steud.=Eragrostis

Exalaria Garay et G. Romero=Ponthieva

Exallage Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Exallosis Raf.=Ipomoea

Exandra Standl.=Simira

Exarata A. Gentry (Schlegeliaceae)

Exarrhena R. Br.=Myosotis

Exbucklandia R. W. Br. (Hamamelidaceae)

Excavatia Markgraf=Ochrosia

Excentradenia W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Excentrodendron H. T. Chang et Miau=Burretiodendron

Excoecaria L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Excoecariopsis Pax=Spirostachys

Excremis Willd. ex Schultes f.=Eccremis

Exechostilus Willis=Pavetta

Exechostylus K. Schum.=Pavetta

Exellia Boutique (Annonaceae)

Exellodendron Prance (Chrysobalanaceae)

Exemix Raf.=Silene

Exeria Raf.=Eria

Exhalimolobos Al-Shehbaz et C. Bailey (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Exinia Raf.=Primula

Exiteles Miers=Maranthes

Exitelia Blume=Maranthes

Exoacantha Labill. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Exocarpos Labill. (Santalaceae – Sant.)

Exocarpus auctt.=Exocarpos

Exocarya Benth. (Cyperaceae)

Exochaenium Griseb. (Gentianaceae)

Exochanthus M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones =Dendrobium

Exochogyne C. B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Exochorda Lindl. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Exocroa Raf.=Ipomoea

Exodeconus Raf. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Exodiclis Raf.=Acisanthera

Exogonium Choisy=Ipomoea

Exohebea R. Foster=Tritoniopsis

Exolepta Raf.=Cassandra

Exolobus Fourn.=Gonolobus

Exomicrum Tiegh.=Ouratea

Exomiocarpon Lawalrée (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Exomis Fenzl ex Moq. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Exophya Raf.=Epidendrum

Exorhopala Steenis (Balanophoraceae)

Exorrhiza Becc.=Clinostigma

Exosolenia Baill. ex Drake=Genipa

Exospermum Tiegh.=Zygogynum

Exostegia Bojer ex Decne.=Cynanchum

Exostema (Pers.) Humb. et Bonpl. (Rubiaceae)

Exostemma DC.=Exostema

Exostemon Post et Kuntze=Exostema

Exostyles Schott (Fabaceae)

Exostylis G. Don=Exostyles

Exotanthera Turcz.=Rinorea

Exothamnus D. Don ex Hook.=Aster s. lat.

Exothea Macfad. (Sapindaceae)

Exotheca Andersson (Poaceae – Pan.)

Exothostemon G. Don=Prestonia

Expangis Thouars=Angraecum

Exphaloschoenus Nees=Rhynchospora

Exsertanthera Pichon=Lundia

Extelma Dumort.=Oxystelma?

Extinctorium Dumort.=Eucalyptus?

Exydra Endl.=Glyceria

Eydisanthema Neck.=Brassavola

Eydouxia Gaudich.=Pandanus

Eylesia S. Moore=Buchnera

Eyrea F. Muell.=Pluchea

Eyrea Champ. ex Benth.=Turpinia

Eyrythalia Borckh.=Gentiana

Eyselia Reichb.=Egletes

Eyselia Neck.=Galium

Eysenhardtia Kunth (Fabaceae)

Eystathes Lour.=Xanthophyllum

Ezeria Raf.=Libertia

Ezehlsia Lour. ex Gomes=Cordyline?

Ezoloba B.-E. van Wyk et Boatwr. (Fabaceae)

Ezosciadium B. L. Burtt (Apiaceae – Ap.)