List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Caamembeca Pastore (Polygalaceae)

Caapeba Mill.=Cissampelos

Caatinganthus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Caballeria Ruíz et Pavón=Myrsine

Caballeroa Font Quer=Saharanthus

Cabanisia Klotzsch ex Schltdl.=Eichhornia

Cabenia Raf. (nomen nudum)

Cabi Ducke=Callaeum

Cabobanthus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Cabomba Aubl. (Cabombaceae)

Cabralea A. Juss. (Meliaceae)

Cabrera Lag.=Axonopus

Cabreraea Bonif. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Cabreriella Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cabucala Pichon=Petchia

Cacabus Bernh.=Exodeconus

Cacalia Kuntze=Adenostyles

Cacalia Lour.=Crassocephalum

Cacalia DC.=Psacalium

Cacalia L.=Adenostyles, Arnoglossum, Parasenecio

Cacaliopsis A. Gray (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cacao Mill.=Theobroma

Cacara Thouars=Pachyrhizus

Caccinia Savi (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cachris D. Dietr.=Cachrys

Cachrydium Link=Cachrys

Cachrys L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Caconapea Cham.=Bacopa

Cacosmanthus de Vriese=Madhuca

Cacosmia Kunth (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Cacotanis Raf.=Boltonia

Cacoucia Aubl.=Combretum

Cactodendron Bigel.=Opuntia

Cactus L.=Mammillaria

Cactus Britton et Rose=Melocactus

Cactus Lem.=Opuntia

Cacucia J. F. Gmel.=Combretum

Cacuvallum Medik.=Mucuna

Cadaba Forssk. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Cadacya Raf.=Monochoria

Cadalvena Fenzl=Costus

Cadamba Sonner.=Guettarda

Cadelari Adans.=Achyranthes

Cadelaria Raf.=Achyranthes

Cadelium Medik.=Vigna

Cadellia F. Muell. (Surianaceae)

Cadetia Gaudich.=Dendrobium

Cadsura Spreng.=Kadsura

Cadia Forssk. (Fabaceae)

Cadiscus E. Mey. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Caela Adans.=Torenia

Caelebogyne J. Sm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Caelestina Cas.=Ageratum

Caelia G. Don=Coelia

Caelocline Steud.=Xylopia

Caelodepas Benth.=Koilodepas

Caeloglossum Steud.=Coeloglossum

Caelogyne Wall.=Coelogyne

Caelospermum Blume=Coelospermum

Caenotus Raf.=Erigeron

Caesalpinia L. (Fabaceae)

Caesalpiniodes Kuntze=Gleditsia

Caesarea Cambess.=Viviania

Caesia R. Br. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Caesia Vell.=Colubrina

Caesulia Roxb. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Caeta Steud.=Torenia

Caetocapnia Endl.=Agave

Cafe Adans.=Coffea

Caffea Nor.=Coffea

Cahota H. Karst.=Clusia

Caidbeja Forssk.=Forsskaolea

Cailliea Guill. et Perr.=Dichrostachys

Cailliella Jacq.-Fél. (Melastomataceae)

Caina Panch. ex Baill.=Neuburgia

Cainito Adans.=Chrysophyllum

Caiophora C. Presl=Cajophora

Cajalbania Urb.=Gliricidia

Cajan Adans.=Cajanus

Cajanum Raf.=Cajanus

Cajanus DC. (Fabaceae)

Cajophora C. Presl (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Caju Kuntze=Millettia

Cajuputi Adans.=Melaleuca

Cakile Mill. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Calaba Mill.=Calophyllum

Calacanthus T. Andersson ex Benth. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Calachyris Post et Kuntze=Layia

Calacinum Raf.=Muehlenbeckia

Caladenia R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Caladiopsis Engl.=Chlorospatha

Caladium Vent. (Araceae – Ar.)

Caladium Raf.=Caladium

Calaena Schltdl.=Caleana

Calais DC.=Microseris

Calamagrostis Adans. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Calamina P. Beauv.=Apluda

Calamintha Adans.=Nepeta

Calamintha Mill.=Satureja

Calamochloa E. Fourn.=Sohnsia

Calamochloe Reichb.=Arundinella

xCalamophila O. Schwarz=Calamagrostis

Calamophyllum Schwantes=Cylindrophyllum

Calamosagus Griff.=Korthalsia

Calamovilfa (A. Gray) Hackel ex Scribn. et Southw.=Sporobolus

Calampelis D. Don=Eccremocarpus

Calamus L. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Calamus Pall.=Acorus

Calanassa Post et Kuntze=Digitalis

Calanchoe Pers.=Kalanchoe

Calanda K. Schum.=Pentanisia

Calandra Post et Kuntze=Inga

Calandrinia Kunth (Montiaceae)

Calandriniopsis Franz=Baitaria

Calanira Post et Kuntze=Piper

Calanthe R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calanthea (DC.) Miers=Capparis

Calanthemum Post et Kuntze=Callianthemum

Calanthera Hook.=Bouteloua

Calanthidium Pfitzer=Calanthe

Calanthus Oersted ex Hanst.=Drymonia

Calanthus Post et Kuntze=Watsonia

Calantica Jaub. ex Tul. (Salicaceae)

Calanticaria (B. L. Robinson et Greenm.) E. Schilling et Panero (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Calappa Steck=Cocos

Calasias Raf.=Anisotes

Calathea G. Meyer (Marantaceae)

Calathiana Delarbre=Gentiana

Calathinus Raf.=Narcissus

Calathodes Hook. f. et Thomson (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Calathostelma Fourn.=Ditassa

Calatola Standl. (Emmotaceae)

Calcaratolobelia Wilbur=Lobelia

Calcareoboea C. Y. Wu ex Li=Petrocodon

Calaunia Gruz.=Streblus

Calboa Cav.=Ipomoea

Calcalia Krock.=Adenostyles

Calcaramphis Thouars=Cynorkis?

Calcarunia Raf.=Monochoria

Calcearia Blume=Corybas

Calceolangis Thouars=Angraecum

Calceolaria L. (Calceolariaceae)

Calceolaria Heister ex Fabr.=Cypripedium

Calceolaria Loefl.=Hybanthus

Calceolus Nieuwl.=Cypripedium

Calceolus Mill.=Cypripedium

Calchas P. V. Heath=Plectranthus

Calcicola W. R. Anderson et C. Davis (Malpighiaceae)

Calcitrapa Adans.=Centaurea

Calcitrapa Heister ex Fabr.=Centaurea

Calcitrapoides Fabr.=Centaurea

Calcoa Salisb.=Luzuriaga

Caldasia Willd.=Bonplandia

Caldasia Lag.=Chaerophyllum

Caldasia Mutis ex Caldas=Helosis

Caldcluvia D. Don (Cunoniaceae)

Caldenbacha Pohl ex Nees=Stenandrium

Calderonella Soderstrom et H. Decker=Zeugites

Calderonia Standl.=Simira

Caldesia Parl. (Alismataceae – Alism.)

Calea L. (Asteraceae – Neur.)

Calea Sw.=Neurolaena

Caleacte R. Br.=Calea

Caleana R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Caleatia Mart. ex Steud.=Pouteria

Calebrachys Cass.=Calea

Calectasia R. Br. (Dasypogonaceae)

Calendella Kuntze=Calendula

Calendula L. (Asteraceae – Cal.)

Caleopsis Fedde=Goldmanella

Calepina Adans. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Calesia Raf.=Lannea

Calesiam Adans.=Lannea

Calesium Kuntze=Lannea

Calestania Koso-Pol.=Peucedanum

Caletia Baill.=Micrantheum

Caleya R. Br.=Caleana

Caleyana Post et Kuntze=Caleana

Calhounia A. Nels.=Lagascea

Calia Téran et Berland. ex Yakovlev=Dermatophyllum

Calibanus Rose=Beaucarnea

Calibrachoa La Llave et Lex.=Petunia

Calicanthus Raf.=Calycanthus

Calicera Cav.=Calycera

Calicoca Raf.=Psychotria

Calicorema Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Calicotome Link=Cytisus

California Aldas., C. Navarro, P. Vargas. Ll. Sáez et Aedo (Geraniaceae)

Caligula Klotzsch=Agapetes

Calimeris Nees=Aster

Calinea Aubl.=Doliocarpus

Calinux Raf.=Pyrularia

Caliphruria Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Calipogon Raf.=Calopogon

Calirhoe Raf.=Callirhoe

Calisaya Hort. ex Pav.=Cinchona

Calispepla Vved.=Argyrolobium

Calispermum Lour.=Embelia

Calista Ritg.=Dendrobium

Calistachya Raf.=Veronica

Calistegia Raf.=Calystegia

Calisto Néraud (nomen dubium)

Calius Blanco=Streblus

Calixnos Raf.=Gentiana

Calla L. (Araceae – Call.)

Calladium Raf.=Caladium

Callaeocarpus Miq.=Castanopsis

Callaeolepium H. Karst.=Matelea

Callaeum Small (Malpighiaceae)

Callaion Raf.=Calla

Callanthus Reichb.=Watsonia

Callaria Raf.=Calla

Callerya Endl.=Wisteria

Calliachyris Torrey et A. Gray=Layia

Calliagrostis Ehrh.=Bromus

Callianassa Webb et Berthel.=Digitalis

Calliandra Benth. (Fabaceae)

Calliandropsis H. Hernández et Guinet (Fabaceae)

Callianira Miq.=Piper

Callianthe Donnell (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Callianthemoides Tamura (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Callianthemum C. Meyer (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Calias Cass.=Heliopsis

Calliaspidia Bremek.=Justicia

Callibrachoa auctt.=Petunia

Callicarpa L. (Lamiaceae incertae sedis)

Callicephalus C. Meyer (Asteraceae – Card.)

Callichilia Stapf (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Callichlamys Miq. (Bignoniaceae)

Callichloe Willd. ex Steud.=Elionurus

Callichloea Steud.=Elionurus

Callichroa Fischer et Mey.=Layia

Callicocca Schreb.=Psychotria

Callicoma Andrews (Cunoniaceae)

Callicore Link=Amaryllis

Callicornia Burm. f.=Leysera

Callicysthus Endl.=Vigna

Callidrynos Néraud=Molinaea

Calliglossa Hook. et Arn.=Layia

Calligonum L. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Calligonum Lour.=Tetracera

Callilepis DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Callionia Greene=Potentilla

Calliopea D. Don=Crepis

Calliopsis Reichb.=Coreopsis

Calliparion (Link) Reichb. ex Wittst.=Aconitum

Callipeltis Steven=Galium

Calliphruria Lindl.=Caliphruria

Calliphyllon Bubani=Epipactis

Callipysa Fischer et Mey.=Calligonum

Calliprena Salisb.=Allium

Calliprora Lindl.=Brodiaea

Callipsyche Herb.=Eucrosia

Callirhoe Nutt. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Callisace Fischer ex Hoffm.=Angelica

Calliscirpus C. N. Gilmour, J. R. Starr et Naczi (Cyperaceae)

Callisema Steud.=Platypodium

Callisemaea Benth.=Platypodium

Callisia Loefl. (Commelinaceae)

Callisia L.=Leysera

Callista Lour.=Dendrobium

Callista D. Don=Erica

Callistachya Sm.=Callistachys

Callistachya Raf.=Veronica

Callistachys Vent. (Fabaceae)

Callistachys Heuffel=Carex

Callistemma Cass.=Callistephus

Callistemma Boiss.=Lomelosia

Callistemon R. Br. (Myrtaceae)

Callistephana Fourr.=Coronilla

Callistephus Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Callisteris Greene=Ipomopsis

Callisthene Mart. (Vochysiaceae)

Callistigma Dinter et Schwantes=Mesembryanthemum

Callistroma Fenzl=Oliveria

Callistylon Pittier=Coursetia

Callithamna Herb.=Stenomesson

Callithronum Ehrh.=Cephalanthera

Callitriche L. (Plantaginaceae)

Callixene Comm. ex Juss.=Luzuriaga

Callobuxus Panch. ex Brongn. et Gris=Tristania

Callopisma Mart.=Deianira

Callopsis Engl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Callosmia C. Presl=Anneslea

Callostylis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Callothlaspi F. K. Mey.=Noccaea

Callotropis G. Don=Galega

Calluna Salisb. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Callyntranthele Nied.=Byrsonima

Calobota Ecklon et Zeyher (Fabaceae)

Calobotrya Spach=Ribes

Calobuxus Post et Kuntze=Tristania

Calocarpum Pierre=Pouteria

Calocarpus Post et Kuntze=Callicarpa

Calocephalus R. Br. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Calochilus R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Calochilus Post et Kuntze=Callichilia

Calochlamys Post et Kuntze=Callichlamys

Calochlamys C. Presl=Congea

Calochloa Kunze=Elionurus

Calochone Keay (Rubiaceae)

Calochortus Pursh (Liliaceae)

Calochroa Post et Kuntze=Layia

Calococca Post et Kuntze=Psychotria

Calococcus Kurz ex Teijsm.=Margaritaria

Calocoma Post et Kuntze=Callicoma

Calocorema Post et Kuntze=Calicorema

Calocornia Post et Kuntze=Leysera

Calocrater K. Schum. (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Calocysthus Post et Kuntze=Vigna

Calodecaryia J. Leroy (Meliaceae)

Calodendron Thunb.=Calodendrum

Calodendrum Thunb. (Rutaceae)

Calodium Lour.=Cassytha

Calodonta Nutt.=Tolpis

Calodracon Planch.=Cordyline

Calodryum Desv.=Turraea

Caloglossa Post et Kuntze=Layia

Caloglossum Schltr.=Cymbidiella

Calogonum Post et Kuntze=Calligonum, Tetracera

Calographis Thouars=Oeceoclades

Calogyne R. Br.=Goodenia

Calolepis Post et Kuntze=Callilepis

Calolisianthus Gilg=Irlbachia

Calomecon Spach=Papaver

Calomeria Vent. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Calomicta Post et Kuntze=Actinidia

Calomorphe Kunze ex Walp.=Lennea

Calomyrtus Blume=Myrtus

Caloncoba Gilg (Achariaceae)

Calonema (Lindl.) Szlach.=Caladenia

Calonemorchis Szlach.=Caladenia

Calonnea Buc’hoz=Gaillardia

Calonyction Choisy=Ipomoea

Calopanax Post et Kuntze=Kalopanax

Calopappus Meyen (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Caloparion Post et Kuntze=Aconitum

Calopeltis Post et Kuntze=Galium

Calopetalon J. Drumm. ex Harv.=Marianthus

Calophaca Fischer ex DC. (Fabaceae)

Calophanes D. Don=Dyschoriste

Calophanoides (C. B. Clarke) Ridley=Justicia

Calophruria Post et Kuntze=Caliphruria

Calophthalmum Reichb.=Blainvillea

Calophylica C. Presl=Phylica

Calophylloides Smeathm.=Eugenia

Calophyllum L. (Calophyllaceae)

Calophyllum Post et Kuntze=Epipactis, Symphyopappus

Calophysa Post et Kuntze=Calligonum

Calophysa DC.=Clidemia

Calopisma Post et Kuntze=Deianira

Caloplectus Oersted=Drymonia

Calopogon R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calopogonium Desv. (Fabaceae)

Caloprena Post et Kuntze=Allium

Caloprora Post et Kuntze=Brodiaea

Calopsis P. Beauv. ex Desv. (Restionaceae)

Calopsyche Post et Kuntze=Eucrosia

Calopteryx A. C. Sm.=Thibaudia

Caloptilium Lag.=Nassauvia

Calopyxis Tul.=Combretum

Calorchis Barb. Rodr.=Ponthieva

Calorezia Panero (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Calorhabdos Benth.=Veronica

Calorhoe Post et Kuntze=Callirhoe

Calorophus Lab. (Restionaceae)

Calosace Post et Kuntze=Angelica

Calosacme Wall.=Chirita

Calosanthes Blume=Oroxylum

Calosanthos Reichb.=Crassula

Calosciadium Endl.=Anisotome

Caloscilla Jord. et Fourr.=Scilla

Caloscordum Herb.=Allium

Calosemaea Post et Kuntze=Platypodium

Caloseris Benth.=Onoseris

Calosmon Bercht. et C. Presl=Lindera

Calospatha Becc.=Calamus

Calospermum Pierre=Pouteria

Calosphace Raf.=Salvia

Calostachya Post et Kuntze=Veronica

Calostachys Post et Kuntze=Carex, Oxylobium

Calosteca Desv.=Briza

Calostelma D. Don=Liatris

Calostemma R. Br. (Amaryllidaceae)

Calostemma Post et Kuntze=Callistephus

Calostemon Post et Kuntze=Callistemon

Calostephana Post et Kuntze=Coronilla

Calostephane Benth. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Calostephus Post et Kuntze=Callistephus

Calostigma Decne.=Oxypetalum

Calostigma Schott=Philodendron

Calostima Raf.=Urera

Calostroma Post et Kuntze=Oliveria

Calostrophus F. Muell.=Calorophus

Calostylis Kuntze=Eria

Calota Harv. ex Lindl.=Ceratandra

Calotesta Karis (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Calothamnus Labill. (Myrtaceae)

Calothauma Post et Kuntze=Stenomesson

Calotheca Spreng.=Aeluropus

Calotheca Desv.=Briza

Calotheca P. Beauv.=Chascolytrum

Calotheria Steud.=Enneapogon

Calotheria Wight et Arn.=Pappophorum

Calothyrsus Spach=Aesculus

Calotis R. Br. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Calotriche Post et Kuntze=Callitriche

Calotropis R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Caloxene Post et Kuntze=Luzuriaga

Calpandria Blume=Camellia

Calpicarpum G. Don=Ochrosia

Calpidia Thouars=Pisonia

Calpidisca Barnhart=Utricularia

Calpidochlamys Diels=Trophis

Calpidosicyos Harms=Momordica

Calpigyne Blume=Koilodepas

Calpocalyx Harms (Fabaceae)

Calpocarpus Post et Kuntze=Kopsia

Calpurnia E. Mey. (Fabaceae)

Calsiama Raf.=Lannea

Caltha L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Calthoides B. Juss. ex DC.=Othonna

Calucechinus Hombr. et Jacquinot=Nothofagus

Caluera Dodson et Determan (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calusia Bert. ex Steud.=Myrospermum

Calusparassus Hombr. et Jacquinot=Nothofagus

Calvaria Comm. ex Gaertn. f.=Sideroxylon

Calvelia Moq.=Suaeda

Calvoa Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Calybrachoa auctt.=Petunia

Calycacanthus K. Schum. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Calycadenia DC. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Calycampe O. Berg=Myrcia

Calycandra Lepr. ex Rich.=Cordyla

Calycantherum Klotzsch=Ipomoea

Calycanthus L. (Calycanthaceae)

Calycera Cav. (Calyceraceae)

Calycium Ell.=Heterotheca

Calycobolus Willd. ex Schultes (Convolvulaceae)

Calycocarpum Nutt. ex Spach (Menispermaceae)

Calycocorsus F. W. Schmidt=Willemetia

Calycodaphne Bojer=Ocotea

Calycodendron A. C. Sm.=Psychotria

Calycodon Wendl.=Hyospathe

Calycodon Nutt.=Muhlenbergia

Calycogonium DC. (Melastomataceae)

Calycolpus O. Berg (Myrtaceae)

Calycomelia Kostel.=Fraxinus

Calycomis D. Don=Acrophyllum

Calycomis R. Br. ex Nees et Sinning=Callicoma

Calycomorphum C. Presl=Trifolium

Calycopeplus Planch. (Euphorbiaceae)

Calycophisum H. Karst. et Triana=Calycophysum

Calycophyllum DC. (Rubiaceae)

Calycophysum H. Karst. et Triana (Cucurbitaceae)

Calycoplectus Oersted=Alloplectus

Calycopteris Rich. ex DC.=Calycogonium

Calycopteris Lam. ex Poir.=Getonia

Calycorectes O. Berg (Myrtaceae)

Calycoseris A. Gray (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Calycosia A. Gray (Rubiaceae)

Calycosiphonia Pierre ex Robbrecht (Rubiaceae)

Calycosorus Endl.=Chondrilla

Calycostegia Lem.=Convolvulus

Calycostemma Hanst.=Kohleria

Calycostylis Hort. ex Vilm.=Justicia

Calycothrix Meissn.=Calytrix

Calycotome E. Mey.=Dichilus

Calycotome Link=Genista

Calycotomon Hoffmanns.=Genista

Calycotomus Rich.=Conostegia

Calycotropis Turcz.=Polycarpaea

Calyctenium Greene=Rubus

Calyculogygas Krapov. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Calydermos Lag.=Calea

Calydermos Ruíz et Pavón=Nicandra

Calydorea Herb. (Iridaceae)

Calygogonium G. Don=Calycogonium

Calylophis Spach=Oenothera

Calylophus Spach=Oenothera

Calymenia Pers.=Mirabilis

Calymeris Post et Kuntze=Aster

Calymmandra Torrey et A. Gray=Filago

Calymmanthera Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calymmanthium F. Ritter (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Calymmatium O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Calymmostachya Bremek.=Justicia

Calyntranthele Nied.=Byrsonima

Calynux Raf.=Pyrularia

Calyplectus Ruíz et Pavón=Lafoensia

Calypso Salisb. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calypso Thouars=Salacia

Calypsodium Link=Calypso

Calypsogyne Néraud (incertae sedis)

Calypteriopetalon Hassk.=Croton

Calypteris Zipp. ex Mackl. (nomen nudum)

Calypthrantes Raeusch.=Calyptranthes

Calyptocarpus Less. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Calyptochloa C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Calyptosepalum S. Moore=Drypetes

Calyptostylis Arènes=Rhynchophora

Calyptracordia Britton=Cordia

Calyptraemalva Krapov. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Calyptranthe (Maxim.) Nakai=Hydrangea

Calyptranthera Klack. (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Calyptranthes Sw. (Myrtaceae)

Calyptranthus Juss.=Calyptranthes

Calyptranthus Thouars=Capparis

Calyptranthus Blume=Syzygium

Calyptraria Naudin=Centronia

Calyptrella Naudin=Graffenrieda

Calyptridium Nutt. (Montiaceae)

Calyptrimalva Krapov.=Calyptraemalva

Calyptrion Ging.=Corynostylis

Calyptriopetalum Hassk. ex Muell. Arg.=Croton

Calyptrocalyx Blume (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Calyptrocarpus Reichb.=Calyptocarpus

Calyptrocarya Nees (Cyperaceae)

Calyptrochilum Kraenzlin (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Calyptrocoryne Schott=Theriophonum

Calyptrogenia Burret (Myrtaceae)

Calyptrogyne H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Calyptrolepis Steud.=Rhynchospora

Calyptromyrcia O. Berg=Myrcia

Calyptronoma Griseb. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Calyptroon Miq.=Baccaurea

Calyptropetalum Post et Kuntze=Croton

Calyptropsidium O. Berg=Psidium

Calyptrorchis Brieger=Pleurothallis

Calyptrosciadium Rech. f. et Kuber (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Calyptrosicyos Keraudren=Corallocarpus

Calyptrospatha Klotzsch ex Baill.=Acalypha

Calyptrospermum A. Dietr.=Jasminum

Calyptrostegia C. A. Meyer=Pimelea

Calyptrostigma Trautv. et C. A. Meyer=Beyeria

Calyptrostylis Nees=Rhynchospora

Calyptrotheca Gilg (Didiereaceae)

Calysaccion Wight=Mammea

Calysericos Ecklon et Zeyher=Cryptadenia

Calysphyrum Bunge=Weigela

Calystegia R. Br.=Convolvulus

Calythrix Labill.=Calytrix

Calythropsis C. Gardner=Calytrix

Calytriplex Ruíz et Pavón=Bacopa

Calytrix Labill. (Myrtaceae)

Calyxhymenia Ortega=Mirabilis

Camacum Steud.=Myristica

Camaion Raf.=Helicteres

Camara Adans.=Lantana

Camarea A. St.-Hil. (Malpighiaceae)

Camaridium Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Camarilla Salisb.=Allium

Camarinnea Bubani et Penz.=Empetrum

Camarotea Scott-Elliot (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Camarotis Lindl.=Micropera

Camassia Lindl. (Agavaceae)

Camassia Ecklon ex Pfeiff.=Gonioma

Camax Schreb.=Diospyros

Cambajuva P. L. Viana, L. G. Clark et Filg. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Cambania Comm. ex M. Roem.=Dysoxylum

Camderia Steud.=Vellozia

Cambea Endl.=Careya

Cambessedea Kunth=Buchanania

Cambessedesia DC. (Melastomataceae)

Cambogia L.=Garcinia

Camchaya Gagnepain (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Camdenia Scop.=Evolvulus

Camderia Dumort.=Lachnanthes

Camelia Raf.=Camellia

Camelina Crantz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Camelinopsis A. Mill. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Camellia L. (Theaceae)

Camelliastrum Nakai=Camellia

Camelostalix Pfitzer=Pholidota

Cameraria L. (Apocynaceae)

Cameraria Boehm.=Hemerocallis

Cameraria Fabr.=Montia

Cameridium Reichb.=Camaridium

Camerunia (Pichon) Boit.=Tabernaemontana

Camforosma Spreng.=Camphorosma

Camilleugenia Frapp. ex Cordem.=Cynorkis

Camirium Gaertn.=Aleurites

Camissonia Link (Onagraceae)

Camissoniopsis W. L. Wagner et Hoch (Onagraceae)

Cammarum Fourr.=Aconitum

Cammarum Hill=Eranthis

Camocladia L.=Comocladia

Camoensia Welw. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Camolenga Post et Kuntze=Benincasa

Camomilla Gilib.=Matricaria

Camonea Raf.=Merremia

Campaccia Baptista, P. A. Harding et V. P. Castro=Gomesa

Campana Post et Kuntze=Tecomanthe

Campanea Decne.=Capanea

Campanemia Post et Kuntze=Capanemia

Campanocalyx Valeton=Keenania

Campanolea Gilg et Schellenb.=Chionanthus

Campanopsis Kuntze=Wahlenbergia

Campanula L. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Campanulastrum Small=Campanula

Campanuloides Hort. Kew. ex A. DC.=Wahlenbergia

Campanulopsis (Roberty) Roberty=Convolvulus

Campanulopsis Zoll. et Mor.=Wahlenbergia

Campanulorchis Brieger (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Campanumoea Blume=Codonopsis

Campbellia Wight=Christisonia

Campderia Benth.=Coccoloba

Campderia Lag.=Kundmannia

Campderia Rich.=Vellozia

Campe Dulac=Barbarea

Campecarpus H. Wendl. ex Becc.=Cyphophoenix

Campecia Adans.=Caesalpinia

Campeiostachys Drobov=Elymus

Campelepis Falc.=Periploca

Campelia Kunth=Deschampsia

Campelia Rich.=Tradescantia

Campella Link=Deschampsia

Campereia Engl.=Champereia

Campesia Wight et Arn. ex Steud.=Galactia

Campestigma Pierre ex Costantin (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Camphora Fabr.=Cinnamomum

Camphorata Zinn=Camphorosma

Camphorina Nor.=Desmos

Camphoromoea Nees ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Camphoromyrtus Schauer=Baeckea

Camphoropsis Moq. ex Pfeiff.=Nanophyton

Camphorosma L. (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Camphusia De Vriese=Scaevola

Camphyleia Spreng.=Striga

Campia Domb. ex Endl.=Lapageria

Campilostachys A. Juss.=Campylostachys

Campimia Ridley=Oxyspora?

Campnosperma Thwaites (Anacardiaceae)

Campocarpus Post et Kuntze=Cyphophoenix

Campolepis Post et Kuntze=Periploca

Campomanesia Ruíz et Pavón (Myrtaceae)

Campovassouria R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Campsanthus Steud.=Tricyrtis

Campsiandra Benth. (Fabaceae)

Campsidium Seem. (Bignoniaceae)

Campsis Lour. (Bignoniaceae)

Campsoneura Dur. et Jacks.=Compsoneura

Camptacra N. Burb. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Camptandra Ridley (Zingiberaceae)

Camptederia Steud.=Vellozia

Camptocarpus Decne. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Camptocarpus K. Koch=Alkanna

Camptolepis Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Camptoloma Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Camptophytum Pierre ex A. Chev.=Tarenna

Camptopus Hook. f. =Psychotria

Camptorrhiza Hutch. (Colchicaceae)

Camptosema Hook. et Arn. (Fabaceae)

Camptostemon Masters (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Camptostylus Gilg (Achariaceae)

Camptotheca Decne. (Nyssaceae)

Camptouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Campuleia Thouars=Striga

Campuloa Desv.=Ctenium

Campuloclinium DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Campulosus Desv.=Ctenium

Campydorum Salisb.=Polygonatum

Campylandra Baker (Ruscaceae)

Campylanthera Hook.=Billardiera

Campylanthera Schott et Endl.=Ceiba

Campylanthus Roth (Plantaginaceae)

Campyleia Spreng.=Striga

Campyleja Post et Kuntze=Striga

Campylia Lindl. ex Sweet=Pelargonium

Campyloa Post et Kuntze=Ctenium

Campylobotrys Lem.=Hoffmannia

Campylocaryum DC. ex Meissn.=Alkanna

Campylocentron Benth. et Hook. f.=Campylocentrum

Campylocentrum Benth. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Campylocera Nutt.=Legousia

Campylocerum Tiegh.=Ouratea

Campylochinium B. D. Jacks.=Eupatorium

Campylochiton Welw. ex Hiern=Combretum

Campylochnella Tiegh.=Ochna

Campyloclinium Endl.=Eupatorium

Campylogyne Welw. ex Hemsl.=Quisqualis

Campylonema Poir.=Campynema

Campylopelma Reichb.=Hypericum

Campylopetalum Forman (Anacardiaceae)

Campylopora Tiegh.=Brackenridgea

Campyloptera Boiss.=Aethionema

Campylopus Spach=Hypericum

Campylosiphon Benth. (Burmanniaceae)

Campylosiphon St.-Lag.=Siphocampylus

Campylospermum Tiegh. (Ochnaceae)

Campylosporus Spach=Hypericum

Campylostachys Kunth (Stilbaceae)

Campylostachys E. Mey.=Fimbristylis

Campylostemon Welw. (Celastraceae)

Campylostemon Erdtm.=Campylopetalum

Campylostemon E. Mey.=Justicia

Campylosus Post et Kuntze=Ctenium

Campylotheca Cass.=Bidens

Campylotropis Bunge (Fabaceae)

Campylus Lour.=Tinospora etc.

Campynema Labill. (Campynemataceae)

Campynemanthe Baill. (Campynemataceae)

Camunium Roxb.=Aglaia

Camunium Kuntze=Murraya

Camunium Adans.=Styrax?

Camusia J. W. Lorch=Acrachne

Camusiella Bosser=Setaria

Camutia Bonato ex Steud.=Melampodium

Canabis Roth=Cannabis

Canaca Guillaumin=Austrobuxus

Canacomyrica Guillaumin (Myricaceae)

Canacorchis Guillaumin=Bulbophyllum

Canadaea Gandoger=Campanula

Canadanthus Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Canahia Steud.=Kanahia

Canala Pohl=Spigelia

Canalia F. W. Schmidt=Gnidia

Cananga (DC.) Hook. f. et Thomson (Annonaceae)

Cananga Raf.=Cananga

Cananga Aubl.=Guatteria

Canangium Baill.=Cananga

Canaria L.=Canarina

Canariastrum Engl.=Uapaca

Canariellum Engl.=Canarium

Canarina L. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Canarion St.-Lag.=Canarium

Canariopsis Miq.=Canarium

Canariothamnus B. Nord.=Bethencourtia

Canarium L. (Burseraceae)

Canastra Morrone et al. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Canavali Adans.=Canavalia

Canavalia DC. (Fabaceae)

Canbya Parry ex A. Gray (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Cancellaria Schultz-Bip. ex Oliver=Adelostigma

Cancellaria (DC.) Mattei=Pavonia

Cancrinia Karelin et Kir. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Cancriniella Tzvelev (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Candarum Schott=Amorphophallus

Candelabria Hochst.=Bridelia

Candidea Tenore=Vernonia

Candjera Decne.=Cansjera

Candollea Steud.=Agrostis

Candollea Labill.(1806)=Hibbertia

Candollea Baumg.=Menziesia

Candollea Labill.(1805)=Stylidium

Candolleodendron R. Cowan (Fabaceae)

Candollina Tiegh.=Amyema

Canella P. Browne (Canellaceae)

Canella Dombey ex Endl.=Drimys

Canella Post et Kuntze=Ocotea

Canephora Juss. (Rubiaceae)

Canhamo Perini=Hibiscus

Canicidia Vell.=Connarus

Canidia Salisb.=Allium

Caniram Thouars ex Steud.=Strychnos

Canistropsis Leme (Bromeliaceae)

Canistrum C. J. Morren (Bromeliaceae)

Canizaresia Britton=Piscidia

Cankrienia De Vriese=Primula

Canna L. (Cannaceae)

Canna Nor.=misc. Arecaceae

Cannabina Mill.=Datisca

Cannabinastrum Fabr.=Galeopsis

Cannabis L. (Cannabaceae)

Cannaboides B.-E. van Wyk (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cannacorus Mill.=Canna

Cannaeorchis M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Cannella Schott ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Cannomois P. Beauv. ex Desv. (Restionaceae)

Canonanthus G. Don=Siphocampylus

Canopholis G. Don=Conopholis

Canophora Post et Kuntze=Canephora

Canopus C. Presl=Exocarpus

Canothus Raf.=Ceanothus

Canotia Torrey (Celastraceae)

Canschi Adans.=Mallotus

Canscora Lam. (Gentianaceae)

Cansenia Raf.=Bauhinia

Cansiera Spreng.=Potameia

Cansjera Juss. (Opiliaceae)

Cantalea Raf.=Lycium

Cantharospermum Wight et Arn.=Cajanus

Canthiopsis Seem.=Tarenna

Canthium Lam. (Rubiaceae)

Canthopsis Miq.=Catunaregam

Cantinoa Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cantleya Ridley (Stemonuraceae)

Cantua Lam. (Polemoniaceae – Cob.)

Cantuffa J. F. Gmel.=Pterolobium

Caonabo Turpin ex Raf.=Columnea

Caopia Adans.=Vismia

Caoutchoua J. F. Gmel.=Hevea

Capanea Decne. ex Planch. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Capanemia Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Capassa Klotzsch=Philenoptera

Capelio B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Capellenia Hassk.=Dillenia

Capellenia Teijsm. et Binn.=Endospermum

Capellia Blume=Dillenia

Capeobolus Browning (Cyperaceae)

Capeochloa H. P. Linder et N. P. Barker (Poaceae – Danth.)

Caperonia A. St.-Hil. (Euphorbiaceae)

Capethia Britton=Anemone

Capia Domb. ex Juss.=Lapageria

Capillipedium Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Capirona Spruce (Rubiaceae)

Capitania auctt.=Plectranthus

Capitanopsis S. Moore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Capitanya Schweinf. ex Guerke=Plectranthus

Capitellaria Naudin=Clidemia

Capitularia Valcken.=Capitularina

Capitularina Kern (Cyperaceae)

Capnites Dumort.=Corydalis

Capnitis E. Mey.=Lotononis

Capnocystis Juss.=Cysticapnos

Capnodes Kuntze=Capnoides

Capnogorium Bernh.=Corydalis

Capnoides Mill. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Capnophyllum Gaertn. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Capnorchis Mill.=Dicentra

Capnorchis Borckh.=Lamprocapnos

Capnorea Raf.=Hesperochiron

Capparidastrum Hutch.=Capparis

Capparis L. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Cappidastrum Hutch.=Capparis

Capraea Opiz=Salix

Capraria L. (Scrophulariaceae)

Caprella Raf.=Capsella

Caprificus Gasp.=Ficus

Caprifolium Mill.=Lonicera

Capriola Adans.=Cynodon

Caprosma G. Don=Coprosma

Caproxylon Tussac=Tetragastris

Capsella Medik. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Capsicodendron Hoehne=Cinnamodendron

Capsicum L. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Captaincookia Hallé=Ixora

Capura Blanco=Otophora

Capura L.=Wikstroemia

Capurodendron Aubrév. (Sapotaceae)

Capuronetta Markgraf=Tabernaemontana

Capuronia Lourteig (Lythraceae)

Capuronianthus J. Leroy (Meliaceae)

Capusia Lecomte=Siphonodon

Caputia B. Nord. et Pelser (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Caquepiria J. F. Gmel.=Gardenia

Caracalla Tod.=Phaseolus

Caracasia Szyszył.=Ruyschia

Carachera Juss.=Lantana

Caradesia Raf.=Eupatorium

Caraea Hochst.=Euryops

Caragana Fabr. (Fabaceae)

Caragna Medik.=Caragana

Caraguata Adans.=Tillandsia

Caraguata Lindl.=Guzmania

Caraipa Aubl. (Calophyllaceae)

Carajaea (Tul.) Wedd.=Castelnavia

Carallia Roxb. (Rhizophoraceae)

Caralluma R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Caramanica Tineo=Taraxacum

Carambola Adans.=Averrhoa

Caramuri Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Pouteria

Caranda Gaertn.=Psydrax

Carandas Adans.=Carissa

Caranga Juss.=Picria

Carania Chiov.=Basananthe

Carapa Aubl. (Meliaceae)

Carapichea Aubl.=Psychotria

Carara Medik.=Lepidium

Caratas Raf.=Bromelia

Caraxeron Raf.=Iresine

Carbeni Adans.=Centaurea

Carbenia Adans.=Centaurea

Carcia Raeusch.=Garcia

Carcinetrum Post et Kuntze=Polygonum

Carda Nor.=Aleurites, Pangium

Cardamindum Adans.=Tropaeolum

Cardamine L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cardaminopsis (C. Meyer) Hayek=Arabidopsis

Cardaminum Moench=Nasturtium

Cardamomum Kuntze=Amomum

Cardamomum Salisb.=Elettaria

Cardamon Fourr.=Lepidium

Cardanoglyphus Post et Kuntze=Rorippa

Cardanthera Buch.-Ham. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Hygrophila

Cardaria Desv.=Lepidium

Cardenanthus R. Foster (Iridaceae)

Cardenasia Rusby=Bauhinia

Cardenasiodendron F. Barkley (Anacardiaceae)

Carderina Cass.=Senecio

Cardia Dulac=Veronica

Cardiaca Mill.=Leonurus

Cardiacanthus Nees et Schauer=Carlowrightia

Cardiandra Sieb. et Zucc. (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Cardianthera Hance=Hygrophila

Cardinalis Fabr.=Lobelia

Cardiobatus Greene=Rubus

Cardiocarpus Reinw.=Soulamea

Cardiochilos Cribb (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cardiochlamys Oliv. (Convolvulaceae)

Cardiocrinum (Endl.) Lindl. (Liliaceae)

Cardiodaphnopsis Hutch.=Caryodaphnopsis

Cardiogyne Bureau=Maclura

Cardiolepis Raf.=Lepidium

Cardiolepis Wallr.=Lepidium

Cardiolochia Raf.=Aristolochia

Cardiolophus Griff.=Bacopa

Cardionema DC. (Caryophyllaceae)

Cardiopetalum Schltdl. (Annonaceae)

Cardiophora Benth.=Soulamea

Cardiophyllarium Choux=Doratoxylon

Cardiophyllum Ehrh.=Neottia

Cardiopleryx Wall. ex Blume corr. Engl.=Cardiopteris

Cardiopteris Wall. ex Royle (Cardiopteridaceae)

Cardiospermum L. (Sapindaceae)

Cardiostegia C. Presl=Melhania

Cardiostigma Baker=Calydorea

Cardioteucris C. Y. Wu=Rubiteucris

Cardioteucris C. Y. Wu=Caryopteris

Cardiotheca Ehrenb. ex Steud.=Anarrhinum

Cardonaea Aristeg., Maguire et Steyerm.=Gongylolepis

Cardopatium Juss. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cardosanctus Bubani=Centaurea

Carduncellus Adans. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Carduus L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cardwellia F. Muell. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Carelia Fabr.=Ageratum

Carelia Cav.=Mikania

Carelia Less.=Radlkoferotoma

Carenidium Baptista=Gomesa

Carenophila Ridley=Geostachys

Careum Adans.=Carum

Carex L. (Cyperaceae)

Careya Roxb. (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Cargila Raf.=Melampodium

Cargilla Adans.=Chrysogonum

Cargillia R. Br.=Diospyros

Caribea Alain (Nyctaginaceae)

Carica L. (Caricaceae)

Caricella Ehrh.=Carex

Caricina St.-Lag.=Carex

Caricinella St.-Lag.=Carex

Caricteria Scop.=Corchorus

Caridochloa Endl.=Alloteropsis

Carigola Raf.=Monochoria

Carima Raf.=Justicia

Carinavalva Ising (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cariniana Casar. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Carinivalva Airy Shaw=Carinavalva

Carinta W. Wight=Geophila

Carionia Naudin=Medinilla

Carissa L. (Apocynaceae)

Carissophyllum Pichon=Tachiadenus

Carlea C. Presl=Symplocos

Carlemannia Benth. (Carlemanniaceae)

Carlephyton Jum. (Araceae – Ar.)

Carlesia Dunn.=Seseli

Carlina L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Carlinodes Kuntze=Berkheya

Carlomohria Greene=Halesia

Carlostephania Bubani=Circaea

Carlotea Arruda=Hippeastrum?

Carlowizia Moench=Carlina

Carlowrightia A. Gray (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Carlquistia Baldwin (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Carludovica Ruíz et Pavón (Cyclanthaceae)

Carmelita C. Gay=Chaetanthera

Carmenocania Wernham=Pogonopus

Carmenta Nor.=Viburnum

Carmichaelia R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Carminatia Moçiño ex DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Carmona Cav.=Ehretia

Carnarvonia F. Muell. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Carnegiea Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Carnegiea Perkins=Hedycarya

Carnegieodoxa Perkins=Hedycarya

Carolifritschia Post et Kuntze=Acanthonema

Caroli-Gmelina P. G. Gaertner, B. Meyer et J. Scherbius=Rorippa

Carolinea L. f.=Pachira

Carolinella Hemsl.=Primula

Carolinia Néraud (nomen nudum)

Carolofritschia Engl.=Acanthonema

Carolus W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Caromba Steud.=Cabomba

Caropodium Stapf et Wettst.=Grammosciadium

Caropsis (Rouy et Camus) Rauschert (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Caropyxis Benth. et Hook. f.=Combretum

Caroselinum Griseb.=Johrenia

Carota Rupr.=Daucus

Caroxylon Thunb. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Carpacoce Sonder (Rubiaceae)

Carpangis Thouars=Angraecum

Carpanthe Raf.=Carpanthus (nomen dubium)

Carpanthea N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Carpanthus Raf. (nomen dubium)

Carparomorchis M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Bulbophyllum

Carpentaria Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Carpenteria Torrey (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Carpentia Ewart=Cressa

CarpentieraSteud.=Charpentiera

Carpesium L. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Carpha Banks et Soland. ex R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Carphalea Juss. (Rubiaceae)

Carphephorus Cass. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Carphobolus Schott=Piptocarpha

Carphochaete A. Gray (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Carpholoma D. Don=Lachnospermum

Carphopappus Schultz-Bip.=Iphiona

Carphophorus Post et Kuntze=Carphephorus

Carphostephium Cass.=Tridax

Carpidopterix H. Karst.=Thouinia

Carpinum Raf.=Carpinus

Carpinus L. (Betulaceae – Coryl.)

Carpiphea Raf.=Cordia

Carpobrotus N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Carpocalymna Zipp.=Epithema

Carpoceras Rich.=Martynia

Carpoceras (DC.) Link=Thlaspi

Carpodetes Herb.=Stenomesson

Carpodetus Forst. et G. Forst. (Rousseaceae)

Carpodinopsis Pichon=Pleiocarpa

Carpodinus R. Br. ex G. Don=Landolphia

Carpodiptera Griseb. (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Carpodontos Labill.=Eucryphia

Carpolepis (Dawson) Dawson=Metrosideros

Carpolobia G. Don (Polygalaceae)

Carpolobium Post et Kuntze=Carpolobia

Carpolyza Salisb.=Strumaria

Carponema (DC.) Ecklon et Zeyher=Heliophila

Carpophillus Neck.=Pereskia

Carpophora Klotzsch=Silene

Carpophyllum Neck.=Pereskia

Carpophyllum Miq.=Sterculia

Carpopodium Ecklon et Zeyher=Heliophila

Carpopogon Roxb.=Mucuna

Carpothalis E. Mey.=Tricalysia

Carpotheca Tamamsch.=Echinophora

Carpotroche Endl. (Achariaceae)

Carpoxis Raf.=Forestiera

Carpoxylon H. Wendl. et Drude (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Carptotepala Mold.=Syngonanthus

Carpunya C. Presl=Piper

Carpupica Raf.=Piper

Carradoria A. DC.=Globularia

Carramboa Cuatrec.=Espeletia

Carregnoa Boiss.=Tapeinanthus

Carria Gardn.=Gordonia

Carrichtera DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Carrichtera Post et Kuntze=Corchorus

Carrichtera Adans.=Vella

Carrichteria Wittst.=Carrichtera

Carriella Sparks=Gomesa

Carrierea Franch. (Salicaceae)

Carrissoa Baker f. (Fabaceae)

Carroa C. Presl=Marina

Carronia F. Muell. (Menispermaceae)

Carruanthus (Schwantes) Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Carruthersia Seem. (Apocynaceae)

Carruthia Kuntze=Nymania

Carsonia Greene=Cleome

Cartalinia Szov. ex Kunth=Trillium

Carterella Terrell (Rubiaceae)

Carteretia Rich.=Cleisostoma

Carteria Small=Basiphyllaea

Carterothamnus R. King=Hofmeisteria

Cartesia Cass.=Stokesia

Carthamodes Kuntze=Carduncellus

Carthamoides Wolf=misc. Cardueae

Carthamus L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cartiera Greene=Streptanthus

Cartodium Soland. ex R. Br.=Craspedia

Cartonema R. Br. (Commelinaceae)

Cartrema Raf.=Osmanthus

Caruelia Parl.=Ornithogalum

Caruelina Kuntze=Chomelia

Carui Mill.=Carum

Carum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Carumbium Reinw.=Homalanthus

Carumbium Kurz=Sapium

Caruncularia Haw.=Stapelia

Carusia Mart. ex Nied.=Burdachia

Carvalhoa K. Schum. (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Carvi Hill=Carum

Carvi Bubani=Carum

Carvi Bernh.=Selinum

Carvia Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Carvifolia Vill.=Selinum

Carya Nutt. (Juglandaceae – Jugl.)

Caryella Bourn. ex Parment. (nomen dubium)

Caryocar Allamand ex L. (Caryocaraceae)

Caryochloa Trin.=Luziola

Caryochloa Spreng.=Piptochaetium

Caryococca Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Gonzalagunia

Caryodaphne Blume ex Nees=Cryptocarya

Caryodaphnopsis Airy Shaw (Lauraceae)

Caryodendron H. Karst. (Euphorbiaceae)

Caryolobis Gaertn.=Shorea

Caryolobium Stev.=Astragalus

Caryolopha Fischer ex Trautv.=Pentaglottis

Caryomene Barneby et Krukoff (Menispermaceae)

Caryophyllata Mill.=Geum

Caryophyllea Opiz=Aira

Caryophyllus L.=Syzygium

Caryophyllus Mill.=Dianthus

Caryopteris Bunge (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Caryospermum Blume=Perrottetia

Caryota L. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Caryotophora Leistner (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Casabitoa Alain=Picramnia

Casalea A. St.-Hil.=Ranunculus

Casanophorum Neck.=Castanea

Casarettoa Walp.=Vitex

Casasia Rich. (Rubiaceae)

Cascabela Raf.=Thevetia

Cascadia A. M. Johnson (Saxifragaceae)

Cascarilla Ruíz ex Steud.=Cinchona

Cascarilla Adans.=Croton

Cascarilla (Endl.) Wedd.=Ladenbergia

Cascaronia Griseb. (Fabaceae)

Cascoelytrum P. Beauv.=Briza

Casearia Jacq. (Salicaceae)

Caseola Nor.=Sonneratia

Cashalia Standl.=Dussia

Casia Duhamel=Osyris

Casimira Scop.=Melicocca

Casimirella Hassler (Icacinaceae)

Casimiroa La Llave et Lex. (Rutaceae)

Casimiroa Domb. ex Baill.=Cervantesia

Casinga Grisb.=Laetia

Casiostega Galeotti=Bouteloua

Casparea Kunth=Bauhinia

Caspareopsis Britton et Rose=Bauhinia

Casparya Klotzsch=Begonia

Caspia Galushko=Salsola

Caspia Scop.=Vismia

Cassandra D. Don=Chamaedaphne

Cassebeeria Dennst. ex Kuntze=Sonerila

Casselia Nees et Mart. (Verbenaceae)

Casselia Dumort.=Mertensia

Cassia L. (Fabaceae)

Cassiana Raf.=Cassia

Cassida Seguier=Scutellaria

Cassidispermum Hemsl.=Burckella

Cassidocarpus C. Presl ex DC.=Asteriscium

Cassidospermum Post et Kuntze=Burckella

Cassiera Raeusch.=Cansjera

Cassine L. (Celastraceae)

Cassine Loes.=Elaeodendron

Cassine Kuntze=Microtropis

Cassinia R. Br. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cassinia R. Br. ex Ait.=Angianthus

Cassiniola F. Muell.=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Cassinopsis Sonder (Icacinaceae)

Cassiope D. Don (Ericaceae – Cass.)

Casiphone Reichb.=Leucothoe

Cassipourea Aubl. (Rhizophoraceae)

Cassitha Hill=Cassytha

Cassumbium Benth. et Hook. f.=Schleichera

Cassumunar Colla=Zingiber

Cassupa Bonpl.=Isertia

Cassutha Des Moul.=Cuscuta

Cassuvium Lam.=Anacardium

Cassyta L.=Cassytha

Cassyta Mill.=Rhipsalis

Cassytha Osbeck ex L. (Lauraceae)

Cassytha S. F. Gray=Cuscuta

Cassytha Mill.=Rhipsalis

Castalia Salisb.=Nymphaea

Castalis Cass.=Dimorphotheca

Castanea Mill. (Fagaceae)

Castanedia R. King et H. Robinson=Castenedia

Castanella Spruce ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Paullinia

Castanola Llanos=Agelaea

Castanophorum Pfeiff.=Castanea

Castanopsis (D. Don) Spach (Fagaceae)

Castanospermum A. Cunn. ex Mudie (Fabaceae)

Castanospora F. Muell. (Sapindaceae)

Castela Turpin (Simaroubaceae)

Castelaria Small=Castela

Castelia Liebm.=Castela

Castelia Cav.=Pitraea

Castellanoa Traub=Chlidanthus

Castellanosia Cárdenas (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Castellia Tineo (Poaceae – Poo.)

Castelnavia Tul. et Wedd. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Castenedia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Castiglionia Ruíz et Pavón=Jatropha

Castilla Sessé (Moraceae)

Castilleja Mutis ex L. f. (Orobanchaceae)

Castillejoa Post et Kuntze=Castilleja

Castilloa Endl.=Castilla

Castorea Mill.=Duranta

Castra Vell.=Trixis

Castratella Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Castrea A. St.-Hil.=Phoradendron

Castrilanthemum Vogt et Oberprieler (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Castroa Guiard=Gomesa

Castronia Nor.=Helicia

Castroviejoa Galbany, Sáez et Benedi (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Casuarina L. (Casuarinaceae)

Catabrosa P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Catabrosella (Tzvelev) Tzvelev=Puccinellia

Catabrosia Roem. et Schult.=Puccinellia

Catachaetum Hoffmanns. ex Reichb.=Catasetum

Catachenia Griseb.=Miconia

Catacline Edgew.=Tephrosia

Catacolea Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Catacoma Walp.=Bredemeyera

Catadysia O. Schulz=Weberbauera

Catagyna Hutch. et Dalziel=Coleochloa

Catagyna P. Beauv. (Cyperaceae nomen dubium)

Catalepidia P. Weston (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Catalepis Stapf et Stent. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Cataleuca Hort. ex C. Koch=Onoseris

Catalissa Miers (nomen nudum)

Catalium Buch.-Ham. ex Wall.=Carallia

Catalpa Scop. (Bignoniaceae)

Catalpium Raf.=Catalpa

Catamixis Thomson (Asteraceae)

Catanance St.-Lag.=Catananche

Catananche L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Catanga Steud.=Guatteria

Catanthera F. Muell. (Melastomataceae)

Catapodium Link=Desmazeria

Catappa Gaertn.=Terminalia

Catapuntia Muell. Arg.=Ricinus

Cataputia Boehm.=Ricinus

Cataria Mill.=Nepeta

Catarsis Post et Kuntze=Gypsophila

Catas Domb. ex Lam.=Embothrium

Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cataterophora Steud.=Cenchrus

Catatherophora Steud.=Cenchrus

Catatia Humbert (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Catenaria Benth.=Desmodium

Catenularia Botsch.=Catenulina

Catenulina Soják (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cateph Leschen. ex Reichb.=Hydrocotyle?

Catesbaea L. (Rubiaceae)

Catesbya Cothen.=Catesbaea

Catevala Medik.=Aloe, Haworthia

Catha Forssk. ex Scop. (Celastraceae)

Catha G. Don=Celastrus

Cathanthes Rich.=Tetroncium

Catharanthus G. Don (Apocynaceae)

Cathariostachys S. Dransf. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Cathartocarpus Pers.=Cassia

Cathartolinum Reichb.=Linum

Cathastrum Turcz.=Pleurostylia

Cathayambar (Harms) Nakai=Liquidambar

Cathayanthe Chun (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Cathayeia Ohwi=Idesia

Cathcartia Hook. f.=Meconopsis

Cathea Salisb.=Calopogon

Cathedra Miers (Aptandraceae)

Cathestecum J. Presl=Bouteloua

Cathetostemma Blume=Hoya

Cathetus Lour.=Phyllanthus

Cathissa Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Cathormion (Benth.) Benth.=Albizia

Catila Ravenna=Calydorea

Catimbium Juss.=Alpinia

Catinga Aubl.=Calycorectes

Catis O. F. Cook=Euterpe

Catoblastus H. Wendl.=Wettinia

Catocoma Benth.=Bredemeyera

Catocoryne Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Catodiacrum Dulac=Orobanche

Catoferia (Benth.) Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Catolesia Hind. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Catolobus (C. Meyer) Al-Shehbaz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Catonia Raf.=Cordia

Catonia Moench=Crepis

Catonia Vahl=Erycibe

Catonia P. Browne=Miconia

Catonia Vell.=Symplocos?

Catopheria Benth.=Catoferia

Catophractes D. Don (Bignoniaceae)

Catophyllum Pohl ex Baker=Mikania

Catopodium Link=Desmazeria

Catopsis Griseb. (Bromeliaceae)

Catosperma Benth.=Goodenia

Catospermum Benth.=Goodenia

Catostemma Benth. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Catostigma O. F. Cook et Doyle=Catoblastus

Cattimarus Kuntze=Kleinhovia

Cattleya Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cattleyella Van den Berg et M. W. Chase=Cattleya

Cattleyopsis Lem.=Broughtonia

Cattutella Reichb.=Wendlandia

Catu-Adamboe Adans.=Lagerstroemia

Catunaregam Wolf (Rubiaceae)

Caturus L.=Acalypha

Caturus Lour.=Malaisia

Catutsjeron Kuntze=Holigarna

Catyona Lindl.=Crepis

Caucaea Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Caucalioides Heister ex Fabr.=Anthriscus

Caucaliopsis H. Wolff=Agrocharis

Caucalis L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Caucaloides Fabr. (Apiaceae; nomen dubium)

Caucanthus Forssk. (Malpighiaceae)

Caucanthus Raf.=Sterculia

Caucasalia B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Caudanthera Plowes=Caralluma

Caudicia Ham. ex Wight=Parsonsia

Caudoleucaena Britton et Rose=Leucaena

Caudoxalis Small=Oxalis

Caulangis Thouars=Angraecum

Caulanthus S. Watson=Streptanthus

Caularthron Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Caulinia Moench=Kennedia

Caulinia Willd.=Najas

Caulinia DC.=Posidonia

Caulipsolon Klak (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Caullinia Raf.=Hippuris

Caulobryon Klotzsch ex C. DC.=Piper

Caulocarpus Baker f.=Tephrosia

Caulokaempferia Larsen (Zingiberaceae)

Cauloma Raf.=Verbesina

Caulophyllum Michaux (Berberidaceae)

Caulostramina Rollins=Hesperidanthus

Caulotretus Rich. ex Spreng.=Bauhinia

Causea Scop.=Hirtella

Causonia Raf.=Cayratia

Causonis Raf.=Cayratia

Caustis R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Cautlea Royle=Cautleya

Cautleya Hook. f. (Zingiberaceae)

Cavacoa Léonard (Euphorbiaceae)

Cavalam Adans.=Sterculia

Cavaleriea Léveillé=Ribes

Cavaleriella Léveillé=Aspidopterys, Dipelta

Cavalcantia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Cavallium Schott=Sterculia

Cavanalia Griseb.=Canavalia

Cavanilla Vell.=Caperonia

Cavanilla J. F. Gmel.=Dombeya

Cavanilla Thunb.=Pyrenacantha

Cavanilla Salisb.=Stewartia

Cavanillea Medik.=Anoda

Cavanillea Desr.=Diospyros

Cavanillesia Ruíz et Pavón (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Cavaraea Speg.=Tamarindus

Cavaria Steud.=Tovaria

Cavea W. W. Sm. et Small (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cavendishia Lindl. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Cavinium Thouars=Vaccinium

Cavoliana Raf.=Najas

Cavolinia Raf.=Najas

Caxamarca Dillon et Sagást. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cayaponia A. Silva Manso (Cucurbitaceae)

Caylusea A. St.-Hil. (Resedaceae)

Cayratia Juss. (Vitaceae)

Ceanothus L. (Rhamnaceae)

Cearanthes Ravenna (Amaryllidaceae)

Cearia Dumort.=Proiphys

Ceballosia Kunkel ex Förther=Heliotropium

Cebatha Forssk.=Cocculus

Cebipira Juss. ex Kuntze=Bowdichia

Cecarria Barlow (Loranthaceae)

Cecchia Chiov.=Oldfieldia

Cecidodaphne Nees=Cinnamomum

Cecropia Loefl. (Urticaceae)

Cedrela P. Browne (Meliaceae)

Cedrelinga Ducke (Fabaceae)

Cedrella Scop.=Cedrela

Cedrelopsis Baill. (Rutaceae)

Cedro Loefl.=Cedrela

Cedronella Moench (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cedronia Cuatrec.=Picrolemma

Cedrostis Post et Kuntze=Kedrostis

Cedrota Schreb.=Aniba

Cedrus Mill.=Cedrela

Ceiba Mill. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Celaena Wedd.=Oligandra

Celaenodendron Standl.=Piranhea

Celasine Pritz.=Gelasine

Celastrus L. (Celastraceae)

Celastrus Baill.=Denhamia

Celebnia Nor.=Saraca

Celeri Adans.=Apium

Celerina Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Celestina Raf.=Ageratum

Celianella Jabl. (Phyllanthaceae)

Celiantha Maguire (Gentianaceae)

Celmisia Cass. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Celmisia Cass.(1817)=Capelio

Celmisia Cass.(1825)=Capelio, Celmisia

Celome Greene=Cleome

Celosia L. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Celsa Vell.=Casearia?

Celsia Boehm.=Colchicum

Celsia Fabr.=Gagea, Ornithogalum

Celsia L.=Verbascum

Celtica Vázquez et Barkw. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Celtidopsis Priemer=Celtis

Celtis L. (Cannabaceae)

Cenarium L.=Canarium

Cenarrhenes Labill. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Cenchropsis Nash=Cenchrus

Cenchrus L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Čeněkia Opiz=Campanula

Cenesmon Gagnepain=Cnesmone

Cenia Comm. ex Juss.=Cotula

Cenocentrum Gagnepain (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Cenocline C. Koch=Cotula

Cenolophium Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cenolophon Blume=Alpinia

Cenopleurum Post et Kuntze=Ferula

Cenostigma Tul. (Fabaceae)

Cenothus Raf.=Ceanothus

Cenotis Raf.=Erigeron

Cenotus Raf.=Erigeron

Censcus Gaertn.=Catunaregam

Centaurea L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Centaurella Michaux=Bartonia

Centaurella Delarbre=Centaurium

Centauria L.=Centaurea

Centauridium Torrey et A. Gray=Xanthisma

Centaurion Adans.=Centaurium

Centaurium Hill. (Gentianaceae)

Centaurium Pers.=Bartonia

Centaurium Borckh.=Canscora

Centaurium Cass.=Centaurea

Centaurium Haller=Centaurea

Centaurodendron Johow (Asteraceae – Card.)

Centauropsis Bojer ex DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Centaurothamnus Wagenitz et Dittr. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Centella L. (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Centema Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Centemopsis Schinz. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Centhriscus Spreng. ex Steud.=Anthriscus

Centinodia (Reichb.) Reichb.=Polygonum

Centinodium (Reichb.) Montandon=Polygonum

Centipeda Lour. (Asteraceae – Athr.)

Centopodium Burch.=Emex

Centosteca Desv.=Centotheca

Centotheca Desv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Centrachena Schott=Chrysanthemum

Centradenia G. Don (Melastomataceae)

Centradeniastrum Cogn. (Melastomataceae)

Centrandra H. Karst.=Julocroton

Centranthera R. Br. (Orobanchaceae)

Centranthera Scheidw.=Pleurothallis

Centrantheropsis Bonati=Phtheirospermum

Centranthus DC. (Valerianaceae)

Centrapalus Cass. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Centratherum Cass. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Centridobotryon Klotzsch ex Pfeiff.=Piper

Centridobryon Klotzsch ex Pfeiff.=Piper

Centrilla Lindau=Justicia

Centrocarpha . Don=Rudbeckia

Centrochilus Schauer=Habenaria

Centrochloa Swallen=Axonopus

Centrochrosia Post et Kuntze=Kopsia

Centroclinium D. Don=Onoseris

Centrodiscus Muell. Arg.=Caryodendron

Centrogenium Schltr.=Eltroplectris

Centroglossa Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Centrogonium Willis=Eltroplectris

Centrogyne Welw. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Trilepisium

Centrolepis Labill. (Centrolepidaceae)

Centrolobium Mart. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Centromadia Greene (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Centronia D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Centronia Blume=Aeginetia

Centronota DC.=Aeginetia

Centropappus Hook. f. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Centropetalum Lindl.=Valdiviesoa

Centrophorum Trin.=Chrysopogon

Centrophyllum Dumort.=Carthamus

Centrophyta Reichb.=Astragalus

Centroplacus Pierre (Centroplacaceae)

Centropodia (R. Br.) Reichb. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Centropodium Lindl.=Emex

Centropogon C. Presl (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Centropsis Endl.=Sclerolaena

Centrosema (DC.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Centrosepis R. Hedw.=Centrolepis

Centrosia Rich.=Calanthe

Centrosis Thouars=Calanthe

Centrosis Sw.=Limodorum

Centrosolenia Benth.=Episcia

Centrospermum Kunth=Acanthospermum

Centrospermum Spreng.=Chrysanthemum

Centrosphaeria Post et Kuntze=Volkensinia

Centrostachys Wall. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Centrostegia A. Gray ex Benth.=Oxytheca

Centrostemma Baill.=Ceratostema

Centrostemma Decne.=Hoya

Centrostigma Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Centrostylis Baill.=Cephalocroton

Centunculus Adans.=Cerastium

Centunculus L.=Lysimachia

Ceodes Forst. et G. Forst.=Pisonia

Cepa Mill.=Allium

Cepa Kuntze=Proiphys

Cepaea Fabr.=Sedum

Cepalaria Raf.=Cephalaria

Cephaelis Sw.=Psychotria

Cephalacanthus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Cephalandra Schrad.=Coccinia

Cephalangraecum Schltr.=Ancistrorhynchus

Cephalanoplos Neck.=Cirsium, Serratula

Cephalanthera Rich. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cephalantheropsis Guillaumin (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cephalanthus L. (Rubiaceae)

Cephalaralia Harms (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Cephalaria Schrad. ex Roem. et Schult. (Dipsacaceae)

Cephaleis Vahl=Psychotria

Cephalidium Rich. ex DC.=Breonia

Cephalina Thonner=Sarcocephalus

Cephalipterum A. Gray (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cephalobembix Rydb.=Schkuhria

Cephalocarpus Nees (Cyperaceae)

Cephalocereus Pfeiffer (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cephalochloa Coss. et Durieu=Ammochloa

Cephalocleistocactus F. Ritter=Cleistocactus

Cephalocroton Hochst. (Euphorbiaceae)

Cephalocrotonopsis Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Cephalodendron Steyerm.=Remijia

Cephalodes St.-Lag.=Cephalaria

Cephalohibiscus Ulbr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Cephaloma Neck.=Dracocephalum

Cephalomammillaria Frič=Epithelantha

Cephalomappa Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Cephalomedinilla Merr.=Medinilla

Cephalonema K. Schum. ex Sprague=Clappertonia

Cephalonoplos Fourr.=Cirsium

Cephalopappus Nees et Mart. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Cephalopentandra Chiov. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cephalophilon (Meissn.) Spach=Persicaria

Cephalophora Cav.=Helenium

Cephalophorus Lem. ex Boom=Cephalocereus

Cephalophyllum (Haw.) N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Cephalophyton Hook. f. ex Baker=Thonningia

Cephalopodum Korovin (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cephalopterum Post et Kuntze=Cephalipterum

Cephalorhizum Popov et Korovin (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Cephalorhyncus Boiss.=Cephalorrhynchus

Cephalorrhynchus Boiss. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Cephaloschefflera (Harms) Merr.=Schefflera

Cephaloschoenus Nees=Rhynchospora

Cephaloscirpus Kurz=Mapania

Cephaloseris Poeppig ex Reichb.=Polyachyrus

Cephalosorus A. Gray (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cephalosphaera Warb. (Myristicaceae

Cephalostachyum Munro=Schizostachyum

Cephalostemon Schomb. (Rapateaceae – Rap.)

Cephalostigma A. DC.=Wahlenbergia

Cephalostigmaton (Yakovlev) Yakovlev=Sophora

Cephalosurus C. Muell.=Cephalosorus

Cephalotomandra H. Karst. et Triana (Nyctaginaceae)

Cephalotos Adans.=Thymus

Cephalotrophis Blume=Trophis

Cephalotus Labill. (Cephalotaceae)

Cephaloxis Desv.=Juncus

Cephaloxys Desv.=Juncus

Cepobaculum M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Ceradia Lindl.=Othonna

Ceraia Lour.=Dendrobium

Ceramanthe (Reichb.) Dumort.=Scrophularia

Ceramanthus Post et Kuntze=Adenia

Ceramanthus (Kunze) Malme=Funastrum, Philibertia, etc.

Ceramanthus Hassk.=Phyllanthus

Ceramia D. Don=Erica

Ceramicalyx Blume=Osbeckia

Ceramiocephalum Schultz-Bip.=Crepis

Ceramium Blume=Aristolochia

Ceramocalyx Post et Kuntze=Osbeckia

Ceramocarpium Nees ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Ceramocarpus Fenzl=Coriandrum

Ceramophora Nees ex Meissn.=Ocotea

Ceranthe (Reichb.) Opiz=Cerinthe

Ceranthera Endl.=Colebrookia

Ceranthera Elliott=Dicerandra

Ceranthera P. Beauv.=Rinorea

Ceranthera Raf.=Solanum

Ceranthus Schreb.=Chionanthus

Cerapadus Buia=Prunus

Ceraria Pearson et Stephens=Portulacaria

Ceraseidos Sieb. et Zucc.=Prunus

Ceraselma Wittst.=Euphorbia

Cerasiocarpum Hook. f.=Kedrostis

Cerasiocarpus Post et Kuntze=Kedrostis

Cerasites Steud.=Papaver

Cerasophora Neck.=Prunus

Cerastites S. F. Gray=Papaver

Cerastium L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerasus Mill.=Prunus

Ceratandra Ecklon ex Bauer (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Ceratandropsis Rolfe=Ceratandra

Ceratanthera Hornem.=Globba

Ceratanthus F. Muell. ex G. Taylor=Platostoma

Ceratella Hook. f.=Abrotanella

Ceratephorus De Vriese=Payena

Ceratia Adans.=Ceratonia

Ceratiola Michaux (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Ceratiosicyos Nees (Achariaceae)

Ceratistes Labour.=Eriosyce

Ceratites Soland. ex Miers=Rudgea

Ceratium Blume=Eria

Ceratobium (Lindl.) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Dendrobium

Ceratocalyx Coss.=Orobanche

Ceratocapnos Durieu (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Ceratocarpus L. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Ceratocaryum Nees (Restionaceae)

Ceratocaulos Reichb.=Datura

Ceratocentron Senghas (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ceratocephala Moench (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Ceratocephalus Cass.=Bidens

Ceratocephalus Pers.=Ceratocephala

Ceratocephalus Kuntze=Spilanthes

Ceratochaete Lunell=Zizania

Ceratochilus Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ceratochilus Lindl.=Stanhopea

Ceratochloa DC. et P. Beauv.=Bromus

Ceratocnemum Cosson et al.=Brassica

Ceratococca Willd. ex Roem. et Schult.=Microtea

Ceratococcus Meissn.=Pterococcus

Ceratodes Kuntze=Ceratocarpus

Ceratodiscus Dur. et Jacks.=Corallodiscus

Ceratogonon Meissn.=Oxygonum

Ceratogonum C. Meyer=Oxygonum

Ceratogyne Turcz. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Ceratogynum Wight=Phyllanthus

Ceratoides Gagnebin =Ceratocarpus

Ceratolacis (Tul.) Wedd. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Ceratolepis Cass.=Pamphalea

Ceratolimon Crespo et Lledó (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Ceratolobus Blume (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Ceratominthe Briq.=Satureja

Ceratonia L. (Fabaceae)

Ceratonychia Edgew.=Cometes

Ceratopetalum Sm. (Cunoniaceae)

Ceratophorus Hassk.=Payena

Ceratophorus Sonder=Suregada

Ceratophyllum L. (Ceratophyllaceae)

Ceratophytum Pittier=Tanaecium

Ceratopsis Lindl.=Epipogium

Ceratopyxis Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Ceratosanthes Burm. ex Adans. (Cucurbitaceae)

Ceratosanthus Schur=Delphinium

Ceratoschoenus Nees=Rhynchospora

Ceratoscyphus Chun=Ornithoboea

Ceratosepalum Oersted=Passiflora

Ceratosepalum Oliv.=Triumfetta

Ceratosicyus Post et Kuntze=Ceratiosicyos

Ceratospermum Pers.=Axyris

Ceratostachys Blume=Nyssa

Ceratostanthus B. D. Jacks.=Delphinium

Ceratostema Juss. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Ceratostema G. Don=Pellegrinia

Ceratostemma Spreng.=Ceratostema

Ceratostigma Bunge (Plumbaginaceae – Plumb.)

Ceratostylis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ceratoxalis Lunell=Oxalis

Ceratotheca Endl. (Pedaliaceae)

Ceraunia Nor.=Aegiceras

Cerbera L. (Apocynaceae)

Cerbera Lour.=Scaevola

Cerberiopsis Vieill. ex Pancher et Sébert (Apocynaceae)

Cercanthemum Tiegh.=Ouratea

Cercestis Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Cercidiopsis Britton et Rose=Parkinsonia

Cercidiphyllum Sieb. et Zucc. (Cercidiphyllaceae)

Cercidium Tul.=Parkinsonia

Cercidophyllum Post et Kuntze=Cercidiphyllum

Cercinia Tiegh.=Ouratea

Cercis L. (Fabaceae)

Cercocarpus Kunth (Rosaceae – Dryad.)

Cercocodia Post et Kuntze=Haloragis

Cercocoma Miq.=Rhynchodia

Cercocoma Wall. ex G. Don=Strophanthus

Cercodea Soland. ex Lam.=Haloragis

Cercodia Murr.=Haloragis

Cercopetalum Gilg=Pentadiplandra

Cercophora Miers=Lecythis

Cercostylos Less.=Gaillardia

Cercouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Cercus Raf.=Cereus

Cerdana Ruíz et Pavón=Cordia

Cerdia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC. (Caryophyllaceae)

Cerdosurus Ehrh.=Alopecurus

Cerea Thouars=Elaeocarpus

Cerea Schltdl.=Paspalum

Cerefolium Fabr.=Anthriscus

Cereopsis Raf.=Coreopsis

Ceresia Pers.=Paspalum

Cereus Mill. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cerinozoma Post et Kuntze=Xerochloa

Cerinthe L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cerinthodes Kuntze=Mertensia

Cerinthopsis Kotschy ex Paine=Lindelofia

Cerionanthus Schott ex Roem. et Schult.=Cephalaria

Ceriops Arn. (Rhizophoraceae)

Ceriosperma (O. Schulz) Greuter et Burdet=Rorippa

Ceriscoides (Hook. f.) Tirv. (Rubiaceae)

Ceriscus Gaertn. ex Nees=Catunaregam

Ceriscus Nees=Tarenna

Cerium Lour.=Lysimachia

Cerocarpus Colebr. ex Hassk.=Syzygium

Cerochilus Lindl.=Hetaeria

Cerochlamys N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Cerolepis Pierre=Camptostylus

Ceropegia L. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cerophora Raf.=Myrica

Cerophyllum Spach=Ribes

Cerothamnus Tidestrom=Myrica

Ceroxylon Bonpl. ex DC. (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Cerqueiria O. Berg=Myrcia

Cerquieria Benth. et Hook. f.=Myrcia

Cerraria Tausch=Cervaria

Cerris Raf.=Quercus

Ceruana Forssk. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Ceruchis Gaertn. ex Schreb.=Spilanthes

Cervantesia Ruíz et Pavón (Santalaceae – Cerv.)

Cervaria Wolf (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cervaria L.=Ortegia

Cervia Rodriguez ex Lag.=Rochelia

Cervicina Delile=Wahlenbergia

Cervispina Ludw.=Rhamnus

Cesatia Endl.=Trachymene

Cesdelia DC. ex Raf.=Ammannia

Cespa Hill=Eriocaulon

Cespedesia Goudot (Ochnaceae)

Cestichis Thouars=Liparis

Cestrinus Cass.=Centaurea

Cestrum L. (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Cetra Nor.=Syzygium

Ceuthocarpus Aiello (Rubiaceae)

Ceuthostoma L. Johnson (Casuarinaceae)

Cevallia Lag. (Loasaceae – Gron.)

Ceytosis Munro=Crypsis

Chaboissaea Fourn.=Muhlenbergia

Chabraea DC.=Leucheria

Chabraea Adans.=Lythrum

Chabrea Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chacaya Escal.=Discaria

Chacoa R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Chadara Forssk.=Grewia

Chadsia Bojer (Fabaceae)

Chaelanthus Poir.=Chaetanthus

Chaelothilus Beck.=Gentiana

Chaenactis DC. (Asteraceae – Chaen.)

Chaenanthe Lindl.=Comparettia

Chaenanthera Rich. ex DC.=Charianthus

Chaenarrhium Reichb.=Chaenorhinum

Chaenesthes Miers=Iochroma

Chaenocarpus Juss.=Spermacoce

Chaenocephalus Griseb.=Verbesina

Chaenolobium Miq.=Ormosia

Chaenolobus Small=Pterocaulon

Chaenomeles Lindl. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Chaenopleura Rich. ex DC.=Miconia

Chaenorhinum (DC.) Reichb. (Plantaginaceae)

Chaenorrhinum (DC.) Reichb.=Chaenorhinum

Chaenostoma Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Chaenotheca Urb.=Chascotheca

Chaerefolium Haller=Anthriscus

Chaerophyllastrum Heister ex Fabr.=Myrrhis

Chaerophyllopsis H. Boissieu (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chaerophyllum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chaetacanthus Nees=Dyschoriste

Chaetachlaena D. Don=Onoseris

Chaetachme Planch. (Cannabaceae)

Chaetacme Planch.=Chaetachme

Chaetadelpha A. Gray ex S. Watson (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Chaetaea Jacq.=Byttneria

Chaetaea Post et Kuntze=Tacca

Chaetagastra Crueg.=Tibouchina

Chaetantera Less.=Chaetanthera

Chaetanthera Ruíz et Pavón (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Chaetanthera Nutt.=Chaetopappa

Chaetanthus R. Br. (Restionaceae)

Chaetaria P. Beauv.=Aristida

Chaethymenia Hook. et Arn.=Jaumea

Chaetium Nees (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chaetobromus Nees (Poaceae – Danth.)

Chaetocalyx DC. (Fabaceae)

Chaetocapnia Sweet=Agave

Chaetocarpus Thwaites (Peraceae)

Chaetocarpus Schreb.=Pouteria

Chaetocephala Barb. Rodr.=Myoxanthus

Chaetochilus Vahl=Schwenckia

Chaetochlaena Post et Kuntze=Onoseris

Chaetochlamys Lindau=Justicia

Chaetochloa Scribn.=Setaria

Chaetocrater Ruíz et Pavón=Casearia

Chaetocyperus Nees=Eleocharis

Chaetodiscus Steud.=Eriocaulon

Chaetogastra DC.=Tibouchina

Chaetolepis (DC.) Miq. (Melastomataceae)

Chaetolimon (Bunge) Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Chaetonychia (DC.) Sweet (Caryophyllaceae)

Chaetopappa DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chaetophora Nutt. ex DC.=Chaetopappa

Chaetopoa C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chaetopogon Janchen (Poaceae – Poo.)

Chaetoptelea Liebm.=Ulmus

Chaetosciadium Boiss.=Torilis

Chaetoseris Shih=Melanoseris

Chaetospermum (M. Roem.) Swingle=Swinglea

Chaetospira S. F. Blake=Pseudelephantopus

Chaetospora Kunth=Rhynchospora

Chaetospora R. Br.=Schoenus, Tetraria

Chaetostachydium Airy Shaw=Psychotria

Chaetostachys Benth.=Lavandula

Chaetostachys Valeton=Psychotria

Chaetostemma Reichb.=Chaetostoma

Chaetostichium C. E. Hubb.=Oropetium

Chaetostoma DC. (Melastomataceae)

Chaetosus Benth.=Parsonsia

Chaetothylax Nees=Justicia

Chaetothylopsis Oersted=Justicia

Chaetotropis Kunth=Polypogon

Chaeturus Link=Chaetopogon

Chaeturus Reichb.=Chaiturus

Chaetymenia Hook. et Arn. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Chaffeyopuntia Frič et Schelle=Opuntia

Chailletia DC.=Dichapetalum

Chaitaea Soland. ex Seem.=Tacca

Chaitea S. Parkinson=Tacca

Chaiturus Willd. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Chaixia Lapeyr.=Ramonda

Chakiatella DC.=Tilesia

Chalarium DC.=Desmodium

Chalarium Poit. ex DC.=Eleutheranthera

Chalarothyrsus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chalazocarpus Hiern=Schumanniophyton

Chalcanthus Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chalcas L.=Murraya

Chalcitis Post et Kuntze=Aster?

Chalcoelytrum Lunell=Chrysopogon

Chaldia Bojer=Chadsia

Chalebus Raf.=Salix

Chalema Dieterle=Sicydium

Chalepoa Hook. f.=Tribeles

Chalepophyllum Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Chalmersia F. Muell. ex S. Moore=Agalmyla

Chalybea Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Chalynochlamys Franch.=Arundinella

Chamabainia Wight (Urticaceae)

Chamaeacanthus Chiov.=Campylanthus

Chamaealoe A. Berger=Aloe

Chamaeangis Schltr.=Diaphananthe

Chamaeanthus Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chamaeanthus Ule=Geogenanthus

Chamaebatia Benth. (Rosaceae – Dryad.)

Chamaebatiaria (Brewer et Watson) Maxim. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Chamaebetula Opiz=Betula

Chamaebuxus Spach=Polygaloides

Chamaecalamus Meyen=Calamagrostis

Chamaecallis Smedmark (Rosaceae)

Chamaecassia Link=Cassia

Chamaecerasus Duhamel=Lonicera

Chamaecereus Britton et Rose=Echinopsis

Chamaechaenactis Rydb. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Chamaecissos Lunell=Glechoma

Chamaecistus Fabr.=Helianthemum

Chamaecistus S. F. Gray=Kalmia

Chamaecistus Regel=Rhododendron

Chamaecladon Miq.=Homalomena

Chamaeclema Boehm.=Glechoma

Chamaeclitandra (Stapf) Pichon (Apocynaceae)

Chamaecnide Nees et Mart. ex Miq.=Pilea

Chamaecostus C. Specht et Stevenson (Costaceae)

Chamaecrinum Diels ex Diels et Pritz=Hensmania

Chamaecrista Moench (Fabaceae)

Chamaecrypta Schltr. et Diels=Diascia

Chamaecytisus Vis.=Argyrolobium

Chamaecytisus Link=Cytisus

Chamaedactylis T. Nees=Aeluropus

Chamaedaphne Moench (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Chamaedaphne Kuntze=Kalmia

Chamaedaphne Mitch.=Mitchella

Chamaedorea Willd. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Chamaedryfolia Kuntze=Forsskaolea

Chamaedryfolium Post et Kuntze=Forsskaolea

Chamaedrys Mill.=Teucrium

Chamaefistula (DC.) G. Don=Senna

Chamaegastrodia Makino et F. Maek. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Chamaegeron Schrenk (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chamaegigas Dinter (Linderniaceae)

Chamaegyne Süsseng.=Eleocharis

Chamaeiasma Gmel.=Cymbaria

Chamaeiris Medik.=Iris

Chamaejasme Kuntze=Stellera

Chamaelaucium DC.=Chamelaucium

Chamaele Miq.=Aegopodium

Chamaelea Duhamel=Cneorum

Chamaeledon Link=Kalmia

Chamaeleon Cass.=Carlina

Chamaeleorchis Senghas et Lueckel=Miltonia, Oncidium

Chamaelinum Guett.=Linum

Chamaelinum Host=Neslia

Chamaelirium Willd. (Melanthiaceae)

Chamaelobivia Y. Itô=Echinopsis

Chamaelum Baker=Olsynium

Chamaemeles Lindl. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Chamaemelum Mill. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Chamaemelum Vis.=Matricaria

Chamaemespilus Medik.=Sorbus

Chamaemorus Hill=Rubus

Chamaemorus Ehrh.=Rubus

Chamaemyrrhis Endl. ex Heynh.=Oreomyrrhis

Chamaenarion Adans.=Chamaenerion

Chamaenerion Seguier (Onagraceae)

Chamaenerium Spach=Chamaenerion

Chamaeorchis Koch=Chamorchis

Chamaepentas Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Chamaepericlymenum Hill=Cornus

Chamaepeuce DC.=Ptilostemon

Chamaephoenix H. Wendl. ex Curtiss.=Pseudophoenix

Chamaephyton Fourr.=Potentilla

Chamaepitys Hill=Ajuga

Chamaeplium Wallr.=Brassica

Chamaepus Wagenitz (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chamaeranthemum Nees=Chameranthemum

Chamaeraphis R. Br. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chamaeraphis Kuntze=Setaria

Chamaerepes Spreng.=Herminium

Chamaerhodendron Bubani=Rhododendron

Chamaerhodiola Nakai=Rhodiola

Chamaerhododendron Mill.=Rhododendron

Chamaerhododendros Duhamel=Rhododendron

Chamaerhodos Bunge (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Chamaeriphe Steck=Chamaerops

Chamaeriphes Ponted. ex Gaertn.=Chamaerops

Chamaeriphes Kuntze=Hyphaene

Chamaerops L. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Chamaesaracha (A. Gray) Benth. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Chamaeschoenus Ehrh.=Isolepis

Chamaesciadium C. Meyer (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chamaescilla F. Muell. ex Benth. (Laxmanniaceae)

Chamaesenna (DC.) Raf. ex Pittier=Senna

Chamaesium H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chamaespartium Adans.=Genista

Chamaesparton Fourr.=Genista

Chamaesphacos Schrenk ex Fischer et C. Meyer (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Chamaesphaerion A. Gray=Chthonocephalus

Chamaespilus Fourr.=Sorbus

Chamaestephanum Willd.=Schkuhria

Chamaesyce Gray=Euphorbia

Chamaetaxus Bubani=Empetrum

Chamaethrinax H. Wendl. ex R. Pfister=Trithrinax

Chamaexeros Benth. (Laxmanniaceae)

Chamaexiphion Hochst. ex Steud.=Ficinia

Chamaexiphium Hochst.=Ficinia

Chamaexyphium Pfeiff.=Ficinia

Chamaezelum Link=Antennaria

Chamagrostis Borkh.=Mibora

Chamalirium Raf.=Chamaelirium

Chamalium Cass.=Atractylis

Chamalium Juss.=Cardopatium

Chamarea Ecklon et Zeyher=Annesorhiza

Chamartemisia Rydb.=Artemisia

Chambeyronia Vieill. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Chamedrys Raf.(1836)=Spiraea

Chamedrys Raf.(1837)=Teucrium

Chamelaea Post et Kuntze=Cneorum

Chamelaucium Desf. (Myrtaceae)

Chamelophyton Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chamelum Philippi=Olsynium

Chamepeuce Raf.=Cirsium

Chameranthemum Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chamerasia Raf.=Lonicera

Chamerion (Raf.) Raf. ex Holub=Chamaenerion

Chamerops Raf.=Chamaerops

Chamguava Landrum (Myrtaceae)

Chamira Thunb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chamisme Raf.=Houstonia

Chamissoa Kunth (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Chamissomneia Kuntze=Schlechtendalia

Chamissonia Raimann=Camissonia

Chamissoniophila Brand.=Antiphytum

Chamitea Kerner=Salix

Chamitis Banks ex Gaertn.=Azorella

Chamoletta Adans.=Iris

Chamomilla Godr.=Anthemis

Chamomilla S. F. Gray=Matricaria

Chamorchis Rich. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Champaca Adans.=Magnolia

Champereia Griff. (Opiliaceae)

Championella Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Championia Gardner (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Championia C. B. Clarke=Leptobaea

Chamula Nor.=Lobelia

Chamysyke Raf.=Euphorbia

Chandrasekharania Nair et al. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chanekia Lundell=Licaria

Changiodendron Miau=Sabia

Changiostyrax C. T. Chen (Styracaceae)

Changium H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Changnienia Chien (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Changruicaoia Z. Y. Zhu=Heterolamium

Chapelieria Rich. ex DC. (Rubiaceae)

Chapelliera Nees=Cladium

Chapmannia Torrey et A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Chapmanolirion Dinter=Pancratium

Chaptalia Vent. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Chaptalia Royle=Gerbera

Chaquepiria Endl.=Gardenia

Charachera Forssk.=Lantana

Characias S. F. Gray=Euphorbia

Charadra Scop.=Grewia

Charadranaetes Janovec et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Charadrophila Marloth (Stilbaceae)

Chardinia Desf. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Chareis auctt.=Ficinia

Charesia E. A. Busch=Silene

Charia C. DC.=Ekebergia

Charianthus D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Charidia Baill.=Savia

Charidion Bong.=Luxemburgia

Charieis Cass.=Felicia

Chariessa Miq.=Citronella

Chariomma Miers=Echites

Charistemma Janka=Scilla

Charlwoodia Sweet=Cordyline

Charpentiera Gaudich. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Charpentiera Vieill.=Ixora

Chartacalyx Maingay ex Mast.=Schoutenia

Chartocalyx Regel=Otostegia

Chartolepis Cass.=Centaurea

Chartoloma Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Charybdis Speta=Drimia

Chasalia DC.=Chassalia

Chasallia Comm. ex Poir.=Chassalia

Chascanum E. Mey. (Verbenaceae)

Chascolytrum Desv.=Briza

Chascotheca Urb. (Phyllanthaceae)

Chasea Nieuwl.=Panicum

Chasechloa A. Camus=Echinolaena

Chaseella Summerh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chasmanthe N. E. Br. (Iridaceae)

Chasmanthera Hochst. (Menispermaceae)

Chasmanthium Link (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chasmatocallis R. Foster=Lapeirousia

Chasmatophyllum Dinter et Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Chasme Salisb.=Leucadendron

Chasmia Schott ex Spreng.=Fridericia

Chasmone E. Mey.=Argyrolobium

Chasmonia C. Presl=Moluccella

Chasmopodium Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chassalia Comm. ex Poir. (Rubiaceae)

Chasseloupia Vieill.=Symplocos

Chastenaea DC.=Axinaea

Chastoloma Lindl.=Chartoloma

Chataea Soland.=Tacca

Chatelania Neck.=Tolpis

Chatiakella Cass.=Tilesia

Chatinia Tiegh.=Psittacanthus

Chaubardia Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chaubardiella Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chauliodon Summerh. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chaulmoogra Roxb.=Gynocardia

Chaunanthus O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chaunochiton Benth. (Aptandraceae)

Chaunostoma J. D. Sm.=Lepechinia

Chautemsia A. O. Araujo et V. C. Souza (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Chauvinia Steud.=Spartina

Chavannesia A. DC.=Urceola

Chavica Miq.=Piper

Chavinia Gandoger=Rosa

Chaydaia Pitard=Rhamnella

Chayota Jacq.=Sechium

Chazaliella Petit et Verdc.=Margaritopsis

Cheesemania O. Schulz=Pachycladon

Cheiloclinium Miers (Celastraceae)

Cheilococca Salisb. ex Sm.=Platylobium

Cheilocostus C. Specht=Hellenia

Cheilodiscus Triana=Pectis

Cheilophyllum Pennell (Plantaginaceae)

Cheilopsis Moq.=Acanthus

Cheilosa Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Cheilosandra Griff. ex Lindl.=Rhynchotechum

Cheilotheca Hook. f. (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Cheilyctis (Raf.) Spach=Monarda

Cheiradenia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cheiranthera A. Cunn. ex Brongn. (Pittosporaceae)

Cheiranthera Endl.=Chiranthodendron

Cheiranthodendron Benth. et Hook. f.=Chiranthodendron

Cheiranthus L.=Erysimum

Cheiri Ludw.=Erysimum

Cheiridopsis N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Cheirinia Link=Erysimum

Cheirisanthera Hort. ex Lindl. et Paxt.=Heppiella

Cheirodendron Nutt. ex Seemann (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Cheirolaena Benth. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Cheirolepis Boiss.=Centaurea

Cheiroloma F. Muell.=Calotis

Cheirolophus Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cheiropetalum Fr.=Silene

Cheiropsis Bercht. et C. Presl=Clematis

Cheiropterocephalus Barb. Rodr.=Malaxis

Cheirorchis Carr=Cordiglottis

Cheirostemon Bonpl.=Chiranthodendron

Cheirostylis Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Chelidonium L. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Chelidospermum Zipp. ex Blume=Pittosporum

Chelidurus Cothenius (nomen dubium)

Cheliusia Schultz-Bip.=Vernonia

Chelona Post et Kuntze=Chelone

Chelonanthera Blume=Pholidota

Chelonanthus Raf.=Chelone

Chelonanthus (Griseb.) Gilg=Irlbachia

Chelone L. (Plantaginaceae)

Chelonecarya Pierre=Rhaphiostylis

Chelonespermum Hemsl.=Burckella

Chelonistele Pfitzer (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chelonopsis Miq. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Chelrostylis Pritz.=Cheirostylis

Chelyocarpus Dammer (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Chelyorchis Dressler et N. Williams=Rossioglossum

Chemnicia Scop.=Strychnos

Chemnitzia Post et Kuntze=Strychnos

Chemnizia Heister ex Fabr.=Lagoecia

Chemnizia Steud.=Strychnos

Chengiopanax C. B. Shang et J. Y. Huang=Schefflera?

Chennapyrum Löve=Aegilops

Chenocarpus Neck.=Spermacoce

Chenolea Thunb. (Amaranthaceae – Camph.)

Chenoleoides (Ulbr.) Botsch.=Bassia

Chenopodiastrum S. Fuentes et al. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Chenopodina Moq.=Suaeda

Chenopodiopsis Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae)

Chenopodium L. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Cheobula Vell.=Cleobulia

Cherimolia Raf.=Annona

Cherina Cass.=Chaetanthera

Cherleria L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Cherophilum Nocca=Chaerophyllum

Cheropylum Raf.=Chaerophyllum

Chersodoma Philippi (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Chersydrium Schott=Dracontium

Chesmone Bubani=Argyrolobium

Chesnea Scop.=Psychotria

Chesneya Lindl. ex Endl. (Fabaceae)

Chesneya Bertol.=Pimpinella

Chesniella Boriss.=Chesneya

Chetanthera Raf.=Chaetopappa

Chetaria Steud.=Scabiosa

Chetastrum Neck.=Scabiosa

Chetocrater Raf.=Casearia

Chetopappus Raf.=Chaetopappa

Chetropis Raf.=Arenaria

Chetyson Raf.=Sedum

Chevaliera Gaudich. ex Beer (Bromeliaceae)

Chevalierella A. Camus (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chevalierodendron J.-F. Leroy=Streblus

Chevreulia Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cheynia J. Drumm. ex Harv.=Balaustion

Chiangiodendron Wendt (Achariaceae)

Chianthemum Kuntze=Galanthus

Chiapasia Britton et Rose=Disocactus

Chiapasophyllum Doweld=Selenicereus

Chiarinia Chiov.=Lecaniodiscus

Chiastophyllum (Ledeb.) A. Berger=Umbilicus

Chiazospermum Bernh.=Hypecoum?

Chibaca Bertol. f.=Warburgia

Chichaea C. Presl=Brachychiton

Chicharronia Rich.=Terminalia

Chichicaste Weigend (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Chichipia Backeb.=Polaskia

Chickrassia Wight et Arn.=Chukrasia

Chiclea Lundell=Manilkara

Chicoca Augier=Chiococca

Chicoinaea Comm. ex DC.=Psathura

Chidlowia Hoyle (Fabaceae)

Chienia W. T. Wang=Delphinium

Chieniodendron Tsiang et P. T. Li=Meiogyne

Chienodoxa Y. S. Sun=Schnabelia

Chihuahuana Urbatsch et R. P. Roberts (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chikusichloa Koidz. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Childsia Childs=Hidalgoa

Chilechium Pfeiff.=Echiochilon

Chilenia Backeb.=Eriosyce

Chileniopsis Backeb.=Eriosyce

Chileocactus Frič=Eriosyce

Chileorchis Szlach.=Chloraea

Chileorebutia Frič ex F. Ritter=Eriosyce

Chileranthemum Oersted (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chiliadenus Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Chiliandra Griff.=Rhynchotechum

Chilianthus Burch.=Buddleja

Chiliocephalum Benth. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chiliophyllum Philippi (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chiliophyllum DC.=Zaluzania

Chiliorebutia Frič=Eriosyce

Chiliotrichiopsis Cabrera (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chiliotrichum Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chilita Orcutt=Mammillaria

Chillania Roiv.=Eleocharis

Chilmoria Buch.-Ham.=Gynocardia

Chilocalyx Turcz.=Atalantia

Chilocalyx Klotzsch=Cleome

Chilocalyx Hook. f.=Persicaria

Chilocardamum O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chilocarpus Blume (Apocynaceae)

Chilochium Raf.=Echiochilon

Chilochloa P. Beauv.=Phleum

Chilococca Post et Kuntze=Platylobium

Chilodia R. Br.=Prostanthera

Chilodiscus Post et Kuntze=Pectis

Chiloglossa Oersted=Justicia

Chiloglottis R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Chilopogon Schltr.=Appendicula

Chiloporus Naudin=Miconia

Chilopsis D. Don (Bignoniaceae)

Chilopsis Post et Kuntze=Acanthus

Chilosa Post et Kuntze=Cheilosa

Chilosandra Post et Kuntze=Rhynchotechum

Chiloschista Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chilostigma Hochst.=Aptosimum

Chilotheca Post et Kuntze=Cheilotheca

Chilyanthum Post et Kuntze=Oncidium

Chilyctis Post et Kuntze=Monarda

Chimaerochloa H. P. Linder (Poaceae – Danth.)

Chimantaea Maguire et al. (Asteraceae – Wund.)

Chimanthus Raf.=Prunus

Chimaphila Pursh (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Chimarrhis Jacq. (Rubiaceae)

Chimaza R Br. ex DC.=Chimaphila

Chimborazoa H. Beck=Serjania

Chimocarpus Baill.=Tropaeolum

Chimonanthus Lindl. (Calycanthaceae)

Chimonobambusa Makino (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Chimonocalamus Hsueh et Yi (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Chimophila Radius=Chimaphila

Chincharronia Rich.=Terminalia

Chinchona Howard=Cinchona

Chingiacanthus Hand.-Mazz.=Isoglossa

Chingithamnus Hand.-Mazz.=Microtropis

Chingyungia Ai=Melampyrum

Chiococca P. Browne (Rubiaceae)

Chiogenes Salisb. ex Torrey=Gaultheria

Chionachne R. Br. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chionanthula Börner=Carex

Chionanthus L. (Oleaceae)

Chionanthus Gaertn.=Linociera

Chione DC. (Rubiaceae)

Chione Salisb.=Narcissus

Chionice Bunge ex Ledeb.=Potentilla

Chionocarpium Brand=Adesmia

Chionocharis I. M. Johnston (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Chionochlaena Post et Kuntze=Chionolaena

Chionochloa Zotov. (Poaceae – Danth.)

Chionodoxa Boiss.=Scilla

Chionogentias L. G. Adams=Gentianella

Chionoglochin Gandoger=Carex

Chionographis Maxim. (Melanthiaceae)

Chionohebe B. Briggs et Ehrend.=Veronica

Chionolaena DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chionopappus Benth. (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Chionophila Benth. (Plantaginaceae)

Chionophila Miers ex Lindl.=Boopis

xChionoscilla J. Allen ex Nicholson=Scilla

Chionothrix Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Chionotria Jack=Glycosmis

Chiophila Raf.=Gentiana

Chiovendaea Speg.=Coursetia

Chiradenia Post et Kuntze=Cheiradenia

Chiranthera Post et Kuntze=Cheiranthera

Chiranthodendron Sessé ex Larréat (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Chirata G. Don=Chirita

Chiratia Montrouz.=Sonneratia

Chiridium Tiegh.=Helixanthera

Chirita Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Chiritopsis W. T. Wang=Primulina

Chirocalyx Meissn.=Erythrina

Chirocarpus A. Braun ex Pfeiff.=Caylusea

Chirochlaena Post et Kuntze=Cheirolaena

Chirodendrum Post et Kuntze=Cheirodendron

Chirolepis Post et Kuntze=Centaurea

Chiroloma Post et Kuntze=Calotis

Chirolophus Cass.=Cheirolophus

Chironea Raf.=Chironia

Chironia L. (Gentianaceae)

Chironia Gaertn., Mey. et Scherb.=Centaurium

Chironia F. W. Schmidt=Gentiana

Chironiella Braem., Dungsia, Chiron et V. P. Castro=Cattleya

Chiropetalum A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Chirostemum Cerv.=Chiranthodendron

Chirostylis Post et Kuntze=Cheirostylis

Chirripoa Süsseng.=Guzmania

Chirvnia Raf.=Chironia

Chisocheton Blume (Meliaceae)

Chithonanthus Lehm.=Acacia

Chitonanthera Schltr.=Octarrhena

Chitonia D. Don=Miconia

Chitonia Moçiño et Sessé=Morkillia

Chitonia Salisb.=Zigadenus

Chitonochilus Schltr.=Agrostophyllum

Chizocheton A. Juss.=Chisocheton

Chlaenandra Miq. (Menispermaceae)

Chlaenanthus Post et Kuntze=Lagochilus

Chlaenobolus Cass.=Pterocaulon

Chlaenosciadium Norman (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Chlainanthus Briq.=Lagochilus

Chlamydacanthus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chlamydanthus C. Meyer=Thymelaea

Chlamydia Banks ex Gaertn.=Phormium

Chlamydites J. R. Drumm.=Aster s. lat.

Chlamydobalanus (Endl.) Koidz.=Castanopsis

Chlamydoboea Stapf=Paraboea

Chlamydocardia Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chlamydocarya Baill.=Pyrenacantha

Chlamydocola (K. Schum.) M. Bod.=Cola

Chlamydojatropha Pax et K. Hoffm.=Euphorbia

Chlamydophora Ehrenb. ex Less. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Chlamydophytum Mildbr. (Balanophoraceae)

Chlamydosperma Rich.=Stegnosperma

Chlamydostachya Mildbr. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chlamydostylus Baker=Nemastylis

Chlamyphorus Klatt=Gomphrena

Chlamysperma Less.=Villanova

Chlamysporum Salisb.=Thysanotus

Chlanis Klotzsch=Xylotheca

Chlaotrachelus Hook. f.=Vernonia

Chleterus Raf.=Boea

Chlevax Cesati ex Boiss.=Ferula

Chlidanthus Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Chloachne Stapf=Poecilostachys

Chloammia Raf.=Festuca

Chloamnia Schltdl.=Festuca

Chloanthes R. Br. (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Chloerum Willd. ex Link=Abolboda

Chloidia Lindl.=Corymborkis, Tropidia

Chlonanthes Raf.=Chelone

Chlonanthus Raf.=Chelone

Chloopsis Blume=Ophiopogon

Chloothamnus Buese=Nastus

Chlora Adans.=Blackstonia

Chloracantha Nesom et al. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chloradenia Baill.=Cladogynos

Chloraea Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Chloranthus Sw. (Chloranthaceae)

Chloraster Haw.=Narcissus

Chloridion Stapf=Stereochlaena

Chloridiopsis J. Gay ex Scribn.=Trichloris

Chloridopsis Hack.=Trichloris

Chloris Sw. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Chlorita Raf.=Blackstonia

Chloriza Salisb.=Lachenalia

Chlorocalymma W. Clayton (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chlorocardium Rohwer, Richter et van der Werff (Lauraceae)

Chlorocarpa Alston (Achariaceae)

Chloroaulon Klotzsch=Chiropetalum

Chlorocharis Rikli=Eleocharis

Chlorochlamys Miq.=Marsdenia

Chlorochorion Puff et Robbrecht=Pentanisia

Chlorocodon (DC.) Fourr.=Erica

Chlorocodon Hook. f.=Mondia

Chlorocrambe Rydb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chlorocrepis Griseb.=Hieracium

Chlorocyathus Oliv.=Raphionacme

Chlorocyperus Rikli=Cyperus

Chlorodes Post et Kuntze=Eustachys

Chlorogalum Kunth (Agavaceae)

Chloroides Regel=Eustachys

Chloroleucon (Benth.) Britton et Rose=Albizia

Chloroleucum Britton et Rose=Albizia

Chloroluma Baill.=Chrysophyllum

Chloromeles (Decne.) Decne.=Malus

Chloromyron Pers.=Rheedia

Chloromyrtus Pierre=Eugenia

Chloropatane Engl.=Erythrococca

Chlorophora Gaudich.=Maclura

Chlorophyllum Liais=Chrysophyllum

Chlorophytum Ker-Gawler (Anthericaceae)

Chlorophytum Pohl ex DC.=Spermacoce

Chloropsis Hack. ex Kuntze=Trichloris

Chloropyron Behr (Orobanchaceae)

Chlorosa Blume=Cryptostylis

Chlorospatha Engl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Chlorostelma Welw. ex Rendle=Asclepias

Chlorostemma (Lange) Fourr.=Galium

Chlorostis Raf.=Chloris

Chloroxylon DC. (Rutaceae)

Chloroxylon Raf.=Diospyros

Chloroxylon Scop.=Ziziphus

Chloroxylum P. Browne=Ziziphus

Chloroxylum Post et Kuntze=Chloroxylon

Chloryllis E. Mey.=Dolichos

Chloryta Raf.=Blackstonia

Chnoanthus Philippi=Gomphrena

Choananthus Rendle=Scadoxus

Chocho Adans.=Sechium

Chodanthus Hassl.=Mansoa

Chodaphyton Minod=Stemodia

Chodatia Paiva=Polygala

Chodondendron Bosc=Chondrodendron

Chodsha-Kasiana Rauschert=Catenulina

Choenomeles Lindl.=Chaenomeles

Choeradodia Herb.=Strumaria

Choeradoplectron Schauer=Habenaria

Choerophillum Neck.=Chaerophyllum

Choerophyllum Brongn.=Chaerophyllum

Choeroseris Link=Picris

Choerospondias B. L. Burtt et A. W. Hill (Anacardiaceae)

Choetophora Franch. et Sav.=Schoenus

Choisya Kunth (Rutaceae)

Cholisma Greene=Lyonia

Chomelia Jacq. (Rubiaceae)

Chomelia Vell.=Ilex

Chomelia L.=Tarenna

Chomutowia B. Fedtsch.=Acantholimon

Chona D. Don=Erica

Chonais Salisb.=Hippeastrum

Chondilophyllum Panch. ex Guillaumin=Meryta

Chondodendron Ruíz et Pavón=Chondrodendron

Chondodendron Benth. et Hook. f.=Odontocarya

Chondrachne R. Br.=Lepironia

Chondrachyrum Nees=Briza

Chondradenia Maxim. ex F. Maek.=Galearis

Chondrilla L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Chondrocarpus Stev.=Astragalus

Chondrocarpus Nutt.=Centella

Chondrochilus Philippi=Chaetanthera

Chondrochlaena Post et Kuntze=Pentameris

Chondrococcus Steyerm.=Coccochondra

Chondrodendron Ruíz et Pavón (Menispermaceae)

Chondrolaena Nees=Pentameris

Chondrolomia Nees=Scleria

Chondropetalon Raf.=Elegia

Chondropetalum Rottb.=Elegia

Chondrophora Raf.=Bigelowia

Chondrophylla A. Nelson=Gentiana

Chondropsis Raf.=Exacum

Chondropyxis D. Cooke (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chondrorhyncha Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chondroscaphe (Dressler) Senghas et Gerl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chondrosea Haw.=Saxifraga

Chondrospermum Wall. ex G. Don=Myxopyrum

Chondrostylis Boerl. (Euphorbiaceae)

Chondrosum Desv.=Bouteloua

Chondylophyllum Panch. ex R. Viguier=Meryta

Chonemorpha G. Don (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Chonocentrum Pierre ex Pax et K. Hoffm. (Phyllanthaceae)

Chonopetalum Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Chontalesia Lundell=Hymenandra

Chordifex Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Chordorrhiza Ehrh.=Carex

Chordospartium Cheeseman=Carmichaelia

Choretis Herb.=Hymenocallis

Choretrum R. Br. (Santalaceae – Amph.)

Choriantha Riedl. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Choribaena Steud.=Chorilaena

Choricarpha Boeck.=Lepironia

Choricarpia Domin (Myrtaceae)

Choriceras Baill. (Picrodendraceae)

Chorigyne Eriksson (Cyclanthaceae)

Chorilaena Endl. (Rutaceae)

Chorilepidella Tiegh.=Lepidaria

Chorilepis Tiegh.=Lepidaria

Chorioluma Baill.=Pycnandra

Choriophyllum Benth.=Austrobuxus

Choriosphaera Melch. (nomen nudum)

Choriozandra Steud.=Chorizandra

Choripetalum A. DC.=Embelia

Choriptera Botsch=Lagenantha

Chorisandra Benth. et Hook. f.=Chorizandra

Chorisandra Wight=Phyllanthus

Chorisandrachne Airy Shaw=Leptopus

Chorisanthera Oersted=Gesneria

Chorisema Fischer=Chorizema

Chorisepalum Gleason et Wodehouse (Gentianaceae)

Chorisia Kunth=Ceiba

Chorisis DC.=Lactuca

Chorisiva (A. Gray) Rydb.=Iva

Chorisma D. Don=Lactuca

Chorisma Lindl.=Pelargonium

Chorisochora Vollesen (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chorispermum R. Br.=Chorispora

Chorispora R. Br. ex DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Choristanthus K. Schum.=Eleutheranthus

Choristea Thunb.=Didelta

Choristega Tiegh.=Lepeostegeres

Choristegeres Tiegh.=Lepeostegeres

Choristegia Tiegh.=Lepeostegeres

Choristemon Williamson=Leucopogon

Choristes Benth.=Deppea

Choristigma Kurtz ex Heger=Morrenia

Choristigma Baill.=Tetrastylidium

Choristylis Harv.=Itea

Choritaenia Benth. (Apiaceae)

Chorizandra R. Br. (Cyperaceae)

Chorizandra Griff. ex C. B. Clarke=Boeica

Chorizandra Benth. et Hook. f.=Phyllanthus

Chorizanthe R. Br. ex Benth. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Chorizema Labill. (Fabaceae)

Chorizospermum Post et Kuntze=Casearia

Chorizotheca Muell. Arg.=Pseudanthus

Chorobanche B. D. Jacks.=Orobanche

Chorobane C. Presl=Orobanche

Chorosema Brongn.=Chorizema

Chorozema Sm.=Chorizema

Chortolirion A. Berger=Aloe

Chosenia Nakai=Salix

Chotchia Benth.=Pogostemon

Choteckia Steud.=Pogostemon

Chotekia Opiz et Corda=Pogostemon

Chotellia Hook. f.=Pogostemon

Chouardia Speta (Hyacinthaceae)

Choulettia Pomel=Plocama

Chouxia Capuron (Sapindaceae)

Chresta Vell. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Chrestienia Montrouz.=Pseuderanthemum

Chretomeris Nutt. ex J. G. Sm.=Elymus

Chrisanthemum Neck.=Chrysanthemum

Chrisosplenium Neck.=Chrysosplenium

Christannia Walp.=Christiana

Christannia C. Presl=Pineda

Christensonella Szlach., Mytník, Górniak et Smiszek (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Christensonia Haager (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Christia Moench (Fabaceae)

Christiana DC. (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Christianella W. R. Anderson (Malpighiaceae)

Christiania Reichb.=Christiana

Christisonia Gardner (Orobanchaceae)

Christmannia Dennst.=Salacia

Christolea Cambess. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Christolia Post et Kuntze=Glycine

Christopheria J. F. Sm. et J. L. Clark (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Christophoriana Mill.=Actaea

Christophoriana Kuntze=Anemone

Christya N. B. Ward et Harv.=Strophanthus

Chritmum Brot.=Crithmum

Chroesthes Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Chroilema Bernh.=Haplopappus

Chromanthus Philippi=Talinum

Chromatolepis Dulac=Carlina

Chromatopogon F. W. Schmidt=Scorzonera

Chromatotriccum M. A. Clem. et D. J. Jones=Dendrobium

Chromochiton Cass.=Cassinia

Chromolaena DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Chromolepis Benth. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Chromolucuma Ducke (Sapotaceae)

Chromophora Post et Kuntze=Chrozophora

Chronanthos K. Koch=Cytisus

Chronanthus (DC.) K. Koch=Cytisus

Chrone Dulac=Eupatorium

Chroniochilus J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chronobasis DC. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Ursinia

Chronopappus DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Chrosothamnus Post et Kuntze=Aster

Chrosperma Raf.=Amianthium

Chrozophora Neck. ex A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Chrozorrhiza Ehrh.=Galium

Chryostoma Lilja=Mentzelia

Chrysa Raf.=Coptis

Chrysactinia A. Gray (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Chrysactinium (Kunth) Wedd. (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Chrysaea Nieuwl. et Lunell=Impatiens

Chrysalidocarpus H. Wendl.=Dypsis

Chrysallidosperma H. Moore=Syagrus

Chrysamphora Greene=Darlingtonia

Chrysangia Link=Musschia

Chrysanthellina Cass.=Chrysanthellum

Chrysanthellum Rich. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Chrysanthemodes Post et Kuntze=Osteospermum

Chrysanthemoides Fabr.=Osteospermum

Chrysanthemopsis Rech. f.=Smelowskia

Chrysanthemum L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Chrysanthoglossum Wilcos, Bremer et Humphries (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Chrysaspis Desv.=Trifolium

Chrysastrum Willd. ex Wedd.=Liabum

Chryseis Cass.=Centaurea

Chryseis Lindl.=Eschscholtzia

Chrysion Spach=Viola

Chrysiphiala Ker-Gawler=Stenomesson

Chrysis DC.=Helianthus

Chrysithrix L.=Chrysitrix

Chrysitrix L. corr. Spreng. (Cyperaceae)

Chrysobactron Hook. f.=Bulbinella

Chrysobalanus L. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Chrysobaphus Wall.=Anoectochilus

Chrysobotrya Spach=Ribes

Chrysobraya H. Hara=Lepidostemon

Chrysocactus Y. Itô=Parodia

Chrysocalyx Guill. et Perr.=Crotalaria

Chrysocephalum Walp. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chrysochamela (Fenzl) Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Chrysochlamys Poeppig (Clusiaceae)

Chrysochloa Swallen (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Chrysochosma (J. Sm.) Kümmerle=Notholaena

Chrysocoma L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chrysocome St.-Lag.=Chrysocoma

Chrysocoptis Nutt.=Coptis

Chrysocoryne Endl.=Gnephosis

Chrysocoryne Zoellner=Leucocoryne

Chrysocyathus Falc.=Calathodes

Chrysocychnis auctt.=Chrysocycnis

Chrysocycnis Linden et Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chrysodendron Teran et Berland.=Berberis

Chrysodendron Meissn.=Protea

Chrysodiscus Steetz=Athrixia

Chrysodracon (Jankalski) P.-L. Lu et Morden (Ruscaceae)

Chrysoglossella Hatusima=Hancockia

Chrysoglossum Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chrysogonum L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Chrysogonum A. Juss.=Leontice

Chrysolaena H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Chrysolepis Hjelmq. (Fagaceae)

Chrysoliga Willd. ex DC.=Ammannia

Chrysolinum Fourr.=Linum

Chrysolyga Willd. ex Steud.=Ammannia

Chrysoma Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chrysomallum Thouars=Vitex

Chrysomelea Tausch=Coreopsis

Chrysomelon Forst. et G. Forst.=Spondias

Chrysonias Benth. ex Steud.=Rhynchosia

Chrysopappus Takht.=Centaurea

Chrysopelta Tausch=Achillea

Chrysophae Kozo-Polj.=Chaerophyllum

Chrysophania Kunth ex Less.=Zaluzania

Chrysophiala Post et Kuntze=Stenomesson

Chrysophora Cham. ex Triana=Leandra

Chrysophthalmum Philippi=Grindelia

Chrysophthalmum Schultz-Bip.=Inula

Chrysophyllum L. (Sapotaceae)

Chrysopia Thouars (Clusiaceae)

Chrysopogon Trin. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Chrysoprenanthes (Schultz-Bip.) Bramw.=Sonchus

Chrysopsis (Nutt.) Elliott (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chrysorhoe Lindl.=Verticordia

Chrysosciadium Tamamsch.=Echinophora

Chrysoscias E. Mey. (Fabaceae)

Chrysosperma Dur. et Jacks.=Zigadenus

Chrysospermum Reichb.=Anthospermum

Chrysosphaerium Willd. ex DC.=Calea

Chrysosplenium L. (Saxifragaceae)

Chrysostachys Pohl=Combretum

Chrysostachys Poeppig ex Baill.=Tachigali

Chrysostemma Less.=Coreopsis

Chrysostemma E. Mey. ex Spach=Gorteria

Chrysostemon Klotzsch=Pseudanthus

Chrysostoma Lilja=Mentzelia

Chrysothamnus Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Chrysothemis Decne. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Chrysothesium (Jaub. et Spach) Hendrych=Thesium

Chrysothrix Roem. et Schult.=Chrysitrix

Chrysoxylon Casaretto=Plathymenia

Chrysoxylon Wedd.=Pogonopus

Chrystolia Montrouz.=Glycine

Chrysurus Pers.=Lamarckia

Chrytotheca G. Don=Ammannia

Chryza Raf.=Coptis

Chthamalia Decne.=Lachnostoma

Chthonia Cass.=Pectis

Chthonocephalus Steetz (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Chuanminshen Sheh et Shan (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Chucoa Cabrera (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Chukrasia A. Juss. (Meliaceae)

Chulusium Raf.=Polygonum

Chumsriella Bor.=Germainia

Chuncoa Pav. ex Juss.=Terminalia

Chunechites Tsiang=Urceola

Chunia H. T. Chang (Hamamelidaceae)

Chuniodendron Hu=Aphanamixis

Chuniophoenix Burret (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Chupalon Adans=Cavendishia?

Chuquiraga Juss. (Asteraceae – Barn.)

Churumaya Raf.=Piper

Chusquea Kunth (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Chusua Nevski=Ponerorchis

Chydenanthus Miers (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Chylismia (Torrey et A. Gray) Raim.=Camissonia

Chylismiella (Munz) W. L. Wagner et Hoch (Onagraceae)

Chylocalyx Hassk. ex Miq.=Persicaria

Chylodia Rich. ex Cass.=Tilesia

Chylogala Fourr.=Euphorbia

Chymococca Meissn.=Passerina

Chymocormus Harv.=Fockea

Chymsydia Albov=Peucedanum

Chysis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chytra Gaertn. f.=Gerardia

Chytraculia P. Browne=Calyptranthes

Chytralia Adans.=Calyptranthes

Chytranthus Hook. f. (Sapindaceae)

Chytroglossa Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Chytroma Miers=Eschweilera, Lecythis

Chytropsia Bremek.=Margaritopsis

Cianitis Reinw.=Dichroa

Cibirhiza Bruyns (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cibotarium O. Schulz=Sphaerocardamum

Cicca L.=Phyllanthus

Cicendia Adans. (Gentianaceae)

Cicendia Griseb.=Exaculum

Cicendiola Bubani=Cicendia

Cicendiopsis Kuntze=Exaculum

Cicer L. (Fabaceae)

Cicerbita Wallroth (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Cicercula Medik.=Lathyrus

Cicerella DC.=Lathurus

Ciceronia Urb. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Cicheria Raf.=Cichorium

Cichlanthus (Endl.) Tiegh.=Scurrula

Cichorium L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Ciclospermum Lag.=Cyclospermum

Ciconium Sweet=Pelargonium

Cicuta L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cicuta Mill.=Conium

Cicutaria Lam.=Cicuta

Cicutaria Moench=Molopospermum

Cicutastrum Fabr.=Molopospermum

Cieca Adans.=Julocroton

Cieca Medik.=Passiflora

Cienfuegosia Cav. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Cienkowskia Regel et Rach=Ehretia?

Cienkowskia Schweinf.=Siphonochilus

Cienkowskiella Kam=Siphonochilus

Cienkowskya Solms=Kaempferia

Cigarrilla Aiello (Rubiaceae)

Ciliaria Haw.=Saxifraga

Ciliosemina Antonelli (Rubiaceae)

Cimbaria Hill=Cymbaria

Cimicifuga L. ex Wernisch.=Actaea

Ciminalis Adans.=Gentiana

Ciminalis Raf.=Voyria

Cinara L.=Cynara

Cinchona L. (Rubiaceae)

Cinchonopsis L. Andersson (Rubiaceae)

Cincinnobotrys Gilg. (Melastomataceae)

Cinclia Hoffmanns.=Ceropegia

Cinclidocarpus Zoll. et Mor.=Caesalpinia

Cineraria L. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cinga Nor.=Cyrtandra

Cinhona L.=Cinchona

Cinna L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Cinnabarinea F. Ritter=Echinopsis

Cinnadenia Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Cinnagrostis Griseb.=Calamagrostis

Cinnamodendron Endl. (Canellaceae)

Cinnamomum Schaeffer (Lauraceae)

Cinnamosma Baill. (Canellaceae)

Cinnastrum E. Fourn.=Cinna

Cinogasum Neck.=Croton

Cinsania Lavy (nomen dubium)

Cintia Kníze et Ríha (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cionandra Griseb.=Cayaponia

Cionisaccus Breda=Goodyera

Cionomene Krukoff=Elephantomene

Cionosicyos Griseb.=Cionosicys

Cionosicys Griseb. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cionosicyus Post et Kuntze=Cionosicys

Cionura Griseb.=Marsdenia

Cipadessa Blume (Meliaceae)

Cipocereus F. Ritter (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cipoia Philbrick et al. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Ciponima Aubl.=Symplocos

Cipum Rich. (nomen dubium)

Cipura Aubl. (Iridaceae)

Cipura Klotzsch ex Klatt=Herbertia

Cipuropsis Ule=Vriesea

Circaea L. (Onagraceae)

Circaeaster Maxim. (Circaeasteraceae)

Circaeocarpus C. Y. Wu=Zippelia

Circandra N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Circea Raf.=Circaea

Circinnus Medik.=Hymenocarpos

Circinus Medik.=Hymenocarpos

Circis Chapm.=Cercis

Cirinosum Neck.=Cereus

Ciripedium Zumagl.=Cypripedium

Cirrhaea Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cirrhopetalum Lindl.=Bulbophyllum

Cirsellium Gaertn.=Atractylis

Cirsium Mill. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cischweinfia Dressler et N. Williams (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cissampelopsis (DC.) Miq. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cissampelos L. (Menispermaceae)

Cissarobryon Kunze ex Poeppig=Viviania

Cissodendron F. Muell.=Polyscias

Cissodendrum Post et Kuntze=Polyscias

Cissus L. (Vitaceae)

Cistanche Hoffmanns. et Link (Orobanchaceae)

Cistanthe Spach (Montiaceae)

Cistanthera K. Schum.=Nesogordonia

Cistella Blume=Geodorum

Cistellaria Schott (nomen dubium)

Cisticapnos Adans.=Cysticapnos

Cistocarpium Spach=Alyssoides

Cistocarpum Pfeiff.=Balbisia

Cistocarpus Kunth=Balbisia

Cistomorpha Caley ex DC.=Hibbertia

Cistrum Hill=Centaurea

Cistula Nor.=Maesa

Cistus L. (Cistaceae)

Cistus Medik.=Helianthemum

Citharaexylon Adans.=Citharexylum

Citharella Nor.=Eranthemum

Cithareloma Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Citharexylum L. (Verbenaceae)

Citinus All.=Cytinus

Citrabenis Thouars=Habenaria

Citrangis Thouars=Aerangis

Citreum Mill.=Citrus

Citriobathus A. Juss.=Pittosporum

Citriobatus A. Cunn. ex Loudon=Pittosporum

Citriopsis Pierre ex A. Chev. (nomen nudum)

Citriosma Tul.=Siparuna

xCitrofortunella J. Ingram et H. Moore=Citrus

xCitroncirus J. Ingram et H. Moore=Citrus

Citronella D. Don (Cardiopteridaceae)

Citrophorum Neck.=Citrus

+Citroponcirus H. Wu et al.=Citrus

Citropsis (Engl.) Swingle et Kellerman (Rutaceae)

Citrosena Bosc ex Steud.=Siparuna

Citrosma Ruíz et Pavón=Siparuna

Citrullus Schrad. (Cucurbitaceae)

Citrus L. (Rutaceae)

Citta Lour.=Mucuna

Cittaronium Reichb.=Viola

Cittorhinchus Willd. ex Kunth=Ouratea

Cittorhynchus Post et Kuntze=Ouratea

Cladandra O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea

Cladanthus Cass. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Cladapus This.-Dyer=Cladopus

Claderia Hook. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Claderia Raf.=Murraya

Cladium P. Browne (Cyperaceae)

Cladobium Lindl.=Scaphyglottis

Cladobium Schltr.=Stenorrhynchos

Cladocarpa (H. St. John) H. St. John=Sicyos

Cladocaulon Gardn.=Paepalanthus

Cladoceras Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Cladochaeta DC. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cladocolea Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Cladoda Poir.=Alchornea

Cladodea Poir.=Alchornea

Cladodes Lour.=Alchornea

Cladogelonium Leandri (Euphorbiaceae)

Cladogynos Zipp. ex Span. (Euphorbiaceae)

Cladolepis Moq.=Ofaiston

Cladomischus Klotzsch ex A. DC.=Begonia

Cladomyza Danser=Dendromyza

Cladopogon Schultz-Bip.=Senecio

Cladopus H. Möller (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Cladoraphis Franch. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Cladorhiza Raf.=Corallorhiza

Cladoseris Spach=Onoseris

Cladosicyos Hook. f.=Cucumeropsis

Cladosperma Griff.=Pinanga

Cladostachys D. Don=Deeringia

Cladostemon A. Braun et Vatke (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Cladostigma Radlk.=Hildebrandtia

Cladothamnus Bong.=Elliottia

Cladotheca Steud.=Lagenocarpus

Cladothrix (Moq.) Hook. f.=Tidestromia

Cladotrichium Vogel=Pomaria

Cladrastis Raf. (Fabaceae)

Clairisia Benth. et Hook. f.=Anredera

Clairvillea DC.=Cacosmia

Clambus Miers=Phyllanthus

Clamydanthus Fourr.=Thymelaea

Clandestina Hill=Lathraea

Clandestinaria Spach=Rorippa

Claotrachelus Zoll.=Vernonia

Claoxylon A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Claoxylopsis Leandri (Euphorbiaceae)

Clappertonia Meissn. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Clappia A. Gray (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Clara Kunth=Herreria

Clarckia Pursh=Clarkia

Clarionea Lag.=Perezia

Clarionella DC. ex Steud.=Perezia

Clarisia Ruíz et Pavón (Moraceae)

Clarisia Abat=Anredera

Clarkeasia J. R. I. Wood=Strobilanthes

Clarkeifedia Kuntze=Patrinia

Clarkella Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Clarkia Pursh (Onagraceae)

Clarorivinia Pax et K. Hoffm.=Ptychopyxis

Clasophyllum Néraud (Urticaceae; nomen nudum)

Clasta Comm. ex Vent.=Casearia

Clastilix Raf.=Miconia

Clastopus Bunge ex Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Clathrospermum Planch. ex Benth.=Monanthotaxis

Clathrotropis (Benth.) Harms (Fabaceae)

Claucena Burm. f.=Clausena

Claudia Opiz=Melica

Clausena Burm. f. (Rutaceae)

Clausenellia Löve et D. Löve=Sedum

Clausenopsis (Engl.) Engl.=Fagaropsis

Clausia Trotzky ex Hayek (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Clausonia Pomel=Asphodelus

Clausospicula Lazarides (Poaceae – Pan.)

Clavapetalum Pulle=Dendrobangia

Clavaria Steud.=Sideroxylon

Clavarioidia Kreuzinger=Opunta

Clavena DC.=Carduus

Clavenna Neck. ex Standl.=Lucya

Clavennaea Neck. ex Post et Kuntze=Lucya

Claviga Regel=Clavija

Clavigera DC.=Brickellia

Clavija Ruíz et Pavón (Theophrastaceae)

Clavimyrtus Blume=Syzygium

Clavinodum Wen=Oligostachyum

Clavipodium Desv. ex Grüning=Beyeria

Clavistylus J. J. Sm.=Megistostigma

Clavophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Clavula Dumort.=Eleocharis, Scirpus, etc.

Clavulium Desv.=Crotalaria

Clayomyza Whitmore=Dendromyza

Claytonia L. (Montiaceae)

Claytoniella Yurtsev=Montia

Cleachne Adans.=Paspalum

Cleanthe Salisb. ex Benth.=Aristea

Cleanthes D. Don=Holocheilus

Cleghornia Wight (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Cleianthus Lour. ex Gomes=Clerodendrum

Cleidiocarpon Airy Shaw (Euphorbiaceae)

Cleidion Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Cleiemera Raf.=Ipomoea

Cleiostoma Raf.=Ipomoea

Cleisocentron Brühl (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cleisocratera Korth.=Saprosma

Cleisomeria Lindl. ex G. Don (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cleisostoma Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cleisostoma B. D. Jacks.=Ipomoea

Cleisostomopsis Seidenf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cleissocratera Miq.=Saprosma

Cleistachne Benth. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cleistanthes Kuntze=Cleistanthus

Cleistanthium Kuntze=Gerbera

Cleistanthopsis Cap.=Allantospermum

Cleistanthus Hook. f. ex Planch. (Phyllanthaceae)

Cleistes Rich. (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Cleistesiopsis Pansarin et F. Barros (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Cleistocactus Lem. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cleistocalyx Steud.=Rhynchospora

Cleistocalyx Blume=Syzygium

Cleistocereus Frič et Kreuz.=Cleistocactus

Cleistochlamys Oliv. (Annonaceae)

Cleistochloa C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cleistogenes Keng=Kengia

Cleistoloranthus Merr.=Amyema

Cleistopetalum Okada=Monoon

Cleistopholis Pierre ex Engl. (Annonaceae)

Cleistoyucca Eastw.=Yucca

Cleithria Steud.=Arctotis

Cleitria Schrad.=Arctotis

Clelandia J. Black=Hybanthus

Clelia Casaretto=Calliandra

Clemanthus Klotzsch=Adenia

Clematepistephium Hallé (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Clematicissus Planch. (Vitaceae)

Clematis L. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Clematitaria Bureau=Pleonotoma

Clematitis Duhamel=Clematis

Clematoclethra (Franch.) Maxim. (Actinidiaceae)

Clematopsis Bojer ex Hutch.=Clematis

Clemensia Schltr.=Clemensiella

Clemensia Merr.=Chisocheton

Clemensiella Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Clementea Cav.=Canavalia

Clementsia Rose ex Britton et Rose=Rhodiola

Cleobula Vell.=Cleobulia

Cleobulia Mart. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cleochroma Miers=Iochroma

Cleodora Klotzsch=Croton

Cleome L. (Brassicaceae – Cleom.)

Cleomella DC. (Brassicaceae – Cleom.)

Cleomena Roem. et Schult.=Muhlenbergia

Cleomodendron Pax=Farsetia

Cleonia L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cleopatra Panch. ex Baill.=Neoguillauminia

Cleophora Gaertn.=Latania

Cleoserrata H. H. Iltis=Cleome

Clercia Vell.=Salacia

Cleretum N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Clerkia Neck.=Tabernaemontana

Clermontia Gaudich. (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Clerodendranthus Kudô=Orthosiphon

Clerodendron Adans.=Clerodendrum

Clerodendrum L. (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Cleterus Raf.=Boea

Clethra Gronov. ex L. (Clethraceae)

Clethra Bert. ex Steud.=Viviania

Clethropsis Spach=Alnus

Clethrospermum Planch.=Monanthotaxis

Clevelandia Greene=Castilleja

Cleyera Thunb. (Ternstroemiaceae)

Cleyera Adans.=Polypremum

Cleyria Neck.=Dialium

Clianthus Soland. ex Lindl. (Fabaceae)

Clibadium Allemão ex L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Clibadium Allemão ex Lindl. (Urticaceae; nomen nudum)

Clidanthera R. Br.=Glycyrrhiza

Clidemia D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Clidemiastrum Naudin=Leandra

Clidium Post et Kuntze=Cleidion

Cliffordia Livera=Christisonia

Cliffordiochloa B. Simon=Steinchisma

Cliffortia L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Cliffortioides Dryand. ex Hook.=Nothofagus

Cliftonia Banks ex Gaertn. (Cyrillaceae)

Climacandra Miq.=Ardisia

Climacoptera Botsch. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Climacorachis Hemsl. et Rose=Aeschynomene

Climedia Rafarin=Clidemia

Clinacanthus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Clinanthus Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Clinelymus (Griseb.) Nevski=Elymus

Clinhymenia Rich. et Gal.=Cryptarrhena

Clinogyne K. Schum.=Marantochloa

Clinogyne Salisb. ex Benth.=Donax, Marantochloa, Schumannianthus

Clinopodium L.=Satureja

Clinosperma Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Clinostemon Kuhlm. et Samp.=Mezilaurus

Clinostigma H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Clinostigmopsis Becc.=Clinostigma

Clinostylis Hochst.=Gloriosa

Clinta Griff.=Chirita

Clintonia Raf. (Liliaceae)

Clintonia Douglas ex Lindl.=Downingia

Cliocarpus Miers=Solanum

Cliococca Bab.=Linum

Cliomera Post et Kuntze=Ipomoea

Clipeola Hall.=Clypeola

Clipteria Raf.=Eclipta

Clistanthium Post et Kuntze=Gerbera

Clistanthocereus Backeb.=Cleistocactus

Clistanthus Post et Kuntze=Cleistanthus

Clistanthus Muell. Arg.=Pera

Clistax Mart. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Clistes Post et Kuntze=Cleistes

Clistoyucca (Engelm.) Trel.=Yucca

Clistranthus Poit. ex Baill.=Pera

Clitandra Benth. (Apocynaceae)

Clitandropsis S. Moore=Melodinus

Clitanthes Herb.=Chlidanthus, Stenomesson

Clitanthum Benth. et Hook. f.=Chlidanthus

Clithria Post et Kuntze=Venidium

Clitocyamus St.-Lag.=Ipomoea

Clitoria L. (Fabaceae)

Clitoriopsis R. Wilczek (Fabaceae)

Clivia Lindl. (Amaryllidaceae)

Cloanthe Nees=Chloanthes

Cloezia Brongn. et Griseb. (Myrtaceae)

Cloiselia S. Moore (Asteraceae – Dic.)

Clomena P. Beauv.=Muhlenbergia

Clomenocoma Cass.=Dysodia

Clomenolepis Cass. (Asteraceae; nomen nudum)

Clomium Adans.=Carduus

Clomopanus Steud.=Lonchocarpus

Clompanus Aubl.=Lonchocarpus

Companus Raf.=Sterculia

Clonium Post et Kuntze=Eryngium

Clonodia Griseb.=Heteropterys

Clonostachys Klotzsch=Sebastiania

Clonostylis S. Moore=Spathiostemon

Closaschima Korth.=Laplacea

Closia Rémy=Perityle

Closirospermum Neck.=Crepis

Closterandra Boiv. ex Belang.=Papaver

Clowesia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Clozelia A. Chev.=Antrocaryon

Clozella A. Chev.=Antrocaryon

Cluacena Raf.=Myrteola

Clueria Raf.=Eremostachys

Clugnia Comm. ex DC.=Dillenia

Clusia L. (Clusiaceae)

Clusianthemum Vieill.=Garcinia

Clusiella Planch. et Triana (Calophyllaceae)

Clusiophyllea Baill.=Canthium

Clusiophyllum Muell. Arg.=Micrandra

Clutia L. (Peraceae)

Cluytia Roxb. ex Steud.=Bridelia

Cluytia Aiton=Clutia

Cluytiandra Muell. Arg.=Meineckia

Clybates Reichb. (Urticaceae; nomen nudum)

Clybatis Philippi=Leucheria

Clymenia Swingle=Citrus

Clymenum Mill.=Lathyrus

Clynhymenia Rich. et Gal.=Cryptarrhena

Clyostomanthus Pichon=Bignonia

Clypea Blume=Stephania

Clypeola L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Clypeola Neck.=Alyssum

Clypeola Crantz=Alyssum, Biscutella

Clypeola Burm. ex DC.=Pterocarpus

Clystomenon Muell. Arg.=Drypetes

Clytia Stokes=Clutia

Clytoria J. S. Presl=Clitoria

Clytostoma Miers ex Bureau=Bignonia

Clytostomanthus Pichon=Bignonia

Cnema Post et Kuntze=Knema

Cnemidia Lindl.=Tropidia

Cnemidiscus Pierre=Glenniea

Cnemidophacos Rydb.=Astragalus

Cnemidostachys Mart.=Sebastiania

Cnenamum Tausch=Crepis

Cneoridium Hook. f. (Rutaceae)

Cneorum L. (Rutaceae)

Cnesmocarpon Adema (Sapindaceae)

Cnesmone Blume (Euphorbiaceae)

Cnesmosa Blume=Cnesmone

Cnestidium Planch. (Connaraceae)

Cnestis Juss. (Connaraceae)

Cnicothamnus Griseb. (Asteraceae – Gochn.)

Cnicus L.=Centaurea

Cnicus D. Don=Saussurea

Cnidiocarpa Pim.=Selinum

Cnidium Juss. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cnidome E. Mey. ex Walp.=Kissenia

Cnidone E. Mey. ex Endl.=Kissenia

Cnidoscolus Pohl (Euphorbiaceae)

Cnopos Raf.=Polygonum

Coa Mill.=Hippocratea

Coalisia Raf.=Cleome

Coalisina Raf.=Cleome

Coatesia F. Muell.=Geijera

Coaxana J. Coulter et Rose (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cobaea Cav. (Polemoniaceae – Cob.)

Cobaea Neck.=Lonicera

Cobamba Blanco=Canscora

Cobana Ravenna (Iridaceae)

Cobananthus Wiehler=Alloplectus

Cobresia Pers.=Carex

Coburgia Herb. ex Sims=Amaryllis

Coburgia Sweet=Stenomesson

Coccanthera K. Koch et Hanst.=Codonanthe

Coccineorchis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Coccinia Wight et Arn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Coccobyon Klotzsch=Piper

Coccoceras Miq.=Mallotus

Coccochondra Rauschert (Rubiaceae)

Coccocipsilum P. Browne=Coccocypselum

Coccocypselum P. Browne (Rubiaceae)

Coccoderma Miers (Menispermaceae; nomen nudum)

Coccoglochidion K. Schum.=Phyllanthus

Coccoloba P. Browne (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Coccolobis P. Browne=Coccoloba

Coccomelia Reinw.=Baccaurea

Coccomelia Ridl.=Licania

Cocconerion Baill. (Euphorbiaceae)

Coccos Gaertn.=Cocos

Coccosipsilum Sw.=Coccocypselum

Coccosperma Klotzsch=Erica

Coccothrinax Sarg. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Cocculidium Spach=Cocculus

Cocculus DC. (Menispermaceae)

Coccus Mill.=Cocos

Coccyganthe Reichb.=Silene

Cochemiea (M. Brandegee) Walton (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cochinchinochloa H. N. Nguyen et V. T. Tran (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Cochiseia W. H. Earle=Escobaria

Cochlanthera Choisy=Clusia

Cochlanthus Balf. f.=Cryptolepis

Cochleanthes Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cochlearia L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cochleariella Zhang et Vogt=Yinshania

Cochleariopsis Löve et D. Löve=Cochlearia

Cochleariopsis Y. H. Zhang=Yinshania

Cochlia Blume=Bulbophyllum

Cochlianthus Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cochliasanthus Trew (Fabaceae)

Cochlidiosperma (Reichb.) Reichb.=Veronica

Cochlidiospermum Opiz=Veronica

Cochlioda Lindl.=Oncidium

Cochliopetalum Beer=Pitcairnia

Cochliospermum Lag.=Suaeda

Cochliostema Lem. (Commelinaceae)

Cochlospermum Kunth (Cochlospermaceae)

Cochlospermum Post et Kuntze=Suaeda

Cochlostemon Post et Kuntze=Cochliostema

Cochranea Miers=Heliotropium

Cockaynea Zotov=Elymus

Cockburnia Balf. f.=Poskea

Cockerellia Löve et D. Löve=Sedum

Cocleorchis Szlach.=Cyclopogon

Cococipsilum Jaume St.-Hil.=Coccocypselum

Cocoloba Raf.=Coccoloba

Cocops O. F. Cook=Calyptronoma

Cocos L. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Codanthera Raf.=Salvia

Codaria L. ex Benn.=Lerchea

Codaria Kuntze=Lerchea

Codariocalyx Hassk. (Fabaceae)

Codarium Soland. ex Vahl=Dialium

Codazzia H. Karst. et Triana=Delostoma

Coddampulli Adans.=Garcinia

Codda-Pana Adans.=Corypha

Coddia Verdc. (Rubiaceae)

Coddingtonia S. Bowd.=Psychotria?

Codebo Raf.=Codiaeum

Codia Forst et G. Forst. (Cunoniaceae)

Codiaeum A. Juss. (Euphorbiaceae)

Codiaminum Raf.=Narissus

Codieum Raf.=Codiaeum

Codigi Augier=Sonerila

Codiocarpus R. Howard (Stemonuraceae)

Codiphus Raf.=Prismatocarpus

Codivalia Raf.=Pupalia

Codochisma Raf.=Convolvulus

Codochonia R. A. Howard=Acnistus

Codomale Raf.=Polygonatum

Codon L. (Boraginaceae – Cod.)

Codonacanthus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Codonachne Steud.=Tetrapogon

Codonandra H. Karst.=Calliandra

Codonanthe (Mart.) Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Codonanthe Mart. ex Steud.=Hypocyrta

Codonanthemum Klotzsch=Erica

Codonanthes Raf.=Pitcairnia

Codonanthopsis Mansf.=Codonanthe

Codonanthus G. Don=Bonamia

Codonanthus Hassk.=Hoya

Codonechites Markgraf=Odontadenia

Codonemma Miers=Tabernaemontana

Codonium Vahl=Schoepfia

Codonoboea Ridl.=Didymocarpus

Codonocalyx Klotzsch ex Baill.=Croton

Codonocalyx Miers=Psychotria

Codonocarpus Cunn. ex Endl. (Gyrostemonaceae)

Codonocephalum Fenzl=Inula

Codonochlamys Ulbr.=Hibiscus

Codonocrinum Willd. ex Schultes=Yucca

Codonocroton E. Mey. ex Engl. et Diels=Combretum

Codonophora Lindl.=Paliavana

Codonoprasum Reichb.=Allium

Codonopsis Wall. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Codonoraphia Oersted=Gesneria

Codonorchis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Codonosiphon Schltr.=Bulbophyllum

Codonostigma Klotzsch=Erica

Codonura K. Schum.=Baissea

Codoriocalyx Hassk.=Desmodium

Codornia Gandoger=Helianthemum

Codosiphus Raf.=Convolvulus

Codylis Raf.=Solanum

Coelachne R. Br. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Coelachyropsis Bor=Coelachyrum

Coelachyrum Hochst. et Nees (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Coeladena Post et Kuntze=Ipomoea

Coelandria Fitzg.=Dendrobium

Coelanthe Griseb.=Gentiana

Coelanthera Post et Kuntze=Cordia

Coelanthum E. Mey. ex Fenzl (Molluginaceae)

Coelanthus Willd. ex Schult. f.=Lachenalia

Coelarthron Hook. f.=Microstegium

Coelas Dulac=Sibbaldia

Coelebogyne J. Sm.=Alchornea

Coelestina Cass.=Ageratum

Coelestina Hill=Amellus

Coelestinia Endl.=Ageratum

Coelia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Coelidium J. Vogel ex Walp. (Fabaceae)

Coelina Nor.=Elaeocarpus

Coeliopsis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Coelocarpum Balf. f. (Verbenaceae)

Coelocarpus Scott Elliot=Coelocarpum

Coelocarpus Post et Kuntze=Sclerolaena

Coelocaryon Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Coelochloa Steud.=Coelachyrum

Coelocline A. DC.=Xylopia

Coelococcus H. Wendl.=Metroxylon

Coelodepas Hassk.=Koilodepas

Coelodiscus Baill.=Mallotus

Coeloglossum Hartman (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Coeloglossum Lindl.=Peristylus

Coelogyne Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Coelonema Maxim.=Draba

Coeloneurum Radlk. (Solanaceae – Goetz.)

Coelonox Post et Kuntze=Ornithogalum

Coelophragmus O. Schulz=Dryopetalon

Coelopleurum Ledeb.=Angelica

Coelopyrena Valeton (Rubiaceae)

Coelopyrum Jack=Campnosperma

Coelorachis Brongn.=Mnesithea

Coelosperma Post et Kuntze=Deeringia

Coelospermum Blume (Rubiaceae)

Coelostegia Benth. (Malvaceae – Helict.)

Coelostelma Fourn.=Matelea

Coelostigma Post et Kuntze=Erica

Coelostylis (Juss.) Kuntze=Echinopterys

Coelostylis Post et Kuntze=Epidendrum

Coelostylis Torrey et A. Gray ex Endl. et Fenzl=Spigelia

Coelotapalus Post et Kuntze=Cecropia

Coemansia Marchal=Aralia

Coenadenium (Summerh.) Szlach.=Angraecopsis

Coenochlamys Post et Kuntze=Mostuea

Coenogyna Post et Kuntze=Jaumea

Coenolophium Reichb.=Cenolophium

Coenotus Benth. et Hook. f.=Erigeron

Coerulinia Fourr.=Veronica

Coespeletia Cuatrec.=Espeletia

Coespiphylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Coestichis Thouars=Liparis

Coetocapna Link et Otto=Agave

Cofeanthus A. Chev.=Psilanthus

Cofer Loefl.=Symplocos?

Coffea L. (Rubiaceae)

Cogniauxella Baill.=Cogniauxia

Cogniauxia Baill. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cogniauxiella Baill.=Cogniauxia

Cogniauxiocharis (Schltr.) Hoehne=Stenorrhynchos

Cogswellia Spreng.=Lomatium

Cogylia Molina=Lardizabala

Cohautia Endl.=Oldenlandia

Cohiba Raf.=Wigandia

Cohnia Kunth=Cordyline

Cohnia Reichb. f.=Oncidium

Cohniella Pfitzer=Oncidium

Coiladena Raf.=Ipomoea

Coilantha Borckh.=Gentiana

Coilanthera Raf.=Cordia

Coilmeroa Endl.=Securinega

Coilocarpus F. Muell. ex Domin=Sclerolaena

Coilochilus Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Coilomphis Raf.=Melaleuca

Coilonox Raf.=Ornithogalum

Coilosperma Raf.=Deeringia

Coilostigma Klotzsch=Erica

Coilostylis Raf.=Epidendrum

Coilotapalus P. Browne=Cecropia

Coincya Rouy=Brassica

Coinochlamys T. Anderson ex Benth.=Mostuea

Coinogyne Less.=Jaumea

Coix L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cojoba Britton et Rose (Fabaceae)

Cola Schott et Endl. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Colania Gagnepain=Aspidistra

Colanthelia McClure et E. W. Sm. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Colaria Raf.=Cola

Colax Lindl.=Pabstia

Colbertia Salisb.=Dillenia

Colchicum L. (Colchicaceae)

Coldenella Ellis=Coptis

Coldenia L.=Heliotropium

Colea Bojer ex Meissn. (Bignoniaceae)

Coleachyron J. Gay ex Boiss.=Carex

Coleactina Hallé (Rubiaceae)

Coleanthera Stschegl. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Coleanthus Seidel (Poaceae – Poo.)

Coleataenia Griseb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Colebrockia Steud.=Colebrookea, Globba

Colebrookea Sm. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Colebrookia Spreng.=Colebrookea

Colebrookia Donn ex Lestib.=Globba

Colema Raf.=Corema

Colensoa Hook. f.=Lobelia

Coleobotrys Tiegh.=Helixanthera

Coleocarya S. T. Blake (Restionaceae)

Coleocephalocereus Backeb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Coleochloa Gilly (Cyperaceae)

Coleocoma F. Muell.=Pluchea

Coleogeton (Reichb.) Les et Haynes=Stuckenia

Coleogyne Torrey (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Coleonema Bartling et H. L. Wendl. (Rutaceae)

Coleophora Miers=Daphnopsis

Coleopyllum Klotzsch=Chlidanthus

Coleosanthus Cass.=Brickellia

Coleospadix Becc.=Drymophloeus

Coleostachys A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Coleostephus Cass. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Coleostyles Benth. et Hook. f.=Levenhookia

Coleostylis Sonder=Levenhookia

Coleotrype C. B. Clarke (Commelinaceae)

Coletia Vell.=Mayaca

Coleus Lour.=Plectranthus

Colicodendron Mart.=Capparis

Colignonia Endl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Colima (Rav.) Aarón Rodr. et Ortiz-Catedral=Tigridia

Colinil Adans.=Tephrosia

Coliquea Steud. ex Bibra=Chusquea

Colla Raf.=Calla

Collabiopsis S. S. Ying=Collabium

Collabium Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Colladoa Cav.=Ischaemum

Colladonia DC.=Heptaptera

Colladonia Spreng.=Palicourea

Collaea Bert. ex Colla=Ardisia

Collaea Spreng.=Chrysanthellum

Collaea DC.=Galactia

Collaea Endl.=Pelexia

Collandra Lem.=Columnea

Collania Herb.=Bomarea

Collania Schult. et Schult. f.=Urceolina

Collare-stuartense Senghas et Bockem.=Oncidium

Collea Lindl.=Pelexia

Collema Anders. ex R. Br.=Goodenia

Collenucia Chiov.=Jatropha

Colleteria David W. Taylor (Rubiaceae)

Colletia Comm. ex Juss. (Rhamnaceae)

Colletia Scop.=Celtis

Colletia Endl.=Mayaca

Colletoecema E. Petit (Rubiaceae)

Colletogyne Buchet (Araceae – Ar.)

Collignonia Endl.=Colignonia

Colliguaja Molina (Euphorbiaceae)

Colliguonia Endl.=Colignonia

Collinaria Ehrh.=Koeleria

Collinia (Liebm.) Oersted=Chamaedorea

Collinia Raf.=Collinsia

Colliniana Raf.=Collinsia

Collinsia Nutt. (Plantaginaceae)

Collinsiana Raf.=Collinsia

Collinsonia L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Colliquaja Augier=Colliguaja

Collococcus P. Browne=Cordia

Collomia Nutt. (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Collomia Sieber ex Steud.=Felicia

Collophora Mart.=Couma

Collospermum Skottsb.=Astelia

Collotapalus P. Browne=Cecropia

Collyris Vahl=Dischidia

Colmeiroa F. Muell.=Corokia

Colmeiroa Reut.=Flueggea

Colobachne P. Beauv.=Alopecurus

Colobandra Bartl.=Hemigenia

Colobanthera Humbert (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Colobanthium Reichb.=Avellinia

Colobanthus Bartl. (Caryophyllaceae)

Colobanthus (Trin.) Spach=Sphenopholis

Colobatus Walp.=Lotononis

Colobium Roth=Leontodon

Colobocarpos Esser et Welzen (Euphorbiaceae)

Colobogyne Gagnepain=Acmella

Colobogynium Schott=Schismatoglottis

Colobopetalum Post et Kuntze=Kolobopetalum

Colobotus E. Mey.=Lotononis

Colocasia Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Colocasia Link=Zantedeschia

Colococca Raf.=Cordia

Colocrater Dur. et Jacks.=Calocrater

Colocynthis Mill.=Citrullus

Cologania Kunth (Fabaceae)

Cololobus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Colomandra Neck.=Aiouea

Colombiana Osp.=Pleurothallis

Colombobalanus Nixon et Crepet (Fagaceae)

Colona Cav. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Colonna J. St.-Hil.=Colona

Colonnea Endl.=Gaillardia

Colophonia Comm. ex Kunth=Canarium

Colophonia Post et Kuntze=Ipomoea

Colophospermum Kirk ex Léonard (Fabaceae)

Coloptera J. M. Coult. et Rose=Cymopterus

Coloradoa Boissev. et C. Davidson=Sclerocactus

Colosanthera Pohl (nomen nudum)

Colostephanus Harv.=Cynanchum

Colpias E. Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Colpodium Trin.=Puccinellia

Colpogyne B. L. Burtt=Streptocarpus

Colpoon P. Bergius=Osyris

Colpophyllos Trew=Ellisia

Colpothrinax Griseb. et H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Colquhounia Wall. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Colsmannia Lehm.=Onosma

Colubrina Rich. ex Brongn. (Rhamnaceae)

Colubrina Montandon=Polygonum

Columbaria J. et C. Presl=Scabiosa

Columbia Pers.=Colona

Columbiadoria Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Columbra Comm. ex Endl.=Cocculus

Columella Lour.=Cayratia

Columella Vahl=Columellia

Columella Comm. ex DC.=Hibiscus

Columella Vell.=Pisonia

Columellea Jacq.=Nestlera

Columellia Ruíz et Pavón (Columelliaceae)

Columnea L. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Coluppa Adans.=Gomphrena

Coluria R. Br.=Geum

Colus Raeusch.=Coleus

Colutea L. (Fabaceae)

Coluteastrum Heister ex Fabr.=Lessertia

Coluteocarpus Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Colutia Medik.=Lessertia

Colvillea Bojer (Fabaceae)

Colymbada Hill=Centaurea

Colyris Endl.=Dischidia

Colythrum Schott=Esenbeckia

Comacephalus Klotzsch=Erica

Comachlinium Scheidw. et Planch.=Dyssodia

Comacum Adans.=Myristica

Comandra Nutt. (Santalaceae – Com.)

Comanthera L. B. Sm. (Eriocaulaceae)

Comanthosphace S. Moore (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Comarella Rydb.=Potentilla

Comarobatia Greene=Rubus

Comaropsis Rich.=Geum

Comarostaphylis Zucc. (Ericaceae – Arb.)

Comarouna Carr.=Dipteryx

Comarum L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Comaspermum Pers.=Comesperma

Comastoma (Wettst.) Toyok. (Gentianaceae)

Comatocroton H. Karst.=Croton

Comatoglossum H. Karst. et Triana=Talisia

Combera Sandw. (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Combesia Rich.=Crassula

Comborhiza Anderberg et Bremer (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Combretocarpus Hook. f. (Anisophylleaceae)

Combretodendron A. Chev.=Petersianthus

Combretopsis K. Schum.=Lophopyxis

Combretum Loefl. (Combretaceae)

Comes Buc’hoz=Codonanthe?

Comesperma Labill. (Polygalaceae)

Cometes L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Cometia Thouars ex Baill.=Drypetes, Thecacoris

Comeurya Baill.=Dracontomelon

Cominia P. Browne=Allophylus

Cominia Raf.=Rhus

Cominsia Hemsl. (Marantaceae)

Comiphyton Floret (Rhizophoraceae)

Commarum Schrank=Comarum

Commelina L. (Commelinaceae)

Commelinantia Tharp=Tinantia

Commelinidium Stapf=Acroceras

Commelinopsis Pichon=Commelina

Commelyna Hoffmanns. ex Endl.=Commelina

Commerçona Sonner.=Barringtonia

Commerçonia F. Muell.=Commersonia

Commersis Thouars=Phaius

Commersonia Forst. et G. Forst. (Malvaceae – Byttn.)

Commersonia auctt.=Barringtonia

Commersonia Comm. ex Juss.=Polycardia

Commersophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Commersorchis Thouars=Phaius

Commia Ham. ex Meissn.=Aporosa

Commia Lour.=Excoecaria

Commianthus Benth.=Retiniphyllum

Commicarpus Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Commidendron Lem.=Commidendrum

Commidendrum Burchell ex DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Commilobium Benth.=Pterodon

Commiphora Jacq. (Burseraceae)

Commirhoea Miers=Chrysochlamys

Commitheca Bremek.=Pauridiantha

Comocarpa Rydb.=Potentilla

Comocladia P. Browner (Anacardiaceae)

Comolia DC. (Melastomataceae)

Comoliopsis Wurdack (Melastomataceae)

Comomyrsine Hook. f.=Cybianthus

Comoneura Pierre ex Engl.=Strombosia

Comopycna Kuntze=Pycnocoma

Comopyrum (Jaub. et Spach) Löve=Aegilops

Comoranthus Knobloch (Oleaceae)

Comoroa Oliv.=Teclea

Comosperma Poir.=Comesperma

Comospermum Rauschert (Ruscaceae)

Comostemm Nees=Androtrichum

Comparettia Poeppig et Endl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Comperia K. Koch=Himantoglossum

Comphoropsis Moq.=Nanophytum

Comphrena Aubl.=Gomphrena

Complaya Strother=Sphagneticola

Compsanthus Spreng.=Tricyrtis

Compsoa D. Don=Tricyrtis

Compsoneura (A. DC.) Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Comptonanthus B. Nord.=Ifloga

Comptonella Baker f.=Melicope

Comptonia L’Hérit. (Myricaceae)

Comularia Pichon=Hunteria

Comus Salisb.=Muscari

Conami Aubl.=Phyllanthus

Conamia Raf.=Phyllanthus

Conamomum Ridley=Amomum

Conandrium (K. Schum.) Mez (Myrsinaceae)

Conandron Sieb. et Zucc. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Conanthera Ruíz et Pavón (Tecophilaeaceae)

Conanthes Raf.=Pitcairnia

Conanthodium A. Gray=Helichrysum

Conanthus S. Watson=Nama

Conceveiba Aubl. (Euphorbiaceae)

Conceveibastrum (Muell. Arg.) Pax et K. Hoffm.=Conceveiba

Conceveibum Rich. ex A. Juss.=Aparisthmium

Conchidium Griff. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Conchium Sm.=Hakea

Conchocarpus J. C. Mikan=Angostura

Conchochilus Hassk.=Appendicula

Conchopetalum Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Conchophyllum Blume=Dischidia

Concilium Raf.=Wahlenbergia

Concocidium Romowicz et Szlach.=Gomesa

Condaea Steud.=Hyptis

Condalia Cav. (Rhamnaceae)

Condalia Ruíz et Pavón=Coccocypselum

Condaliopsis (Weberb.) Süsseng.=Condalia

Condaminea DC. (Rubiaceae)

Condea Adans. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Condgiea Baill. ex Tiegh.=Klainedoxa

Condylago Luer=Stelis

Condylicarpus Steud.=Tordylium

Condylidium R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Condylocarpon Desf. (Apocynaceae)

Condylocarpus K. Schum.=Condylocarpon

Condylocarpus Hoffm.=Tordylium

Condylocarya Bess. ex Endl.=Brassica

Condylopodium R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Condylostylis Piper (Fabaceae)

Conforata Fourr.=Achillea

Congdonia Muell. Arg.=Declieuxia

Congdonia Jeps.=Sedum

Congea Roxb. (Lamiaceae – Symph.)

Conghas Wall. ex Hiern=Schleichera

Congolanthus A. Raynal (Gentianaceae)

Coniandra Schrad.=Kedrostis

Conicosia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Conilaria Raf.=Lecokia

Conimitella Rydb.=Mitella

Coniogeton Blume=Buchanania

Conioneura Pierre ex Engl.=Strombosia

Conioselinum Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Coniothele DC.=Blennosperma

Coniphylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Conirostrum Dulac=Brassica

Conisa Desf. ex Steud.=Erigeron

Conium L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Coniza Neck.=Erigeron

Connaropsis Planch. ex Hook. f.=Sarcotheca

Connarus L. (Connaraceae)

Connellia N. E. Br. (Bromeliaceae)

Connorochloa Barkworth et al. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Conobaea Bert. ex Steud.=Muehlenbeckia

Conobea Aubl. (Plantaginaceae)

Conocalpis Bojer ex Decne.=Marsdenia

Conocalyx Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Conocarpus Adans.=Leucadendron

Conocarpus L.=Terminalia

Conocephalopsis Kuntze=Poikilospermum

Conocephalus Blume=Poikilospermum

Conocliniopsis R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Conoclinium DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Conodura K. Schum.=Baissea

Conohoria Aubl.=Rinorea

Conomitra Fenzl (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Conomorpha A. DC.=Cybianthus

Conophallus Schott=Amorphophallus

Conopharyngia G. Don=Tabernaemontana

Conopholis Wallroth (Orobanchaceae)

Conophora (DC.) Nieuwl.=Senecio?

Conophyllum Schwantes=Mitrophyllum

Conophyta Schumacher ex Hook. f.=Thonningia

Conophyton Haw.=Conophytum

Conophytum N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Conopodium Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Conopsidium Wallr.=Platanthera

Conoria Juss.=Rinorea

Conosapium Muell. Arg.=Sapium

Conosilene Fourr.=Silene

Conosiphon Poepp.=Sphinctanthus

Conospermum Sm. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Conostalix (Kraenzlin) Brieger=Dendrobium

Conostegia D. Don (Melastomataceae)

Conostemum Kunth=Androtrichum

Conostephiopsis Shchegl.=Conostephium

Conostephium Benth. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Conostomium (Stapf) Cuf. (Rubiaceae)

Conostylis R. Br. (Haemodoraceae)

Conostylus Pohl ex A. DC.=Cybianthus

Conothamnus Lindl. (Myrtaceae)

Conotrichia Rich.=Manettia

Conradia Mart.=Gesneria

Conradia Nutt.=Macranthera

Conradia Raf.=Tofieldia

Conradina A. Gray (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Conringia Heister ex Fabr. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Consana Adans.=Subularia

Consolea Lem. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Consolida Gray=Delphinium

Consolida Gilib.=Symphytum

Consoligo (DC.) Opiz=Adonis

Constancea Baldwin (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Constantia Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Consuegria Mutis ex Caldas (nomen nudum)

Contarena Adans.=Corymbium

Contarenia Vand.=Alectra?

Contortuplicata Medik.=Astragalus

Contrarenia Jaume St.-Hil.=Alectra?

Conuleum Rich.=Siparuna

Convallaria L. (Ruscaceae)

Convolvulaster Fabr.=Convolvulus

Convolvuloides Moench=Ipomoea

Convolvulus L. (Convolvulaceae)

Conysa Adans.=Erigeron

Conystylus Pritz.=Gonystylus

Conyza Less.=Erigeron

Conyza L.=misc. Asteraceae

Conyzanthus Tamamschjan=Symphyotrichum

Conyzella Fabr.=Erigeron

Conyzoides DC.=Carpesium

Conyzoides Fabr.=Erigeron

Conzattia Rose (Fabaceae)

Coockia Batsch=Clausena

Cookia Sonner.=Clausena

Cookia J. F. Gmel.=Pimelea

Cooktownia D. L. Jones=Habenaria

Coombea P. Royen=Medicosma

Cooperia Herb.=Zephyranthes

Coopernookia Carolin (Goodeniaceae)

Copaiba Mill.=Copaifera

Copaica Dur. et Jacks.=Copaifera

Copaifera L. (Fabaceae)

Copaiva Jacq.=Copaifera

Copedesma Gleason=Miconia

Copernicia Mart. ex Endl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Copianthus Hill (Euphorbiaceae; nomen dubium)

Copiapoa Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Copioglossa Miers=Ruellia

Copisma E. Mey.=Rhynchosia

Coppensia Dumort.=Gomesa

Coppoleria Todaro=Vicia

Coprosma Forst. et G. Forst. (Rubiaceae)

Coprosmanthus Kunth=Smilax

Coptidium Nyman (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Coptis Salisb. (Ranunculaceae – Copt.)

Coptocheile Hoffmanns. (Gesneriaceae; nomen dubium)

Coptophyllum Korth. (Rubiaceae)

Coptosapelta Korth. (Rubiaceae)

Coptospelta K. Schum.=Coptosapelta

Coptosperma Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Coquebertia Brongn.=Zollernia

Coralliokyphos Fleischm. et Rech.=Platylepis

Coralliorrhiza Aschers.=Corallorhiza

Corallobotrys Hook. f.=Agapetes

Corallocarpus Welw. ex Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Corallodendron Kuntze=Erythrina

Corallodiscus Batalin (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Corallophyllum Kunth=Lennoa

Corallorhiza Rupp. ex Gagnebin (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Corallorrhiza Gagnebin=Corallorhiza

Corallospartium Armstr.=Carmichaelia

Coralluma Schrank ex Haw.=Caralluma

Coralorhiza Raf.=Corallorhiza

Corazon Loefl. (nomen dubium)

Corbassona Aubrév.=Niemeyera

Corbichonia Scop. (Lophiocarpaceae)

Corbularia Salisb.=Narcissus

Corchoropsis Sieb. et Zucc. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Corchorus L. (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Corculum Stuntz=Antigonon

Corda St.-Lag.=Cordia

Cordaea Spreng.=Cyamopsis

Cordanthera L. O. Williams=Stellilabium

Cordeauxia Hemsl. (Fabaceae)

Cordemoya Baill.=Mallotus

Cordia L. (Boraginaceae – Cord.)

Cordiada Vell.=Cordia

Cordiera Rich. (Rubiaceae)

Cordiglottis J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cordiopsis Desv.=Cordia

Cordisepalum Verdc. (Convolvulaceae)

Cordobia Nied. (Malpighiaceae)

Cordula Raf.=Paphiopedilum

Cordyla Lour. (Fabaceae)

Cordyla Blume=Nervilia

Cordyla Post et Kuntze=Paphiopedilum

Cordylanthus Nutt. ex Benth. (Orobanchaceae)

Cordylanthus Blume=Homalium

Cordylestylis Falc.=Goodyera

Cordylia Pers.=Cordyla

Cordyline Comm. ex R. Br. (Laxmanniaceae)

Cordyline Adans.=Dracaena

Cordyline Fabr.=Dracaena

Cordyloblaste Henschel ex Moritzi=Symplocos

Cordylocarpus Desf. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cordylocarya Bess. ex DC.=Brassica

Cordylogyne E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cordylophorum Rydb.=Epilobium

Cordylostigma Groeninckx et Dessein=Hedyotis

Cordylostylis Post et Kuntze=Goodyera

Coreanomecon Nakai=Chelidonium

Corema D. Don (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Corema Bercht. et J. S. Presl=Cytisus

Coreocarpus Benth. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Coreopsis L. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Coreopsoides Moench=Coreopsis

Coreosma Spach=Ribes

Coresantha Alef.=Iris

Coresanthe Baker=Iris

Coreta P. Browne=Corchorus

Corethamnium R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Corethrodendron Fischer ex Basiner=Hedysarum

Corethrogyne DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Corethrostylis Endl.=Lasiopetalum

Corethrum Vahl=Bouteloua

Coriandropsis H. Wolff=Cordiandrum

Coriandrum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Coriaria L. (Coriariaceae)

Coridochloa Nees=Alloteropsis

Coridothymus Reichb. f.=Thymbra

Coriflora W. Weber=Clematis

Corilus Nocca=Corylus

Corindum Mill.=Cardiospermum

Corindum Adans.=Paullinia

Coringia J. et C. Presl=Conringia

Corinocarpus Poir.=Corynocarpus

Coriocarpus Pax et Hoffm.=Coreocarpus

Corion Hoffm.=Bifora

Corion N. E. Br.=Spergularia

Coriophyllus Rydb.=Cymopterus

Coriospermum Post et Kuntze=Corispermum

Coris L. (Myrsinaceae)

Corisanthera C. B. Clarke=Rhynchotechum

Corisanthes Steud.=Cypripedium

Corispermum L. (Amaranthaceae – Corisp.)

Coristospermum Bertel (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Corium Post et Kuntze=Bifora, Spergularia

Corizospermum Zipp. ex Blume=Casearia

Cormigonus Raf.=Bikkia

Cormonema Reisseck ex Endl.=Colubrina

Cormus Spach=Sorbus

Cormylus Raf.=Hedyotis

Corna Nor.=Avicennia

Cornacchinia Savi=Clerodendrum

Cornacchinia Endl.=Decalepis

Cornachina Endl.=Decalepis

Cornalia Lavy (nomen dubium)

Cornelia Ard.=Ammannia

Cornelia Rydb.=Cornus

Cornera Furt.=Calamus

Cornicina Boiss.=Anthyllis

Cornidia Ruíz et Pavón=Hydrangea

Corniola Adans.=Genista

Corniveum Nieuwl.=Dicentra

Cornucopiae L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Cornuella Pierre=Chrysophyllum

Cornukaempferia Mood et Larsen (Zingiberaceae)

Cornulaca Del. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Cornulus Fabr.=Cornus

Cornus L. (Cornaceae)

Cornuta L.=Premna

Cornutia L. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Cornutia Burm. f.=Premna

Corocephalus D. Dietr.=Poikilospermum

Corokia Cunn. (Argophyllaceae)

Corollonema Schltr.=Mitostigma

xCoromelandrium Graebn.=Silene

Corona Fischer ex R. Grah.=Fritillaria

Coronanthera Vieill. ex C. B. Clarke (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Coronaria Guett.=Silene

Corne Hoffmanns. ex Steud.=Silene

Coronilla L. (Fabaceae)

Coronocarpus Schumach. et Thonn.=Wedelia

Coronopus Zinn=Lepidium

Coronopus Mill.=Plantago

Coropsis Adans.=Coreopsis

Corothamnus (Koch) C. Presl=Cytisus

Coroya Pierre=Dalbergia?

Corozo Jacq. ex Giseke=Elaeis

Corpodetes Reichb.=Stenomesson

Corpuscularia Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Corraea Sm.=Correa

Correa Andrews (Rutaceae)

Correa Becerra=Dialium

Correaea Post et Kuntze=Ouratea

Correas Hoffmanns.=Correa

Correia Vell.=Ouratea

Correllia A. M. Powell=Perityle

Correlliana D’Arcy=Cybianthus

Correorchis Szlach.=Chloraea

Corrigiola L. (Caryophyllaceae – Tel.)

Corrigiola Kuntze=Illecebrum

Corryocactus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Corryocereus Frič et Kreuz.=Corryocactus

Corsia Becc. (Corsiaceae)

Corsiopsis D. X. Zhang et al.=Corsia

Cortaderia Stapf (Poaceae – Danth.)

Cortesia Cav. (Boraginaceae – Ehr.)

Corthumia Reichb.=Pelargonium

Corthusa Reichb.=Primula

Cortia DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cortiella Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cortusa L.=Primula

Cortusina Ecklon et Zeyher=Pelargonium

Corunastylis Fitzg.=Genoplesium

Corvina B. D. Jacks.=Muricaria

Corvinia Stadtm. ex Willem.=Litchi

Corvisartia Mérat=Inula

Corya Raf.=Carya

Coryanthes Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Corybas Salisb. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Corycarpus Spreng.=Diarrhena

Corycium Sw. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Coryda B. D. Jacks.=Cordyla

Corydalis DC. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Corydandra Reichb.=Galeandra

Corylopasania (Hickel et A. Camus) Nakai=Lithocarpus

Corylopsis Sieb. et Zucc. (Hamamelidaceae)

Corylus L. (Betulaceae – Coryl.)

Corymbia K. Hill et L. Johnson (Myrtaceae)

Corymbis Thouars=Corymborkis

Corymbium L. (Asteraceae – Corymb.)

Corymborchis Thouars=Corymborkis

Corymborkis Thouars (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Corymbostachys Lindau=Justicia

Corymbula Raf.=Polygala

Corynabutilon (K. Schum.) Kearney (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Corynaea Hook. f. (Balanophoraceae)

Corynandra Schrad.=Cleome

Corynanthe Welw. (Rubiaceae)

Corynanthelium Kunze=Mikania

Corynanthera J. Green (Myrtaceae)

Corynanthes Schltdl.=Coryanthes

Corynella DC.=Poitea

Corynelobos R. Roem.=Brassica

Corynemyrtus (Kiaerskov) Mattos=Myrtus

Corynephorus P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Corynephyllum Rose=Sedum

Corynitis Spreng.=Poitea

Corynocarpus Forst. et G. Forst. (Corynocarpaceae)

Corynolobus Post et Kuntze=Brassica

Corynophallus Schott=Amorphophallus

Corynophorus Kunth=Corynephorus

Corynopuntia Knuth (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Corynosicyos F. Muell.=Cucumeropsis

Corynostigma C. Presl=Ludwigia

Corynostylis Mart. (Violaceae)

Corynostylus Post et Kuntze=Genoplesium

Corynotheca F. Muell. ex Benth. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Corynula Hook. f.=Leptostigma

Corypha L. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Coryphadenia Morley=Votomita

Coryphantha (Engelm.) Lem. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Coryphomia N. Rojas=Copernicia

Coryphothamnus Steyerm. (Rubiaceae)

Corysadenia Griff.=Illigera

Corysanthera Wall. ex Endl.=Rhynchotechum

Corysanthes R. Br.=Corybas

Corythacanthus Nees=Clistax

Corythanthes Lem.=Coryanthes

Corythea S. Watson=Acalypha

Corytholobium Mart. ex Benth.=Securidaca

Corytholoma (Benth.) Decne=Sinningia

Corythophora Knuth (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Corytoplectus Oersted (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Coryzadenia Griff.=Illigera

Cosaria J. F. Gmel.=Dorstenia

Cosbaea Lem.=Schisandra

Coscinium Colebr. (Menispermaceae)

Cosmanthus Nolte ex A. DC.=Phacelia

Cosmarium Dulac=Adonis

Cosmea Willd.=Cosmos

Cosmelia R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Cosmia Domb. ex Juss.=Calandrinia

Cosmianthemum Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Cosmibuena Ruíz et Pavón (1802) (Rubiaceae)

Cosmibuena Ruíz et Pavón(1794)=Hirtella

Cosmidium Nutt.=Thelesperma

Cosmiusa Alef.=Parochetus

Cosmiza Raf.=Utricularia

Cosmocalyx Standl. (Rubiaceae)

Cosmoneuron Pierre=Strombosia

Cosmophyllum C. Koch=Podachaenium

Cosmos Cav. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Cosmostigma Wight (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cossignea Willd.=Cossinia

Cossignia Comm. ex Juss.=Cossinia

Cossignya Baker=Cossinia

Cossinia Comm. ex Lam. (Sapindaceae)

Cossonia Durieu=Raffenaldia

Costa Vell.=Galipea

Costaea Post et Kuntze=Agropyron, Galipea, Iris

Costaea Rich.=Purdiaea

Costantina Bullock=Lygisma

Costarica L. Gómez=Sicyos

Costaricaea Schltr.=Scaphyglottis

Costera J. J. Sm.=Myrtillus

Costia Willk.(1858)=Agropyron

Costia Willk.(1860)=Iris

Costularia C. B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Costus L. (Costaceae)

Cota Gay ex Guss. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Cotema Britton et P. Wilson=Spirotecoma

Cotinus Mill. (Anacardiaceae)

Cotonea Raf.=Cotoneaster

Cotoneaster Medik. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Cotopaxia Mathias et Constance (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cottaea Endl.=Cottea

Cottea Kunth (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Cottendorfia Schultes f. (Bromeliaceae)

Cottetia Gandoger=Rosa

Cottonia Wight (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cottsia Dubard et Dop (Malpighiaceae)

Cotula L. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Cotulina Pomel=Cotula

Cotylanthera Blume=Exacum

Cotylaria Raf.=Cotyledon

Cotyledon L. (Crassulaceae)

Cotylelobiopsis Heim=Copaifera

Cotylelobium Pierre (Dipterocarpaceae – Dipt.)

Cotylephora Meissn.=Neesia

Cotylina Post et Kuntze=Cotula

Cotyliphyllum Link=Cotyledon

Cotyliscus Desv.=Lepidium

Cotylodiscus Radlk.=Plagioscyphus

Cotylolabium Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cotylolobiopsis Post et Kuntze=Copaifera

Cotylolobium Post et Kuntze=Cotylelobium

Cotylonia Norman=Dickinsia

Cotylonychia Stapf=Pentadiplandra

Cotylophyllum Post et Kuntze=Umbilicus

Cotyloplecta Alef.=Hibiscus

Coublandia Aubl.=Muellera

Coudenbergia Marchal=Aralia

Couepia Aubl. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Coula Baill. (Ximeniaceae)

Coulejia Dennst.=Antidesma

Coulterella Vasey et Rose (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Coulterella Tiegh.=Pterocephalus

Coulteria Kunth (Fabaceae)

Coulterina Kuntze=Physaria

Coulterophytum Robinson (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Couma Aubl. (Apocynaceae)

Coumarouna Aubl.=Dipteryx

Coupia G. Don=Goupia

Coupoui Aubl.=Duroia

Coupuia Raf.=Duroia

Coupuya Raf.=Duroia

Couralia Splitg.=Tabebuia

Courantia Lem.=Echeveria

Couratari Aubl. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Courbari Adans.=Hymenaea

Courbaril Mill.=Hymenaea

Courbonia Brongn.=Maerua

Courimari Aubl.=Sloanea

Courngia Adans.=Conringia

Courondi Adans.=Salacia

Couroupita Aubl. (Lecythidaceae – Lec.)

Courrantia Schultz-Bip.=Matricaria

Coursetia DC. (Fabaceae)

Coursiana Homolle=Payera

Courtenia R. Br.=Cola

Courtoisia Reichb.=Collomia

Courtoisia Nees=Courtoisina

Courtoisina Soják (Cyperaceae)

Cousinia Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cousiniopsis Nevski (Asteraceae – Card.)

Coussapoa Aubl. (Urticaceae)

Coussarea Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Coutaportia Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Coutarea Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Couthovia A. Gray=Neuburgia

Coutinia Vell. Conc.=Aspidosperma

Coutiria Willis=Aspidosperma

Coutoubea Aubl. (Gentianaceae)

Coutubea Steud.=Coutoubea

Covalia Reichb.=Spermacoce

Covellia Gasp.=Ficus

Covilhamia Korth.=Stixis

Covillea Vail=Larrea

Covola Medik.=Salvia

Covolia Neck. ex Raf.=Spermacoce

Cowania D. Don ex Tilloch et Taylor=Purshia

Cowellocassia Britton=Crudia

Cowiea Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Coxella Cheeseman et Hemsl.=Aciphylla

Coxia Endl.=Lysimachia

Crabbea Harv. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Crabowskia G. Don=Lycium

Cracca Benth. ex Oersted=Coursetia

Cracca L.=Tephrosia

Cracca Hill=Vicia

Craccina Stev.=Astragalus

Cracosna Gagnepain (Gentianaceae)

Craepalia Schrank=Lolium

Craepaloprumnon (Endl.) H. Karst.=Xylosma

Crafordia Raf.=Tephrosia

Craibia Harms et Dunn (Fabaceae)

Craibiodendron W. W. Sm. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Craigia W. W. Sm. et W. E. Evans (Malvaceae – Til.)

Crambe L. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Crambella Maire (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cremeria Murr.=Krameria

Crangonorchis D. A. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Cranichis Sw. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Craniolaria L. (Martyniaceae)

Craniospermum Lehm. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Craniotome Reichb. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Cranocarpus Benth. (Fabaceae)

Crantzia Scop.=Alloplectus

Crantzia Sw.=Buxus

Crantzia Vell.=Centratherum

Crantzia Lag. ex DC.=Conringia, Moricandia

Crantzia Nutt.=Lilaeopsis

Crantzia DC.=Toddalia

Crantzia Pohl (nomen nudum)

Crantziola F. Muell. ex Koso-Polj.=Lilaeopsis

Cranzia J. F. Gmel.=Buxus

Cranzia Schreb.=Toddalia

Craspedia G. Forst. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Craspedolepis Steud.=Restio

Craspedolobium Harms (Fabaceae)

Craspedorhachis Benth. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Craspedospermum Airy Shaw=Craspidospermum

Craspedostoma Domke=Gnidia

Craspedum Lour.=Elaeocarpus

Craspidospermum Bojer ex A. DC. (Apocynaceae)

Crassangis Thouars=Angraecum

Crassina Shchepin=Zinnia

Crassipes Swallen=Sclerochloa

Crassocephalum Moench (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Crassopetalum Northrop=Crossopetalum

Crassouvia Comm. ex DC.=Kalanchoe

Crassothonna B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Crassula L. (Crassulaceae – Crass.)

Crassularia Hochst. ex Schweinf.=Crassula

Crassuvia Comm. ex Lam.=Kalanchoe

+Crataegomespilus Simon-Louis ex Bellair=Crataegus

Crataegus L. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

xCrataemespilus Camus=Crataegus

Crataeva L.=Crateva

Crateola Raf. (Acanthaceae; nomen dubium)

Crateranthus Baker f. (Lecythidaceae – Nap.)

Crateria Pers.=Casearia

Craterianthus Valeton ex K. Heyne=Pellacalyx

Cratericarpium Spach=Epilobium

Crateriphytum Scheff. ex Koord.=Neuburgia

Craterispermum Benth. (Rubiaceae)

Crateritecoma Lindl.=Lundia

Craterocapsa Hilliard et B. L. Burtt. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Craterocoma Mart. ex DC.=Lundia

Craterogyne Lanj.=Dorstenia

Craterosiphon Engl. et Gilg. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Craterostemma K. Schum.=Brachystelma

Craterostigma Hochst. (Linderniaceae)

Craterotecoma Mart. ex Meissn.=Lundia

Crateva L. (Brassicaceae – Capp.)

Cratochwilia Neck.=Clutia

Cratoxylon Blume=Cratoxylum

Cratoxylum Blume (Hypericaceae)

Cratylia Mart. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cratystylis S. Moore (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Crawfurdia Wall. (Gentianaceae)

Creaghia Scort.=Mussaendopsis

Creaghiella Stapf=Anerincleistus

Creatantha Standl.=Isertia

Cremanium D. Don=Miconia

Cremanthodium Benth. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Cremaspora Benth. (Rubiaceae)

Cremastogyne (H. Winkler) Czerep.=Betula

Cremastopus P. Wilson=Cyclanthera

Cremastosciadium Rech. f.=Eriocycla

Cremastosperma R. E. Fries (Annonaceae)

Cremastostemon Jacq.=Olinia

Cremastra Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cremastus Miers=Cuspidaria

Crematomia Miers=Bourreria

Cremersia Feuillet et Skog (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Cremnobates Ridl.=Schizomeria

Cremnophila Rose=Sedum

Cremnophyton Brullo et Pavone =Atriplex

Cremnothamnus Puttock (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cremobotrys Beer=Billbergia

Cremocarpon Baill. (Rubiaceae)

Cremocarpus K. Schum.=Cremocarpon

Cremocephalium Miq.=Gynura

Cremocephalum Cass.=Gynura

Cremochilus Turcz.=Siphocampylus

Cremolobus DC. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cremophyllum Scheidw.=Dalechampia

Cremopyrum Schur=Eremopyrum

Cremosperma Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Cremospermopsis Skog et Kvist (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Cremospora Post et Kuntze=Cremaspora

Cremostachys Tul.=Galearia

Crena Scop.=Crenea

Crenaea Schreb.=Crenea

Crenamon Raf.=Leontodon, Picris

Crenamum Adans.=Crepis, Picris

Crenea Aubl. (Lythraceae)

Crenias Spreng.=Podostemum

Crenidium Haegi (Solanaceae – Nic.)

Crenosciadium Boiss. et Heldr. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Crenularia Boiss.=Aethionema

Crenuluma Plowes=Caralluma

Creochiton Blume (Melastomataceae)

Creocome Kunze=Oreocome

Creodus Lour.=Chloranthus

Creolobus Lilja=Mentzelia

Crepalia Steud.=Festuca

Crepidaria Haw.=Pedilanthus

Crepidiastrum Nakai (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Crepidispermum Fr.=Hieracium

Crepidium Tausch=Crepis

Crepidium Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Crepidocarpus Klotzsch ex Boeck.=Scirpus

Crepidopsis Arv.-Touv.=Hieracium

Crepidopteris Benth.=Dioclea

Crepidorhopalon E. Fischer (Linderniaceae)

Crepidospermum Hook. f. (Burseraceae)

Crepidospermum Benth. et Hook. f.=Hieracium

Crepidotropis Walp.=Dioclea

Crepinella Marchal=Schefflera

Crepinia Reichb.=Crepis

Crepinia Gandoger=Rosa

Crepinodendron Pierre=Micropholis

Crepis L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Crepula Hill=Cirsium

Crepula Nor.=Phrynium

Crescentia L. (Bignoniaceae)

Creslobus Lilja=Mentzelia

Cressa L. (Convolvulaceae)

Cressaria Raf.=Cressa

Creusa P. V. Heath=Crassula

Cribbia Senghas (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Criciuma Soderstrom et Londoño=Eremocaulon

Crimaea Vassilcz.=Medicago

Crinipes Hochst. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Crinissa Reichb.=Pyrrhopappus

Crinita Moench=Galatella

Crinita Houtt.=Pavetta

Crinitaria Cass.=Galatella

Crinitina Soják=Galatella

Crinodendron Molina (Elaeocarpaceae – Elaeoc.)

Crinonia Banks ex Tul.=Hedycarya

Crinonia Blume=Pholidota

Crinopsis Herb.=Crinum

Crinum L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Crioceras Pierre (Apocynaceae – Tab.)

Criogenes Salisb.=Cypripedium

Criosanthes Raf.=Cypripedium

Criosophila Post et Kuntze=Cryosophila

Criptangis Thouars=Angraecum

Criptina Raf.=Elatine

Criptophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Criscia Katinas (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Criscianthus Grossi et J. N. Nakaj. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Crispiloba Steenis (Alseuosmiaceae)

Cristaria Cav. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Cristaria Sonner.=Combretum

Cristatella Nutt. (Brassicaceae – Cleom.)

Cristella Raf.=Cristatella

Cristonia J. Ross (Fabaceae)

Critamus Bess.=Falcaria

Critamus Hoffm.=Sium

Critesia Raf.=Salsola

Critesion Raf.=Hordeum

Crithmum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Critho E. Mey.=Hordeum

Crithodium Link=Triticum

Crithopsis Jaub. et Spach (Poaceae – Poo.)

Crithopyrum Steud.=Elymus

Critonia P. Browne (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Critonia Gaertn.=Brickellia

Critonia Cass.=Vernonia

Critoniadelphus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Critoniella R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Critoniopsis Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Croaspila Raf.=Chaerophyllum

Croatiella E. G. Gonç. (Araceae)

Crobylanthe Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Crocanthemum Spach (Cistaceae)

Crocanthus Klotzsch ex Klatt=Crocosmia

Crocanthus L. Bolus=Malephora

Crocaria Nor.=Microcos

Crocidium Hook. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Crocion Nieuwl.=Viola

Crociris Schur=Crocus

Crociseris Fourr.=Senecio

Crockeria Greene ex A. Gray=Lasthenia

Crococylum Steud.=Elaeodendron

Crocodeilanthe Reichb. f. et Warsc.=Stelis

Crocodilina Bubani=Atractylis

Crocodilium Hill=Centaurea

Crocodilodes Adans.=Berkheya

Crocodiloides B. D. Jacks.=Berkheya

Crocodylium Hill=Centaurea

Crocopsis Pax=Stenomesson

Crocosmia Planch. (Iridaceae)

Crocoxylon Ecklon et Zeyher=Elaeodendron

Crocus L. (Iridaceae)

Crocyllis E. Mey. ex Hook. f.=Plocama

Crodisperma Poit. ex Cass.=Tilesia

Croftia Small=Carlowrightia

Croftia King et Prain=Pommereschea

Croixia Pierre=Palaquium

Croizatia Steyerm. (Phyllanthaceae)

Crolocos Raf.=Salvia

Cromapanax Grierson=Schefflera

Cromidon Compton (Scrophulariaceae)

Croninia J. Powell (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Cronquistia R. King=Carphochaete

Cronquistianthus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Cronyxium Raf.=Lloydia

Crookea Small=Hypericum

Croomia Torrey (Stemonaceae)

Croptilon Raf. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Crosapila Raf.=Chaerophyllum

Crosperma Raf.=Amianthium

Crossandra Salisb. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Crossandrella C. B. Clarke (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Crossangis Schltr.=Diaphananthe

Crosslandia W. Fitzg. (Cyperaceae)

Crossocoma Hook.=Crossosoma

Crossoglossa Dodson (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Crossolepis Benth.=Angianthus

Crossolepis Less.=Gnephosis

Crossoliparis Marg. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Crossonephelis Baill.=Glenniea

Crossopetalum P. Browne (Celastraceae)

Crossophora Link=Chrozophora

Crossophrys Klotzsch=Clethra

Crossopteryx Fenzl (Rubiaceae)

Crossosoma Nutt. (Crossosomataceae)

Crossosperma Hartley (Rutaceae)

Crossostemma Planch. ex Benth. (Passifloraceae)

Crossostephium Less. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Crossostigma Spach=Epilobium

Crossostoma Spach=Scaevola

Crossostyles Benth. et Hook. f.=Crossostylis

Crossostylis Forst. et G. Forst. (Rhizophoraceae)

Crossothamnus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Crossotropis Stapf=Trichoneura

Crossyne Salisb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Crotalaria L. (Fabaceae)

Crotalopsis Michaux ex DC.=Baptisia

Croton L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Crotonanthus Klotzsch ex Schltdl.=Croton

Crotonogyne Muell. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Crotonogynopsis Pax (Euphorbiaceae)

Crotonopsis Michaux (Euphorbiaceae)

Crototerum Desv. ex Baill.=Adriana

Crotularia Medik.=Crotalaria

Crotularius Medik.=Crotalaria

Croum Pfeiff.=Vicia

Crowea Sm. (Rutaceae)

Crozophora A. Juss.=Chrozophora

Crozophyla Raf.=Codiaeum

Crucianella L.=Galium

Cruciata Mill.=Galium

Cruciata Gilib.=Gentiana

Crucicaryum Brand=Cynoglossum

Cruciella Leschen. ex DC.=Xanthosia

Crucihimalaya Al-Shehbaz et al. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Crucita L.=Iresine

Cruciundula Raf.=Noccaea

Cruckshanksia Hook. et Arn. (Rubiaceae)

Cruckshanksia Hook.=Balbisia

Cruckshanksia Miers=Solenomelus

Cruddasia Prain=Ophrestia

Crudea K. Schum.=Crudia

Crudia Schreb. (Fabaceae)

Crudya Batsch=Crudia

Cruikshanksia Benth. et Hook. f.=Balbisia

Cruikshanksia Reichb.=Solenomelus

Crukshanksia auctt.=Balbisia

Crula Nieuwl.=Acer

Crumenaria Mart. (Rhamnaceae)

Cruminium Desv.=Centrosema

Crunocallis Rydb.=Montia

Crupina (Pers.) DC. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Crupinastrum Schur=Serratula

Crusea Cham. et Schltdl. (Rubiaceae)

Crusea Rich.=Chione

Crusea Cham. ex DC.=Mitracarpum

Cruzea Rich.=Chione

Cruzeta Loefl.=Iresine

Cruzia Philippi=Scutellaria

Cruzita L.=Iresine

Cryanthemum Kamelin=Chrysanthemum

Crybe Lindl.=Bletia

Cryophytum N. E. Br.=Mesembryanthemum

Cryosophila Blume (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Cryphaea Buch.-Ham.=Chloranthus

Cryphia R. Br.=Prostanthera

Cryphiacanthus Nees=Ruellia

Cryphiantha Ecklon et Zeyher=Amphithalea

Cryphiospermum P. Beauv.=Enydra

Crypsinna E. Fourn.=Muhlenbergia

Crypsis Aiton=Sporobolus

Crypsocalyx Endl.=Crotalaria

Crypsophila Benth. et Hook. f.=Cryosophila

Crypta Nutt.=Elatine

Cryptadenia Meissn.=Lachnaea

Cryptadia Lindl. ex Endl.=Gymnarrhena

Cryptandra Sm. (Rhamnaceae)

Cryptangium Schrad. ex Nees=Lagenocarpus

Cryptanopsis Ule=Orthophytum

Cryptantha Lehm. ex G. Don (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cryptanthe Benth. et Hook. f.=Cryptantha

Cryptanthela Gagnepain=Argyreia

Cryptanthemis Rupp=Rhizanthella

Cryptanthopsis Ule=Orthophytum

Cryptanthus Otto et A. Dietr. (Bromeliaceae)

Cryptanthus Nutt. ex Moq.=Aphanisma

Cryptanthus Osbeck=Clerodendrum

Cryptaria Raf.=Elatine

Cryptarrhena R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cryptella Raf.=Elatine

Crypteronia Blume (Crypteroniaceae)

Crypterpis Thouars=Platylepis

Cryptina Raf.=Elatine

Cryptobasis Nevski=Iris

Cryptocalyx Benth.=Lippia

Cryptocapnos Rech. f. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Cryptocaria Raf.=Cryptocarya

Cryptocarpa Steud.=Acicarpha

Cryptocarpa Tayl. ex Tul.=Tristicha

Cryptocarpha Cass.=Acicarpha

Cryptocarpus Kunth (Nyctaginaceae)

Cryptocarpus Post et Kuntze=Tristicha

Cryptocarya R. Br. (Lauraceae)

Cryptocentrum Benth. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cryptoceras Schott et Kotschy=Corydalis

Cryptocereus Alexander=Strophocactus

Cryptochaete Raimondi ex Herrera=Laccopetalum

Cryptochilus Wall. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cryptochloa Swallen (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Cryptochloris Benth.=Tetrapogon

Cryptocodon Fed. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Cryptocoryne Fischer ex Wydler (Araceae – Ar.)

Cryptodia Schultz-Bip.=Gymnarrhena

Cryptodiscus Schrenk ex Fischer et C. Meyer=Prangos

Cryptoglochin Heuff.=Carex

Cryptoglottis Blume=Podochilus

Cryptogyne Cass.=Eriocephalus

Cryptogyne Hook. f.=Sideroxylon

Cryptolappa Kuntze=Camarea

Cryptolepis R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Cryptolluma Plowes=Caralluma

Cryptolobus Spreng.=Amphicarpaea, Vigna

Cryptolobus Endl.=Cryptolepis

Cryptoloma Hanst.=Kohleria

Cryptonema Turcz.=Burmannia

Cryptopetalon Cass.=Pectis

Cryptopetalum Hook. et Arn.=Lepuropetalon

Cryptophaseolus Kuntze=Canavalia

Cryptophoranthus Barb. Rodr.=Acianthera

Cryptophragmia Benth. et Hook. f.=Gymnostachyum

Cryptophragmium Nees=Gymnostachyum

Cryptophysa Standl. et J. F. Macbr.=Conostegia

Cryptopodium Schrad. ex Nees=Scleria

Cryptopus Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cryptopylos Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cryptopyrum Heynh.=Elymus

Cryptorhiza Urb.=Pimenta

Cryptorrhynchus Nevski=Astragalus

Cryptosaccus Reichb. f.=Leochilus

Cryptosanus Scheidw.=Leochilus

Cryptosema Meissn.=Gastrolobium

Cryptosepalum Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cryptospermum Steud.=Cryptotaenia

Cryptospermum Young ex Pers.=Opercularia

Cryptospora Karelin et Kir. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cryptostachys Steud.=Sporobolus

Cryptostegia R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Cryptostemma R. Br.=Arctotheca

Cryptostemon F. Muell. ex Miq.=Darwinia

Cryptostephane Schultz-Bip.=Dicoma

Cryptostephanus Welw. ex Baker (Amaryllidaceae)

Cryptostoma D. Dietr.=Moutabea

Cryptostomum Schreb.=Moutabea

Cryptostylis R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cryptotaenia DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cryptotaeniopsis Dunn=Pternopetalum

Cryptotenia Raf.=Cryptotaenia

Cryptotheca Blume=Ammannia

Cryptothladia (Bunge) M. Cannon=Morina

Cryptotonia Tausch=Cryptotaenia

Crypturus Trin.=Festuca

Crysophila Benth. et Hook. f.=Cryosophila

Crystallopollen Steetz=Polydora

Cszernaevia Endl.=Angelica

Ctenadena Prokh.=Euphorbia

Ctenanthe Fichler (Marantaceae)

Ctenardisia Ducke (Myrsinaceae)

Ctenium Panzer (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Ctenocladium Airy Shaw=Dorstenia

Ctenocladus Engl.=Dorstenia

Ctenodaucus Pomel=Daucus

Ctenodon Baill.=Aeschynomene

Ctenolepis Hook. f. (Cucurbitaceae)

Ctenolophon Oliv. (Ctenolophonaceae)

Ctenomeria Harv.=Tragia

Ctenopaepale Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Ctenophrynium K. Schum.=Saranthe

Ctenophyllum Rydb.=Astragalus

Ctenopsis Naudin=Ctenolepis

Ctenopsis De Not.=Festuca

Ctenorchis K. Schum.=Angraecum

Ctenosachna Post et Kuntze=Rostraria

Ctenosperma Hook. f.=Cotula

Ctenosperma F. Muell. ex Pfeiff.=Brachyscome

Ctenospermum Post et Kuntze=Pectocarya

Cuatrecasanthus H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Cuatrecasasia Standl.=Arachnothryx

Cuatrecasasiella H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cuatrecasasiodendron Standl. et Steyerm. (Rubiaceae)

Cuatrecasea Dugand=Iriartella

Cuatresia Hunz. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Cuba Scop.=Tachigali

Cubacroton Alain=Moacroton

Cubaea Schreb.=Tachigali

Cubanola Aiello (Rubiaceae)

Cubanthus (Boiss.) Millsp.=Euphorbia

Cubeba Raf.=Litsea, Piper

Cubelium Raf.=Hybanthus

Cubilia Blume (Sapindaceae)

Cuincola Urb.=Cneorum

Cubitanthus Barringer (Lamiales incertae sedis)

Cubospermum Lour.=Ludwigia

Cuchumatanea Seidenschnur et Beaman (Asteraceae – Mill.)

Cucifera Delile=Hyphaene

Cucubalus L.=Silene

Cucularia Raf.=Dicentra

Cuculina Raf.=Catasetum

Cucullangis Thouars=Angraecum

Cucullaria Endl.=Dicentra

Cucullaria Kuntze=Galium

Cucullaria Fabr.=Silene

Cucullaria Schreb.=Vochysia

Cucullifera Nees=Cannomois

Cucumella Chiov.=Cucumis

Cucumeroides Gaertn.=Trichosanthes

Cucumeropsis Naudin=Melothria

Cucumis L. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucurbita L. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucurbitella Walp. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cucurbitula (M. Roem.) Post et Kuntze=Zehneria

Cudicia Buch.-Ham. ex G. Don=Pottsia, Parsonsia

Cudrania Trécul=Maclura

Cudranus Kuntze=Maclura

Cuellara Pers.=Clethra

Cuellaria Ruíz et Pavón=Clethra

Cuenotia Rizz.=Aphelandra

Cuepia J. F. Gmel.=Couepia

Cuervea Triana ex Miers (Celastraceae)

Cufodontia Woodson=Aspidosperma

Cuiavus Trew=Psidium

Cuiete Mill.=Crescentia

Cuitlanzina Roeper=Cuitlauzina

Cuitlauzenia La Llave et Lex.=Cuitlauzina

Cuitlauzina La Llave et Lex. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cujete auctt.=Crescentia

Cujunia Alef.=Vicia

Culcasia P. Beauv. (Araceae – Ar.)

Culcitium Bonpl.=Senecio

Culhamia Forssk.=Sterculia

Cullay Molina ex Steud.=Quillaja

Cullen Medik. (Fabaceae)

Cullenia Wight (Malvaceae – Helict.)

Cullmannia Distefano=Peniocereus

Cullomia Juss.=Collomia

Cullumia R. Br. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Cullumiopsis Drake del Castillo=Dicoma

Cultridendris Thouars=Polystachya

Cuma Post et Kuntze=Couma

Cumarinia F. Buxb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Cumarouma Steud.=Dipteryx

Cumaruma Steud.=Dipteryx

Cumaruna J. F. Gmel.=Dipteryx

Cumbata Raf.=Rubus

Cumbea Wight et Arn.=Careya

Cumbia Buch.-Ham.=Careya

Cumbula Steud.=Gmelina

Cumbulu Adans.=Gmelina

Cumetea Raf.=Myrcia

Cumingia S. Vidal=Camptostemon

Cumingia Kunth=Conanthera

Cuminia Colla (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cuminia B. D. Jacks.=Cuminum

Cuminoides Moench=Lagoecia

Cuminum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cummingia D. Don=Conanthera

Cumminsia King ex Prain=Meconopsis

Cumulopuntia F. Ritter (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Cuncea Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don=Knoxia

Cunibalu B. D. Jacks.=Gmelina

Cuniculotinus Urbatsch et al. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Cunigunda Bubani=Eupatorium

Cunila Royen ex L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cunila Mill.=Sideritis

Cunina Gay=Nertera

Cunninghamia Schreb.=Malanea

Cunonia L. (Cunoniaceae)

Cunonia Mill.=Gladiolus

Cunto Adans.=Acronychia

Cunuria Baill.=Micrandra

Cupadessa Hassk.=Cipadessa

Cupameni Adans.=Acalypha

Cupamenis Raf.=Acalypha

Cupania L. (Sapindaceae)

Cupaniopsis Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Cuparilla Raf.=Acacia

Cuphaea Moench=Cuphea

Cuphea P. Browne (Lythraceae)

Cupheanthus Seem.=Syzygium

Cuphocarpus Decne. et Planch.=Polyscias

Cuphoea Brongn. ex Neumann=Cuphea

Cuphonotus O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cupi Adans.=Tarenna

Cupia (Schult.) DC.=Anomanthodia

Cupidonia Bubani=Catananche

Cupirana Miers=Duroia

Cupuia Raf.=Duroia

Cupulanthus Hutch.=Gastrolobium

Cupularia Godr. et Gren.=Dittrichia

Cupulissa Raf.=Anemopaegma

Cupuya Raf.=Duroia

Curanga Juss.=Picria

Curania Roem. et Schult.=Picria

Curare Kunth ex Humb.=Strychnos

Curarea Barneby et Krukoff (Menispermaceae)

Curatari J. F. Gmel.=Couratari

Curataria Spreng.=Couratari

Curatella Loefl. (Dilleniaceae)

Curbaril Post et Kuntze=Hymenaea

Curcas Adans.=Jatropha

Curcubitella Walp.=Cucurbitella

Curculigo Gaertn. (Hypoxidaceae)

Curcuma L. (Zingiberaceae)

Curcumorpha A. Rao et Verma (Zingiberaceae)

Curima O. F. Cook=Aiphanes

Curimari Post et Kuntze=Sloanea

Curio P. V. Heath=Senecio?

Curitiba Salywon et Landrum (Myrtaceae)

Curmeria Linden et André=Homalomena

Curnilia Raf.=Leptadenia

Curondia Raf.=Salacia

Curraniodendron Merr.=Quintinia

Curroria Planch. ex Benth.=Cryptolepis

Cursonia Nutt.=Onoseris

Curtia Cham. et Schltdl. (Gentianaceae)

Curtisia Aiton (Curtisiaceae)

Curtisia Schreb.=Zanthoxylum

Curtisina Ridl.=Dacryodes

Curtogyne Haw.=Crassula

Curtoisia Endl.=Collomia

Curtonus N. E. Br.=Crocosmia

Curtopogon P. Beauv.=Aristida

Curupira G. A. Black (Ximeniaceae)

Curupita Post et Kuntze=Couroupita

Cururu Mill.=Paullinia

Curvangis Thouars=Jumellea

Curvophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Cuscatlania Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Cuscuaria Schott=Scindapsus

Cuscuta L. (Convolvulaceae)

Cuscutina Pfeiff.=Cuscuta

Cusickia M. E. Jones=Lomatium

Cusickiella Rollins (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cuspa Humb.=Rinorea

Cusparia D. Dietr.=Bauhinia

Cusparia Humb.=Angostura

Cuspidaria DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Cuspidaria Link=Erysimum

Cuspidaria (DC.) Besser=Erysimum

Cuspidia Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Cuspidocarpus Spenn.=Satureja

Cussambium Lam.=Schleichera

Cussapoa Post et Kuntze=Coussapoa

Cussarea Post et Kuntze=Coussarea

Cusso Bruce=Hagenia

Cussonia Thunb. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Cussonia Comm. ex Endl.=Eliea

Cussutha Benth. et Hook. f.=Cuscuta

Custenia Steud.=Salacia

Custinia Neck.=Salacia

Cutandia Willk. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Cutarea Jaume St.-Hil.=Coutarea

Cutaria Brign.=Coutarea

Cuthbertia Small=Callisia

Cutlera Raf.=Gentiana

Cutsis Burns-Balogh et al.=Dichromanthus

Cuttera Raf.=Gentiana

Cuttsia F. Muell. (Rousseaceae)

Cutubaea Post et Kuntze=Coutoubea

Cutubea Jaume St.-Hil.=Coutoubea

Cuveraca Jones=Cedrela

Cuviera DC. (Rubiaceae)

Cuviera Koeler=Hordelymus

Cwangayana Rauschert=Aralia

Cyamopsis DC. (Fabaceae)

Cyamus Sm.=Nelumbo

Cyanaeorchis Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyanandrium Stapf=Phyllagathis

Cyananthus Wall. ex Benth. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Cyananthus Miers=Burmannia

Cyananthus Raf.=Centaurea

Cyananthus Griff.=Stauranthera

Cyanastrum Oliv. (Tecophilaeaceae)

Cyanastrum Cass.=Volutaria

Cyanea Gaudich. (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Cyanella L. (Tecophilaeaceae)

Cyanicula Hopper et A. P. Brown (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cyanitis Reinw.=Dichroa

Cyanixia Goldbl. et Manning (Iridaceae)

Cyanobotrys Zucc.=Muellera

Cyanocarpus F. M. Bailey=Helicia

Cyanocephalus (Pohl ex Benth.) Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cyanococcus Rydb.=Vaccinium

Cyanodaphne Blume=Dehaasia

Cyanoneuron Tange (Rubiaceae)

Cyanophyllum Naudin=Miconia

Cyanopis Blume=Vernonia

Cyanopis Steud.=Volutaria

Cyanopogon Welw. ex C. B. Clarke=Cyanotis

Cyanopsis Endl.=Vernonia

Cyanopsis Cass.=Volutaria

Cyanorchis Thouars=Phaius

Cyanorkis Thouars=Phaius

Cyanoseris (Koch) Schur=Lactuca

Cyanospermum Wight et Arn.=Rhynchosia

Cyanostegia Turcz. (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Cyanostremma Benth. ex Hook. et Arn.=Calopogonium

Cyanothamnus Lindl.=Boronia

Cyanothyrsus Harms=Daniellia

Cyanotis D. Don (Commelinaceae)

Cyanotis Miers=Burmannia

Cyanotris Raf.=Camassia

Cyanthillium Blume (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Cyanus Mill.=Centaurea

Cyathanthera Pohl=Miconia

Cyathanthus Engl.=Scyphosyce

Cyathella Decne.=Cynanchum

Cyathidium Lindl. ex Royle=Saussurea

Cyathiscus Tiegh.=Barathranthus

Cyathobasis Aellen (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Cyathocalyx Champ. ex Hook. f. et Thomson (Annonaceae)

Cyathocephalum Nakai=Ligularia

Cyathochaeta Nees (Cyperaceae)

Cyathocline Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Cyathocnemis Klotzsch=Begonia

Cyathocoma Nees (Cyperaceae)

Cyathodes Labill. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Cyathodiscus Hochst.=Peddiea

Cyathoglottis Poeppig et Endl.=Sobralia

Cyathogyne Muell. Arg.=Thecacoris

Cyathomiscus Turcz.=Marianthus

Cyathomone S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Core.)

Cyathopappus Schultz-Bip.=Elytropappus

Cyathopappus F. Muell.=Gnephosis

Cyathophora Raf.=Euphorbia

Cyathophylla Bocquet et Strid=Saponaria

Cyathopsis Brongn. et Gris (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Cyathopus Stapf (Poaceae – Poo.)

Cyathorhachis Nees ex Steud.=Polytoca

Cyathoselinum Benth. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cyathospermum Wall. ex D. Don=Gardneria

Cyathostegia (Benth.) Schery (Fabaceae)

Cyathostelma Fourn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cyathostemma Griff.=Uvaria

Cyathostemon Turcz.=Baeckea

Cyathostyles Schott ex Meissn.=Solanum

Cyathula Blume (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Cyathula Lour.=Achyranthes

Cybanthus Post et Kuntze=Cybianthus

Cybbanthera Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don=Limnophila

Cybebus Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cybele Falc.=Herminium

Cybele Salisb.=Stenocarpus

Cybelion Spreng.=Ionopsis

Cybianthopsis (Mez) Lundell=Cybianthus

Cybianthus Mart. (Myrsinaceae)

Cybiostigma Turcz.=Ayenia

Cybistax Mart. ex Meissn. (Bignoniaceae)

Cybistetes Milne-Redh. et Schweick. (Amaryllidaceae)

Cybostigma Post et Kuntze=Ayenia

Cycca Batsch=Phyllanthus

Cyclacanthus S. Moore (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Cyclachaena Fresen. ex Schltdl.=Euphrosyne

Cycladenia Benth. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Cyclamen L. (Myrsinaceae)

Cyclaminos Heldr.=Cyclamen

Cyclaminum Bubani=Cyclamen

Cyclaminus Haller=Cyclamen

Cyclandra Lauterb.=Ternstroemia

Cyclandrophora Hassk.=Atuna

Cyclanthera Schrad. (Cucurbitaceae)

Cyclantheropsis Harms (Cucurbitaceae)

Cyclanthus Poit. (Cyclanthaceae)

Cyclas Schreb.=Crudia

Cyclea Arn. ex Wight (Menispermaceae)

Cyclium Steud.=Cycnium

Cyclobalanopsis Oersted=Quercus

Cyclobalanus (Endl.) Oersted=Lithocarpus

Cyclobothra D. Don ex Sweet=Calochortus

Cyclocampe Benth. et Hook. f.=Costularia

Cyclocampe Steud.=Schoenus

Cyclocarpa Afzel. ex Urb. (Fabaceae)

Cyclocarpa Miq.=Schoenus

Cyclocarpus Jungh.=Evodia

Cyclocarya Iljinsk. (Juglandaceae – Jugl.)

Cyclocheilon Oliv. (Orobanchaceae)

Cyclochilus Post et Kuntze=Cyclocheilon

Cyclocodon Griff. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Cyclocotyla Stapf (Apocynaceae)

Cyclodiscus Klotzsch=Aristolochia

Cyclodiscus K. Schum.=Cylicodiscus

Cyclogyne Benth. ex Lindl.=Swainsona

Cyclolepis Gillies ex D. Don (Asteraceae – Gochn.)

Cyclolepis Moq.=Cycloloma

Cyclolepsis Endl.=Cyclolepis

Cyclolobium Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cycloloma Moq. (Amaranthaceae – Chen.)

Cyclomorium Walp.=Desmodium

Cyclonema Hochst.=Rotheca

Cyclopappus Cass. ex Schultz-Bip. (nomen nudum)

Cyclophyllum Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Cyclopia Vent. (Fabaceae)

Cyclopis Guoll.=Cyclolepis

Cyclopogon C. Presl (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cycloptera Nutt. ex A. Gray=Abronia

Cycloptera Endl.=Cyclopogon

Cyclopterygium Hochst.=Schouwia

Cycloptychis E. Mey. ex Sonder=Heliophila

Cyclorhiza Shen et Shan (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cyclosanthes Poeppig=Cyclanthus

Cyclosia Klotzsch=Mormodes

Cyclospathe O. F. Cook=Pseudophoenix

Cyclospermum Lag. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cyclostachya Reeder et C. Reeder=Bouteloua

Cyclostegia Benth.=Elsholtzia

Cyclostemon Blume=Drypetes

Cyclostigma Klotzsch ex Seem.=Croton

Cyclostigma Philippi=Leptoglossis

Cyclostigma Hochst. ex Endl.=Voacanga

Cyclotaxis Boiss.=Scandix

Cycloteria Stapf=Mnesithea

Cyclotheca Moq.=Gyrostemon

Cyclotrichium (Boiss.) Manden. et Scheng. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Cycnia Griff.=Parinari?

Cycnia Lindl.=Prinsepia

Cycniopsis Engl.=Cycnium

Cycnium E. Mey. ex Benth. (Orobanchaceae)

Cycnoches Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cycnogeton Endl. (Juncaginaceae)

Cycnopodium Naudin=Graffenrieda

Cycnoseris Endl.=Hypochaeris

Cycoctonum Post et Kuntze=Mitreola

Cydenis Salisb.=Narcissus

Cydista Miers=Bignonia

Cydonia Mill. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Cydoniorchis Senghas=Bifrenaria

Cylactis Raf.=Rubus

Cylastis Raf.=Rubus

Cylbanida Nor. ex Tul.=Pittosporum

Cylicadenia Lem.=Odontadenia

Cylichnanthus Dulac=Dianthus

Cylichnium Dulac=Gaudinia

Cylicodaphne Nees=Litsea

Cylicodiscus Harms (Fabaceae)

Cylicomorpha Urb. (Caricaceae)

Cylidium Raf. (nomen nudum)

Cylindrachne Reichb.=Cylindrocline

Cylindria Lour.=Chionanthus

Cylindrilluma Plowes=Caralluma

Cylindrocarpa Regel (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Cylindrochilus Thwaites=Thrixspermum

Cylindrocline Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Cylindrokelupha Kosterm.=Archidendron

Cylindrolelupha Hutch.=Archidendron

Cylindrolepis Boeck.=Mariscus

Cylindrolobus Blume=Eria

Cylindrophyllum Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Cylindropsis Pierre (Apocynaceae)

Cylindropuntia (Engelm.) F. Knuth (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Cylindropus Nees=Scleria

Cylindropyrum (Jaub.et Spach) Löve=Aegilops

Cylindrorebutia Frič et Kreuz.=Rebutia

Cylindrosolen Kuntze=Stenostephanus

Cylindrosolenium Lindau=Stenostephanus

Cylindrosorus Benth.=Angianthus

Cylindrosperma Ducke=Microplumeria

Cylipogon Raf.=Dalea

Cylista auctt.=Paracalyx

Cylista Aiton=Rhynchosia

Cylixylon Llanos=Gymnanthera

Cylizoma Neck.=Derris

Cyllenium Schott=Biarum

Cylopogon Post et Kuntze=Dalea

Cymapleura Post et Kuntze=Agoseris

Cymaria Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Cymation Spreng.=Ornithoglossum

Cymatocarpus O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cymatochloa Schltdl.=Paspalum

Cymatoptera Turcz.=Menonvillea

Cymba Nor.=Agalmyla

Cymba Dulac=Tofieldia

Cymbachne Retz.=Rottboellia

Cymbaecarpa Cav.=Coreopsis

Cymbalaria Hill (Plantaginaceae)

Cymbalariella Nappi=Saxifraga

Cymbalina Raf.=Cymbalaria

Cymbanthelia Andersson=Cymbopogon

Cymbanthes Salisb.=Colchicum

Cymbaria L. (Orobanchaceae)

Cymbia Standl.=Krigia

Cymbicarpos Stev.=Astragalus

Cymbidiella Rolfe (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cymbidium Sw. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cymbiglossum Halbinger=Lemboglossum

Cymbispatha Pichon=Tradescantia

Cymbocarpa Miers=Gymnosiphon

Cymbocarpum DC. ex C. Meyer (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cymbochasma (Endl.) Klok et Zoz=Cymbaria

Cymboglossum (J. J. Sm.) Brieger ex Rauschert=Eria

Cymbolaena Smoljan. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Cymbonotus Cass. (Asteraceae – Arct.)

Cymbopappus B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Cymbopetalum Benth. (Annonaceae)

Cymbophyllum F. Muell.=Veronica

Cymbopogon Spreng. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cymbosema Benth. (Fabaceae)

Cymbosepalum Baker=Haematoxylum

Cymboseris Boiss.=Crepis

Cymbosetaria Schweick.=Setaria

Cymbostemon Spach=Illicium

Cymburus Raf.=Elytraria

Cymburus Salisb.=Stachytarpheta

Cymelonema C. Presl=Urophyllum

Cymicifuga Reichb.=Actaea

Cyminon St.-Lag.=Cuminum

Cyminosma Gaertn.=Acronychia

Cyminum Boiss.=Microsciadium

Cyminum Hill=Cuminum

Cyminum Post et Kuntze=Lagoecia

Cymodocea König (Cymodoceaceae)

Cymonamia Roberty=Bonamia

Cymonetra Roberty=Gilletiodendron

Cymophora Robinson=Tridax

Cymophyllus Mackenzie=Carex

Cymopteribus Buckl.=Cymopterus

Cymopterus Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cymospermum Raf. (Apiaceae; nomen dubium)

Cymothoe Airy Shaw=Myrtillus

Cynamonum Deniker=Cinnamomum

Cynanchica Fourr.=Galium

Cynanchum L. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Cynapium Bubani=Aethusa

Cynapium Rupr.=Aethusa

Cynapium Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Ligusticum

Cynara L. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Cynaropsis Kuntze=Cynara

Cynarospermum Vollesen (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Cyne Danser (Loranthaceae)

Cynocardamum Webb et Berth.=Lepidium

Cynocrambe Hill=Mercurialis

Cynocrambe Gagnebain=Theligonum

Cynoctonum E. Mey.=Cynanchum

Cynoctonum J. F. Gmel.=Mitreola

Cynodendron Baehni=Chrysophyllum

Cynodon Rich. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Cynogeton Kunth=Triglochin

Cynoglossopsis Brand (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cynoglossospermum Kuntze(1898)=Eritrichium

Cynoglossospermum Kuntze(1891)=Lappula

Cynoglossum L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cynoglottis (Gusuleac) Vural et Kit Tan (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cynomarathrum Nutt.=Lomatium

Cynometra L. (Fabaceae)

Cynomora R. Hedw.=Cynometra

Cynomorbium Opiz=Ranunculus

Cynomorium L. (Cynomoriaceae)

Cynomyrtus Scriv.=Rhodomyrtus

Cynophalla J. Presl=Capparis

Cynopoa Ehrh.=Elymus

Cynopsole Endl.=Balanophora

Cynorchis Thouars=Cynorkis

Cynorhiza Ecklon et Zeyher (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cynorkis Thouars (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cynorrhynchium Mitchell=Mimulus

Cynosbata Reichb.=Pelargonium

Cynosciadium DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Cynosorchis Thouars=Cynorkis

Cynosurus L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Cynotis Hoffmanns.=Arctotheca

Cynotoxicum Vell.=Connarus?

Cynoxylon (Raf.) Small=Cornus

Cynthia D. Don=Krigia

Cynura d’Orb.=Gynura

Cypella Herb. (Iridaceae)

Cypella Klatt=Neomarica

Cypellium Desv.=Styrax

Cyperella MacMill.=Luzula

Cyperochloa Lazarides et L. Watson (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cyperoides Seguier=Carex

Cyperorchis Blume=Cymbidium

Cyperus L. (Cyperaceae)

Cyphacanthus Léonard (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Cyphadenia Post et Kuntze=Chrysactinia

Cyphaea Lem.=Cuphea

Cyphanthe Raf.=Orobanche

Cyphanthera Miers (Solanaceae – Nic.)

Cyphea Post et Kuntze=Cuphea

Cypheanthus Post et Kuntze=Syzygium

Cyphella Post et Kuntze=Cypella

Cyphia Bergius (Campanulaceae – Cyph.)

Cyphiella (C. Presl) Spach=Cyphia

Cyphisia Rizz.=Justicia

Cyphium J. F. Gmel.=Cyphia

Cyphocalyx C. Presl=Aspalathus

Cyphocalyx Gagnepain=Trungboa

Cyphocardamum Hedge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Cyphocarpa (Fenzl) Lopr.=Kyphocarpa

Cyphocarpus Miers (Campanulaceae – Cyphoc.)

Cyphocarpus Post et Kuntze=Polyscias

Cyphochilus Schltr.=Appendicula

Cyphochlaena Hackel (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cyphokentia Brongn. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Cypholepis Chiov.=Coelachyrum

Cypholophus Wedd. (Urticaceae)

Cypholoron Dodson et Dressler (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyphomandra Mart. ex Sendtner=Solanum

Cyphomattia Boiss.=Rindera

Cyphomeris Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Cyphonanthus Zuloaga et Morrone (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cyphonema Herb.=Cyrtanthus

Cyphophoenix H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Cyphopsis Kuntze=Cyphia

Cyphorima Raf.=Lithospermum

Cyphosperma H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Cyphostemma (Planch.) Alston (Vitaceae)

Cyphostigma Benth. (Zingiberaceae)

Cyphostyla Gleason=Allomaieta

Cyphotheca Diels (Melastomataceae)

Cyprianthe Spach=Ranunculus

Cypringlea Strong=Trichophorum

Cyprinia Browicz=Periploca

Cypripedilon St.-Lag.=Cypripedium

Cypripedium L. (Orchidaceae – Cypr.)

Cyprolepis Steud.=Kyllinga

Cypselea Turpin (Aizoaceae – Sesuv.)

Cypselocarpus F. Muell. (Gyrostemonaceae)

Cypselodontia DC.=Dicoma

Cypsophila Gaertn., Mey. et Scherb.=Gypsophila

Cyrbasium Endl.=Cristatella

Cyrenea Allemand (Poaceae; nomen dubium)

Cyrilla Garden ex L. (Cyrillaceae)

Cyrilla L’Hérit.=Achimenes

Cyrillopsis Kuhlm. (Ixonanthaceae)

Cyrilwhitea Ising=Sclerolaena

Cyrta Lour.=Styrax

Cyrtacanthus Mart. ex Nees=Ruellia

Cyrtandra Forst. et G. Forst. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Cyrtandroidea F. Br.=Cyrtandra

Cyrtandromoea Zoll. (Gesneriaceae – Epith.?)

Cyrtandropsis Lauterb.=Cyrtandra

Cyrtandropsis C. B. Clarke ex DC.=Tetraphyllum

Cyrtanthe Dur. et Jacks.=Richea

Cyrtanthemum Oersted=Besleria

Cyrtanthera Nees=Justicia

Cyrtantherella Oersted=Justicia

Cyrtanthus Aiton (Amaryllidaceae)

Cyrtanthus Schreb.=Posoqueria

Cyrthospermum Raf. ex DC.=Cryptotaenia

Cyrtidiorchis Rauschert (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyrtidium Schltr.=Cyrtidiorchis

Cyrtocarpa Kunth (Anacardiaceae)

Cyrtoceras Benn.=Hoya

Cyrtochilos Spreng.=Cyrtochilum

Cyrtochiloides N. H. Williams et M. W. Chase (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyrtochilum Kunth (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyrtochloa S. Dransf. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Cyrtocladon Griff.=Homalomena

Cyrtococcum Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Cyrtococcus Willis=Cyrtococcum

Cyrtocymura H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Cyrtodeira Hanst.=Episcia

Cyrtoglottis Schltr.=Podochilus

Cyrtogonone Prain (Euphorbiaceae)

Cyrtogyna Post et Kuntze=Crassula

Cyrtogyne Reichb.=Crassula

Cyrtolepis Less.=Anacyclus

Cyrtolobum R. Br.=Crotalaria

Cyrtonema Schrad.=Kedrostis

Cyrtonora Zipp. (nomen nudum)

Cyrtopera Lindl.=Eulophia

Cyrtophyllum Reinw.=Fagraea

Cyrtopodium R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyrtopogon Spreng.=Aristida

Cyrtorchis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Cyrtorhyncha Nutt.=Cyrtorrhncha

Cyrtorrhyncha Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Cyrtosia Blume (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Cyrtosiphonia Miq.=Rauvolfia

Cyrtospadix C. Koch=Caladium

Cyrtosperma Griff. (Araceae – Las.)

Cyrtospermum Benth.=Campnosperma

Cyrtospermum Raf. ex DC.=Cryptotaenia

Cyrtostachys Blume (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Cyrtostemma Kunze=Clerodendrum

Cyrtostemma (Mert. et Koch) Spach=Scabiosa

Cyrtostylis R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cyrtotropis Wall.=Apios

Cyrtoxiphus Harms=Cylicodiscus

Cyssopetalum Turcz.=Oenanthe

Cystacanthus T. Anderson=Phlogacanthus

Cystanche Ledeb.=Cistanche

Cystanthe R. Br.=Richea

Cystibax Heynh.=Cybistax

Cysticapnos Mill. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Cysticorydalis Fedde ex Ikonn.=Corydalis

Cystidianthus Hassk.=Hoya

Cystidospermum Prokh.=Euphorbia

Cystistemon Post et Kuntze=Cystostemon

Cystium Steven=Astragalus

Cystocapnus Post et Kuntze=Cysticapnos

Cystocarpum Benth. et Hook.=Alyssoides?

Cystocarpus Lam. ex Post et Kuntze=Alyssoides?

Cystochilum Barb. Rodr.=Cranichis

Cystogyne Gasp.=Ficus

Cystopora Lunell=Astragalus

Cystopus Blume=Odontochilus

Cystorchis Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Cystostemma Fourn.=Oxypetalum

Cystostemon Balf. f. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Cytharexylum Jacq.=Citharexylon

Cytheraea (DC.) Wight et Arn.=Spondias

Cytherea Salisb.=Calypso

Cytheris Lindl.=Calanthe

Cythisus Schrank=Cytisus

Cyticus Link=Cyrisus

Cytinus L. (Cytinaceae)

Cytisanthus Lang=Genista

Cytiso-Genista Duhamel=Cytisus

Cytisophyllum Lang=Cytisus

Cytisopsis Jaub. et Spach (Fabaceae)

Cytisus Desf. (Fabaceae)

Cytogonidium Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Cyttaranthus Léonard (Euphorbiaceae)

Cyttarium Peterm.=Antennaria, Gnaphalium, Helichrysum, etc.

Czackia Andrz.=Paradisea

Czekelia Schur=Muscari

Czernaevia Turcz.=Angelica

Czerniaevia Turcz. ex Ledeb.=Deschampsia

Czerniajevia Turcz.=Angelica

Czerniajewia Post et Kuntze=Deschampsia

Czernya C. Presl=Phragmites