List of Generic Names


[  A   B   C   D   E   F   G   H   I   J   K   L   M   N   O   P   Q   R   S   T   U   V   W   X   Y   Z  ]

 

Pabellonia Quezada et Martic.=Leucocoryne

Pabstia Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pabstiella Brieger et Senghas (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pachea Pourr. ex Steud.=Crypsis

Pachecoa Standl. et Steyerm.=Chapmannia

Pacheya Scop.=Coussarea

Pachidendron Haw.=Aloe

Pachila Raf.= Erucaria

Pachiloma Raf.=Polytaenia

Pachiphillum La Llave et Lex.=Fernandezia

Pachira Aubl. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Pachistima Raf.=Paxistima

Pachites Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pachyacris Schltr. ex Bullock=Xysmalobium

Pachyandra Post et Kuntze=Pachysandra

Pachyanthus Rich. (Melastomataceae)

Pachyanthus Post et Kuntze=Rudgea

Pachycalyx Klotzsch=Erica

Pachycarpus E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pachycaulos J. L. Clark et J. F. Sm. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Pachycentria Blume (Melastomataceae)

Pachycentron Pomel=Centaurea

Pachycereus (A. Berger) Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pachychaeta Schultz-Bip. ex Baker=Ophryosporus

Pachychilus Blume=Pachystoma

Pachychlaena Post et Kuntze=Pachylaena

Pachychlamys Dyer ex Ridl.=Shorea

Pachycladon Hook. f. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pachycormus Cov. ex Standl. (Anacardiaceae)

Pachycornia Hook. f.=Tecticornia

Pachycornus Willis=Pachycormus

Pachyctenium Maire et Pampan=Daucus

Pachycymbium Leach=Orbea

Pachydendron Dumort.=Aloe

Pachyderis Cass.=Pteronia

Pachyderma Blume=Olea

Pachydesmia Gleason=Miconia

Pachydiscus Gilg et Schltr.=Periomphale

Pachyelasma Harms (Fabaceae)

Pachygenium (Schltr.) Szlach. et al.=Pelexia

Pachyglossum Decne.=Oxypetalum

Pachygone Miers (Menispermaceae)

Pachygraphea Post et Kuntze=Aspalathus

Pachylaena D. Don ex Hook. et Arn. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Pachylarnax Dandy=Magnolia

Pachylecythis Ledoux=Lecythis

Pachylepis Less.=Crepis

Pachylobium (Benth.) Willis=Dioclea

Pachylobus G. Don=Dacryodes

Pachyloma DC. (Melastomataceae)

Pachyloma Post et Kuntze=Polytaenia

Pachylophis Raimann=Oenothera

Pachylophus Spach=Oenothera

Pachymeria Benth.=Meriania

Pachymitra Nees=Rhynchospora

Pachymitus O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pachyne Salisb.=Phaius

Pachynema R. Br. ex DC.=Hibbertia

Pachyneurum Bunge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pachynocarpus Hook. f.=Vatica

Pachypharynx Aellen=Atriplex

Pachyphragma (DC.) Reichb. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pachyphyllum Kunth=Fernandezia

Pachyphytum Link, Klotzsch et Otto (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Pachyplectron Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pachypleurum Ledeb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pachypodanthium Engl. et Diels=Duguetia

Pachypodium Lindl. (Apocynaceae)

Pachypodium Webb et Berthel.=Sisymbrium

Pachypodium Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray =Thelypodium

Pachyptera DC. ex Meissn. (Bignoniaceae)

Pachypteris Karelin et Kir.=Isatis

Pachypterygium Bunge=Isatis

Pachyra A. St.-Hil. et Naudin=Pachira

Pachyraphea C. Presl=Aspalathus

Pachyrhachis Rich.=Bulbophyllum

Pachyrhiza B. D. Jacks.=Pachyrhizus

Pachyrhizanthe (Schltr.) Nakai=Cymbidium

Pachyrhizus Rich. ex DC. (Fabaceae)

Pachyrhynchus DC.=Lucilia

Pachyrrizos Spreng.=Pachyrhizus

Pachysa D. Don=Erica

Pachysandra Michaux (Buxaceae)

Pachysanthus C. Presl=Rudgea

Pachysolen Philippi=Nolana

Pachystachys Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pachystegia Cheeseman (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pachystela Pierre ex Radlk.=Synsepalum

Pachystele Schltr.=Scaphyglottis

Pachystelis Rauschert=Scaphyglottis

Pachystelma Brandegee=Matelea

Pachystemon Blume=Macaranga

Pachystigma Hochst.=Vangueria

Pachystigma Hook.=Peltostigma

Pachystigma Meissn.=Paxistima

Pachystima Raf.=Paxistima

Pachystoma Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pachystrobilus Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pachystroma Muell. Arg. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pachystylidium Pax et K. Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pachystylis Blume=Pachystoma

Pachystylum Ecklon et Zeyher=Heliophila

Pachystylus K. Schum. (Rubiaceae)

Pachysurus Steetz=Calocephalus

Pachythamnus (R. King et H. Robinson) R. King et H. Robinson=Ageratina

Pachythelia Steetz=Epaltes

Pachythrix Hook. f.=Pleurophyllum

Pachytrophe Bureau=Streblus

Pachyurus Post et Kuntze=Calocephalus

Pacifigeron Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Packera Löve et D. Löve (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pacoseroca Adans.=Amomum

Pacouria Aubl.=Ancylobothrys, Landolphia, Saba

Pacourina Aubl. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Pacourinopsis Cass.=Pacourina

Pacurina Raf.=Heliotropium

Padbruggea Miq.=Callerya

Padellus Vassilcz.=Prunus

Padia Moritzi=Oryza

Padostemon Griff.=Podostemum

Padota Adans.=Marrubium

Padus Mill.=Prunus

Paederia L. (Rubiaceae)

Paederota L.=Veronica

Paederotella (Wulff) Kem.-Nat.=Veronica

Paedicalyx Pierre ex Pitard=Xanthophytum

Paennaea Meerb.=Penaea

Paenoe Post et Kuntze=Vateria

Paeonia L. (Paeoniaceae)

Paepalanthus Mart. (Eriocaulaceae)

Pagaea Griseb.=Irlbachia

Pagamea Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Pagameopsis (Standl.) Steyerm. (Rubiaceae)

Pagapate Sonner.=Sonneratia

Pagella Schönl.=Crassula

Pagerea Pierre ex Laness.=Sageraea

Pageria Juss.=Lapageria

Pageria Raf.=Mecardonia

Pagesia Raf.=Mecardonia

Pagetia F. Muell.=Bosistoa

Pagiantha Markgraf=Tabernaemontana

Pagothyra (Leeuwenb.) J. F. Sm. et J. L. Clark (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Pahudia Miq.=Afzelia

Paillotia Gandoger=Erodium

Painteria Britton et Rose=Havardia

Paiva Vell.=Sabicea

Paivaea O. Berg=Campomanesia

Paivaea Post et Kuntze=Sabicea

Paivaeusa Welw.=Oldfieldia

Pajanelia DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Pakaraimaea Maguire et Ashton (Dipterocarpaceae – Pakar.)

Pala Juss.=Alstonia

Paladelpha Pichon=Alstonia

Palaeconringia E. H. L. Krause=Erysimum

Palaeno Raf.=Campanula

Palaeocyanus Dostál=Cheirolophus

Palafoxia Lag. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Palala Kuntze=Myristica

Palamostigma Benth. et Hook. f.=Croton

Palandra Cook=Phytelephas

Palanostigma Mart. ex Klotzsch=Croton

Palaoea Kaneh.=Tristiropsis

Palaquium Blanco (Sapotaceae)

Palaua Cav. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Palaua Ruíz et Pavón=Saurauia

Palava Juss.=Palaua

Palava Pers.=Saurauia

Palavia Ruíz et Pavón ex Ort.=Mirabilis

Palavia Schreb.=Palaua

Paleaepappus Cabrera (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Paleista Raf.=Eclipta

Palenga Thwaites=Drypetes

Palenia Philippi=Heterothalamus

Paleodicraeia C. Cusset (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Paleolaria Cass.=Palafoxia

Paletuviera Thouars ex DC.=Bruguiera

Paleya Cass.=Crepis

Paliavana Vell. ex Vand. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Palicourea Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Palicuria Raf.=Palicourea

Palilia Allam. ex L.=Heliconia

Palimbia Besser ex DC. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Palindan Blanco ex Post et Kunze=Orania

Palinetes Salisb.=Ammocharis

Paliris Dumort.=Liparis

Palisota Reichb. (Commelinaceae)

Palissya Baill.=Necepsia

Paliuros St.-Lag.=Paliurus

Paliurus Mill. (Rhamnaceae)

Palladia Lam. (nomen dubium)

Palladia Moench=Lysimachia

Pallasia L. f.=Calligonum

Pallasia Scop.=Sporobolus

Pallasia L’Herit.=Encelia

Pallasia Klotzsch=Wittmackanthus

Pallassia Houtt.=Calodendrum

Pallastema Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Pallavia Vell.=Pisonia

Pallavicinia Cocc.=Alliaria

Pallavicinia De Not.=Solanum

Pallenis (Cass.) Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Palma Mill.=Phoenix

Palmangis Thouars=Angraecum

Palmerella A. Gray=Isotoma

Palmeria F. Muell. (Monimiaceae)

Palmerocassia Britton=Senna

Palmervandenbroeckia Gibbs=Polyscias

Palmia Endl.=Hewittia

Palmijuncus Kuntze=Calamus

Palmoglossum Klotzsch ex Reichb. f.=Anathallis

Palmolmedia Ducke=Naucleopsis

Palmonaria Boiss.=Pulmonaria

Palmorchis Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Palmstruckia Sonder=Heliophila

Palmstruckia Retz.=Sutera

Paloue Aubl. (Fabaceae)

Palovea Juss.=Paloue

Palovea Raf.=Sabicea

Paloveopsis Cowan (Fabaceae)

Paltoria Ruíz et Pavón=Ilex

Paludana Giseke=Amomum

Paludana Salisb.=Colchium

Paluea Post et Kuntze=Paloue

Palumbina Reichb. f.=Cuitlauzina

Palura (G. Don) Buch.-Ham. ex Miers=Symplocos

Pamburus Swingle (Rutaceae)

Pamea Aubl.=Buchenavia

Pamianthe Strapf (Amaryllidaceae)

Pamphalea Lag. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Pamphilia Mart. ex A. DC.=Styrax

Pamplethantha Bremek.=Pauridiantha

Panacea Mitch.=Panax

Panaetia Cass.=Podolepis

Panamanthus Kuijt (Loranthaceae)

Panargyrum D. Don=Nassauvia

Panargyrus Lag.=Nassauvia

Panarica Withner et P. A. Harding=Prosthechea

Panax L.=Aralia

Panax Hill=Opopanax

Panaxus St.-Lag.=Aralia

Pancalum Ehrh.=Hypericum

Panchera Post et Kuntze=Ixora

Pancheria Brongn. et Gris. (Cunoniaceae)

Pancheria Montrouz.=Ixora

Panchezia Montrouz.=Ixora

Panciatica G. Piccioli=Cadia

Pancicia Vis. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pancovia Willd. (Sapindaceae)

Pancovia Fabr.=Comarum

Pancratio-Crinum Herb. ex Steud.=Crinum

Pancratium L. (Amaryllidaceae)

Panctenis Raf.=Aureolaria

Panda Pierre (Pandaceae)

Pandaca Noronha ex Thouars=Tabernaemontana

Pandacastrum Pichon=Tabernaemontana

Pandamus Raf.=Pandanus

Pandanophyllum Hassk.=Mapania

Pandanus Parkinson (Pandanaceae)

Panderia Fischer et C. Meyer=Bassia

Pandiaka (Moq.) Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pandora Nor. ex Thouars=Rhodolaena

Pandorea (Endl.) Spach (Bignoniaceae)

Paneguia Raf.=Sisyrinchium

Paneion Lunell=Poa

Panel Adans.=Terminalia

Panemata Raf.=Gymnostachyum

Panetos Raf.=Houstonia

Pangium Reinw. (Achariaceae)

Panhopia Nor. ex Muell. Arg.=Macaranga

Panicastrella Moench=Echinaria

Panicularia Heister ex Fabr.=Poa

Paniculum Ard.=Panicum

Panicum L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paniopsis Raf.=Inula

Panios Adans.=Erigeron

Panisea (Lindl.) Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Panisia Raf.=Cassia

Panke Willd.=Francoa

Panke Molina=Gunnera

Pankea Oersted=Gunnera

Panmorphia Luer=Anathallis

Panninia Dur.=Fanninia

Panoe Adans.=Vateria

Panope Raf.=Lippia

Panopia Noronha ex Thouars=Macaranga

Panopsis Salisb. (Proteaceae – Grev.)

Panoxis Raf.=Veronica

Panphalea Lag.=Pamphalea

Panslowia Wight ex Pfeiff.=Kadsura

Panstenum Raf.=Allium

Panstrepis Raf.=Coryanthes

Pantacantha Speg. (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Pantadenia Gagnepain (Euphorbiaceae)

Pantasachme Endl.=Pentasacme

Pantathera Philippi=Megalachne

Panterpa Miers=Fridericia

Panthocarpa Raf.=Acacia

Pantlingia Prain=Stigmatodactylus

Pantocsekia Griseb.=Convolvulus

Pantorrhynchus Murb.=Brassica

Panulia (Baill.) Kozo-Polj.=Apium

Panurea Spruce ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Panza Salisb.=Narcissus

Panzera Willd.=Eperua

Panzeria J. F. Gmel.=Lycium

Panzeria Moench=Panzerina

Panzerina Soják (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Panzhuyuia Z. Y. Zhu=Alocasia

Paolia Chiov.=Coffea

Paoluccia Gandoger=Lathyrus

Papas Opiz=Solanum

Papaver L. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Papaya Mill.=Carica

Papeda Hassk.=Citrus

Paphia Seem. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Paphinia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Paphiopedilum Pfitzer (Orchidaceae – Cypr.)

Papilionanthe Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Papilionopsis Steenis=Hylodesmum

Papiliopsis E. Morren=Oncidium

Papilista Raf.=Gasteria

Papillaria Dulac=Scheuchzeria

Papillilabium Dockr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Papiria Thunb.=Gethyllis

Papistylus Kellerman et al. (Rhamnaceae)

Pappagrostis Rosch.=Stephanachne

Pappea Ecklon et Zeyher (Sapindaceae)

Pappea Sonder=Choritaenia

Papperitzia Reichb. f.=Leochilus

Pappobolus S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Pappochroma Raf. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pappophorum Schreb. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Pappostipa (Trin. et Rupr.) Romaschenko, P. M. Peterson et Soreng (Poaceae – Poo.)

Pappostyles Pierre=Cremaspora

Pappostylum Pierre=Cremaspora

Pappothrix (A. Gray) Rydb.=Perityle

Papuacalia Veldk.=Brachyglottis

Papuaea Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Papualthia Diels=Haplostichanthus

Papuanthes Danser (Loranthaceae)

Papuasicyos Duyfjes (Cucurbitaceae)

Papuastelma Bullock=Marsdenia

Papuechites Markgraf (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Papularia Forssk.=Trianthema

Papulipetalum (Schltr.) M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Bulbophyllum

Papuodendron C. White=Hibiscus

Papuzilla Ridl.=Lepidium

Papyria Raf.=Broussonetia

Papyrius Lam.=Broussonetia

Papyrus Willd.=Cyperus

Paquerina Cass.=Brachyscome

Parabaena Miers (Menispermaceae)

Parabambusa Widjaya (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Parabarium Pierre ex C. Spire=Urceola

Parabarleria Baill.=Barleria

Parabeaumontia Pichon=Vallaris

Parabenzoin Nakai=Lindera

Paraberlinia Pellegrin=Julbernardia

Parabesleria Oersted=Besleria

Parabignonia Bureau ex K. Schum.=Dolichandra

Paraboea (C. B. Clarke) Ridl. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Parabotrys C. Muell.=Xylopia

Parabouchetia Baill.=Heliotropium

Paracalanthe Kudô=Calanthe

Paracaleana Blaxell (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Paracalia Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Paracalyx Ali (Fabaceae)

Paracarpaea (K. Schum.) Pichon=Cuspidaria

Paracaryopsis (H. Riedl) R. Mill.=Adelocaryum

Paracaryum (A. DC.) Boiss. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Paracasearia Boerl.=Drypetes

Paracautleya R. M. Sm. (Zingiberaceae)

Paracelastrus Miq.=Microtropis

Paracelsea Zoll.(1857)=Acalypha

Paracelsea Zoll.(1844)=Exacum

Paracelsia Mart. ex Tul.=Mollinedia

Paracephaelis Baill. (Rubiaceae)

Parachampionella Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Parachimarrhis Ducke (Rubiaceae)

Parachionolaena Dillon et Sagást.=Chionolaena

Paraclarisia Ducke=Sorocea

Paracleisthus Gagnepain=Cleistanthus

Paracoffea (Miq.) J. Leroy=Coffea

Paracolea Baill.=Phylloctenium

Paracolpodium (Tzvelev) Tzvelev=Puccinellia

Paraconringia Lemé=Erysimum

Paracorokia Král=Corokia

Paracorynanthe Capuron (Rubiaceae)

Paracostus C. Specht (Costaceae)

Paracroton Miq. (Euphorbiaceae)

Paracroton Gagnepain ex Pax et Hoffm.=Cleistanthus

Paracryphia Baker f. (Paracryphiaceae)

Paractaenium Benth. et Hook. f.=Paractaenum

Paractaenum P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paracyclea Kudô et Yamamoto=Cissampelos

Paracynoglossum Popov=Cynoglossum

Paradaniella Willis=Daniellia

Paradaniellia Rolfe=Daniellia

Paradenocline Muell. Arg.=Adenocline

Paraderris (Miq.) Geesink=Derris

Paradigma Miers=Cordia

Paradina Pierre ex Pitard=Mitragyna

Paradisanthus Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Paradisea Mazzucc. (Anthericaceae)

Paradisia Bertol.=Paradisea

Paradolichandra Hassler=Dolichandra

Paradombeya Stapf (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Paradrymonia Hanst. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Paradrypetes Kuhlm. (Rhizophoraceae)

Paraeremostachys Adykov et al.=Phlomoides

Parafaujasia C. Jeffrey (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Parafestuca Alexeev=Koeleria

Paragelonium Leandri=Aristogeitonia

Paragenipa Baill. (Rubiaceae)

Parageum Nakai et H. Hara (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Paraglycine F. J. Herm.=Ophrestia

Paragnathis Spreng.=Diplomeris

Paragoldfussia Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Paragonia Bureau=Tanaecium

Paragoodia I. Thomps. (Fabaceae)

Paragophyton K. Schum.=Spermacoce

Paragrewia Gagnepain ex R. Rao=Leptonychia

Paragueiba Scop.=Poraqueiba

Paragulubia Burret=Hydriastele

Paragutzlaffia H. P. Tsui=Strobilanthes

Paragynoxys (Cuatrec.) Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Parahancornia Ducke (Apocynaceae)

Paraharveya E. Fischer et Siedentop. (Orobanchaceae)

Parahebe W. Oliver=Veronica

Parahopea Heim=Shorea

Parahyparrhenia A. Camus (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paraia Rohwer, Richter et van der Werff (Lauraceae)

Paraisometrum W. T. Wang=Oreocharis

Paraixeris Nakai=Ixeris

Parajaeschkea Burkill=Gentianella

Parajubaea Burret (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Parajusticia Benoist=Justicia

Parakaempferia A. Rao et Verma (Zingiberaceae)

Parakeelya Hershk.=Calandrinia

Parakibara Philipson (Monimiaceae)

Parakmeria Hu et W. C. Cheng=Magnolia

Paraknoxia Bremek.=Pentanisia

Parakohleria Wiehler=Pearcea

Paralabatia Pierre=Pouteria

Paralagarosolen Y. G. Wei=Petrocodon

Paralamium Dunn. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Paralbizzia Kosterm.=Archidendron

Paralea Aubl.=Diospyros

Paralepistemon Lejoly et Lisowski (Convolvulaceae)

Paraleucothoe (Nakai) Honda=Leucothoe

Paralia Desv.=Diospyros

Paraligusticum Tichom. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Paralinospadix Burret=Calyptrocalyx

Parallosa Alef.=Vicia

Paralophia Cribb et Hermans (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Paralstonia Baill.=Alyxia

Paralychnophora MacLeish=Eremanthus

Paralysis Hill=Primula

Paralyxia Baill.=Aspidosperma

Paramachaerium Ducke (Fabaceae)

Paramacrolobium Léonard (Fabaceae)

Paramammea Leroy=Mammea

Paramanglietia Hu et Cheng=Magnolia

Paramansoa Baill.=Fridericia

Paramapania Uittien (Cyperaceae)

Paramelhania Arènes (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Parameria Benth. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Parameriopsis Pichon=Parameria

Paramesus C. Presl=Trifolium

Paramichelia Hu=Magnolia

Paramicropholis Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Micropholis

Paramicrorhynchus Kirpiczn.=Launaea

Paramiflos Cuatrec.=Espeletia

Paramignya Wight (Rutaceae)

Paramitranthes Burret=Siphoneugena

Paramoltkia Greuter (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Paramomum Tong (Zingiberaceae)

Paramongaia Velarde (Amaryllidaceae)

Paramyrciaria Kausel (Myrtaceae)

Paramyristica de Wilde=Myristica

Paranaea Dusén (Orchidaceae; nomen dubium)

Paranecepsia R.-Sm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Paranephelium Miq. (Sapindaceae)

Paranephelius Poeppig (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Paraneurachne S. T. Blake (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paranneslea Gagnepain=Anneslea

Paranomus Salisb. (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Parantennaria Beauverd. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Paranthe O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea

Parapachygone Forman (Menispermaceae)

Parapactis W. Zimm.=Epipactis

Parapanax Miq.=Schefflera

Parapantadenia Capuron (Euphorbiaceae)

Parapentace Gagnepain=Burretiodendron

Parapentapanax Hutch.=Aralia

Parapentas Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Parapetalifera Wendl.=Agathosma

Paraphaius J. W. Zhai et F. W. Xing (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Paraphalaenopsis A. Hawkes (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Paraphlomis Prain (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Parapholis C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Paraphyadanthe Mildbr.=Caloncoba

Parapiptadenia Brenan (Fabaceae)

Parapiqueria R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Parapodium E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Parapolydora H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Parapottsia Miq.=Pottsia

Paraprenanthes Chang ex Shih (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Paraprotium Cuatrec.=Protium

Parapteroceras Averyanov=Tuberolabium

Parapteropyrum A. J. Li=Fagopyrum

Parapyrenaria H. T. Chang=Pyrenaria

Parapyrola Miq.=Epigaea

Paraqueiba Scop.=Poraqueiba

Paraquilegia J. R. Drumm. et Hutch. (Ranunculaceae – Thal.)

Pararchidendron I. Nielsen (Fabaceae)

Parardisia Nayar et Giri=Ardisia

Pararistolochia Hutch. et Dalziel=Aristolochia

Parartabotrys Miq.=Xylopia

Parartocarpus Baill. (Moraceae)

Pararuellia Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Parasamanea Kosterm.=Albizia

Parasarcochilus Dockr.=Sarcochilus

Parasassafras Long (Lauraceae)

Parascheelea Dugand=Attalea

Parascopolia Baill.=Lycianthes

Paraselinum H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Parasenecio W. W. Sm. et Small (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Paraserianthes I. Nielsen (Fabaceae)

Parashorea Kurz (Dipterocarpaceae – Dipt.)

Parasia Post et Kuntze=Sebaea

Parasicyos Dieterle=Sicyos

Parasilaus Leute (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Parasitipomoea Hayata=Ipomoea

Paraskevia W. Sauer et G. Sauer=Pulmonaria

Parasopubia H.-P. Hofm. et E. Fischer (Orobanchaceae)

Paraspalathus C. Presl=Aspalathus

Parasponia Miq. (Cannabaceae)

Parastemon A. DC. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Parastranthus G. Don=Lobelia

Parastrephia Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Parastriga Mildbr.=Harveya

Parastrobilanthes Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Parastyrax W. W. Sm. (Styracaceae)

Parasympagis Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Parasyncalathium J. W. Zhang (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Parasyringa W. W. Sm.=Ligustrum

Parasystasia Baill.=Asystasia

Paratecoma Kuhlm. (Bignoniaceae)

Paratephrosia Domin=Tephrosia

Paratheria Griseb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Parathesis (A. DC.) Hook. f. (Myrsinaceae)

Paratriaina Bremek.=Triainolepis

Paratrophis Blume=Streblus

Paratropia (Blume) DC.=Schefflera

Paravallaris Pierre=Kibatalia

Paravinia Hassk.=Praravinia

Paravitex Fletcher (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Pardanthopsis (Hance) Lenz=Iris

Pardanthus Ker-Gawler=Iris

Pardinia Herb.=Tigridia

Pardisium Burm. f.=Gerbera

Pardoglossum Barbier et Mathez (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Parduyna Salisb.=Schelhammera

Parechites Miq.=Trachelospermum

Parectenium Stapf=Paractaenum

Pareira Lour. ex Gomes=Vitis

Parenterolobium Kosterm.=Albizia

Parentucellia Viv. (Orobanchaceae)

Parepigynum Tsiang et P. T. Li (Apocynaceae)

Pareugenia Turrill=Syzygium

Parexuris Nakai et Maekawa=Sciaphila

Parfonsia Scop.=Cuphea

Parhabenaria Gagnepain=Pecteilis

Pariana Aubl. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Parianella Hollowell, F. M. Ferreira et R. P. Oliveira (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pariatica Post et Kuntze=Nyctanthes

Pariaticu Adans.=Nyctanthes

Parietaria L. (Urticaceae)

Parilax Raf.=Smilax

Parilia Dennst.=Elaeodendron

Parilium Gaertn.=Nyctanthes

Parillax Raf.=Smilax

Pariltaria Burm. f.=Parietaria

Parinari Aubl. (Chrysobalanaceae)

Parinarium Juss.=Parinari

Paripon Voigt (Arecaceae; nomen dubium)

Paris L.=Trillium

Parisetta Augier=Trillium

Parishella A. Gray=Nemacladus

Parishia Hook. f. (Anacardiaceae)

Parita Scop.=Thespesia

Pariti Adans.=Hibiscus

Paritium J. St.-Hil.=Hibiscus

Parivoa Aubl.=Eperua

Parkia R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Parkinsonia L. (Fabaceae)

Parlatorea Barb. Rodr.=Sanderella

Parlatoria Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Parmena Greene=Rubus

Parmentiera DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Parmentiera Raf.=Solanum

Parnassia L. (Parnassiaceae)

Parochetus Buch-Ham. ex D. Don (Fabaceae)

Parodia Speg. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Parodianthus Tronc. (Verbenaceae)

Parodiella Reeder et C. Reeder=Ortachne

Parodiochloa A. M. Molina=Koeleria

Parodiochloa C. E. Hubb.=Poa

Parodiodendron Hunz. (Picrodendraceae)

Parodiodoxa O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Parodiolyra Soderstrom et Zuloaga (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Parodiophyllochloa Zuloaga et Morrone (Poaceae – Pan.)

Parolinia Webb (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Paronychia Mill. (Caryophyllaceae)

Paronychia Hill=Draba

Parophiorrhiza C. B. Clarke=Mitreola

Paropsia Noronha ex Thouars (Passifloraceae)

Paropsiopsis Engl. (Passifloraceae)

Paropyrum Ulbr. (Ranunculaceae – Thal.)

Parosela Cav.=Dalea

Paroxygraphis W. W. Sm. (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Parquetina Baill.=Periploca

Parqui Adans.=Cestrum

Parrasia Greene=Nerisyrenia

Parrasia Raf.=Sebaea

Parria Steud.=Parrya

Parrotia C. Meyer (Hamamelidaceae)

Parrotia Walp.=Pandanus

Parrotiopsis (Nied.) C. Schneider (Hamamelidaceae)

Parrya R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Parrycactus Doweld=Ferocactus

Parryella Torrey et A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Parryodes Jafri (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Parryopsis Botsch.=Solms-Laubachia

Parsana Parsa et Maleki=Laportea

Parsonsia R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Parsonsia P. Browne=Cuphea

Partheniastrum Fabr.=Parthenium

Parthenice A. Gray (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Parthenium L. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Parthenocissus Planch. (Vitaceae)

Parthenopsis Kellogg=Venegasia

Parthenostachys Fourr.=Ornithogalum

Parthenoxylon Blume=Cinnamomum

Parvatia Decne.=Stauntonia

Parviopuntia Soulaire et Marn.-Lap.=Opuntia

Parvisedum R. T. Clausen=Sedella

Parvotrisetum Chrtek=Trisetaria

Paryphantha Schauer=Thryptomene

Paryphanthe Benth.=Thryptomene

Paryphosphaera H. Karst.=Parkia

Pasaccardoa Kuntze (Asteraceae – Dic.)

Pasania (Miq.) Oersted=Lithocarpus

Pasaniopsis Kudô=Castanopsis

Pascalia Ortega (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Pascalium Cass.=Psacalium

Paschalococos Dransf. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Paschanthus Burch.=Adenia

Paschira G. Kuntze=Pachira

Pascopyrum Löve=Elymus

Pasina Adans.=Horminum

Pasithea D. Don (Hemerocallidaceae)

Pasovia H. Karst.=Phthirusa

Passovia H. Karst.=Phthirusa

Passowia H. Karst.=Phthirusa

Paspalanthium Desv.=Paspalum

Paspalidium Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paspalum L. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Paspalus Fluegge=Paspalum

Passacardoa Wild.=Pasaccardoa

Passaea Baill.=Bernardia

Passaea Adans.=Ononis

Passalia Soland. ex R. Br.=Rinorea

Passaveria Mart. et Eichler ex Miq.=Ecclinusa

Passerina L. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Passiflora L. (Passifloraceae)

Passoura Aubl.=Rinorea

Passovia H. Karst. ex Klotzsch=Loranthus

Passowia H. Karst.=Loranthus

Pastinaca L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pastinacopsis Golosk. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pastoraea Tod.=Ionopsidium

Pastorea Tod. ex Bertol.=Ionopsidium

Patabea Aubl.=Ixora

Patagnana Steud.=Smithia

Patagonia Dur. et Jacks.=Adesmia

Patagonica Boehm.=Cordia

Patagonium Schrank=Adesmia

Patagonium E. Mey=Aeschynomene

Patagonula L. =Cordia

Patagua Poeppig ex Baill.=Orites

Patagua Poeppig ex Reiche=Villaresia

Patamogeton Honck.=Potamogeton

Patascoya Urb.=Freziera

Patellaria J. Williams et Ford-Lloyd=Beta

Patellifolia A. J. Scott, Ford-Lloyd et J. Williams (Amaranthaceae – Bet.)

Patellocalamus W. T. Lin=Ampelocalamus

Patersonia R. Br. (Iridaceae)

Patersonia Poir.=Ruellia

Pathersonia Poir.=Ruellia

Patientia Raf.=Rumex

Patima Aubl.=Sabicea

Patinoa Cuatrec. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Patis Ohwi (Poaceae – Poo.)

Patisna Jack ex Burkill=Urophyllum

Patonia Wight=Xylopia

Patosia Buchenau=Distichia

Patrinia Juss. (Valerianaceae)

Patrinia Raf.=Sophora

Patrisia Rohr ex Steud.=Dichapetalum

Patrisia Rich.=Ryania

Patrocles Salisb.=Narcissus

Patropyrum Löve=Aegilops

Patsjotti Adans.=Strumpfia

Pattalias S. Watson=Vincetoxicum

Pattara Adans.=Embelia

Pattersonia J. F. Gmel.=Ruellia

Pattonia Wight=Grammatophyllum

Patulix Raf.=Clerodendrum

Patya Neck.=Verbena

Patzkea G. H. Loos (Poaceae – Poo.)

Paua Caball.=Andryala

Paua Gandoger=Torilis

Pauella Ramam. et Sebastine=Theriophonum

Pauia Deb et Dutta=Atropa

Pauladolphia Börner=Rumex

Pauldopia Steenis (Bignoniaceae)

Pauletia Cav.=Bauhinia

Paulia Korovin=Paulita

Paulinia Dur.=Cynanchum

Paulita Soják (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Paullinia L. (Sapindaceae)

Paulomagnusia Kuntze=Micranthus

Paulowilhelmia Hochst.(late 1844)=Eremomastax

Paulowilhelmia Hochst.(Jan 1844)=Mollugo

Paulownia Sieb. et Zucc. (Paulowniaceae)

Paulseniella Briq.=Elsholtzia

Pauridia Harv. (Hypoxidaceae)

Pauridiantha Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Paurolepis S. Moore=Gutenbergia

Paurotis O. F. Cook=Acoelorrhaphe

Pausandra Radlk. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pausia Raf.(1838)=Osmanthus

Pausia Raf.(1836)=Thymelaea

Pausinystalia Pierre ex Dupouy et Beille=Corynanthe

Pautsauvia Juss.=Alangium

Pavate Adans.=Pavetta

Pavetta L. (Rubiaceae)

Pavia Mill.=Aesculus

Paviana Raf.=Aesculus

Pavieasia Pierre (Sapindaceae)

Pavinda Thunb.=Audouinia

Pavlovnia auctt.=Paulownia

Pavonia Domb. ex Lam.=Cordia

Pavonia Cav.=Hibiscus

Pavonia Ruíz et Pavón=Laurelia

Pawia Kuntze=Aesculus

Paxia Herter=Ditaxis

Paxia Ö. Nilsson=Neopaxia

Paxia Gilg=Rourea

Paxiactes Raf.=Tordyliopsis

Paxiodendron Engl.=Xymalos

Paxistima Raf. (Celastraceae)

Paxiuscula Herter=Ditaxis

Paxtonia Lindl.=Spathoglottis

Payanelia C. B. Clarke=Pajanelia

Payena A. DC. (Sapotaceae)

Payera Baill. (Rubiaceae)

Payeria Baill.=Turraea

Paypayrola Aubl. (Violaceae)

Payrola Juss.=Paypayrola

Paysonia O’Kane et Al-Shehbaz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pearcea Regel (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Pearsonia Dümmer (Fabaceae)

Peautia Comm. ex Pfeiff.=Hydrangea

Peccana Raf.=Euphorbia

Pechea Lapeyr.=Crypsis

Pechea Steud.=Cybianthus

Pecheya Scop.=Coussarea

Pechuel-Loeschea O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Peckelia Hutch.=Cajanus

Peckeya Raf.=Coussarea

Peckia Vell.=Cybianthus

Peckoltia Fourn.=Matelea

Pectangis Thouars=Angraecum

Pectanisia Raf.=Reseda

Pectantia Raf.=Mitella

Pecteilis Raf. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pecten Lam.=Scandix

Pectianthia Rydb.=Mitella

Pectiantia Raf.=Mitella

Pectidium Less.=Pectis

Pectidopsis DC.=Pectis

Pectinaria Haw. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pectinaria Bernh.=Scandix

Pectinaria Cordem.=Angraecum

Pectinaria (Benth.) Hack.=Eremochloa

Pectinastrum Cass.=Centaurea

Pectinea Gaertn.=Erythrospermum

Pectinella J. M. Black=Amphibolis

Pectis L. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Pectocarya DC. ex Meissn. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Pectophyllum Reichb.=Azorella

Pectophytum Humboldt, Bonpland et Kunth=Azorella

Pedaliodiscus Ihlenf. (Pedaliaceae)

Pedaliophyton Engl.=Pterodiscus

Pedalium Royen ex L. (Pedaliaceae)

Pedalium Adans.=Atraphaxis

Pedastis Raf.=Cayratia

Peddiea Harv. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Pederia Nor.=Paederia

Pederlea Raf.=Acnistus

Pederota Scop.=Veronica

Pedersenia Holub (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pedicellaria Schrank=Cleome

Pedicellarum Hotta (Araceae – Poth.)

Pedicellia Lour.=Mischocarpus

Pediculariopsis Löve et D. Löve=Pedicularis

Pedicularis L. (Orobanchaceae)

Pedilanthus Neck. ex Poit.=Euphorbia

Pedilea Lindl.=Dienia

Pedilochilus Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pedilonia C. Presl=Wachendorfia

Pedilonum (Blume) Blume=Dendrobium

Pedina Stev.=Astragalus

Pedinogyne Brand=Trigonotis

Pedinopetalum Urb. et H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pediocactus Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pediomellum Rydb.=Orbexilum

Pediomelum Rydb. (Fabaceae)

Pedistylis Wiens (Loranthaceae)

Pedochelus Wight=Podochilus

Pedrosia Lowe=Lotus

Peekelia Harms=Cajanus

Peekeliodendron Sleumer=Merrilliodendron

Peekeliopanax Harms=Gastonia

Peersia L. Bolus=Rhinephyllum

Pegaeophyton Hayek et Hand.-Mazz. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pegamea Vitman=Pagamea

Peganon St.-Lag.=Peganum

Peganum L. (Nitrariaceae)

Pegesia Steud.=Mecardonia

Pegia Colebr. (Anacardiaceae)

Peglera Bolus=Nectaropetalum

Pegolettia Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pegolletia Less.=Pegolettia

Pehria Sprague (Lythraceae)

Peiranisia Raf.=Senna

Peirescia Zucc.=Pereskia

Peireskia Post et Kuntze=Hippocratea

Peireskia Steud.=Pereskia

Peireskiopsis Vaupel=Pereskiopsis

Peirousia Poir.=Lapeirousia

Peixotoa A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Pekea Aubl.=Caryocar

Pekia Steud.=Caryocar

Pelae Adans.=Xanthophyllum

Pelagatia O. Schulz=Weberbauera

Pelagodendron Seem.=Tarenna

Pelagodoxa Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Pelaphia Banks et Soland.=Coprosma

Pelaphoides Banks et Soland. ex Cheesem.=Coprosma

Pelargonion St.-Lag.=Pelargonium

Pelargonium L‘Hérit. (Geraniaceae)

Pelatantheria Ridl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pelea A. Gray=Melicope

Pelecinus Mill.=Astragalus

Pelecostemon Léonard (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pelecynthis E. Mey.=Rafnia

Pelecyphora C. Ehrenb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pelexia Poit. ex Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pelianthus E. Mey. ex Moq.=Herbstaedtia

Pelidnia Barnhart=Utricularia

Peliosanthes Andrews (Ruscaceae)

Peliostomum E. Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Peliotes Harv. et Sonder=Lonchostoma

Peliotis E. Mey.=Lonchostoma

Peliotus E. Mey.=Lonchostoma

Pella Gaertn.=Ficus

Pellacalyx Korth. (Rhizophoraceae)

Pellea André=Elatostema

Pellegrinia Sleumer (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Pellegriniodendron Léonard=Gilbertiodendron

Pelleteria Poir.=Lysimachia

Pelletiera A. St.-Hil.=Lysimachia

Pelliceria Planch. et Triana=Pelliciera

Pelliciera Planch. et Triana ex Benth. (Tetrameristaceae)

Pellinia Molina=Eucryphia

Pellionia Gaudich.=Elatostema

Pellocalyx Post et Kuntze=Pellacalyx

Pelma Finet=Bulbophyllum

Pelonastes Hook. f.=Myriophyllum

Peloria L.=Linaria

Pelotris Raf.=Muscari

Pelozia Rose=Lopezia

Pelta Dulac=Zannichellia

Peltactila Raf.=Daucus

Peltaea (C. Presl) Standl. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Peltandra Raf. (Araceae – Ar.)

Peltandra Wight=Meineckia

Peltanthera Benth. (Scrophulariaceae?)

Peltanthera Roth=Vallaris

Peltantheria Post et Kuntze=Pelatanthera

Peltaria Jacq. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Peltaria DC.=Wiborgia

Peltariopsis (Boiss.) N. Busch (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Peltastes Woodson (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Pelticalyx Griff.=Dasymaschalon

Peltidium Zollikofer=Chondrilla

Peltiera Labat et Dupuy (Fabaceae)

Peltimela Raf.=Mimulus

Peltiphyllum (Engl.) Engl.=Darmera

Peltispermum Moq.=Anthochlamys

Peltoboykinia (Engl.) H. Hara (Saxifragaceae)

Peltobractea Rusby=Peltaea

Peltobryon Klotzsch=Piper

Peltocalathos Tamura (Ranunculaceae – Ran.)

Peltocalyx Post et Kuntze=Desmos?

Peltocarpus Zipp. (nomen nudum)

Peltodon Pohl=Hyptis

Peltogyne Vogel (Fabaceae)

Peltomesa Raf.=Struthanthus

Peltophora Benth. et Hook. f.=Manisuris

Peltophoropsis Chiov.=Parkinsonia

Peltophorum (Vogel) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Peltophorus Desv.=Manisuris

Peltophyllum Gardner (Triuridaceae)

Peltopsis Raf.=Potamogeton

Peltopus (Schltr.) Szlach. et Marg.=Bulbophyllum

Peltospermum Post et Kuntze=Anthochlamys

Peltospermum DC.=Aspidosperma

Peltospermum Benth.=Sacosperma

Peltostegia Turcz.=Peltaea

Peltostigma Walp. (Rutaceae)

Pelucha S. Watson (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Pembertonia P. S. Short (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pemphis Forst et G. Forst. (Lythraceae)

Penaea L. (Penaeaceae)

Penanthes Vell.=Prenanthes

Penar-Valli Adans.=Zanonia

Penarvallia Post et Kuntze=Zanonia

Pendiphylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Pendulina Willk.=Brassica

Penelopeia Urb. (Cucurbitaceae)

Penianthus Miers (Menispermaceae)

Penicillanthemum Vieill.=Hugonia

Penicillaria Willd.=Cenchrus

Peniculifera Ridl.=Trigonopleura

Peniculus Swallen=Mesosetum

Peniocereus (A. Berger) Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Peniophyllum Pennell=Oenothera

Pennantia Forst et G. Forst. (Pennantiaceae)

Pennellia Nieuw. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pennellianthus Crosswh.=Penstemon

Pennilabium J. J. Sm. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pennisetum Rich. ex Pers.=Cenchrus

Penslemon Raf.=Penstemon

Penstemon Schmidel (Plantaginaceae)

Penstemum Raf.=Penstemon

Pentabothra Hook. f.=Vincetoxicum

Pentabrachion Muell. Arg. (Phyllanthaceae)

Pentabrachium Muell. Arg.=Pentabrachion

Pentacaelium Franch. et Sav.=Myoporum

Pentacaena Bartl.=Cardionema

Pentacalia Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pentacarpaea Hiern=Pentanisia

Pentacarpus Post et Kuntze=Pentanisia

Pentacarya DC. ex Meissn.=Heliotropium

Pentace Hassk. (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Pentaceras Hook. f. (Rutaceae)

Pentaceras Roem. et Schult.=Byttneria

Pentaceros G. F. W. Mey.=Byttneria

Pentachaeta Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pentachlaena Perrier (Sarcolaenaceae)

Pentachondra R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Pentaclathra Endl.=Polyclathra

Pentaclethra Benth. (Fabaceae)

Pentacme A. DC.=Shorea

Pentacnida Post et Kuntze=Pouzolzia

Pentacocca Turcz.=Ochthocosmus

Pentacoelium Sieb. et Zucc.=Myoporum

Pentacoilanthus F. Rappa et V. Camarrone=Mesembryanthemum, Phyllobolus,Sceletium

Pentacraspedon Steud.=Amphipogon

Pentacrophys A. Gray=Acleisanthes

Pentacrostigma K. Afzel.=Ipomoea

Pentacrypta Lehm.=Arracacia

Pentactina Nakai=Spiraea

Pentacyphus Schltr. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pentadactylon Gaertn. f.=Persoonia

Pentadenia (Planch.) Hanst.=Columnea

Pentadesma Sabine (Clusiaceae)

Pentadesmos Spruce ex Planch. et Triana=Moronobea

Pentadiplandra Baill. (Pentadiplandraceae)

Pentadiplandra Kuntze=Plerandra

Pentadynamis R. Br.=Crotalaria

Pentaglossum Forssk.=Lythrum

Pentaglottis Tausch (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Pentaglottis Wall.=Melhania

Pentagonanthus Bullock=Raphionacme

Pentagonaster Klotzsch=Kunzea

Pentagonia Benth. (Rubiaceae)

Pntagonia Kuntze=Legousia

Pentagonia Fabr.=Nicandra

Pentagonium Schau.=Philibertia

Pentagonocarpus Parl.=Kosteletzkya

Pentake Raf.=Cuscuta

Pentalepis F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Pentalinon Voigt (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Pentaloba Lour.=Rinorea

Pentaloncha Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Pentalophus A. DC.=Lithospermum

Pentamera Willis=Pentanura

Pentamerea Baill.=Bridelia

Pentameria Klotzsch ex Baill.=Bridelia

Pentameris P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Danth.)

Pentameris E. Mey.=Hibiscus

Pentamerista Maguire (Tetrameristaceae)

Pentamorpha Scheidw.=Erythrochiton

Pentanema Cass.=Inula

Pentanisia Harv. (Rubiaceae)

Pentanome Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Zanthoxylum

Pentanopsis Rendle (Rubiaceae)

Pentanthus Raf.=Jacquemontia

Pentanthus Less.=Nassauvia

Pentanthus Hook. et Arn.=Paracalia

Pentanura Blume (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Pentapanax Seem.=Aralia

Pentapeltis (Endl.) Bunge (Apiaceae – Mack.)

Pentapera Klotzsch=Erica

Pentapetes L. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Pentapetiopsis auctt.=Pentopetia

Pentaphalangium Warb.=Garcinia

Pentaphiltrum Reichb.=Physalis

Pentaphorus D. Don (Asteraceae – Gochn.)

Pentaphragma Wall. ex G. Don (Pentaphragmataceae)

Pentaphragma Zucc. ex Reichb.=Araujia

Pentaphylax Gardner et Champ. (Pentaphylacaceae)

Pentaphylloides Duhamel=Dasiphora

Pentaphyllon Pers.=Trifolium

Pentaphyllum Hill=Potentilla

Pentaplaris L. O. Williams et Standl. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Pentaple Reichb.=Cerastium

Pentapleura Hand.-Mazz. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Pentapogon R. Br. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Pentaptelion Turcz.=Leucopogon

Pentaptera Roxb.=Terminalia

Pentapteris Haller=Myriophyllum

Pentapterophyllon Hill=Myriophyllum

Pentapterophyllum Fabr.=Myriophyllum

Pentapterygium Klotzsch=Agapetes

Pentaptilon E. Pritzel (Goodeniaceae)

Pentapyxis Hook. f.=Leycesteria

Pentarhaphia Lindl.=Gesneria

Pentarhopalopilia (Engl.) Hiepko (Opiliaceae)

Pentaria M. Roem.=Passiflora

Pentarrhaphis Kunth=Bouteloua

Pentarrhinum E. Mey. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pentas Benth. (Rubiaceae)

Pentasachme Wall. ex Wight et Arn.=Pentasacme

Pentasacme Wall. ex Wight et Arn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pentaschistis (Nees) Spach=Pentameris

Pentascyphus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Pentaspadon Hook. f. (Anacardiaceae)

Pentaspatella Gleason=Sauvagesia

Pentastachya Steud.=Cenchrus

Pentastelma Tsiang et P. T. Li (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pentastemon Batsch=Penstemon

Pentastemona Steenis (Stemonaceae)

Pentastemonodiscus Rech. f. (Caryophyllaceae)

Pentastemum Steud.=Penstemon

Pentasticha Turcz.=Fuirena

Pentastira Ridley=Dichapetalum

Pentataenium Tamamsch.=Stenotaenia

Pentataphrus Schltdl.=Astroloma

Pentataxis D. Don=Helichrysum

Pentatherum Náb.=Agrostis

Pentathymelaea Lecomte=Wikstroemia

Pentatrichia Klatt (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pentatropis R. Br. ex Wight et Arn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Penteca Raf.=Croton

Pentelesia Raf.=Fridericia

Pentena Raf.=Scabiosa

Penthea Spach=Barnadesia

Penthea Lindl.=Disa

Pentheriella O. Hoffm. et Muschl.=Heteromma

Penthorum L. (Penthoraceae)

Penthysa Raf.=Lobostemon

Pentilium Raf. (nomen nudum)

Pentiphragma Hook.=Pentaphragma

Pentisea Lindl.=Caladenia

Pentisia (Lindl.) Szlach.=Cyanicula

Pentitdis Zipp. ex Blume=Opilia

Pentlandia Herb.=Urceolina

Pentochna Tiegh.=Ochna

Pentocnide Raf.=Pouzolzia

Pentodon Hochst. (Rubiaceae)

Pentodon Ehrenb. ex Boiss.=Kochia

Pentopetia Decne. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Pentopetiopsis Costantin et Gallaud=Pentopetia

Pentossaea W. Judd=Ossaea

Pentostemon Raf.=Penstemon

Pentrias Benth. et Hook. f.=Amaranthus

Pentrius Raf.=Amaranthus

Pentropis Raf.=Campanula

Pentsteira Griff.=Torenia

Pentstemon Aiton=Penstemon

Pentstemonacanthus Nees=Ruellia

Pentstemonopsis Rydb.=Chionophila

Pentstemum Steud.=Penstemon

Pentsteria Griff.=Torenia

Pentstira Post et Kuntze=Torenia

Pentulops Raf.=Heterotaxis

Pentzia Thunb. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Peperidia Reichb.=Chloranthus

Peperidia Kostel.=Piper

Peperidium Lindl.=Renealmia

Peperomia Ruíz et Pavón (Piperaceae)

Pepinia Brongn. ex André (Bromeliaceae)

Peplidium Del.=Mimulus

Peplis L.=Lythrum

Peplonia Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pepo Mill.=Cucurbita

Peponia Naudin=Peponium

Peponidium Baill. ex Arènes (Rubiaceae)

Peponiella Kuntze=Peponium

Peponium Engl. (Cucurbitaceae)

Peponopsis Naudin (Cucurbitaceae)

Pera Mutis (Peraceae)

Peracarpa Hook. f. et Thomson (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Perakanthus F. Robyns (Rubiaceae)

Peraltea Kunth=Brongniartia

Perama Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Peramibus Raf.=Rudbeckia

Peramium Salisb. ex J. M. Coult.=Goodyera

Perantha Craib=Oreocharis

Perapentacoilanthus Rappa et Camarrone=Mesembryanthemum

Peraphora Miers=Cyclea

Peraphyllum Nutt.=Amelanchier

Peratanthe Urb.=Nertera

Peraxilla Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Percepier Moench=Alchemilla

Perdicesca Prov.=Mitchella

Perdicesea Delam., Ren. et Card.=Mitchella

Perdicium L. (Asteraceae – Mutis.)

Perebea Aubl. (Moraceae)

Peregrina W. R. Anderson=Janusia

Pereilema J. Presl=Muhlenbergia

Pereiria Lindl.=Coscinium

Perella (Tiegh.) Tiegh.=Peraxilla

Peremis Raf.=Passiflora

Perenideboles Goyena (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Perepusa Steud.=Prepusa

Perescia Lem.=Pereskia

Pereskia Mill. (Cactaceae – Peresk.)

Pereskia Vell.=Hippocratea

Pereskiopsis Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Pereuphora Hoffmanns.=Serratula

Perezia Lag. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Pereziopsis J. Coulter=Onoseris

Perfoliata Fourr.=Bupleurum

Perfoliata J. Burman ex O. Kuntze=Hermas

Perfolisa Raf.=Bupleurum

Perfonon Raf.=Rhamnus

Pergamena Finet=Dactylostalix

Pergularia L. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Periandra Mart. ex Benth. (Fabaceae)

Periandra Cambess.=Thylacospermum

Perianthomega Bureau ex Baill. (Bignoniaceae)

Perianthopodus Silva Manso=Cayaponia

Perianthostelma Baill.=Cynanchum

Periarrabidaea Samp.=Tanaecium

Peribaea Lindl.=Hyacinthus

Periballanthus Franch. et Sav.=Polygonatum

Periballia Trin. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Periblema DC.=Boutonia

Periblepharis Tiegh.=Luxemburgia

Periboea Kunth=Lachenalia

Pericalia Cass.=Roldana

Pericallis D. Don (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pericalymma (Endl.) Endl. (Myrtaceae)

Pericalymna Meissn.=Pericalymma

Pericalypta Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pericampylus Miers (Menispermaceae)

Pericaulon Raf.=Baptisia

Perichasma Miers=Stephania

Perichlaena Baill. (Bignoniaceae)

Pericla Raf.=Cleome

Periclesia A. C. Sm.=Ceratostema

Periclistia Benth.=Paypayrola

Periclyma Raf.=Lonicera

Periclymenum Mill.=Lonicera

Pericodia Raf.=Passiflora

Pericome A. Gray (Asteraceae – Perit.)

Pericopsis Thwaites (Fabaceae)

Perictenia Miers=Odontadenia

Pericycla Blume=Licuala

Perideraea Webb=Chamaemelum

Perideridia Reichb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Peridictyon Seberg, Frederiksen et Baden (Poaceae – Poo.)

Peridiscus Benth. (Peridiscaceae)

Peridium Schott=Pera

Perieilema Benth. et Hook. f.=Muhlenbergia

Periestes Baill.=Hypoestes

Perieteris Raf.=Nicotiana

Perigaria Span.=Gustavia

Periglossum Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Perihema Raf.=Haemanthus

Perihemia B. D. Jacks.=Fagara

Perijea (Tul.) Tul.=Fagara

Perilepta Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Perilimnastes Ridl.=Oritrephes

Perilla L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Perillula Maxim. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Periloba Raf.=Nolana

Perilomia Kunth=Scutellaria

Perima Raf.=Entada

Perimenium Steud.=Perymenium

Perinerion Baill.=Baissea

Perinka Raf.=Elaeocarpus

Perinkara Adans.=Elaeocarpus

Periomphale Baill. (Alseuosmiaceae)

Peripea Steud.=Buchnera

Peripentadenia L. S. Sm. (Elaeocarpaceae – Elaeoc.)

Peripeplus Pierre (Rubiaceae)

Peripetasma Ridley=Dioscorea

Periphanes Salisb.=Hessea

Periphas Raf.=Convolvulus

Periphragmos Ruíz et Pavón=Cantua

Periphyllium Gandoger=Paronychia

Peripleura (Burbidge) Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Periplexis Wall.=Drypetes

Periploca L. (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Periptera DC. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Peripterygia (Baill.) Loes. (Celastraceae)

Peripterygium Hassk.=Cardiopteris

Perispermum Degener=Bonamia

Perissandra Gagnepain=Vatica

Perissocarpa Steyerm. et Maguire (Ochnaceae)

Perissocoeleum Mathias et Constance (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Perissolobus N. E. Br.=Machairophyllum

Perissus Miers=Clusia

Peristeira Hook. f.=Torenia

Peristera Ecklon et Zeyher=Pelargonium

Peristera Endl.=Peristeria

Peristeranthus Hunt. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Peristeria Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Peristethium Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Peristima Raf.=Heliotropium

Peristrophe Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Peristylus Blume (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Peritassa Miers (Celastraceae)

Perithrix Pierre=Batesanthus

Peritoma DC.=Cleome

Peritomia G. Don=Scutellaria

Peritris Raf.=Arnica

Peritropa C. Presl ex Reichb. (Fabaceae; nomen nudum)

Perittium Vog.=Melanoxylon

Perittostema I. M. Johnston=Lasiarrhenum

Perityle Benth. (Asteraceae – Perit.)

Perizoma (Miers) Lindl.=Salpichroa

Perizomanthus Pursh=Dicentra

Perlaria Heister ex Fabr.=Aegilops

Perlarius Kuntze=Pipturus

Perlebia Mart.=Bauhinia

Perlebia A. DC.=Heptaptera

Permia Raf.=Entada

Pernettya Gaudich.=Gaultheria

Pernettyopsis King et Gamble=Diplycosia

Pernetya Scop.=Canarina

Peroa Pers.=Leucopogon

Perobachne C. Presl=Themeda

Perocarpa Feer=Peracarpa

Perojoa Cav.=Leucopogon

Peronema Jack (LamiaceaeGarrettia clade)

Peronia R. Br.=Sarcosperma

Peronia De la Roche ex DC.=Thalia

Peronocactus Doweld=Parodia

Perostema Raeusch.=Nectandra

Perostis P. Beauv.=Perotis

Perotis Aiton (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Perotriche Cass.=Stoebe

Perottetia Post et Kuntze=Desmodium

Perovskia Karelin (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Perpensum Burm. f.=Gunnera

Perplexia Iljin=Jurinea

Perralderia Cosson=Iphiona

Perralderiopsis Rauschert=Iphiona

Perreymondia Barnéoud=Schizopetalon

Perriera Courchet (Simaroubaceae)

Perrieranthus Hochr.=Perrierophytum

Perrierastrum Guillaumin=Plectranthus

Perrierbambus A. Camus (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Perrieriella Schltr.=Oeonia

Perrierodendron Cavaco (Sarcolaenaceae)

Perrierophytum Hochr. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Perrierosedum (A. Berger) H. Ohba (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Perrottetia Kunth (Dipentodontaceae)

Perrottetia DC.=Desmodium

Perryodendron T. Hartley (Rutaceae)

Persea Mill. (Lauraceae)

Persica Mill.=Prunus

Persicana Scop.=Persicaria

Persicaria (L.) Mill. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Persicaria Neck.=Atraphaxis

Persimon Raf.=Diospyros

Personaria Lam.=Gorteria

Personia Raf.=Marshallia

Personula Raf.=Utricularia

Persoonia Sm. (Proteaceae – Pers.)

Persoonia Willd.=Carapa

Persoonia Michaux=Marshallia

Perspicillum Fabr.=Biscutella

Pertusadina Ridsd.=Adina

Pertya Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Pert.)

Perula Raf.=Ficus

Perula Schreb.=Pera

Perularia Lindl.=Platanthera

Perulifera A. Camus=Pseudechinolaena

Peruvocereus Akers=Haageocereus

Pervillaea Decne.=Toxocarpus

Pervillea Decne. (Apocynaceae – Secam.)

Pervinca Mill.=Vinca

Perxo Raf.=Basilicum

Perymeniopsis H. Robinson=Perymenium

Perymenium Schrad. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Perytis Raf.=Quercus

Pescatorea Reichb. f.=Pescatoria

Pescatoria Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Peschiera A. DC.=Tabernaemontana

Pesomeria Lindl.=Phaius

Pessularia Salisb.=Anthericum

Pestallozzia Moritzi=Gynostemma

Pestalozzia Zoll. et Mor.=Gynostemma

Petagna Endl.=Solanum

Petagnaea Caruel (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Petagnana J. F. Gmel.=Smithia

Petagnia Guss.=Petagnaea

Petagnia Raf.=Solanum

Petagniana Raf.=Smithia

Petagomoa Bremek.=Psychotria

Petalacte D. Don (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Petalactella N. E. Br.=Trichogyne

Petaladenium Ducke (Fabaceae)

Petalandra F. Muell. ex Boiss.=Euphorbia

Petalandra Hassk.=Shorea

Petalanisia Raf.=Hypericum

Petalanthera Nutt.=Cevallia

Petalanthera Raf.=Justicia

Petalanthera Nees=Ocotea

Petalepis Raf.=Lepuropetalon

Petalidium Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Petalinia Becc.=Ochanostachys

Petalocaryum Pierre ex A. Chev. (Santalales; nomen dubium)

Petalocentrum Schltr.=Oncidium

Petalochilus R. Rogers=Caladenia

Petalodactylis Arènes=Cassipourea

Petalodiscus Baill.=Savia, Wielandia

Petalogyne F. Muell.=Petalostylis

Petalolepis Cass.=Helichrysum

Petalolepis Less.=Petalacte

Petalolophus K. Schum.=Pseuduvaria

Petaloma Raf. ex Boiss.=Euphorbia

Petaloma Roxb.=Lumnitzera

Petaloma Sw.=Mouriri

Petalonema Gilg=Gravesia

Petalonema Peter=Impatiens

Petalonema Schltr.=Sarcolobus

Petalonyx A. Gray (Loasaceae – Gron.)

Petalopogon Reiss.=Phylica

Petalosteira Raf.=Tiarella

Petalostelma Fourn. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Petalostemma R. Br.=Glossonema

Petalostemon Michaux=Dalea

Petalostemum Michaux=Dalea

Petalostigma F. Muell. (Picrodendraceae)

Petalostima Raf.=Wahlenbergia

Petalostyles Benth.=Petalostylis

Petalostylis R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Petalostylis Lindl.=Lisianthius

Petalotoma DC.=Carallia

Petaloxis Raf.=Dichorisandra

Petalvitemon Raf.=Dalea

Petamenes Salisb. ex J. W. Loudon=Gladiolus

Petasioides Vitm.=Cybianthus

Petasites Mill. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Petasitis Mill.=Petasites

Petasostylis Griseb.=Lisianthius

Petastoma Miers=Fridericia

Petasula Nor.=Schefflera, Trevesia

Petchia Liv. (Apocynaceae)

Petelotia Gagnepain=Petelotiella

Petelotiella Gagnepain (Urticaceae)

Petelotoma DC.=Carallia

Petenaea Lundell (Petenaeaceae)

Peteniodendron Lundell=Pouteria

Peteravenia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Peteria A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Peteria Raf.=Rondeletia

Petermannia F. Muell. (Petermanniaceae)

Petermannia Klotzsch=Begonia

Petermannia Reichb.=Cycloloma

Peterodendron Sleumer (Achariaceae)

Petersia Kotzsch=Capparis

Petersia Welw. ex Benth.=Petersianthus

Petersianthus Merr. (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Petesia P. Browne=Rondeletia

Petesiodes Kuntze=Cybianthus

Petilium Ludw.=Fritillaria

Petimenginia Bonati=Petitmenginia

Petiniotia Léonard=Sterigmostemum

Petitia Jacq. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Petitia Neck=Hibiscus

Petitia J. Gay=Xatardia

Petitiocodon Robbrecht (Rubiaceae)

Petitmenginia Bonati (Orobanchaceae)

Petiveria L. (Petiveriaceae)

Petkovia Stefanoff=Campanula

Petlomelia Nieuwl.=Fraxinus

Petopentia Bullock (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Petracanthus Nees=Gymnostachyum

Petradoria Greene (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Petradosia Dur. et Jacks.=Petradoria

Petraea Juss.=Petrea

Petraeomyrtus Craven (Myrtaceae)

Petraeovitex Oliv. (LamiaceaeGarrettia clade)

Petramnia Raf.=Gesneria

Petrantha DC.=Riencourtia

Petranthe Salisb.=Scilla

Petrea L. (Verbenaceae)

Petriella Zotov=Zotovia

Petrina J. Phipps=Danthoniopsis

Petrobium R. Br. (Asteraceae – Core.)

Petrobium Bong.=Lithobium

Petrocallis R. Br. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Petrocarvi Tausch=Athamanta

Petrocarya Schreb.=Parinari

Petrocodon Hance (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Petrocoma Rupr.=Silene

Petrocoptis A. Braun=Silene

Petrocosmea Oliv. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Petrodora Fourr.=Veronica

Petrodoxa J. Anthony=Beccarinda

Petroedmondia Tamamsch. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Petrogenia I. M. Johnston (Convolvulaceae)

Petrogeton Ecklon et Zeyher=Crassula

Petrollinia Chiov.=Inula

Petromarula Vent. ex Hedwig f. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Petromecon Greene=Eschscholzia

Petronia Barb. Rodr.=Batemannia

Petronia Jungh.=Pteronia

Petronymphe H. Moore (Themidaceae)

Petrophila R. Br.=Petrophile

Petrophile R. Br. ex Knight (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Petrophiloides Bowerbank ex Reid et Chandler=Platycarya

Petrophyes Webb et Berthel.=Aeonium

Petrophyton Rydb.=Petrophytum

Petrophytum (Nutt.) Rydb. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Petroravenia Al-Shehbaz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Petrorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Petrorhagia (Ser.) Link (Caryophyllaceae)

Petrosavia Becc. (Petrosaviaceae)

Petrosciadium Edgew.=Eriocycla

Petrosedum Grulich (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Petroselinum Hill. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Petrosilene Fourr.=Silene

Petrosimonia Bunge (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Petrostylis Pritz.=Pterostylis

Petrotheca Steud.=Tetratheca

Petrusia Baill.=Zygophyllum

Pettera Reichb.=Arenaria

Petteria C. Presl=Cytisus

Pettospermum Roxb.=Pittosporum

Petunga DC.=Hypobathrum

Petunia Juss. (Solanaceae – Pet.)

Peucedanon Raf.=Peucedanum

Peucedanum L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Peuceluma Baill.=Pouteria

Peucephyllum A. Gray (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Peudanum Dingl.=Peucedanum

Peumus Molina (Monimiaceae)

Peurousea Steud.=Schistostephium

Peutalis Raf.=Polygonum

Peuteron Raf.=Capparis

Pevraea Comm. ex Juss.=Combretum

Peyritschia Fourn.=Trisetum

Peyrousea DC.=Schistostephium

Peyrousia Sweet=Lapeirousia

Peyrusa Rich. ex Dun.=Symphysia

Peyssonelia Boiv. ex Webb et Berth.=Cytisus

Pezisicarpus Vernet=Urceola

Pfaffia Mart. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pfeiffera Salm-Dyck (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pfeifferago Kuntze=Codia

Pfeifferia Buching.=Cuscuta

Pfitzeria Senghas=Comparettia

Pfosseria Speta (Hyacinthaceae)

Pfundia Opiz ex Nevski=Ranunculus

Phaca L.=Astragalus

Phacelia Juss. (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Phacellanthus Sieb. et Zucc. (Orobanchaceae)

Phacellanthus Steud.=Gahnia

Phacellanthus Klotzsch ex Kunth=Picramnia

Phacellaria Benth. (Santalaceae – Amph.)

Phacellaria Willd. ex Steud.=Chloris

Phacellothrix F. Muell. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Phacelophrynium K. Schum.=Phrynium

Phacelura Benth.=Phacelurus

Phacelurus Griseb. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Phacocapnos Bernh.=Cysticapnos

Phacolobus Post et Kuntze=Anthyllis

Phacomene Rydb.=Astragalus

Phacopsis Rydb.=Astragalus

Phacosperma Haw.=Calandrinia

Phadrosanthus Neck. ex Raf.=Epidendrum

Phaeanthus Hook. f. et Thomson (Annonaceae)

Phaeanthus Post et Kuntze=Moraea

Phaecasium Cass.=Crepis

Phaedra Klotzsch ex Endl.=Bernardia

Phaedranassa Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Phaedranthus Miers=Amphilophium

Phaedrosanthus Post et Kuntze=misc. Orchidaceae

Phaelypaea P. Browne=Stemodia

Phaenanthoecium C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Phaeneilema Brückn.=Murdannia

Phaenicanthus Thwaites=Premna

Phaenicaulis Greene=Phoenicaulis

Phaenix Hill=Phoenix

Phaenixopus Cass.=Lactuca

Phaenocodon Salisb.=Lapageria

Phaenocoma D. Don (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Phaenohoffmannia Kuntze=Pearsonia

Phaenomeris Steud.=Etlingera

Phaenopoda Cass.=Podotheca

Phaenopus DC.=Lactuca

Phaenopyrum M. Roem.=Crataegus

Phaenopyrum Schrad. ex Nees=Lagenocarpus

Phaenosperma Munro ex Benth. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Phaenostoma Steud.=Chaenostoma

Phaeocarpus Mart.=Magonia

Phaeocephalum Ehrh.=Rhynchospora

Phaeocephalum Houe=Rhynchospora

Phaeocephalus S. Moore=Hymenolepis

Phaeocles Salisb.=Ornithogalum

Phaeocordylis Griff.=Rhopalocnemis

Phaeolorum Ehrh.=Carex

Phaeomeria Lindl. ex K. Schum.=Etlingera

Phaeoneuron Gilg=Ochthocharis

Phaeonychium O. Schulz=Solms-Laubachia

Phaeopappus (DC.) Boiss.=Centaurea

Phaeophleps Post et Kuntze=Olsynium

Phaeopsis Nutt. ex Benth.=Stenogyne

Phaeoptilon Engl.=Phaeoptilum

Phaeoptilum Radlk. (Nyctaginaceae)

Phaeosperma Post et Kuntze=Polytaenia

Phaeosphaerion Hassk.=Commelina

Phaeosphaeriona B. D. Jacks.=Commelina

Phaeospherion auctt.=Commelina

Phaeospheriona Willis=Commelina

Phaeostemma Fourn.=Matelea

Phaeostigma Muldashev (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Phaestoma Spach=Clarkia

Phaethusa Gaertn.=Verbesina

Phaethusia Raf.=Verbesina

Phaetusa Schreb.=Verbesina

Phaeus Post et Kuntze=Phaius

Phagnalon Cass. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Phaianthes Raf.=Moraea

Phainantha Gleason (Melastomataceae)

Phaiophleps Raf.=Olsynium

Phaiosperma Raf.=Polytaenia

Phaius Lour. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phajus Lindl.=Phaius

Phakellanthus Steud.=Gahnia

Phalacrachena Iljin=Plectocephalus

Phalacraea DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Phalacrocarpum (DC.) Willk. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Phalacrocarpus (Boiss.) Tiegh.=Cephalaria

Phalacroderis DC.=Crepis

Phalacrodiscus Less.=Chrysanthemum

Phalacroglossum Schultz-Bip.=Chrysanthemum

Phalacroloma Cass.=Erigeron

Phalacromesus Cass.=Pluchea

Phalacros Wenzig=Crataegus

Phalacroseris A. Gray (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Phalaenopsis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phalanganthus Schrank=Anthericum

Phalangion St.-Lag.=Anthericum

Phalangites Bubani=Anthericum

Phalangium Mill.=Athericum

Phalangium Kuntze=Bulbine

Phalangium Adans.=Drimia

Phalangium Burm. f.=Melasphaerula

Phalarella Boiss.=Phleum

Phalaridantha St.-Lag.=Phalaris

Phalaridium Nees et Meyen=Dissanthelium

Phalaris L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Phalaroides Wolf=Phalaris

Phaleria Jack (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Phalerocarpus G. Don=Gaultheria

Phallaria Schumach.=Psydrax

Phallerocarpus G. Don=Gaultheria

Phalocallis Herb.=Cypella

Phalodallis Dur. et Jacks.=Phalocallis

Phaloe Dumort.=Sagina

Phalolepis Cass.=Centaurea

Phalona Dumort.=Cynosurus

Phanera Lour. (Fabaceae)

Phanerandra Shchegl.=Leucopogon

Phaneranthera DC. ex Meissn.=Nonea

Phanerocalyx S. Moore=Heisteria

Phanerodiscus Cavaco (Aptandraceae)

Phaneroglossa B. Nord. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Phanerogonocarpus Cavaco=Tambourissa

Phanerostylis (A. Gray) R. King et H. Robinson=Brickellia

Phanerotaenia St. John=Polytaenia

Phania DC. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Phaniasia Blume ex Miq.=Habenaria

Phanopyrum (Raf.) Nash (Poaceae – Pan.)

Phanrangia Tardieu=Mangifera

Phantis Adans.=Atalantia

Pharbitis Choisy=Ipomoea

Pharetranthus F. W. Klatt=Petrobium

Pharetrella Salisb.=Cyanella

Pharia Steud.=Phania

Pharium Herb.=Bessera

Pharmaceum Kuntze=Astronia

Pharmacosycea Miq.=Ficus

Pharmacum Kuntze=Astronia

Pharnaceum L. (Molluginaceae)

Pharochilum D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem.=Pterostylis

Pharseophora Miers=Adenocalymna

Pharus P. Browne (Poaceae – Phar.)

Phasellus Medik.=Phaseolus

Phaseolodes Kuntze=Millettia

Phaseoloides Duhamel=Wisteria

Phaseolus L. (Fabaceae)

Phaulanthus Ridl.=Anerincleistus

Phaulopsis Willd. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Phaulothamnus A. Gray (Achatocarpaceae)

Phaylopsis Willd.=Phaulopsis

Phebalium Vent. (Rutaceae)

Pheboantha Reichb.=Ajuga

Phebolitis DC.=Mimusops?

Phedimus Raf. (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Phegopyrum Peterm.=Fagopyrum

Phegos St.-Lag.=Fagus

Pheidochloa S. T. Blake (Poaceae – Arund.)

Pheidonocarpa Skog (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Pheladenia D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Phelandrium Neck.=Oenanthe

Pheliandra Werderm.=Solanum

Phelima Nor.=Horsfieldia

Phelipaca Fourr.=Orobanche

Phelipaea Post et Kuntze=Aeginetia, Cytinus, Stemodia

Phelipaea Desf.=Orobanche

Phelipanche Pomel=Orobanche

Phelipea Pers.=Orobanche

Phellandrium L.=Oenanthe

Phellandryum Gilib.=Oenanthe

Phelline Labill. (Phellinaceae)

Phellocalyx Bridson (Rubiaceae)

Phellocarpus Benth.=Pterocarpus

Phellodendron Rupr. (Rutaceae)

Phelloderma Miers=Priva

Phellolophium Baker (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Phellopterus Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Cymopterus

Phellopterus Benth.=Glehnia

Phellosperma Britton et Rose=Mammillaria

Phelpsiella Maguire (Rapateaceae – Sax.)

Phelypaea Boehm.=Aeginetia

Phelypaea L.=Orobanche

Phelypea Adans.=Aeginetia

Phelypea Thunb.=Cytinus

Phemeranthus Raf. (Montiaceae)

Phemoranthus Raf.=Phemeranthus

Phenakosperum Endl.=Phenakospermum

Phenakospermum Endl.(Strelitziaceae)

Phenax Wedd. (Urticaceae)

Phenianthus Raf.=Lonicera

Phenopus Hook. f.=Lactuca

Phenotrichis Steud.=Pherotrichis

Pherelobus Jacobsen=Cleretum

Pherolobus N. E. Br.=Cleretum

Pherotrichis Decne. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Phialacanthus Benth. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Phialanthus Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

Phialiphora Groeninckx (Rubiaceae)

Phialis Spreng.=Eriophyllum

Phialocarpus Deflers=Kedrostis

Phialodiscus Radlk.=Blighia

Phidiasia Urb.=Odontonema

Philacanthus B. D. Jacks.=Phialacanthus

Philacra Dwyer (Ochnaceae)

Philactis Schrad. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Philadelphus L. (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Philaginopsis Walp.=Filago

Philagonia Blume=Evodia

Philammos Stev.=Astragalus

Philastrea Pierre=Munronia

Philbornea H. Hallier=Hugonia

Philcoxia P. Taylor et Souza (Plantaginaceae)

Philenoptera Hochst. ex Rich. (Fabaceae)

Phileozera Buckl.=Actinella

Philesia Comm. ex Juss. (Philesiaceae)

Philetaeria Liebm.=Fouquieria

Philexia Raf.=Lythrum

Philgamia Baill. (Malpighiaceae)

Philibertella Vail=Funastrum

Philibertia Kunth (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Philippia Klotzsch=Erica

Philippiamra Kuntze=Cistanthe

Philippicereus Backeb.=Eulychnia

Philippiella Speg.=Herniaria

Philippimalva Kuntze=Gaya

Philippinaea Schltr. et Ames=Orchipedum

Philippodendron Endl.=Plagianthus

Philippodendrum Poit.=Plagianthus

Phillipsia Rolfe=Dyschoriste

Phillyraea Moench=Phillyrea

Phillyrea L. (Oleaceae)

Phillyrophyllum O. Hoffm.=Philyrophyllum

Philocrena Bong.=Tristicha

Philodendron Schott (Araceae – Ar.)

Philodice Mart.=Syngonanthus

Philoglossa DC. (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Philogyne Salisb.=Narcissus

Philomeda Nor. ex Thouars=Ouratea

Philonomia DC. ex Meissn.=Macromeria

Philonotion Schott (Araceae)

Philopodium Hort.=Muehlenbeckia

Philostemon Raf.=Rhus

Philostemum Steud.=Rhus

Philostizus Cass.=Centaurea

Philotheca Rudge (Rutaceae)

Philotria Raf.=Elodea

Philoxerus R. Br.=Blutaparon

Philyca Boehm.=Phylica

Philydrella Caruel (Philydraceae)

Philydrum Banks ex Gaertn. (Philydraceae)

Philyra Klotzsch (Euphorbiaceae)

Philyrea Blume=Phillyrea

Philyrophyllum O. Hoffm. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Phinaea Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Gesn.)

Phippsia (Trin.) R. Br. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Phisalis Nocca=Physalis

Phitopis Hook. f.=Schizocalyx

Phitosia Kamari et Greuter (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Phlebanthe Post et Kuntze=Ajuga

Phlebanthe Reichb.=Phlebanthia

Phlebanthia Reichb. (Caryophyllaceae)

Phlebidia Lindl.=Disa

Phlebiophragmus O. Schulz=Mostacillastrum

Phleboanthe Tausch=Ajuga

Phlebocalymna Griff. ex Miers=Gonocaryum

Phlebocarya R. Br. (Haemodoraceae)

Phlebochilus (Benth.) Szlach.=Caladenia

Phlebochiton Wall.=Pegia

Phlebolithis Gaertn.=Mimusops

Phlebolobium O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Phlebophyllum Nees=Strobilanthes

Phlebosporium Hassk.=Lespedeza

Phlebosporum Jungh.=Lespedeza

Phlebotaenia Griseb. (Polygalaceae)

Phedinium Spach=Delphinium

Phlegmatospermum O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Phleobanthe Ledeb.=Ajuga

Phleoides Ehrh.=Phleum

Phleum L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Phloeodicarpus Bess.=Seseli

Phloeophila Hoehne et Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phloga Noronha ex Hook. f.=Dypsis

Phlogacanthus Nees (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Phlogella Baill.=Chrysalidocarpus

Phloiodicarpus Reichb.=Seseli

Phlojodicarpus Turcz. ex Ledeb.=Seseli

Phlomidopsis Link=Phlomis

Phlomidoschema (Benth.) Vved. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Phlomis L. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Phlomitis Reichb. ex T. Nees=Phlomis

Phlomoides Moench (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Phlomostachys C. Koch=Pitcairnia

Phlox L. (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Phlyarodoxa S. Moore=Ligustrum

Phlyctidocarpa Cannon et W. L. Theob. (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Phoberos Lour.=Scolopia

Phocea Seem.=Macaranga

Phoebanthus S. F. Blake (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Phoebe Nees (Lauraceae)

Phoenicanthemum (Blume) Blume=Helixanthera

Phoenicanthus S. F. Blake (Annonaceae)

Phoenicanthus Post et Kuntze=Premna

Phoenicaulis Nutt. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Phoenicimon Ridley=Glycosmis

Phoenicocissus Mart. ex Meissn.=Lundia

Phoenicophorium H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Phoenicopus Spach=Lactuca

Phoenicoseris (Skottsb.) Skottsb.=Dendroseris

Phoenicosperma Miq.=Sloanea

Phoenicospermum B. D. Jacks.=Sloanea

Phoenix L. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Phoenix Haller=Chrysopogon

Phoenixopus Reichb.=Lactuca

Phoenocoma G. Don=Phaenocoma

Phoenopus Nym.=Lactuca

Pholacilla Griseb.=Trichilia

Pholidandra Neck.=Raputia

Pholidia R. Br.=Eremophila

Pholidiopsis F. Muell.=Eremophila

Pholidocarpus Blume (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Pholidophyllum Vis.=Cryptanthus

Pholidostachys H. Wendl. ex Hook. f. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Pholidota Lindl. ex Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pholisma Nutt. ex Hook. (Boraginaceae – Ehr.)

Pholistoma Lilja (Boraginaceae – Hydr.)

Pholiurus Trin. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Pholomphis Raf.=Miconia

Phoniphora Neck.=Phoenix

Phonus Hill (Asteraceae – Card.)

Phoradendron Nutt. (Santalaceae – Visc.)

Phoringopsis M. A. Clem. et D. L. Jones=Arthrochilus

Phormangis Schltr.=Ancistrorhynchus

Phormium Forst. et G. Forst. (Hemerocallidaceae)

Phornothamnus Baker=Gravesia

Phorodendrum Post et Kuntze=Phoradendron

Phosanthus Raf.=Isertia

Photinia Lindl.=Aronia

Phoxanthus Benth.=Ophiocaryon

Phragmanthera Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Phragmipedium Rolfe (Orchidaceae – Cypr.)

Phragmites Adans. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Phragmites Trin.=Gynerium

Phragmites Allam. ex Munro (nomen dubium)

Phragmocarpidium Krapov (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Phragmocassia Britton et Rose=Senna

Phragmopedilum Pfitzer=Phragmipedium

Phragmorchis L. O. Williams (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phragmotheca Cuatrec. (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Phravenia Al-Shehbaz et Warwick (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Phreatia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phrenanthes Wigg.=Prenanthes

Phrissocarpus Miers=Tabernaemontana

Phrodus Miers=Lycium

Phryganocydia Mart. ex Bureau=Bignonia

Phryganthus Baker=Tecophilaea

Phrygia S. F. Gray=Centaurea

Phrygilanthus Eichler=misc. Loranthaceae

Phrygiobureaua Kuntze=Phryganocydia

Phryma L.=Mimulus

Phryma Forssk.=Priva

Phryna (Boiss.) Pax et K. Hoffm.=Phrynella

Phryne Bubani=Sisymbrium

Phrynella Pax et K. Hoffm. (Caryophyllaceae)

Phrynium Willd. (Marantaceae)

Phrynium Loefl. ex Kuntze=Heteranthera

Phtheirospermum Bunge ex Fischer et C. Meyer (Orobanchaceae)

Phtheirotheca Maxim. ex Regel=Caulophyllum

Phthirusa Mart. (Loranthaceae)

Phtirium Raf.=Delphinium

Phu Ludw.=Valeriana

Phucagrostis Cavol.=Cymodocea, Zostera

Phuodendron (Graebner) Dalla Torre et Harms=Valeriana

Phuopsis (Griseb.) Hook. f.=Galium

Phuphanochloa Sungkaew et Teerawat. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Phusicarpos Poir.=Hovea

Phycagrostis Post et Kuntze=Cymodocea, Zostera

Phycella Lindl. (Amaryllidaceae)

Phycoschoenus (Asch.) Nakai=Cymodocea

Phyganthus Poepp. et Endl.=Tecophilaea

Phygelius E. Mey. ex Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Phyla Lour. (Verbenaceae)

Phylacanthus Benth.=Angelonia

Phylacium Benn. (Fabaceae)

Phylactis Schrad.=Philactis

Phylanthera Noronha=Hypobathrum

Phylanthus Murr.=Phyllanthus

Phylax Nor.=Polygala

Phylepidum Raf.=Polygonum

Phylica L. (Rhamnaceae)

Phylidrum Willd.=Philydrum

Phylirastrum (Pierre) Pierre=Caloncoba

Phyllacantha Hook. f.=Phyllacanthus

Phyllacanthus Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Phyllachne Forst. et G. Forst.=Forstera

Phyllactinia Benth.=Pasaccardoa

Phyllactis Steud.=Philactis

Phyllactis Pers.=Valeriana

Phyllagathis Blume (Melastomataceae)

Phyllamphora Lour.=Nepenthes

Phyllangium Dunlop=Mitrasacme

Phyllanoa Croizat=Rinorea

Phyllanthera Blume (Apocynaceae – Peripl.)

Phyllantherum Raf.=Trillium

Phyllanthidea Didr.=Andrachne

Phyllanthodendron Hemsl.=Phyllanthus

Phyllanthopsis (Scheele) Vorontsova et Petra Hoffmann (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllanthos St.-Lag.=Phyllanthus

Phyllanthus L. (Phyllanthaceae)

Phyllapophysis Mansf.=Catanthera

Phyllarthron DC. (Bignoniaceae)

Phyllarthus Neck. ex M. Gómez=Opuntia

Phyllaurea Lour.=Codiaeum

Phyllepidum Raf.=Polygonum

Phyllepidum Poir. (nomen nudum)

Phyllera Endl.=Philyra

Phyllimena Blume ex DC.=Enydra

Phyllirea Duhamel=Phillyrea

Phyllis L. (Rubiaceae)

Phyllobaea Benth.=Phylloboea

Phylloboea Benth. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Phyllobolus N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Phyllobotrium Willis=Phyllobotryon

Phyllobotryon Muell. Arg. (Salicaceae)

Phyllobotrys Fourr.=Genista

Phyllobotryum Muell. Arg.=Phyllobotryon

Phyllobryon Miq.=Peperomia

Phyllocactus Link=Epiphyllum

Phyllocalymma Benth.=Angianthus

Phyllocalyx Rich.=Crotalaria

Phyllocalyx O. Berg=Eugenia

Phyllocara Guşul.=Anchusa

Phyllocarpa Nutt. ex Moq.=Atriplex

Phyllocarpus Riedel ex Tul.=Barnebydendron

Phyllocasia Reichb.=Xanthosoma

Phyllocephalium Miq.=Phyllocephalum

Phyllocephalum Blume (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Phyllocereus Miq.=Epiphyllum

Phyllocharis Diels=Ruthiella

Phyllochilium Cabrera=Chiliophyllum

Phyllochlamys Bureau=Streblus

Phylloclinium Baill.=Phyllobotryon

Phyllocomos Masters=Anthochortus

Phyllocoryne Hook. f.=Scybalium

Phyllocosmus Klotzsch=Ochthocosmus

Phyllocrater Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Phylloctenium Baill. (Bignoniaceae)

Phyllocyclus Kurz (Gentianaceae)

Phyllocytisus Fourn.=Cytisus

Phyllodes Lour.=Stachyphrynium

Phyllodesmis Tiegh.=Taxillus

Phyllodium Desv. (Fabaceae)

Phyllodoce Salisb. (Ericaceae – Eric.)

Phyllodoce Link=Acacia

Phyllodolon Salisb.=Allium

Phyllogeiton (Weberb.) Herzog=Berchemia

Phylloglottis Salisb.=Eriospermum

Phyllogonum Cov.=Gilmania

Phyllolepidum Trinajstić (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Phyllolobium Fischer ex Spreng.=Astragalus

Phylloma Ker-Gawler=Lomatophyllum

Phyllomatia Benth.=Rhynchosia

Phyllomelia Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

Phyllomeria Griseb.=Phyllomelia

Phyllomphax Schltr.=Brachycorythis

Phyllonoma Willd. ex Schultes (Phyllonomaceae)

Phyllopappus Walp.=Microseris

Phyllopentas (Verdc.) Kårehed et B. Bremer (Rubiaceae)

Phyllophiorhiza Kuntze=Ophiorrhiziphyllon

Phyllophyton Kudô=Marmoritis

Phyllopodium Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Phyllopus DC.=Henriettea

Phyllorachis Trimen (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Phyllorchis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Phyllorhachis Trimen=Phyllorachis

Phyllorkis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Phylloschoenus Fourr.=Juncus

Phylloscirpus C. B. Clarke (Cyperaceae)

Phyllosma L. Bolus ex Schltr. (Rutaceae)

Phyllospadix Hook. (Zosteraceae)

Phyllostachys Sieb. et Zucc. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Phyllostachys Torrey ex Steud.=Carex

Phyllostegia Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Phyllostelidium Beauverd=Baccharis

Phyllostema Neck.=Quassia

Phyllostemonodaphne Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Phyllostephanus Tiegh.=Aetanthus

Phyllostylon Capanema ex Benth. (Ulmaceae)

Phyllota (DC.) Benth. (Fabaceae)

Phyllotaenium André=Xanthosoma

Phyllotephrum Gandoger=Satureja

xPhyllothamnus Schneider=hybrids between Phyllodoce and Rhodothamnus

Phyllotheca Nutt. ex Moq.=Atriplex

Phyllotrichum Thorel ex Lecomte (Sapindaceae)

Phylloxylon Baill. (Fabaceae)

Phylloxys Moq.=Cornulaca?

Phyllymena Blume ex Miq.=Enydra

Phyllyrea G. Don=Phillyrea

Phylocarpos Raf.=Physocarpus

Phylohydrax Puff (Rubiaceae)

Phyloma Gmel.=Cymbaria

Phymaspermum Less. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Phymatarum Hotta (Araceae – Ar.)

Phymatidium Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Phymatis E. Mey.=Carum

Phymatocarpus F. Muell. (Myrtaceae)

Phymosia Desv. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Phyodina Raf.=Callisia

Phyrrheima Hassk.=Siderasis

Physa Thouars=Glinus

Physacanthus Benth. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Physalastrum Monteiro=Krapovickasia

Physaliastrum Makino=Withania

Physalidium Fenzl=Graellsia

Physalis L. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Physalobium Steud.=Kennedia

Physalodes Kuntze=Nicandra

Physaloides Moench=Withania

Physandra Botsch. (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Physanthemum Klotzsch=Thilachium

Physanthera Bert. ex Steud.=Rodriguezia

Physanthillis Boiss.=Tripodion

Physanthyllis Boiss.=Tripodion

Physaria (Nutt.) A. Gray (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Physarus Steud.=Erythrodes

Physcium Post et Kuntze=Vallisneria

Physedra Hook. f.=Coccinia

Physena Noronha ex Thouars (Physenaceae)

Physeterostemon Goldenberg (Melastomataceae)

Physetobasis Hassk.=Holarrhena

Physianthus Mart.=Araujia

Physicarpos DC.=Hovea

Physichilus Nees=Hygrophila

Physidium Schrad.=Angelonia

Physiglochis Neck.=Carex

Physinga Lindl.=Epidendrum

Physiphora Soland. ex DC.=Rinorea

Physkium Lour.=Vallisneria

Physocalycium Vest=Kalanchoe

Physocalymma Pohl (Lythraceae)

Physocalymna DC.=Physocalymma

Physocalyx Pohl (Orobanchaceae)

Physocardamum Hedge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Physocarpa Raf.=Physocarpus

Physocarpon Neck.=Silene

Physocarpum Bercht. et C. Presl=Thalictrum

Physocarpus (Camb.) Maxim. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Physocarpus Post et Kuntze=Hovea

Physocaulis (DC.) Tausch=Chaerophyllum

Physocaulos Fiori et Paol.=Chaerophyllum

Physocaulus Koch=Chaerophyllum

Physoceras Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Physocheilus Nutt. ex Benth.=Orthocarpus

Physochilus Post et Kuntze=Hygrophila

Physochlaena K. Koch=Physochlaina

Physochlaina G. Don (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Physocodon Turcz.=Melochia

Physodeira Hanst.=Episcia

Physodia Salisb.=Drimia

Physodium C. Presl=Melochia

Physogeton Jaub. et Spach=Halimocnemis

Physoglochin Post et Kuntze=Carex

Physogyne Garay (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Physokentia Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Physolepidion Schrenk=Lepidium

Physolepidium Endl.=Lepidium

Physoleucas (Benth.) Jaub. et Spach=Leucas

Physolobium Benth.=Kennedia

Physolophium Turcz.=Angelica

Physolychnis Rupr.=Silene

Physominthe Harley et J. F. B. Pastore (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Physondra Raf.=Astragalus

Physophora Link=Physospermum

Physophora Post et Kuntze=Rinorea

Physoplexis (Endl.) Schur (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Physopodium Desv.=Combretum

Physopsis Turcz. (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Physoptychis Boiss. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Physopyrum Popov=Atraphaxis

Physorhynchus Hook. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Physorrhynchus Hook.=Physorhynchus

Physosiphon Lindl.=Stelis

Physospermopsis H. Wolff (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Physospermum Cusson ex Jussieu (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Physospermum Lag.=Pleurospermum

Physostegia Benth. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Physostelma Wight=Hoya

Physostemon Mart.=Cleome

Physostigma Balf. (Fabaceae)

Physothallis Garay=Stelis

Physotheca Raf.=Physocarpus

Physotrichia Hiern (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Physurus L.=Erythrodes

Phytarrhiza Vis.=Tillandsia

Phytelephas Ruíz et Pavón (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Phyteuma L. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Phyteuma Lour.=Sambucus

Phyteumoides Smeathman ex DC.=Virectaria

Phyteumopsis Juss. ex Poir.=Marshallia

Phytholacca Brot.=Phytolacca

Phytocrene Wall. (Icacinaceae)

Phytolacca L. (Phytolaccaceae)

Phytomorula Kofoid=Acacia s. lat.

Phytosalpinx Lunell=Lycopus

Phytoxis Molina=Lepechinia

Phytoxys Spreng.=Lepechinia

Piaggiaea Chiov.=Wrightia

Piagiaea Chiov.=Wrightia

Piaradena Raf.=Salvia

Piaranthus R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Piarimula Raf.=Lippia

Piarophyla Raf.=Bergenia

Piaropus Raf.=Eichhornia

Picardaea Urb. (Rubiaceae)

Picardenia Steud.=Actinella

Piccia Neck.=Moronobea

Picconia A. DC. (Oleaceae)

Pichinia S. Y. Wong et P. C. Boyce (Araceae)

Pichi-Sermollia H. Monteiro=Areca

Pichleria Stapf et Wettst.=Zosima

Pichonia Pierre (Sapotaceae)

Pickeringia Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray (Fabaceae)

Pickeringia Nutt.=Ardisia

Picnocomon Wallr. ex DC.=Cephalaria

Picnomon Adans. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Picotia Roem. et Schult.=Omphalodes

Picradenia Hook.=Hymenoxys

Picradeniopsis Rydb. ex Britton=Bahia

Picraena Stev.=Astragalus

Picraena Lindl.=Picrasma

Picralima Pierre (Apocynaceae)

Picramnia Sw. (Picramniaceae)

Picranena Endl.=Picrasma

Picrasma Blume (Simaroubaceae)

Picrella Baill.=Melicope

Picreus Juss.=Pycreus

Picria Lour. (Linderniaceae)

Picria Benth. et Hook. f.=Coutoubea

Picricarya Dennst.=Olea

Picridium Desf.=Reichardia

Picrina Reichb. ex Steud.=Picris

Picris L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Picrita Schumacher=Picrasma

Picrium Schreb.=Coutoubea

Picrocardia Radlk.=Soulamea

Picrococcus Nutt.=Vaccinium

Picrodendron Griseb. (Picrodendraceae)

Picroderma Thorel ex Gagnepain=Trichilia

Picrolemma Hook. f. (Simaroubaceae)

Picrophloeus Blume=Fagraea

Picrophyta F. Muell.=Goodenia

Picrorhiza Royle ex Benth. (Plantaginaceae)

Picrorrhiza Wittst.=Picrorhiza

Picrosia D. Don (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Picrothamnus Nutt. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Picroxylon Warb.=Eurycoma

Pictetia DC. (Fabaceae)

Piddingtonia A. DC.=Lobelia

Pierardia Roxb.=Baccaurea

Pierardia Raf.=Dendrobium

Pierardia Post et Kuntze=Ethulia

Piercea Mill.=Rivina

Pieridia Reichb.=Pieris

Pieris D. Don (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Pierotia Blume=Ixonanthes

Pierranthus Bonati (Linderniaceae)

Pierrea Hance=Homalium

Pierrea F. Heim=Hopea

Pierreanthus Willis=Pierranthus

Pierrebraunia Esteves (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pierredmondia Tamamsh.=Petroedmondia

Pierreodendron Engl. (Simaroubaceae)

Pierreodendron A. Chev.=Manilkara

Pierrina Engl. (Lecythidaceae – Scyt.)

Pietrosia Nyár.=Hieracium

Pigafetta (Blume) Becc. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Pigafetta Adans.=Eranthemum

Pigafettaea Postet Kuntze=Eranthemum, Pigafetta

Pigafettia (Blume) Mart. ex Becc.=Pigafetta

Pigea DC. (Violaceae)

Pigeum Laness.=Prunus

Pikria G. Don=Curanga

Pilanthus Poit. ex Endl.=Centrosema

Pilasia Raf.=Drimia

Pilbara Lander (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pilderia Klotzsch=Begonia

Pilea Lindl. (Urticaceae)

Pileanthus Labill. (Myrtaceae)

Pileocalyx Gasp.=Cucurbita

Pileocalyx Post et Kuntze=Syzygium

Pileostegia Hook. f. et Thomson (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Pileostegia Turcz.=Ilex

Pileostigma B. D. Jacks.=Piliostigma

Piletocarpus Hassk.=Aneilema

Pileus Ramírez=Jacaratia

Pilgerina Z. S. Rogers, Nickrent et Malécot (Santalaceae – Cerv.)

Pilgerochloa Eig=Ventenata

Pilidiostigma Burret (Myrtaceae)

Pilinophytum Klotzsch=Croton

Piliocalyx Brongn. et Gris=Syzygium

Piliosanthes Hassk.=Peliosanthes

Piliostigma Hochst. (Fabaceae)

Pilitis Lindl.=Richea

Pillansia L. Bolus (Iridaceae)

Pillera Endl.=Mucuna

Piloblephis Raf. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Pilocanthus B. W. Benson et Backeb.=Pediocactus

Pilocarpus Vahl (Rutaceae)

Pilocereus Lem.=Cephalocereus

Pilocereus K. Schum.=Pilosocereus

Pilocopiapoa F. Ritter=Copiapoa

Pilocosta Almeda et Whiffin (Melastomataceae)

Pilogyne Gagnepain=Myrsine

Pilogyne Ecklon ex Schrad.=Zehneria

Piloisa B. D. Jacks.=Cordia

Piloisia Raf.=Cordia

Pilophora Jacq.=Manicaria

Pilophyllum Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pilopleura Schischk. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pilopsis Y. Itô=Echinopsis

Pilopus Raf.=Phyla

Pilorea Raf.=Wahlenbergia

Pilosanthus Steud.=Liatris

Pilosella Vaill. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Pilosella Kostel.=Arabidopsis

Pilosella F. W. et C. H. Schultz-Bip.=Hieracium

Piloselloides (Less.) C. Jeffrey ex Cufod=Gerbera

Pilosocereus Byles et G. Rowley (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pilosperma Planch. et Triana=Clusia

Pilostachys B. D. Jacks.=Polygala

Pilostaxis Raf.=Polygala

Pilostemon Iljin (Asteraceae – Card.)

Pilostigma Tiegh.=Amyema

Pilostigma Costantin=Lygisma

Pilostyles Guillemin (Apodanthaceae)

Pilotheca T. L. Mitch.=Philotheca

Pilothecium (Kiaerskov) Kausel=Myrtus

Pilotrichum Hook. f. et T. Anders.=Stevenia

Pilouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Pilumna Lindl.=Trichopilia

Pimecaria Raf.=Ximenia

Pimela Lour.=Canarium

Pimelaea Kuntze=Pimelea

Pimelandra A. DC.=Ardisia

Pimelea Banks ex Soland. (Thymelaeaceae – Thym.)

Pimelia Banks ex Soland.=Pimelea

Pimeledendrum Hassk.=Pimelodendron

Pimeleodendron Muell. Arg.=Pimelodendron

Pimelodendron Hassk. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pimenta Lindl. (Myrtaceae)

Pimentelea Willis=Pimentelia

Pimentelia Wedd. (Rubiaceae)

Pimentella Walp.=Pimentelia

Pimentus Raf.=Pimenta

Pimia Seem.=Commersonia

Pimpinele St.-Lag.=Pimpinella

Pimpinella L. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pimpinella Seguier=Poterium

Pinacantha Gilli (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pinacopodium Exell et Mendonça (Erythroxylaceae)

Pinalia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pinanga Blume (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Pinarda Vell.=Micranthemum

Pinardia Neck.=Aster

Pinaria (DC.) Reichb.=Matthiola

Pinaropappus Less. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Pinarophyllon Brandegee (Rubiaceae)

Pinasgelon Raf.=Cnidium

Pincecnitia Hort. ex Lem.=Nolina

Pincenectia Hort. ex Lem.=Nolina

Pincenectitia Hort. ex Lem.=Nolina

Pincenictitia Baker=Nolina

Pincinectia Hort. ex Lem.=Nolina

Pinckneya Michaux (Rubiaceae)

Pinda P. J. Mukherjee et Constance (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pindarea Barb. Rodr.=Attalea

Pineda Ruíz et Pavón (Salicaceae)

Pinelea Willis=Homalopetalum

Pinelia Lindl.=Homalopetalum

Pinelianthe Rauschert=Homalopetalum

Pinellia Tenore (Araceae – Ar.)

Pinga Widjaja (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pingraea Cass.=Baccharis

Pinguicula L. (Lentibulariaceae)

Pinguin Adans.=Bromelia

Pinillosia Ossa (Asteraceae – Core.)

Pinknea Pers.=Pinckneya

Pinkneya Raf.=Pinckneya

Pinochia M. E. Endress et B. F. Hansen (Apocynaceae)

Pinosia Urb.=Drymaria

Pinsona auctt.=Pinzona

Pintoa C. Gay (Zygophyllaceae – Larr.)

Pinzona Mart. et Zucc. (Dilleniaceae)

Pioctonon Raf.=Heliotropium

Piofontia Cuatrec.=Diplostephium

Pionandra Miers=Solanum

Pionocarpus S. F. Blake=Iostephane

Piora J. Koster (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pioriza Raf.=Gentiana

Piotes Soland. ex Britt.=Zygophyllum

Pipalia Stokes=Litsea

Piparea Aubl.=Casearia

Piper L. (Piperaceae)

Piperanthera C. DC.=Peperomia

Piperella C. Presl=Satureja

Piperi St.-Lag.=Piper

Piperia Rydb.=Platanthera

Piperiphorum Neck.=Piper

Piperodendron Fabr.=Schinus

Piperomia Pritz.=Peperomia

Piperonia Pritz.=Peperomia

Pippenalia McVaugh (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pipseva Raf.=Chimaphila

Piptadenia Benth. (1840) (Fabaceae)

Piptadenia Benth.(1841)=Parapiptadenia

Piptadeniastrum Brenan (Fabaceae)

Piptadeniopsis Burkart (Fabaceae)

Piptandra Turcz.=Scholtzia

Piptanthocereus (A. Berger) Riccob.=Cereus

Piptanthus Sweet (Fabaceae)

Piptatheropsis Romasch., P. M. Peterson et R. J. Soreng (Poaceae – Poo.)

Piptatherum P. Beauv.=Oryzopsis

Piptocalyx Oliv. ex Benth.=Trimenia

Piptocalyx Torrey=Cryptantha

Piptocarpha R. Br. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Piptocarpha Hook. et Arn.=Chuquiraga

Piptocelus C. Presl=Schinus?

Piptocephalum Schultz-Bip.=Catananche

Piptoceras Cass.=Centaurea

Piptochaetium J. Presl (Poaceae – Poo.)

Piptochlaena Post et Kuntze=Voacanga

Piptochlamys C. Meyer=Thymelaea

Piptoclaina G. Don=Heliotropium

Piptocoma Cass. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Piptocoma Less.=Lychnophora

Piptolaena Harv.=Voacanga

Piptolepis Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Piptolepis Benth.=Forestiera

Piptomeris Turcz.=Jacksonia

Piptophyllum C. E. Hubb. (Poaceae – Arund.)

Piptopogon Cass.=Hypochaeris

Piptoptera Bunge (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Piptosaccos Turcz.=Dysoxylum

Piptospatha N. E. Br. (Araceae – Ar.)

Piptostachya (C. E. Hubb.) J. Phipps=Zonotriche

Piptostegia Hoffmanns.=Operculina

Piptostemma Turcz.=Angianthus

Piptostemma Spach=Nassauvia

Piptostemum Steud.=Nassauvia

Piptostigma Oliv. (Annonaceae)

Piptostylis Dalz.=Clausena

Piptothrix A. Gray=Ageratina

Pipturus Wedd. (Urticaceae)

Piqueria Cav. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Piqueriella R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Piqueriopsis R. King=Microspermum

Piquetia N. E. Br.=Erepsia

Piquetia (Pierre) Hallier f.=Camellia

Piranhea Baill. (Picrodendraceae)

Pirarda Aans.=Ethulia

Piratinera Aubl.=Brosimum

Pirazzia Chiov.=Matthiola

Pircunia Bert.=Phytolacca

Pirea T. Durand=Nasturtium

Pirenia C. Koch=Pyrus

Piresia Swallen (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Piresiella Judz. et al. (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Piresodendron Aubrév. ex Le Thomas et Leroy=Pouteria

Piriadacus Pichon=Fridericia

Pirigara Aubl.=Gustavia

Pirigarda C. B. Clarke=Gustavia

Piringa Juss.=Gardenia

Pirinia Král. (Caryophyllaceae)

Piripea Aubl.=Buchnera

Piriqueta Aubl. (Turneraceae)

Piritanera R. H. Schomb.=Brosimum

Pirola Neck.=Pyrola

Pironneaua Benth. et Hook. f.=Hohenbergia

Pironneauella Kuntze=Hohenbergia

Pironneava Gaudich. ex Regel=Hohenbergia

Pirophorum Neck.=Pyrus

Pirottantha Speg.=Plathymenia

PirroneanaBenth. et Hook. f.=Hohenbergia

Pirus auctt.=Pyrus

Pisaura Bonato=Lopezia

Piscaria Piper=Eremocarpus

Piscidia L. (Fabaceae)

Piscipula Loefl.=Piscidia

Pisonia L. (Nyctaginaceae)

Pisonia Rottb.=Diospyros

Pisoniella (Heimerl) Standl. (Nyctaginaceae)

Pisophaca Rydb.=Astragalus

Pisosperma Sonder=Kedrostis

Pistacia L. (Anacardiaceae)

Pistaciopsis Engl.=Haplocoelum

Pistaciovitex Kuntze=Vitex

Pistia L. (Araceae – Ar.)

Pistolochia Raf.=Aristolochia

Pistolochia Bernh.=Corydalis

Pistorinia DC. (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Pisum L.=Lathyrus

Pitardia Battand. ex Pitard=Nepeta

Pitavia Molina (Rutaceae)

Pitavia Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Cneoridium

Pitaviaster T. Hartley (Rutaceae)

Pitcairinia Regel=Pitcairnia

Pitcairnia L’Hérit. (Bromeliaceae)

Pitcairnia Forst. et G. Forst.=Pennantia

Pitcarnia J. F. Gmel.=Pitcairnia

Pitcheria Nutt.=Rhynchosia

Pitchia auctt.=Fitchia

Pithecellobium Mart. (Fabaceae)

Pithecoctenium Mart. ex Meissn.=Amphilophium

Pithecodendron Speg.=Vachellia

Pithecolobium auctt.=Pithecellobium

Pithecoseris Mart. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Pithecoxanium Corrêa de Mello=Bignonia

Pithecurus Kunth=Schizachyrium

Pithocarpa Lindl. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pithodes O. F. Cook=Coccothrinax

Pithosillum Cass.=Senecio

Pithuranthos DC.=Deverra

Pithuranthus Viv.=Deverra

Pitraea Turcz. (Verbenaceae)

Pittiera Cogn.=Polyclathra

Pittierella Schltr.=Cryptocentrum

Pittierothamnus Steyerm.=Amphidasya

Pittocaulon H. Robinson et Brettell (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pittonia Mill.=Tournefortia

Pittoniotis Griseb. (Rubiaceae)

Pittosporoides Soland. ex Gaertn.=Pittosporum

Pittosporopsis Craib (Icacinaceae)

Pittosporum Banks ex Soland. (Pittosporaceae)

Pittunia Miers=Petunia

Pitumba Aubl.=Casearia

Pituranthos Viv.=Deverra

Pitygentias Gilg=Gentianella

Pityopsis Nutt. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pityopus Small (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Pityothamnus Small=Asimina

Pityphyllum Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pityranthe Thwaites (Malvaceae – Brownl.)

Pityranthes Willis=Deverra

Pityranthus Mart.=Alternanthera

Pityranthus H. Wolff=Deverra

Pityrocarpa Britton et Rose (Fabaceae)

Pityrodia R. Br. (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Pityrophyllum Beer=Tillandsia

Pityrosperma Sieb. et Zucc.=Actaea

Piuttia Mattei=Thalictrum

Pivonneava Hook. f.=Hohenbergia

Pixidaria Schott (Lecythidaceae; nomen dubium)

Pixydaria Schott (Lecythidaceae; nomen dubium)

Placea Miers (Amaryllidaceae)

Placocarpa Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Placodiscus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Placodium Hook. f.=Plocama

Placolobium Miq.=Ormosia

Placoma J. F. Gmel.=Plocama

Placopoda Balf. f.=Dirichletia

Placospermum C. White et Francis (Proteaceae – Pers.)

Placostigma Blume=Podochilus

Placseptalia Espinosa=Ochagavia

Placus Lour.=Blumea

Pladaroxylon (Endl.) Hook. f. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pladera Soland. ex Roxb.=Canscora

Plaea Pers.=Pleea

Plaesiantha Hook. f.=Pellacalyx

Plaesianthera (C. B. Clarke) Liv.=Hygrophila

Plagiacanthus Nees=Justicia

Plagiantha Renvoize (Poaceae – Pan.)

Plagianthera Reichb. f. et Zoll.=Mallotus

Plagianthus Forst. et G. Forst. (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Plagiarthron P. A. Duvign.=Loxodera

Plagidia Raf.=Paronychia

Plagielytrum Post et Kuntze=Tripogon

Plagiobasis Schrenk (Asteraceae – Card.)

Plagiobothrys Fischer et C. Meyer (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Plagiocarpus Benth. (Fabaceae)

Plagiocaryum Willd. ex Steud. (nomen nudum)

Plagioceltis Mildbr. ex Baehni=Ampelocera

Plagiocheilus Arn. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Plagiochloa Adamson et Sprague=Tribolium

Plagiolirion Baker (Amaryllidaceae)

Plagioloba C. Meyer=Hesperis

Plagiolobium Sweet=Hovea

Plagiolophus Greenman (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Plagiolytrum Nees=Tripogon

Plagion St.-Lag.=Plagius

Plagiopetalum Rehder=Anerincleistus

Plagiophyllum Schltdl.=Centradenia

Plagiopoda Spach=Grevillea

Plagiopteron Griff. (Celastraceae)

Plagiorhegma Maxim.=Jeffersonia

Plagiorrhiza (Pierre) H. Hallier=Mesua

Plagioscyphus Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Plagiosetum Benth. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Plagiosiphon Harms (Fabaceae)

Plagiospermum Oliv.=Prinsepia

Plagiospermum Pierre=Styrax

Plagiostachys Ridley (Zingiberaceae)

Plagiostemon Klotzsch=Erica

Plagiostigma C. Presl=Aspalathus

Plagiostigma Zucc.=Ficus

Plagiostyles Pierre (Euphorbiaceae)

Plagiotaxis Wall. ex Kuntze=Chukrasia

Plagiotheca Chiov.=Isoglossa

Plagistra Raf.=Aristolochia

Plagius L’Hérit. ex DC. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Plakothira Florence (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Planaltoa Taubert (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Planarium Desv.=Chaetocalyx

Planchonella Pierre (Sapotaceae)

Planchonella Tiegh.=Krukoviella

Planchonia Blume (Lecythidaceae – Planch.)

Plachonia J. Gay ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Polycarpaea

Planchonia Dun.=Salpichroa

Plancia Neck.=Leontodon

Planea Karis=Metalasia

Planera J. F. Gmel. (Ulmaceae)

Planera Giseke=Costus

Planetanthemum (Endl.) Kuntze=Pseuderanthemum

Planichloa Simon=Ectrosia

Planocarpa Weiller (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Planodes Greene (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Planotia Munro=Neurolepis

Plantaginastrum Fabr.=Alisma

Plantaginella Hill=Limosella

Plantaginella Fourr.=Plantago

Plantago L. (Plantaginaceae)

Plantia Herb.=Moraea

Plantinia Bubani=Phleum

Plappertia Reichb.=Dichapetalum

Plarodrigoa Looser=Cristaria

Plaso Adans.=Butea

Plastobrassica (O. E. Schulz) Tzvelev=Brassica

Plastolaena Pierre ex A. Chev.=Schumanniophyton

Platacanthus Day=Jerdonia

Platanaria S. F. Gray=Sparganium

Platanocarpum Korth.=Nauclea

Platanocarpus Korth.=Nauclea

Platanocephalus Crantz=Nauclea

Platanos St.-Lag.=Platanus

Platanthera Rich. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Platanus L. (Platanaceae)

Platcalaria W. T. Starn=Anemopaegma

Platea Blume (Emmotaceae)

Plateana Salisb.=Narcissus

Plateilema (A. Gray) Cockerell (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Platenia H. Karst.=Syagrus

Plathymenia Benth. (Fabaceae)

Platolaria Raf.=Anemopaegma

Platoloma Raf. (Brassicaceae; nomen dubium)

Platonia Mart. (Clusiaceae)

Platonia Kunth=Chusquea

Platonia Raf.(1810)=Helianthemum

Platonia Raf.(1808)=Phyla

Platorheedia Roj.=Rheedia?

Platostoma P. Beauv. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Platunum A. Juss.=Holmskioldia

Platyadenia B. L. Burtt=Calcareoboea, Henckelia

Platyaechmea (Baker) L. B. Sm. et Kress=Aechmea

Platycalyx N. E. Br.=Erica

Platycapnos (DC.) Bernh. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Platycarpha Less. (Asteraceae – Plat.)

Platycarphella V. A. Funk (Asteraceae – Plat.)

Platycarpidium F. Muell.=Platysace

Platycarpum Bonpl. (Rubiaceae)

Platycarya Sieb. et Zucc. (Juglandaceae – Jugl.)

Platycaulos Linder (Restionaceae)

Platycelyphium Harms (Fabaceae)

Platycentrum Klotzsch=Begonia

Platycentrum Naudin=Leandra

Platychaeta Boiss.=Pulicaria

Platychaete Bornm.=Pulicaria

Platycheilus Cass.=Trixis

Platychilum Delaun.=Hovea

Platychilus Post et Kuntze=Trixis

Platychorda Briggs et L. Johnson (Restionaceae)

Platyclinis Benth.=Dendrochilum

Platyclinium T. Moore=Begonia

Platycodon A. DC. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Platycodon Reichb.=Daucus

Platycoryne Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Platycraspedum O. Schulz=Eutrema

Platycrater Sieb. et Zucc. (Hydrangeaceae – Hydr.)

Platycyamus Benth. (Fabaceae)

Platydaucon Reichb.=Daucus

Platydesma H. Mann=Melicope

Platyelasma Kitag.=Elsholtzia

Platyestes Salisb.=Lachenalia

Platyglottis L. O. Williams=Scaphyglottis

Platygonia Naudin=Trichosanthes

Platygyne Merc. (Euphorbiaceae)

Platyhymenia Walp.=Plathymenia

Platykeleba N. E. Br.=Cynanchum

Platylepis Rich. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Platylepis Kunth=Ascolepis

Platylobium Sm. (Fabaceae)

Platyloma Merr. (Brassicaceae; nomen dubium)

Platylophium Turcz.=Ferulago

Platylophus D. Don (Cunoniaceae)

Platylophus Cass.=Centaurea

Platyluma Baill.=Micropholis

Platymerium Bartl. ex DC.=Hypobathrum

Platymetra Nor. ex Salisb.=Tupistra

Platymiscium Vogel (Fabaceae)

Platymitium Warb.=Dobera

Platymitra Boerl. (Annonaceae)

Platymitrium Willis=Dobera

Platynema Schrad.=Mertensia

Platynema Wight et Arn.=Tristellateia

Platyopuntia (Engelm.) Kreuz.=Opuntia

Platyosprion (Maxim.) Maxim.=Cladrastis

Platypetalum R. Br.=Braya

Platypholis Maxim. (Orobanchaceae)

Platypodanthera R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Platypodium Vogel (Fabaceae)

Platyptelea J. Drumm. ex Harv.=Aphanopetalum

Platypteris Kunth=Verbesina

Platypterocarpus Dunkley et Brenan (Celastraceae)

Platypus Small et Nash=Eulophia

Platyraphium Cass.=Ptilostemon

Platyrhaphe Miq.=Pimpinella

Platyrhiza Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Platyrhodon (Decne.) Hurst=Rosa

Platysace Bunge (Apiaceae)

Platyschkuhria (A. Gray) Rydb. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Platysema Benth.=Centrosema

Platysepalum Welw. ex Baker (Fabaceae)

Platysma Blume=Podochilus

Platysperma Reichb.=Daucus

Platyspermation Guillaumin (Alseuosmiaceae)

Platyspermum Hoffm.=Daucus

Platyspermum Hook.=Idahoa

Platystachys C. Koch=Tillandsia

Platystele Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Platystemma Wall. (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Platystemon Benth. (Papaveraceae – Pap.)

Platystephium Gardn.=Egletes

Platystigma Benth.=Meconella

Platystigma R. Br. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Platea

Platystoma Benth. et Hook. f.=Platostoma

Platystylis Sweet=Lathyrus

Platystylis Lindl.=Liparis

Platytaenia Nevski et Vved.=Semenovia

Platythea O. F. Cook=Chamaedorea

Platytheca Steetz. (Elaeocarpaceae – Trem.)

Platythelys Garay=Aspidogyne

Platythyra N. E. Br.=Aptenia

Platytinospora (Engl.) Diels (Menispermaceae)

Platzchaeta Schultz-Bip.=Pulicaria

Plazaea Post et Kuntze=Plazia

Plazeria Steud.=Eriochrysis

Plazerium Willd. ex Kunth=Eriochrysis

Plazia Ruíz et Pavón (Asteraceae – Onos.)

Pleconax Raf.=Silene

Plecospermum Trécul=Maclura

Plecostachys Millard et B. L. Burtt (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Plecostigma Turcz.=Gagea

Plectaneia Thouars (Apocynaceae)

Plectanthera Mart. et Zucc.=Luxemburgia

Plectis Cook=Euterpe

Plectocephalus D. Don (Asteraceae – Card.)

Plectocomia Mart. ex Blume (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Plectocomiopsis Becc. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Plectogyne Link=Aspidistra

Plectoma Raf.=Utricularia

Plectomirtha W. R. B. Oliv.=Pennantia

Plectopoma Hanst.=Achimenes

Plectorrhiza Dockr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Plectrachne Henrard=Triodia

Plectranthastrum T. C. E. Fries=Alvesia

Plectranthera Benth. et Hook. f.=Luxemburgia

Plectranthrastrum Willis=Alvesia

Plectranthus L’Hérit. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Plectreca Raf.=Vernonia

Plectrelminthes Merr.=Plectrelminthus

Plectrelminthus Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Plectritis DC.=Valeriana

Plectrocarpa Gillies ex Hook. et Arn. (Zygophyllaceae – Larr.)

Plectronema Raf.=Zephyranthes

Plectronia Lour.=Acanthopanax

Plectronia auctt.=Canthium

Plectronia Buching. ex Krauss=Olinia

Plectronia L.=Canthium, Olinia

Plectroniella F. Robyns=Canthium

Plectrophora H. Focke (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Plectrornis Raf. ex Lunell=Delphinium

Plectrotropis Schumach.=Vigna

Plectrurus Raf.=Tipularia

Pleea Michaux (Tofieldiaceae)

Plegerina B. D. Jacks.=Couepia, Licania

Plegmatolemma Bremek.=Justicia

Plegorhiza Molina=Limonium

Pleiacanthus (Nutt.) Rydb. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Pleiadelphia Stapf=Elymandra

Pleianthemum K. Schum. ex A. Chev.=Duboscia

Pleiarina Raf.=Salix

Pleienta Raf.=Sabatia

Pleimeris Raf.=Gardenia

Pleioblastus Nakai (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pleiocardia Greene=Streptanthus

Pleiocarpa Benth. (Apocynaceae)

Pleiocarpidia K. Schum.=Urophyllum

Pleioceras Baill. (Apocynaceae)

Pleiochasia (Kamieński) Barnhart=Utricularia

Pleiochiton Naudin ex A. Gray (Melastomataceae)

Pleiococca F. Muell.=Acronychia

Pleiocoryne Rauschert (Rubiaceae)

Pleiocraterium Bremek.=Hedyotis

Pleiodon Reichb.=Bouteloua

Pleiogyne C. Koch=Cotula

Pleiogynium Engl. (Anacardiaceae)

Pleiokirkia Capuron=Kirkia

Pleioluma Baill. (Sapotaceae)

Pleiomeris A. DC. (Myrsinaceae)

Pleione D. Don (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pleioneura Rech. f. (Caryophyllaceae)

Pleioneura (C. E. Hubb.) J. B. Phipps=Danthoniopsis

Pleiophaca F. Muell. ex Baill.=Archidendron

Pleiosepalum Hand.-Mazz.=Aruncus

Pleiosepalum Moss=Krauseola

Pleiosmilax Seem.=Smilax

Pleiospermium (Engl.) Swingle (Rutaceae)

Pleiospermum auctt.=Pleiospermium

Pleiospilos N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Pleiospora Harv.=Pearsonia

Pleiostachya K. Schum. (Marantaceae)

Pleiostachyopiper Trel.=Piper

Pleiostemon Sonder=Flueggea

Pleiotaenia J. Coulter et Rose=Polytaenia

Pleiotaxis Steetz. (Asteraceae – Dic.)

Pleisolirion Raf.=Paradisea

Pleisorbus L. H. Zhou et C. Y. Wu=Sorbus

Pleistachyopiper Trel.=Piper

Plenckia Reisseck. (Celastraceae)

Plenckia Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Choisya

Plenckia Raf.=Glinus

Pleocarphus D. Don (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Pleocarpus Walp.=Pleocarphus

Pleocaulus Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pleodendron Tiegh. (Canellaceae)

Pleodiporochna Tiegh.=Ochna

Pleogyne Miers (Menispermaceae)

Pleomele Salisb.=Dracaena

Pleonanthus Ehrh.=Petrorhagia

Pleonotoma Miers (Bignoniaceae)

Pleopadium Raf.=Croton

Pleopetalum Tiegh.=Ochna

Pleopogon Nutt.=Lycurus

Pleorothyrium Endl.=Ocotea

Pleotheca Wall.=Spiradiclis

Pleouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Pleradenophora Esser (Euphorbiaceae)

Pleragina Arruda ex Koster=Couepia, Licania

Plerandra A. Gray (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Plerandropsis R. Vig.=Trevesia

Pleroma D. Don=Tibouchina

Plesiagopus Raf.=Ipomoea

Plesiatropha Pierre ex Hutch.=Mildbraedia

Plesilia Raf.=Bonamia

Plesiopsora Raf.=Scabiosa

Plesisa Raf.=Utricularia

Plesmonium Schott=Amorphophallus

Plethadenia Urb. (Rutaceae)

Plethiandra Hook. f. (Melastomataceae)

Plethiosphace (Benth.) Opiz=Salvia

Plethostephia Miers=Cordia

Plethyrsis Raf.=Richardia

Plettkea Mattf.=Stellaria

Pleudia Raf.=Salvia

Pleurachne Schrad.=Ficinia

Pleuradena Raf.=Euphorbia

Pleuradenia Raf.=Collinsonia

Pleuradenia B. D. Jacks.=Euphorbia

Pleurandra Labill.=Hibbertia

Pleurandra Raf.=Oenothera

Pleurandropsis Baill.=Asterolasia

Pleurandros St.-Lag.=Hibbertia

Pleuranthe Salisb.=Protea

Pleuranthemum (Pichon) Pichon=Hunteria

Pleuranthium Benth.=Epidendrum

Pleuranthodendron L. O. Williams (Salicaceae)

Pleuranthodes Weberb. (Rhamnaceae)

Pleuranthodium (K. Schum.) R. M. Sm. (Zingiberaceae)

Pleuranthus Rich. ex Pers.=Dulichium

Pleuraphis Torrey=Hilaria

Pleurastis Raf.=Lycoris

Pleureia Raf.=Psychotria

Pleuremidis Raf.=Thunbergia

Pleurendotria Raf.=Lithophragma

Pleurenodon Raf.=Hypericum

Pleuriarum Nakai=Arisaema

Pleuricospora A. Gray (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Pleurima Raf.=Campanula

Pleurimaria B. D. Jacks.=Blackstonia

Pleuripetalum T. Durand=Anaxagorea

Pleurisanthes Baill. (Icacinaceae)

Pleuroblepharis Baill.=Crossandra

Pleuroblepharon Kunze ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Pleurobotryum Barb. Rodr.=Pleurothallis

Pleurocalyptus Brongn. et Gris (Myrtaceae)

Pleurocarpaea Benth. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Pleurocarpus Klotzsch=Cinchona

Pleurochaenia Griseb.=Miconia

Pleurocitrus Tanaka=Citrus

Pleurocoffea Baill.=Coffea

Pleurocoronis R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Pleurodesmia Arn.=Schumacheria

Pleurodiscus Pierre ex A. Chev.=Laccodiscus

Pleurogyna Eschsch. ex Cham. et Schltdl.=Lomatogonium

Pleurogyne Eschsch. ex Griseb.=Swertia

Pleurogynella Ikonn.=Swertia

Pleurolobus Jaume St.-Hil.=Desmodium

Pleuromenes Raf.=Prosopis

Pleuropappus F. Muell.=Angianthus

Pleuropetalon Blume=Citronella

Pleuropetalum Hook. f. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pleuropetalum Benth. et Hook. f.=Citronella

Pleurophora D. Don (Lythraceae)

Pleurophragma Rydb.=Thelypodium

Pleurophyllum Hook. f. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pleurophyllum Mart. ex K. Schum.=Warszewiczia

Pleuroplitis Trin.=Arthraxon

Pleuropogon R. Br. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Pleuropsa Merr.=Montrichardia

Pleuropterantha Franch. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pleuropteropyrum Gross=Aconogonon

Pleuropterus Turcz.=Fallopia

Pleuroraphis Post et Kuntze=Hilaria

Pleuroridgea Tiegh.=Brackenridgea

Pleurospa Raf.=Montrichardia

Pleurospermopsis Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pleurospermum Hoffm. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pleurostachys Brongn. (Cyperaceae)

Pleurostelma Baill.=Schlechterella

Pleurostemon Raf.=Oenothera

Pleurostena Raf.=Polygonum

Pleurostigma Hochst.=Bouchea

Pleurostima Raf.=Barbacenia

Pleurostylia Wight et Arn. (Celastraceae)

Pleurostylis Walp.=Pleurostylia

Pleurotaenia Hohenack. ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Diplotaenia

Pleurothallis R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pleurothallopsis Porto et Brade (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pleurothyrium Nees (Lauraceae)

Pleuteron Raf.=Capparis

Plexaure Endl.=Phreatia

Plexinium Raf.=Colchicum

Plexipus Raf.=Chascanum

Plexistena Raf.=Allium

Pliarina Post et Kuntze=Salix

Plicangis Thouars=Angraecum

Plicosepalus Tiegh. (Loranthaceae)

Plicouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Plicula Raf.=Acnistus

Plienta Post et Kuntze=Sabatia

Plinia L. (Myrtaceae)

Plinia Blanco=Mesua

Plinthanthesis Steud. (Poaceae – Danth.)

Plinthine Reichb.=Arenaria

Plinthocroma Dulac=Rhododendron

Plinthus Fenzl (Aizoaceae – Aiz.)

Pliocarpidia Post et Kuntze=Pleiocarpidia

Pliodon Post et Kuntze=Bouteloua

Pliogyna Post et Kuntze=Pleogyne

Pliogynopsis Kuntze=Pleiogynium

Pliophaca Post et Kuntze=Archidendron

Ploca Lour. ex Gomes=Christia

Plocaglottis Steud.=Plocoglottis

Plocama Aiton (Rubiaceae)

Plocandra E. Mey.=Chironia

Plocaniophyllon Brandegee (Rubiaceae)

Plocoglottis Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Plocosperma Benth. (Plocospermataceae)

Plocostemma Blume=Hoya

Plocostigma Benth.=Podochilus

Plocostigma Post et Kuntze=Stackhousia

Ploearium Post et Kuntze=Ploiarium

Ploesslia Endl.=Boswellia

Ploiarium Korth. (Bonnetiaceae)

Ploionixus Tiegh. ex Lecomte=Viscum

Plokiostigma Schuchardt=Stackhousia

Plostaxis Raf.=Polygala

Plotea J. F. Gmel.=Salvadora

Plothirium Raf.=Delphinium

Plotia Adans.=Salvadora

Plotia Neck.=Embelia

Plotia Schreb. ex Steud.=Glyceria

Plottzia Arn.=Paronychia

Plowmania Hunz. et Subils (Solanaceae – Pet.)

Plowmanianthus Faden et C. Hardy (Commelinaceae)

Pluchea Cass. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pluchia Vell.=Diclidanthera

Pluechea Zoll. et Mor.=Pluchea

Plukenetia L. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pluknetia Boehm.=Plukenetia

Plumaria Opiz=Dianthus

Plumaria Fabr.=Eriophorum

Plumatichilos Szlach.=Pterostylis

Plumbagella Spach (Plumbaginaceae – Plumb.)

Plumbago L. (Plumbaginaceae – Plumb.)

Plumea Lunan=Guarea

Plumeria L. (Apocynaceae)

Plumeriopsis Rusby et Woodson=Thevetia

Plummera A. Gray=Hymenoxys

Plumosipappus Czerep.=Centaurea

Plutarchia A. C. Sm. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Plutonopuntia P. Heath=Opuntia

Pneumonanthe Gled.=Gentiana

Poa L. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Poacynum Baill.=Apocynum

Poaephyllum Ridl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Poagris Raf.=Poa

Poagrostis Stapf =Pentameris

Poarchon Mart. ex Seub.=Abolboda

Poarchon Allemão=Trimezia

Poarion Reichb.=Rostraria

Poarium Desv.=Stemodia

Pobeguinea Jacq.-Fél.=Anadelphia

Pochota Goyeta=Bombacopsis

Pocilla Fourr.=Veronica

Pocillaria Ridley=Rhyticaryum

Pocockia Ser. ex DC.=Trigonella

Pocophorum Neck.=Rhus

Poculodiscus Danguy et Choux=Plagioscyphus

Podachaenium Benth. ex Oersted (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Podadenia Thwaites (Euphorbiaceae)

Podaechmea (Mez) L. B. Sm. et Kress=Aechmea

Podagraria Hill=Aegopodium

Podagrostis (Griseb.) Scribner et Merr.=Agrostis

Podaletra Raf.=Convolvulus

Podaliria Willd.=Podalyria

Podalyria Willd. (Fabaceae)

Podandra Baill.=Amblystigma

Podandria Rolfe=Habenaria

Podandriella Szlach. et Olsz.=Habenaria

Podandrogyne Ducke=Cleome

Podangis Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Podanisia Raf.=Polanisia

Podanthera Wight=Epipogium

Podanthes Haw.=Orbea

Podanthum (G. Don) Boiss.=Campanula

Podanthus Lag. (Asteraceae – Heli.)

Podasaemium Reichb.=Muhlenbergia

Podia Neck.=Centaurea

Podianthus Schnitzl.=Trichopus

Podionapus Dulac=Avenella, Deschampsia

Podiopetalum Hochst.=Dalbergia

Podisonia Dumort. ex Steud.=Posidonia

Podistera S. Watson=Lomatium

Podlechiella Maassoumi et Kaz. Osaloo=Astragalus

Podocaelia (Benth.) Fernandes et R. Fernandes=Dissotis

Podocallis Salisb.=Massonia

Podocalyx Klotsch (Picrodendraceae)

Podocarpium (Benth.) Y. C. Yang et S. H. Huang=Hylodesmum

Podocentrum Burch. ex Meissn.=Emex

Podochilopsis Guillaumin=Adenoncos

Podochilus Blume (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Podochrea Fourr.=Astragalus

Podochrosia Baill.=Rauvolfia

Podococcus G. Mann et H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Podocoma Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Podocybe K. Schum.=Gleditsia

Podocytisus Boiss. et Heldr.=Cytisus

Podogyne Hoffmanns.=Cleome

Podogynium Taubert=Zenkerella

Podolasia N. E. Br. (Araceae – Las.)

Podolepis Labill. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Podolobium R. Br. (Fabaceae)

Podolobus Raf.=Stanleya

Podolopus Steud.=Stanleya

Podolotus Royle=Lotus

Podoluma Baill.=Pouteria

Podonephelium Baill. (Sapindaceae)

Podonix Raf.=Tulipa

Podonosma Boiss. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Podoon Baill.=Dobinea

Podopappus Hook. et Arn.=Podocoma

Podopetalum F. Muell.=Ormosia

Podopetalum F. Muell.=Trochiscanthes

Podophania Baill.=Hofmeisteria

Podophorus Philippi (Poaceae – Poo.)

Podophyllum L. (Berberidaceae)

Podopogon Raf.=Piptochaetium

Podopogon Ehrenb. ex Lindl. (nomen nudum)

Podopterus Bonpl. (Polygonaceae – Eriog.)

Podoria Pers.=Boscia

Podoriocarpus Lam. ex Pers.=Boscia

Podorungia Baill. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Podosaemon Spreng.=Muhlenbergia

Podosaemum Kunth=Muhlenbergia

Podosciadium A. Gray=Perideridia

Podosemum Desv.=Muhlenbergia

Podospadix Raf.=Anthurium

Podosperma Labill.=Podotheca

Podospermum DC.=Scorzonera

Podostachys Klotzsch=Croton

Podostaurus Jungh.=Boenninghausenia

Podostelma K. Schum.=Schlechterella

Podostemma Greene=Asclepias

Podostemon Michaux=Podostemum

Podostemum Michaux (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Podostigma Elliott=Asclepias

Podostima Raf.=Stylisma

Podotheca Cass.(Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Podranea Sprague (Bignoniaceae)

Poecadenia Wittst.=Psoralea

Poechia Opiz=Murraya

Poechia Endl.=Psilotrichum

Poecilacanthus Post et Kuntze=Poikilacanthus

Poecilandra Tul. (Ochnaceae)

Poecilanthe Benth. (Fabaceae)

Poecilla Post et Kuntze=Jacaima

Poecilocalyx Bremek.=Pauridiantha

Poecilocarpus Nevski=Astragalus

Poecilochroma Miers=Saracha

Poecilocnemis Mart. ex Nees=Geissomeria etc.

Poecilodermis Schott=Sterculia

Poecilolepis Grau (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Poeciloneuron Beddome (Calophyllaceae)

Poecilospermum Post et Kuntze=Poikilospermum

Poecilostachys Hackel (Poaceae – Pan.)

Poecilostemon Triana et Planch.=Chrysochlamys

Poecilotriche Dulac=Saussurea

Poeckia Benth. et Hook. f.=Psilotrichum

Poederia Reuss=Paederia

Poederiopsis Rusby=Manettia

Poellnitzia Uitew.=Astroloba

Poenosedum Holub=Rhodiola

Poeonia Crantz=Paeonia

Poeppigia C. Presl (Fabaceae)

Poeppigia Bert.=Rhaphithamnus

Poeppigia Kunze ex Reichb.=Tecophilaea

Poevrea Tul.=Combretum

Poga Pierre (Anisophylleaceae)

Pogadelpha Raf.=Sisyrinchium

Pogalis Raf.=Polygonum

Pogenda Raf.=Olea

Poggea Guerke (Achariaceae)

Poggendorffia H. Karst.=Passiflora

Poggeophyton Pax=Erythrococca

Pogoblephis Raf.=Gentianella

Pogochilus Falc.=Galeola

Pogochloa S. Moore=Gouinia

Pogocybe Pierre=Gleditsia

Pogogyne Benth. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Pogoina B. Grant=Pogonia

Pogomesia Raf.=Tinantia

Pogonachne Bor. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pogonanthera Blume=Pachycentria

Pogonanthera H. W. Li=Paraphlomis

Pogonanthera Spach=Scaevola

Pogonanthus Montrouz.=Gynochthodes

Pogonarthria Stapf=Eragrostis

Pogonatherum P. Beauv. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pogonatum Steud.=Pogonatherum

Pogonella Salib.=Simethis

Pogonema Raf.=Zephyranthes

Pogonetes Lindl.=Scaevola

Pogoneura Napper=Pogononeura

Pogonia Juss. (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Pogonia Andr.=Myoporum

Pogoniopsis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pogonitis Reichb.=Anthyllis

Pogonochloa C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Pogonolepis Steetz (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pogonolobus F. Muell.=Coelospermum

Pogononeura Napper (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Pogonophora Miers ex Benth. (Peraceae)

Pogonophyllum Didr.=Micrandra

Pogonopsis C. Presl=Pogonatherum

Pogonopus Klotzsch (Rubiaceae)

Pogonorhynchus Crueg.=Miconia

Pogonorrhinum Betsche=Nanorrhinum

Pogonospermum Hochst.=Monechma

Pogonostemon Hassk.=Pogostemon

Pogonostigma Boiss.=Tephrosia

Pogonostylis Bertol.=Fimbristylis

Pogonotium Dransf. (Arecaceae – Calam.)

Pogonotrophe Miq.=Ficus

Pogonura DC. ex Lindl.=Perezia

Pogopetalum Benth.=Emmotum

Pogospermum Brongn.=Catopsis

Pogostemon Desf. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Pogostoma Schrad.=Capraria

Pohlana Leandro=Zanthoxylum

Pohlidium Davidse (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pohliella Engl.=Saxicolella

Poicilanthe Schltr. (Orchidaceae; nomen nudum)

Poicilla Griseb.=Jacaima

Poicillopsis Schltr. ex Rendle=Matelea

Poidium Nees=Chascolytrum

Poikadenia Ell.=Psoralea

Poikilacanthus Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Poikilogyne Baker f. (Melastomataceae)

Poikilospermum Zipp. ex Miq. (Urticaceae)

Poilanedora Gagnepain (nomen dubium)

Poilania Gagnepain=Epaltes

Poilaniella Gagepain=Trigonostemon

Poilannammia C. Hansen (Melastomataceae)

Poincettia Klotzsch et Garcke=Euphorbia

Poincia Neck.=Delonix

Poinciana auctt.=Delonix

Poinciana L.=Caesalpinia

Poincianella Britton et Rose (Fabaceae)

Poinsettia J. Graham=Euphorbia

Poiretia Vent. (Fabaceae)

Poiretia J. F. Gmel.=Houstonia

Poiretia Sm.=Hovea

Poiretia Cav.=Sprengelia

Poissonella Pierre=Pouteria

Poissonia Baill. (Fabaceae)

Poitaea DC.=Poitea

Poitea Vent. (Fabaceae)

Poivraea auctt.=Combretum

Poivrea Comm. ex Thouars=Combretum

Pojarkovia Askerova=Iranecio

Pokornya Montrouz.=Lumnitzera

Polakia Stapf=Salvia

Polakiastrum Nakai=Salvia

Polakowskia Pittier=Frantzia,Sicyos

Polameia Reichb.=Potameia

Polanina Raf.=Cleome

Polanisia Raf.=Cleome

Polanysia Raf.=Cleome

Polaskia Backeb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Polathera Raf.=Gaillardia

Polatherus Raf.=Gaillardia

Polemannia Ecklon et Zeyher (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Polemannia Bergius ex Schltdl.=Ornithogalum

Polemanniopsis B. L. Burtt (Apiaceae – Sanic.)

Polembrium Steud.=Esenbeckia

Polembryon Benth. et Hook. f.=Esenbeckia

Polembryum A. Juss.=Esenbeckia

Polemoniella A. Heller=Polemonium

Polemonium L. (Polemoniaceae – Pol.)

Polevansia De Winter (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Polgidon Raf.=Chaerophyllum

Polhillia Stirton (Fabaceae)

Polia Tenore=Cypella

Polia Lour.=Polycarpaea

Polianthes L.=Agave

Polianthion Thiele (Rhamnaceae)

Policarpaea Lam.=Polycarpaea

Poligala Neck.=Polygala

Poligonum Neck.=Polygonum

Poliodendron Webb et Berth.=Teucrium

Poliomintha A. Gray (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Poliophyton O. Schulz=Mancoa

Poliothyrsis Oliv. (Salicaceae)

Polium Stokes=Polycarpaea

Polium Mill.=Teucrium

Poljakanthema Kamelin=Chrysanthemum

Pollalesta Kunth=Piptocoma

Pollardia Withner et P. A. Harding=Prosthechea

Pollia Thunb. (Commelinaceae)

Pollichia Aiton (Caryophyllaceae)

Pollichia Schrank=Galeobdolon

Pollichia Medik.=Trichodesma

Pollinia Spreng.=Chrysopogon

Pollinia Trin.=Microstegium

Pollinidium Haines=Eulaliopsis

Polliniopsis Hayata=Microstegium

Pollinirhiza Dulac=Neottia

Poloa DC.=Pulicaria

Polpoda C. Presl (Molluginaceae)

Poltolobium C. Presl=Andira

Polyacantha S. F. Gray=Centaurea

Polyacantha Hill=Carduus, Cirsium

Polyacanthus C. Presl=Gymnosporia

Polyachyrus Lag. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Polyactidium DC.=Erigeron

Polyactis Less.=Erigeron

Polyactium Ecklon et Zeyher=Pelargonium

Polyadenia Nees=Lindera

Polyadoa Stapf=Hunteria

Polyalthia Blume (Annonaceae)

Polyandra Leal=Conceveiba

Polyandrococos Barb. Rodr.=Allagoptera

Polyanthemum Medik.=Armeria

Polyanthemum Bubani=Leucojum

Polyantherix Nees=Elymus

Polyanthes Hill=Agave

Polyanthes Jacq.=Lachenalia

Polyanthina R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Polyanthus auctt.=Agave

Polyanthus C. H. Hu et Y. C. Hu=Arundinaria

Polyarrhena Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Polyaster Hook. f. (Rutaceae)

Polyaulax Backer=Meiogyne

Polybactrum Salisb.=Pseudorchis

Polybaea Klotzsch ex Benth. et Hook. f.=Cavendishia

Polyboea Klotzsch ex Endl.=Bernardia

Polyboea Klotzsch=Cavendishia

Polycalymma F. Muell. et Sonder (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Polycandia Steud.=Polycardia

Polycantha Hill=Carduus, Cirsium

Polycardia Juss. (Celastraceae)

Polycarena Benth. (Scrophulariaceae)

Polycarpa Linden ex Carr.=Idesia

Polycarpa Loefl.=Polycarpon

Polycarpaea Lam. (Caryophyllaceae)

Polycarpea Pomel=Polycarpaea

Polycarpia Webb et Berth.=Polycarpaea

Polycarpoea Lam.=Polycarpaea

Polycarpon L. (Caryophyllaceae)

Polycenia Choisy=Hebenstretia

Polycephalium Engl.=Pyrenacantha

Polycephalos Forssk.=Sphaeranthus

Polyceratocarpus Engl. et Diels (Annonaceae)

Polychaetia Less.=Nestlera

Polychaetia Tausch ex Less.=Tolpis

Polychilos Breda=Phalaenopsis

Polychisma C. Muell.=Pelargonium

Polychlaena Garcke=Hibiscus

Polychlaena G. Don=Melochia

Polychnemum Zumaglini=Polycnemum

Polychroa Lour.=Elatostema

Polychrysum (Tzvelev) Kovalevsk. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Polyclados Philippi=Lepidophyllum

Polyclathra Bertol. (Cucurbitaceae)

Polycline Oliv.=Athroisma

Polyclita A. C. Sm. (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Polyclonos Raf.=Orobanche

Polycnemon F. Muell.=Polycnemum

Polycnemum L. (Amaranthaceae – Polycn.)

Polycodium Raf. ex Greene=Vaccinium

Polycoelium A. DC.=Myoporum

Polycoryne Keay=Pleiocoryne

Polyctenium Greene (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Polycycliska Ridley=Lerchea

Polycycnis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Polycyema Voigt=Clausena

Polycyrtus Schltdl.=Ferula

Polydendris Thouars=Polystachya

Polydiclis Miers=Nicotiana

Polydotia Blume=Prunus

Polydora Fenzl (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Polydragma Hook. f.=Spathiostemon

Polyechma Hochst.=Hygrophila

Polyembrium Schott ex Steud.=Esenbeckia

Polyembryum Schott ex Steud.=Esenbeckia

Polygala L. (Polygalaceae)

Polygaloides Haller (Polygalaceae)

Polyglochin Ehrh.=Carex

Polygonanthus Ducke (Anisophylleaceae)

Polygonastrum Moench=Maianthemum

Polygonatum Mill. (Ruscaceae)

Polygonatum Zonn=Convallaria

Polygonella Michaux=Polygonum

Polygonifolia Fabr.=Corrigiola

Polygonoides Ort.=Calligonum

Polygonon St.-Lag.=Polygonum

Polygonum L. (Polygonaceae – Polyg.)

Polygyne Philippi=Eclipta

Polylepis Ruíz et Pavón (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Polylobium Ecklon et Zeyher=Lotononis

Polylophium Boiss. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Polylychnis Bremek. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Polymeria R. Br. (Convolvulaceae)

Polymita N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Polymnia L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Polymniastrum Lam.=Polymnia

Polymniastrum Small=Smallanthus

Polymorpha Fabr.=Salvia

Polyneura Peter=Panicum

Polynome Salisb.=Dioscorea

Polyochnella Tiegh.=Ochna

Polyodon Kunth=Bouteloua

Polyodontia Meissn.=Prunus

Polyosma Blume (Escalloniaceae)

Polyosus Lour.=Canthium, Psychotria

Polyothyris Koord.=Poliothyrsis

Polyothyrsis Koord.=Poliothyrsis

Polyotidium Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Polyotus Nutt.=Asclepias

Polyouratea Tiegh.=Ouratea

Polyozus Lour.=Psychotria

Polypappus Less.=Baccharis

Polypappus Nutt.=Pluchea

Polypara Lour.=Houttuynia

Polypetalia Hort.=Prunus

Polyphema Lur.=Artocarpus

Polyphragmon Desf.=Timonius

Polyplethia (Griff.) Tiegh.=Balanophora

Polypleurella Engl.=Polypleurum

Polypleurum (Tul.) Warm. (Podostemaceae – Pod.)

Polypodiopsis Carr (Proteaceae; nomen dubium)

Polypogon Desf. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Polypompholyx Lehm.=Utricularia

Polyporandra Becc. (Icacinaceae)

Polypremum L. (Tetrachondraceae)

Polypremum Adans.=Valerianella

Polypsecadium O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Polypteris Nutt.=Palafoxia

Polyradicion Garay=Dendrophylax

Polyraphis (Trin.) Lindl.=Pappophorum

Polyrhabda C. Towns (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Polyrrhiza Pfitzer=Dendrophylax

Polyscalis Wall.=Cyathula

Polyscelis Hook. f.=Cyathula

Polyschemone Schott, Nyman et Kotschy=Silene

Polyschisma Turcz.=Pelargonium

Polyschistis C. Presl=Pentarrhaphis

Polyscias Forst. et G. Forst. (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Polysolen Rauschert=Indopolysolenia

Polysolenia Hook. f.=Indopolysolenia

Polyspatha Benth. (Commelinaceae)

Polysphaeria Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Polyspora Sweet ex G. Don (Theaceae)

Polystachya Hook. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Polystemma Decne.=Matelea

Polystemon D. Don=Lamanonia

Polystemonanthus Harms (Fabaceae)

Polystepis Thouars=Oeoniella

Polystigma Meissn.=Ilex

Polystorthia Blume=Prunus

Polystylus Hasselt ex Hassk.=Phalaenopsis

Polytaenia DC.=Lomatium

Polytaxis Bunge (Asteraceae – Card.)

Polytemia Raf.=Polytaenia

Polytenia Raf.=Polytaenia

Polytepalum Süsseng. et Beyerle (Caryophyllaceae)

Polythecandra Planch. et Triana=Clusia

Polythecantum Tiegh.=Ochna

Polythecium Tiegh.=Ochna

Polythrix Nees=Crossandra

Polythysania Hanst.=Drymonia

Polytoca R. Br. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Polytoma Lour. ex Gomes=Bletilla

Polytrema C. B. Clarke=Ptyssiglottis

Polytrias Hackel (Poaceae – Pan.)

Polytropia C. Presl=Rhynchosia

Polytropis B. D. Jacks.=Rhynchosia

Polyura Hook. f. (Rubiaceae)

Polyxena Kunth=Lachenalia

Polyzone Endl.=Darwinia

Polyzygus Dalz. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pomaderris Labill. (Rhamnaceae)

Pomangium Reinw.=Argostemma

Pomaria Cav. (Fabaceae)

Pomasterion Miq.=Actinostemma

Pomatiderris Roem. et Schult.=Pomaderris

Pomatium Gaertn. f.=Bertiera

Pomatium Nees et Mart. ex Lindl.=Ocotea

Pomatocalpa Breda (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pomatoderris Roem. et Schult.=Pomaderris

Pomatosace Maxim.=Androsace

Pomatostoma Stapf=Anerincleistus

Pomatotheca F. Muell.=Trianthema

Pomax Soland. ex DC. (Rubiaceae)

Pomazota Ridley=Coptophyllum

Pombalia Vand. (Violaceae)

Pombea Caldas (nomen nudum)

Pomelia Durando ex Pomel=Daucus

Pomelina (Maire) Güemes et Raymond=Fumana

Pomereula Dombey ex DC.=Miconia

Pometia Forst. et G. Forst. (Sapindaceae)

Pometia Willd.=Allophylus

Pometia Vell.=Pradosia

Pommereschea Wittm. (Zingiberaceae)

Pommereschia Dur. et Jacks.=Pommereschea

Pommereulla L. f. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Pommereullia Post et Kuntze=Miconia

Pompadoura Buc’hoz ex DC.=Calycanthus

Pomphidea Miers=Ravenia

Pompila Nor.=Sterculia

Ponaea Bubani=Carpesium

Ponaea Schreb.=Toulicia

Ponapea Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Ponaria Raf.=Veronica

Ponceletia Thouars=Sporobolus

Ponceletia R. Br.=Sprengelia

Poncirus Raf.=Citrus

Ponera Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Ponerorchis Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pongam Adans.=Millettia

Pongamia Vent.=Millettia

Pongamiopsis R. Viguier (Fabaceae)

Pongati Adans.=Sphenoclea

Pongatium Juss.=Sphenoclea

Pongelia Raf.=Dolichandrone

Pongelion Adans.=Ailanthus

Pongelium Scop.=Ailanthus

Pongonia Grant=Pogonia

Ponista Raf.=Saxifraga

Ponna Boehm.=Calophyllum

Pontaletsje Adans.=Hedyotis

Pontania Lem.=Brachysema

Pontechium Böhle et Hilger=Echium

Pontederas Hoffmanns.=Pontederia

Pontederia L. (Pontederiaceae)

Pontesia Vell.=Riencourtia?

Ponthieva R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pontia Bubani=Chrysanthemum

Pontinia Fr.=Silene

Pontopidana Scop.=Couroupita

Pontoppidana Scop.=Couroupita

Pontya A. Chev.=Trilepisium

Poortmannia Drake=Trianaea

Pootia Dennst.=Canscora

Pootia Miq.=Voacanga

Poponax Raf.=Vachellia

Popoviocodonia Fed.=Campanula

Popoviolimon Lincz. (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Popowia Endl. (Annonaceae)

Popowia auctt.=Monanthotaxis

Poppia Carr. ex Vilm.=Luffa

Poppigia Hook. et Arn.=Rhaphithamnus

Poppya Neck. ex M. Roem.=Luffa

Populago Mill.=Caltha

Populina Baill. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Populus L. (Salicaceae)

Porana Burm. f. (Convolvulaceae)

Porandra Hong=Amischotolype

Poranopsis Roberty (Convolvulaceae)

Poranthera Rudge (Phyllanthaceae)

Poranthera Raf.=Sorghastrum

Poraqueiba Aubl. (Emmotaceae)

Poraresia Gleason=Pogonophora

Porcelia Ruíz et Pavón (Annonaceae)

Prcellites Cass.=Hypochaeris

Porfiria Bödeker=Mammillaria

Porfuris Raf.=Nemesia

Porliera Pers.=Porlieria

Porlieria Ruíz et Pavón (Zygophyllaceae – Larr.)

Porocarpus Gaertn.=Timonius

Porochna Tiegh.=Ochna

Porocillaea Miers (nomen nudum)

Porocystis Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Porodittia G. Don ex Kraenzlin=Calceolaria

Porolabium Tang et F. T. Wang (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Porophyllum Guett. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Porospermum F. Muell.=Delarbrea

Porostema Schreb.=Ocotea

Porotheca K. Schum.=Chlaenandra

Porothrinax H. Wendl. ex Griseb.=Thrinax

Porotidia Walp.=Porodittia

Porpa Blume=Triumfetta

Porpax Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Porpax Salisb.=Aspidistra

Porphyra Lour.=Callicarpa

Porphyranthus Engl.=Panda

Porphyrocodon Hook. f.=Cardamine

Porphyrocoma Scheidw. ex Hook.=Justicia

Porphyrodesme Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Porphyroglottis Ridley (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Porphyroscias Miq.=Angelica

Porphyrospatha Engl.=Syngonium

Porphyrostachys Reichb. f. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Porphyrostemma Benth. ex Oliv. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Porroglossum Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Porrorhachis Garay (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Porroteranthe Steud.=Glyceria

Porrum Mill.=Allium

Porsildia Löve et D. Löve=Minuartia

Portaea Tenore=Juanulloa

Portalesia Meyen=Nassauvia

Portea Brongn. ex K. Koch (Bromeliaceae)

Portenschlagia Tratt.=Elaeodendron

Portenschlagia Vis.=Portenschlagiella

Portenschlagiella Tutin (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Porterandia Ridley (Rubiaceae)

Porteranthus Small=Gillenia

Porterella Torrey (Campanulaceae – Lob.)

Porteresia Tateoka (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Porteria Hook.=Valeriana

Portesia Cav.=Trichilia

Portillia Koeniger=Masdevallia

Portlandia P. Browne (Rubiaceae)

Portlandia Ellis=Gardenia

Portula Hill=Peplis

Portulaca L. (Portulacaceae)

Portulacaria Jacq. (Didiereaceae)

Portulacastrum Juss. ex Medik.=Trianthema

Portuna Nutt.=Pieris

Posadaea Cogn.=Melothria

Posidonia C. Koenig (Posidoniaceae)

Posidonion St.-Lag.=Posidonia

Poskea Vatke (Plantaginaceae)

Posoqueria Aubl. (Rubiaceae)

Posoria Raf.=Posoqueria

Possira Aubl.=Swartzia

Possiria Steud.=Swartzia

Posura Steud.=Swartzia

Postia Boiss. et Blanche=Rhanteriopsis

Postiella Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Postuera Raf.=Notelaea

Potalia Aubl. (Gentianaceae)

Potameia Thouars (Lauraceae)

Potamica Poiret=Potameia

Potamisia M’Murtrie=Cleome

Potamobryon Liebm.=Tristicha

Potamocharis Rottb.=Mammea

Potamochloa Griff.=Hygroryza

Potamoganos Sandw.=Bignonia

Potamogeton L. (Potamogetonaceae)

Potamogeton Walt.=Myriophyllum

Potamogetum Clairv.=Potamogeton

Potamogiton Raf.=Potamogeton

Potamophila R. Br. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Potamophila Schrank=Microtea

Potamopithys Seub.=Elatine

Potamopitys Adans.=Elatine

Potamotheca Post et Kuntze=Trianthema

Potamoxylon Raf.=Tabebuia

Potaninia Maxim.=Dasiphora

Potarophytum Sandw. (Rapateaceae – Monotrem.)

Potentilla L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Potentillopsis Opiz=Potentilla

Poteranthera Bong. (Melastomataceae)

Poteridium Spach (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Poterion St.-Lag.=Poterium

Poterium L. (Rosaceae – Ros.)

Pothoidium Schott (Araceae – Poth.)

Pothomorpha Willis=Piper

Pothomorphe Miq.=Piper

Pothos L. (Araceae – Poth.)

Pothos Adans.=Agave

Pothuava Gaudich. ex L. B. Sm. et Kress=Aechmea

Potima R. Hedw.=Faramea

Potoxylon Kosterm. (Lauraceae)

Pottingeria Prain (Celastraceae)

Pottsia Hook. et Arn. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Pouchetia Rich. ex DC. (Rubiaceae)

Poulsenia Eggers (Moraceae)

Pounguia Benoist=Whitfieldia

Poupartia Comm. ex Juss. (Anacardiaceae)

Poupartiopsis Capuron ex J. D. Mitch. et Daly (Anacardiaceae)

Pourouma Aubl. (Urticaceae)

Pourretia Willd.=Cavanillesia

Pourretia Ruíz et Pavón=Puya

Pourthiaea Decne.=Photinia

Pouslowia R. Wright (nomen dubium)

Poutaletsje Adans.=Hedyotis

Pouteria Aubl. (Sapotaceae)

Pouzolzia Gaudich. (Urticaceae)

Povedadaphne Burger=Ocotea

Pozoa Lag. (Apiaceae – Azor.)

Pozoa Hook. F.=Schizeilema

Pozopsis Hook.=Huanaca

Pradosia Liais. (Sapotaceae)

Praealstonia Miers=Symplocos

Praecereus F. Buxb. (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Praecitrullus Pang.=Benincasa

Praecoxanthus Hopper et A. P. Brown (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Praenanthes Hook.=Prenanthes

Praesepium Spreng. ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Praetoria Baill.=Pipturus

Prageluria N. E. Br.=Telosma

Pragmatropa Pierre=Euonymus

Pragmotessara Pierre=Euonymus

Pragmotropa Pierre=Euonymus

Prainea King ex Hook. f.=Artocarpus

Pranceacanthus Wasshausen (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Prangos Lindl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Prantleia Mez=Orthophytum

Praravinia Korth. (Rubiaceae)

Prasanthea Decne.=Paliavana

Prascoenum Post et Kuntze=Allium

Prasiteles Salisb.=Narcissus

Prasium L. (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Praskoinon Raf.=Allium

Prasopepon Naudin=Cucurbitella

Prasophyllum R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Prasoxylon M. Roem.=Dysoxylum

Pratia Gaudich.=Lobelia

Praticola Ehrh.=Thalictrum

Pravinaria Bremek.=Urophyllum

Praxeliopsis G. Barroso (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Praxelis Cass. (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Preauxia Schultz-Bip.=Chrysanthemum

Preissia Opiz=Avena

Premna L. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Prenanthella Rydb. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

xPrenanthenia Svent.=hybrid between Prenanthes and Sventenia

Prenanthes L. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Prenia N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Preonanthus Ehrh.=Anemone

Preonanthus (DC.) Schur=Anemone

Prepodesma N. E. Br.=Nananthus

Preptanthe Reichb. f.=Calanthe

Prepusa Mart. (Gentianaceae)

Prescotia Lindl.=Prescottia

Prescottia Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Preslaea Mart.=Heliotropium

Preslea Spreng.=Heliotropium

Preslea G. Don=Mentha

Preslia Opiz=Mentha

Presliophytum (Urb. et Gilg) Weigend (Loasaceae – Loas.)

Prestelia Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Prestinaria Schultz-Bip. ex Hochst.=Coreopsis

Prestoea Hook. f. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Prestonia R. Br. (Apocynaceae – Apoc.)

Prestonia Scop.=Abutilon

Prestoniopsis Muell. Arg.=Mandevilla

Pretrea J. Gay=Dicerocaryum

Pretreothamnus Engl.=Josephinia

Preussiella Gilg (Melastomataceae)

Preussiodora Keay (Rubiaceae)

Prevoita Steud.=Cerastium

Prevostea Choisy=Calycobolus

Prevotia Adans.=Cerastium

Priamosia Urb.=Xylosma

Prianthes Pritz.=Trixis

Prickothamnus Nutt. ex Baill.=Pickeringia

Pridania Gagnepain=Pycnarrhena

Priestleya DC.=Liparia

Priestleya Moçiño et Sessé ex DC.=Montanoa

Prieurea DC.=Ludwigia

Prieurella Pierre=Chrysophyllum

Prieuria DC.=Ludwigia

Primula L. (Primulaceae)

Primula Kuntze=Androsace

Primularia Brenan=Cincinnobotrys

Primulidium Spach=Primula

Primulina Hance (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Princea Dubard et Dop=Triainolepis

Principina Uittien (Cyperaceae)

Pringlea T. Anderson ex Hook. f. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pringleochloa Scribner=Bouteloua

Pringleophytum A. Gray=Holographis

Prinodia Griseb.=Ilex

Prinoides (DC.) Willis=Ilex

Prinos Gronov. ex L.=Ilex

Prinsepia Royle (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Printzia Cass. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Prinus Post et Kuntze=Ilex

Priogymnanthus P. Green (Oleaceae)

Prionachne Nees=Pentameris

Prionanthes Schrank=Trixis

Prionanthium Desv.=Pentameris

Prionantium Desv.=Pentameris

Prionites Pritz.=Prionotes

Prionitis Adans.=Falcaria

Prionitis Oersted=Barleria

Prionium E. Mey. (Prioniaceae)

Prionolepis Poeppig et Endl.=Liabum

Prionophyllum K. Koch=Dyckia

Prionoplectus Oersted=Alloplectus

Prionopsis Nutt.=Grindelia

Prionoschoenus Kuntze=Prionium

Prionosciadium S. Watson (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Prionosepalum Steud.=Chaetanthus

Prionostachys Hassk.=Aneilema

Prionostemma Miers=Pristimera

Prionotes R. Br. (Ericaceae – Styph.)

Prionotis Benth. et Hook. f.=Prionotes

Prionotrichon Botsch. et Vved.=Rhammatophyllum

Priopetalon Raf.=Alstroemeria

Prioria Griseb. (Fabaceae)

Priotropis Wight et Arn.=Crotalaria

Prisciana Raf.=Heliophila

Prismatanthus Hook. et Arn.=Siphonostegia

Prismatocarpus L’Hérit. (Campanulaceae – Camp.)

Prismatomeris Thwaites (Rubiaceae)

Prismocarpa Raf.=Prismatocarpus

Prismophylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Pristidia Thwaites=Gaertnera

Pristiglottis Cretz. et J. J. Sm.=Odontochilus

Pristimera Miers (Celastraceae)

Pristocarpha E. Mey. ex DC.=Athanasia

Pritchardia Seem. et H. Wendl. (Arecaceae – Cor.)

Pritchardiopsis Becc.=Saribus

Pritzelago Kuntze=Hornungia

Pritzelia Klotzsch=Begonia

Pritzelia F. Muell.=Philydrella

Pritzelia Schauer=Scholtzia

Pritzelia Walp.=Trachymene

Priva Adans. (Verbenaceae)

Proatriplex (W. A. Weber) Stutz et G. L. Chu=Atriplex

Probatea Raf.=Asarina

Problastes Reinw.=Lumnitzera

Probletostemon K. Schum.=Tricalysia

Proboscella Tiegh.=Ochna

Proboscidea Schmidel (Martyniaceae)

Proboscidia Rich. ex DC.=Rhynchanthera

Probosciphora Neck.=Rhynchocorys

Procephalium Post et Kuntze=Chassalia

Prochnyanthes S. Watson=Agave

Prochynanthes Baker=Agave

Prockia P. Br. ex L. (Salicaceae)

Prockiopsis Baill. (Achariaceae)

Proclesia Klotzsch=Cavendishia

Procopiana Guşul.=Symphytum

Procopiania Guşul.=Symphytum

Procrassula Griseb.=Sedum

Procris Comm. ex Juss. (Urticaceae)

Proineia Ehrh.=Aira

Proiphys Herb. (Amaryllidaceae)

Prolobus R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Prolongoa Boiss. (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Promenaea Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Prometheum (A. Berger) H. Ohba (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Pronacron Cass.=Melampodium

Pronaya Huegel=Billardiera

Prosanerpis S. F. Blake=Clidemia

Prosartema Gagnepain=Trigonostemon

Prosartes D. Don (Liliaceae)

Proscephaleium Korth.=Chassalia

Proscephalium Benth. et Hook. f.=Chassalia

Proselia D. Don=Chaetanthera

Proselias Stev.=Astragalus

Proserpinaca L. (Haloragaceae)

Prosopanche Bary (Hydnoraceae)

Prosopia Reichb.=Pedicularis

Prosopidastrum Burkart (Fabaceae)

Prosopis L. (Fabaceae)

Prosopostelma Baill.=Cynanchum

Prosorus Dalzell=Margaritaria

Prospero Salisb. (Hyacinthaceae)

Prosphysis Dulac=Festuca

Prosphytochloa Schweick. (Poaceae – Ehrh.)

Prosporus Dalz.=Margaritaria

Prostanthera Labill. (Lamiaceae – Prost.)

Prostea Cambess.=Pometia

Prosthecea Knowles et Westc.=Prosthechea

Prosthechea Knowles et Westc. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Prosthecidiscus F. D. Sm. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Prosthesia Blume=Rinorea

Protamomum Ridley=Orchidantha

Protanthera Raf. (nomen nudum)

Protarum Engl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Protasparagus Oberm.=Asparagus

Protea L. (1771) (Proteaceae – Prot.)

Protea L.(1753)=Leucadendron

Proteinia (Ser.) Reichb.=Saponaria

Proteinophallus Hook. f.=Amorphophallus

Proteocarpus Börner=Carex

Proteopsis Mart. et Zucc. ex Schultz-Bip. (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Proterpia Raf.=Tabebuia

Protionopsis Blume=Commiphora

Protium Burm. f. (Burseraceae)

Protium Wight et Arn.=Commiphora

Protoacacia Mill.=Vachellia

Protocamusia Gandoger=Buphthalmum

Protoceras J. Joseph et Vajr. (Orchidaceae; nomen dubium)

Protocyrtandra Hosok.=Cyrtandra

Protogabunia Boit.=Tabernaemontana

Protohopea Miers=Symplocos

Protolepis Steud.=Proteopsis

Protolirion Ridley=Petrosavia

Protomegabaria Hutch. (Phyllanthaceae)

Protonopsis Pfeiff.=Commiphora

Protorhus Engl. (Anacardiaceae)

Protoschwenckia Soler (Solanaceae – Cestr.)

Proustia Lag. (Asteraceae – Nass.)

Proustia Lag. ex DC.=Actinotus

Provancheria B. Boivin=Cerastium

Provenzalia Adans.=Calla

Prozetia Neck.=Pouteria

Prozopsis C. Muell.=Huanaca

Prunella L. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Prunellopsis Kudô=Prunella

Prunophora Neck.=Prunus

Prunopsis André=Prunus

Prunus L. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Pryona Miq.=Crudia

Przewalskia Maxim. (Solanaceae – Sol.)

Psacadocalymma Bremek.=Justicia

Psacadopaepale Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Psacaliopsis H. Robinson et Brettell (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Psacalium Cass. (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Psalina Raf.=Gentiana

Psamma P. Beauv.=Calamagrostis

Psammagrostis C. Gardner et C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Psammanthe Reichb.=Rhodalsine

Psammanthe Hance=Sesuvium

Psammetes Hepper (Linderniaceae)

Psammisia Klotzsch (Ericaceae – Vacc.)

Psammochloa A. Hitchc. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Psammocorchorus Reichb.=Corchorus

Psammogeton Edgew. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Psammogonum Nieuwl.=Polygonum

Psammomoya Diels et Loes. (Celastraceae)

Psammophila Ikonn.=Gypsophila

Psammophila Schult.=Spartina

Psammophiliella Ikonn.=Gypsophila

Psammophora Dinter et Schwantes (Aizoaceae – Rusch.)

Psammopyrum Löve=Thinopyrum

Psammoseris Boiss. et Reut.=Crepis

Psammosilene W. C. Wu et C. Y. Wu (Caryophyllaceae)

Psammostachys C. Presl=Striga

Psammotropha Ecklon et Zeyher (Molluginaceae)

Psammotrophe Benth. et Hook. f.=Psammotropha

Psanacetum Neck.=Tanacetum

Psanchum Neck.=Cynanchum

Psatherips Raf.=Salix

Psathura Comm. ex Juss.=Psychotria

Psathurochaeta DC.=Lipotriche

Psathyra Spreng.=Psathura

Psathyranthus Ule=Psittacanthus

Psathyrochaeta Post et Kuntze=Melanthera

Psathyrodes Willis=Psathyrotes

Psathyrostachys Nevski (Poaceae – Poo.)

Psathyrotes (Nutt.) A. Gray (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Psathyrotopsis Rydb. (Asteraceae – Bah.)

Psatura Poir.=Psathura

Psectra (Endl.) Tomšovic=Echinops

Psedera Neck. ex Greene=Ampelopsis, Parthenocissus, etc.

Psednotrichia Hiern (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Psedomelia Neck.=Bromelia

Pselium Lour.=Pericampylus, Stephania

Psephellus Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Pseudabutilon R. E. Fries (Malvaceae – Malv.)

Pseudacacia Moench=Robinia

Pseudacanthopale Benoist=Strobilanthopsis

Pseudacoridium Ames=Dendrochilum

Pseudactis S. Moore=Emilia

Pseudaechmanthera Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pseudaechmea L. B. Sm. et Read (Bromeliaceae)

Pseudaegiphila Rusby=Aegiphila

Pseudaegle Miq.=Citrus

Pseudagrostistachys Pax et K. Hoffm. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pseudaidia Tirv. (Rubiaceae)

Pseudais Decne.=Phaleria

Pseudalangium F. Muell.=Alangium

Pseudalbizzia Britton et Rose=Albizia

Pseudaleia Thouars=Olax

Pseudaleioides Thouars=Olax

Pseudaleiopsis Reichb.=Olax

Pseudalepyrum Dandy=Centrolepis

Pseudalomia Zoll. et Mor.=Ethulia?

Pseudalthenia Nakai (Potamogetonaceae)

Pseudammi H. Wolff=Seseli

Pseudanamomis Kausel=Myrcianthes

Pseudananas Hassler ex Harms (Bromeliaceae)

Pseudanastatica (Boiss.) Lemée=Clypeola

Pseudanchusa (A. DC.) Kuntze=Lindelofia

Pseudannona (Baill.) Saff.=Xylopia

Pseudanthistiria (Hackel) Hook. f. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudanthus Sieber ex A. Spreng. (Picrodendraceae)

Pseudanthus Wight=Nothosaerva

Pseudarabidella O. Schulz=Andrzeiowskia

Pseudarrhenatherum Rouy=Arrhenatherum

Pseudartabotrys Pellegrin (Annonaceae)

Pseudarthria Wight et Arn. (Fabaceae)

Pseudatalaya Baill.=Atalaya

Pseudechinolaena Stapf (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudechinopepon (Cogn.) Kuntze=Echinopepon

Pseudehretia Turcz.=Ilex

Pseudelephantopus Rohr (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Pseudelleanthus Brieger=Elleanthus

Pseudellipanthus Schellenb.=Ellipanthus

Pseudeminia Verdc. (Fabaceae)

Pseudencyclia Chiron et V. P. Castro=Prosthechea

Pseudephedranthus Aristeg. (Annonaceae)

Pseudepidendrum Reichb. f.=Epidendrum

Pseuderanthemum Radlk. (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pseuderemostachys Popov =Phlomoides

Pseuderia Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pseuderiopsis Reichb. f.=Eriopsis

Pseudernestia Post et Kuntze=Ernestia

Pseuderucaria (Boiss.) O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudetalon Raf.=Zanthoxylum

Pseudeugenia D. Legrand et Mattos=Eugenia

Pseudeugenia Post et Kuntze=Syzygium

Pseudevax DC. ex Pomel=Evax

Pseudibatia Malme=Matelea

Pseudima Radlk. (Sapindaceae)

Pseudiosma DC. (Rutaceae)

Pseudipomoea Roberty=Ipomoea

Pseudiris Chukr et A. Gil (Iridaceae)

Pseudiris Post et Kuntze=Iris

Pseuditea Hassk.=Pittosporum

Pseudixora Miq.=Anomanthodia

Pseudixus Hayata=Korthalsella

Pseudo-Acacia Duhamel=Robinia

Pseudoacanthocereus F. Ritter (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pseudoampelopsis Planch.=Ampelopsis

Pseudoanastatica (Boiss.) Grossh.=Clypeola

Pseudoarabidopsis Al-Shehbaz et al. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudoarrenatherum Holub=Arrhenatherum

Pseudobaccharis Cabrera=Baccharis

Pseudobaeckea Nied.=Brunia

Pseudobahia (A. Gray) Rydb. (Asteraceae – Mad.)

Pseudobambusa Nguyen (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pseudo-Barleria Oersted=Barleria

Pseudobarleria T. Anderson=Petalidium

Pseudobartlettia Rydb.=Psathyrotes

Pseudobartsia Hong=Parentucellia

Pseudobasilicum Steud.=Picramnia

Pseudobastardia Hassl.=Herissantia

Pseudoberlinia Duvign.=Julbernardia

Pseudobersama Verdc.=Trichilia

Pseudobesleria Oersted=Besleria

Pseudobetckea (Hoeck) Lincz.=Valeriana

Pseudoblepharis Baill.=Sclerochiton

Pseudoblepharispermum Lebrun et Stork (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pseudoboivinella Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Englerophytum

Pseudobombax Dugand (Malvaceae – Bombac.)

Pseudobotrys Moeser (Cardiopteridaceae?)

Pseudobrachiaria Launert=Brachiaria

Pseudo-brasilium Adans.=Picramnia

Pseudobrassaiopsis Banerjee=Brassaiopsis

Pseudobravoa Rose=Agave

Pseudobraya Korsh.=Draba

Pseudobrazzeia Engl.=Brazzeia

Pseudobrickellia R. King et H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Eup.)

Pseudobromus K. Schum.=Festuca

Pseudobrownanthus Ihlenf. et Bittrich=Brownanthus

Pseudobulbostylis Nutt.=Brickellia

Pseudocadia Harms=Cadia

Pseudocadiscus Lisowski=Stenops

Pseudocalymma A. Samp. et Kuhlm.=Mansoa

Pseudocalyx Radlk. (Acanthaceae – Thunb.)

Pseudocamelina (Boiss.) N. Busch (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudocampanula Kolak.=Campanula

Pseudocannaboides van Wyk (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudocapsicum Medik.=Solanum

Pseudocarapa Hemsl.=Dysoxylum

Pseudocarex Miq.=Carex

Pseudocarpidium Millsp. (Lamiaceae – Vit.)

Pseudocarum Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudocaryophyllus O. Berg=Pimenta

Pseudocaryopteris (Briq.) Cantino (Lamiaceae – Ajug.)

Pseudocassia Britton et Rose=Senna

Pseudocassine Bredell=Elaeodendron

Pseudocatalpa A. Gentry=Tanaecium

Pseudocatha ined. (Celastraceae)

Pseudocedrela Harms (Meliaceae)

PseudocentemaChiov.=Centema

Pseudocentrum Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pseudocerastium C. Y. Wu (Caryophyllaceae)

Pseudo-chaenomeles Carr.=Chaenomeles

Pseudochaetochloa A. Hitchc. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudochamaesphacos Parsa=Chamaesphacos?

Pseudocherleria Dillenb. et Kadereit (Caryophyllaceae)

Pseudochimarrhis Ducke=Chimarrhis

Pseudochirita W. T. Wang (Gesneriaceae – Did.)

Pseudochrosia Blume=Ochrosia

Pseudocimum Bremek.=Endostemon

Pseudocinchona A. Chev. (Rubiaceae)

Pseudocione Mart. ex Engl.=Thyrsodium

Pseudocladia Pierre=Pouteria

Pseudoclappia Rydb. (Asteraceae – Tag.)

Pseudoclausena T. Clark (Meliaceae)

Pseudoclausia Popov=Parrya

Pseudoclinium Kuntze=Leptoclinium

Pseudocoeloglossum (Szlach. et Olsz.) Szlach.=Habenaria

Pseudocoix A. Camus=Hickelia

Pseudoconnarus Radlk. (Connaraceae)

Pseudoconyza Cuatrec. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pseudocopaiva Britton et P. Wilson=Guibourtia

Pseudocorchorus Capuron (Malvaceae – Grew.)

Pseudocranichis Garay=Galeoglossum

Pseudocroton Muell. Arg.=Capparis

Pseudocrupina Velen.=Leysera

Pseudocryptocarya Teschner=Cryptocarya

Pseudoctomeria Kraenzlin=Specklinia

Pseudocunila Brade=Hedeoma

Pseudocyclanthera Mart. Crov.=Cyclanthera

Pseudocydonia (C. Schneider) C. Schneider) (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Pseudocymopterus J. Coulter et Rose=Lomatium

Pseudocynometra Kuntze=Maniltoa

Pseudocyperus Steud.=Fimbristylis

Pseudocytisus Kuntze=Vella

Pseudodacryodes Pierlot (Burseraceae)

Pseudodanthonia Bor et C. Hubb. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Pseudodatura Zijp=Brugmansia

Pseudodesmos Spruce ex Engl.=Moronobea

Pseudodichanthium Bor (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudodicliptera Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pseudodictamnus Fabr.=Ballota

Pseudodigera Chiov.=Digera

Pseudodiphryllum Nevski=Platanthera

Pseudodissochaeta Nayar (Melastomataceae)

Pseudodraba Al-Shehbaz, D. A. German et M. Koch (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudodracontium N. E. Br.=Amorphophallus

Pseudodrimys Doweld=Drimys

Pseudoechinocereus Buining=Cleistocactus

Pseudoechinopepon (Cogn.) Cockerell=Echinopepon

Pseudo-Elephantopus Rohr=Pseudelephantopus

Pseudoentada Britton et Rose=Adenopodia

Pseudo-Eranthemum Radlk.=Pseuderanthemum

Pseudoeria (Schltr.) Schltr.=Pseuderia

Pseudoeriosema Hauman (Fabaceae)

Pseudoernestia (Cogn.) Krasser=Ernestia

Pseudoespostoa Backeb.=Espostoa

Pseudoeugenia Scort.=Syzygium

Pseudoeurya Yamamoto=Eurya

Pseudoeurystyles Hoehne=Eurystyles

Pseudoeverardia Gilly=Everardia

Pseudofortuynia Hedge (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudofumaria Medik. (Papaveraceae – Fum.)

Pseudogaillonia Lincz.=Plocama

Pseudogaltonia (Kuntze) Engl.=Ornithogalum

Pseudogardenia Keay=Adenorandia

Pseudogardneria Raciborski=Gardneria

Pseudoglochidion Gamble=Phyllanthus

Pseudoglossanthis Poljak.=Trichanthemis

Pseudoglycine F. J. Herm.=Ophrestia

Pseudognaphalium Kirpiczn. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pseudognidia E. Phillips=Gnidia

Pseudogomphrena R. E. Fries (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pseudogonocalyx Bisse et Berazaín=Schoepfia

Pseudogoodyera Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pseudo-Gunnera Oersted=Gunnera

Pseudogynoxys (Greenman) Cabrera (Asteraceae – Sen.)

Pseudohamelia Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Pseudohandelia Tzvelev (Asteraceae – Anth.)

Pseudohemipilia Szlach.=Habenaria

Pseudohexadesmia Brieger=Scaphyglottis

Pseudohomalomena A. D. Hawkes=Zantedeschia

Pseudohydrosme Engl. (Araceae – Ar.)

Pseudo-Iris Medik.=Pseudiris

Pseudojacobaea (Hook. f.) Mathur=Senecio

Pseudokyrsteniopsis R. King et H. Robinson=Kyrsteniopsis

Pseudolabatia Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Pouteria

Pseudolachnostylis Pax (Phyllanthaceae)

Pseudolaelia Porto et Brade (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pseudolasiacis (A. Camus) A. Camus=Lasiacis

Pseudoligandra Dillon et Sagást.=Chionolaena

Pseudolinosyris Novopokr.=Galatella

Pseudoliparis Finet=Malaxis

Pseudolitchi Danguy et Choux=Stadmannia

Pseudolithos Bally (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pseudolitsea Yang=Litsea

Pseudolmedia Trécul (Moraceae)

Pseudolobelia A. Chev.=Torenia

Pseudolobivia (Backeb.) Backeb.=Echinopsis

Pseudolopezia Rose=Lopezia

Pseudolophanthus Levin=Marmoritis

Pseudolotus Rech. f. (Fabaceae)

Pseudoludovia Harling=Sphaeradenia

Pseudolysimachion (Koch) Opiz=Veronica

Pseudolysimachium Koch=Veronica

Pseudomachaerium Hassler=Nissolia

Pseudomacodes Rolfe=Macodes

Pseudomacrolobium Hauman (Fabaceae)

Pseudomalmea Chatrou (Annonaceae)

Pseudomammillaria Buxb.=Mammillaria

Pseudomantalania J. Leroy (Rubiaceae)

Pseudomariscus Rauschert=Courtoisina

Pseudomarrubium Popov (Lamiaceae – Lam.)

Pseudomarsdenia Baill.=Marsdenia

Pseudomaxillaria Hoehne=Camaridium

Pseudomelasma E. Fischer (Orobanchaceae)

Pseudomelissitus Ovcz. et al.=Medicago

Pseudomertensia Riedl (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Pseudomisopates Güemes=Misopates

Pseudomitrocereus Bravo et Buxb.=Pachycereus

Pseudomonotes Londoño et al. (Dipterocarpaceae – Monot.)

Pseudomorus Bureau=Streblus

Pseudomuscari Garb. et Greuter=Muscari

Pseudomussaenda Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Pseudomyrcianthes Kausel=Myrcianthes

Pseudonemacladus McVaugh (Campanulaceae – Nem.)

Pseudonephelium Radlk.=Dimocarpus

Pseudonesohedyotis Tennant (Rubiaceae)

Pseudonopalxochia Backeb.=Disocactus

Pseudonoseris H. Robinson et Brettell (Asteraceae – Liab.)

Pseudo-oenothera Rupr.=Oenothera

Pseudoorleanesia Rauschert=Orleanesia

Pseudopachystela Aubrév. et Pellegrin=Synsepalum

Pseudopaegma Urb.=Anemopaegma

Pseudopanax K. Koch (Araliaceae – Aral.)

Pseudopancovia Pellegrin (Sapindaceae)

Pseudoparis Perrier (Commelinaceae)

Pseudopavonia Hassler=Hibiscus

Pseudopectinaria Lavranos=Echidnopsis

Pseudopentameris Conert (Poaceae – Danth.)

Pseudopentatropis Costantin.=Pentatropis

Pseudopeponidium Homolle ex Arènes=Pyrostria

Pseudoperistylis (P. Hunt) Szlach. et Olsz.=Habenaria

Pseudopetalon Raf.=Zanthoxylum

Pseudophacelurus A. Camus=Phacelurus

Pseudophleum Doğan=Phleum

Pseudophoenix H. Wendl. ex Sarg. (Arecaceae – Cerox.)

Pseudopholidia A. DC.=Eremophila

Pseudophyllanthus (Muell. Arg.) Voronts. et Petra Hoffm. (Phyllanthaceae)

Pseudopilocereus F. Buxb.=Pilosocereus

Pseudopimpinella F. Ghahrem., Khajepiri et Mozaff. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudopinanga Burret=Pinanga

Pseudopiptadenia Rauschert (Fabaceae)

Pseudopiptocarpha H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Pseudopipturus Skottsb.=Nothocnide

Pseudoplantago Süsseng. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pseudopodospermum (Lipsch. et H. Kraschen.) Kutateladze=Scorzonera

Pseudopogonatherum A. Camus=Eulalia

Pseudoponera Brieger=Ponera

Pseudoprimula (Pax) O. Schwarz=Androsace

Pseudoprosopis Harms (Fabaceae)

Pseudoprospero Speta (Hyacinthaceae)

Pseudoprotorhus Perrier=Filicium

Pseudopteris Baill. (Sapindaceae)

Pseudopteryxia Rydb.=Lomatium

Pseudopyxis Miq. (Rubiaceae)

Pseudorachicallis Post et Kuntze=Arcytophyllum

Pseudoraphis Griff. (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudorchis Seguier (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pseudorchis S. F. Gray=Liparis

Pseudoreoxis Rydb.=Lomatium

Pseudorhachicallis Hook. f.=Arcytophyllum

Pseudorhipsalis Britton et Rose (Cactaceae – Cact.)

Pseudoridolfia Reduron et al. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudorlaya (Murb.) Murb.=Daucus

Pseudorleanesia Rauschert=Orleanesia

Pseudorobanche Rouy=Alectra

Pseudoroegneria (Nevski) Löve=Elymus

Pseudorontium (A. Gray) Rothm. (Plantaginaceae)

Pseudorosularia Gurgen.=Prometheum

Pseudoruellia Benoist (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pseudoryza Griff.=Leersia

Pseudosabicea Hallé=Sabicea

Pseudosagotia Secco=Croizatia

Pseudosalacia Codd. (Celastraceae)

Pseudosamanea Harms=Albizia

Pseudosantalum Mill.=Caesalpinia

Pseudosantalum Kuntze=Osmoxylon

Pseudosaponaria (F. N. Williams) Ikonn.=Gypsophila

Pseudosarcolobus Costantin=Marsdenia

Pseudosasa Makino ex Nakai (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pseudosassafras Lecomte=Sassafras

Pseudosbeckia Fernandes et R. Fernandes (Melastomataceae)

Pseudoscabiosa Devesa (Dipsacaceae)

Pseudoschoenus (C. B. Clarke) Oteng-Yeboah (Cyperaceae)

Pseudosciadium Baill.=Delarbrea

Pseudosclerochloa Tzvelev=Puccinellia

Pseudoscolopia Gilg (Salicaceae)

Pseudoscordum Herb.=Nothoscordum

Pseudosecale (Godr.) Degen=Dasypyrum

Pseudosedum (Boiss.) A. Berger (Crassulaceae – Semp.)

Pseudoselago Hilliard (Scrophulariaceae)

Pseudoselinum Norman (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudosempervivum (Boiss.) Grossh. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudosenefeldera Esser (Euphorbiaceae)

Pseudosericocoma Cavaco (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pseudoseris Baill.=Gerbera

Pseudosicydium Harms=Pteropepon

Pseudosindora Sym.=Copaifera

Pseudosmelia Sleumer (Salicaceae)

Pseudosmilax Hayata=Heterosmilax(=Smilax?)

Pseudosmodingium Engl. (Anacardiaceae)

Pseudosolisia Y. Itô=Neolloydia

Pseudosophora Sweet=Sophora

Pseudosopubia Engl. (Orobanchaceae)

Pseudosorghum A. Camus (Poaceae – Pan.)

Pseudosorocea Baill.=Sorocea

Pseudospermum S. F. Gray=Physospermum

Pseudospigelia Klett=Spigelia

Pseudospondias Engl. (Anacardiaceae)

Pseudostachyum Munro=Schizostachyum

Pseudostelis Schltr.=Stelis

Pseudostellaria Pax (Caryophyllaceae)

Pseudostenomesson Velarde=Hymenocallis

Pseudostenosiphonium Lindau=Strobilanthes

Pseudostifftia H. Robinson (Asteraceae – Moq.)

Pseudostonium Kuntze=Strobilanthes

Pseudostreblus Bureau=Streblus

Pseudostreptogyne A. Camus=Streblochaete

Pseudostriga Bonati (Orobanchaceae)

Pseudostrophis T. Durand et B. D. Jacks.=Streblus

Pseudotaenidia Mackenzie=Lomatium

Pseudotenathera Majumdar=Schizostachyum

Pseudotephrocactus Frič=Opuntia

Pseudotrachydium (Kljuykov et al.) Pim. et Kljuykov (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pseudotragia Pax=Pterococcus

Pseudotreculia (Baill.) B. D .Jacks.=Treculia

Pseudotrewia Miq.=Wetria

Pseudotrillium S. B. Farmer=Trillium

Pseudotrimezia R. Foster=Trimezia

Pseudotrophis Warb.=Streblus

Pseudoturritis Al-Shehbaz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudourceolina Vargas=Urceolina

Pseudovanilla Garay (Orchidaceae – Vanill.)

Pseudovesicaria (Boiss.) Rupr. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pseudovigna (Harms) Verdc. (Fabaceae)

Pseudovossia A. Camus=Phacelurus

Pseudovouapa Britton et Killip=Macrolobium

Pseudoweinmannia Engl. (Cunoniaceae)

Pseudowillughbeia Markgraf=Melodinus

Pseudowintera Dandy (Winteraceae)

Pseudowolffia Hartog et van der Plas=Wolffiella

Pseudoxalis Rose=Oxalis

Pseudoxandra R. E. Fries (Annonaceae)

Pseudoxytenanthera Soderstrom et R. Ellis (Poaceae – Bamb.)

Pseudoxythece Aubrév.=Pouteria

Pseudozoysia Chiov. (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Pseudozygocactus Backeb.=Hatiora

Pseudrachicallis H. Karst.=Arcytophyllum

Pseuduvaria Miq. (Annonaceae)

Pseusmagennetus Ruschenb.=Marsdenia

Pseva Raf.=Chimaphila

Psiadia Jacq. ex Willd. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Psiadiella Humbert (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Psidiastrum Bello=Eugenia

Psidiomyrtus Guillaumin=Rhodomyrtus

Psidiopsis O. Berg=Psidium

Psidium L. (Myrtaceae)

Psiguria Neck. ex Arn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Psila Philippi=Baccharis

Psilachaenia Post et Kuntze=Crepis

Psilachenia Benth.=Crepis

Psilactis A. Gray (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Psilantha (K. Koch) Tzvelev=Eragrostis

Psilanthele Lindau (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Psilanthele auctt.=Oplonia

Psilanthemum (Link, Klotsch et Otto) Klotzsch ex Stein=Epidendrum

Psilanthopsis A. Chev.=Coffea

Psilanthus Hook. f.=Coffea

Psilanthus (DC.) M. Roem.=Passiflora

Psilarabis Fourr.=Arabis

Psilathera Link=Sesleria

Psilobium Jack=Acranthera

Psilocarphus Nutt. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Psilocarpus Pritz.=Psophocarpus

Psilocarya Torrey=Rhynchospora

Psilocaulon N. E. Br. (Aizoaceae – Mes.)

Psilochenia Nutt.=Crepis

Psilochilus Barb. Rodr. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Psilochlaena Walp.=Crepis

Psilochloa Launert=Panicum

Psilodigera Süsseng.=Saltia

Psiloesthes Benoist=Peristrophe

Psilogyne DC.=Vitex

Psilolaemus I. M. Johnston=Lithospermum

Psilolemma S. Phillips (Poaceae – Chlor.)

Psilolepus C. Presl=Aspalathus

Psilonema C. Meyer=Alyssum

Psilopeganum Hemsl. (Rutaceae)

Psilopogon Hochst.=Microstegium

Psilopogon Philippi=Picrosia

Psilopsis Neck.=Lamium

Psilorhegma (Vogel) Britton et Rose=Cassia

Psilosanthus Neck.=Liatris

Psilosiphon Welw. ex Baker=Lapeyrousia

Psilosolena C. Presl=Peddiea

Psilostachys Turcz.=Cleidion

Psilostachys Steud.=Dimeria

Psilostachys Hochst.=Psilotrichum

Psilostemon DC.=Trachystemon

Psilostoma Klotzsch=Canthium

Psilostrophe DC. (Asteraceae – Helen.)

Psilothamnus DC.=Steirodiscus

Psilothonna (DC.) E. Phillips=Steirodiscus

Psilotrichium Hassk.=Psilotrichum

Psilotrichopsis C. Towns (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Psilotrichum Blume (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Psiloxylon Thouars ex Tul. (Myrtaceae)

Psiloxylum Thouars ex Tul.=Psiloxylon

Psilurus Trin. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Psistina Raf.=Helianthemum

Psistus Neck.=Helianthemum

Psithyrisma Herb.=Olsynium

Psittacanthus Mart. (Loranthaceae)

Psittacaria Fabr.=Amaranthus

Psittacoglossum La Llave et Lex.=Camaridium

Psittacoschoenus Nees=Gahnia

Psittaglossum Post et Kuntze=Camaridium

Psolanum Neck.=Solanum

Psophiza Raf.=Aristolochia

Psophocarpus Neck. ex DC. (Fabaceae)

Psora Hill=Centaurea

Psoralea L. (Fabaceae)

Psoralidium Rydb.=Ladeania

Psorobates Willis=Errazurizia

Psorobatus Rydb.=Errazurizia

Psorodendron Rydb.=Psorothamnus

Psorophytum Spach=Hypericum

Psorospermum Spach (Hypericaceae)

Psorothamnus Rydb. (Fabaceae)

Pstathura Raf.=Psathura

Psychanthus (K. Schum.) Ridley=Pleuranthodium

Psychanthus Raf.=Polygala

Psychechilos Breda=Zeuxine

Psychilis Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Psychine Desf. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Psychochilus Post et Kuntze=Zeuxine

Psychodendron Walp. ex Voigt=Bischofia

Psycholobium Blume ex Burck=Mucuna

Psychopsiella Lückel et Braem (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Psychopsis Raf. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Psychopsis Nutt. ex Greene=Hosackia

Psychopterys W. R. Anderson et S. Corso (Malpighiaceae)

Psychosperma Dumort.=Ptychosperma

Psychothria L.=Psychotria

Psychotria L. (Rubiaceae)

Psychotrophum P. Browne=Psychotria

Psychridium Stev.=Astragalus

Psychrobatia Greene=Rubus

Psychrogeton Boiss. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Psychrophila (DC.) Bercht. et J. Presl=Caltha

Psychrophyton Beauverd (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Psycothria L.=Psychotria

Psycrophila Raf.=Caltha

Psydaranta Neck. ex Raf.=Calathea

Psydarantha Steud.=Calathea

Psydax Steud.=Psydrax

Psydrax Gaertn. (Rubiaceae)

Psygmorchis Dodson et Dressler=Erycina

Psylliostachys (Jaub. et Spach) Nevski (Plumbaginaceae – Stat.)

Psyllium Mill.=Plantago

Psyllocarpus Mart. et Zucc. (Rubiaceae)

Psyllocarpus Pohl ex DC.=Declieuxia

Psyllophora Ehrh.=Carex

Psyllophora Heuffel=Carex

Psyllothamnus Oliv.=Sphaerocoma

Psylostachys Oersted=Chamaedorea

Psyloxylon Thouars ex Gaudich.=Psiloxylon

Psythirhisma Lindl.=Olsynium

Ptacoseia Ehrh.=Carex

Ptaeroxylon Ecklon et Zeyher (Rutaceae)

Ptarmica Mill.=Achillea

Ptelandra Triana=Macrolenes

Ptelea L. (Rutaceae)

Pteleocarpa Oliv. (Gelsemiaceae)

Pteleodendron K. Schum.=Pleodendron

Pteleopsis Engl.=Terminalia

Ptelidium Thouars (Celastraceae)

Pteracanthus (Nees) Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pterachaenia (Benth.) Lipsch. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Pterachne Schrad. ex Nees=Ascolepis

Pteralyxia K. Schum. (Apocynaceae)

Pterandra A. Juss. (Malpighiaceae)

Pteranthera Blume=Vatica

Pteranthus Forssk. (Caryophyllaceae)

Pteraton Raf.=Bupleurum

Pterichis Lindl. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pteridocalyx Wernham (Rubiaceae)

Pteridophyllum Sieb. et Zucc. (Pteridophyllaceae)

Pteridophyllum Thwaites=Filicium

Pterigeron (DC.) Benth.=Allopterigeron

Pterigium Corrêa=Dipterocarpus

Pterigostachyum Nees ex Steud.=Dimeria

Pterilema Reinw.=Engelhardtia

Pteriphis Raf.=Aristolochia

Pterisanthes Blume=Ampelocissus

Pterium Desv.=Lamarckia

Pternandra Jack (Melastomataceae)

Pternix Hill=Carduus

Pternix Raf.=Silybum

Pternopetalum Franch. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pterobesleria Morton=Besleria

Pterocactus K. Schum. (Cactaceae – Opunt.)

Pterocalymma Turcz.=Lagerstroemia

Pterocalymna Benth. et Hook. f.=Lagerstroemia

Pterocalyx Schrenk=Suaeda

Pterocarpos St.-Lag.=Pterocarpus

Pterocarpus Jacq. (Fabaceae)

Pterocarpus Burm.=Brya

Pterocarpus Bergius=Dalbergia

Pterocarpus L.=Derris

Pterocarya Kunth (Juglandaceae – Jugl.)

Pterocarya Nutt. ex Moq.=Atriplex

Pterocassia Britton et Rose=Senna

Pterocaulon Elliott (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pterocelastrus Meissn. (Celastraceae)

Pteroceltis Maxim. (Cannabaceae)

Pterocephalidium G. López (Dipsacaceae)

Pterocephalodes V. Mayer et Ehrend.=Bassecoia

Pterocephalus Adans. (Dipsacaceae)

Pteroceras Hasselt ex Hassk. (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pterocereus MacDoug. et Miranda=Pachycereus

Pterochaeta Steetz (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pterochaete Bois.=Pulicaria

Pterochaete Arn. ex Boeck.=Rhynchospora

Pterochilus Hook. et Arn.=Maxillaria

Pterochiton Torrey=Atriplex

Pterochlaena Chiov.=Alloteropsis

Pterochlamys Fischer ex Endl.=Bassia

Pterochlamys Roberty=Hildebrandtia

Pterochloris (A. Camus) A. Camus=Chloris

Pterochrosia Baill.=Cerberiopsis

Pterocissus Urb. et Ekman (Vitaceae)

Pterocladis Lamb. ex G. Don=Baccharis

Pterocladon Hook. f.=Miconia

Pterocladum Triana=Pterocladon

Pterococcus Hassk.=Plukenetia

Pterococcus Pall.=Calligonum

Pterocoelion Turcz.=Berrya

Pterocyclus Klotzsch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pterocymbium R. Br. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Pterocyperus (Peterm.) Opiz=Cyperus

Pterocypsela Shih=Lactuca

Pterodiscus Hook. (Pedaliaceae)

Pterodon Vogel (Fabaceae)

Pterogaillonia Lincz.=Plocama

Pterogastra Naudin (Melastomataceae)

Pteroglossa Schltr. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pteroglossaspis Reichb. f.=Orthochilus

Pteroglossis Miers=Salpiglossis

Pterogonum Gross=Eriogonum

Pterogyne Tul. (Fabaceae)

Pterogyne Schrad. ex Nees=Ascolepis

Pterolepis (DC.) Miq. (Melastomataceae)

Pterolepis Endl.=Osbeckia

Pterolepis Schrad.=Schoenoplectus

Pterolobium R. Br. ex Wight et Arn. (Fabaceae)

Pterolobium Andrz. ex DC.=Pachyphragma

Pteroloma Hochst. et Steud.=Dipterygium

Pteroloma Desv. ex Benth.=Tadehagi

Pterolophus Cass.=Centaurea

Pteromarathrum Koch ex DC.=Prangos

Pteromimosa Britton=Mimosa

Pteromischus Pichon=Crescentia

Pteromonnina B. Eriksen (Polygalaceae)

Pteronema Pierre=Spondias

Pteroneuron Meissn.=Cardamine

Pteroneurum DC.=Cardamine

Pteronia L. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pteropappus Pritz.=Pterygopappus

Pteropavonia Mattei=Hibiscus

Pteropentacoilanthus Rappa et Camarrone=Mesembryanthemum

Pteropepon (Cogn.) Cogn. (Cucurbitaceae)

Pteropetalum Pax=Euadenia

Pterophacos Rydb.=Astragalus

Pterophora Harv.=Dregea

Pterophora L.=Pteronia

Pterophorus Boehm.=Pteronia

Pterophylla D. Don=Weinmannia

Pterophyton Cass.=Verbesina

Pteropodium DC. ex Meissn.=Jacaranda

Pteropodium Willd. ex Steud.=Calamagrostis

Pteropogon Fenzl=Facelis

Pteropogon DC.=Helichrysum, Rhodanthe, Syncarpha

Pteropogon Neck.=Scabiosa

Pteroptychia Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pteropyrum Jaub. et Spach=Calligonum

Pterorhachis Harms (Meliaceae)

Pteroscleria Nees=Diplacrum

Pteroselinum Reichb. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pterosenecio Schultz-Bip. ex Baker=Senecio

Pterosicyos Brandegee=Sechiopsis

Pterosiphon Turcz.=Cedrela

Pterospartum (Spach) K. Koch=Genista

Pterospermadendron Kuntze=Pterospermum

Pterospermopsis Arènes=Macarisia

Pterospermum Schreb. (Malvaceae – Domb.)

Pterospora Nutt. (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Pterosporopsis Kellogg=Sarcodes

Pterostegia Fischer et C. Meyer (Polygonaceae – Eriog.?)

Pterostelma Wight=Hoya

Pterostemma Kraenzlin (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pterostemon Schauer (Pterostemonaceae)

Pterostephanus Kellogg=Anisocoma

Pterostephus C. Presl=Spermacoce

Pterostigma Benth.=Adenosma

Pterostylis R. Br. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pterostyrax Sieb. et Zucc. (Styracaceae)

Pterota P. Browne=Fagara

Pterotaberna Stapf=Tabernaemontana

Pterothamnus V. Mayer et Ehrend.=Pterocephalus

Pterotheca Cass.=Crepis

Pterotheca C. Presl=Rhynchospora

Pterothrix DC.=Amphiglossa

Pterotrichis Reichb.=Matelea

Pterotropia W. F. Hillebr.=Polyscias

Pterotropis Fourr.=Thlaspi

Pterotum Lour.=Rourea?

Pteroxygonum Dammer et Diels=Calligonum

Pteroxylon Hook. f.=Ptaeroxylon

Pterygiella Oliv. (Orobanchaceae)

Pterygiosperma O. Schulz=Sibara

Pterygium Endl.=Dipterocarpus

Pterygocalyx Maxim. (Gentianaceae)

Pterygocarpus Hochst.=Dregea

Pterygodium Sw. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pterygolepis Reichb.=Schoenoplectus

Pterygoloma Hanst.=Columnea

Pterygopappus Hook. f. (Asteraceae – Gnaph.)

Pterygopleurum Kitagawa (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pterygopodium Harms=Oxystigma

Pterygostachyum Steud.=Dimeria

Pterygostemon V. V. Botsch.=Fibigia

Pterygota Schott et Endl. (Malvaceae – Sterc.)

Pterypodium Reichb. f.=Pterygodium

Pteryxia (Torrey et A. Gray) J. Coulter et Rose=Lomatium

Ptichochilus Benth.=Tropidia

Ptilagrostis Griseb. (PoaceaePoo.)

Ptilanthelium Steud.=Schoenus

Ptilanthus Gleason=Graffenrieda

Ptilepida Raf.=Helenium

Ptileris Raf.=Erechtites

Ptilimnium Raf. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ptilina Nutt. ex Torrey et A. Gray=Lythrum

Ptilium Pers.=Fritillaria

Ptilocalais Torrey ex Greene=Microseris

Ptilocalyx Torrey et A. Gray=Tiquilia

Ptilochaeta Turcz. (Malpighiaceae)

Ptilochaeta Nees=Rhynchospora

Ptilocnema D. Don=Pholidota

Ptilomeris Nutt.=Baeria

Ptiloneilema Steud.=Melanocenchris

Ptilonella Nutt.=Blepharipappus

Ptilonema Hook. f.=Melanocenchris

Ptilonilema Post et Kuntze=Melanocenchris

Ptilophora A. Gray=Microseris

Ptilophyllum Raf.=Myriophyllum

Ptiloria Raf.=Stephanomeria

Ptilosciadium Steud.=Rhynchospora

Ptilosia Tausch=Picris

Ptilostemon Cass. (Asteraceae – Card.)

Ptilostemum Steud.=Ptilostemon

Ptilostephium Kunth=Tridax

Ptilothrix K. A. Wilson (Cyperaceae)

Ptilotrichum C. Meyer=Stevenia

Ptilotum Dulac=Dryas

Ptilotus R. Br. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Ptilurus D. Don=Leucheria

Ptosimopappus Boiss.=Centaurea

Ptyas Salisb.=Aloe

Ptycanthera Decne.=Matelea

Ptychandra R. Scheffer=Heterospathe

Ptychanthera Post et Kuntze=Matelea

Ptychocarpa (R. Br.) Spach=Grevillea

Ptychocarpus Hilsenberg ex Sieber=Melochia

Ptychocarpus Kuhlm.=Neoptychocarpus

Ptychocarya R. Br. ex Wall.=Scirpodendron

Ptychocaryum Kuntze ex H. Pfeiff.=Scirpodendron

Ptychocentrum Benth.=Rhyunchosia

Ptychochilus Schau.=Tropidia

Ptychococcus Becc. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Ptychodea Willd. ex Cham. et Schltdl.=Sipanea

Ptychodon Klotzsch ex Reichb.=Lafoensia

Ptychogyne Pfitzer=Coelogyne

Ptycholepis Griseb. ex Lechler=Blepharodon

Ptycholobium Harms (Fabaceae)

Ptychomeria Benth.=Gymnosiphon

Ptychopetalum Benth. (Olacaceae)

Ptychopyxis Miq. (Euphorbiaceae)

Ptychoraphis Becc.=Rhopaloblaste

Ptychosema Benth. (Fabaceae)

Ptychosperma Labill. (Arecaceae – Arec.)

Ptychostigma Hochst.=Galiniera

Ptychostoma Post et Kuntze=Brunia

Ptychostylus Tiegh.=Struthanthus

Ptychotis Koch (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Ptyssiglottis T. Anderson (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Ptyxostoma Vahl=Brunia

Pubeta L.=Duroia

Pubilaria Raf.=Simethis

Pubistylus Thoth. (Rubiaceae)

Publicaria Deflers=Pulicaria

Pucara Ravenna=Stenomesson

Puccinellia Parl. (Poaceae – Poo.)

Puccionia Chiov. (Brassicaceae – Cleom.)

Pucedanum Hill=Peucedanum

Puebloa Doweld=Pediocactus

Puelia Franch. (Poaceae – Puel.)

Pueraria DC. (Fabaceae)

Pugetia Gandoger=Rosa

Pugionella Salisb.=Strumaria

Pugionium Gaertn. (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pugiopappus A. Gray ex Torrey=Coreopsis

Puja Molina=Puya

Pukanthus Raf.=Grabowskia

Pukateria Raoul=Griselinia

Pulassarium Kuntze=Alyxia

Pulcheria Nor.=Kadsura

Pulcheria Comm. ex Moewes=Polycardia

Pulchia Steud.=Diclidanthera

Pulchranthus Baum, Reveal et Nowicke (Acanthaceae – Ac.)

Pulegium Mill.=Mentha

Pulicaria Gaertn. (Asteraceae – Inul.)

Pulicarioidea Bunwong, Chantar et S. C. Keeley (Asteraceae – Vern.)

Puliculum Stapf ex Haines=Eulalia

Pullea Schltr. (Cunoniaceae)

Pullipes Raf.=Torilis

Pullipuntu Ruíz=Phytelephas

Pulmonaria L. (Boraginaceae – Bor.)

Pulsatilla Mill.=Anemone

Pultenaea Sm. (Fabaceae)

Pultenea A. St.-Hil.=Pultenaea

Pulteneja Hoffmanns.=Pultenaea

Pulteneya Post et Kuntze=Pultenaea

Pultnaea R. Grah.=Pultenaea

Pultoria Raf.=Ilex

Pulvinaria Fourn.=Lhotzkyella

Pumilea P. Browne=Turnera

Pumilo Schltdl.=Rutidosis

Puna R. Kiesling=Maihueniopsis, Tephrocactus, Cumulopuntia

Puncticularia N. E. Br. ex Lemée=Pleiospilos

Punctilaria Lemée=Pleiospilos

Punctillaria N. E. Br.=Pleiospilos

Punduana Steetz=Vernonia

Puneeria Stocks=Withania

Pungamia Lam.=Millettia

Punica L. (Lythraceae)

Punicella Turcz.=Balaustion

Punjuba Britton et Rose=Abarema

Puntia Hedge=Endostemon

Pupal Adans.=Pupalia

Pupalia Juss. (Amaranthaceae – Amar.)

Pupartia Post et Kutze=Poupartia

Pupilla Rizz.=Justicia

Puralia Ham. ex Reichb. (nomen nudum)

Puraria Wall.=Pueraria

Purchia Dumort.=Onosmodium

Purdiaea Planch. (Clethraceae)

Purdieanthus Gilg=Lehmanniella

Purga Schiede ex Zucc.=Ipomoea

Purgosea Haw.=Crassula

Purgosia G. Don=Crassula

Puria Nair=Cissus

Purkayasthaea Purkay.=Beilschmiedia

Purkinjia C. Presl=Ardisia

Purpurabenis Thouars=Cynorkis

Purpurella Naudin=Tibouchina

Purpureostemon Gugerli (Myrtaceae)

Purpurocynis Thouars=Cynorkis

Purpusia Brandegee=Potentilla

Purshia DC. ex Poir. (Rosaceae – Dryad.)

Purshia Dennst.=Centranthera

Purshia Raf.=Myriophyllum

Purshia Spreng.=Onosmodium

Puruma Jaume St.-Hil.=Pourouma

Pusaetha Kuntze=Entada

Puschkinia Adams (Hyacinthaceae)

Pusiphylis Thouars=Bulbophyllum

Putoria Pers.=Plocama

Putranjiva Wall. (Putranjivaceae)

Putterlickia Endl.=Gymnosporia

Putzeysia Planch. et Linden=Aesculus

Putzeysia Klotzsch=Begonia

Puya Molina (Bromeliaceae)

Pyankovia Akhani et E. H. Roalson (Amaranthaceae – Sals.)

Pycanthus Post et Kuntze=Lycium

Pychnanthemum G. Don=Pycnanthemum

Pychnostachys G. Don=Pycnostachys

Pycnandra Benth. (Sapotaceae)

Pycnanthemum Michaux (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Pycnanthes Raf.=Pycnanthemum

Pycnanthus Warb. (Myristicaceae)

Pycnarrhena Miers ex Hook. f. et Thomson (Menispermaceae)

Pycnobolus Willd. ex O. E. Schulz=Eudema

Pycnobotrya Benth. (Apocynaceae)

Pycnobregma Baill.=Matelea

Pycnocephalum (Less.) DC.=Chresta

Pycnocoma Benth. (Euphorbiaceae)

Pycnocomon Wallr.=Cephalaria

Pycnocomon Hoffmanns. et Link=Lomelosia

Pycnocomon St.-Lag.=Picnomon

Pycnocomum Link=Lomelosia

Pycnocomus Hill=Centaurea

Pycnocycla Lindl. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pycnolachne Turcz.=Lachnostachys

Pycnoneurum Decne.=Cynanchum

Pycnophyllopsis Skottsb. (Caryophyllaceae)

Pycnophyllum Remy (Caryophyllaceae)

Pycnoplinthopsis Jafri (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pycnoplinthus O. Schulz (Brassicaceae – Brass.)

Pycnorhachis Benth. (Apocynaceae – Ascl.)

Pycnosandra Blume=Drypetes

Pycnosorus Benth.=Craspedia

Pycnospatha Thorel ex Gagnepain (Araceae – Las.)

Pycnosphace Rydb.=Salvia

Pycnosphaera Gilg (Gentianaceae)

Pycnospora R. Br. ex Wight et Arn. (Fabaceae)

Pycnostachys Hook. (Lamiaceae – Nep.)

Pycnostelma Bunge ex Decne.=Vincetoxicum

Pycnostylis Pierre=Triclisia

Pycnothryx M. E. Jones=Tauschia

Pycnothymus (Benth.) Small=Piloblephis

Pycreus P. Beauv. (Cyperaceae)

Pygeum Gaertn.=Prunus

Pygmaea Hook. f.=Veronica

Pygmaeocereus H. Johnson et Backeb.=Haageocereus

Pygmaeopremna Merr.=Premna

Pygmaeorchis Brade (Orchidaceae – Epid.)

Pygmaeothamnus F. Robyns (Rubiaceae)

Pygmea Hook. f.=Veronica

Pylostachya Raf.=Polygala

Pynaertia De Wild.=Anopyxis

Pynaertiodendron De Wild.=Cryptosepalum

Pynanthemum Raf.=Pycnanthemum

Pyracantha M. Roem. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Pyragma Noronha=Uvaria

Pyragra Bremek. (Rubiaceae)

Pyramia Cham.=Cambessedesia

Pyramidanthe Miq. (Annonaceae)

Pyramidium Boiss.=Veselskya

Pyramidocarpus Oliv.=Dasylepis

Pyramidoptera Boiss. (Apiaceae – Ap.)

Pyramidostylium Mart.=Salacia

Pyranthus Dupuy et Labat (Fabaceae)

Pyrarda Cass.=Grangea

Pyrecnia Nor. ex Hassk.=Laportea

Pyreenia Nor.=Laportea

Pyrenacantha Hook. (Icacinaceae)

Pyrenaria Blume (Theaceae)

Pyrenia Clairv.=Pyrus

Pyrenocarpa Hung T. Chang et R. H. Miao=Decaspermum

Pyrenoglyphis H. Karst.=Bactris

Pyrethraria Pers. ex Steud.=Cotula

Pyrethrum Medik.=Spilanthes

Pyrethrum Zinn=Tanacetum

Pyretrum Burm. (nomen dubium)

Pyrgophyllum (Gagnepain) T. L. Wu et Z. Y Chen (Zingiberaceae)

Pyrgosea Ecklon et Zeyher=Crassula

Pyrgus Lour.=Ardisia

Pyriluma Baill. ex Aubrév.=Pouteria

Pyrogennema Lunell=Epilobium

Pyrola L. (Ericaceae – Mon.)

Pyrolirion Herb.=Habranthus

Pyrophorum DC.=Pyrus

Pyropsis Hort. ex Fischer, Mey. et Avé-Lallem.=Madia

Pyrorchis D. L. Jones et M. A. Clem. (Orchidaceae – Orch.)

Pyrospermum Miq.=Bhesa

Pyrostegia C. Presl (Bignoniaceae)

Pyrostoma G. F. W. Mey.=Vitex

Pyrostria Comm. ex Juss. (Rubiaceae)

Pyrostria Roxb.=Timonius

Pyrotheca Steud.=Lachnanthes

Pyrrhanthera Zotov =Rytidosperma

Pyrrhanthus Jack=Lumnitzera

Pyrrheima Hassk.=Siderasis

Pyrrhocactus (A. Berger) Backeb. et Knuth=Eriosyce

Pyrrhocoma Walp.=Haplopappus

Pyrrhopappus DC. (Asteraceae – Cich.)

Pyrrhopappus Rich.=Lactuca

Pyrrhosa Endl.=Horsfieldia

Pyrrhotrichia Wight et Arn.=Eriosema

Pyrrocoma Hook. (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pyrrorhiza Maguire et Wurd. (Haemodoraceae)

Pyrrothrix Bremek.=Strobilanthes

Pyrsonota Ridley=Sericolea

Pyrularia Michaux (Santalaceae – Cerv.)

Pyrus L. (Rosaceae – Spir.)

Pythagorea Lour.=Homalium

Pythagorea Raf.=Lythrum

Pythion Mart.=Amorphophallus

Pythius B. D. Jacks.=Euphorbia

Pythonium Schott=Amorphophallus

Pytinicarpa Nesom (Asteraceae – Ast.)

Pyxa Nor.=Hellenia

Pyxidanthera Michaux (Diapensiaceae)

Pyxidanthera Muehlenb.=Lepuropetalon

Pyxidanthus Naudin=Blakea

Pyxidaria Kuntze=Lindernia

Pyxidaria Schott=Lecythis?

Pyxidium Moq.=Amaranthus

Pyxipoma Fenzl=Sesuvium